CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
October 17, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - Girls Open - CSL South
Finish List - Girls - Girls Open - CSL North
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Open - CSL South
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Open - CSL North
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Open - CSL South
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Open - CSL North
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Open
CSL South
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 295 Chloe Sassan Maine South HS 13:45.68 6:53/M so
2 2 300 Anna Totsch Maine South HS 14:10.52 7:05/M sr
3 3 279 Emma Nissen Maine South HS 14:24.89 7:12/M so
4 4 246 Lily Dysart Maine South HS 14:34.93 7:17/M jr
5 5 248 Julia Ekiert Maine South HS 14:35.29 7:18/M jr
6 6 259 Cassandra Ira Maine South HS 14:37.80 7:19/M so
7 7 240 Melissa Correa Maine South HS 14:44.85 7:22/M so
8 (> 7) 273 Erin Moran Maine South HS 14:45.53 7:23/M so
9 (> 7) 241 Francesca Dellumo Maine South HS 14:47.09 7:24/M fr
10 8 417 Grace Lee New Trier HS 14:56.66 7:28/M fr
11 (> 7) 303 Katherine Wolinski Maine South HS 15:03.54 7:32/M fr
12 (> 7) 268 Gabriela Lynch Maine South HS 15:10.91 7:35/M so
13 (> 7) 270 Meghan Marino Maine South HS 15:11.76 7:36/M so
14 (> 7) 245 Marie Downey Maine South HS 15:27.70 7:44/M jr
15 (> 7) 271 Kali Marpe Maine South HS 15:30.35 7:45/M fr
16 (> 7) 257 Samantha Heitzman Maine South HS 15:40.94 7:50/M so
17 (> 7) 242 Arianna Demonte Maine South HS 15:45.13 7:53/M fr
18 (> 7) 233 Emma Anderson Maine South HS 15:51.73 7:56/M so
19 (> 7) 272 Giovana Marzano Maine South HS 15:55.33 7:58/M sr
20 (> 7) 290 Kelly Rose Maine South HS 15:59.47 8:00/M fr
21 (> 7) 234 Caroline Araneta Maine South HS 16:03.05 8:02/M fr
22 (> 7) 265 Elizabeth Lieu Maine South HS 16:04.92 8:02/M so
23 9 408 Lauren Koutouzis New Trier HS 16:09.40 8:05/M fr
24 (> 7) 298 Rachel Sjogren Maine South HS 16:17.97 8:09/M jr
25 (> 7) 253 Alyssa Glowacki Maine South HS 16:21.28 8:11/M fr
26 (> 7) 283 Eleni Patratos Maine South HS 16:21.45 8:11/M jr
27 10 372 Laura Govert New Trier HS 16:26.14 8:13/M fr
28 11 532 Mary Clack Niles West HS 16:28.31 8:14/M jr
29 (> 7) 269 Ryan Maloney Maine South HS 16:30.46 8:15/M sr
30 (> 7) 263 Klara Kubisova Maine South HS 16:30.56 8:15/M so
31 (> 7) 281 Emily Pasko Maine South HS 16:37.43 8:19/M fr
32 (> 7) 266 Meg Lindeman Maine South HS 16:38.53 8:19/M so
33 12 548 Karina Mora Niles West HS 16:38.99 8:19/M jr
34 (> 7) 251 Molly Foley Maine South HS 16:40.32 8:20/M fr
35 13 449 Margo Paschen New Trier HS 16:42.64 8:21/M fr
36 (> 7) 237 Lauren Belz Maine South HS 16:55.48 8:28/M fr
37 (> 7) 289 Dani Rink Maine South HS 17:03.41 8:32/M so
38 14 322 Lucca Ammmann New Trier HS 17:03.58 8:32/M fr
39 15 543 Kuzahara Kristie Niles West HS 17:03.91 8:32/M jr
40 (> 7) 252 Anna Gerbich Maine South HS 17:05.19 8:33/M fr
41 (> 7) 301 Alexis Vitallo Maine South HS 17:06.81 8:33/M jr
42 (> 7) 264 Sofie Larsen Maine South HS 17:13.91 8:37/M sr
43 (> 7) 278 Sara Nelson Maine South HS 17:25.20 8:43/M fr
44 16 336 Katherine Busch New Trier HS 17:28.96 8:44/M fr
45 17 534 Diana Garate Niles West HS 17:51.85 8:56/M sr
46 18 581 Perla Garcia Waukegan HS 18:00.49 9:00/M fr
47 (> 7) 274 Molly Morrissey Maine South HS 18:05.99 9:03/M fr
48 19 583 Sara Medina Waukegan HS 18:06.41 9:03/M sr
49 20 576 Kassandria Alvardo Waukegan HS 18:15.76 9:08/M sr
50 (< 5) 172 Lexi Roberts Glenbrook South HS 18:33.46 9:17/M jr
51 21 550 Caelin Muniz Niles West HS 18:36.45 9:18/M fr
52 22 558 Simone Perrin Niles West HS 18:37.08 9:19/M so
53 23 578 Mirian Barajas Waukegan HS 18:41.06 9:21/M so
54 24 319 Ketrina Abuls New Trier HS 19:00.82 9:30/M fr
55 25 570 Taral Talati Niles West HS 19:56.43 9:58/M so
56 (> 7) 529 Sadiyah Alam Niles West HS 19:56.76 9:58/M so
57 26 579 Angela Constantino Waukegan HS 21:12.23 10:36/M sr
58 (> 7) 561 Samantha Ratajczyk Niles West HS 21:30.49 10:45/M jr
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Open
CSL North
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1093 Eliza Hensel Highland Park HS 13:54.61 6:57/M so
2 2 6 Adrianna Coman Deerfield HS 14:12.25 7:06/M fr
3 3 24 Lucy Okmin Deerfield HS 14:23.72 7:12/M fr
4 4 13 Alana Hirsch Deerfield HS 14:25.08 7:13/M sr
5 5 1132 Sandra Stasiak Maine West HS 14:26.68 7:13/M so
6 6 509 Isla Herrera Niles North HS 14:31.91 7:16/M jr
7 7 522 Christine Slater Niles North HS 14:35.04 7:18/M jr
8 8 19 Erin Kim Deerfield HS 14:40.75 7:20/M jr
9 9 17 Lilly Kerchinsky Deerfield HS 14:40.80 7:20/M sr
10 10 9 Mia Dixler Deerfield HS 14:42.70 7:21/M jr
11 11 1123 Lesley Bux Maine West HS 14:43.64 7:22/M jr
12 12 8 Claire Cunningham Deerfield HS 14:45.66 7:23/M jr
13 13 313 Danica Roque Maine West HS 14:48.96 7:24/M fr
14 14 318 Yessenia Vilchis Maine West HS 14:49.75 7:25/M fr
15 (> 7) 36 Lucy Yellen Deerfield HS 14:52.77 7:26/M sr
16 (> 7) 2 Sara Addis Deerfield HS 15:10.11 7:35/M jr
17 15 308 Sarah Liston Maine West HS 15:18.06 7:39/M fr
18 (> 7) 22 Natalie McAvoy Deerfield HS 15:22.76 7:41/M so
19 (> 7) 20 Julia Lackner Deerfield HS 15:22.90 7:41/M jr
20 (> 7) 15 Becca Horwitz Deerfield HS 15:25.54 7:43/M sr
21 16 211 Sydney Wexler Highland Park HS 15:26.87 7:43/M so
22 (> 7) 25 Emily Phillips Deerfield HS 15:28.02 7:44/M sr
23 17 309 Jenny MacDonald Maine West HS 15:34.72 7:47/M so
24 18 315 Linette Sanchez Maine West HS 15:36.68 7:48/M so
25 19 526 Rosalie Xavier Niles North HS 15:37.66 7:49/M fr
26 (> 7) 37 Lizzie Youshaei Deerfield HS 15:40.52 7:50/M sr
27 (> 7) 306 Jennifer Gomez Maine West HS 15:42.27 7:51/M so
28 (> 7) 18 Arie Kharash Deerfield HS 15:44.83 7:52/M so
29 (> 7) 3 Sydney Aronson Deerfield HS 16:02.97 8:01/M fr
30 20 210 Annie Weiss Highland Park HS 16:03.59 8:02/M so
31 21 141 Elizabeth Mathy Glenbrook North HS 16:04.21 8:02/M so
32 22 208 Allison Schulkin Highland Park HS 16:07.44 8:04/M so
33 (> 7) 311 Nicole Palarz Maine West HS 16:10.14 8:05/M so
