CCAC Championship XC Meet
CCAC Championship XC Meet
November 07, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Women - Women 5K - All Teams
Team Summary - Women - Women 5K - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Women
Women 5K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 361 Elie Willging St. Xavier 18:03.84 5:49/M SO
2 2 378 Ashley Jourdan Trinity Christian 18:37.48 6:00/M JR
3 3 183 Sarah Ray Olivet Nazarene 18:45.23 6:03/M JR
4 4 186 Elizabeth Soper Olivet Nazarene 18:51.17 6:05/M JR
5 5 325 Ashlee Knott St. Francis (Ill.) 18:58.94 6:07/M SO
6 6 323 Brooke Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:08.63 6:10/M SR
7 7 164 Alexa Beezhold Olivet Nazarene 19:10.65 6:11/M SO
8 8 374 Jessica Disselkoen Trinity Christian 19:12.66 6:12/M SR
9 9 328 Lisa Ringstmeyer St. Francis (Ill.) 19:20.21 6:14/M SR
10 10 171 Alyssa Faulks Olivet Nazarene 19:22.18 6:15/M SR
11 11 356 Nicole Maier St. Xavier 19:22.20 6:15/M JR
12 12 296 Karyn Paisley St. Ambrose 19:23.58 6:15/M SO
13 13 236 Kyleigh Werner PU-North Central 19:25.04 6:16/M FR
14 14 317 Dani Aurit St. Francis (Ill.) 19:26.38 6:16/M SO
15 15 355 Sierra Downey St. Xavier 19:26.87 6:16/M SO
16 16 316 Donna Aslakson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:29.54 6:17/M SR
17 17 320 Catherine Crosson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:36.19 6:19/M SO
18 18 277 Alena Pacheco Roosevelt 19:38.25 6:20/M JR
19 19 293 Keeley Knobloch St. Ambrose 19:38.92 6:20/M FR
20 20 298 Ashley Plumb St. Ambrose 19:41.08 6:21/M FR
21 21 319 Julia Caithamer St. Francis (Ill.) 19:43.04 6:22/M JR
22 22 360 Nicole Watkins St. Xavier 19:43.31 6:22/M JR
23 23 373 Megan Deweerd Trinity Christian 19:52.80 6:25/M FR
24 24 166 Karley Brown Olivet Nazarene 19:53.89 6:25/M JR
25 (> 7) 326 Lesley Lopez St. Francis (Ill.) 19:55.65 6:25/M SO
26 25 290 Chloe Gunn St. Ambrose 20:06.93 6:29/M FR
27 26 299 Mallory Rettenmeier St. Ambrose 20:09.18 6:30/M FR
28 27 149 Julia Popenfoose Judson 20:10.66 6:30/M FR
29 (> 7) 318 Gracie Ball St. Francis (Ill.) 20:11.86 6:31/M JR
30 28 295 Katie Nelson St. Ambrose 20:12.91 6:31/M JR
31 29 380 Nicole Syverson Trinity Christian 20:22.28 6:34/M FR
32 30 122 Samantha Reintjes Cardinal Stritch 20:23.85 6:35/M FR
33 (> 7) 324 Mallory Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:28.03 6:36/M SO
34 31 153 Amanda Zylstra Judson 20:28.71 6:36/M JR
35 32 362 Jess Wittmaier St. Xavier 20:29.99 6:36/M FR
36 33 303 Nicole Woodall St. Ambrose 20:31.32 6:37/M JR
37 34 168 Sydney Couch Olivet Nazarene 20:33.86 6:38/M SO
38 35 187 Lydia Stephens Olivet Nazarene 20:44.05 6:41/M FR
39 36 276 Gina Narcisi Roosevelt 20:46.75 6:42/M SO
40 (> 7) 172 Gabrielle Gall Olivet Nazarene 20:49.08 6:43/M FR
41 (> 7) 291 Abby Hammer St. Ambrose 20:50.02 6:43/M SO
42 (> 7) 329 Lindsey Sayner St. Francis (Ill.) 20:50.15 6:43/M SO
43 37 237 Amanda Baker Purdue Calumet 20:55.10 6:45/M FR
44 38 381 Leah Vantol Trinity Christian 20:56.89 6:45/M SR
45 (> 7) 321 Meridith Deluca St. Francis (Ill.) 20:57.65 6:45/M SR
46 (> 7) 300 Ashlyn Rulis St. Ambrose 20:58.60 6:46/M SO
47 (> 7) 192 Elizabeth Willford Olivet Nazarene 21:00.69 6:46/M JR
48 (> 7) 327 Kayla Rice St. Francis (Ill.) 21:03.30 6:47/M SO
49 (> 7) 193 Andrea Wojciechowski Olivet Nazarene 21:06.36 6:48/M JR
