CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
October 17, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - CSL South
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - CSL North
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - CSL South
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - CSL North
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - CSL South
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - CSL North
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV Boys
CSL South
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1265 Matthew Burke New Trier HS 15:43.30 5:14/M jr
2 2 1267 Tommy Eberle New Trier HS 15:56.30 5:19/M sr
3 3 875 Jeremy Glickman New Trier HS 15:56.49 5:19/M sr
4 4 1272 Zach Schreier New Trier HS 15:56.93 5:19/M sr
5 5 1268 Tristan Jacobs New Trier HS 15:58.91 5:19/M sr
6 6 929 Ben Rakestraw New Trier HS 16:03.00 5:21/M sr
7 7 1274 Cooper Woolford New Trier HS 16:13.91 5:24/M jr
8 (> 7) 934 Matthew Roge New Trier HS 16:15.41 5:25/M jr
9 (> 7) 913 Jarod Meyer New Trier HS 16:16.33 5:25/M sr
10 (> 7) 848 Mason Brachmann New Trier HS 16:22.59 5:27/M jr
11 (> 7) 877 Sean Gorney New Trier HS 16:24.78 5:28/M jr
12 8 1246 Joe McCarrick Maine South HS 16:27.07 5:29/M sr
13 9 1287 Abdallah Hashlamoun Niles West HS 16:37.41 5:32/M jr
14 (> 7) 862 James Crimmins New Trier HS 16:38.15 5:33/M sr
15 (> 7) 907 David Lee New Trier HS 16:38.64 5:33/M jr
16 10 1211 Naal Justin Glenbrook South HS 16:42.07 5:34/M jr
17 11 785 Anders Cox Maine South HS 16:45.88 5:35/M sr
18 (> 7) 879 Jack Govert New Trier HS 16:46.16 5:35/M sr
19 12 1290 Muzammil Muztar Niles West HS 16:48.58 5:36/M jr
20 (> 7) 854 Henry Clabby New Trier HS 16:49.78 5:36/M sr
21 13 791 Joe Grigus Maine South HS 16:50.41 5:37/M sr
22 (> 7) 950 Drew Suchsland New Trier HS 16:52.33 5:37/M sr
23 14 996 Sam Conkle Niles West HS 16:59.43 5:40/M jr
24 15 1245 Vince Leonard Maine South HS 17:00.80 5:40/M sr
25 (> 7) 916 Gavin Mischler New Trier HS 17:04.75 5:41/M sr
26 16 817 Jake Vowell Maine South HS 17:08.28 5:43/M jr
27 17 1212 Matt Runtz Glenbrook South HS 17:09.21 5:43/M jr
28 (> 7) 846 Henry Beatty New Trier HS 17:13.75 5:44/M sr
29 (> 7) 886 Charlie Hines New Trier HS 17:15.81 5:45/M jr
30 18 1026 Miles Plurad Niles West HS 17:16.52 5:45/M jr
31 (> 7) 851 Alec Chang New Trier HS 17:17.38 5:46/M sr
32 (> 7) 840 Brendan Adkins New Trier HS 17:18.33 5:46/M sr
33 (> 7) 895 Nick Kacena New Trier HS 17:22.57 5:47/M sr
34 (> 7) 967 Matthias Zajdela New Trier HS 17:24.63 5:48/M sr
35 (> 7) 957 Michael Vorwald New Trier HS 17:26.09 5:49/M jr
36 (> 7) 876 Justin Glynn New Trier HS 17:27.10 5:49/M sr
37 19 804 Charlie Mistrata Maine South HS 17:28.87 5:49/M sr
38 (> 7) 890 Dylan Jakob New Trier HS 17:30.78 5:50/M sr
39 20 784 Joe Carpenter Maine South HS 17:32.02 5:51/M sr
40 21 1210 Eli Joseph Glenbrook South HS 17:35.67 5:52/M sr
41 22 1294 Keith Valenzuela Niles West HS 17:36.89 5:52/M sr
42 23 727 Cabrera Matthew Glenbrook South HS 17:37.42 5:52/M sr
43 24 1286 Chester Beck Niles West HS 17:41.94 5:54/M jr
44 (> 7) 881 Tom Guidotti New Trier HS 17:43.56 5:54/M jr
45 25 1190 Mitchell Estberg Evanston Township HS 17:46.26 5:55/M sr
46 (> 7) 955 Francis Thinnes New Trier HS 17:58.10 5:59/M sr
47 (> 7) 940 Ivan Saltykov New Trier HS 17:58.56 5:59/M sr
48 (> 7) 847 Francis Borys New Trier HS 17:59.20 6:00/M jr
49 26 1208 Lee Chris Glenbrook South HS 18:01.34 6:00/M jr
50 27 641 Calvin Pennisi Evanston Township HS 18:02.79 6:01/M jr
51 (> 7) 841 Christian Albrecht New Trier HS 18:03.65 6:01/M sr
52 28 708 Schonken Ben Glenbrook South HS 18:04.83 6:01/M jr
53 (> 7) 806 Christopher PappageorgMaine South HS 18:06.09 6:02/M sr
54 (> 7) 961 Sam Wigdale New Trier HS 18:09.74 6:03/M sr
55 29 1025 Nathaniel Park Niles West HS 18:13.37 6:04/M jr
56 30 736 Kang Steven Glenbrook South HS 18:13.72 6:04/M jr
57 (> 7) 991 Rishi Bhingradia Niles West HS 18:13.81 6:04/M sr
58 (> 7) 887 Cv Hixon New Trier HS 18:16.46 6:05/M sr
59 (> 7) 948 Ethan Straight New Trier HS 18:19.35 6:06/M sr
60 (> 7) 997 Niko Dominguez Niles West HS 18:19.64 6:06/M jr
61 (> 7) 941 Sergey Saltykov New Trier HS 18:19.95 6:06/M sr
62 31 1192 Jared Larson Evanston Township HS 18:20.44 6:07/M jr
63 (> 7) 805 Cole Nelson Maine South HS 18:20.93 6:07/M jr
64 32 621 Sawhney Bundev Evanston Township HS 18:27.68 6:09/M jr
65 (> 7) 923 Sean O'Connor New Trier HS 18:28.26 6:09/M sr
66 (> 7) 1031 David Sahakian Niles West HS 18:31.17 6:10/M jr
67 (> 7) 905 Jack Lauer New Trier HS 18:32.85 6:11/M jr
68 (> 7) 866 Ben Dorfman New Trier HS 18:33.53 6:11/M jr
69 (> 7) 910 Mason Mandel New Trier HS 18:35.19 6:12/M sr
70 (> 7) 931 Ben Resnick New Trier HS 18:36.69 6:12/M jr
71 (> 7) 992 Robert Bulai Niles West HS 18:36.70 6:12/M sr
72 (> 7) 953 James Teuber New Trier HS 18:39.79 6:13/M jr
73 (> 7) 968 Alistair Zeiner New Trier HS 18:46.94 6:15/M sr
74 (> 7) 1032 Josh Sirbu Niles West HS 18:49.33 6:16/M jr
75 (> 7) 956 Alex Vlahandreas New Trier HS 18:49.74 6:16/M jr
76 (> 7) 719 Gershowitz Jared Glenbrook South HS 18:50.59 6:17/M jr
77 (> 7) 1213 Cowhey Sammy Glenbrook South HS 18:55.42 6:18/M jr
78 (> 7) 936 James Rowland New Trier HS 18:57.07 6:19/M jr
79 (> 7) 945 Skyler Stern New Trier HS 19:00.64 6:20/M jr
80 (> 7) 725 Halloran Kevin Glenbrook South HS 19:03.57 6:21/M sr
81 (> 7) 1036 Jeremy Uy Niles West HS 19:05.85 6:22/M jr
82 (> 7) 790 Dylan Estrada Maine South HS 19:12.85 6:24/M jr
83 (> 7) 1038 Michael Yim Niles West HS 19:12.86 6:24/M sr
84 (> 7) 1027 Daniel Puzan Niles West HS 19:13.86 6:24/M sr
85 (> 7) 959 James Watson New Trier HS 19:15.03 6:25/M sr
86 (> 7) 1037 Akash Vincent Niles West HS 19:16.72 6:25/M sr
87 (> 7) 856 Alex Colitte New Trier HS 19:32.02 6:31/M jr
88 (> 7) 966 Tony Xu New Trier HS 19:32.56 6:31/M jr
89 (> 7) 1020 Isaac Moldofsky Niles West HS 19:33.60 6:31/M sr
90 (> 7) 933 Clay Ritterson New Trier HS 19:39.13 6:33/M sr
91 (> 7) 730 Borth Paul Glenbrook South HS 19:47.11 6:36/M sr
92 (> 7) 947 Patrick Storm New Trier HS 19:50.53 6:37/M sr
93 (> 7) 1028 Philip Rapoport Niles West HS 19:51.27 6:37/M jr
94 (> 7) 902 Harry Laible New Trier HS 19:57.06 6:39/M sr
95 33 647 Connor Spiedel Evanston Township HS 20:08.79 6:43/M jr
96 (> 7) 878 Griffin Gourguechon New Trier HS 20:17.25 6:46/M sr
97 (> 7) 870 Jiangao Fang New Trier HS 20:18.19 6:46/M sr
98 34 1041 Frenz Delacruz Waukegan HS 20:21.63 6:47/M jr
99 (> 7) 1009 Jaeden Lee Niles West HS 20:30.80 6:50/M sr
100 (> 7) 731 Latrielle Paul Glenbrook South HS 20:39.40 6:53/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 860 Charlie Costakis New Trier HS 20:39.76 6:53/M sr
