Runner's Edge Race Timing

Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Results By Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Run

Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Leo Swager Chelsea MI 379 9 23   21:06.3 6:48/M
2 Troy Kutcha 902 0 129 5:07.5 26:13.9 8:27/M
3 Hudson Cooper Jackson MI 432 9 164 5:56.6 27:02.9 8:43/M
4 Teegan Otto Battle Creek MI 95 8 186 6:48.8 27:55.1 9:00/M
5 Darcy Clark Jackson MI 725 188 6:49.9 27:56.2 9:01/M
6 Karl Swager Chelsea MI 380 7 191 6:53.0 27:59.4 9:02/M
7 Holden Luce Horton MI 843 8 336 12:39.0 33:45.3 10:53/M
8 Spencer Berkeypile Jackson MI 664 8 370 15:38.1 36:44.4 11:51/M
9 Parker Merritt Jackson MI 442 8 428 19:34.1 40:40.4 13:07/M
10 Jonah Hughes Jackson MI 125 7 466 23:39.2 44:45.5 14:26/M
11 Silas Shepherd Jackson MI 613 7 467 23:40.5 44:46.8 14:26/M
12 Edison Lopeman Jackson MI 42 7 472 23:47.2 44:53.5 14:29/M
13 Layne Bandeild Jackson MI 856 5 499 25:40.5 46:46.8 15:05/M
14 Mason Keith Aurora IL 212 5 534 41:00.5 1:02:06.8 20:02/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Norman Brooklyn MI 331 9 72   24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Renae Kutcha 901 0 128 2:07.1 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Rachel Maynard Rives Junction MI 177 9 257 6:29.0 30:35.1 9:52/M
4 Kennedy Tapley Rives Junction MI 244 8 420 15:40.8 39:46.9 12:50/M
5 Lucy Miller Jackson MI 441 7 458 20:07.3 44:13.4 14:16/M
6 Janiah Scott Jackson MI 793 473 20:58.9 45:05.0 14:33/M
7 Mollie Robinson Jackson MI 428 8 475 21:03.3 45:09.4 14:34/M
8 Emily Rogers Jackson MI 760 9 483 22:09.1 46:15.2 14:55/M
9 Avery White Jackson MI 509 8 484 22:10.8 46:16.9 14:55/M
10 Kylie Coder Jackson MI 434 8 486 22:14.9 46:21.0 14:57/M
11 Mallory Keith Aurora IL 211 7 495 22:34.2 46:40.2 15:03/M
12 Allie Householder Parma MI 795 5 510 25:43.0 49:49.1 16:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brady Jones Jackson MI 206 14 27   21:39.3 6:59/M
2 Robby Dubinski Arnold MD 51 13 28 0:04.3 21:43.6 7:00/M
3 Austin Tapley Rives Junction MI 242 14 33 0:49.9 22:29.3 7:15/M
4 Eli Taube Buchanan VA 894 12 42 1:24.0 23:03.4 7:26/M
5 Wally Schmidt Naperville IL 292 14 48 1:32.9 23:12.2 7:29/M
6 Nicholas Sherwood Grass Lake MI 449 13 59 1:58.4 23:37.8 7:37/M
7 Carson Cooper Jackson MI 424 11 62 2:07.4 23:46.8 7:40/M
8 Caleb Tate Jackson MI 682 13 65 2:11.7 23:51.1 7:42/M
9 Lucas Inosencio 923 12 87 3:05.4 24:44.8 7:59/M
10 John Benedett 788 12 88 3:06.0 24:45.4 7:59/M
11 Ian Kerr Michigan Center MI 728 14 95 3:29.6 25:09.0 8:07/M
12 Daniel Erickson Jackson MI 267 13 99 3:32.9 25:12.3 8:08/M
13 Lonzy Robinson Jackson MI 427 10 122 4:20.7 26:00.1 8:23/M
14 Michael Rand III Spring Arbor MI 128 12 167 5:45.2 27:24.6 8:50/M
15 Logan Fish Jackson MI 574 10 177 6:04.0 27:43.4 8:56/M
16 Zachary Kapuga Jackson MI 76 13 189 6:19.1 27:58.5 9:01/M
17 Bryan Ramsey 965 12 194 6:43.6 28:23.0 9:09/M
18 Alex Chapin Jackson MI 71 12 209 7:19.4 28:58.7 9:21/M
19 Luke Fish Jackson MI 575 10 216 7:26.6 29:05.9 9:23/M
20 Stephen Juracka Jackson MI 695 13 259 8:57.9 30:37.2 9:53/M
21 Caleb Erickson Jackson MI 268 11 275 9:45.3 31:24.6 10:08/M
22 Mitchell Dochoda Jackson MI 754 14 283 10:10.0 31:49.3 10:16/M
23 Jack Fish Jackson MI 576 11 290 10:31.7 32:11.1 10:23/M
24 Noah Wisniewski Jackson MI 797 10 322 11:48.5 33:27.9 10:47/M
25 Sean Dankoski Fishers IN 201 14 334 12:04.1 33:43.4 10:53/M
26 Ashton Mclntosh 827 10 360 14:12.4 35:51.8 11:34/M
27 Michael Windman Jackson MI 438 11 363 14:26.0 36:05.4 11:38/M
28 Keegan Burman Rives Junction MI 431 11 367 14:34.5 36:13.9 11:41/M
29 Bennie Hoad 951 13 368 14:45.8 36:25.2 11:45/M
30 Landen Little Leslie MI 824 10 391 16:46.5 38:25.9 12:24/M
31 Charlie Hardwick 816 10 403 17:23.5 39:02.8 12:35/M
32 William Benson Jackson MI 437 10 404 17:25.0 39:04.4 12:36/M
33 Taylor Risinger Jackson MI 433 11 442 19:41.1 41:20.5 13:20/M
34 Dylan Marshallsay Jackson MI 563 11 443 19:44.7 41:24.0 13:21/M
35 Vincent Vo Blue Springs MO 595 11 453 21:43.9 43:23.2 14:00/M
36 Ryan Hoad 950 11 519 30:23.2 52:02.6 16:47/M
37 Cooper Otto Battle Creek MI 93 10 523 32:29.9 54:09.3 17:28/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allison Rand Horton MI 257 14 41   23:02.1 7:26/M
2 Emma Hubbard Jackson MI 841 14 61 0:44.5 23:46.7 7:40/M
3 Maddie Humphreys Jackson MI 831 14 70 1:01.7 24:03.9 7:45/M
