Runner's Edge Race Timing

September 09, 2016


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.  
1 DNS 190 Andy Cowen Unattched 27:11.99 3:24/K  
2 1 145 Jeremy Brassard Olivet Nazarene University 27:32.02 3:27/K so  
3 2 164 Wesley Meyer Olivet Nazarene University 27:32.09 3:27/K fr  
4 3 159 Ryan Larkin Olivet Nazarene University 27:54.23 3:29/K jr  
5 4 163 Matthew Meehan Olivet Nazarene University 28:01.14 3:30/K jr  
6 5 151 Tyler Gabriele Olivet Nazarene University 28:02.32 3:30/K jr  
7 6 161 Jacob Ludy Olivet Nazarene University 28:02.44 3:30/K so  
8 DNS 194 Brandon Divan Unattched 28:06.08 3:31/K  
9 7 152 Andrew Gemmaka Olivet Nazarene University 28:11.94 3:31/K so  
10 (> 7) 143 Zachary Bishop Olivet Nazarene University 28:14.10 3:32/K fr  
11 (> 7) 158 Zachary Hulliberger Olivet Nazarene University 28:18.15 3:32/K so  
12 (> 7) 153 Grant Guimond Olivet Nazarene University 28:18.54 3:32/K so  
13 8 7 Brennan Guido DACC 28:20.68 3:33/K fr  
14 9 61 Nathan Potts Greenville College 28:21.54 3:33/K jr  
15 (> 7) 148 Blake Elmer Olivet Nazarene University 28:25.77 3:33/K jr  
16 (> 7) 144 Nicholas Borger Olivet Nazarene University 28:38.29 3:35/K sr  
17 (> 7) 162 Thomas McGuire Olivet Nazarene University 28:41.48 3:35/K so  
18 10 49 Jacob Burell Greenville College 28:51.32 3:36/K sr  
19 (> 7) 149 Zachary Emptage Olivet Nazarene University 28:52.83 3:37/K fr  
20 (> 7) 167 Colin Pickering Olivet Nazarene University 28:56.57 3:37/K fr  
21 11 48 Nathan Allyn Greenville College 29:00.27 3:38/K sr  
22 12 56 Dylan Goodyear Greenville College 29:02.65 3:38/K fr  
23 13 88 Jeremy Morgan Moraine Valley Comm College 29:04.64 3:38/K so  
24 (> 7) 169 Jason Reynolds Olivet Nazarene University 29:07.05 3:38/K sr  
25 14 14 Kenton Wilson DACC 29:10.51 3:39/K so  
26 15 12 Eric Ponder DACC 29:10.58 3:39/K so  
27 (> 7) 175 Aaron Swedberg Olivet Nazarene University 29:14.02 3:39/K fr  
28 (> 7) 166 Alec Ondrajka Olivet Nazarene University 29:14.05 3:39/K sr  
29 16 58 John Mangold Greenville College 29:14.25 3:39/K so  
30 (> 7) 146 Jonathan Cramer Olivet Nazarene University 29:18.00 3:40/K jr  
31 (> 7) 147 Reagen Dykhouse Olivet Nazarene University 29:18.74 3:40/K sr  
32 (> 7) 174 William Steppe Olivet Nazarene University 29:20.56 3:40/K so  
33 17 51 Noah Dir Greenville College 29:24.12 3:41/K fr  
34 (> 7) 150 Alexander Frank Olivet Nazarene University 29:31.05 3:41/K fr  
35 18 62 Jaylen Shelton Greenville College 29:31.98 3:41/K jr  
36 19 103 Joe Clifton North Park University 29:38.08 3:42/K so  
37 20 89 Jordi Rangel Moraine Valley Comm College 29:54.78 3:44/K fr  
38 (> 7) 172 Timmy Smith Olivet Nazarene University 29:59.20 3:45/K jr  
39 (> 7) 53 Ben Gabel Greenville College 30:03.80 3:45/K sr  
40 (> 7) 154 Daniel Gustas Olivet Nazarene University 30:12.32 3:47/K so  
41 DNS 193 Marshall Hawn Unattched 30:12.33 3:47/K  
42 21 87 Mark Harris Moraine Valley Comm College 30:20.48 3:48/K fr  
43 (> 7) 155 Bricyn Healey Olivet Nazarene University 30:25.68 3:48/K fr  
44 (> 7) 165 Matthew Montgomery Olivet Nazarene University 30:27.96 3:48/K sr  
45 (> 7) 157 Brett Holder Olivet Nazarene University 30:30.76 3:49/K fr  
46 22 101 Jonathan Berggren North Park University 30:31.91 3:49/K jr  
47 (< 5) 187 Troy Harness Roosevelt University 30:32.32 3:49/K sr  