102 35 1045 Cristian Quiroz Waukegan HS 20:45.47 6:55/M fr
103 (> 7) 894 Josh Jiang New Trier HS 20:45.87 6:55/M sr
104 36 1043 Aaron Lenz Waukegan HS 21:05.95 7:02/M sr
105 (> 7) 1033 Edward Thai Niles West HS 21:06.69 7:02/M sr
106 37 1046 Ramon Ramirez Waukegan HS 21:20.99 7:07/M sr
107 38 1044 Oscar Mandujano Waukegan HS 21:31.45 7:10/M jr
108 (> 7) 729 Pritsker Mitchell Glenbrook South HS 21:55.52 7:18/M jr
109 (> 7) 908 Jack Lewin New Trier HS 21:58.06 7:19/M sr
110 (> 7) 1000 Bryce Hamamoto Niles West HS 22:05.15 7:22/M sr
111 (> 7) 952 Harrison Teuber New Trier HS 22:06.10 7:22/M sr
112 (> 7) 920 John Murphy New Trier HS 22:13.86 7:24/M sr
113 39 1040 Jose Anaya Waukegan HS 22:45.10 7:35/M so
114 (> 7) 1030 Barry Ruderman Niles West HS 22:48.00 7:36/M sr
115 (> 7) 1010 Sumith Liju Niles West HS 22:58.15 7:39/M jr
116 (> 7) 1014 Mazan Masiti Niles West HS 22:58.72 7:39/M jr
117 40 643 Alex Rohner Evanston Township HS 24:10.80 8:03/M jr
118 (> 7) 1015 Steve Mathew Niles West HS 26:13.63 8:44/M jr
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV Boys
CSL North
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1221 Matthew Casey Highland Park HS 16:07.09 5:22/M jr
2 2 1223 Juan Estela Highland Park HS 16:28.56 5:29/M jr
3 3 1220 Ben Bloom Highland Park HS 16:35.92 5:32/M jr
4 4 595 Jacob Daitch Deerfield HS 16:38.81 5:33/M sr
5 5 1227 Joe Pinsky Highland Park HS 16:41.15 5:34/M sr
6 6 1225 Alejandro Gutierrez Highland Park HS 16:42.57 5:34/M sr
7 7 1201 Joshua Prupes Glenbrook North HS 16:48.47 5:36/M jr
8 8 1178 Michael Hincker Deerfield HS 17:08.32 5:43/M jr
9 9 1204 Scott Thomas Glenbrook North HS 17:09.80 5:43/M sr
10 10 761 Hayden Schott Highland Park HS 17:11.53 5:44/M jr
11 11 738 Daniel Arias Highland Park HS 17:15.01 5:45/M sr
12 (> 7) 747 Josh Drummond Highland Park HS 17:15.82 5:45/M jr
13 (> 7) 753 David Heller Highland Park HS 17:22.50 5:47/M jr
14 12 1198 Coleman Larson Glenbrook North HS 17:27.41 5:49/M jr
15 13 614 Lucas Wathen Deerfield HS 17:28.08 5:49/M jr
16 14 1275 Davin Allen Niles North HS 17:32.04 5:51/M sr
17 15 591 Andrew Burmister Deerfield HS 17:35.17 5:52/M so
18 16 599 Justin Gordan Deerfield HS 17:38.91 5:53/M jr
19 17 1183 Michael Warren Deerfield HS 17:44.25 5:55/M sr
20 18 1284 Dan Teague Niles North HS 17:48.63 5:56/M sr
21 (> 7) 749 Jason Fox Highland Park HS 17:50.90 5:57/M sr
22 19 672 Matt Kim Glenbrook North HS 17:58.72 5:59/M jr
23 20 613 Ethan Tornheim Deerfield HS 17:58.73 5:59/M jr
24 21 686 Dylan O'Malley Glenbrook North HS 18:00.15 6:00/M jr
25 22 683 Gaby Murashev Glenbrook North HS 18:06.13 6:02/M jr
26 23 703 Justin Wong Glenbrook North HS 18:14.50 6:05/M sr
27 24 981 Thomas Maru Niles North HS 18:18.59 6:06/M sr
28 (> 7) 763 Max Zavell Highland Park HS 18:19.04 6:06/M sr
29 (> 7) 598 Andrew Gordan Deerfield HS 18:26.17 6:09/M jr
30 (> 7) 674 Matt Lampert Glenbrook North HS 18:27.11 6:09/M sr
31 (> 7) 751 Ian Goldberg Highland Park HS 18:28.94 6:09/M jr
32 (> 7) 685 Tommy Nordberg Glenbrook North HS 18:29.85 6:10/M jr
33 (> 7) 698 Ryan Veith Glenbrook North HS 18:33.46 6:11/M jr
34 (> 7) 659 Idan Epstein Glenbrook North HS 18:39.69 6:13/M sr
35 (> 7) 748 Matthew Drummond Highland Park HS 18:40.37 6:13/M jr
36 (> 7) 658 Michael Dzianott Glenbrook North HS 18:40.38 6:13/M sr
37 (> 7) 607 Ben Michel Deerfield HS 18:41.17 6:14/M jr