34 (> 7) 10 Mary Gargiulo Deerfield HS 16:10.52 8:05/M sr
35 23 506 Carole Garcia Niles North HS 16:23.16 8:12/M jr
36 24 130 Emily Garti Glenbrook North HS 16:23.59 8:12/M so
37 25 122 Maddy Butz Glenbrook North HS 16:23.77 8:12/M fr
38 (> 7) 30 Ayelet Sheffey Deerfield HS 16:25.92 8:13/M jr
39 26 187 Gillian Cairo Highland Park HS 16:25.97 8:13/M so
40 (> 7) 33 Yvette Tellez Deerfield HS 16:30.13 8:15/M so
41 (> 7) 27 Allison Sawyer Deerfield HS 16:33.92 8:17/M jr
42 (> 7) 35 Nicole Winter Deerfield HS 16:35.36 8:18/M so
43 (> 7) 4 Kate Baddeley Deerfield HS 16:36.38 8:18/M sr
44 27 212 Lily Wohlner Highland Park HS 16:37.28 8:19/M sr
45 28 523 Citlalli Urzua Niles North HS 16:37.59 8:19/M fr
46 (> 7) 34 Hannah Widman Deerfield HS 16:37.94 8:19/M so
47 (> 7) 314 Ivonne Sanchez Maine West HS 16:40.32 8:20/M fr
48 29 223 Selma Jezerak Maine East HS 16:41.23 8:21/M jr
49 30 152 Julia Treleven Glenbrook North HS 16:43.10 8:22/M fr
50 (> 7) 317 Kamila Szwedo Maine West HS 16:44.44 8:22/M fr
51 (> 7) 7 Abby Conway Deerfield HS 16:44.53 8:22/M so
52 (> 7) 310 Hannah Nykiel Maine West HS 16:45.21 8:23/M sr
53 31 125 Sungyi Cho Glenbrook North HS 16:48.09 8:24/M so
54 32 206 Brissa Ramirez Highland Park HS 16:51.58 8:26/M so
55 (> 7) 38 Stella Zhao Deerfield HS 16:57.38 8:29/M jr
56 33 515 Alyssa Moy Niles North HS 16:58.04 8:29/M sr
57 34 505 Sumona Banerjee Niles North HS 17:02.10 8:31/M jr
58 (> 7) 517 Esther Park Niles North HS 17:02.59 8:31/M fr
59 35 139 Alexia Markovic Glenbrook North HS 17:07.31 8:34/M so
60 (> 7) 26 Talia Phillips Deerfield HS 17:21.18 8:41/M jr
61 (> 7) 192 Ryan Foreman Highland Park HS 17:23.80 8:42/M fr
62 36 215 Megan Benitez Maine East HS 17:37.49 8:49/M fr
63 37 222 Estelle Hurtarte Maine East HS 17:38.20 8:49/M jr
64 38 232 Samantha Zaucha Maine East HS 17:38.68 8:49/M sr
65 (> 7) 504 Mika Alexander Niles North HS 17:41.20 8:51/M fr
66 (> 7) 512 Annabelle Jiang Niles North HS 17:41.95 8:51/M so
67 (> 7) 316 Zahra Sultani Maine West HS 17:48.14 8:54/M jr
68 (> 7) 199 Sofia Lasko Highland Park HS 17:53.41 8:57/M fr
69 39 134 Rhea Jobin Glenbrook North HS 18:00.49 9:00/M so
70 40 229 Danielle Rosas Maine East HS 18:12.80 9:06/M jr
71 (> 7) 521 Farheen Shethwala Niles North HS 18:18.45 9:09/M so
72 (> 7) 190 Sarah Elbaum Highland Park HS 18:19.12 9:10/M sr
73 (> 7) 518 Samantha Quiroz Niles North HS 18:19.35 9:10/M sr
74 (> 7) 136 Esther Kim Glenbrook North HS 18:25.16 9:13/M so
75 (> 7) 21 Aarohi MahableshwarkarDeerfield HS 18:31.25 9:16/M sr
76 (> 7) 524 Diana Vancea Niles North HS 18:40.55 9:20/M so
77 (> 7) 307 Donnie Karaivanov Maine West HS 18:51.13 9:26/M jr
78 (> 7) 16 Xhorxha Horxha Deerfield HS 18:54.88 9:27/M sr
79 41 214 Daisy Acevedo Maine East HS 19:00.34 9:30/M so
80 (> 7) 204 Lindy Olderman Highland Park HS 19:05.82 9:33/M fr
81 (> 7) 514 Raluca Marinescu Niles North HS 19:06.41 9:33/M so
82 (> 7) 31 Ilyssa Silverman Deerfield HS 19:13.08 9:37/M sr