48 23 83 Lou Cavalier Moraine Valley Comm College 30:37.31 3:50/K fr  
49 24 79 Alec Altman Moraine Valley Comm College 30:37.80 3:50/K so  
50 (> 7) 142 Daniel Bennett Olivet Nazarene University 30:38.08 3:50/K so  
51 (> 7) 170 Joshua Pitts Olivet Nazarene University 30:44.98 3:51/K so  
52 (> 7) 176 Michael Wooten Olivet Nazarene University 30:48.61 3:51/K so  
53 25 81 Michael Bradley Moraine Valley Comm College 31:04.32 3:53/K fr  
54 26 109 Joe McCarrick North Park University 31:08.60 3:54/K fr  
55 (> 7) 55 Johnathon Goodenow Greenville College 31:16.94 3:55/K so  
56 27 9 Emmons King DACC 31:23.77 3:55/K fr  
57 (> 7) 171 Caleb Schellenberg Olivet Nazarene University 31:32.20 3:57/K fr  
58 (> 7) 57 Cale Jausel Greenville College 31:40.45 3:58/K fr  
59 DNS 199 Dylan Creger Unattched 31:43.59 3:58/K  
60 (> 7) 54 Robert Goin Greenville College 31:49.99 3:59/K sr  
61 28 90 Ronaldo Wallace Moraine Valley Comm College 31:54.38 3:59/K so  
62 29 30 David Palac Governors State University 31:57.93 4:00/K sr  
63 DNS 195 Brian Willoughby Unattched 32:03.97 4:00/K  
64 (> 7) 82 Vicente Carbajal Moraine Valley Comm College 32:26.12 4:03/K so  
65 30 13 Tommy Session DACC 32:36.49 4:05/K fr  
66 (> 7) 160 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene University 32:59.30 4:07/K so  
67 31 29 Alejandro Montes Governors State University 33:03.04 4:08/K sr  
68 32 105 Carlos Galo North Park University 33:10.54 4:09/K so  
69 (> 7) 52 Daniel Ellenburg Greenville College 33:41.08 4:13/K sr  
70 33 110 Patrick O'Connell North Park University 33:43.52 4:13/K jr  
71 34 10 Logan McBee DACC 33:45.69 4:13/K fr  
72 35 108 Junious Matlock North Park University 33:50.67 4:14/K so  
73 (> 7) 86 Matt Garza Moraine Valley Comm College 34:15.35 4:17/K fr  
74 36 24 Joseph Eagle Governors State University 34:23.74 4:18/K fr  
75 37 25 Richard Gray II Governors State University 34:25.16 4:18/K sr  
76 38 26 Willie Lipsey III Governors State University 35:43.95 4:28/K sr  
77 (> 7) 173 Sam Sprunger Olivet Nazarene University 36:06.37 4:31/K jr  
78 (< 5) 188 Edwin Renteria Roosevelt University 37:28.81 4:41/K fr  
79 39 11 Noah McBee DACC 38:32.97 4:49/K so  
80 40 104 Ricardo Delgado North Park University 39:18.90 4:55/K fr  
81 41 28 Matthew McNeil Governors State University 40:40.47 5:05/K fr  
82 (> 7) 8 Sarthak Jain DACC 40:57.18 5:07/K so  
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Olivet Nazarene University 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:01.80--- Average Time: 27:48.36  
2 Greenville College 58 9 10 11 12 16 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:30.03--- Average Time: 28:54.01  
3 DACC 94 8 14 15 27 30 34 39    
Top 5 Times: 2:30:42.03--- Average Time: 30:08.41  
4 Moraine Valley Comm College 101 13 20 21 23 24 25 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:30:35.01--- Average Time: 30:07.00  
5 North Park University 132 19 22 26 32 33 35 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:38:12.65--- Average Time: 31:38.53  
6 Governors State University 171 29 31 36 37 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:49:33.82--- Average Time: 33:54.76  
Inc. Roosevelt University 2 finishers    
Inc. Unattched DNS Team    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men

