Midwest Classic XC Invitational
Midwest Classic XC Invitational
September 11, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Summary - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Women - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Women
Women
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 106 Sarah Ray Olivet Nazarene University 18:34.02 3:43/K jr
2 2 172 Ellie Willging Saint Xavier University 18:34.47 3:43/K so
3 3 110 Elizabeth Soper Olivet Nazarene University 19:20.94 3:52/K jr
4 4 185 Karyn Paisley St. Ambrose University 19:42.13 3:56/K so
5 5 94 Alyssa Faulks Olivet Nazarene University 19:45.87 3:57/K sr
6 6 166 Kyleigh Werner Purdue North Central 19:49.59 3:58/K fr
7 (< 5) 24 Abby Fisher Danville Area Community College 19:50.63 3:58/K fr
8 7 169 Nicole Maier Saint Xavier University 19:54.49 3:59/K jr
9 8 105 Bethany Pilat Olivet Nazarene University 19:58.68 4:00/K sr
10 9 45 Brooke Goodyear Greenville college 20:02.92 4:00/K so
11 10 87 Alexa Beezhold Olivet Nazarene University 20:05.32 4:01/K so
12 11 181 Keeley Knobloch St. Ambrose University 20:05.34 4:01/K fr
13 12 187 Ashley Plumb St. Ambrose University 20:14.18 4:03/K fr
14 13 192 Nicole Woodall St. Ambrose University 20:14.22 4:03/K jr
15 14 178 Chloe Gunn St. Ambrose University 20:17.21 4:03/K fr
16 15 89 Karley Brown Olivet Nazarene University 20:20.62 4:04/K jr
17 16 173 Jess Wittmayer Saint Xavier University 20:20.80 4:04/K fr
18 17 171 Nicole Watkins Saint Xavier University 20:28.78 4:06/K jr
19 18 11 Isabella Sakai Cardinal Stritch University 20:37.04 4:07/K fr
20 19 188 Mallory Rettenmeier St. Ambrose University 20:42.48 4:08/K fr
21 20 184 Katie Nelson St. Ambrose University 20:44.98 4:09/K jr
22 21 91 Sydney Couch Olivet Nazarene University 20:47.58 4:09/K so
23 (< 5) 116 Elizabeth Willford Unattached 20:50.93 4:10/K jr
24 (> 7) 98 Sarah Hudi Olivet Nazarene University 21:02.27 4:12/K jr
25 22 167 Courtney Correa Saint Xavier University 21:02.49 4:12/K jr
26 (< 5) 25 Cara Fowler Danville Area Community College 21:06.51 4:13/K so
27 (> 7) 95 Gabrielle Gall Olivet Nazarene University 21:07.08 4:13/K fr
28 23 168 Sierra Downey Saint Xavier University 21:12.29 4:14/K so
29 (> 7) 179 Abby Hammer St. Ambrose University 21:15.32 4:15/K so
30 24 6 Mackenzie McDonald Cardinal Stritch University 21:15.41 4:15/K fr
31 25 8 Samantha Reintjas Cardinal Stritch University 21:18.83 4:16/K fr
32 (> 7) 111 Lydia Stephens Olivet Nazarene University 21:19.63 4:16/K fr
33 26 53 Molly Works Greenville college 21:20.27 4:16/K sr
34 27 48 Sheridan Noll Greenville college 21:21.44 4:16/K fr
35 28 9 Natalie Renfroe Cardinal Stritch University 21:22.27 4:16/K fr
36 (> 7) 114 Sarah White Olivet Nazarene University 21:25.49 4:17/K fr
37 (> 7) 177 Ann Froeschle St. Ambrose University 21:25.53 4:17/K so
38 (> 7) 102 Angelica Lafemina Olivet Nazarene University 21:25.60 4:17/K so
39 (< 5) 27 Jessica Kassaulke Danville Area Community College 21:27.59 4:17/K fr
40 (> 7) 99 Calan Johnson Olivet Nazarene University 21:29.45 4:18/K fr
41 (> 7) 88 Karalynn Brock Olivet Nazarene University 21:29.67 4:18/K fr
42 (> 7) 186 Taylor Parus St. Ambrose University 21:30.06 4:18/K sr
43 (> 7) 189 Ashlyn Rulis St. Ambrose University 21:32.92 4:18/K so
44 (> 7) 182 Jenny Lopez St. Ambrose University 21:38.44 4:20/K so
45 (> 7) 90 Christine Cano Olivet Nazarene University 21:47.43 4:21/K so
46 29 47 Megan McKee Greenville college 21:50.39 4:22/K so
47 30 69 Stephanie Majewski Moraine Valley CC 21:52.48 4:22/K fr
48 31 66 Abby Correa Moraine Valley CC 21:52.50 4:22/K so
49 32 68 Hannah Funk Moraine Valley CC 21:53.68 4:23/K fr
50 33 44 Shirley Estes Greenville college 21:54.42 4:23/K fr
51 (> 7) 112 Michaella Stone Olivet Nazarene University 21:57.32 4:23/K jr
52 (> 7) 191 Becky Winters St. Ambrose University 21:58.08 4:24/K jr
53 (> 7) 104 Ashley Oosterhouse Olivet Nazarene University 21:59.29 4:24/K jr
54 (> 7) 97 Heather Halverson Olivet Nazarene University 22:04.74 4:25/K so
55 34 210 Jenny Olayo Trinity International University 22:06.52 4:25/K fr
56 35 165 Andrea Violanti Purdue North Central 22:06.68 4:25/K so
57 (> 7) 108 Katherine Saunders Olivet Nazarene University 22:09.83 4:26/K so
58 (> 7) 180 Taylor Hills St. Ambrose University 22:27.59 4:29/K so
59 (> 7) 92 Stacie Dexter Olivet Nazarene University 22:30.16 4:30/K jr
60 (> 7) 107 Samantha Sanders Olivet Nazarene University 22:32.73 4:30/K so
61 (> 7) 103 Meghan McGowan Olivet Nazarene University 22:39.17 4:32/K fr
62 36 160 Elly Johansen Purdue North Central 22:41.46 4:32/K jr
63 (> 7) 174 Shleby Carlson St. Ambrose University 22:52.13 4:34/K jr
64 (> 7) 101 Stephani Lacasse Olivet Nazarene University 22:53.83 4:35/K jr
65 37 208 Felicia Kranz Trinity International University 22:58.70 4:36/K jr
66 38 71 Jackie Navarette Moraine Valley CC 23:02.03 4:36/K so
67 39 49 Rachel Renshaw Greenville college 23:06.85 4:37/K sr
68 40 70 Amy Miller Moraine Valley CC 23:07.88 4:37/K so
69 (> 7) 176 Sara Erskine St. Ambrose University 23:08.21 4:38/K so
70 (> 7) 118 Catherine Wright Olivet Nazarene University 23:13.25 4:39/K jr
71 (< 5) 23 Rebecca Adney Danville Area Community College 23:17.84 4:39/K fr
72 41 43 Brianne Cox Greenville college 23:28.12 4:42/K fr
73 (> 7) 42 Jackie Bleisch Greenville college 23:30.72 4:42/K jr
74 42 67 Crystal Flores Moraine Valley CC 23:31.14 4:42/K so
75 43 72 Yuliana Olivares Moraine Valley CC 23:32.13 4:42/K fr
76 44 162 Maria Miller Purdue North Central 23:57.87 4:47/K jr
77 45 157 Tessa Alger Purdue North Central 24:03.17 4:49/K jr
78 46 164 Abbey Scowden Purdue North Central 24:10.00 4:50/K sr
79 (> 7) 74 Weronika Staszel Moraine Valley CC 24:35.20 4:55/K fr
80 (> 7) 51 Taylor Thomas Greenville college 24:52.57 4:58/K sr
81 47 170 Jill Siemiawski Saint Xavier University 24:55.45 4:59/K fr
82 (> 7) 115 Hailey Widder Olivet Nazarene University 25:02.86 5:00/K fr
83 48 207 Joy Corley Trinity International University 25:07.32 5:01/K jr
84 (> 7) 50 Megan Sexton Greenville college 25:10.25 5:02/K so
85 49 206 Becca Christiansen Trinity International University 25:18.02 5:04/K sr
86 (> 7) 100 Felicia Klingenberg Olivet Nazarene University 25:32.55 5:06/K so
87 50 213 Rafaela Stoyanova Trinity International University 25:37.50 5:07/K jr
88 51 209 Pamela Martinez Trinity International University 26:09.30 5:14/K so
89 52 1 Princess Agi Cardinal Stritch University 26:21.19 5:16/K fr
90 53 214 Katelyn Wells Trinity International University 26:33.50 5:19/K so
91 (> 7) 52 Corinne Weber Greenville college 26:51.20 5:22/K fr
92 54 4 Bethany Edmonds Cardinal Stritch University 27:09.74 5:26/K jr
93 (> 7) 73 Gabby Plewa Moraine Valley CC 27:54.95 5:35/K fr
94 55 163 Juana Ruiz Purdue North Central 28:15.86 5:39/K fr
95 (> 7) 212 Rachel Stevens Trinity International University 28:19.50 5:40/K sr
96 (> 7) 113 Christina Vargas Olivet Nazarene University 28:26.46 5:41/K fr
97 (> 7) 211 Courtney Pate Trinity International University 28:35.09 5:43/K jr
98 (< 5) 220 Alejandra Zamudio Unattached 31:56.46 6:23/K
Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Olivet Nazarene University 27 1 3 5 8 10 15 21
Top 5 Times: 1:37:44.83
Average Time: 19:32.97
2 St. Ambrose University 54 4 11 12 13 14 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:40:33.08
Average Time: 20:06.62
3 Saint Xavier University 64 2 7 16 17 22 23 47
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.03
Average Time: 20:04.21
4 Greenville college 124 9 26 27 29 33 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:46:29.44
Average Time: 21:17.89
5 Cardinal Stritch University 147 18 24 25 28 52 54
Top 5 Times: 1:50:54.74
Average Time: 22:10.95
6 Purdue North Central 166 6 35 36 44 45 46 55
Top 5 Times: 1:52:38.77
Average Time: 22:31.75
7 Moraine Valley CC 171 30 31 32 38 40 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:51:48.57
Average Time: 22:21.71
8 Trinity International University 218 34 37 48 49 50 51 53
Top 5 Times: 2:01:08.06
Average Time: 24:13.61
Inc. Danville Area Community College 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Unattached 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: