Left Banner
 
 

Run for D103

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

5K Run/Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giles Chick Lincolnshire IL 1126 47 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
2 Tom Zerull Lake Forest IL 941 40 2 19:27.5 6:16/M
3 Jack Curtin Lincolnshire IL 492 13 3 20:01.5 6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wakefield Vernon Hills IL 240 14 5 20:22.7 6:34/M
2 Bibo Gao Buffalo Grove IL 718 40 12 22:03.7 7:07/M
3 Linda Fargano Lincolnshire IL 1109 32 13 22:21.4 7:11/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Muresan Lake Forest IL 746 7 38 25:02.1 8:05/M
2 Benjamin McDougal Northfield IL 1121 7 78 27:21.3 8:49/M
3 Benjamin Zamudio Lincolnshire IL 1005 6 108 29:34.5 9:32/M
4 Noah Greeson Lake Forest IL 844 7 177 33:28.4 10:48/M
5 Weilin Cheng Vernon Hills IL 1064 7 181 33:41.5 10:52/M
6 George Bournas Lincolnshire IL 754 7 197 34:42.7 11:12/M
7 Nicholas Conrad Lincolnshire IL 677 7 224 36:38.8 11:49/M
8 Ethan Chen Buffalo Grove IL 1052 6 239 38:05.3 12:17/M
9 Aarav Kulkarni Buffalo Grove IL 1105 7 295 41:53.4 13:31/M
10 Arnav Chippa Vernon Hills IL 946 6 301 42:09.1 13:36/M
11 Shreyas Muddasani Buffalo Grove IL 667 7 311 42:42.9 13:46/M
12 Abhiram Gudapati Vernon Hills IL 691 7 317 43:10.9 13:55/M
13 Ananth Srinivasan Buffalo Grove IL 709 6 340 44:36.1 14:23/M
14 Ethan Lu Vernon Hills IL 1063 6 457 1:00:25.3 19:29/M
15 Narain Anand Buffalo Grove IL 713 6 458 1:00:51.5 19:38/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Curtin Lincolnshire IL 494 7 92 28:07.2 9:04/M
2 Elly Schaapveld Vernon Hills IL 615 7 134 31:07.9 10:02/M
3 Evie Liu Lincolnshire IL 739 6 193 34:16.6 11:03/M
4 Allison Bichkoff Lincolnshire IL 1051 7 205 35:21.3 11:24/M
5 Miffy Shao Buffalo Grove IL 721 6 209 35:38.7 11:30/M
6 Christine Liu Lincolnshire IL 604 7 225 36:49.9 11:53/M
7 Emery Moran Lincolnshire IL 700 6 284 41:31.7 13:24/M
8 Alekhya Chilamkurthy Buffalo Grove IL 949 6 312 42:51.6 13:49/M
9 Kinzie Hart Lincolnshire IL 953 7 324 43:31.0 14:02/M
10 Annika Sarma Buffalo Grove IL 901 7 329 43:57.5 14:11/M
11 Katie Wang Lake Zurich IL 727 5 335 44:25.6 14:20/M
12 Amy Cai Lincolnshire IL 1018 7 378 49:18.1 15:54/M
13 Hadley Sweet Lincolnshire IL 822 5 403 52:46.1 17:01/M
14 Isabella Danielson Lincolnshire IL 236 7 406 52:55.4 17:04/M
15 Audrey Hathaway Licolnshire IL 1125 7 408 53:02.4 17:06/M
16 Ariana Shah Lincolnshire IL 1022 7 409 53:02.4 17:06/M
17 Molly Babbo Lincolnshire IL 648 6 413 53:24.6 17:14/M
18 Annalise Ryan Lincolnshire IL 825 5 416 53:34.6 17:17/M
19 Brynna Hart Lincolnshire IL 954 7 441 55:53.2 18:02/M
20 Anna Xu Lake Forest IL 1068 7 462 1:02:44.4 20:14/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Moran Lincolnshire IL 699 9 51 26:07.6 8:25/M
2 Eli Muresan Lake Forest IL 745 8 99 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Andrew Taguirov Buffalo Grove IL 803 9 114 29:46.8 9:36/M
4 Charlie Hoopis Lincolnshire IL 1011 9 136 31:13.1 10:04/M
5 Santiago Rodriguez Lincolnshire IL 398 9 138 31:14.7 10:05/M
6 Milt King Lincolnshire IL 634 8 160 32:24.2 10:27/M
7 Avinash Rao Vernon Hills IL 883 8 166 32:45.2 10:34/M
8 Ethan Wang Vernon Hills IL 784 8 173 33:17.6 10:44/M
9 Ethan Hutson Lake Forest IL 680 8 182 33:43.5 10:53/M
10 Ishaan Dagar Lake Forest IL 766 9 184 33:49.2 10:55/M
11 Oliver Mah Buffalo Grove IL 1123 9 191 34:06.3 11:00/M
12 Eeshan Gudapati Vernon Hills IL 690 9 297 42:02.9 13:34/M
13 Ani Srinivasan Buffalo Grove IL 708 9 339 44:36.0 14:23/M
14 Jayden Jin Buffalo Grove IL 886 8 346 45:08.7 14:34/M
15 Harikesh Prasad Buffalo Grove IL 781 9 349 45:09.8 14:34/M
