Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Tubbs | Hart MI | 1321 | 16 | 1 | 17:17.7 | 5:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adelyn Ackley | Mears MI | 1368 | 16 | 2 | 17:30.0 | 5:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marley Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 1395 | 9 | 51 | 33:30.8 | 10:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Conor Somers | Fremont MI | 1397 | 13 | 8 | 21:00.1 | 6:46/M |
2 | Jacob Hunt | Hart MI | 1348 | 12 | 20 | 25:39.1 | 8:16/M |
3 | Spencer Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 1392 | 14 | 67 | 41:54.0 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Savannah Ackley | Mears MI | 1367 | 14 | 5 | 18:47.7 | 6:04/M |
2 | Lauren Vanderlaan | Hart MI | 1345 | 13 | 10 | 22:27.2 | 7:15/M |
3 | Layla Creed | Hart MI | 1347 | 14 | 11 | 22:49.5 | 7:22/M |
4 | Rike Metz | Mears MI | 1336 | 13 | 18 | 24:44.7 | 7:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kylan Kuntz | Sparta MI | 1399 | 18 | 34 | 28:12.3 | 9:06/M |
2 | Hayden Kuntz | Cleveland OH | 1400 | 16 | 85 | 50:20.2 | 16:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Metz | Mears MI | 1371 | 16 | 19 | 24:44.7 | 7:59/M |
2 | Riah Metzler | Hart MI | 1310 | 16 | 72 | 47:15.1 | 15:15/M |
3 | April Russell | Hart MI | 1302 | 16 | 73 | 47:22.9 | 15:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Enns | Hart MI | 1341 | 20 | 3 | 18:14.9 | 5:53/M |
2 | Jacob Buday | Augusta MI | 1385 | 22 | 7 | 20:07.8 | 6:29/M |
3 | Richard Johnson | Fremont MI | 1405 | 24 | 16 | 24:09.8 | 7:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abby Rodgriguez | Shelby MI | 1402 | 22 | 28 | 26:35.3 | 8:35/M |
2 | Ellery Bouwkamp | Holland MI | 1363 | 23 | 29 | 26:36.6 | 8:35/M |
3 | Sadie Buday | Augusta MI | 1384 | 20 | 36 | 28:46.4 | 9:17/M |
4 | Jenna Ossim | Whitehall MI | 1372 | 20 | 62 | 37:05.9 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Rehagen | Lansing MI | 1360 | 26 | 4 | 18:39.6 | 6:01/M |
2 | William York | Marne MI | 1366 | 25 | 9 | 21:18.2 | 6:52/M |
3 | Jacob Laird | Philadelphia PA | 1362 | 29 | 21 | 25:43.1 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Rodriguez | Fremont MI | 1328 | 25 | 15 | 23:50.0 | 7:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Kokx | Shelby MI | 1359 | 30 | 33 | 27:56.1 | 9:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Baker | Hesperia MI | 1311 | 34 | 38 | 29:32.5 | 9:32/M |
2 | Heather Wachterhauser | Clinton Township MI | 1381 | 34 | 47 | 32:04.4 | 10:21/M |
3 | Jamie Contreras | Jackson MI | 1376 | 33 | 58 | 36:44.7 | 11:51/M |
4 | Krista Contreras | Concord MI | 1375 | 33 | 59 | 36:45.0 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Splane | Hart MI | 1357 | 38 | 26 | 26:21.1 | 8:30/M |
2 | Chad Hohendorf | Sparta MI | 1330 | 39 | 41 | 30:09.2 | 9:44/M |
3 | Nick Baker | Shelby MI | 1379 | 39 | 55 | 35:03.1 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Pioli | Shelby MI | 1331 | 35 | 13 | 22:57.2 | 7:24/M |
2 | Erika Fatura | Hart MI | 1383 | 39 | 14 | 23:06.9 | 7:27/M |
3 | Julia Hasenbank | New Era MI | 1317 | 37 | 32 | 27:38.4 | 8:55/M |
4 | Tracie Esterling | Ravenna MI | 1315 | 38 | 35 | 28:37.8 | 9:14/M |
5 | Heidi Hohendorf | Sparta MI | 1329 | 37 | 37 | 28:55.0 | 9:20/M |
6 | Kara Baker | Shelby MI | 1378 | 35 | 69 | 42:10.6 | 13:36/M |
7 | Meghan Baker | Sterling Heights MI | 1313 | 38 | 74 | 47:47.2 | 15:25/M |
8 | Irma Bustos | Shelby MI | 1333 | 35 | 82 | 49:51.7 | 16:05/M |
9 | Bridget Hall | Hart MI | 1332 | 37 | 83 | 49:52.0 | 16:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Bettendorf | Muskegon MI | 1346 | 43 | 22 | 25:52.7 | 8:21/M |