50 39 265 Idalis Valdivia Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:08.44 6:49/M SR
51 40 354 Courtney Correa St. Xavier 21:09.63 6:49/M JR
52 41 148 Krista Peterson Judson 21:10.01 6:50/M SO
53 42 258 Scarlett Derousse Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:11.18 6:50/M FR
54 43 359 Deandra Stokes St. Xavier 21:12.81 6:50/M FR
55 44 124 Isabella Sakai Cardinal Stritch 21:12.92 6:50/M FR
56 (> 7) 181 Ashley Oosterhouse Olivet Nazarene 21:16.80 6:52/M JR
57 45 242 Sara Kubas Purdue Calumet 21:19.06 6:53/M FR
58 (> 7) 357 Tiffany Miranda St. Xavier 21:20.19 6:53/M FR
59 (> 7) 294 Jenny Lopez St. Ambrose 21:25.01 6:55/M SO
60 (> 7) 188 Michaella Stone Olivet Nazarene 21:28.54 6:55/M JR
61 46 106 Danielle Weems Calumet-St. Joseph 21:29.58 6:56/M JR
62 (> 7) 322 Celine Espinoza St. Francis (Ill.) 21:30.98 6:56/M SO
63 (> 7) 289 Ann Froeschle St. Ambrose 21:33.18 6:57/M SO
64 (> 7) 297 Taylor Parus St. Ambrose 21:33.92 6:57/M SR
65 (> 7) 175 Sarah Hudi Olivet Nazarene 21:36.79 6:58/M JR
66 (> 7) 176 Calan Johnson Olivet Nazarene 21:41.65 7:00/M FR
67 47 146 Guadalupe MacHuca Judson 21:43.04 7:00/M JR
68 48 123 Natalie Renfroe Cardinal Stritch 21:46.23 7:01/M FR
69 49 147 Kristi McClure Judson 21:47.68 7:02/M JR
70 50 398 Jenny Olayo Trinity International 21:49.03 7:02/M FR
71 51 232 Ariel Langley PU-North Central 21:50.19 7:03/M SR
72 52 260 Celeste Ibarra Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:51.01 7:03/M FR
73 (> 7) 191 Hailey Widder Olivet Nazarene 21:53.44 7:04/M FR
74 (> 7) 165 Karalynn Brock Olivet Nazarene 21:53.93 7:04/M FR
75 (> 7) 302 Becky Winters St. Ambrose 21:54.74 7:04/M JR
76 53 102 Annette Herrera Calumet-St. Joseph 21:58.32 7:05/M JR
77 54 259 Brenda Diaz Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:59.79 7:05/M FR
78 55 376 Amanda Jackson Trinity Christian 22:00.83 7:06/M FR
79 56 231 Elly Johansen PU-North Central 22:03.57 7:07/M JR
80 57 272 Mariah Divis Roosevelt 22:05.50 7:07/M SO
81 58 274 Jessica Fuller Roosevelt 22:06.30 7:08/M SO
82 59 375 Hope Fathman Trinity Christian 22:08.01 7:08/M FR
83 60 243 Christine Lewandowski Purdue Calumet 22:13.85 7:10/M SO
84 61 104 Celeste Rosillo Calumet-St. Joseph 22:17.70 7:11/M SO
85 (> 7) 178 Stephani Lacasse Olivet Nazarene 22:18.16 7:12/M JR
86 (> 7) 167 Christine Cano Olivet Nazarene 22:19.34 7:12/M SO
87 (> 7) 190 Sarah White Olivet Nazarene 22:23.38 7:13/M FR
88 62 278 Sarah Poulos Roosevelt 22:23.73 7:13/M SO
89 63 397 Felicia Kranz Trinity International 22:26.37 7:14/M
90 (> 7) 174 Heather Halverson Olivet Nazarene 22:28.01 7:15/M SO
91 64 235 Andrea Violanti PU-North Central 22:28.52 7:15/M SO
92 (> 7) 292 Taylor Hills St. Ambrose 22:29.72 7:15/M SO
93 (> 7) 379 Andrea Sanchez Trinity Christian 22:34.43 7:17/M SO
94 65 264 Joanna Sanchez Robert Morris (Ill.) 22:40.46 7:19/M JR
95 (> 7) 169 Stacie Dexter Olivet Nazarene 22:42.67 7:19/M JR
96 66 121 Mackenzie McDonald Cardinal Stritch 22:43.89 7:20/M FR
97 (> 7) 184 Samantha Sanders Olivet Nazarene 22:45.51 7:20/M SO
98 (> 7) 185 Katherine Saunders Olivet Nazarene 22:48.23 7:21/M SO
99 67 144 Susanna Finley Judson 22:52.65 7:23/M SO
100 (> 7) 301 Amber Trick St. Ambrose 23:00.81 7:25/M SR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 68 145 Savannah Henn Judson 23:03.95 7:26/M SO