4 Terra Rapp Grass Lake MI 445 14 77 1:13.1 24:15.2 7:49/M
5 Jadyn Bovin Spring Arbor MI 611 11 111 2:32.1 25:34.3 8:15/M
6 Helen Merkel Shorewood WI 549 12 114 2:33.8 25:36.0 8:15/M
7 Maria Pancioli 920 14 123 3:00.5 26:02.6 8:24/M
8 Kathleen Hodshire Spring Arbor MI 365 13 132 3:16.2 26:18.4 8:29/M
9 Faith Smith 873 11 133 3:17.1 26:19.3 8:29/M
10 Aubrey Devine Jackson MI 52 11 184 4:49.4 27:51.6 8:59/M
11 Aspen Tapley Rives Junction MI 243 11 193 5:16.4 28:18.6 9:08/M
12 Brianna Dodge Jackson MI 455 13 198 5:32.9 28:35.0 9:13/M
13 Shelby Miles Jackson MI 703 14 227 6:23.4 29:25.5 9:29/M
14 Emma Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 607 14 247 7:01.6 30:03.7 9:42/M
15 natalie Pavies 946 12 253 7:22.3 30:24.4 9:48/M
16 Natalie Davies Grass Lake MI 446 12 254 7:22.6 30:24.8 9:48/M
17 Gaea Gaecke Jackson MI 780 13 279 8:35.6 31:37.8 10:12/M
18 Olivia Lamb Pleasant Lake MI 705 11 288 9:05.0 32:07.2 10:22/M
19 Bree Burman Rives Junction MI 423 13 295 9:26.2 32:28.4 10:28/M
20 Miyah Hutton Jackson MI 429 10 308 9:57.3 32:59.4 10:38/M
21 Audrey Illi Albion MI 256 12 324 10:31.6 33:33.7 10:49/M
22 Chloe Neelis Albion MI 173 12 347 11:52.0 34:54.2 11:15/M
23 Tori Benedett 789 14 354 12:37.3 35:39.4 11:30/M
24 Maddie Hensrud Jackson MI 141 14 357 12:42.7 35:44.9 11:32/M
25 Payton Otto Battle Creek MI 94 10 359 12:47.4 35:49.5 11:33/M
26 Harmony Scott Jackson MI 744 12 362 13:00.7 36:02.9 11:37/M
27 Alyssa Swank Rives Junction MI 425 10 366 13:08.2 36:10.4 11:40/M
28 Mackenzie Guenthen 960 10 371 13:42.8 36:44.9 11:51/M
29 Anna Rauch 925 13 377 14:23.9 37:26.1 12:05/M
30 Alianna cognata 963 13 381 14:32.2 37:34.3 12:07/M
31 Kylie Jones Michigan Center MI 113 11 399 15:39.3 38:41.4 12:29/M
32 Carly Kloack Rives Junction MI 270 11 402 16:00.6 39:02.8 12:35/M
33 Jennifer Sherwood Grass Lake MI 448 12 424 17:13.1 40:15.3 12:59/M
34 Dejah Scott Jackson MI 436 10 427 17:38.1 40:40.3 13:07/M
35 Cassie Jakubas Jackson MI 717 12 433 17:50.4 40:52.5 13:11/M
36 Alexcia Swank Rives Junction MI 421 13 434 17:50.5 40:52.7 13:11/M
37 Madison McIntosh 825 13 447 19:25.2 42:27.4 13:42/M
38 Jensen Mortimer Jackson MI 422 13 457 21:04.3 44:06.5 14:14/M
39 Hailey Rogers Jackson MI 759 14 482 23:09.2 46:11.3 14:54/M
40 Hope Jones Jackson MI 207 10 485 23:18.7 46:20.9 14:57/M
41 Kelsey Coder Jackson MI 435 10 487 23:18.9 46:21.1 14:57/M
42 Megan Taylor Grass Lake MI 22 10 497 23:41.7 46:43.8 15:04/M
43 Brooke West Onondaga MI 139 13 500 24:42.1 47:44.2 15:24/M
44 Olivia White Jackson MI 508 10 517 28:55.0 51:57.1 16:45/M
45 Lauren Wisniewski Jackson MI 798 13 529 37:08.6 1:00:10.7 19:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosencio Jackson MI 921 17 1   16:59.8 5:29/M
2 Brendan Hunt Jackson MI 258 18 6 1:40.0 18:39.8 6:01/M
3 Andrew Garver Jackson MI 529 19 8 2:01.6 19:01.5 6:08/M
4 Bryce Alfred Jackson MI 746 15 10 2:12.4 19:12.3 6:12/M
5 Alec Briggs Jackson MI 685 19 11 2:18.6 19:18.5 6:14/M
6 Tyler Robertson 917 17 12 2:22.7 19:22.6 6:15/M
7 Isaac Scott Grass Lake MI 784 17 18 3:36.3 20:36.2 6:39/M
8 Elliot Marshallsay Jackson MI 561 18 20 3:55.1 20:55.0 6:45/M
9 Jake Chapman Stockbridge MI 329 16 21 3:57.8 20:57.7 6:45/M
10 John Slough Jackson MI 78 17 22 3:58.6 20:58.5 6:46/M
11 Ethan Frew Jackson MI 295 16 30 5:10.7 22:10.6 7:09/M
12 Jonas Lundberg III Spring Arbor MI 608 18 36 5:39.8 22:39.7 7:18/M
13 Alex Day Jackson MI 142 17 47 6:12.0 23:11.8 7:29/M
14 Justin Yost Brooklyn MI 143 17 56 6:30.7 23:30.6 7:35/M
15 Joey Imperial Jackson MI 887 16 78 7:17.2 24:17.1 7:50/M
16 Trevor Clevenger Hillsdale MI 384 18 80 7:19.4 24:19.3 7:51/M
17 Bryan Robey Jackson MI 839 18 82 7:27.9 24:27.8 7:53/M
18 Ben Godfrey Petoskey MI 299 19 83 7:29.0 24:28.9 7:54/M
19 Daniel Spitler Jackson MI 363 15 97 8:11.1 25:11.0 8:07/M
20 Andrew Weith Jackson MI 871 16 292 15:22.6 32:22.5 10:26/M
21 Luke Blough Dexter MI 109 17 388 21:16.8 38:16.7 12:21/M
22 Brendan Mortimer Jackson MI 420 15 438 24:00.7 41:00.6 13:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Artemis Eyster Chelsea MI 246 18 14   19:25.9 6:16/M
2 Kellie Wirpio Grass Lake MI 815 19 63 4:23.0 23:48.9 7:41/M
3 Jamie Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 610 19 138 6:59.2 26:25.1 8:31/M
4 Morgan Dominique Pittsford MI 653 18 142 7:06.7 26:32.6 8:34/M
5 Lucy Merkel Shorewood WI 550 15 144 7:09.8 26:35.7 8:35/M