16 Murphy Cai Lincolnshire IL 1017 9 379 49:19.9 15:55/M
17 Bradley Liu Vernon Hills IL 1041 8 389 50:49.8 16:24/M
18 Kenneth Baumgartner Lincolnshire IL 790 9 412 53:16.6 17:11/M
19 Wayne Wang Vernon Hills IL 322 9 423 53:47.8 17:21/M
20 Jian Vinn Lao Riverwoods IL 871 8 433 54:58.8 17:44/M
21 Lewis King Lincolnshire IL 633 8 452 56:23.0 18:11/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Bichkoff Lincolnshire IL 1050 9 53 26:08.6 8:26/M
2 Abby Samson Lincolnshire IL 906 8 86 27:53.2 9:00/M
3 Michelle Anoufrev Deerfield IL 992 9 119 29:57.4 9:40/M
4 Sienna Dirks Lincolnshire IL 654 8 122 30:22.1 9:48/M
5 Annika Helbing Lincolnshire IL 904 8 124 30:25.9 9:49/M
6 Lydia Cobb Lincolnshire IL 929 9 135 31:10.9 10:03/M
7 Abigail Inman Lake Forest IL 1082 8 144 31:29.4 10:09/M
8 Minnie Shao Buffalo Grove IL 720 9 146 31:30.7 10:10/M
9 Aditi Rawat Buffalo Grove IL 785 9 178 33:28.8 10:48/M
10 Evelyn Zhang Buffalo Grove IL 864 9 179 33:29.8 10:48/M
11 Lucy Wiener Lincolnshire IL 716 8 187 33:58.7 10:57/M
12 Claire Wang Lake Zurich IL 726 9 201 34:53.4 11:15/M
13 Anna Tantillo Lincolnshire IL 970 8 211 35:51.2 11:34/M
14 Vivian Tang Lincolnshire IL 778 8 212 35:52.6 11:34/M
15 Simran Shah Lincolnshire IL 1021 9 219 36:11.4 11:40/M
16 Aryana Roy Vernon Hills IL 978 8 222 36:32.3 11:47/M
17 Claire Wang Lincolnshire IL 587 8 234 37:49.8 12:12/M
18 Katherine Conrad Lincolnshire IL 678 9 244 38:36.7 12:27/M
19 Amira Chavez Lincolnshire IL 1075 9 245 38:37.7 12:27/M
20 Emma Iwanowski Lincolnshire IL 770 8 248 38:55.2 12:33/M
21 Abigail Santoyo Vernon Hills IL 1000 8 267 40:52.4 13:11/M
22 Karen Shen Lincolnshire IL 641 8 273 41:02.8 13:14/M
23 Victoria Shao Vernon Hills IL 854 9 274 41:08.4 13:16/M
24 Ella Liu Lincolnshire IL 740 9 278 41:20.2 13:20/M
25 Johanna Carr Lake Forest IL 801 9 283 41:31.1 13:24/M
26 Lyla Felt Lincolnshire IL 792 9 321 43:18.3 13:58/M
27 Ainsley Wright Lake Forest IL 997 8 332 44:12.8 14:15/M
28 Charlotte Sadik-Khan Lincolnshire IL 816 9 333 44:15.7 14:16/M
29 Audrey Field Buffalo Grove IL 937 8 342 44:46.2 14:26/M
30 Isabella Wan Lake Forest IL 1057 9 352 45:17.5 14:36/M
31 Marisa Thombre Vernon Hills IL 852 8 354 45:18.7 14:37/M
32 Willow Evans Lincolnshire IL 631 8 356 45:28.5 14:40/M
33 Lily Larsen Lincolnshire IL 622 8 358 46:03.7 14:51/M
34 Anjali Ramji Lake Forest IL 660 8 361 46:12.4 14:54/M
35 Abby Harmann Lincolnshire IL 846 8 362 46:41.0 15:04/M
36 Krista Harmann Lincolnshire IL 847 8 363 46:42.4 15:04/M
37 Katherine Prosk Lake Forest IL 577 8 365 46:45.6 15:05/M
38 Abby Farahmandpour Vernon Hills IL 1059 9 370 48:10.8 15:32/M
39 Lauren Shi Vernon Hills IL 988 9 377 49:14.4 15:53/M
40 Selina Liu Vernon Hills IL 1042 9 397 52:36.9 16:58/M
41 Anushka Anand Buffalo Grove IL 712 8 399 52:40.9 16:59/M
42 Helen Sun Lincolnshire IL 685 8 410 53:10.0 17:09/M
43 Lizzie Ryan Lake Forest IL 974 8 428 54:25.4 17:33/M
44 Keira Kelley Lincolnshire IL 857 9 438 55:40.8 17:57/M
45 Calli Young Lake Forest IL 749 8 460 1:01:39.0 19:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Curtin Lincolnshire IL 493 11 9 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 David Wiener Lincolnshire IL 717 10 24 24:06.3 7:46/M
3 Anish Mehta Lincolnshire IL 898 11 27 24:17.2 7:50/M
4 Nathan Huang Buffalo Grove IL 732 11 28 24:18.9 7:50/M
5 Felix Wang Lake Zurich IL 725 11 34 24:57.5 8:03/M
6 Joshua Wang Lincolnshire IL 588 10 37 24:59.2 8:04/M
7 Jacob Zerull Lake Forest IL 942 11 47 25:44.2 8:18/M
8 Benjamin Fitzmaurice Buffalo Grove IL 934 11 61 26:20.4 8:30/M
9 Jonathan He Vernon Hills IL 1061 10 65 26:33.5 8:34/M