83 42 226 April Motha Maine East HS 19:19.87 9:40/M fr
84 (> 7) 28 Ava Schenk Deerfield HS 19:26.44 9:43/M fr
85 (> 7) 312 Aj Penafor Maine West HS 19:26.78 9:43/M so
86 (> 7) 153 Mary Vogler Glenbrook North HS 20:10.94 10:05/M so
87 (> 7) 220 Melanie Hernandez Maine East HS 20:45.66 10:23/M so
88 (> 7) 120 Gemma Abbott Glenbrook North HS 20:48.79 10:24/M fr
89 (> 7) 144 Rachel Patris Glenbrook North HS 21:23.99 10:42/M so
90 (> 7) 135 Dani Keller Glenbrook North HS 24:05.50 12:03/M so
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Open
CSL South
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Maine South HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:11:31.31
2 New Trier HS 54 8 9 10 13 14 16 24
Top 5 Times: 1:21:18.42
3 Niles West HS 76 11 12 15 17 21 22 25
Top 5 Times: 1:26:39.51
4 Waukegan HS 106 18 19 20 23 26
Top 5 Times: 1:34:15.95
Inc. Glenbrook South HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Open
CSL North
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Deerfield HS 26 2 3 4 8 9 10 12
Top 5 Times: 1:12:22.60
2 Maine West HS 58 5 11 13 14 15 17 18
Top 5 Times: 1:14:07.09
3 Niles North HS 83 6 7 19 23 28 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:17:45.36
4 Highland Park HS 85 1 16 20 22 26 27 32
Top 5 Times: 1:17:58.48
5 Glenbrook North HS 131 21 24 25 30 31 35 39
Top 5 Times: 1:22:22.76
6 Maine East HS 180 29 36 37 38 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:27:48.40
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Open
CSL South
Maine South HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:11:31.31 Average Time: 14:18.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Chloe Sassan so 1 1 13:45.68 13:45.68 0:00.00
2 300 Anna Totsch sr 2 3 14:10.52 27:56.20 0:24.84
3 279 Emma Nissen so 3 6 14:24.89 42:21.09 0:39.21
4 246 Lily Dysart jr 4 10 14:34.93 56:56.02 0:49.25
5 248 Julia Ekiert jr 5 15 14:35.29 1:11:31.31 0:49.61
6 259 Cassandra Ira so 6 21 14:37.80 1:26:09.11 0:52.12
7 240 Melissa Correa so 7 28 14:44.85 1:40:53.96 0:59.17
8 273 Erin Moran so More Than 7 14:45.53 1:55:39.49 0:59.85
9 241 Francesca Dellumo fr More Than 7 14:47.09 2:10:26.58 1:01.41
10 303 Katherine Wolinski fr More Than 7 15:03.54 2:25:30.12 1:17.86
11 268 Gabriela Lynch so More Than 7 15:10.91 2:40:41.03 1:25.23
12 270 Meghan Marino so More Than 7 15:11.76 2:55:52.79 1:26.08
13 245 Marie Downey jr More Than 7 15:27.70 3:11:20.49 1:42.02
14 271 Kali Marpe fr More Than 7 15:30.35 3:26:50.84 1:44.67
15 257 Samantha Heitzman so More Than 7 15:40.94 3:42:31.78 1:55.26
16 242 Arianna Demonte fr More Than 7 15:45.13 3:58:16.91 1:59.45
17 233 Emma Anderson so More Than 7 15:51.73 4:14:08.64 2:06.05
18 272 Giovana Marzano sr More Than 7 15:55.33 4:30:03.97 2:09.65
19 290 Kelly Rose fr More Than 7 15:59.47 4:46:03.44 2:13.79
20 234 Caroline Araneta fr More Than 7 16:03.05 5:02:06.49 2:17.37
21 265 Elizabeth Lieu so More Than 7 16:04.92 5:18:11.41 2:19.24
22 298 Rachel Sjogren jr More Than 7 16:17.97 5:34:29.38 2:32.29