6 Rosa Grube Pittsford MI 652 15 145 7:10.6 26:36.5 8:35/M
7 Katie Dubinski Arnold MD 50 15 162 7:20.4 26:46.3 8:38/M
8 Madison Neelis Albion MI 172 15 166 7:44.4 27:10.3 8:46/M
9 Slayer Taube Buchanan VA 895 15 203 9:21.4 28:47.3 9:17/M
10 Harriet Marshallsay Jackson MI 562 16 206 9:26.8 28:52.7 9:19/M
11 Margaret Maurer Parma MI 496 19 215 9:39.8 29:05.7 9:23/M
12 Abby Dyer Albion MI 389 16 232 10:05.2 29:31.1 9:31/M
13 Mallory West 878 16 271 11:43.8 31:09.7 10:03/M
14 Emily Chalfant Jackson MI 304 16 364 16:40.1 36:06.0 11:39/M
15 Kaylee Steffes Jackson MI 276 17 378 18:02.6 37:28.5 12:05/M
16 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge MI 328 19 392 19:05.4 38:31.3 12:25/M
17 Emily Sparks 935 17 446 22:45.3 42:11.2 13:36/M
18 Kylie Gough Rives Junction MI 375 18 461 24:51.5 44:17.4 14:17/M
19 Hannah Bliss Jackson MI 572 16 464 25:11.4 44:37.3 14:24/M
20 Emma Matson Okemos MI 203 15 503 29:15.6 48:41.5 15:42/M
21 Alyssa Sebesky Jackson MI 626 16 506 30:04.8 49:30.7 15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Woods East Camden AR 224 22 5   18:18.1 5:54/M
2 Jeff Coleman Napoleon MI 848 24 35 4:16.5 22:34.7 7:17/M
3 Joshua Coleman Napoleon MI 847 20 40 4:31.4 22:49.6 7:22/M
4 Brian Craft Jackson MI 104 24 44 4:47.0 23:05.1 7:27/M
5 Adam Vogel Jackson MI 628 21 46 4:53.2 23:11.3 7:29/M
6 Mike Perish Frankfort IL 229 24 53 5:08.1 23:26.3 7:34/M
7 Max Dunigan Jackson MI 681 22 57 5:17.1 23:35.3 7:36/M
8 Mike Clevenger Hillsdale MI 385 22 81 6:01.3 24:19.4 7:51/M
9 Michael Benedett 790 22 85 6:21.4 24:39.6 7:57/M
10 Greg Balcom 932 24 98 6:53.7 25:11.9 8:07/M
11 Collin Peace Kalamazoo MI 179 20 109 7:11.9 25:30.1 8:14/M
12 Chris Eggemeyer 773 24 125 7:46.6 26:04.8 8:25/M
13 Craig Spring Jackson MI 359 24 130 7:58.1 26:16.3 8:28/M
14 Teddy Dawson Chelsea IN 707 23 134 8:01.9 26:20.1 8:30/M
15 Elaine Johnson Adrian MI 850 21 147 8:18.9 26:37.1 8:35/M
16 Jake Thomas Jackson MI 638 21 173 9:14.9 27:33.1 8:53/M
17 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 582 24 236 11:18.9 29:37.0 9:33/M
18 David Dochoda Jackson MI 753 20 285 13:31.4 31:49.6 10:16/M
19 Jacob Ammon Jackson MI 749 24 306 14:33.3 32:51.5 10:36/M
20 Nick Godfrey Petoskey MI 298 21 309 14:42.1 33:00.3 10:39/M
21 Nick Eggemeyer 772 24 311 14:46.9 33:05.1 10:40/M
22 Jared Copeland Jackson MI 470 20 320 15:03.3 33:21.5 10:45/M
23 Grant Wedgwood Grass Lake MI 28 23 340 15:46.8 34:04.9 10:59/M
24 Peter Maurer Parma MI 505 22 449 24:36.1 42:54.3 13:50/M
25 Alexander Bliss Jackson MI 758 21 465 26:20.4 44:38.6 14:24/M
26 Avery Blanks Jackson MI 711 21 501 29:35.4 47:53.6 15:27/M
27 Justin Merkel Jackson MI 698 23 530 41:55.5 1:00:13.7 19:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lizzy Benedett Jackson MI 791 21 45   23:10.7 7:28/M
2 Mary Lehman Jackson MI 630 22 49 0:04.4 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Morgan Mccririe 931 24 51 0:12.6 23:23.4 7:33/M
4 sam Barton 905 23 94 1:54.0 25:04.8 8:05/M
5 Colleen Perria 396 24 103 2:03.8 25:14.6 8:08/M
6 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 474 21 107 2:12.1 25:22.9 8:11/M
7 Brittany Easton Jackson MI 475 23 139 3:15.4 26:26.2 8:32/M
8 Danielle Dahl Chelsea MI 706 21 146 3:25.8 26:36.5 8:35/M
9 Kylie Commet Jackson MI 305 20 148 3:26.6 26:37.3 8:35/M
10 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea MI 851 21 149 3:27.0 26:37.7 8:35/M
11 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 745 20 150 3:27.3 26:38.0 8:35/M
12 Ashley Bonser Albion MI 660 20 168 4:15.3 27:26.1 8:51/M
13 Michelle Burke Jackson MI 551 24 208 5:46.2 28:57.0 9:20/M
14 Lindsay Youngren Cement City MI 101 23 210 5:48.5 28:59.2 9:21/M
15 Emily Ten Eyck Gregory MI 715 23 211 5:50.8 29:01.6 9:22/M
16 Julie Wilson 870 23 225 6:10.0 29:20.8 9:28/M
17 Sheila Wald Jackson MI 476 21 230 6:17.2 29:28.0 9:30/M
18 Katherine Artz Grass Lake MI 527 21 246 6:52.1 30:02.9 9:41/M
19 Jade Slagle Jackson MI 341 23 249 7:00.5 30:11.2 9:44/M
20 Meghan Kania Spring Arbor MI 222 22 303 9:29.9 32:40.7 10:32/M
21 Blake Leeds 771 24 312 9:54.6 33:05.4 10:40/M
22 Mara Chalfant Jackson MI 303 20 314 10:00.1 33:10.8 10:42/M
23 Hallie Adams Marshall MI 225 21 329 10:28.3 33:39.1 10:51/M
24 Brooke Taylor Jackson MI 589 21 332 10:30.8 33:41.5 10:52/M
25 Emma Furnival Grass Lake MI 29 24 341 10:55.4 34:06.2 11:00/M
26 Sienna McCone Eaton Rapids MI 33 23 417 16:31.3 39:42.1 12:48/M
27 Samantha Gemalsky Eaton Rapids MI 32 21 418 16:32.2 39:43.0 12:49/M
28 Hilary Kania Spring Arbor MI 221 23 440 17:56.9 41:07.7 13:16/M
29 Katrina Marks Jackson MI 499 20 448 19:43.0 42:53.8 13:50/M
30 Kelsey Gough Rives Junction MI 376 20 460 21:06.1 44:16.9 14:17/M
31 Kathleen Rowe Brooklyn MI 514 23 462 21:09.1 44:19.9 14:18/M
32 Allie Slough Jackson MI 80 20 514 27:16.7 50:27.5 16:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bol Duot Grass Lake MI 27 29 29   22:05.1 7:07/M
2 Nick Kornylo Petoskey MI 297 28 32 0:22.1 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Derek Easton Jackson MI 473 25 38 0:38.6 22:43.7 7:20/M
4 Stephen Kania West Hartford CT 220 28 71 2:00.5 24:05.6 7:46/M
5 Stephen Claud 928 25 101 3:07.5 25:12.6 8:08/M
6 Clay McAndrews Jackson MI 739 26 112 3:30.1 25:35.2 8:15/M
7 Ryan Furnival Kansas City KS 37 26 120 3:42.7 25:47.8 8:19/M
8 Robert Clothier Jackson MI 279 26 135 4:17.0 26:22.1 8:30/M
9 Jeremiah Budd Mason MI 272 29 140 4:21.6 26:26.7 8:32/M
10 Jon Scott 779 25 170 5:23.0 27:28.2 8:52/M
11 Brent Wilson 869 26 174 5:28.7 27:33.8 8:53/M
12 Jimmy Ruble Brooklyn MI 3 26 180 5:40.8 27:46.0 8:57/M
13 Jason Allison Grass Lake MI 478 26 220 7:09.6 29:14.7 9:26/M
14 Miles Hayes Ann Arbor MI 98 29 239 7:39.4 29:44.5 9:35/M
15 Joshua Kirchmeier Jackson MI 693 29 255 8:29.5 30:34.6 9:52/M
16 Andrew Lane 953 25 294 10:21.5 32:26.7 10:28/M
17 Jason Burgamy Jackson MI 677 29 307 10:46.5 32:51.6 10:36/M
18 Bradley Hill Pleasant Lake MI 452 26 419 17:38.4 39:43.5 12:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Athena Eyster Chelsea MI 245 27 13   19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Ashley Thomas Jackson MI 686 27 69 4:35.7 24:01.2 7:45/M
3 Sarah Carlisle Ann Arbor MI 97 26 74 4:44.8 24:10.3 7:48/M
4 Sarah Claud 927 25 102 5:47.3 25:12.8 8:08/M
5 Shannon Woods Lynchburg VA 223 25 176 8:11.8 27:37.4 8:55/M
6 Sarah Godfrey Petoskey MI 296 29 204 9:22.6 28:48.1 9:17/M
7 Daniele Budd Mason MI 271 27 222 9:49.7 29:15.2 9:26/M
8 Melissa Talamonti-Clark Royal Oak MI 87 27 231 10:05.0 29:30.5 9:31/M
9 Heather Andersen Jackson MI 768 29 235 10:09.4 29:34.9 9:32/M
10 Nadia Wahid Brooklyn MI 4 28 241 10:21.2 29:46.8 9:36/M
11 Abigail Daugherty 911 26 251 10:56.2 30:21.7 9:47/M
12 Caitlin Shean Pleasant Lake MI 451 28 263 11:23.0 30:48.5 9:56/M
13 Melissa Spring Novi MI 360 28 268 11:40.0 31:05.6 10:02/M
14 Sarah Scott Grass Lake MI 477 27 277 12:10.9 31:36.4 10:12/M
15 Emily Myers Horton MI 731 29 287 12:38.7 32:04.2 10:21/M
16 Lauren Nocera Clawson MI 282 28 333 14:17.4 33:43.0 10:53/M
17 Grace Walter Milan MI 704 26 345 15:10.5 34:36.0 11:10/M
18 Christiane Evaskis-Garrett Jackson MI 913 29 348 15:31.9 34:57.5 11:16/M
19 Shauna Smith Grass Lake MI 108 25 384 18:31.7 37:57.3 12:15/M
20 Amanda Tambling Midland MI 111 29 400 19:16.6 38:42.1 12:29/M
21 Athena Williams Grand Rapids MI 361 27 407 19:44.2 39:09.7 12:38/M
22 Casey Cole Dundee MI 254 28 437 21:29.2 40:54.7 13:12/M
23 Brittney Weeder 949 25 450 23:43.3 43:08.8 13:55/M
24 Kristin Guise Jackson MI 468 28 481 26:44.3 46:09.8 14:53/M
25 Rebecca Overholt Jackson MI 547 27 490 27:05.4 46:31.0 15:00/M
26 Kimberly Williams 958 28 493 27:11.1 46:36.6 15:02/M
27 Yissian Johnson Jackson MI 579 26 507 30:11.0 49:36.5 16:00/M
28 Adrienne cognata 961 25 512 30:31.3 49:56.9 16:06/M
29 Kassie Sherwood Jackson MI 164 25 524 36:14.4 55:40.0 17:57/M
30 Teresa Lindahl Jackson MI 805 25 535 42:56.9 1:02:22.4 20:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ray Bennett Murfreesboro TN 31 32 24   21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 605 33 26 0:03.7 21:19.2 6:53/M
3 John Phelps Jackson MI 852 34 39 1:31.9 22:47.3 7:21/M
4 Jarod Mansfield Brooklyn MI 657 32 52 2:09.7 23:25.1 7:33/M
5 James Scott Horton MI 57 33 68 2:40.5 23:56.0 7:43/M
6 Eric Leikert Brooklyn MI 2 30 84 3:22.0 24:37.4 7:56/M
7 Andrew Hoard Mason MI 84 30 104 4:02.8 25:18.3 8:10/M
8 earld gaql 940 33 106 4:04.3 25:19.8 8:10/M
9 Kacy Cooper Spring Arbor MI 809 33 108 4:14.1 25:29.5 8:13/M
10 Jake Stressman Jackson MI 751 32 156 5:28.0 26:43.5 8:37/M
11 Bob Burgee East Lansing MI 86 31 161 5:30.4 26:45.9 8:38/M
12 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 643 34 195 7:11.8 28:27.3 9:11/M
13 Grant Mliller 899 32 199 7:21.6 28:37.1 9:14/M
14 Tyler Miller Chicago IL 278 30 229 8:11.5 29:27.0 9:30/M
15 Tim Maynard Rives Junction MI 176 34 258 9:19.8 30:35.3 9:52/M
16 Alex Ibrahim Brighton MI 188 34 326 12:22.8 33:38.3 10:51/M
17 Dylan Overholt Jackson MI 546 33 379 16:18.0 37:33.5 12:07/M
18 Troy Tambling Midland MI 112 32 397 17:25.4 38:40.8 12:28/M
19 Eric Hill Jackson MI 553 33 408 17:54.5 39:10.0 12:38/M
20 Robby Guise Jackson MI 469 30 480 24:51.6 46:07.0 14:53/M
21 Jeff Bamdfield Curtis MI 857 34 498 25:31.2 46:46.7 15:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Quisenberry Brooklyn MI 248 31 66   23:53.5 7:42/M
2 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 247 33 136 2:29.1 26:22.7 8:30/M
3 Amanda Allen Jackson MI 373 30 141 2:35.5 26:29.0 8:33/M
4 Lindsey Fish Brooklyn MI 524 31 157 2:50.5 26:44.0 8:37/M
5 Tiffany Talamonti-Burgee East Lansing MI 85 30 159 2:51.9 26:45.5 8:38/M
6 Elizabith Scott 757 32 172 3:37.8 27:31.3 8:53/M
7 Jenifer Chouinard Mason MI 273 32 219 5:20.7 29:14.3 9:26/M
8 Saddi Turner Pittsford MI 654 34 224 5:26.4 29:19.9 9:27/M
9 Melissa Hibbard Chicago IL 277 30 228 5:32.1 29:25.7 9:29/M
10 Melissa Tinervia Jackson MI 552 32 245 6:08.3 30:01.8 9:41/M
11 Karina Donihue Jackson MI 900 30 252 6:28.7 30:22.2 9:48/M
12 Andrea Leikert Brooklyn MI 1 30 265 7:01.9 30:55.4 9:58/M
13 Linsey Bowers Jackson MI 534 30 272 7:20.8 31:14.3 10:05/M
14 Cara Scott Jackson MI 515 30 274 7:24.1 31:17.7 10:05/M
15 Valerie Huscio Jackson MI 416 31 282 7:51.1 31:44.7 10:14/M
16 Kara Secord Jackson MI 302 31 289 8:16.5 32:10.0 10:23/M
17 Jodie Shuberg Clarklake MI 81 32 293 8:31.9 32:25.4 10:27/M
18 Elizabeth Kirchmeier Jackson MI 694 34 297 8:35.9 32:29.5 10:29/M
19 Danielle Noble Naples FL 614 34 321 9:29.7 33:23.3 10:46/M
20 Stenphanie Hawley Jackson MI 748 33 327 9:44.9 33:38.4 10:51/M
21 Sara Bennett Murfreesboro TN 30 31 342 10:18.7 34:12.2 11:02/M
22 Denyse Berkeypile Jackson MI 663 34 369 12:50.6 36:44.2 11:51/M
23 Jerilyn Little Jonesville MI 823 34 386 14:20.3 38:13.8 12:20/M
24 Amy Lawe Jackson MI 406 33 396 14:41.7 38:35.2 12:27/M
25 Stephanie Moser Jackson MI 554 34 406 15:15.8 39:09.3 12:38/M
26 Jeannette Barnes Mason MI 274 30 415 15:34.7 39:28.2 12:44/M
27 Kathleen Merritt Jackson MI 840 32 430 16:47.9 40:41.5 13:07/M
28 Mandy Smith Jackson MI 232 33 435 17:00.0 40:53.6 13:11/M
29 Tara Ortwine Jackson MI 518 31 463 20:26.5 44:20.1 14:18/M
30 Angela Shepherd Jackson MI 612 34 469 20:54.3 44:47.9 14:27/M
31 Beth Hughes Jackson MI 124 34 470 20:55.3 44:48.8 14:27/M
32 Alli Lopeman Jackson MI 41 33 478 21:43.0 45:36.6 14:43/M
33 Kelly Velker Clarklake MI 684 31 505 24:53.6 48:47.1 15:44/M
34 Heidi Berkeypile Jackson MI 193 30 525 32:24.2 56:17.8 18:09/M
35 Lexie Heiler Jackson MI 585 30 528 35:29.1 59:22.6 19:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andreus 881 37 7   18:48.2 6:04/M
2 Jeremy Siegrist Tipton MI 854 35 19 2:03.1 20:51.3 6:44/M
3 Kyle Smith Hudson IN 714 36 34 3:45.2 22:33.5 7:16/M
4 Rex Kip Jackson MI 866 35 55 4:38.2 23:26.5 7:34/M
5 Jason Albert 884 39 58 4:47.3 23:35.6 7:36/M
6 Matthew Miller Jackson MI 82 38 119 6:57.4 25:45.6 8:18/M
7 John Thomas Worthington OH 687 38 121 7:06.2 25:54.5 8:21/M
8 Phillip Tripp Jackson MI 393 35 158 7:57.0 26:45.3 8:38/M
9 Rush Bowers Jackson MI 532 37 185 9:03.4 27:51.7 8:59/M
10 Tim Otto Pleasant Lake MI 90 35 187 9:07.9 27:56.2 9:01/M
11 Bill Parker Ypsilanti MI 641 35 196 9:40.1 28:28.4 9:11/M
12 Ron Zibbell Jr Concord MI 716 36 218 10:19.6 29:07.9 9:24/M
13 Justin Phelps Jackson MI 566 37 278 12:48.8 31:37.1 10:12/M
14 Bradley Brooks Riverside IL 250 35 305 14:01.8 32:50.1 10:35/M
15 Jeremy Nye Brooklyn MI 350 37 315 14:25.6 33:13.8 10:43/M
16 udhav Doctor Jackson MI 956 38 335 14:55.4 33:43.7 10:53/M
17 philip carr Jackson MI 195 35 451 24:28.2 43:16.5 13:57/M
18 Andy Miller 803 35 459 25:25.2 44:13.4 14:16/M
19 Fred Lopeman Jackson MI 40 39 477 26:46.4 45:34.7 14:42/M
20 Jon Hoad 948 38 522 34:18.3 53:06.6 17:08/M
21 Dharmsh Doctor 957 39 526 37:57.4 56:45.6 18:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mară­a Guadalup Nieto Jackson MI 701 39 25   21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Anne Brook Brookfield IL 564 35 73 2:48.9 24:06.3 7:46/M
3 Andera Bagliea 907 38 76 2:57.2 24:14.6 7:49/M
4 Cortney Shepherd Rives Junction MI 941 35 131 4:59.7 26:17.1 8:29/M
5 Kate Thomas Worthington OH 688 36 143 5:17.0 26:34.4 8:34/M
6 Amanda Tripp Jackson MI 394 35 160 5:28.5 26:45.9 8:38/M
7 Allison Cooper Jackson MI 161 37 165 5:49.7 27:07.1 8:45/M
8 Rebecca McCluskey Horton MI 345 39 181 6:28.9 27:46.3 8:57/M
9 Sara Donnelly Chicago IL 729 35 197 7:16.4 28:33.8 9:13/M
10 Amber Keathley Jackson MI 599 36 201 7:23.3 28:40.7 9:15/M
11 Elisabeth Doerr Caledonia MI 571 36 213 7:47.4 29:04.8 9:23/M
12 Kristen Salata Shaker Heights OH 556 37 214 7:47.6 29:05.0 9:23/M
13 Amy Davies Grass Lake MI 520 39 217 7:48.8 29:06.2 9:23/M
14 Gena Young Parma MI 353 39 226 8:07.9 29:25.3 9:29/M
15 Jody Carmoney Jackson MI 174 36 238 8:20.5 29:37.9 9:33/M
16 Heather Chase Jackson MI 542 37 250 8:58.9 30:16.3 9:46/M
17 Jessica Sherfinski Leslie MI 743 35 270 9:49.9 31:07.3 10:02/M
18 Hilary Phelps Jackson MI 565 37 276 10:18.7 31:36.1 10:12/M
19 Jennifer Scouten Jackson MI 346 37 280 10:26.7 31:44.1 10:14/M
20 Tracy Stark Grand Rapids MI 280 36 300 11:16.5 32:33.9 10:30/M
21 Jamie Husley Michigan Center MI 861 36 317 12:01.1 33:18.5 10:45/M
22 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 954 37 323 12:16.0 33:33.4 10:49/M
23 Kendi Freeman Brighton MI 189 35 328 12:21.7 33:39.1 10:51/M
24 Trisha Ibrahim Brighton MI 187 35 330 12:21.7 33:39.1 10:51/M
25 Christine Shook Parma MI 196 38 356 14:26.2 35:43.6 11:31/M
26 Jessica McClown Clarklake MI 832 38 372 15:33.9 36:51.3 11:53/M
27 Amanda Dominique Pittsford MI 651 37 383 16:35.8 37:53.2 12:13/M
28 Leslie McIntosh Jackson MI 290 38 387 16:57.1 38:14.5 12:20/M
29 Elizabeth Engel Jackson MI 407 36 395 17:17.5 38:34.9 12:26/M
30 Christy Shimaitis Rockford MI 269 36 410 17:55.9 39:13.3 12:39/M
31 Christy Steffes Jackson MI 275 37 412 18:05.9 39:23.3 12:42/M
32 Meghan Nye Brooklyn MI 349 37 413 18:09.4 39:26.8 12:43/M
33 Katherine Maes Chicago IL 730 36 422 18:45.3 40:02.7 12:55/M
34 Monica Harris Riverside IL 249 35 425 19:00.9 40:18.3 13:00/M
35 Janelle Merritt Jackson MI 519 37 431 19:26.1 40:43.5 13:08/M
36 Amanda Williams Jackson MI 194 35 454 22:36.8 43:54.2 14:10/M
37 Kay Richardson Jackson MI 163 39 494 25:20.7 46:38.1 15:03/M
38 Jeanette West Onondaga MI 138 37 509 28:31.1 49:48.5 16:04/M
39 Janis Ortiz Onondaga MI 140 38 511 28:39.3 49:56.7 16:06/M
40 Mindy Otto Battle Creek MI 91 37 513 28:44.3 50:01.7 16:08/M
41 Erin White Jackson MI 507 36 518 30:40.3 51:57.7 16:45/M
42 Lisa Jones Jackson MI 204 39 520 31:30.0 52:47.4 17:02/M
43 Shivani Doctor 955 38 527 36:14.1 57:31.5 18:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ken Foulkiner Jackson MI 886 40 3   17:48.6 5:45/M
2 Donnelly Joshua Jackson MI 829 44 17 2:40.3 20:28.9 6:36/M
3 Josh Taube Buchanan VA 896 42 31 4:34.3 22:22.9 7:13/M
4 Nathan worthies 943 42 37 4:51.8 22:40.4 7:19/M
5 Terry Pilaczynski Jackson MI 750 44 43 5:15.3 23:03.9 7:26/M
6 Terry Webb Parma MI 26 42 50 5:28.8 23:17.4 7:31/M
7 Pete Norman Brooklyn MI 332 40 86 6:52.5 24:41.1 7:58/M
8 Jeremy Frew Jackson MI 294 44 91 7:07.1 24:55.7 8:02/M
9 Jason Coudlle Jackson MI 720 42 93 7:12.3 25:00.9 8:04/M
10 Christopher Young Parma MI 354 43 115 7:48.8 25:37.4 8:16/M
11 Dale Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 606 40 137 8:34.4 26:23.0 8:31/M
12 Craig Johnson Jackson MI 19 40 171 9:41.0 27:29.6 8:52/M
13 Walt Schmidt Naperville IL 293 44 178 9:56.5 27:45.1 8:57/M
14 Justin McIntosh 826 40 202 10:52.9 28:41.5 9:15/M
15 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 516 40 212 11:13.6 29:02.2 9:22/M
16 Carl Carmoney Jackson MI 175 40 237 11:48.9 29:37.5 9:33/M
17 David Lawrence Jackson MI 702 41 244 12:05.2 29:53.8 9:38/M
18 Michael Davis Jackson MI 891 43 264 13:02.5 30:51.1 9:57/M
19 Daniel Bowles Jackson MI 9 41 344 16:29.9 34:18.5 11:04/M
20 Mark Erickson Jackson MI 266 43 352 17:30.9 35:19.5 11:24/M
21 Eric Hall Brooklyn MI 656 41 426 22:45.5 40:34.1 13:05/M
22 Andrew Hughes Jackson MI 126 42 471 27:00.9 44:49.5 14:27/M
23 Christopher Keith Aurora IL 210 41 496 28:52.0 46:40.6 15:03/M
24 Heath Otto Battle Creek MI 92 40 508 31:56.1 49:44.7 16:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hendricks Jackson MI 55 40 96   25:10.8 8:07/M
2 Shelly Campbell Jackson MI 721 40 116 0:28.7 25:39.6 8:16/M
3 Julie Haynes Springport MI 103 43 151 1:27.2 26:38.1 8:35/M
4 Laura Smith Milwaukee WI 874 43 153 1:29.0 26:39.8 8:36/M
5 Laura Dubinskibrown Charlotte MI 43 43 182 2:38.8 27:49.6 8:58/M
6 Heather Schmidt Naperville IL 291 44 183 2:38.8 27:49.7 8:58/M
7 Julie Robinson Jackson MI 117 41 190 2:48.5 27:59.4 9:02/M
8 Jennifer Miller Fishers IN 400 41 192 3:05.9 28:16.7 9:07/M
9 Dorothy Thomas Jackson MI 543 43 240 4:35.0 29:45.9 9:36/M
10 Jessica Nichols Concord MI 230 44 248 4:59.9 30:10.8 9:44/M
11 Amy Hodshire Spring Arbor MI 364 43 256 5:23.8 30:34.7 9:52/M
12 Cammy Salow Concord MI 251 44 261 5:35.4 30:46.2 9:55/M
13 Dawn Kurzynowski Columbus OH 665 42 266 5:48.2 30:59.0 10:00/M
14 Debbie Triplett Zanesville OH 667 43 267 5:48.4 30:59.3 10:00/M
15 Crissy Dochoda Jackson MI 755 42 284 6:38.5 31:49.4 10:16/M
16 Misty Frazier Jackson MI 395 42 313 7:55.0 33:05.9 10:40/M
17 Konita Luma Jakcson MI 794 40 318 8:07.8 33:18.7 10:45/M
18 Anne Garver Jackson MI 530 43 338 8:38.2 33:49.1 10:55/M
19 Holly Stetz Jackson MI 8 41 343 9:06.5 34:17.4 11:04/M
20 Anne Sebesky Jackson MI 517 41 373 11:48.9 36:59.8 11:56/M
21 Shari Hein Grass Lake MI 675 43 376 12:02.4 37:13.2 12:00/M
22 Bethany Blecha Brooklyn MI 352 41 390 13:10.6 38:21.5 12:22/M
23 Katie Hardwick Jackson MI 817 41 411 14:06.1 39:17.0 12:40/M
24 Kendra Davenport Brooklyn MI 351 40 414 14:16.0 39:26.9 12:43/M
25 Tina Videto-Peiffer Parma MI 833 44 421 14:43.4 39:54.3 12:52/M
26 Elizabeth Valente Jackson MI 403 41 423 14:59.5 40:10.4 12:57/M
27 Tara Robinson Jackson MI 392 44 441 16:01.4 41:12.3 13:17/M
28 Karri Beaudry Jackson MI 190 40 444 16:36.5 41:47.4 13:29/M
29 Dawn Wisniewski Jackson MI 796 40 455 18:45.8 43:56.7 14:10/M
30 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 947 41 488 21:17.8 46:28.6 14:59/M
31 Bryanna Tapley Rives Junction MI 241 40 521 27:38.0 52:48.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovick Grand Ledge MI 830 47 4   17:56.6 5:47/M
2 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 964 45 15 1:44.3 19:40.9 6:21/M
3 Jim Anszkiewicz 924 48 60 5:48.8 23:45.4 7:40/M
4 Brian Drake Athens GA 411 45 64 5:52.4 23:49.1 7:41/M
5 Todd Rumler Jackson MI 689 47 67 5:57.2 23:53.9 7:42/M
6 John Slough Jackson MI 77 47 75 6:14.1 24:10.7 7:48/M
7 Scott Kapuga Jackson MI 75 48 79 6:21.4 24:18.1 7:50/M
8 Bruce Inosencio Jackson MI 922 45 89 6:49.8 24:46.5 7:59/M
9 Michael Sternisha Grass Lake MI 21 49 124 8:06.0 26:02.7 8:24/M
10 David Schulte Jackson MI 213 47 169 9:30.0 27:26.7 8:51/M
11 Bradly Fish Jackson MI 573 47 179 9:48.5 27:45.1 8:57/M
12 Randy Neelis Albion MI 171 48 207 10:56.7 28:53.3 9:19/M
13 Scott Salow Concord MI 252 46 234 11:37.7 29:34.4 9:32/M
14 Andrew Christopher Albion MI 178 45 243 11:54.0 29:50.7 9:37/M
15 Bruce Loring Jackson MI 491 46 262 12:51.8 30:48.5 9:56/M
16 David Shore Grass Lake MI 106 48 286 13:54.9 31:51.6 10:16/M
17 Tom Rosier Grand Rapids MI 281 46 301 14:37.7 32:34.4 10:30/M
18 Michael Rand Spring Arbor MI 129 49 316 15:18.7 33:15.4 10:44/M
19 Kevin Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 386 48 325 15:40.5 33:37.2 10:51/M
20 Jonas Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 609 48 337 15:51.9 33:48.5 10:54/M
21 Ron Luce Horton MI 846 47 339 15:58.6 33:55.3 10:56/M
22 Robert Garrett Jackson MI 914 49 350 17:10.6 35:07.3 11:20/M
23 Darren Shook Parma MI 197 46 355 17:43.9 35:40.6 11:30/M
24 Brian Freund Jackson MI 569 47 389 20:21.4 38:18.0 12:21/M
25 William Benson Jackson MI 591 48 405 21:09.6 39:06.3 12:37/M
26 Leonard Beaudry Jackson MI 191 47 445 23:51.2 41:47.9 13:29/M
27 David Robinson Jackson MI 391 47 476 27:18.2 45:14.9 14:35/M
28 Jan Sparks 934 48 489 28:33.2 46:29.8 15:00/M
29 David Claud Chicago IL 926 47 504 30:47.7 48:44.4 15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Keira Digel Drake Athens GA 410 46 90   24:54.2 8:02/M
2 Christine Merkel Shorewood WI 548 48 113 0:41.7 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Karen Baker Michigan Center MI 713 46 127 1:18.6 26:12.8 8:27/M
4 Christine Kerr Michigan Center MI 726 47 269 6:12.5 31:06.8 10:02/M
5 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 340 46 298 7:35.3 32:29.5 10:29/M
6 Amy Sayre Parma MI 513 47 299 7:37.5 32:31.7 10:29/M
7 Julie Wertzbar Jackson MI 23 47 304 7:52.6 32:46.8 10:34/M
8 Kelly Copeland Jackson MI 467 45 319 8:26.6 33:20.8 10:45/M
9 Laurie Cunningham Jackson MI 581 48 351 10:24.7 35:18.9 11:23/M
10 Lisa Illi Albion MI 255 47 361 10:58.1 35:52.4 11:34/M
11 Tracie Molton Jackson MI 12 48 365 11:12.5 36:06.8 11:39/M
12 Kathlyn Chapin Jackson MI 70 46 382 12:49.3 37:43.6 12:10/M
