CCAC Championship XC Meet
CCAC Championship XC Meet
November 07, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 201 Dylan Creger Olivet Nazarene 25:10.09 5:04/M SR
2 2 366 Abel Hernandez St. Xavier 25:15.96 5:05/M SO
3 3 203 Caleb Drake Olivet Nazarene 25:28.62 5:07/M JR
4 4 126 Daniel Garcia Cardinal Stritch 25:40.39 5:10/M SO
5 5 350 Joey Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:52.28 5:12/M JR
6 6 365 Alan Guzman St. Xavier 25:58.98 5:13/M JR
7 7 330 Brian Blaylock St. Francis (Ill.) 26:05.86 5:15/M SO
8 8 216 Matt Meehan Olivet Nazarene 26:11.44 5:16/M SO
9 9 341 Cam Knudsen St. Francis (Ill.) 26:12.43 5:16/M SO
10 10 335 Jake Fitzgerald St. Francis (Ill.) 26:16.57 5:17/M JR
11 11 332 Gabe Ceballos St. Francis (Ill.) 26:23.27 5:19/M FR
12 12 346 John Principato St. Francis (Ill.) 26:26.92 5:19/M SO
13 13 392 Cody Velthuizen Trinity Christian 26:29.61 5:20/M JR
14 14 334 Douglas Davis St. Francis (Ill.) 26:32.41 5:20/M FR
15 15 368 Janis Pastars St. Xavier 26:33.11 5:21/M SR
16 16 205 Nicholas Fiene Olivet Nazarene 26:37.58 5:21/M FR
17 17 245 Alex Cordova Purdue Calumet 26:41.86 5:22/M JR
18 18 197 Jeremy Brassard Olivet Nazarene 26:50.48 5:24/M FR
19 19 222 Jason Reynolds Olivet Nazarene 26:50.52 5:24/M JR
20 (> 7) 345 Matt Peacock St. Francis (Ill.) 26:55.56 5:25/M SR
21 20 217 Ronald Milbocker Olivet Nazarene 26:58.51 5:26/M SR
22 21 159 Nicholas Modlin Judson 27:00.06 5:26/M SR
23 (> 7) 351 Misael Tobias St. Francis (Ill.) 27:00.80 5:26/M FR
24 (> 7) 337 Mateo Hernandez St. Francis (Ill.) 27:01.61 5:26/M SO
25 22 246 Salvador Cordova Purdue Calumet 27:02.39 5:26/M SO
26 (> 7) 202 Brandon Divan Olivet Nazarene 27:06.37 5:27/M SR
27 (> 7) 196 Nicholas Borger Olivet Nazarene 27:14.90 5:29/M JR
28 23 305 Grant Colborn St. Ambrose 27:18.00 5:30/M JR
29 24 387 Keegan Fitzsimmons Trinity Christian 27:20.84 5:30/M JR
30 (> 7) 212 Ryan Larkin Olivet Nazarene 27:21.77 5:30/M SO
31 (> 7) 208 Andrew Gemmaka Olivet Nazarene 27:24.00 5:31/M FR
32 (> 7) 219 Alec Ondrajka Olivet Nazarene 27:29.09 5:32/M JR
33 25 313 Anthony Peters St. Ambrose 27:30.84 5:32/M SO
34 (> 7) 340 Billy Klebenow St. Francis (Ill.) 27:31.99 5:32/M SR
35 (> 7) 344 Joseph Parochetti St. Francis (Ill.) 27:36.52 5:33/M JR
36 26 389 Michael Potter Trinity Christian 27:39.11 5:34/M SR
37 27 109 Miguel Flores Calumet-St. Joseph 27:43.00 5:35/M JR
38 28 312 Jonah Niedermeier St. Ambrose 27:44.21 5:35/M JR
39 (> 7) 339 Brandon Ivins St. Francis (Ill.) 27:49.34 5:36/M SR
40 29 160 Joseph Siporski Judson 27:50.56 5:36/M FR
41 30 414 Tony Gatter Trinity International 27:51.84 5:36/M SO
42 31 112 Roger Malonda Calumet-St. Joseph 27:57.44 5:37/M SO
43 32 385 Alex Clark Trinity Christian 28:03.12 5:39/M JR
44 33 311 Skylar Mitchell St. Ambrose 28:04.40 5:39/M SO
45 34 163 Daryle Worley Judson 28:06.65 5:39/M JR
46 35 382 Mark Bohdan Trinity Christian 28:08.45 5:40/M SR
47 36 304 Ty Balduf St. Ambrose 28:10.00 5:40/M SR
48 (> 7) 338 Steven Homecgoy St. Francis (Ill.) 28:11.16 5:40/M FR
49 (> 7) 207 Tyler Gabriele Olivet Nazarene 28:11.83 5:40/M SO
50 37 156 Caleb Fletcher Judson 28:14.46 5:41/M SO
51 38 162 Jacob Wiese Judson 28:15.60 5:41/M SO
52 39 155 Robert Bruns Judson 28:15.90 5:41/M SO