10 Alex Wang Lake Forest IL 365 11 74 26:57.9 8:42/M
11 Jaden Dai Buffalo Grove IL 862 10 79 27:30.5 8:52/M
12 Brendan Jones Lake Forest IL 841 10 83 27:43.1 8:56/M
13 James Pink Lake Forest IL 701 10 85 27:48.8 8:58/M
14 Samuel Zamudio Lincolnshire IL 1004 10 97 28:31.9 9:12/M
15 Jack Tantillo Lincolnshire IL 650 10 105 29:06.2 9:23/M
16 James Ryan Lincolnshire IL 824 10 107 29:16.3 9:26/M
17 Nathan Chen Buffalo Grove IL 687 11 109 29:39.3 9:34/M
18 Tyson Daube Lincolnshire IL 931 10 132 30:53.8 9:58/M
19 Tony Reibel Lincolnshire IL 675 11 133 30:54.0 9:58/M
20 Calvin Quinto Lincolnshire IL 742 11 141 31:23.6 10:07/M
21 Miles Klein Lake Forest IL 998 11 150 31:40.5 10:13/M
22 Eshaam Bhattad Buffalo Grove IL 1073 11 152 31:52.7 10:17/M
23 Thomas Simmons Lake Forest IL 1028 11 158 32:19.4 10:25/M
24 Matthew Spohnholtz Buffalo Grove IL 958 10 159 32:23.9 10:27/M
25 Kevin Shen Lincolnshire IL 642 11 172 33:17.3 10:44/M
26 Nikhil Gangavarapu Vernon Hills IL 788 11 220 36:19.9 11:43/M
27 Mihir Dagar Lake Forest IL 765 11 237 37:57.8 12:15/M
28 Will Hanigan Lake Forest IL 626 10 243 38:34.2 12:26/M
29 Lyndon Shi Vernon Hills IL 987 11 255 39:55.1 12:53/M
30 Parker Lewis Buffalo Grove IL 1097 11 256 39:59.9 12:54/M
31 Cuyler Hart Lincolnshire IL 952 10 263 40:40.8 13:07/M
32 Alex Schaapveld Vernon Hills IL 616 10 264 40:45.9 13:09/M
33 Alex Sweet Lincolnshire IL 821 11 266 40:52.3 13:11/M
34 Sergio Santoyo Vernon Hills IL 1001 11 268 40:53.5 13:11/M
35 Jason Capstick Lincolnshire IL 1072 11 272 41:01.5 13:14/M
36 Abhi Kotari Vernon Hills IL 981 10 275 41:18.1 13:19/M
37 Bowyer Salinas Riverwoods IL 1043 10 279 41:20.7 13:20/M
38 Tyler Reiff Mundelein IL 850 10 289 41:41.8 13:27/M
39 Cooper Harris Vernon Hills IL 832 11 290 41:41.8 13:27/M
40 Kota Kasagi Buffalo Grove IL 759 10 360 46:08.7 14:53/M
41 Tucker Etzel Lincolnshire IL 827 10 381 49:24.2 15:56/M
42 Aatrey Kulkarni Buffalo Grove IL 1106 10 382 49:25.5 15:56/M
43 Rishabh Mohan Buffalo Grove IL 879 10 451 56:10.4 18:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Muresan Lake Forest IL 747 10 56 26:10.9 8:26/M
2 Sophia Taguirov Buffalo Grove IL 804 11 60 26:18.1 8:29/M
3 Isabella Rodriguez Lincolnshire IL 384 11 70 26:48.7 8:39/M
4 Alexandra Inman Lake Forest IL 1081 10 75 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Carolyn Ryan Lake Forest IL 973 10 82 27:42.8 8:56/M
6 Meara Evans Lincolnshire IL 629 11 98 28:33.4 9:13/M
7 Isabel Wakefield Vernon Hills IL 255 10 100 28:36.8 9:14/M
8 Ava Stoiber Lake Bluff IL 1070 11 103 28:44.8 9:16/M
9 Grace Harper Lincolnshire IL 1085 10 123 30:23.0 9:48/M
10 London Cabrera Lake Forest IL 1014 11 127 30:39.3 9:53/M
11 Regan Helbing Lincolnshire IL 903 10 128 30:47.2 9:56/M
12 Maycie Sulkin-Zilligen Lincolnshire IL 1089 10 147 31:31.3 10:10/M
13 Angela Ho Buffalo Grove IL 834 10 157 32:07.9 10:22/M
14 Sonya Povilus Buffalo Grove IL 704 11 164 32:38.6 10:32/M
15 Erin Liu Lincolnshire IL 603 11 165 32:39.7 10:32/M
16 Meg Arne Lincolnshire IL 839 10 167 32:54.5 10:37/M
17 Autumn Wang Lincolnshire IL 756 10 217 36:04.6 11:38/M
18 Anneliese Rudloff Lincolnshire IL 960 11 228 36:52.3 11:54/M
19 Ashlyn Huang Buffalo Grove IL 733 11 232 37:36.5 12:08/M
20 Claire Rosenkranz Lincolnshire IL 1094 10 236 37:54.0 12:14/M
21 Payton Halazonitis Lincolnshire IL 843 10 246 38:39.9 12:28/M
22 Morgan Cohen Lincolnshire IL 1026 10 257 40:01.6 12:55/M
23 Marin Bonilla Lincolnshire IL 924 10 258 40:03.3 12:55/M
24 Alexandra Carr Lake Forest IL 800 11 287 41:36.4 13:25/M
25 Reyna Alam Buffalo Grove IL 619 11 288 41:38.2 13:26/M
26 Caroline McKee Vernon Hills IL 1118 10 299 42:05.3 13:35/M