13 Julie Chapman Stockbridge MI 326 45 393 13:37.2 38:31.5 12:25/M
14 Michelle Shore Grass Lake MI 105 45 394 13:39.1 38:33.4 12:26/M
15 Erin Stevens Jackson MI 844 46 401 13:52.8 38:47.1 12:31/M
16 Sarah McCone Eaton Rapids MI 34 49 416 14:47.5 39:41.8 12:48/M
17 Karen Jenks Jackson MI 633 46 432 15:57.5 40:51.8 13:11/M
18 Amy Kapuga Jackson MI 74 45 436 15:59.7 40:54.0 13:12/M
19 D'Angela O'Dowd Jackson MI 483 48 452 18:22.5 43:16.8 13:57/M
20 Shannan Clevenger Hillsdale MI 383 46 456 19:02.8 43:57.1 14:11/M
21 Karen Bonser Albion MI 661 47 479 20:50.0 45:44.3 14:45/M
22 Laurie Brown Jackson MI 162 48 491 21:37.4 46:31.6 15:00/M
23 Angela Lauer Parma MI 897 46 492 21:41.9 46:36.2 15:02/M
24 Maura Gough Rives Junction MI 377 47 502 23:10.8 48:05.1 15:31/M
25 Shayne Slough Jackson MI 79 47 515 25:33.6 50:27.9 16:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixion Jackson MI 769 51 2   17:06.4 5:31/M
2 Brett Moran Jackson MI 330 50 163 9:49.7 26:56.1 8:41/M
3 Reggie Coleman Napoleon MI 849 51 175 10:28.9 27:35.3 8:54/M
4 Phil Marshallsay Jackson MI 560 52 205 11:44.3 28:50.7 9:18/M
5 Rob Harrison 945 50 536 47:04.2 1:04:10.7 20:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Reed Jackson MI 872 51 154   26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Kathleen Brooup 811 53 200 1:59.5 28:39.3 9:15/M
3 Marcy Bradley Jackson MI 66 51 273 4:34.7 31:14.6 10:05/M
4 Suzanne Walz Clarklake MI 888 50 291 5:35.6 32:15.5 10:24/M
5 Terri Taylor Jackson MI 588 50 331 7:01.0 33:40.9 10:52/M
6 Laura Steenrod Jackson MI 616 53 346 8:00.4 34:40.3 11:11/M
7 Janice Rey Jackson MI 114 54 349 8:26.2 35:06.1 11:19/M
8 Marlo Matson Okemos MI 202 53 375 10:30.7 37:10.6 11:59/M
9 Launa Steinhauer Grass Lake MI 526 51 429 14:01.2 40:41.1 13:07/M
10 Tracey Marshallsay Jackson MI 559 50 474 18:27.1 45:07.0 14:33/M
11 Kelly Bannister Jackson MI 399 51 516 24:28.4 51:08.3 16:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Vogel Jackson MI 627 56 9   19:12.1 6:12/M
2 Dave Jenkins Pleasant Lake MI 570 55 100 6:00.3 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Gale Easton Jackson MI 472 59 105 6:06.8 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Michael Scott Horton MI 56 55 110 6:18.3 25:30.4 8:14/M
5 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 583 59 118 6:30.5 25:42.7 8:17/M
6 Rick Spring Jackson MI 358 55 126 6:55.3 26:07.5 8:25/M
7 Bruce Barton Homer MI 555 58 152 7:26.0 26:38.2 8:35/M
8 Mark Wilson 868 57 223 10:07.8 29:19.9 9:27/M
9 Corey Mantel Chelsea MI 567 57 296 13:16.9 32:29.1 10:29/M
10 Doran Winchell Homer MI 398 57 353 16:19.1 35:31.2 11:27/M
11 Kim Shepherd Rives Junction MI 939 59 468 25:34.9 44:47.0 14:27/M
12 Doug Scott Grass Lake MI 785 56 531 41:11.3 1:00:23.5 19:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sue Michalsky Jackson MI 300 56 117   25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Nacy Smith Jackson MI 781 55 221 3:33.9 29:15.2 9:26/M
3 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 342 58 233 3:52.0 29:33.2 9:32/M
4 Becky Clark Jerome MI 807 56 242 4:06.4 29:47.6 9:36/M
5 Lonnie Shore Jackson MI 226 59 310 7:22.4 33:03.6 10:40/M
6 Karen Bone Brooklyn MI 494 59 358 10:04.0 35:45.2 11:32/M
7 Doreen Larson Michigan Center MI 409 58 398 12:59.8 38:41.1 12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor MI 96 64 16   20:16.4 6:32/M
2 Dave Clark 806 61 155 6:24.8 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Gary Schultz Jackson MI 756 62 260 10:24.7 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Jim Ruble Grosse Pointe Woods MI 11 62 281 11:28.0 31:44.4 10:14/M
5 Joseph Michalsky Jackson MI 301 60 380 17:17.6 37:34.0 12:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Taube Horton MI 712 63 439   41:03.1 13:15/M
2 Janet Meyer Jackson MI 740 61 532 20:53.1 1:01:56.3 19:59/M
3 Carrol Roark Aurora IL 208 62 533 21:03.4 1:02:06.5 20:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Andrews 882 67 54   23:26.4 7:34/M
2 Don Pelton Grass Lake MI 915 68 302 9:10.2 32:36.6 10:31/M
3 David Blough Dexter MI 67 69 385 14:33.6 38:00.1 12:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill Coldwater MI 867 73 92   24:59.1 8:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes Jackson MI 387 72 374   37:05.4 11:58/M
2 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 865 72 409 2:05.4 39:10.8 12:38/M