23 253 Alyssa Glowacki fr More Than 7 16:21.28 5:50:50.66 2:35.60
24 283 Eleni Patratos jr More Than 7 16:21.45 6:07:12.11 2:35.77
25 269 Ryan Maloney sr More Than 7 16:30.46 6:23:42.57 2:44.78
26 263 Klara Kubisova so More Than 7 16:30.56 6:40:13.13 2:44.88
27 281 Emily Pasko fr More Than 7 16:37.43 6:56:50.56 2:51.75
28 266 Meg Lindeman so More Than 7 16:38.53 7:13:29.09 2:52.85
29 251 Molly Foley fr More Than 7 16:40.32 7:30:09.41 2:54.64
30 237 Lauren Belz fr More Than 7 16:55.48 7:47:04.89 3:09.80
31 289 Dani Rink so More Than 7 17:03.41 8:04:08.30 3:17.73
32 252 Anna Gerbich fr More Than 7 17:05.19 8:21:13.49 3:19.51
33 301 Alexis Vitallo jr More Than 7 17:06.81 8:38:20.30 3:21.13
34 264 Sofie Larsen sr More Than 7 17:13.91 8:55:34.21 3:28.23
35 278 Sara Nelson fr More Than 7 17:25.20 9:12:59.41 3:39.52
36 274 Molly Morrissey fr More Than 7 18:05.99 9:31:05.40 4:20.31
New Trier HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:21:18.42 Average Time: 16:15.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 417 Grace Lee fr 8 8 14:56.66 14:56.66 0:00.00
2 408 Lauren Koutouzis fr 9 17 16:09.40 31:06.06 1:12.74
3 372 Laura Govert fr 10 27 16:26.14 47:32.20 1:29.48
4 449 Margo Paschen fr 13 40 16:42.64 1:04:14.84 1:45.98
5 322 Lucca Ammmann fr 14 54 17:03.58 1:21:18.42 2:06.92
6 336 Katherine Busch fr 16 70 17:28.96 1:38:47.38 2:32.30
7 319 Ketrina Abuls fr 24 94 19:00.82 1:57:48.20 4:04.16
Niles West HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:26:39.51 Average Time: 17:19.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 532 Mary Clack jr 11 11 16:28.31 16:28.31 0:00.00
2 548 Karina Mora jr 12 23 16:38.99 33:07.30 0:10.68
3 543 Kuzahara Kristie jr 15 38 17:03.91 50:11.21 0:35.60
4 534 Diana Garate sr 17 55 17:51.85 1:08:03.06 1:23.54
5 550 Caelin Muniz fr 21 76 18:36.45 1:26:39.51 2:08.14
6 558 Simone Perrin so 22 98 18:37.08 1:45:16.59 2:08.77
7 570 Taral Talati so 25 123 19:56.43 2:05:13.02 3:28.12
8 529 Sadiyah Alam so More Than 7 19:56.76 2:25:09.78 3:28.45
9 561 Samantha Ratajczyk jr More Than 7 21:30.49 2:46:40.27 5:02.18
Waukegan HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:34:15.95 Average Time: 18:51.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 581 Perla Garcia fr 18 18 18:00.49 18:00.49 0:00.00
2 583 Sara Medina sr 19 37 18:06.41 36:06.90 0:05.92
3 576 Kassandria Alvardo sr 20 57 18:15.76 54:22.66 0:15.27
4 578 Mirian Barajas so 23 80 18:41.06 1:13:03.72 0:40.57
5 579 Angela Constantino sr 26 106 21:12.23 1:34:15.95 3:11.74
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 Lexi Roberts jr Less Than 5 18:33.46 18:33.46 0:00.00
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Open
CSL North
Deerfield HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:12:22.60 Average Time: 14:28.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 6 Adrianna Coman fr 2 2 14:12.25 14:12.25 0:00.00
2 24 Lucy Okmin fr 3 5 14:23.72 28:35.97 0:11.47
3 13 Alana Hirsch sr 4 9 14:25.08 43:01.05 0:12.83