53 (> 7) 200 Jonathan Cramer Olivet Nazarene 28:18.86 5:42/M SO
54 40 142 Trenton Stackhouse Indiana U South Bend 28:19.66 5:42/M SO
55 (> 7) 215 Thomas McGuire Olivet Nazarene 28:25.94 5:43/M FR
56 41 371 Victor Solis St. Xavier 28:29.38 5:44/M SR
57 (> 7) 224 William Roberts Olivet Nazarene 28:31.42 5:44/M FR
58 42 110 Matt King Calumet-St. Joseph 28:32.43 5:44/M SO
59 (> 7) 348 Anthony Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 28:37.62 5:45/M JR
60 43 306 Ben Coyer St. Ambrose 28:44.42 5:47/M SR
61 (> 7) 347 Aaron Sanchez St. Francis (Ill.) 28:46.76 5:47/M SO
62 (> 7) 225 Timmy Smith Olivet Nazarene 28:48.71 5:48/M SO
63 44 307 Aj Engelsen St. Ambrose 28:49.12 5:48/M FR
64 (> 7) 336 Kevin Hanlon St. Francis (Ill.) 28:51.11 5:48/M SR
65 45 268 Jesus Medina Robert Morris (Ill.) 28:53.15 5:49/M SR
66 46 370 Alex Ray St. Xavier 28:55.61 5:49/M JR
67 47 249 Roger Jachna Purdue Calumet 28:57.61 5:49/M SO
68 48 141 Travis Shinsky Indiana U South Bend 28:59.18 5:50/M FR
69 (> 7) 209 Grant Guimond Olivet Nazarene 29:03.25 5:51/M FR
70 49 384 Luke Boss Trinity Christian 29:05.32 5:51/M FR
71 50 107 Kyle Brown Calumet-St. Joseph 29:07.38 5:52/M SO
72 51 139 Jesus Rojas Indiana U South Bend 29:10.51 5:52/M JR
73 52 143 Reid Stichter Indiana U South Bend 29:11.71 5:52/M FR
74 (> 7) 220 Joshua Pitts Olivet Nazarene 29:20.14 5:54/M FR
75 53 157 Matthew Mallary Judson 29:22.50 5:55/M SO
76 (> 7) 206 Isaiah Fink Olivet Nazarene 29:23.76 5:55/M JR
77 54 129 Enrique Medina Cardinal Stritch 29:25.50 5:55/M FR
78 55 391 Kyle Vanderplaats Trinity Christian 29:29.88 5:56/M FR
79 56 283 Troy Harness Roosevelt 29:33.05 5:57/M JR
80 (> 7) 211 Ryan Hull Olivet Nazarene 29:33.34 5:57/M JR
81 (> 7) 204 Blake Elmer Olivet Nazarene 29:35.89 5:57/M SO
82 (> 7) 228 Nicholas Woodward Olivet Nazarene 29:38.90 5:58/M SO
83 (> 7) 390 Trent Vandekamp Trinity Christian 29:39.41 5:58/M FR
84 57 285 Brendan Remington Roosevelt 29:44.49 5:59/M SO
85 (> 7) 199 Sam Cooper Olivet Nazarene 29:46.70 5:59/M SR
86 (> 7) 386 Sam Dekryger Trinity Christian 29:49.74 6:00/M SO
87 58 270 Edgar Olayo Robert Morris (Ill.) 29:50.50 6:00/M SR
88 59 250 Matt Matthias Purdue Calumet 29:51.96 6:00/M FR
89 60 252 Justin Peterson Purdue Calumet 29:59.76 6:02/M SR
90 61 255 Jordan Posthauer Purdue Calumet 30:00.43 6:02/M SO
91 62 138 Dawid Palac Indiana U South Bend 30:02.59 6:03/M JR
92 (> 7) 210 Daniel Gustas Olivet Nazarene 30:03.78 6:03/M FR
93 (> 7) 349 Chirs Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 30:05.49 6:03/M JR
94 (> 7) 223 John Richardson Olivet Nazarene 30:06.68 6:03/M FR
95 63 364 Chase Fisher St. Xavier 30:08.62 6:04/M FR
96 (> 7) 331 Gabe Calvillo St. Francis (Ill.) 30:09.89 6:04/M JR
97 64 411 Fabio Fernandez Trinity International 30:09.97 6:04/M JR
98 (> 7) 393 Joshua Whitten Trinity Christian 30:11.10 6:04/M JR
99 (> 7) 310 Tyler Kesner St. Ambrose 30:17.08 6:06/M SO
100 65 256 Arturo Ruiz Purdue Calumet 30:17.36 6:06/M SO
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 353 Chris Zavala St. Francis (Ill.) 30:19.71 6:06/M FR
102 (> 7) 383 Andrew Boss Trinity Christian 30:23.21 6:07/M SO
103 66 367 Kevin Landa St. Xavier 30:24.74 6:07/M FR
104 67 418 Todd Rhines Trinity International 30:29.02 6:08/M FR