27 Xareny Lopez Vernon Hills IL 915 10 304 42:16.2 13:38/M
28 Emily Riley Lincolnshire IL 798 10 310 42:32.1 13:43/M
29 Alexis Vasilenko Vernon Hills IL 762 10 320 43:18.3 13:58/M
30 Emma Brooks Lincolnshire IL 1083 11 326 43:45.0 14:07/M
31 Navya Mehta Lincolnshire IL 1023 10 338 44:30.0 14:21/M
32 Samantha Brooks Lincolnshire IL 989 10 368 47:51.1 15:26/M
33 Sriya Mamidanna Vernon Hills IL 1112 11 402 52:44.7 17:01/M
34 Channing Geiges Lincolnshire IL 983 10 443 56:02.0 18:05/M
35 Brynn Young Lake Forest IL 750 10 444 56:03.6 18:05/M
36 Piper Karam Lincolnshire IL 813 11 454 57:22.1 18:30/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Rosario Vernon Hills IL 1037 12 4 20:19.9 6:33/M
2 Jack Arne Lincolnshire IL 837 15 8 21:15.4 6:51/M
3 Luis Rosario Vernon Hills IL 1038 14 10 21:20.8 6:53/M
4 Brandon Xiong Buffalo Grove IL 888 13 11 21:49.2 7:02/M
5 Brian Povilus Buffalo Grove IL 705 14 16 22:51.2 7:22/M
6 Brayden Fell Lincolnshire IL 1095 12 19 23:18.3 7:31/M
7 Joshua Zimring Lincolnshire IL 1007 13 33 24:52.8 8:01/M
8 Carlos J Rodriguez Lincolnshire IL 383 13 40 25:12.0 8:08/M
9 Keaton Field Buffalo Grove IL 938 12 42 25:21.8 8:11/M
10 Maxime L. St-Georges Lincolnshire IL 809 13 43 25:30.6 8:14/M
11 Adam Zhang Buffalo Grove IL 1101 14 71 26:49.7 8:39/M
12 Sean Kelley Lincolnshire IL 856 13 80 27:32.9 8:53/M
13 Ryan Capstick Lincolnshire IL 1071 14 106 29:09.9 9:24/M
14 Vian Jesse Lao Riverwoods IL 872 12 113 29:46.3 9:36/M
15 Alex Lapointe St-Georges Lincolnshire IL 808 15 116 29:48.6 9:37/M
16 Brandon Li Vernon Hills IL 829 14 126 30:30.6 9:50/M
17 Jayden Daube Lincolnshire IL 930 12 131 30:50.2 9:57/M
18 Cameron Hirschhaut Buffalo Grove IL 1110 15 153 31:58.4 10:19/M
19 Arjun Nair Lincolnshire IL 979 12 154 31:59.4 10:19/M
20 Aayush Dixit Lincolnshire IL 581 13 155 32:03.6 10:20/M
21 Arshad Alam Buffalo Grove IL 618 14 161 32:34.1 10:30/M
22 Ian Beatty Lincolnshire IL 910 14 196 34:40.5 11:11/M
23 Richard Xu Lincolnshire IL 907 12 230 37:27.0 12:05/M
24 Andrew Li Lincolnshire IL 921 12 262 40:36.6 13:06/M
25 Ethan Shack Lake Forest IL 918 15 307 42:18.9 13:39/M
26 Anish Swaminathan Lincolnshire IL 994 12 308 42:28.5 13:42/M
27 Kian Odongo Buffalo Grove IL 1034 12 309 42:29.2 13:42/M
28 Thomas Haasser Palatine IL 891 14 374 48:42.7 15:43/M
29 David Nass Buffalo Grove IL 1024 13 391 51:46.7 16:42/M
30 Camden Wright Lake Forest IL 996 12 395 52:13.5 16:51/M
31 Ankith Ravikumar Buffalo Grove IL 1100 13 405 52:47.4 17:02/M
32 Nathan Spohnholtz Buffalo Grove IL 957 13 414 53:27.6 17:15/M
33 Andrew Ryan Lake Forest IL 972 12 418 53:43.9 17:20/M
34 Michael Ryan Lake Forest IL 975 14 421 53:46.3 17:21/M
35 Alexander Wang Buffalo Grove IL 731 12 436 55:36.0 17:56/M
36 Daniel Xu Lake Forest IL 1067 13 464 1:02:51.5 20:16/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callyn Fitzmaurice Buffalo Grove IL 933 12 32 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Hope Plendl Lincolnshire IL 774 12 35 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Stella Plendl Lincolnshire IL 773 12 36 24:57.9 8:03/M
4 Sonia Mehta Lincolnshire IL 899 13 45 25:40.5 8:17/M
5 Meghana Dixit Lincolnshire IL 944 12 69 26:48.6 8:39/M
6 Kate Arne Lincolnshire IL 838 13 77 27:19.3 8:49/M
7 Julia Kosman Lincolnshire IL 984 12 104 29:00.9 9:21/M
8 Starla Wiler Lincolnshire IL 814 14 125 30:29.8 9:50/M
9 Ariella Reiff Mundelein IL 849 13 168 32:57.8 10:38/M
10 Brianna Shack Lake Forest IL 917 13 169 32:58.2 10:38/M
11 Jillian Bonilla Lincolnshire IL 923 13 207 35:33.6 11:28/M
12 Aditi Shah Lake Forest IL 656 12 298 42:02.9 13:34/M
13 Sara Cao Buffalo Grove IL 914 12 306 42:16.6 13:38/M
