Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Enns | Hart MI | 2882 | 14 | 2 | 17:47.8 | 5:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adelyn Ackley | Mears MI | 2883 | 15 | 1 | 17:36.2 | 5:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marley Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 2934 | 8 | 81 | 39:55.8 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Tubbs | Hart MI | 923 | 13 | 6 | 19:21.6 | 6:15/M |
2 | Christopher Stapel | Walkerville MI | 2879 | 14 | 13 | 21:17.6 | 6:52/M |
3 | Logan Claeys | Shelby MI | 949 | 13 | 15 | 21:41.3 | 7:00/M |
4 | Rece Schlukebir | Hart MI | 975 | 13 | 25 | 23:32.8 | 7:35/M |
5 | Noah Bosley | Hart MI | 943 | 12 | 27 | 23:51.5 | 7:42/M |
6 | Alex Cid | Rockford MI | 2873 | 14 | 28 | 24:00.1 | 7:45/M |
7 | Max Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 2935 | 13 | 31 | 24:45.5 | 7:59/M |
8 | Joseph Vanderstelt | Hart MI | 1000 | 13 | 34 | 25:00.6 | 8:04/M |
9 | Isaac Krantz | Columbus MI | 973 | 10 | 76 | 37:16.8 | 12:01/M |
10 | Gavin Benito | Ludington MI | 986 | 12 | 79 | 39:37.6 | 12:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sydney Penney | Mattawan MI | 947 | 12 | 18 | 22:00.7 | 7:06/M |
2 | Layla Creed | Hart MI | 927 | 13 | 21 | 22:59.6 | 7:25/M |
3 | Alyson Enns | Hart MI | 2881 | 10 | 23 | 23:23.2 | 7:33/M |
4 | Allie Gonzalez | Muskegon MI | 2870 | 11 | 35 | 25:01.1 | 8:04/M |
5 | Elissa Krantz | Columbus MI | 972 | 11 | 50 | 27:09.5 | 8:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Tubbs | Hart MI | 936 | 15 | 3 | 17:52.3 | 5:46/M |
2 | John Bandstra | Ludington MI | 939 | 18 | 4 | 18:29.5 | 5:58/M |
3 | Noah Dodson | Ludington MI | 940 | 18 | 8 | 20:06.7 | 6:29/M |
4 | Jacob Bosley | Hart MI | 942 | 17 | 16 | 21:43.3 | 7:00/M |
5 | Kyler Mikkelson | Whitehall MI | 969 | 16 | 22 | 23:16.7 | 7:30/M |
6 | Sam Bandstra | Ludington MI | 995 | 15 | 43 | 26:34.6 | 8:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tyra Bromley | Hart MI | 931 | 16 | 33 | 24:47.7 | 8:00/M |
2 | Sadie Buday | Augusta MI | 2889 | 19 | 53 | 27:50.4 | 8:59/M |
3 | Anna Drenth | Hart MI | 2886 | 19 | 85 | 42:19.6 | 13:39/M |
4 | Mandi Bowman | Shelby MI | 937 | 19 | 87 | 42:39.3 | 13:45/M |
5 | Riah Metzler | Hart MI | 194 | 15 | 97 | 1:02:50.6 | 20:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Buday | Augusta MI | 2888 | 21 | 7 | 19:51.8 | 6:24/M |
2 | Scott Ossim | West Olive MI | 2892 | 21 | 24 | 23:23.4 | 7:33/M |
3 | Jorge Rivera | Hart MI | 983 | 21 | 45 | 26:39.3 | 8:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Rodriguez | Shelby MI | 938 | 24 | 39 | 25:21.3 | 8:11/M |
2 | Brittany Vanderzande | Hart MI | 2932 | 21 | 88 | 42:41.8 | 13:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Malburg | Ludington MI | 2931 | 27 | 36 | 25:01.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Marie Deruiter | Hart MI | 2929 | 29 | 42 | 26:08.8 | 8:26/M |
3 | Rachel Fertig | Washington DC | 952 | 29 | 47 | 27:00.7 | 8:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Williams | Hart MI | 2930 | 32 | 11 | 20:57.3 | 6:45/M |
2 | Matt Krantz | Columbus MI | 971 | 32 | 17 | 21:57.6 | 7:05/M |
3 | Keith Blamer | Hart MI | 933 | 32 | 30 | 24:43.4 | 7:58/M |
4 | Gabe Vasquez | Hart MI | 978 | 34 | 61 | 31:13.2 | 10:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Pioli | Shelby MI | 934 | 34 | 26 | 23:46.6 | 7:40/M |
2 | Tracy Wright | Hart MI | 932 | 34 | 40 | 25:22.6 | 8:11/M |
3 | Danielle Roberts | Pentwater MI | 951 | 34 | 46 | 26:58.2 | 8:42/M |
4 | Beverly Roberts | Ludington MI | 924 | 34 | 73 | 36:21.3 | 11:44/M |
5 | Krista Contreras | Oak Park MI | 930 | 32 | 74 | 36:44.2 | 11:51/M |
6 | Jami Contreras | Oak Park MI | 929 | 32 | 75 | 36:44.5 | 11:51/M |
7 | Jessie Pabis | Hart MI | 2885 | 31 | 86 | 42:20.1 | 13:39/M |
8 | Cassandra Riggs | Montague MI | 925 | 33 | 91 | 44:33.6 | 14:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Patten | Dayton OH | 2928 | 37 | 10 | 20:42.3 | 6:41/M |