38 (> 7) 594 Ari Cohen Deerfield HS 18:42.87 6:14/M sr
39 25 976 Zain Hussain Niles North HS 18:47.27 6:16/M jr
40 (> 7) 702 Jordan Wolken Glenbrook North HS 18:48.13 6:16/M sr
41 (> 7) 676 Seunggun Lee Glenbrook North HS 18:52.18 6:17/M jr
42 (> 7) 663 Nathan Fong Glenbrook North HS 19:09.38 6:23/M jr
43 26 1233 Daniel Farley Maine East HS 19:11.67 6:24/M jr
44 (> 7) 699 Eric Velez Glenbrook North HS 19:15.07 6:25/M sr
45 (> 7) 700 Victor Velez Glenbrook North HS 19:15.27 6:25/M sr
46 27 1238 Henry Kotlinski Maine East HS 19:27.88 6:29/M sr
47 (> 7) 706 Ben Zhao Glenbrook North HS 19:32.58 6:31/M jr
48 (> 7) 695 Paul Sullivan Glenbrook North HS 19:49.77 6:36/M sr
49 (> 7) 758 Robert McLaughlin Highland Park HS 19:56.34 6:39/M jr
50 28 766 Alex Garcia Maine East HS 19:57.36 6:39/M jr
51 (> 7) 684 Brian Nebolsky Glenbrook North HS 20:02.69 6:41/M sr
52 29 1231 Joseph Baetiong Maine East HS 20:12.93 6:44/M sr
53 (> 7) 746 Gustavo Diaz Highland Park HS 20:18.39 6:46/M jr
54 (> 7) 665 Charlie Guggemos Glenbrook North HS 20:32.23 6:51/M jr
55 (> 7) 696 Joe Thunholm Glenbrook North HS 20:38.92 6:53/M sr
56 30 973 Ankit Gandhi Niles North HS 20:41.58 6:54/M sr
57 31 987 Geoffrey Schmelzer Niles North HS 20:48.46 6:56/M jr
58 32 982 Jayvon Meighan Niles North HS 20:49.90 6:56/M jr
59 (> 7) 669 Justin Ji Glenbrook North HS 20:56.28 6:59/M jr
60 (> 7) 989 Ryan Sucherman Niles North HS 21:19.28 7:06/M sr
61 (> 7) 971 Earl Capili Niles North HS 21:25.74 7:08/M sr
62 33 777 Ryan Webb Maine East HS 21:34.70 7:11/M jr
63 (> 7) 688 Nicholas Pleszkun Glenbrook North HS 21:36.12 7:12/M jr
64 34 778 Steven Wen Maine East HS 21:38.00 7:13/M sr
65 (> 7) 675 Adam Landau Glenbrook North HS 21:46.78 7:15/M sr
66 (> 7) 664 Zack Garti Glenbrook North HS 21:48.89 7:16/M jr
67 35 769 Jacob Mattenson Maine East HS 22:13.91 7:24/M jr
68 (> 7) 650 Nick Abbot Glenbrook North HS 22:30.62 7:30/M sr
69 (> 7) 693 Josh Spaeth Glenbrook North HS 22:34.17 7:31/M jr
70 (< 5) 836 Ethan Rayhill Maine West HS 24:05.83 8:02/M sr
71 (> 7) 764 Uday Abraham Maine East HS 24:26.75 8:09/M jr
72 (> 7) 601 Michael Hull Deerfield HS 26:48.60 8:56/M sr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV Boys
CSL South
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:19:31.93
2 Maine South HS 63 8 11 13 15 16 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.44
3 Niles West HS 75 9 12 14 18 22 24 29
Top 5 Times: 1:25:18.83
4 Glenbrook South HS 97 10 17 21 23 26 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:27:05.71
5 Evanston Township HS 148 25 27 31 32 33 40
Top 5 Times: 1:32:45.96
6 Waukegan HS 180 34 35 36 37 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:45:05.49
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV Boys
CSL North
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Highland Park HS 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:22:35.29
2 Deerfield HS 56 4 8 13 15 16 17 20
Top 5 Times: 1:26:29.29
3 Glenbrook North HS 68 7 9 12 19 21 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:27:24.55
4 Niles North HS 111 14 18 24 25 30 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:33:08.11
5 Maine East HS 143 26 27 28 29 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:40:24.54
Inc. Maine West HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV Boys
