Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
September 29, 2018
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2624 James McDonald Vernon Hills HS 15:42.46 5:14/M sr
2 2 1928 Jayden Gertsen Montini Catholic 15:55.80 5:18/M sr
3 3 1747 Ethan Breen Lake View HS 15:56.41 5:19/M sr
4 4 2245 Mike Reif Oak Forest HS 16:01.85 5:20/M jr
5 5 2743 Julio Arellano Woodstock HS 16:04.28 5:21/M sr
6 6 2498 Patrick Natindim Saint Viator 16:34.99 5:31/M jr
7 7 1902 Fernando Gonzalez Mather 16:39.52 5:33/M sr
8 8 1393 Tyler Ocampo Elmwood Park HS 16:39.60 5:33/M sr
9 9 2767 Aidan Schleutermann Woodstock HS 16:41.52 5:34/M so
10 10 2749 Diego Cruz Woodstock HS 16:43.23 5:34/M sr
11 11 2162 Brian Walsh Northridge Prep 16:47.75 5:36/M sr
12 12 1933 Ian Kwit Montini Catholic 16:50.11 5:37/M sr
13 13 2657 Nicholas Brunn Wauconda HS 16:50.85 5:37/M sr
14 14 2501 Mike Schumacher Saint Viator 16:56.87 5:39/M fr
15 15 2203 Matt Coath Notre Dame College Prep 16:58.76 5:39/M sr
16 16 2756 Jack Hansen Woodstock HS 17:01.15 5:40/M so
17 17 2621 Sean Kim Vernon Hills HS 17:01.97 5:40/M sr
18 (< 5) 1240 Tony Delira Alcott College Prep 17:04.36 5:41/M jr
19 18 1397 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park HS 17:04.48 5:41/M sr
20 19 2629 Cameron Overbeck Vernon Hills HS 17:07.43 5:42/M sr
21 20 1400 Khris Vicencio Elmwood Park HS 17:09.76 5:43/M sr
22 21 2217 Riley Newton Notre Dame College Prep 17:10.24 5:43/M sr
23 22 2224 Patrick Reinhofer Notre Dame College Prep 17:11.18 5:44/M sr
24 23 2151 Aidan Dunaway Northridge Prep 17:12.94 5:44/M sr
25 24 2152 Dan Gomez Northridge Prep 17:19.39 5:46/M so
26 25 2149 Andrew Brockmeier Northridge Prep 17:19.84 5:46/M so
27 26 2212 Nate Mart Notre Dame College Prep 17:20.95 5:47/M so
28 27 2502 Patrick Schumacher Saint Viator 17:21.36 5:47/M jr
29 28 1921 Drew Bolisay Montini Catholic 17:21.89 5:47/M sr
30 29 2630 Evan Peepo Vernon Hills HS 17:24.07 5:48/M sr
31 30 2776 Jorge Aragon Woodstock North HS 17:30.35 5:50/M so
32 31 2773 Elvis Valadez Woodstock HS 17:30.67 5:50/M sr
33 32 2242 Raj Patel Oak Forest HS 17:32.85 5:51/M sr
34 33 2487 Jason Doland Saint Viator 17:33.09 5:51/M sr
35 34 2155 Aidan Martin Northridge Prep 17:33.83 5:51/M so
36 35 2490 Matt Goss Saint Viator 17:33.99 5:51/M jr
37 36 2211 Cuyler Majcher Notre Dame College Prep 17:39.85 5:53/M sr
38 (< 5) 2872 Larry Branch The Noble Academy 17:42.98 5:54/M jr
39 37 2771 Adam Thomas Woodstock HS 17:43.27 5:54/M jr
40 38 2495 Nathan Kochera Saint Viator 17:43.57 5:54/M so
41 39 2226 Alex Seelow Notre Dame College Prep 17:45.66 5:55/M sr
42 40 1874 Nathan Kalvig Marian Catholic 17:50.46 5:57/M so
43 41 2488 Lucas Doland Saint Viator 17:50.78 5:57/M fr
44 42 2619 Chase Johnson Vernon Hills HS 17:52.49 5:57/M jr
45 43 1384 Luis Gomez Elmwood Park HS 17:53.80 5:58/M jr
46 44 2314 Lance Juridico Ridgewood HS 17:54.87 5:58/M jr
47 45 2757 Max Hodory Woodstock HS 17:56.93 5:59/M fr
48 46 2614 Shifrin Itamar Vernon Hills HS 17:58.79 5:59/M so
49 47 2788 Jameson Tueber Woodstock North HS 17:59.70 6:00/M jr
50 (< 5) 2471 George Jimenez Saint Patrick HS 18:02.95 6:01/M jr
51 48 2779 Frank Dudzik Woodstock North HS 18:03.71 6:01/M fr
52 49 2235 Zac Maher Oak Forest HS 18:04.65 6:01/M sr