4 19 Erin Kim jr 8 17 14:40.75 57:41.80 0:28.50
5 17 Lilly Kerchinsky sr 9 26 14:40.80 1:12:22.60 0:28.55
6 9 Mia Dixler jr 10 36 14:42.70 1:27:05.30 0:30.45
7 8 Claire Cunningham jr 12 48 14:45.66 1:41:50.96 0:33.41
8 36 Lucy Yellen sr More Than 7 14:52.77 1:56:43.73 0:40.52
9 2 Sara Addis jr More Than 7 15:10.11 2:11:53.84 0:57.86
10 22 Natalie McAvoy so More Than 7 15:22.76 2:27:16.60 1:10.51
11 20 Julia Lackner jr More Than 7 15:22.90 2:42:39.50 1:10.65
12 15 Becca Horwitz sr More Than 7 15:25.54 2:58:05.04 1:13.29
13 25 Emily Phillips sr More Than 7 15:28.02 3:13:33.06 1:15.77
14 37 Lizzie Youshaei sr More Than 7 15:40.52 3:29:13.58 1:28.27
15 18 Arie Kharash so More Than 7 15:44.83 3:44:58.41 1:32.58
16 3 Sydney Aronson fr More Than 7 16:02.97 4:01:01.38 1:50.72
17 10 Mary Gargiulo sr More Than 7 16:10.52 4:17:11.90 1:58.27
18 30 Ayelet Sheffey jr More Than 7 16:25.92 4:33:37.82 2:13.67
19 33 Yvette Tellez so More Than 7 16:30.13 4:50:07.95 2:17.88
20 27 Allison Sawyer jr More Than 7 16:33.92 5:06:41.87 2:21.67
21 35 Nicole Winter so More Than 7 16:35.36 5:23:17.23 2:23.11
22 4 Kate Baddeley sr More Than 7 16:36.38 5:39:53.61 2:24.13
23 34 Hannah Widman so More Than 7 16:37.94 5:56:31.55 2:25.69
24 7 Abby Conway so More Than 7 16:44.53 6:13:16.08 2:32.28
25 38 Stella Zhao jr More Than 7 16:57.38 6:30:13.46 2:45.13
26 26 Talia Phillips jr More Than 7 17:21.18 6:47:34.64 3:08.93
27 21 Aarohi Mahableshwarkar sr More Than 7 18:31.25 7:06:05.89 4:19.00
28 16 Xhorxha Horxha sr More Than 7 18:54.88 7:25:00.77 4:42.63
29 31 Ilyssa Silverman sr More Than 7 19:13.08 7:44:13.85 5:00.83
30 28 Ava Schenk fr More Than 7 19:26.44 8:03:40.29 5:14.19
Maine West HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:14:07.09 Average Time: 14:49.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1132 Sandra Stasiak so 5 5 14:26.68 14:26.68 0:00.00
2 1123 Lesley Bux jr 11 16 14:43.64 29:10.32 0:16.96
3 313 Danica Roque fr 13 29 14:48.96 43:59.28 0:22.28
4 318 Yessenia Vilchis fr 14 43 14:49.75 58:49.03 0:23.07
5 308 Sarah Liston fr 15 58 15:18.06 1:14:07.09 0:51.38
6 309 Jenny MacDonald so 17 75 15:34.72 1:29:41.81 1:08.04
7 315 Linette Sanchez so 18 93 15:36.68 1:45:18.49 1:10.00
8 306 Jennifer Gomez so More Than 7 15:42.27 2:01:00.76 1:15.59
9 311 Nicole Palarz so More Than 7 16:10.14 2:17:10.90 1:43.46
10 314 Ivonne Sanchez fr More Than 7 16:40.32 2:33:51.22 2:13.64
11 317 Kamila Szwedo fr More Than 7 16:44.44 2:50:35.66 2:17.76
12 310 Hannah Nykiel sr More Than 7 16:45.21 3:07:20.87 2:18.53
13 316 Zahra Sultani jr More Than 7 17:48.14 3:25:09.01 3:21.46
14 307 Donnie Karaivanov jr More Than 7 18:51.13 3:44:00.14 4:24.45
15 312 Aj Penafor so More Than 7 19:26.78 4:03:26.92 5:00.10
Niles North HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:17:45.36 Average Time: 15:33.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 509 Isla Herrera jr 6 6 14:31.91 14:31.91 0:00.00
2 522 Christine Slater jr 7 13 14:35.04 29:06.95 0:03.13
