Men: Top Finishers 0-14 30-39 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Shelly Peel | Mears MI | 953 | 45 | 1 | 26:44.4 | 26:44.4 |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Jodi Van Ess | Grand Rapids MI | 960 | 46 | 6 | 29:40.6 | 29:40.6 |
Top | |||||||
Female Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Libby Brouwer | Grand Haven MI | 919 | 61 | 19 | 33:51.2 | 33:51.2 |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Payton Patterson-Skuse | Pentwater MI | 909 | 14 | 23 | 36:29.5 | 36:29.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Kathryn Miszewski | Ludington MI | 928 | 28 | 3 | 27:38.1 | 27:38.1 |
2 | Kersti Mastella | Muskegon MI | 927 | 24 | 8 | 30:43.4 | 30:43.4 |
3 | Tara Roose | Highland MI | 911 | 25 | 21 | 35:50.8 | 35:50.8 |
4 | Nicole Spencer | Saginaw MI | 907 | 24 | 22 | 36:21.5 | 36:21.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Danielle Roberts | Pentwater MI | 923 | 34 | 2 | 27:12.9 | 27:12.9 |
2 | Jennifer Miszewski | Ludington MI | 929 | 31 | 7 | 30:22.7 | 30:22.7 |
3 | Melissa Behr | Watervliet MI | 913 | 37 | 12 | 32:07.5 | 32:07.5 |
4 | Steffanie Roose | Highland MI | 910 | 32 | 28 | 43:08.7 | 43:08.7 |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Angie Mickevich | Scottville MI | 906 | 48 | 16 | 33:14.2 | 33:14.2 |
2 | Carrie Patterson | Boyne City MI | 908 | 46 | 20 | 34:54.6 | 34:54.6 |
3 | Stephanie Quinn | Pentwater MI | 948 | 45 | 24 | 36:36.2 | 36:36.2 |
4 | Susan Kleppert | Jones MI | 912 | 41 | 25 | 36:49.8 | 36:49.8 |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Kim Debruin | Muskegon MI | 926 | 53 | 9 | 31:00.1 | 31:00.1 |
2 | Chris Karaptian | Pentwater MI | 958 | 52 | 18 | 33:33.4 | 33:33.4 |
3 | Regina Metzler | Hart MI | 917 | 53 | 26 | 38:44.6 | 38:44.6 |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Geri Ellinger | Pentwater MI | 937 | 79 | 27 | 39:08.4 | 39:08.4 |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Michael Dowdney | Traverse City MI | 918 | 64 | 4 | 28:38.7 | 28:38.7 |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Ronald Rash | Mears MI | 880 | 67 | 10 | 31:04.2 | 31:04.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Dave Messerlie | Pentwater MI | 934 | 70 | 11 | 31:39.3 | 31:39.3 |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Jack Roberts | Pentwater MI | 945 | 10 | 17 | 33:25.2 | 33:25.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Christopher Bush | Pentwater MI | 938 | 34 | 5 | 28:48.5 | 28:48.5 |
2 | Chad Roberts | Pentwater MI | 924 | 37 | 15 | 33:13.9 | 33:13.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Charles Corwin | Mears MI | 939 | 69 | 14 | 32:56.2 | 32:56.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 921 | 71 | 13 | 32:17.4 | 32:17.4 |