CSL South
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:19:31.93 Average Time: 15:54.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1265 Matthew Burke jr 1 1 15:43.30 15:43.30 0:00.00
2 1267 Tommy Eberle sr 2 3 15:56.30 31:39.60 0:13.00
3 875 Jeremy Glickman sr 3 6 15:56.49 47:36.09 0:13.19
4 1272 Zach Schreier sr 4 10 15:56.93 1:03:33.02 0:13.63
5 1268 Tristan Jacobs sr 5 15 15:58.91 1:19:31.93 0:15.61
6 929 Ben Rakestraw sr 6 21 16:03.00 1:35:34.93 0:19.70
7 1274 Cooper Woolford jr 7 28 16:13.91 1:51:48.84 0:30.61
8 934 Matthew Roge jr More Than 7 16:15.41 2:08:04.25 0:32.11
9 913 Jarod Meyer sr More Than 7 16:16.33 2:24:20.58 0:33.03
10 848 Mason Brachmann jr More Than 7 16:22.59 2:40:43.17 0:39.29
11 877 Sean Gorney jr More Than 7 16:24.78 2:57:07.95 0:41.48
12 862 James Crimmins sr More Than 7 16:38.15 3:13:46.10 0:54.85
13 907 David Lee jr More Than 7 16:38.64 3:30:24.74 0:55.34
14 879 Jack Govert sr More Than 7 16:46.16 3:47:10.90 1:02.86
15 854 Henry Clabby sr More Than 7 16:49.78 4:04:00.68 1:06.48
16 950 Drew Suchsland sr More Than 7 16:52.33 4:20:53.01 1:09.03
17 916 Gavin Mischler sr More Than 7 17:04.75 4:37:57.76 1:21.45
18 846 Henry Beatty sr More Than 7 17:13.75 4:55:11.51 1:30.45
19 886 Charlie Hines jr More Than 7 17:15.81 5:12:27.32 1:32.51
20 851 Alec Chang sr More Than 7 17:17.38 5:29:44.70 1:34.08
21 840 Brendan Adkins sr More Than 7 17:18.33 5:47:03.03 1:35.03
22 895 Nick Kacena sr More Than 7 17:22.57 6:04:25.60 1:39.27
23 967 Matthias Zajdela sr More Than 7 17:24.63 6:21:50.23 1:41.33
24 957 Michael Vorwald jr More Than 7 17:26.09 6:39:16.32 1:42.79
25 876 Justin Glynn sr More Than 7 17:27.10 6:56:43.42 1:43.80
26 890 Dylan Jakob sr More Than 7 17:30.78 7:14:14.20 1:47.48
27 881 Tom Guidotti jr More Than 7 17:43.56 7:31:57.76 2:00.26
28 955 Francis Thinnes sr More Than 7 17:58.10 7:49:55.86 2:14.80
29 940 Ivan Saltykov sr More Than 7 17:58.56 8:07:54.42 2:15.26
30 847 Francis Borys jr More Than 7 17:59.20 8:25:53.62 2:15.90
31 841 Christian Albrecht sr More Than 7 18:03.65 8:43:57.27 2:20.35
32 961 Sam Wigdale sr More Than 7 18:09.74 9:02:07.01 2:26.44
33 887 Cv Hixon sr More Than 7 18:16.46 9:20:23.47 2:33.16
34 948 Ethan Straight sr More Than 7 18:19.35 9:38:42.82 2:36.05
35 941 Sergey Saltykov sr More Than 7 18:19.95 9:57:02.77 2:36.65
36 923 Sean O'Connor sr More Than 7 18:28.26 10:15:31.03 2:44.96
37 905 Jack Lauer jr More Than 7 18:32.85 10:34:03.88 2:49.55
38 866 Ben Dorfman jr More Than 7 18:33.53 10:52:37.41 2:50.23
39 910 Mason Mandel sr More Than 7 18:35.19 11:11:12.60 2:51.89
40 931 Ben Resnick jr More Than 7 18:36.69 11:29:49.29 2:53.39
41 953 James Teuber jr More Than 7 18:39.79 11:48:29.08 2:56.49
42 968 Alistair Zeiner sr More Than 7 18:46.94 12:07:16.02 3:03.64
43 956 Alex Vlahandreas jr More Than 7 18:49.74 12:26:05.76 3:06.44
44 936 James Rowland jr More Than 7 18:57.07 12:45:02.83 3:13.77
45 945 Skyler Stern jr More Than 7 19:00.64 13:04:03.47 3:17.34
46 959 James Watson sr More Than 7 19:15.03 13:23:18.50 3:31.73
47 856 Alex Colitte jr More Than 7 19:32.02 13:42:50.52 3:48.72
48 966 Tony Xu jr More Than 7 19:32.56 14:02:23.08 3:49.26
49 933 Clay Ritterson sr More Than 7 19:39.13 14:22:02.21 3:55.83
50 947 Patrick Storm sr More Than 7 19:50.53 14:41:52.74 4:07.23