14 Elizabeth Bichkoff Lincolnshire IL 1049 12 314 42:58.8 13:52/M
15 Kaila Virginelli Lincolnshire IL 1107 12 327 43:53.3 14:09/M
16 Caitlyn Liu Lincolnshireincolnshire IL 602 12 373 48:42.3 15:43/M
17 Ananya Ramji Lake Forest IL 662 12 388 50:28.0 16:17/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Rudloff Lincolnshire IL 961 17 21 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Truman Rudloff Lincolnshire IL 962 16 81 27:41.6 8:56/M
3 Varun Malladi Vernon Hills IL 597 17 112 29:45.0 9:36/M
4 Matthew Zimring Lincolnshire IL 1009 17 294 41:52.9 13:30/M
5 Meehir Dixit Lincolnshire IL 580 16 318 43:16.3 13:57/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Hernandez Vernon Hills IL 1039 18 49 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Jennifer Xiong Buffalo Grove IL 889 17 50 26:07.6 8:25/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Rose Chicago IL 592 29 31 24:38.3 7:57/M
2 Drew Hansen Lincolnshire IL 1080 28 68 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Max Baumgartner Lincolnshire IL 670 22 426 54:12.0 17:29/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Owens Lincolnshire IL 789 28 67 26:47.1 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Vander Pas Lake Zurich IL 447 30 189 34:04.0 10:59/M
3 Megan Waiflein Long Grove IL 782 27 420 53:45.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Knudsen Winnetka IL 1119 37 15 22:47.3 7:21/M
2 Jim Brown Lincolnshire IL 1127 40 26 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 Kensuke Suzuki Lincolnshire IL 1116 38 29 24:20.9 7:51/M
4 Jevin Tang Lincolnshire IL 776 37 52 26:07.9 8:25/M
5 James Beatty Lincolnshire IL 909 38 55 26:10.3 8:26/M
6 Sujan Muddasani Buffalo Grove IL 663 39 59 26:17.2 8:29/M
7 Anthony Reibel Lincolnshire IL 674 40 63 26:26.0 8:32/M
8 Scott Zilligen Lincolnshire IL 1088 33 66 26:36.2 8:35/M
9 Mike Jerzyk Buffalo Grove IL 643 32 73 26:53.2 8:40/M
10 Masanori Uzawa Lincolnshire IL 1030 40 111 29:43.1 9:35/M
11 John Sheesley Wheaton IL 894 36 140 31:23.4 10:07/M
12 Yong Shao Buffalo Grove IL 719 38 142 31:24.8 10:08/M
13 Rj Bialk Lincolnshire IL 582 37 171 33:07.3 10:41/M
14 Li Wang Vernon Hills IL 783 39 174 33:20.2 10:45/M
15 Lohith Gaddam Buffalo Grove IL 665 33 180 33:40.0 10:52/M
16 Vasilios Bournas Lincolnshire IL 753 35 198 34:43.8 11:12/M
17 Luke Rastetter Lincolnshire IL 1006 35 199 34:46.2 11:13/M
18 Avishek Roy Vernon Hills IL 977 40 221 36:31.3 11:47/M
19 Faizal Yacoob Buffalo Grove IL 1093 38 242 38:15.5 12:20/M
20 Wes Logan Arlington Heights IL 590 33 285 41:32.9 13:24/M
21 Sushanth Chippa Vernon Hills IL 945 36 303 42:13.4 13:37/M
22 Rajeev Chilamkurthy Buffalo Grove IL 947 38 313 42:54.6 13:50/M
23 Badri Srinivasan Buffalo Grove IL 706 40 343 44:48.3 14:27/M
24 Doug Schaapveld Vernon Hills IL 645 39 371 48:39.0 15:42/M
25 Anand Venkatesan Buffalo Grove IL 707 39 459 1:00:55.3 19:39/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Schmidt Lincolnshire IL 132 40 25 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Katherine Rose Vernon Hills IL 591 36 30 24:37.4 7:56/M
3 Angie Muresan Lake Forest IL 744 38 64 26:33.0 8:34/M
4 Eve Samson Lincolnshire IL 905 39 87 27:53.4 9:00/M
5 Justine Braskich Lincolnshire IL 752 39 115 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Kimberly Bonilla Lincolnshire IL 922 39 117 29:51.4 9:38/M
7 Jennifer Friedman Lincolnshire IL 20 39 137 31:14.5 10:05/M
8 Priti Anekal Lake Forest IL 658 35 139 31:20.2 10:06/M
9 Andrea Bialk Lincolnshire IL 583 39 145 31:29.7 10:09/M
10 Veronika Taguirov Buffalo Grove IL 802 38 185 33:52.9 10:55/M
