Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Audrey Darling | Muskegon MI | 45 | 12 | 8 | 20:58.1 | 6:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samuel Darling | Muskegon MI | 49 | 39 | 1 | 16:43.5 | 5:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laurel Dawson | N. Muskegon MI | 69 | 60 | 25 | 23:26.1 | 7:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 70 | 48 | 3 | 18:29.9 | 5:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steffi Thayer | Norton Shores MI | 41 | 8 | 49 | 27:28.1 | 8:52/M |
2 | Julia Darling | Muskegon MI | 47 | 8 | 64 | 30:54.6 | 9:58/M |
3 | Adeline DeVries | Holland MI | 27 | 9 | 71 | 32:58.3 | 10:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Luke Maat | Muskegon MI | 55 | 9 | 26 | 23:35.1 | 7:36/M |
2 | Owen Adam | Muskegon MI | 81 | 8 | 50 | 27:31.1 | 8:53/M |
3 | Aaron Robbins | Muskegon MI | 21 | 7 | 68 | 32:03.6 | 10:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lucy Thayer | Norton Shores MI | 42 | 10 | 21 | 22:52.5 | 7:23/M |
2 | Carly Thayer | Norton Shores MI | 39 | 13 | 44 | 26:36.3 | 8:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cody Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 10 | 13 | 15 | 21:33.9 | 6:57/M |
2 | Cayden Steinebach | Cedar Springs MI | 35 | 12 | 18 | 22:21.8 | 7:13/M |
3 | Danny Maat | Muskegon MI | 54 | 11 | 45 | 26:39.3 | 8:36/M |
4 | Nathanael Darling | Muskegon MI | 46 | 10 | 51 | 27:41.5 | 8:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jaclynn Hatcher | Big Rapids MI | 79 | 17 | 12 | 21:18.7 | 6:52/M |
2 | Karla Heisser | Muskegon MI | 75 | 16 | 28 | 23:43.9 | 7:39/M |
3 | Jodie Sumner | Hesperia MI | 51 | 19 | 86 | 42:07.5 | 13:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Israels | Holland MI | 74 | 18 | 2 | 17:13.2 | 5:33/M |
2 | Logan Beech | RAVENNA MI | 24 | 15 | 29 | 24:05.8 | 7:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Westerholm | Muskegon MI | 34 | 24 | 11 | 21:18.1 | 6:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Sipperley | Muskegon MI | 17 | 20 | 75 | 35:17.6 | 11:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nate Johnston | Muskegon MI | 32 | 25 | 10 | 21:12.8 | 6:50/M |
2 | Jason Bates | Muskegon MI | 16 | 28 | 48 | 27:19.2 | 8:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nichole Hudson | Fruitport MI | 52 | 33 | 37 | 25:31.9 | 8:14/M |
2 | Megan Irwin | Muskegon MI | 4 | 31 | 58 | 29:11.3 | 9:25/M |
3 | Lori Gosselin | Whitehall MI | 5 | 31 | 61 | 30:22.6 | 9:48/M |
4 | Kiara McCain | Wyoming MI | 15 | 34 | 82 | 37:21.8 | 12:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allen Green | Muskegon MI | 66 | 30 | 7 | 20:56.9 | 6:45/M |
2 | Jay Irwin | Muskegon MI | 3 | 31 | 23 | 23:15.8 | 7:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacey Darling | Muskegon MI | 48 | 37 | 85 | 41:28.0 | 13:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe CROWLEY | RAVENNA MI | 23 | 35 | 16 | 22:14.4 | 7:10/M |
2 | Nick deVries | Holland MI | 26 | 37 | 70 | 32:57.9 | 10:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret (Joey) Retsema | Grand Haven MI | 61 | 43 | 31 | 24:42.4 | 7:58/M |
2 | Jenn Vallie | Norton Shores MI | 30 | 41 | 39 | 25:39.0 | 8:16/M |
3 | Brandie Stefanski | Grand Rapids MI | 12 | 43 | 42 | 26:11.2 | 8:27/M |
4 | Sarah Justian | Whitehall MI | 8 | 42 | 57 | 28:51.7 | 9:18/M |
5 | Angela Herder | Muskegon MI | 13 | 41 | 62 | 30:40.8 | 9:54/M |
6 | Mary Patton | Muskegon MI | 53 | 40 | 69 | 32:33.2 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Lynn | Muskegon MI | 56 | 41 | 4 | 19:11.5 | 6:11/M |
2 | John Donnelly | Holland MI | 25 | 40 | 24 | 23:25.6 | 7:33/M |
3 | Dean Bettendorf | Muskegon MI | 63 | 42 | 30 | 24:35.9 | 7:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | DONNA FLEENER | NORTH MUSKEGON MI | 37 | 48 | 34 | 24:57.8 | 8:03/M |
2 | Dena Thayer | Norton Shores MI | 38 | 45 | 54 | 28:27.1 | 9:11/M |
3 | Marcia Wallinga | Grand Haven MI | 50 | 47 | 63 | 30:51.7 | 9:57/M |
4 | Ann Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 9 | 46 | 76 | 35:43.2 | 11:31/M |
5 | Kris Snell | Muskegon MI | 77 | 48 | 88 | 45:37.3 | 14:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Martin Brady III | Norton Shores MI | 84 | 49 | 14 | 21:27.2 | 6:55/M |
2 | Kenneth Scholl | Twin Lake MI | 29 | 46 | 20 | 22:49.8 | 7:22/M |
3 | Andrew Gabrielson | Muskegon MI | 59 | 47 | 33 | 24:45.1 | 7:59/M |
4 | Matt Porath | Grand Haven MI | 60 | 45 | 36 | 25:11.1 | 8:07/M |
5 | Curt Steinebach | Cedar Springs MI | 36 | 45 | 43 | 26:23.9 | 8:31/M |
6 | Steve Thayer | Norton Shores MI | 40 | 46 | 55 | 28:43.1 | 9:16/M |
7 | Jeff Brown | Gladwin MI | 72 | 48 | 60 | 29:20.3 | 9:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Johnston | Muskegon MI | 33 | 53 | 46 | 26:41.6 | 8:36/M |
2 | Sue Fild | Norton Shores MI | 90 | 53 | 72 | 33:13.0 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Brock | Muskegon MI | 92 | 52 | 6 | 20:30.2 | 6:37/M |
2 | Steve Douglas | Muskegon MI | 76 | 53 | 9 | 20:58.6 | 6:46/M |
3 | Brian Johnson | Muskegon MI | 94 | 50 | 13 | 21:24.4 | 6:54/M |
4 | Scott Mund | Muskegon MI | 57 | 53 | 73 | 35:06.3 | 11:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Stump | West Olive MI | 71 | 57 | 40 | 25:41.6 | 8:17/M |
2 | Pam Riley-Barbier | Muskegon MI | 11 | 57 | 47 | 26:57.9 | 8:42/M |
3 | Kim Plummer | Muskegon MI | 87 | 58 | 53 | 28:26.8 | 9:10/M |
4 | Nancy Wood | Twin Lake MI | 86 | 59 | 66 | 31:19.4 | 10:06/M |
5 | Kris Willick | Scottville MI | 82 | 56 | 84 | 40:54.6 | 13:12/M |
6 | Claudia Simpson | Holland MI | 67 | 58 | 87 | 42:27.4 | 13:42/M |
7 | Debbie Sowa | Norton Shores MI | 6 | 59 | 90 | 48:54.2 | 15:46/M |
8 | Sally Studier | Muskegon MI | 7 | 57 | 91 | 48:54.7 | 15:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Adams | Muskegon MI | 80 | 55 | 5 | 20:23.3 | 6:35/M |
2 | Eric Hinderleider | Muskegon MI | 91 | 58 | 38 | 25:32.9 | 8:14/M |
3 | Lary Alexander | Muskegon MI | 89 | 55 | 59 | 29:16.3 | 9:26/M |
4 | Rob Simpson | Holland MI | 68 | 59 | 78 | 36:03.7 | 11:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gloria Kenney | Fruitport MI | 88 | 63 | 65 | 30:59.4 | 10:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Baker | Fruitport MI | 43 | 60 | 17 | 22:19.8 | 7:12/M |
2 | Tim Leary | Grand Haven MI | 62 | 61 | 19 | 22:33.6 | 7:16/M |
3 | Bob Shaffer | E Grand Rapids MI | 64 | 64 | 27 | 23:36.7 | 7:37/M |
4 | Kevin Willick | Scottville MI | 83 | 60 | 32 | 24:43.5 | 7:58/M |
5 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 93 | 62 | 41 | 25:57.1 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Bancuk | Muskegon MI | 14 | 68 | 22 | 23:11.9 | 7:29/M |
2 | Randy Fielder | Kalamazoo MI | 18 | 65 | 56 | 28:44.7 | 9:16/M |
3 | Mike Thaler | Muskegon MI | 73 | 67 | 83 | 37:42.2 | 12:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Erickson | Ferrysburg MI | 58 | 73 | 77 | 35:50.2 | 11:34/M |
2 | Marge Novak | Lansing MI | 1 | 71 | 81 | 36:49.5 | 11:53/M |
3 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 28 | 73 | 89 | 47:50.3 | 15:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Loren Redder | Zeeland MI | 85 | 70 | 35 | 25:09.7 | 8:07/M |
2 | Tim Morrow | Spring Lake MI | 19 | 73 | 52 | 28:08.0 | 9:05/M |
3 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 20 | 71 | 67 | 31:37.4 | 10:12/M |
4 | Michael Leary | Zeeland MI | 44 | 71 | 74 | 35:12.0 | 11:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 75 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Geri Ellinger | Pentwater MI | 78 | 79 | 79 | 36:26.2 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 75 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Mulder | Holland MI | 2 | 76 | 80 | 36:42.5 | 11:50/M |