105 (> 7) 253 Fernando Pina Purdue Calumet 30:36.87 6:09/M SR
106 68 128 Tim Manley Cardinal Stritch 30:37.44 6:10/M JR
107 69 269 Fabian Ocampo Robert Morris (Ill.) 30:38.02 6:10/M JR
108 70 136 Trevor McDonald Indiana U South Bend 30:49.63 6:12/M FR
109 (> 7) 218 Matthew Montgomery Olivet Nazarene 30:50.20 6:12/M JR
110 (> 7) 221 Daniel Reyes Olivet Nazarene 30:50.77 6:12/M FR
111 71 108 Martin Chavez Calumet-St. Joseph 30:52.35 6:13/M SR
112 (> 7) 363 Ivan Diaz St. Xavier 30:57.68 6:14/M FR
113 (> 7) 251 Mark Peters Purdue Calumet 31:06.08 6:15/M FR
114 72 267 Luis Garcia Robert Morris (Ill.) 31:06.14 6:15/M FR
115 (> 7) 244 Michael Buckman Purdue Calumet 31:10.74 6:16/M SR
116 73 115 Deonta Pittman Calumet-St. Joseph 31:11.58 6:16/M SO
117 (> 7) 195 Daniel Bennett Olivet Nazarene 31:15.21 6:17/M FR
118 (> 7) 388 Josh Groenendyk Trinity Christian 31:15.89 6:17/M FR
119 74 130 Phoenix Miller Cardinal Stritch 31:20.68 6:18/M SO
120 (> 7) 308 Casey Gerczak St. Ambrose 31:29.88 6:20/M FR
121 (> 7) 213 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene 31:43.32 6:23/M FR
122 (> 7) 315 Brian Santino St. Ambrose 31:45.64 6:23/M FR
123 (> 7) 161 Logan Thompson Judson 31:48.88 6:24/M FR
124 (> 7) 394 Noah Wolters Trinity Christian 31:50.67 6:24/M FR
125 (> 7) 198 Kaleb Buchanan Olivet Nazarene 32:01.62 6:27/M FR
126 75 113 James Mills Calumet-St. Joseph 32:04.40 6:27/M SO
127 (> 7) 154 John Bowen Judson 32:06.78 6:28/M SO
128 (> 7) 116 Matt Rosado Calumet-St. Joseph 32:18.55 6:30/M SR
129 (> 7) 247 Brandon Davis Purdue Calumet 32:28.32 6:32/M FR
130 76 131 Richie Schmidt Cardinal Stritch 32:33.53 6:33/M SR
131 77 137 Alejandro Montes Indiana U South Bend 32:47.38 6:36/M JR
132 78 132 Andrew Ziolkowski Cardinal Stritch 32:52.57 6:37/M JR
133 (> 7) 314 Lucas Rusk St. Ambrose 33:58.98 6:50/M SR
134 (> 7) 114 Luis Munoz Calumet-St. Joseph 34:43.79 6:59/M FR
135 79 284 Daniel Lim Roosevelt 35:22.69 7:07/M SR
136 80 286 Matthew Spahr Roosevelt 35:40.72 7:11/M SO
137 81 271 Leonardo Torres Robert Morris (Ill.) 35:49.33 7:12/M FR
138 82 409 Blake Arthur Trinity International 36:08.71 7:16/M SO
139 83 282 Gerardo Gomez Jr. Roosevelt 36:50.13 7:25/M JR
140 (> 7) 111 Danny Kukla Calumet-St. Joseph 37:20.49 7:31/M FR
141 (> 7) 369 Alan Radakovitz St. Xavier 39:03.75 7:51/M FR
142 84 435 Mark Syverson Trinity International 40:46.15 8:12/M SO
Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 42 5 7 9 10 11 12 14
Top 5 Times: 2:10:50.41
2 Olivet Nazarene 46 1 3 8 16 18 19 20
Top 5 Times: 2:10:18.21
3 St. Xavier 110 2 6 15 41 46 63 66
Top 5 Times: 2:15:13.04
4 Trinity Christian 130 13 24 26 32 35 49 55
Top 5 Times: 2:17:41.13
5 St. Ambrose 145 23 25 28 33 36 43 44
Top 5 Times: 2:18:47.45
6 Judson 159 21 29 34 37 38 39 53
Top 5 Times: 2:19:27.33
7 Purdue Calumet 205 17 22 47 59 60 61 65
Top 5 Times: 2:22:33.58
8 Calumet-St. Joseph 221 27 31 42 50 71 73 75
Top 5 Times: 2:24:12.60
9 Indiana U South Bend 253 40 48 51 52 62 70 77
Top 5 Times: 2:25:43.65
10 Cardinal Stritch 276 4 54 68 74 76 78
Top 5 Times: 2:29:37.54
11 Robert Morris (Ill.) 325 45 58 69 72 81
Top 5 Times: 2:36:17.14
12 Trinity International 327 30 64 67 82 84
Top 5 Times: 2:45:25.69
13 Roosevelt 355 56 57 79 80 83
Top 5 Times: 2:47:11.08