11 Brenda Cobb Lincolnshire IL 928 40 202 34:54.2 11:15/M
12 Katie Tantillo Lincolnshire IL 649 40 213 35:53.4 11:35/M
13 Jackie Lopez Lake Forest IL 1108 31 223 36:37.3 11:49/M
14 Nazia Ahmed Buffalo Grove IL 692 37 241 38:15.3 12:20/M
15 Amy Hoopis Lincolnshire IL 449 36 254 39:32.7 12:45/M
16 Divya Gangidi Buffalo Grove IL 666 31 269 40:54.0 13:12/M
17 Shilpa Kulkarni Buffalo Grove IL 1104 40 282 41:30.0 13:23/M
18 Caroline Logan Arlington Heights IL 486 31 286 41:33.1 13:24/M
19 Tracey Felt Lincolnshire IL 791 40 323 43:19.6 13:58/M
20 Mandavi Kunwar Buffalo Grove IL 895 32 328 43:53.9 14:09/M
21 Laura Delagrange Kenosha WI 573 38 330 44:02.0 14:12/M
22 Eleanor Kahn Northbrook IL 636 37 336 44:26.2 14:20/M
23 Jianjian Cheng Lake Zurich IL 723 39 337 44:26.3 14:20/M
24 Richa Khandelwal Buffalo Grove IL 896 38 341 44:40.8 14:25/M
25 Michele Schaapveld Vernon Hills IL 614 40 344 44:51.0 14:28/M
26 Lavanya MacHineni Lincolnshire IL 1031 32 345 44:52.3 14:28/M
27 Laxmi Sowjanya Buffalo Grove IL 779 39 350 45:10.1 14:34/M
28 Nina Nusbaum Lincolnshire IL 695 40 353 45:18.0 14:37/M
29 Jenny Larsen Lincolnshire IL 621 39 359 46:04.3 14:52/M
30 Mani Vemuri Vernon Hills IL 689 36 367 47:36.6 15:21/M
31 Julieta Rodriguez Vernon Hills IL 999 40 390 51:13.5 16:31/M
32 Spoorthi Katar Buffalo Grove IL 1055 33 394 51:59.2 16:46/M
33 Usha Ramanathan Buffalo Grove IL 711 39 400 52:41.6 17:00/M
34 Sudha Aluru Buffalo Grove IL 710 37 401 52:41.7 17:00/M
35 Christina Muller Mundelein IL 431 32 417 53:37.4 17:18/M
36 Jami Reed Long Grove IL 980 34 419 53:45.3 17:20/M
37 Megan Schultz Lake Zurich IL 693 31 425 54:06.1 17:27/M
38 Siritha Akula Buffalo Grove IL 948 34 430 54:29.3 17:35/M
39 Rachel Chiesa Lincolnshire IL 734 33 431 54:42.7 17:39/M
40 Lavanya Gaddam Buffalo Grove IL 664 35 432 54:53.1 17:42/M
41 Joan Lao Riverwoods IL 873 40 435 55:05.7 17:46/M
42 Rashmi Joshi Buffalo Grove IL 880 39 442 56:01.1 18:04/M
43 Christine Namkung Vernon Hills IL 609 34 450 56:10.2 18:07/M
44 Lijie Hao Vernon Hills IL 1062 36 456 59:04.9 19:03/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zhaoming Xiong Buffalo Grove IL 887 46 6 20:56.7 6:45/M
2 Viktor Nikolenko Mundelein IL 1120 46 7 21:08.2 6:49/M
3 Ryan Spohn Lincolnshire IL 1103 43 17 23:02.2 7:26/M
4 Semil Mehta Lincolnshire IL 897 45 20 23:29.2 7:35/M
5 Daniel Brooks Lincolnshire IL 990 48 39 25:03.1 8:05/M
6 Vladislav Taguirov Buffalo Grove IL 805 42 41 25:14.7 8:08/M
7 Brian Bichkoff Lincolnshire IL 1048 41 54 26:10.1 8:26/M
8 Patrick Fitzmaurice Buffalo Grove IL 935 50 72 26:52.8 8:40/M
9 Denis Curtin Lincolnshire IL 491 49 94 28:07.5 9:04/M
10 Amit Shah Lincolnshire IL 1092 44 96 28:26.8 9:10/M
11 Yupeng He Vernon Hills IL 1060 45 101 28:38.1 9:14/M
12 Jorge Zamudio Lincolnshire IL 1003 46 110 29:41.8 9:35/M
13 Ramji Rajendran Lake Forest IL 659 42 120 30:14.4 9:45/M
14 Niko Halazonitis Lincolnshire IL 842 43 148 31:37.0 10:12/M
15 Vikram Rao Vernon Hills IL 882 42 162 32:36.9 10:31/M
16 Michael Povilus Buffalo Grove IL 703 43 163 32:38.0 10:32/M
17 Brian Etzel Lincolnshire IL 826 45 175 33:24.0 10:46/M
18 Sheng Wang Lake Zurich IL 724 44 176 33:27.7 10:47/M
19 Gang Cheng Vernon Hills IL 1065 41 183 33:44.1 10:53/M
20 Michael Odongo Buffalo Grove IL 1032 48 186 33:58.0 10:57/M
21 Sumeet Dagar Lake Forest IL 764 43 190 34:05.5 11:00/M
22 Timothy Mah Buffalo Grove IL 1122 41 192 34:08.0 11:01/M
23 Wei Li Vernon Hills IL 828 45 203 34:59.5 11:17/M
24 Ford Vista Riverwoods IL 875 46 204 35:18.9 11:23/M
25 Venkat Gangavarapu Vernon Hills IL 787 46 206 35:30.0 11:27/M
26 Michael Evans Lincolnshire IL 627 42 215 36:01.4 11:37/M