53 50 1664 Matthew Ciarlette Joliet Catholic Academy 18:04.94 6:01/M sr
54 51 2157 John Pins Northridge Prep 18:05.42 6:02/M so
55 52 2227 Jack Tierney Notre Dame College Prep 18:05.96 6:02/M jr
56 (> 7) 2745 Daniel Berkebile Woodstock HS 18:07.97 6:02/M jr
57 53 1875 Christopher Kasperan Marian Catholic 18:12.99 6:04/M so
58 54 1752 Shay Lavelle Lake View HS 18:15.92 6:05/M jr
59 55 1641 Luis Castro ITW David Speer Academy 18:16.79 6:05/M so
60 (> 7) 2754 Alex Fetzner Woodstock HS 18:21.38 6:07/M sr
61 56 2510 Malik Fountain Southland College Prep HS 18:21.48 6:07/M jr
62 57 2313 Jonathan Hernandez Ridgewood HS 18:22.48 6:07/M jr
63 58 1877 Keagan Morgan Marian Catholic 18:23.77 6:08/M jr
64 (> 7) 2765 Andy Princer Woodstock HS 18:24.91 6:08/M sr
65 59 2517 Kenneth McClain Southland College Prep HS 18:29.06 6:10/M jr
66 (> 7) 2489 Connor Flynn Saint Viator 18:29.98 6:10/M so
67 (> 7) 2503 Richard Varvara Saint Viator 18:34.39 6:11/M sr
68 (> 7) 2208 Jackson Kelly Notre Dame College Prep 18:38.07 6:13/M sr
69 60 2540 Vinny Rio St. Laurence HS 18:40.38 6:13/M jr
70 61 2234 Nick Leahy Oak Forest HS 18:42.33 6:14/M jr
71 62 2548 Lorenzo Alvarez St. Rita 18:42.37 6:14/M sr
72 (> 7) 2752 Adrian Fernandez Woodstock HS 18:42.92 6:14/M sr
73 63 2312 Caden George Ridgewood HS 18:45.78 6:15/M so
74 64 1885 Giovanni Lechuga Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 18:46.17 6:15/M sr
75 65 2628 Antoni Okinczyc Vernon Hills HS 18:46.66 6:15/M sr
76 66 1876 Marko Mikich Marian Catholic 18:48.03 6:16/M sr
77 67 2160 Anthony Vasquez Northridge Prep 18:50.49 6:17/M so
78 68 1669 Marcus Porchia Joliet Catholic Academy 18:50.74 6:17/M jr
79 69 1893 Alex Bardales Mather 18:51.91 6:17/M jr
80 (> 7) 2759 Mason Hurless Woodstock HS 18:55.23 6:18/M sr
81 70 2666 Nathan Murdock Wauconda HS 18:56.53 6:19/M sr
82 71 2663 Marcus Keller Wauconda HS 18:58.21 6:19/M sr
83 (> 7) 2755 Logan Hagmann Woodstock HS 18:59.44 6:20/M so
84 (> 7) 2499 Ryan Politzki Saint Viator 18:59.60 6:20/M jr
85 (> 7) 2603 Palmer David Vernon Hills HS 19:01.98 6:20/M jr
86 72 2538 Patrick Murphy St. Laurence HS 19:02.04 6:21/M jr
87 73 1647 Vieri Escamilla ITW David Speer Academy 19:03.93 6:21/M sr
88 (> 7) 2216 Marcus Montes Notre Dame College Prep 19:04.18 6:21/M jr
89 74 2238 Tim Moran Oak Forest HS 19:04.86 6:21/M jr
90 (> 7) 2634 Aruloli Thanga Vernon Hills HS 19:05.11 6:22/M sr
91 75 1651 Elijah Lopez ITW David Speer Academy 19:05.57 6:22/M sr
92 76 1391 Josh Nava-Brown Elmwood Park HS 19:05.76 6:22/M jr
93 (< 5) 2873 Juan Lopez The Noble Academy 19:07.63 6:22/M jr
94 (> 7) 2493 David Hegberg Saint Viator 19:11.32 6:24/M jr
95 77 1639 Raymundo Abarca ITW David Speer Academy 19:14.22 6:25/M sr
96 (> 7) 2609 White Gavin Vernon Hills HS 19:15.13 6:25/M jr
97 (> 7) 2202 Michael Citrano Notre Dame College Prep 19:15.37 6:25/M sr
98 (> 7) 2612 Matt Huse Vernon Hills HS 19:16.41 6:25/M sr
99 78 1713 David Sun Lake Forest Academy 19:17.06 6:26/M sr
100 79 1644 Alex Diaz ITW David Speer Academy 19:23.31 6:28/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 2210 Adam Lombardi Notre Dame College Prep 19:24.61 6:28/M sr
102 (> 7) 2623 Huh Matt Vernon Hills HS 19:24.80 6:28/M sr
103 80 1374 William Bermudez Elmwood Park HS 19:27.55 6:29/M jr
104 (> 7) 2774 Nick Weber Woodstock HS 19:28.24 6:29/M jr
