NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational
October 21, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Overall Finish List - Women
Women 5K
All Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 518 Melissa Winchester Aquinas 18:11.26 5:51/M JR
2 2 868 Ariel Young Ohio Christian 18:13.86 5:51/M JR
3 3 965 Brooke Smith Shawnee State 18:25.30 5:55/M JR
4 4 1092 Sarah Harden Taylor 18:25.98 5:55/M FR
5 5 515 Adri Sigafoose Aquinas 18:26.29 5:56/M SR
6 6 667 Taryn Thor Indiana Kokomo 18:30.78 5:57/M JR
7 7 760 Mackenzie Gurne Madonna 18:31.85 5:57/M SO
8 8 571 Alexis McConnell Cornerstone 18:32.51 5:58/M FR
9 9 1084 Taylor Bluemel Taylor 18:34.08 5:58/M SO
10 10 1082 Alex Berends Taylor 18:35.15 5:59/M JR
11 11 1007 Ashley Russo Siena Heights 18:35.91 5:59/M SR
12 12 867 Raven Arellano Ohio Christian 18:36.43 5:59/M JR
13 13 576 Kelli Smith Cornerstone 18:38.05 5:59/M SO
14 14 1100 Olivia Schroder Taylor 18:42.28 6:01/M FR
15 15 1090 Mae Elizabeth Gimre Taylor 18:42.35 6:01/M JR
16 16 510 Alexis Miller Aquinas 18:44.66 6:01/M JR
17 17 706 Rebecca Groh Indiana Wesleyan 18:46.74 6:02/M JR
18 18 511 Janie Noah Aquinas 18:48.05 6:03/M SO
19 19 1032 Victoria Harper Spring Arbor 18:53.38 6:04/M JR
20 20 969 Alyssa Taylor Shawnee State 18:54.07 6:05/M JR
21 21 888 Alexa Beezhold Olivet Nazarene 18:55.83 6:05/M SR
22 22 767 Alison Shapic Madonna 18:58.08 6:06/M SO
23 23 960 Anna Havranek Shawnee State 19:00.84 6:07/M SR
24 24 512 Meghan Rasch Aquinas 19:03.51 6:08/M SR
25 25 598 Chelsea Foster Goshen 19:05.05 6:08/M SO
26 26 765 Christina Murphy Madonna 19:08.30 6:09/M FR
27 27 718 Londyn Wise Indiana Wesleyan 19:10.36 6:10/M SR
28 28 715 Jessica Sprinkles Indiana Wesleyan 19:10.53 6:10/M SO
29 29 712 Kinsey McBeath Indiana Wesleyan 19:10.56 6:10/M SR
30 30 781 Camryn Butz Marian (Ind.) 19:11.63 6:10/M FR
31 31 1083 Rachel Blagg Taylor 19:13.81 6:11/M JR
32 32 852 Makenzie McKirgan Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:16.06 6:12/M JR
33 33 783 Rachel Dever Marian (Ind.) 19:17.43 6:12/M SR
34 34 964 Katie Saling Shawnee State 19:17.92 6:12/M JR
35 35 962 Lindsey Krause Shawnee State 19:19.94 6:13/M SO
36 36 1031 Jasmine Harper Spring Arbor 19:20.26 6:13/M FR
37 37 666 Brittany Sloan Indiana Kokomo 19:21.15 6:13/M JR
38 38 1002 Andrea Crowe Siena Heights 19:22.36 6:14/M FR
39 39 792 Kiersten Schrope Marian (Ind.) 19:22.56 6:14/M SR
40 40 889 Karalynn Brock Olivet Nazarene 19:25.29 6:15/M JR
41 41 574 Valerie Richter Cornerstone 19:25.48 6:15/M JR
42 42 509 Leanne McWain Aquinas 19:28.70 6:16/M JR
43 43 1087 Amanda Dibley Taylor 19:30.24 6:16/M JR
44 44 766 Jessica Reagle Madonna 19:30.71 6:16/M JR
45 (> 7) 1085 Anna Craig Taylor 19:34.10 6:17/M FR
46 (> 7) 1089 Michelle Franch Taylor 19:37.39 6:18/M JR
47 45 967 Kate Spencer Shawnee State 19:38.38 6:19/M SR
48 46 795 Sarah Wieser Marian (Ind.) 19:38.67 6:19/M SR
49 47 847 Rachel Gerber Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:39.14 6:19/M JR
50 48 787 Morgan Hayse Marian (Ind.) 19:39.88 6:19/M JR
51 49 703 Caitlyn Chastain Indiana Wesleyan 19:40.73 6:19/M SR
52 50 714 Yvette Rojas Indiana Wesleyan 19:44.90 6:21/M SO
53 51 508 Kayelin Mazur Aquinas 19:47.19 6:22/M SR
54 52 890 Angela Budach Olivet Nazarene 19:47.85 6:22/M SO
55 (< 5) 641 Aspen Dirr Huntington 19:48.74 6:22/M
56 53 793 Brittany Sharp Marian (Ind.) 19:50.41 6:23/M JR
57 54 757 Caroline George Madonna 19:51.36 6:23/M FR
58 55 819 Megan Seccombe Michigan-Dearborn 19:52.53 6:23/M SR
59 56 853 Rebekah Mullins Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:52.89 6:23/M SR
60 57 963 Jessica Price Shawnee State 19:54.07 6:24/M SO
61 58 784 Kat Dombroski Marian (Ind.) 19:56.69 6:25/M FR
62 59 946 Emily Bemis Rochester College 19:58.86 6:25/M
63 60 844 Brooklyn Duewel Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:59.84 6:26/M SO
64 61 704 Erin Couwenhoven Indiana Wesleyan 20:00.80 6:26/M SO
65 62 1006 Megan Rosales Siena Heights 20:00.83 6:26/M FR
66 (> 7) 959 Ashley Hackworth Shawnee State 20:01.24 6:26/M SO
67 (> 7) 1088 Andi Foster Taylor 20:01.31 6:26/M SR
68 (> 7) 513 Tea Romanowski Aquinas 20:01.84 6:26/M SO
69 (> 7) 958 Shaniah Begley Shawnee State 20:01.87 6:26/M JR
70 63 1008 Patricia Santos-BuitraSiena Heights 20:02.49 6:26/M SO
71 64 603 Jill Steinmetz Goshen 20:02.68 6:26/M SR
72 65 763 Kateri Mills Madonna 20:03.01 6:27/M FR
73 66 566 Sierra Albus Cornerstone 20:03.78 6:27/M FR
74 67 877 Alyssa Turrentine Ohio Christian 20:03.84 6:27/M SO
75 (> 7) 501 Gabby Brandonislo Aquinas 20:05.72 6:27/M FR
76 68 1001 Eva Chmielewski Siena Heights 20:05.76 6:27/M FR
77 (> 7) 789 Alison Hering Marian (Ind.) 20:08.04 6:28/M SO
78 69 843 Katie Driggs Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:08.65 6:28/M SR
79 (> 7) 1104 Valerie Wierenga Taylor 20:08.84 6:28/M SO
80 (> 7) 711 Annie McBeath Indiana Wesleyan 20:09.30 6:29/M FR
81 70 840 Kristen Cook Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:09.65 6:29/M JR
82 71 758 Kathleen George Madonna 20:10.56 6:29/M FR
83 (> 7) 1102 Madeleine Weeden Taylor 20:11.40 6:29/M SO
84 (> 7) 710 Carolyn Logsdon Indiana Wesleyan 20:11.98 6:29/M SO
85 72 552 Miranda Rzendzian Campbellsville 20:14.56 6:30/M SO
86 73 572 Ally Rabe Cornerstone 20:15.43 6:31/M SR
87 74 1057 Caren Hernandez St. Francis (Ind.) 20:15.93 6:31/M JR
88 (> 7) 709 Emily Neideck Indiana Wesleyan 20:16.60 6:31/M JR
89 (> 7) 506 Isabelle Luke Aquinas 20:16.68 6:31/M FR
90 (> 7) 504 Vanessa Hubert Aquinas 20:17.28 6:31/M FR
91 (> 7) 705 Lexi Echelberry Indiana Wesleyan 20:17.40 6:31/M FR
92 75 1000 Anna Buist Siena Heights 20:17.65 6:31/M FR
93 76 932 Celeste Ibarra Robert Morris (Ill.) 20:18.03 6:32/M JR
94 77 813 Victoria Hebda Michigan-Dearborn 20:18.84 6:32/M FR
95 (> 7) 516 Whitney Taylor Aquinas 20:18.90 6:32/M FR
96 78 621 Elizabeth Fox Grace 20:20.84 6:32/M JR
97 79 620 Aubrey Breininger Grace 20:24.09 6:34/M FR
98 80 900 Bettina Taxer Olivet Nazarene 20:25.53 6:34/M SO
99 81 809 Julia Cercone Michigan-Dearborn 20:26.27 6:34/M FR
100 82 904 Hailey Widder Olivet Nazarene 20:26.57 6:34/M JR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 83 601 Nora Rangel Goshen 20:27.55 6:35/M SO
102 84 849 Alexis Kandel Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:29.49 6:35/M SR
103 85 1039 Kyria Shoemaker Spring Arbor 20:29.50 6:35/M SO
104 86 937 Quincy Theriault Robert Morris (Ill.) 20:29.60 6:35/M FR
105 (> 7) 717 Jill Vandyk Indiana Wesleyan 20:30.47 6:35/M FR
106 (> 7) 1101 Anna Souzis Taylor 20:31.01 6:36/M JR
107 (> 7) 1099 Ellie Rodman Taylor 20:32.54 6:36/M SR
108 87 1034 Megan Jones Spring Arbor 20:34.30 6:37/M SO
109 (> 7) 1086 Marjorie Crosby Taylor 20:35.39 6:37/M JR
110 (> 7) 699 Bryn Beyer Indiana Wesleyan 20:38.10 6:38/M SR
111 88 810 Mickaela Dela Cruz Michigan-Dearborn 20:41.06 6:39/M JR
112 (> 7) 837 Bryanna Bolha Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:41.56 6:39/M JR
113 89 1060 Katlin Robinson St. Francis (Ind.) 20:42.70 6:39/M SR
114 90 905 Elizabeth Willford Olivet Nazarene 20:43.61 6:40/M SR
115 (> 7) 790 Olivia Koehl Marian (Ind.) 20:49.33 6:42/M SO
116 (> 7) 702 Brooke Carrier Indiana Wesleyan 20:49.91 6:42/M SO
117 (> 7) 788 Jenna Hedlund Marian (Ind.) 20:51.08 6:42/M SO
118 91 1004 Kelsey Hunt Siena Heights 20:51.09 6:42/M SO
119 (> 7) 842 Isabelle Ditullio Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:53.10 6:43/M SO
120 92 1037 Katherine Rutkowski Spring Arbor 20:53.86 6:43/M JR
121 (> 7) 1103 Ariel Wentworth Taylor 20:54.21 6:43/M FR
122 (> 7) 505 Julia Kanack Aquinas 20:56.17 6:44/M FR
123 93 895 Kailyn Mickulas Olivet Nazarene 20:57.97 6:44/M FR
124 94 627 Jessica Zvers Grace 20:58.72 6:45/M SO
125 (> 7) 838 Ashley Brown Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:59.78 6:45/M FR
126 95 951 Madeline Salem Rochester College 20:59.89 6:45/M
127 (< 5) 746 Emma Kosek Lourdes 21:05.69 6:47/M FR
128 96 1064 Samantha Wissel St. Francis (Ind.) 21:06.23 6:47/M FR
129 (> 7) 839 Emily Cobb Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:06.43 6:47/M FR
130 97 1029 Jaydn Fuerst Spring Arbor 21:06.59 6:47/M JR
131 (> 7) 891 Heather Halverson Olivet Nazarene 21:06.84 6:47/M SR
132 (> 7) 794 Isabel Vazquez Marian (Ind.) 21:09.26 6:48/M FR
133 98 870 Madigan Marshall Ohio Christian 21:09.28 6:48/M SO
134 (> 7) 896 Charlotte Owen Olivet Nazarene 21:09.90 6:48/M JR
135 99 930 Sara Chi Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:13.53 6:49/M FR
136 (> 7) 854 Gabby Towler Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:14.09 6:50/M FR
137 (> 7) 786 Annie Fisher Marian (Ind.) 21:14.84 6:50/M JR
138 (> 7) 901 Courtney Vande Vorde Olivet Nazarene 21:15.46 6:50/M SO
139 (> 7) 759 Megan Greb Madonna 21:18.28 6:51/M SO
140 100 625 Suzanne Sickafoose Grace 21:19.83 6:51/M FR
141 (> 7) 1094 Haley Heath Taylor 21:20.12 6:52/M JR
142 101 1054 Clara Burdette St. Francis (Ind.) 21:22.28 6:52/M FR
143 102 1030 Alexandra Garcia Spring Arbor 21:22.55 6:52/M JR
144 103 622 Mccalah Mast Grace 21:22.87 6:52/M JR
145 (> 7) 507 Angela Maurer Aquinas 21:25.19 6:53/M JR
146 (> 7) 1005 Michayla Miller Siena Heights 21:27.65 6:54/M SO
147 104 567 Katya Bohatch Cornerstone 21:28.24 6:54/M SO
148 (> 7) 1035 Mackenzy Kasper Spring Arbor 21:29.63 6:54/M SO
149 105 678 Angela Klukken Indiana University Northwest 21:30.21 6:55/M
150 106 626 Karla Singer Grace 21:32.67 6:55/M JR
151 (> 7) 850 Katie Kearns Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:33.13 6:56/M FR
152 (> 7) 1027 Megan Brown Spring Arbor 21:34.24 6:56/M SO
153 107 1058 Hailley O'Neill St. Francis (Ind.) 21:34.41 6:56/M FR
154 (> 7) 894 Emma Melchior Olivet Nazarene 21:35.09 6:56/M SO
155 108 953 Lacey Wojt Rochester College 21:35.51 6:56/M JR
156 109 935 Natalie Rabe Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:37.39 6:57/M SO
157 110 869 Kara Bandy Ohio Christian 21:42.62 6:59/M SR
158 (> 7) 848 Kennedy Howell Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:43.92 6:59/M SO
159 111 570 Jessie Langmeyer Cornerstone 21:44.70 6:59/M JR
160 (> 7) 1093 Megan Harrison Taylor 21:45.75 7:00/M SO
161 (< 5) 748 Jasmine Stein Lourdes 21:47.39 7:00/M SO
162 112 821 Camryn Zurawski Michigan-Dearborn 21:47.42 7:00/M FR
163 (> 7) 968 Mallory Spencer Shawnee State 21:48.74 7:01/M FR
164 113 660 Caitlin Eltzroth Indiana Kokomo 21:49.95 7:01/M SO
165 (> 7) 1096 Erinne Lubienski Taylor 21:52.37 7:02/M FR
166 114 1063 Marisa Wigent St. Francis (Ind.) 21:52.71 7:02/M FR
167 115 811 Emily Eccleton Michigan-Dearborn 21:52.99 7:02/M
168 116 663 Allison McMinn Indiana Kokomo 21:54.62 7:03/M FR
169 (> 7) 713 Mallori Palmer Indiana Wesleyan 21:55.38 7:03/M SO
170 (> 7) 716 Nicole Terpstra Indiana Wesleyan 21:58.33 7:04/M SO
171 (> 7) 514 Alyssa Schwartz Aquinas 22:00.59 7:04/M SO
172 117 808 Israa Ali Michigan-Dearborn 22:01.31 7:05/M FR
173 118 549 Jennifer Maxwell Campbellsville 22:03.51 7:05/M SO
174 (> 7) 817 Sarah McKee Michigan-Dearborn 22:05.23 7:06/M JR
175 119 874 Lauryn Rutan Ohio Christian 22:08.39 7:07/M FR
176 (> 7) 707 Jenna Henline Indiana Wesleyan 22:12.40 7:08/M FR
177 120 872 Mckenzie Ray Ohio Christian 22:12.45 7:08/M FR
178 121 661 Jensen Freeman Indiana Kokomo 22:13.98 7:09/M SO
179 (> 7) 517 Ashlee Thayer Aquinas 22:14.99 7:09/M SR
180 122 597 Siana Emery Goshen 22:15.63 7:09/M SO
181 (> 7) 782 Hannah Dawson Marian (Ind.) 22:15.97 7:09/M SO
182 (> 7) 851 Macy Krasofsky Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:20.30 7:11/M FR
183 (> 7) 812 Alyssa Harlow Michigan-Dearborn 22:22.33 7:12/M JR
184 (> 7) 1003 Anna Ferman Siena Heights 22:23.30 7:12/M FR
185 (> 7) 1040 Crystal Tovar Spring Arbor 22:25.05 7:12/M FR
186 (> 7) 569 Rachel Gohn Cornerstone 22:26.64 7:13/M SO
187 (> 7) 761 Erin Herrgott Madonna 22:27.33 7:13/M JR
188 123 554 Abby Wicke Campbellsville 22:29.54 7:14/M SR
189 (> 7) 876 Sara Stewart Ohio Christian 22:30.95 7:14/M FR
190 124 954 Kylee Wright-AlexanderRochester College 22:33.65 7:15/M
191 (> 7) 875 Shelby Spencer Ohio Christian 22:34.07 7:15/M FR
192 125 665 Amanda Shinn Indiana Kokomo 22:36.39 7:16/M FR
193 126 934 Aileen Lopez Robert Morris (Ill.) 22:37.80 7:16/M FR
194 127 600 Mckenzie Porter Goshen 22:37.90 7:16/M SO
195 (> 7) 503 Kaela Frailing Aquinas 22:41.49 7:18/M FR
196 (> 7) 754 Kate Cotham Madonna 22:42.04 7:18/M FR
197 (> 7) 898 Katherine Saunders Olivet Nazarene 22:43.03 7:18/M SR
198 128 658 Sierra Colvin Indiana Kokomo 22:44.85 7:19/M FR
199 (> 7) 1024 Megan Beck Spring Arbor 22:45.04 7:19/M SR
200 (> 7) 785 Monica Dudley Marian (Ind.) 22:46.33 7:19/M SO
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 (> 7) 814 Caitlyn Hynek Michigan-Dearborn 22:46.87 7:19/M FR
202 129 553 Elise Shainfeld Campbellsville 22:51.21 7:21/M JR
203 (> 7) 899 Michaella Stone Olivet Nazarene 23:02.18 7:24/M SR
204 (> 7) 664 Brooke Runyon Indiana Kokomo 23:04.52 7:25/M SR
205 (< 5) 644 Rachael Smelser Huntington 23:10.70 7:27/M
206 (> 7) 701 Shannon Carlson Indiana Wesleyan 23:12.94 7:28/M FR
207 (> 7) 1097 Lauren Melchers Taylor 23:16.03 7:29/M SR
208 (> 7) 902 Christina Vargas Olivet Nazarene 23:16.98 7:29/M JR
209 130 547 Taylor Cox Campbellsville 23:21.71 7:30/M FR
210 (> 7) 698 Emily Angelo Indiana Wesleyan 23:22.87 7:31/M SO
211 (< 5) 1129 Jenny Olayo Trinity International 23:24.42 7:31/M JR
212 (> 7) 878 Monica Winter Ohio Christian 23:26.92 7:32/M FR
213 131 548 Cailtin Gage Campbellsville 23:27.68 7:32/M FR
214 (> 7) 846 Alyssa Gaines Mount Vernon Nazarene 23:27.97 7:32/M FR
215 132 604 Jenae Stutzman Goshen 23:30.82 7:33/M SO
216 (< 5) 1130 Shayla Sotelo Trinity International 23:33.07 7:34/M FR
217 (< 5) 645 Bianca Tisdale Huntington 23:38.55 7:36/M
218 (> 7) 841 Kayla Davies Mount Vernon Nazarene 23:40.67 7:37/M JR
219 (> 7) 1038 Alicia Schmidtendorff Spring Arbor 23:41.90 7:37/M SR
220 (> 7) 764 Kayla Morgan Madonna 23:43.26 7:38/M FR
221 133 599 Megan Graber Goshen 23:45.98 7:38/M SO
222 (> 7) 836 Olivia Bates Mount Vernon Nazarene 23:50.33 7:40/M FR
223 (< 5) 640 Mackenzie Bobeck Huntington 24:01.05 7:43/M FR
224 (> 7) 818 Catherine Miller Michigan-Dearborn 24:20.80 7:49/M
225 134 952 Sydney Streng Rochester College 24:27.90 7:52/M FR
226 (> 7) 762 Lisa Karkowski Madonna 24:30.19 7:53/M FR
227 135 680 Caridad Ramos Indiana University Northwest 24:31.66 7:53/M
228 136 676 Carrie Bell Indiana University Northwest 24:40.92 7:56/M JR
229 (> 7) 568 D'Amaie Davis Cornerstone 24:43.36 7:57/M FR
230 (> 7) 502 Autumn Fedorowicz Aquinas 24:51.32 7:59/M FR
231 (> 7) 871 Rebekah McCarty Ohio Christian 25:00.20 8:02/M FR
232 (> 7) 1036 Davita Mater Spring Arbor 25:00.30 8:02/M FR
233 (> 7) 815 Kaylee Kozlowski Michigan-Dearborn 25:05.58 8:04/M SR
234 (> 7) 845 Brooke Dunn Mount Vernon Nazarene 25:21.94 8:09/M SO
235 (> 7) 893 Macy Lemke Olivet Nazarene 25:25.89 8:10/M SO
236 137 679 Emily Morrison Indiana University Northwest 25:41.52 8:15/M
237 (> 7) 791 Gabrielle Pepple Marian (Ind.) 25:55.76 8:20/M SO
238 (> 7) 892 Felicia Klingenberg Olivet Nazarene 26:19.89 8:28/M SR
239 138 1059 Serena Perez-Takaya St. Francis (Ind.) 26:29.23 8:31/M FR
240 139 950 Jessica Nichols Rochester College 26:34.08 8:33/M FR
241 (< 5) 1131 Katelyn Wells Trinity International 26:39.46 8:34/M JR
242 (< 5) 689 Kate Paumier Indiana University South Bend 27:02.06 8:42/M FR
243 140 947 Isabelle Dietz Rochester College 27:17.12 8:46/M
244 (> 7) 1061 Marina Sanchez St. Francis (Ind.) 27:30.21 8:51/M FR
245 (> 7) 961 Dylan Haynes Shawnee State 27:33.86 8:52/M FR
246 (< 5) 688 Mckaylin Lipp Indiana University South Bend 27:37.65 8:53/M FR
247 (< 5) 1128 Kassandra Alvarado Trinity International 27:56.90 8:59/M FR
248 141 681 Lydia Sadlowski Indiana University Northwest 28:18.62 9:06/M
249 (> 7) 906 Alejandra Zamudio Olivet Nazarene 28:40.39 9:13/M JR
250 (> 7) 659 Taylor Coram Indiana Kokomo 29:35.14 9:31/M SO
251 (< 5) 744 Gabriella Crisp Lourdes 30:09.77 9:42/M SR
252 (> 7) 949 Lauren Hope Rochester College 32:49.22 10:33/M FR
253 (> 7) 948 Cierra Griffin Rochester College 38:23.73 12:21/M FR