51 902 Harry Laible sr More Than 7 19:57.06 15:01:49.80 4:13.76
52 878 Griffin Gourguechon sr More Than 7 20:17.25 15:22:07.05 4:33.95
53 870 Jiangao Fang sr More Than 7 20:18.19 15:42:25.24 4:34.89
54 860 Charlie Costakis sr More Than 7 20:39.76 16:03:05.00 4:56.46
55 894 Josh Jiang sr More Than 7 20:45.87 16:23:50.87 5:02.57
56 908 Jack Lewin sr More Than 7 21:58.06 16:45:48.93 6:14.76
57 952 Harrison Teuber sr More Than 7 22:06.10 17:07:55.03 6:22.80
58 920 John Murphy sr More Than 7 22:13.86 17:30:08.89 6:30.56
Maine South HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:24:12.44 Average Time: 16:50.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1246 Joe McCarrick sr 8 8 16:27.07 16:27.07 0:00.00
2 785 Anders Cox sr 11 19 16:45.88 33:12.95 0:18.81
3 791 Joe Grigus sr 13 32 16:50.41 50:03.36 0:23.34
4 1245 Vince Leonard sr 15 47 17:00.80 1:07:04.16 0:33.73
5 817 Jake Vowell jr 16 63 17:08.28 1:24:12.44 0:41.21
6 804 Charlie Mistrata sr 19 82 17:28.87 1:41:41.31 1:01.80
7 784 Joe Carpenter sr 20 102 17:32.02 1:59:13.33 1:04.95
8 806 Christopher Pappageorgesr More Than 7 18:06.09 2:17:19.42 1:39.02
9 805 Cole Nelson jr More Than 7 18:20.93 2:35:40.35 1:53.86
10 790 Dylan Estrada jr More Than 7 19:12.85 2:54:53.20 2:45.78
Niles West HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:25:18.83 Average Time: 17:03.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1287 Abdallah Hashlamoun jr 9 9 16:37.41 16:37.41 0:00.00
2 1290 Muzammil Muztar jr 12 21 16:48.58 33:25.99 0:11.17
3 996 Sam Conkle jr 14 35 16:59.43 50:25.42 0:22.02
4 1026 Miles Plurad jr 18 53 17:16.52 1:07:41.94 0:39.11
5 1294 Keith Valenzuela sr 22 75 17:36.89 1:25:18.83 0:59.48
6 1286 Chester Beck jr 24 99 17:41.94 1:43:00.77 1:04.53
7 1025 Nathaniel Park jr 29 128 18:13.37 2:01:14.14 1:35.96
8 991 Rishi Bhingradia sr More Than 7 18:13.81 2:19:27.95 1:36.40
9 997 Niko Dominguez jr More Than 7 18:19.64 2:37:47.59 1:42.23
10 1031 David Sahakian jr More Than 7 18:31.17 2:56:18.76 1:53.76
11 992 Robert Bulai sr More Than 7 18:36.70 3:14:55.46 1:59.29
12 1032 Josh Sirbu jr More Than 7 18:49.33 3:33:44.79 2:11.92
13 1036 Jeremy Uy jr More Than 7 19:05.85 3:52:50.64 2:28.44
14 1038 Michael Yim sr More Than 7 19:12.86 4:12:03.50 2:35.45
15 1027 Daniel Puzan sr More Than 7 19:13.86 4:31:17.36 2:36.45
16 1037 Akash Vincent sr More Than 7 19:16.72 4:50:34.08 2:39.31
17 1020 Isaac Moldofsky sr More Than 7 19:33.60 5:10:07.68 2:56.19
18 1028 Philip Rapoport jr More Than 7 19:51.27 5:29:58.95 3:13.86
19 1009 Jaeden Lee sr More Than 7 20:30.80 5:50:29.75 3:53.39
20 1033 Edward Thai sr More Than 7 21:06.69 6:11:36.44 4:29.28
21 1000 Bryce Hamamoto sr More Than 7 22:05.15 6:33:41.59 5:27.74
22 1030 Barry Ruderman sr More Than 7 22:48.00 6:56:29.59 6:10.59
23 1010 Sumith Liju jr More Than 7 22:58.15 7:19:27.74 6:20.74
24 1014 Mazan Masiti jr More Than 7 22:58.72 7:42:26.46 6:21.31
25 1015 Steve Mathew jr More Than 7 26:13.63 8:08:40.09 9:36.22
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:27:05.71 Average Time: 17:25.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1211 Naal Justin jr 10 10 16:42.07 16:42.07 0:00.00
2 1212 Matt Runtz jr 17 27 17:09.21 33:51.28 0:27.14
3 1210 Eli Joseph sr 21 48 17:35.67 51:26.95 0:53.60
4 727 Cabrera Matthew sr 23 71 17:37.42 1:09:04.37 0:55.35
