Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 65-69 70-99
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 656 | 42 | 1 | 37:37.9 | 6:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brendan Deneen | Muskegon MI | 573 | 15 | 2 | 40:57.3 | 6:36/M |
2 | Raven Lockard | Nunica MI | 516 | 17 | 7 | 46:01.0 | 7:25/M |
3 | Simon Johnson | Fruitport MI | 570 | 16 | 10 | 48:47.4 | 7:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Church | Muskegon MI | 658 | 33 | 24 | 57:25.7 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jb Meeuwenberg | Fruitport MI | 632 | 38 | 11 | 50:09.6 | 8:05/M |
2 | Don Ketner | Muskegon MI | 676 | 36 | 21 | 55:51.5 | 9:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Smythe | Muskegon MI | 679 | 41 | 18 | 54:24.4 | 8:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 654 | 47 | 3 | 41:23.9 | 6:40/M |
2 | Pat Mitchell | Belmont MI | 685 | 45 | 4 | 41:55.3 | 6:46/M |
3 | Joe Lohman | Rothbury MI | 644 | 49 | 14 | 51:54.9 | 8:22/M |
4 | Andrew Blahnik | Spring Lake MI | 495 | 45 | 36 | 1:06:13.2 | 10:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Randy Johnson | Fruitport MI | 571 | 50 | 6 | 44:31.3 | 7:11/M |
2 | Aaron Brock | Muskegon MI | 703 | 52 | 9 | 48:19.8 | 7:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Vargo | Coopersville MI | 651 | 55 | 8 | 46:26.6 | 7:29/M |
2 | John Tekautz | Fruitport MI | 526 | 58 | 37 | 1:07:10.6 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Loyd Milliron | Muskegon MI | 653 | 61 | 16 | 52:48.3 | 8:31/M |
2 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 665 | 62 | 19 | 54:56.1 | 8:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trisha Genei | Ravenna MI | 637 | 36 | 5 | 42:06.5 | 6:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Blahnik | Spring Lake MI | 496 | 21 | 28 | 59:14.3 | 9:33/M |
2 | Mary Richert | Spring Lake MI | 484 | 20 | 33 | 1:04:58.0 | 10:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Olson | Muskegon MI | 481 | 34 | 29 | 59:33.1 | 9:36/M |
2 | Toni Winskas | Muskegon MI | 615 | 33 | 31 | 1:00:48.7 | 9:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Trigg | Muskegon MI | 544 | 37 | 17 | 52:49.9 | 8:31/M |
2 | Alicia Bol | Muskegon MI | 659 | 39 | 22 | 57:00.1 | 9:12/M |
3 | Erika Mitchell | Belmont MI | 686 | 39 | 30 | 1:00:16.7 | 9:43/M |
4 | Kate Bultema | Spring Lake MI | 645 | 38 | 34 | 1:06:01.2 | 10:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Winters | Muskegon MI | 490 | 44 | 12 | 51:43.9 | 8:20/M |
2 | Georgi Lewis | Holland MI | 614 | 40 | 13 | 51:45.7 | 8:21/M |
3 | Candi Gajdos- Drake | Spring Lake MI | 485 | 41 | 25 | 58:54.0 | 9:30/M |
4 | Jenn Vallie | Muskegon MI | 542 | 40 | 26 | 58:57.3 | 9:30/M |
5 | Jennifer Egeler | Spring Lake MI | 545 | 41 | 27 | 59:10.4 | 9:33/M |
6 | Laura Schuitema | Muskegon MI | 480 | 43 | 32 | 1:02:18.4 | 10:03/M |
7 | Jj Fox | Nunica MI | 483 | 41 | 35 | 1:06:03.6 | 10:39/M |
8 | Sarah Kirby | Spring Lake MI | 549 | 40 | 38 | 1:10:12.3 | 11:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Trumble | Muskegon MI | 684 | 46 | 15 | 52:40.5 | 8:30/M |
2 | Sonya Warber | Spring Lake MI | 538 | 46 | 20 | 55:47.8 | 9:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Borek | 514 | 67 | 23 | 57:02.1 | 9:12/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 503 | 72 | 39 | 1:40:38.5 | 16:14/M |