27 Brian Karam Lincolnshire IL 812 50 216 36:01.6 11:37/M
28 Yi Wang Lincolnshire IL 755 45 218 36:06.4 11:39/M
29 Tim Conrad Lincolnshire IL 679 41 226 36:50.0 11:53/M
30 David Liu Lincolnshire IL 600 44 227 36:51.9 11:53/M
31 Xiaoqiang Shen Lincolnshire IL 640 44 229 36:56.1 11:55/M
32 Shihai Huang Buffalo Grove IL 730 44 231 37:34.5 12:07/M
33 Jinlin Wang Lincolnshire IL 586 44 235 37:50.4 12:12/M
34 Xiaoyu Chen Buffalo Grove IL 1053 43 240 38:06.0 12:17/M
35 Ramana Malladi Vernon Hills IL 596 50 247 38:53.0 12:33/M
36 Peter Iwanowski Lincolnshire IL 769 43 250 39:05.1 12:36/M
37 Jeff Knouse Deerfield IL 303 48 251 39:08.3 12:37/M
38 Victor Lao Riverwoods IL 870 46 252 39:08.3 12:37/M
39 Mark Hansen Buffalo Grove IL 950 46 253 39:09.7 12:38/M
40 Sergio Santoyo Vernon Hills IL 1002 41 270 40:54.2 13:12/M
41 Swami Subramanian Lincolnshire IL 993 42 271 40:55.2 13:12/M
42 Jeff Helstad Libertyville IL 728 50 276 41:18.7 13:19/M
43 Roger Liu Lincolnshire IL 738 49 277 41:20.1 13:20/M
44 Sajedul Alam Buffalo Grove IL 620 45 292 41:49.2 13:29/M
45 Parthiv Shah Lake Forest IL 1010 44 296 42:01.7 13:33/M
46 Fabian Lopez Libertyville IL 916 42 305 42:16.3 13:38/M
47 Narendra Gudapati Vernon Hills IL 688 43 316 43:10.7 13:55/M
48 David Nusbaum Lincolnshire IL 696 46 319 43:18.1 13:58/M
49 He Zhang Buffalo Grove IL 863 47 322 43:18.7 13:58/M
50 Karim Sadik-Khan Lincolnshire IL 815 44 334 44:16.7 14:17/M
51 Weiqing Jin Buffalo Grove IL 1076 43 347 45:09.5 14:34/M
52 Ravi Prasad Buffalo Grove IL 780 42 348 45:09.7 14:34/M
53 Danny Hutson Lake Forest IL 682 44 364 46:44.9 15:05/M
54 Kevin Farahmandpour Vernon Hills IL 1058 50 369 48:09.8 15:32/M
55 Mark Haasser Palatine IL 890 49 372 48:40.2 15:42/M
56 Michael Cai Lincolnshire IL 1015 49 380 49:23.9 15:56/M
57 David Doney Lincolnshire IL 134 48 383 49:28.6 15:57/M
58 Todd Spohnholtz Buffalo Grove IL 955 48 396 52:34.3 16:57/M
59 David Sweet Lincolnshire IL 819 45 404 52:46.9 17:01/M
60 Ryan Hathaway Lincolnshire IL 1124 43 407 53:02.0 17:06/M
61 Joseph Ryan Lake Forest IL 976 48 427 54:23.5 17:33/M
62 Tim Geiges Lincolnshire IL 982 43 445 56:03.9 18:05/M
63 Scott Warren Lincolnshire IL 430 48 447 56:07.2 18:06/M
64 Krishna Mohan Buffalo Grove IL 878 41 448 56:08.8 18:06/M
65 Adam King Lincolnshire IL 635 45 453 56:46.8 18:19/M
66 Chengyu Xu Lake Forest IL 1066 44 465 1:02:53.4 20:17/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseline Cabrera Lake Forest IL 1013 49 22 23:45.7 7:40/M
2 Akiko Tateno Lincolnshire IL 668 50 44 25:40.1 8:17/M
3 Mitsuru Ogita Buffalo Grove IL 671 50 46 25:40.8 8:17/M
4 Zuzana Wiener Lincolnshire IL 715 42 48 25:48.5 8:19/M
5 Heidi Maes Buffalo Grove IL 932 49 62 26:22.4 8:30/M
6 Jaime Moran Lincolnshire IL 697 42 76 27:11.8 8:46/M
7 Katie Jones Lake Forest IL 840 46 84 27:45.4 8:57/M
8 Michele Helbing Lincolnshire IL 902 42 89 27:56.0 9:01/M
9 Aimee Arojado Vernon Hills IL 239 41 90 27:57.5 9:01/M
10 Elizabeth Curtin Lincolnshire IL 487 42 93 28:07.3 9:04/M
11 Jodi Dirks Lincolnshire IL 651 44 121 30:21.9 9:47/M
12 Emily Schneider Long Grove IL 1113 44 129 30:47.8 9:56/M
13 Rachel Bottcher Long Grove IL 1114 44 130 30:48.9 9:56/M
14 Yvonne Quinto Lincolnshire IL 741 45 143 31:28.4 10:09/M
15 Nadine Lapointe Lincolnshire IL 810 50 149 31:37.4 10:12/M
16 Brenda Field Buffalo Grove IL 936 44 151 31:42.1 10:14/M
17 Julie Simmons Lake Forest IL 1027 47 156 32:06.7 10:21/M
18 Mijin Liu Lincolnshire IL 737 46 194 34:17.2 11:04/M
19 Angela Kagan Lincolnshire IL 772 41 195 34:30.7 11:08/M
20 Fernanda Rodriguez Lincolnshire IL 382 49 200 34:48.0 11:14/M
21 Tricia Liu Lincolnshire IL 601 43 208 35:36.2 11:29/M
22 Madhavi Dixit Lincolnshire IL 943 43 214 35:58.4 11:36/M
23 Mamiko Kasagi Buffalo Grove IL 758 47 233 37:45.7 12:11/M
24 Lijun Yang Vernon Hills IL 315 49 238 38:00.3 12:15/M
25 Jesika Shah Lincolnshire IL 1020 44 249 39:01.9 12:35/M
26 Yara Freytes Vernon Hills IL 1036 45 260 40:21.1 13:01/M
27 Yinuo Pang Lincolnshire IL 920 43 261 40:35.4 13:05/M
28 Magda Orsag Palatine IL 771 45 280 41:27.4 13:22/M
29 Jana Iwanowski Lincolnshire IL 768 44 281 41:28.9 13:23/M
30 Leslie Cohen Lincolnshire IL 1025 45 291 41:47.6 13:29/M
31 Farheen Alam Buffalo Grove IL 617 42 293 41:50.9 13:30/M
32 Rilina Ghosh Lake Forest IL 657 43 302 42:12.8 13:37/M
33 Yumei Wang Vernon Hills IL 853 43 315 43:00.6 13:52/M
34 Kelly Bichkoff Lincolnshire IL 1047 41 325 43:36.7 14:04/M
35 Geetashree Chakravorty Buffalo Grove IL 900 42 331 44:02.2 14:12/M
36 Madhulika Khare Vernon Hills IL 851 44 355 45:19.3 14:37/M
37 Bo Liu Lincolnshire IL 1016 49 357 45:57.6 14:49/M
38 Jennifer Prosk Lake Forest IL 576 42 366 46:47.0 15:05/M
39 Rana Hashemi Lincolnshire IL 133 41 384 49:29.2 15:58/M
40 Heidi Lechner Lake Forest IL 799 46 386 49:46.7 16:03/M
41 Tracie Conrad Lincolnshire IL 676 41 387 49:54.6 16:06/M
42 Yemi Bullen Buffalo Grove IL 1054 45 392 51:48.2 16:43/M
43 Anne Maghas Buffalo Grove IL 1035 44 393 51:49.6 16:43/M
44 Sandra Wright Lake Forest IL 995 44 398 52:37.8 16:58/M
45 Catherine O'Keefe Lincolnshire IL 823 46 415 53:33.6 17:16/M
46 Lindsay Sweet Lincolnshire IL 818 43 424 53:51.6 17:22/M
47 Meegan Ryan Lake Forest IL 971 44 429 54:26.0 17:34/M
48 Maribel Ramos Riverwoods IL 874 42 434 55:03.8 17:45/M
49 Yi Yang Buffalo Grove IL 729 44 437 55:36.2 17:56/M
50 Michelle Blackley Lincolnshire IL 1074 49 446 56:06.9 18:06/M
51 Katie Reynolds Grayslake IL 589 41 449 56:09.9 18:07/M
52 Anita Spohnholtz Buffalo Grove IL 956 48 455 57:32.1 18:34/M
53 Xiaohong Huang Vernon Hills IL 1040 41 461 1:02:31.3 20:10/M
54 Ying Wang Lake Forest IL 1069 44 463 1:02:46.9 20:15/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deqiao Chen Buffalo Grove IL 686 52 14 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 Scott Cabrera Lake Forest IL 1012 52 18 23:07.0 7:27/M
3 Ted Baumgartner Lincolnshire IL 669 51 57 26:13.1 8:27/M
4 Jim Zursin Palatine IL 794 55 58 26:13.3 8:27/M
5 Don Hanigan Lake Forest IL 623 54 88 27:55.2 9:00/M
6 Scott Stensby Lincolnshire IL 969 56 95 28:10.7 9:05/M
7 Carlos Rodriguez Lincolnshire IL 381 51 102 28:42.7 9:15/M
8 Pierre St-Georges Lincolnshire IL 807 52 118 29:51.4 9:38/M
9 Scott Arne Lincolnshire IL 836 54 170 33:03.3 10:40/M
10 Greg Wiener Lincolnshire IL 714 53 188 33:59.9 10:58/M
11 Daniel Lewis Buffalo Grove IL 1096 54 210 35:43.2 11:31/M
12 Ninad Dixit Lincolnshire IL 579 51 265 40:46.7 13:09/M
13 John Wan Lake Forest IL 1056 52 351 45:17.3 14:36/M
14 Kai Rudloff Lincolnshire IL 959 52 376 48:50.3 15:45/M
15 Jon Zimring Lincolnshire IL 1008 51 385 49:46.1 16:03/M
16 Rui Sun Lincolnshire IL 684 59 411 53:11.4 17:09/M
17 Thomas Ma Vernon Hills IL 323 59 422 53:47.4 17:21/M
18 Timothy Kelley Lincolnshire IL 855 54 439 55:41.7 17:58/M
19 Rod Hart Lincolnshire IL 951 54 440 55:50.7 18:01/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Haasser Palatine IL 892 51 375 48:42.7 15:43/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Shrallow Lincolnshire IL 767 65 23 23:45.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Owens Lincolnshire IL 1079 62 91 28:00.2 9:02/M
2 Hongzhu Wu Lincolnshire IL 777 62 259 40:05.1 12:56/M
Top

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McKee Vernon Hills IL 1117 99 300 42:05.4 13:35/M