2 | Brent Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 1393 | 42 | 52 | 33:36.1 | 10:50/M |
3 | Eric Wachterhauser | Clinton Township MI | 1380 | 44 | 56 | 35:05.6 | 11:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lindsay Spitler | Comstock Park MI | 1394 | 40 | 68 | 41:54.7 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cliff Somers | Fremont MI | 1396 | 46 | 6 | 19:47.8 | 6:23/M |
2 | Steve Cornwell | Belmont MI | 1355 | 45 | 12 | 22:49.7 | 7:22/M |
3 | Kevin Schulz | Ludington MI | 1340 | 45 | 46 | 31:41.1 | 10:13/M |
4 | Phil Thomson | Hart MI | 1338 | 47 | 76 | 47:51.4 | 15:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Wagner | Pentwater MI | 1382 | 47 | 24 | 26:12.6 | 8:27/M |
2 | Lisa Corwin | Bloomington IL | 1403 | 45 | 40 | 30:06.7 | 9:43/M |
3 | Lisa Smith | Kent City MI | 1322 | 48 | 45 | 31:37.7 | 10:12/M |
4 | Amy Hall | Muskegon MI | 1316 | 45 | 65 | 41:10.3 | 13:17/M |
5 | Penni Zelinkoff | Port Charlotte FL | 1342 | 49 | 66 | 41:17.1 | 13:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chuck Persenaire | Mears MI | 1343 | 53 | 39 | 29:47.9 | 9:36/M |
2 | Brett Vanderwater | Ludington MI | 1391 | 51 | 42 | 30:19.0 | 9:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Regina Metzler | Hart MI | 1309 | 54 | 53 | 33:49.5 | 10:55/M |
2 | Judee Fralic | Hart MI | 1339 | 52 | 60 | 37:00.6 | 11:56/M |
3 | Kristen Ossim | West Olive MI | 1373 | 52 | 63 | 37:50.3 | 12:12/M |
4 | Karen Thomson | Hart MI | 1301 | 50 | 75 | 47:51.1 | 15:26/M |
5 | Misty Persenaire | Mears MI | 1344 | 50 | 80 | 49:15.2 | 15:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Metzler | Hart MI | 1308 | 56 | 17 | 24:10.8 | 7:48/M |
2 | Terry Riggs | Montague MI | 1325 | 56 | 23 | 25:54.3 | 8:21/M |
3 | Craig Klooster | Wyoming MI | 1370 | 57 | 30 | 26:55.1 | 8:41/M |
4 | John Ossim | West Olive MI | 1374 | 56 | 61 | 37:05.0 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kris Willick | Scottville MI | 1386 | 57 | 57 | 35:26.5 | 11:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Willick | Scottville MI | 1387 | 60 | 25 | 26:13.7 | 8:27/M |
2 | Mitchel Tittle | Shelby MI | 1319 | 64 | 43 | 30:29.9 | 9:50/M |
3 | Mark Baker | Shelby MI | 1312 | 62 | 49 | 32:39.8 | 10:32/M |
4 | James Wylder | Bloomington IL | 1404 | 64 | 79 | 48:59.9 | 15:48/M |
5 | Quentin Kuntz | Cleveland OH | 1401 | 64 | 84 | 50:20.2 | 16:14/M |
6 | Fred Thelen | Lansing MI | 1398 | 63 | 86 | 50:20.4 | 16:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Thompson | Cadillac MI | 1388 | 64 | 71 | 45:07.2 | 14:33/M |
2 | Kay Danforth | Clinton Township MI | 1307 | 61 | 77 | 48:29.3 | 15:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Cornwell | Shelby MI | 1335 | 69 | 27 | 26:32.2 | 8:34/M |
2 | Ron Rash | Mears MI | 1303 | 68 | 44 | 30:34.9 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Bruck | Shelby MI | 1320 | 65 | 64 | 38:17.1 | 12:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Rottier | Fremont MI | 1326 | 70 | 31 | 27:06.6 | 8:45/M |
2 | Charles Corwin | Mears MI | 1323 | 70 | 48 | 32:26.6 | 10:28/M |
3 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 1334 | 72 | 50 | 32:57.7 | 10:38/M |
4 | Ken Vanderberg | Chippewa Lake MI | 1318 | 75 | 54 | 34:52.5 | 11:15/M |
5 | Maynard Thompson | Cadillac MI | 1390 | 79 | 78 | 48:58.7 | 15:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leta Mae Corwin | Mears MI | 1389 | 70 | 70 | 45:05.5 | 14:33/M |
2 | Carole Tompkins | Mears MI | 1337 | 71 | 81 | 49:16.4 | 15:54/M |