2 | Rob Splane | Hart MI | 2926 | 37 | 59 | 29:21.6 | 9:28/M |
3 | Chad Hohendorf | Sparta MI | 993 | 38 | 68 | 32:16.9 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evilla Fatura | Hart MI | 2927 | 38 | 29 | 24:38.9 | 7:57/M |
2 | Theresa Benito | Ludington MI | 992 | 35 | 56 | 28:36.5 | 9:14/M |
3 | Heidi Hohendorf | Sparta MI | 928 | 36 | 60 | 30:30.3 | 9:50/M |
4 | Holly Thacker | Shelby MI | 2887 | 35 | 72 | 34:09.1 | 11:01/M |
5 | Lindsay Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 2936 | 39 | 83 | 39:57.1 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Bates | Kendallville IN | 2893 | 44 | 5 | 18:42.5 | 6:02/M |
2 | Matt Lubbers | Zeeland MI | 948 | 44 | 12 | 21:01.2 | 6:47/M |
3 | Jamie Bandstra | Ludington MI | 994 | 44 | 20 | 22:48.5 | 7:21/M |
4 | Dean Bettendorf | Muskegon MI | 950 | 42 | 65 | 31:52.1 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Penney | Mattawan MI | 946 | 41 | 41 | 25:50.5 | 8:20/M |
2 | Shane Cavanaugh | Okemos MI | 998 | 43 | 52 | 27:36.6 | 8:54/M |
3 | Kelly Larr | Ludington MI | 996 | 41 | 55 | 28:36.5 | 9:14/M |
4 | Lisa Corwin | Bloomington IL | 945 | 44 | 63 | 31:20.3 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Mannino | Benton Harbor MI | 990 | 48 | 14 | 21:24.5 | 6:54/M |
2 | Axel Metz | 2877 | 47 | 19 | 22:12.9 | 7:10/M | |
3 | Darwin Benito | Ludington MI | 991 | 45 | 80 | 39:38.2 | 12:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vicki Cox | Muskegon MI | 2871 | 47 | 37 | 25:01.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Lisa Wagner | Pentwater MI | 2894 | 46 | 44 | 26:37.8 | 8:35/M |
3 | Sarah Mather | Ludington MI | 2874 | 47 | 58 | 29:19.3 | 9:27/M |
4 | Becky Vandrlaan | Hart MI | 2880 | 45 | 64 | 31:38.4 | 10:12/M |
5 | Misty Persenaire | Mears MI | 979 | 47 | 95 | 52:05.1 | 16:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Buday | Augusta MI | 2890 | 52 | 54 | 27:50.8 | 8:59/M |
2 | Chuck Persenaire | Mears MI | 980 | 52 | 67 | 32:15.3 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Cuddington | Grand Haven MI | 935 | 51 | 57 | 28:45.7 | 9:16/M |
2 | Karen Drenth | Hart MI | 106 | 53 | 70 | 33:00.4 | 10:39/M |
3 | Regina Metzler | Hart MI | 157 | 53 | 77 | 38:18.6 | 12:21/M |
4 | Kristen Ossim | West Olive MI | 2891 | 51 | 82 | 39:56.3 | 12:53/M |
5 | Amy Oomen | Ludington MI | 105 | 50 | 84 | 40:03.4 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Cramarosso | Chicago IL | 970 | 55 | 9 | 20:27.5 | 6:36/M |
2 | Craig Klooster | Wyoming MI | 206 | 56 | 32 | 24:47.5 | 8:00/M |
3 | Todd Metzler | Hart MI | 107 | 55 | 38 | 25:02.0 | 8:05/M |
4 | Kevin Willick | Scottville MI | 987 | 59 | 48 | 27:07.3 | 8:45/M |
5 | Terry Riggs | Montague MI | 926 | 55 | 49 | 27:08.5 | 8:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Beebe | Oak Park MI | 968 | 59 | 71 | 34:02.1 | 10:59/M |
2 | Kris Willick | Scottville MI | 2933 | 56 | 89 | 43:24.2 | 14:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Bruck | Shelby MI | 2878 | 64 | 78 | 38:18.6 | 12:21/M |
2 | Kay Danforth | Pentwater MI | 941 | 60 | 90 | 43:34.4 | 14:03/M |
3 | Martha Vintelic | Shelby MI | 2937 | 63 | 92 | 47:10.6 | 15:13/M |
4 | Eileen Duty | Grand Rapids MI | 954 | 62 | 98 | 1:04:40.1 | 20:52/M |
5 | Mary Temple | Brighton MI | 953 | 63 | 99 | 1:04:40.5 | 20:52/M |
6 | Laura Booth | Kalamazoo MI | 955 | 63 | 100 | 1:04:42.4 | 20:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Cornwell | Shelby MI | 985 | 68 | 51 | 27:34.3 | 8:54/M |
2 | Ronald Rash | Mears MI | 248 | 67 | 62 | 31:17.8 | 10:05/M |
3 | Charles Corwin | Mears MI | 944 | 69 | 66 | 32:05.2 | 10:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lynne Cavazos | Pentwater MI | 2875 | 68 | 96 | 53:46.8 | 17:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 976 | 71 | 69 | 32:55.3 | 10:37/M |
2 | Michael McDonald | Ludington MI | 977 | 72 | 93 | 49:43.3 | 16:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carole Tompking | Mears MI | 2876 | 70 | 94 | 52:04.7 | 16:48/M |