3 526 Rosalie Xavier fr 19 32 15:37.66 44:44.61 1:05.75
4 506 Carole Garcia jr 23 55 16:23.16 1:01:07.77 1:51.25
5 523 Citlalli Urzua fr 28 83 16:37.59 1:17:45.36 2:05.68
6 515 Alyssa Moy sr 33 116 16:58.04 1:34:43.40 2:26.13
7 505 Sumona Banerjee jr 34 150 17:02.10 1:51:45.50 2:30.19
8 517 Esther Park fr More Than 7 17:02.59 2:08:48.09 2:30.68
9 504 Mika Alexander fr More Than 7 17:41.20 2:26:29.29 3:09.29
10 512 Annabelle Jiang so More Than 7 17:41.95 2:44:11.24 3:10.04
11 521 Farheen Shethwala so More Than 7 18:18.45 3:02:29.69 3:46.54
12 518 Samantha Quiroz sr More Than 7 18:19.35 3:20:49.04 3:47.44
13 524 Diana Vancea so More Than 7 18:40.55 3:39:29.59 4:08.64
14 514 Raluca Marinescu so More Than 7 19:06.41 3:58:36.00 4:34.50
Highland Park HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:17:58.48 Average Time: 15:35.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1093 Eliza Hensel so 1 1 13:54.61 13:54.61 0:00.00
2 211 Sydney Wexler so 16 17 15:26.87 29:21.48 1:32.26
3 210 Annie Weiss so 20 37 16:03.59 45:25.07 2:08.98
4 208 Allison Schulkin so 22 59 16:07.44 1:01:32.51 2:12.83
5 187 Gillian Cairo so 26 85 16:25.97 1:17:58.48 2:31.36
6 212 Lily Wohlner sr 27 112 16:37.28 1:34:35.76 2:42.67
7 206 Brissa Ramirez so 32 144 16:51.58 1:51:27.34 2:56.97
8 192 Ryan Foreman fr More Than 7 17:23.80 2:08:51.14 3:29.19
9 199 Sofia Lasko fr More Than 7 17:53.41 2:26:44.55 3:58.80
10 190 Sarah Elbaum sr More Than 7 18:19.12 2:45:03.67 4:24.51
11 204 Lindy Olderman fr More Than 7 19:05.82 3:04:09.49 5:11.21
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:22:22.76 Average Time: 16:28.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 141 Elizabeth Mathy so 21 21 16:04.21 16:04.21 0:00.00
2 130 Emily Garti so 24 45 16:23.59 32:27.80 0:19.38
3 122 Maddy Butz fr 25 70 16:23.77 48:51.57 0:19.56
4 152 Julia Treleven fr 30 100 16:43.10 1:05:34.67 0:38.89
5 125 Sungyi Cho so 31 131 16:48.09 1:22:22.76 0:43.88
6 139 Alexia Markovic so 35 166 17:07.31 1:39:30.07 1:03.10
7 134 Rhea Jobin so 39 205 18:00.49 1:57:30.56 1:56.28
8 136 Esther Kim so More Than 7 18:25.16 2:15:55.72 2:20.95
9 153 Mary Vogler so More Than 7 20:10.94 2:36:06.66 4:06.73
10 120 Gemma Abbott fr More Than 7 20:48.79 2:56:55.45 4:44.58
11 144 Rachel Patris so More Than 7 21:23.99 3:18:19.44 5:19.78
12 135 Dani Keller so More Than 7 24:05.50 3:42:24.94 8:01.29
Maine East HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:27:48.40 Average Time: 17:33.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 223 Selma Jezerak jr 29 29 16:41.23 16:41.23 0:00.00
2 215 Megan Benitez fr 36 65 17:37.49 34:18.72 0:56.26
3 222 Estelle Hurtarte jr 37 102 17:38.20 51:56.92 0:56.97
4 232 Samantha Zaucha sr 38 140 17:38.68 1:09:35.60 0:57.45
5 229 Danielle Rosas jr 40 180 18:12.80 1:27:48.40 1:31.57
6 214 Daisy Acevedo so 41 221 19:00.34 1:46:48.74 2:19.11
7 226 April Motha fr 42 263 19:19.87 2:06:08.61 2:38.64
8 220 Melanie Hernandez so More Than 7 20:45.66 2:26:54.27 4:04.43