All Teams

Team - Olivet Nazarene University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:19:01.80

Ave Time:27:48.36

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 Jeremy Brassard so 1 1 27:32.02 27:32.02 0:00.00
2 164 Wesley Meyer fr 2 3 27:32.09 55:04.11 0:00.07
3 159 Ryan Larkin jr 3 6 27:54.23 1:22:58.34 0:22.21
4 163 Matthew Meehan jr 4 10 28:01.14 1:50:59.48 0:29.12
5 151 Tyler Gabriele jr 5 15 28:02.32 2:19:01.80 0:30.30
6 161 Jacob Ludy so (6) (21) 28:02.44 2:47:04.24 0:30.42
7 152 Andrew Gemmaka so (7) (28) 28:11.94 3:15:16.18 0:39.92
8 143 Zachary Bishop fr More Than 7   28:14.10 3:43:30.28 0:42.08
9 158 Zachary Hulliberger so More Than 7   28:18.15 4:11:48.43 0:46.13
10 153 Grant Guimond so More Than 7   28:18.54 4:40:06.97 0:46.52
11 148 Blake Elmer jr More Than 7   28:25.77 5:08:32.74 0:53.75
12 144 Nicholas Borger sr More Than 7   28:38.29 5:37:11.03 1:06.27
13 162 Thomas McGuire so More Than 7   28:41.48 6:05:52.51 1:09.46
14 149 Zachary Emptage fr More Than 7   28:52.83 6:34:45.34 1:20.81
15 167 Colin Pickering fr More Than 7   28:56.57 7:03:41.91 1:24.55
16 169 Jason Reynolds sr More Than 7   29:07.05 7:32:48.96 1:35.03
17 175 Aaron Swedberg fr More Than 7   29:14.02 8:02:02.98 1:42.00
18 166 Alec Ondrajka sr More Than 7   29:14.05 8:31:17.03 1:42.03
19 146 Jonathan Cramer jr More Than 7   29:18.00 9:00:35.03 1:45.98
20 147 Reagen Dykhouse sr More Than 7   29:18.74 9:29:53.77 1:46.72
21 174 William Steppe so More Than 7   29:20.56 9:59:14.33 1:48.54
22 150 Alexander Frank fr More Than 7   29:31.05 10:28:45.38 1:59.03
23 172 Timmy Smith jr More Than 7   29:59.20 10:58:44.58 2:27.18
24 154 Daniel Gustas so More Than 7   30:12.32 11:28:56.90 2:40.30
25 155 Bricyn Healey fr More Than 7   30:25.68 11:59:22.58 2:53.66
26 165 Matthew Montgomery sr More Than 7   30:27.96 12:29:50.54 2:55.94
27 157 Brett Holder fr More Than 7   30:30.76 13:00:21.30 2:58.74
28 142 Daniel Bennett so More Than 7   30:38.08 13:30:59.38 3:06.06
29 170 Joshua Pitts so More Than 7   30:44.98 14:01:44.36 3:12.96
30 176 Michael Wooten so More Than 7   30:48.61 14:32:32.97 3:16.59
31 171 Caleb Schellenberg fr More Than 7   31:32.20 15:04:05.17 4:00.18
32 160 Michael Lewis so More Than 7   32:59.30 15:37:04.47 5:27.28
33 173 Sam Sprunger jr More Than 7   36:06.37 16:13:10.84 8:34.35

Team - Greenville College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:24:30.03

Ave Time:28:54.01

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Nathan Potts jr 9 9 28:21.54 28:21.54 0:00.00
2 49 Jacob Burell sr 10 19 28:51.32 57:12.86 0:29.78
3 48 Nathan Allyn sr 11 30 29:00.27 1:26:13.13 0:38.73
4 56 Dylan Goodyear fr 12 42 29:02.65 1:55:15.78 0:41.11
5 58 John Mangold so 16 58 29:14.25 2:24:30.03 0:52.71
6 51 Noah Dir fr (17) (75) 29:24.12 2:53:54.15 1:02.58
7 62 Jaylen Shelton jr (18) (93) 29:31.98 3:23:26.13 1:10.44
8 53 Ben Gabel sr More Than 7   30:03.80 3:53:29.93 1:42.26
9 55 Johnathon Goodenow so More Than 7   31:16.94 4:24:46.87 2:55.40
10 57 Cale Jausel fr More Than 7   31:40.45 4:56:27.32 3:18.91
11 54 Robert Goin sr More Than 7   31:49.99 5:28:17.31 3:28.45
12 52 Daniel Ellenburg sr More Than 7   33:41.08 6:01:58.39 5:19.54

Team - DACC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 2:30:42.03

Ave Time:30:08.41

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Brennan Guido fr 8 8 28:20.68 28:20.68 0:00.00
2 14 Kenton Wilson so 14 22 29:10.51 57:31.19 0:49.83
3 12 Eric Ponder so 15 37 29:10.58 1:26:41.77 0:49.90
4 9 Emmons King fr 27 64 31:23.77 1:58:05.54 3:03.09
5 13 Tommy Session fr 30 94 32:36.49 2:30:42.03 4:15.81
6 10 Logan McBee fr (34) (128) 33:45.69 3:04:27.72 5:25.01
7 11 Noah McBee so (39) (167) 38:32.97 3:43:00.69 10:12.29
8 8 Sarthak Jain so More Than 7   40:57.18 4:23:57.87 12:36.50

Team - Moraine Valley Comm College

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 2:30:35.01

Ave Time:30:07.00

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 88 Jeremy Morgan so 13 13 29:04.64 29:04.64 0:00.00
2 89 Jordi Rangel fr 20 33 29:54.78 58:59.42 0:50.14
3 87 Mark Harris fr 21 54 30:20.48 1:29:19.90 1:15.84
4 83 Lou Cavalier fr 23 77 30:37.31 1:59:57.21 1:32.67
5 79 Alec Altman so 24 101 30:37.80 2:30:35.01 1:33.16
6 81 Michael Bradley fr (25) (126) 31:04.32 3:01:39.33 1:59.68
7 90 Ronaldo Wallace so (28) (154) 31:54.38 3:33:33.71 2:49.74
8 82 Vicente Carbajal so More Than 7   32:26.12 4:05:59.83 3:21.48
9 86 Matt Garza fr More Than 7   34:15.35 4:40:15.18 5:10.71

Team - North Park University

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 2:38:12.65

Ave Time:31:38.53

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Joe Clifton so 19 19 29:38.08 29:38.08 0:00.00
2 101 Jonathan Berggren jr 22 41 30:31.91 1:00:09.99 0:53.83
3 109 Joe McCarrick fr 26 67 31:08.60 1:31:18.59 1:30.52
4 105 Carlos Galo so 32 99 33:10.54 2:04:29.13 3:32.46
5 110 Patrick O'Connell jr 33 132 33:43.52 2:38:12.65 4:05.44
6 108 Junious Matlock so (35) (167) 33:50.67 3:12:03.32 4:12.59
7 104 Ricardo Delgado fr (40) (207) 39:18.90 3:51:22.22 9:40.82

Team - Governors State University

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 2:49:33.82

Ave Time:33:54.76

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 David Palac sr 29 29 31:57.93 31:57.93 0:00.00
2 29 Alejandro Montes sr 31 60 33:03.04 1:05:00.97 1:05.11
3 24 Joseph Eagle fr 36 96 34:23.74 1:39:24.71 2:25.81
4 25 Richard Gray II sr 37 133 34:25.16 2:13:49.87 2:27.23
5 26 Willie Lipsey III sr 38 171 35:43.95 2:49:33.82 3:46.02
6 28 Matthew McNeil fr (41) (212) 40:40.47 3:30:14.29 8:42.54

Team - Roosevelt University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Troy Harness sr Less Than 5   30:32.32 30:32.32 0:00.00
2 188 Edwin Renteria fr Less Than 5   37:28.81 1:08:01.13 6:56.49

Team - Unattched

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Yr. O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Andy Cowen Do Not Score   27:11.99 27:11.99 0:00.00
2 194 Brandon Divan Do Not Score   28:06.08 55:18.07 0:54.09
3 193 Marshall Hawn Do Not Score   30:12.33 1:25:30.40 3:00.34
4 199 Dylan Creger Do Not Score   31:43.59 1:57:13.99 4:31.60
5 195 Brian Willoughby Do Not Score   32:03.97 2:29:17.96 4:51.98