5 1208 Lee Chris jr 26 97 18:01.34 1:27:05.71 1:19.27
6 708 Schonken Ben jr 28 125 18:04.83 1:45:10.54 1:22.76
7 736 Kang Steven jr 30 155 18:13.72 2:03:24.26 1:31.65
8 719 Gershowitz Jared jr More Than 7 18:50.59 2:22:14.85 2:08.52
9 1213 Cowhey Sammy jr More Than 7 18:55.42 2:41:10.27 2:13.35
10 725 Halloran Kevin sr More Than 7 19:03.57 3:00:13.84 2:21.50
11 730 Borth Paul sr More Than 7 19:47.11 3:20:00.95 3:05.04
12 731 Latrielle Paul jr More Than 7 20:39.40 3:40:40.35 3:57.33
13 729 Pritsker Mitchell jr More Than 7 21:55.52 4:02:35.87 5:13.45
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:32:45.96 Average Time: 18:33.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1190 Mitchell Estberg sr 25 25 17:46.26 17:46.26 0:00.00
2 641 Calvin Pennisi jr 27 52 18:02.79 35:49.05 0:16.53
3 1192 Jared Larson jr 31 83 18:20.44 54:09.49 0:34.18
4 621 Sawhney Bundev jr 32 115 18:27.68 1:12:37.17 0:41.42
5 647 Connor Spiedel jr 33 148 20:08.79 1:32:45.96 2:22.53
6 643 Alex Rohner jr 40 188 24:10.80 1:56:56.76 6:24.54
Waukegan HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:45:05.49 Average Time: 21:01.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1041 Frenz Delacruz jr 34 34 20:21.63 20:21.63 0:00.00
2 1045 Cristian Quiroz fr 35 69 20:45.47 41:07.10 0:23.84
3 1043 Aaron Lenz sr 36 105 21:05.95 1:02:13.05 0:44.32
4 1046 Ramon Ramirez sr 37 142 21:20.99 1:23:34.04 0:59.36
5 1044 Oscar Mandujano jr 38 180 21:31.45 1:45:05.49 1:09.82
6 1040 Jose Anaya so 39 219 22:45.10 2:07:50.59 2:23.47
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV Boys
CSL North
Highland Park HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:22:35.29 Average Time: 16:31.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1221 Matthew Casey jr 1 1 16:07.09 16:07.09 0:00.00
2 1223 Juan Estela jr 2 3 16:28.56 32:35.65 0:21.47
3 1220 Ben Bloom jr 3 6 16:35.92 49:11.57 0:28.83
4 1227 Joe Pinsky sr 5 11 16:41.15 1:05:52.72 0:34.06
5 1225 Alejandro Gutierrez sr 6 17 16:42.57 1:22:35.29 0:35.48
6 761 Hayden Schott jr 10 27 17:11.53 1:39:46.82 1:04.44
7 738 Daniel Arias sr 11 38 17:15.01 1:57:01.83 1:07.92
8 747 Josh Drummond jr More Than 7 17:15.82 2:14:17.65 1:08.73
9 753 David Heller jr More Than 7 17:22.50 2:31:40.15 1:15.41
10 749 Jason Fox sr More Than 7 17:50.90 2:49:31.05 1:43.81
11 763 Max Zavell sr More Than 7 18:19.04 3:07:50.09 2:11.95
12 751 Ian Goldberg jr More Than 7 18:28.94 3:26:19.03 2:21.85
13 748 Matthew Drummond jr More Than 7 18:40.37 3:44:59.40 2:33.28
14 758 Robert McLaughlin jr More Than 7 19:56.34 4:04:55.74 3:49.25
15 746 Gustavo Diaz jr More Than 7 20:18.39 4:25:14.13 4:11.30
Deerfield HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:26:29.29 Average Time: 17:17.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 595 Jacob Daitch sr 4 4 16:38.81 16:38.81 0:00.00
2 1178 Michael Hincker jr 8 12 17:08.32 33:47.13 0:29.51
3 614 Lucas Wathen jr 13 25 17:28.08 51:15.21 0:49.27
4 591 Andrew Burmister so 15 40 17:35.17 1:08:50.38 0:56.36
5 599 Justin Gordan jr 16 56 17:38.91 1:26:29.29 1:00.10
6 1183 Michael Warren sr 17 73 17:44.25 1:44:13.54 1:05.44
7 613 Ethan Tornheim jr 20 93 17:58.73 2:02:12.27 1:19.92
8 598 Andrew Gordan jr More Than 7 18:26.17 2:20:38.44 1:47.36
9 607 Ben Michel jr More Than 7 18:41.17 2:39:19.61 2:02.36
10 594 Ari Cohen sr More Than 7 18:42.87 2:58:02.48 2:04.06