102 69 281 Nahomy Villalobos-TellRoosevelt 23:07.85 7:27/M SO
103 70 257 Berenice Cabral-EscobeRobert Morris (Ill.) 23:18.83 7:31/M FR
104 (> 7) 377 Nicki Jager Trinity Christian 23:19.33 7:31/M SR
105 (> 7) 150 Lindsey Rodig Judson 23:21.76 7:32/M FR
106 71 233 Maria Elena Miller PU-North Central 23:23.25 7:33/M JR
107 (> 7) 288 Sara Erskine St. Ambrose 23:25.63 7:33/M SO
108 72 230 Tessa Alger PU-North Central 23:28.66 7:34/M JR
109 73 238 Abigail Bondi Purdue Calumet 23:28.91 7:34/M SO
110 74 125 Payton Tepp Cardinal Stritch 23:29.98 7:35/M FR
111 75 101 Camyrria Baggett Calumet-St. Joseph 23:31.89 7:35/M JR
112 (> 7) 194 Catherine Wright Olivet Nazarene 23:33.26 7:36/M JR
113 76 103 Dayanir Montoya Calumet-St. Joseph 23:39.48 7:38/M JR
114 (> 7) 358 Jill Siemiawski St. Xavier 23:43.18 7:39/M FR
115 77 241 Megan Gliva Purdue Calumet 23:48.50 7:41/M FR
116 78 234 Abbey Scowden PU-North Central 23:48.61 7:41/M SR
117 79 261 Veronica Jaimes Robert Morris (Ill.) 23:52.07 7:42/M FR
118 80 279 Marilyn Quintero Roosevelt 23:54.23 7:43/M FR
119 81 239 Georgina Diaz Purdue Calumet 23:54.40 7:43/M FR
120 (> 7) 177 Felicia Klingenberg Olivet Nazarene 23:56.34 7:43/M SO
121 82 396 Joy Corley Trinity International 24:02.92 7:45/M JR
122 (> 7) 152 Hannah Topole Judson 24:12.43 7:48/M SO
123 83 395 Rebecca Christiansen Trinity International 24:15.42 7:49/M
124 84 105 Harley Sutton Calumet-St. Joseph 24:24.23 7:52/M FR
125 85 402 Rafaela Stoyanova Trinity International 24:34.09 7:55/M
126 (> 7) 273 Imani Fountain Roosevelt 24:44.40 7:59/M SO
127 (> 7) 189 Christina Vargas Olivet Nazarene 24:53.87 8:02/M FR
128 86 117 Princess Agi Cardinal Stritch 25:08.59 8:06/M FR
129 87 119 Megan Eberle Cardinal Stritch 25:36.72 8:15/M FR
130 88 240 Alejandra Garcia Purdue Calumet 25:47.33 8:19/M FR
131 89 400 Rachel Stevens Trinity International 25:57.67 8:22/M
132 (> 7) 118 Desirae Cram Cardinal Stritch 26:29.13 8:33/M FR
133 (< 5) 135 Laura Santos Indiana U South Bend 26:35.98 8:35/M SO
134 (> 7) 151 Mara Schumacher Judson 27:16.15 8:48/M FR
135 90 399 Courtney Pate Trinity International 27:26.34 8:51/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women 5K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Olivet Nazarene 48 3 4 7 10 24 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.12
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 50 5 6 9 14 16 17 21
Top 5 Times: 1:36:23.70
3 St. Xavier 81 1 11 15 22 32 40 43
Top 5 Times: 1:37:06.21
4 Trinity Christian 100 2 8 23 29 38 55 59
Top 5 Times: 1:39:02.11
5 St. Ambrose 102 12 19 20 25 26 28 33
Top 5 Times: 1:38:59.69
6 Judson 195 27 31 41 47 49 67 68
Top 5 Times: 1:45:20.10
7 Roosevelt 231 18 36 57 58 62 69 80
Top 5 Times: 1:47:00.53
8 Robert Morris (Ill.) 252 39 42 52 54 65 70 79
Top 5 Times: 1:48:50.88
9 PU-North Central 255 13 51 56 64 71 72 78
Top 5 Times: 1:49:10.57
10 Cardinal Stritch 262 30 44 48 66 74 86 87
Top 5 Times: 1:49:36.87
11 Purdue Calumet 292 37 45 60 73 77 81 88
Top 5 Times: 1:51:45.42
12 Calumet-St. Joseph 311 46 53 61 75 76 84
Top 5 Times: 1:52:56.97
13 Trinity International 363 50 63 82 83 85 89 90
Top 5 Times: 1:57:07.83
Inc. Indiana U South Bend 1 finishers
Top 5 Times: