Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
8K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kyle Petronio | Brighton MI | 825 | 18 | 1 | 27:00.8 | 5:26/M |
2 | Forrest Isenhour | Kalamazoo MI | 838 | 21 | 2 | 27:26.5 | 5:31/M |
3 | Ryker Huizinga | Grand Rapids MI | 816 | 23 | 3 | 31:07.8 | 6:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jen Adams | Hudsonville MI | 857 | 34 | 8 | 34:45.6 | 6:59/M |
2 | Acacia Martin | Grand Rapids MI | 653 | 25 | 13 | 36:28.9 | 7:18/M |
3 | Sarah Koehn | Grand Rapids MI | 803 | 25 | 17 | 38:12.9 | 7:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Duprey | Ada MI | 699 | 48 | 5 | 32:51.6 | 6:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Juli Duprey | Ada MI | 698 | 48 | 10 | 35:21.2 | 7:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Jacobs | Alto MI | 672 | 10 | 21 | 39:02.8 | 7:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gianna Duprey | Lowell MI | 851 | 9 | 69 | 59:45.9 | 12:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Wright | Hart MI | 636 | 15 | 7 | 34:29.7 | 6:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Smallegan | Hudsonville MI | 657 | 21 | 24 | 39:41.8 | 7:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alisa Wright | Hart MI | 635 | 23 | 34 | 41:28.4 | 8:21/M |
2 | Rain Holton | Grand Rapids MI | 615 | 22 | 65 | 54:49.1 | 11:02/M |
3 | Lauren Edson | Ann Arbor MI | 671 | 24 | 67 | 57:27.8 | 11:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Farr | Grand Rapids MI | 807 | 29 | 12 | 36:26.8 | 7:20/M |
2 | Cody Fontaine | Grand Rapids MI | 638 | 29 | 31 | 40:33.2 | 8:10/M |
3 | Austin Metz | Grand Rapids MI | 614 | 29 | 33 | 41:20.4 | 8:19/M |
4 | Nathan Wright | Wyoming MI | 661 | 26 | 47 | 43:46.2 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristina Mast | Comstock Park MI | 700 | 29 | 35 | 41:30.1 | 8:21/M |
2 | Amanda Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 805 | 27 | 70 | 59:46.8 | 12:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Linabury | Grand Rapids MI | 647 | 31 | 4 | 32:38.0 | 6:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Gramlin | Byron Center MI | 679 | 31 | 20 | 39:00.4 | 7:51/M |
2 | Katelyn Arnold | Spring Lake MI | 648 | 30 | 42 | 43:06.7 | 8:40/M |
3 | Amy Heiser | Byron Center MI | 808 | 33 | 53 | 44:59.5 | 9:03/M |
4 | Alexis Pilarz | Ada MI | 613 | 32 | 55 | 46:51.0 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurt Fielbrandt | Grand Rapids MI | 621 | 35 | 6 | 34:10.0 | 6:52/M |
2 | Timothy Pegman | Grand Rapids MI | 668 | 39 | 14 | 36:44.6 | 7:23/M |
3 | Mike Maly | Ada MI | 839 | 39 | 15 | 37:02.3 | 7:27/M |
4 | Mark Jurries II | Grand Rapids MI | 616 | 35 | 18 | 38:46.3 | 7:48/M |
5 | Nicholas Juhle | Ada MI | 659 | 36 | 25 | 39:50.4 | 8:01/M |
6 | Scott Dye | Spring Lake MI | 640 | 36 | 41 | 42:58.3 | 8:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lieschen Jacobs | Alto MI | 673 | 39 | 28 | 40:17.8 | 8:06/M |
2 | Liz Neun | Berkley MI | 852 | 39 | 36 | 41:37.4 | 8:22/M |
3 | Nichole Cizauskas | Ada MI | 822 | 37 | 46 | 43:35.0 | 8:46/M |
4 | Renae Simpson | Grand Rapids MI | 609 | 37 | 48 | 44:11.2 | 8:53/M |
5 | Jennifer Flanders | Grand Rapids MI | 622 | 37 | 49 | 44:11.6 | 8:53/M |
6 | Amanda Bricker | Rockford MI | 608 | 35 | 56 | 47:27.2 | 9:33/M |
7 | Brandi Van Leeuwen | Ada MI | 680 | 37 | 68 | 57:42.8 | 11:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Buffington | Clawson MI | 850 | 42 | 11 | 36:03.9 | 7:15/M |
2 | Jason Jenkins | Grand Rapids MI | 691 | 40 | 16 | 37:59.0 | 7:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angie Scarlato | Ada MI | 694 | 40 | 23 | 39:16.3 | 7:54/M |
2 | Margaret Retsemg | 856 | 43 | 37 | 42:00.2 | 8:27/M | |
3 | Elizabeth Teunessen | Hastings MI | 632 | 40 | 44 | 43:15.5 | 8:42/M |
4 | Sierra Padilla | Rockford MI | 686 | 40 | 50 | 44:19.3 | 8:55/M |
5 | Emily Beggs | Rockford MI | 814 | 42 | 51 | 44:45.6 | 9:00/M |
6 | Jeannette Riffe | Ada MI | 801 | 43 | 64 | 54:28.1 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Poel | Alto MI | 683 | 45 | 9 | 34:52.0 | 7:01/M |
2 | Rich Firth | Dearborn MI | 677 | 49 | 26 | 40:07.9 | 8:04/M |
3 | Wilson Padilla | Rockford MI | 685 | 48 | 52 | 44:52.9 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 617 | 47 | 27 | 40:15.0 | 8:06/M |
2 | Tonya Rye | Ada MI | 829 | 48 | 30 | 40:24.7 | 8:08/M |
3 | Jeane Kring | Mason MI | 629 | 47 | 43 | 43:12.4 | 8:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Noble | Ada MI | 674 | 51 | 19 | 38:55.6 | 7:50/M |
2 | Jawn Oilar | Spring Lake MI | 813 | 50 | 32 | 40:43.4 | 8:12/M |
3 | Thomas Kring | Mason MI | 630 | 51 | 45 | 43:29.0 | 8:45/M |
4 | Rick Riffe | Ada MI | 802 | 54 | 63 | 53:50.1 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tracy Kollar | Ada MI | 840 | 57 | 57 | 49:04.6 | 9:52/M |
2 | Terri Sobolewski | Grand Rapids MI | 826 | 58 | 58 | 49:49.4 | 10:01/M |
3 | Karen Richards | Ada MI | 670 | 56 | 61 | 52:43.1 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marty Zimmerman | Grand Rapids MI | 649 | 61 | 29 | 40:22.6 | 8:07/M |
2 | Larry Korolewicz | Grand Rapids MI | 637 | 64 | 39 | 42:17.1 | 8:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lois Wilber | Belding MI | 817 | 63 | 38 | 42:10.3 | 8:29/M |
2 | Nancy Miller | Greenville MI | 841 | 64 | 60 | 51:49.9 | 10:26/M |
3 | Joyce Upper | Grand Rapids MI | 681 | 62 | 62 | 53:25.0 | 10:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Shaffer | Grand Rapids MI | 818 | 65 | 22 | 39:05.9 | 7:52/M |
2 | David Dye | Spring Lake MI | 639 | 67 | 40 | 42:56.5 | 8:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Ferro | Ada MI | 810 | 68 | 54 | 45:50.4 | 9:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Neal Bierling | Ada MI | 665 | 71 | 59 | 51:05.0 | 10:17/M |
2 | Bob Wuelfing | Belding MI | 860 | 70 | 66 | 55:52.6 | 11:14/M |