11 601 Michael Hull sr More Than 7 26:48.60 3:24:51.08 10:09.79
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:27:24.55 Average Time: 17:28.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1201 Joshua Prupes jr 7 7 16:48.47 16:48.47 0:00.00
2 1204 Scott Thomas sr 9 16 17:09.80 33:58.27 0:21.33
3 1198 Coleman Larson jr 12 28 17:27.41 51:25.68 0:38.94
4 672 Matt Kim jr 19 47 17:58.72 1:09:24.40 1:10.25
5 686 Dylan O'Malley jr 21 68 18:00.15 1:27:24.55 1:11.68
6 683 Gaby Murashev jr 22 90 18:06.13 1:45:30.68 1:17.66
7 703 Justin Wong sr 23 113 18:14.50 2:03:45.18 1:26.03
8 674 Matt Lampert sr More Than 7 18:27.11 2:22:12.29 1:38.64
9 685 Tommy Nordberg jr More Than 7 18:29.85 2:40:42.14 1:41.38
10 698 Ryan Veith jr More Than 7 18:33.46 2:59:15.60 1:44.99
11 659 Idan Epstein sr More Than 7 18:39.69 3:17:55.29 1:51.22
12 658 Michael Dzianott sr More Than 7 18:40.38 3:36:35.67 1:51.91
13 702 Jordan Wolken sr More Than 7 18:48.13 3:55:23.80 1:59.66
14 676 Seunggun Lee jr More Than 7 18:52.18 4:14:15.98 2:03.71
15 663 Nathan Fong jr More Than 7 19:09.38 4:33:25.36 2:20.91
16 699 Eric Velez sr More Than 7 19:15.07 4:52:40.43 2:26.60
17 700 Victor Velez sr More Than 7 19:15.27 5:11:55.70 2:26.80
18 706 Ben Zhao jr More Than 7 19:32.58 5:31:28.28 2:44.11
19 695 Paul Sullivan sr More Than 7 19:49.77 5:51:18.05 3:01.30
20 684 Brian Nebolsky sr More Than 7 20:02.69 6:11:20.74 3:14.22
21 665 Charlie Guggemos jr More Than 7 20:32.23 6:31:52.97 3:43.76
22 696 Joe Thunholm sr More Than 7 20:38.92 6:52:31.89 3:50.45
23 669 Justin Ji jr More Than 7 20:56.28 7:13:28.17 4:07.81
24 688 Nicholas Pleszkun jr More Than 7 21:36.12 7:35:04.29 4:47.65
25 675 Adam Landau sr More Than 7 21:46.78 7:56:51.07 4:58.31
26 664 Zack Garti jr More Than 7 21:48.89 8:18:39.96 5:00.42
27 650 Nick Abbot sr More Than 7 22:30.62 8:41:10.58 5:42.15
28 693 Josh Spaeth jr More Than 7 22:34.17 9:03:44.75 5:45.70
Niles North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:33:08.11 Average Time: 18:37.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1275 Davin Allen sr 14 14 17:32.04 17:32.04 0:00.00
2 1284 Dan Teague sr 18 32 17:48.63 35:20.67 0:16.59
3 981 Thomas Maru sr 24 56 18:18.59 53:39.26 0:46.55
4 976 Zain Hussain jr 25 81 18:47.27 1:12:26.53 1:15.23
5 973 Ankit Gandhi sr 30 111 20:41.58 1:33:08.11 3:09.54
6 987 Geoffrey Schmelzer jr 31 142 20:48.46 1:53:56.57 3:16.42
7 982 Jayvon Meighan jr 32 174 20:49.90 2:14:46.47 3:17.86
8 989 Ryan Sucherman sr More Than 7 21:19.28 2:36:05.75 3:47.24
9 971 Earl Capili sr More Than 7 21:25.74 2:57:31.49 3:53.70
Maine East HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:40:24.54 Average Time: 20:04.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1233 Daniel Farley jr 26 26 19:11.67 19:11.67 0:00.00
2 1238 Henry Kotlinski sr 27 53 19:27.88 38:39.55 0:16.21
3 766 Alex Garcia jr 28 81 19:57.36 58:36.91 0:45.69
4 1231 Joseph Baetiong sr 29 110 20:12.93 1:18:49.84 1:01.26
5 777 Ryan Webb jr 33 143 21:34.70 1:40:24.54 2:23.03
6 778 Steven Wen sr 34 177 21:38.00 2:02:02.54 2:26.33
7 769 Jacob Mattenson jr 35 212 22:13.91 2:24:16.45 3:02.24
8 764 Uday Abraham jr More Than 7 24:26.75 2:48:43.20 5:15.08
Maine West HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 836 Ethan Rayhill sr Less Than 5 24:05.83 24:05.83 0:00.00