Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Alisha Christensen | Ludington MI | 1211 | 35 | 1 | 45:35.9 | 45:35.9 |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Julie Smith | Pentwater MI | 1205 | 47 | 3 | 45:48.3 | 45:48.3 |
Top | |||||||
Female Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Anna Mize | Pentwater MI | 1184 | 71 | 21 | 1:25:19.5 | 1:25:19.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Camille Wadel | Hart MI | 913 | 23 | 16 | 1:02:10.9 | 1:02:10.9 |
2 | Jenny Zaverl | Mears MI | 974 | 29 | 19 | 1:05:59.2 | 1:05:59.2 |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Jami Klomp | Ludington MI | 1208 | 33 | 7 | 49:35.4 | 49:35.4 |
2 | Kathryn Glancy | Ludington MI | 1175 | 37 | 10 | 56:40.7 | 56:40.7 |
3 | Megan Hyatt | Whitehall MI | 864 | 30 | 12 | 59:18.2 | 59:18.2 |
4 | Melissa Behr | Watervliet MI | 1054 | 38 | 13 | 59:57.8 | 59:57.8 |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Susie Hofmann | Pentwater MI | 1217 | 47 | 15 | 1:01:45.2 | 1:01:45.2 |
2 | Christine James | Ludington MI | 1204 | 42 | 17 | 1:03:00.5 | 1:03:00.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Heather Urbon | Ludington MI | 1206 | 51 | 8 | 51:27.7 | 51:27.7 |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Scott Smith | Ludington MI | 1212 | 45 | 2 | 45:36.2 | 45:36.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Frank Schwartz | Grandville MI | 1210 | 64 | 4 | 46:21.7 | 46:21.7 |
Top | |||||||
Male Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Jim Pearce | Pentwater MI | 1177 | 63 | 14 | 1:00:37.9 | 1:00:37.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | David Alderman | Half Moon Bay CA | 1202 | 36 | 6 | 49:22.1 | 49:22.1 |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Kenneth Lentz | Holland MI | 1197 | 56 | 5 | 47:00.4 | 47:00.4 |
2 | Todd Metzler | Hart MI | 1170 | 56 | 9 | 52:18.4 | 52:18.4 |
3 | Terry Riggs | Montague MI | 1193 | 56 | 11 | 59:07.2 | 59:07.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Glenn Faikus | Romeoville IL | 1189 | 65 | 18 | 1:03:10.5 | 1:03:10.5 |
2 | John Stevens | Shelby MI | 952 | 69 | 20 | 1:22:49.3 | 1:22:49.3 |