105 81 1654 Elias Maya ITW David Speer Academy 19:28.27 6:29/M fr
106 (> 7) 2762 David Kruse Woodstock HS 19:29.40 6:30/M sr
107 82 1919 Josh Yama Mather 19:31.33 6:30/M sr
108 (> 7) 2600 Smith Caleb Vernon Hills HS 19:32.28 6:31/M jr
109 83 1655 Xavier Mercado ITW David Speer Academy 19:33.49 6:31/M jr
110 84 2536 Julian Marquez St. Laurence HS 19:33.79 6:31/M sr
111 85 1883 Arnold Estrada Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 19:37.31 6:32/M jr
112 86 1904 Anas Hirsi Mather 19:37.75 6:32/M jr
113 (> 7) 1640 Fabian Arizaga ITW David Speer Academy 19:38.49 6:33/M sr
114 (> 7) 1648 Bryan Garcia ITW David Speer Academy 19:38.65 6:33/M jr
115 87 1749 Danny Garcia Lake View HS 19:38.98 6:33/M so
116 88 1868 Jalen Cunningham Marian Catholic 19:40.79 6:33/M sr
117 (> 7) 2595 Randall Alex Vernon Hills HS 19:43.09 6:34/M jr
118 89 2511 Cornelius Garner Southland College Prep HS 19:46.41 6:35/M so
119 90 2542 Rocco Sarno St. Laurence HS 19:46.52 6:35/M jr
120 91 1888 Raymond Romero Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 19:47.44 6:36/M sr
121 92 1872 Robert Grill Marian Catholic 19:49.99 6:36/M jr
122 93 1670 Michael Rodriguez Joliet Catholic Academy 19:51.16 6:37/M jr
123 94 2233 Ben Howe Oak Forest HS 19:51.67 6:37/M sr
124 (> 7) 2209 Owen Krappman Notre Dame College Prep 19:56.93 6:39/M jr
125 95 2784 Ryan Palek Woodstock North HS 19:59.88 6:40/M jr
126 (> 7) 2156 Kambi Obioh Northridge Prep 20:01.66 6:40/M so
127 96 1395 Zak Owens Elmwood Park HS 20:05.20 6:42/M jr
128 97 2310 Anthony Thomas Rich East HS 20:05.26 6:42/M jr
129 (> 7) 2751 Juan Escutia Woodstock HS 20:05.58 6:42/M jr
130 (< 5) 2876 Alexis Cabrera The Noble Academy 20:06.27 6:42/M so
131 (< 5) 2874 Ajrian Velazquez-WrighThe Noble Academy 20:07.93 6:42/M so
132 98 2531 Konrad Kozina St. Laurence HS 20:09.48 6:43/M sr
133 (> 7) 2220 Emilano Paz Lopez Notre Dame College Prep 20:10.32 6:43/M jr
134 99 1923 Liam Casey Montini Catholic 20:12.92 6:44/M sr
135 100 1908 Thaniat Junaidi Mather 20:14.58 6:45/M sr
136 (< 5) 2464 Vincent Alunan Saint Patrick HS 20:15.13 6:45/M sr
137 (> 7) 2222 John Picucci Notre Dame College Prep 20:15.52 6:45/M sr
138 101 2780 Brandon Long Woodstock North HS 20:18.93 6:46/M jr
139 102 2321 Jacob Zoladz Ridgewood HS 20:20.21 6:47/M fr
140 (> 7) 2497 Ryan Li Saint Viator 20:21.57 6:47/M fr
141 103 1671 Jack Smith Joliet Catholic Academy 20:22.44 6:47/M sr
142 104 1939 Aakash Srinivasulu Montini Catholic 20:23.31 6:48/M sr
143 105 1720 Alex Zhou Lake Forest Academy 20:24.55 6:48/M jr
144 106 2535 Tony Loaiza St. Laurence HS 20:24.90 6:48/M jr
145 (> 7) 1380 Alejandro Fernandez Elmwood Park HS 20:25.46 6:48/M jr
146 107 1759 Jonathan Montanez Lake View HS 20:26.33 6:49/M so
147 108 2777 Luis Cieslak Woodstock North HS 20:29.80 6:50/M sr
148 (> 7) 1392 Gio Nere Elmwood Park HS 20:30.69 6:50/M jr
149 109 2513 Derrick Harper-StewartSouthland College Prep HS 20:31.37 6:50/M jr
150 (> 7) 2148 Dominic Bilello Northridge Prep 20:33.31 6:51/M so
151 (> 7) 2611 Hampton Grant Vernon Hills HS 20:36.14 6:52/M jr
152 (> 7) 2158 Sam Schuler Northridge Prep 20:36.43 6:52/M so
153 110 2671 Devin Tzumas Wauconda HS 20:36.63 6:52/M jr
154 111 2529 Tyler Jaimes St. Laurence HS 20:39.11 6:53/M jr
155 (> 7) 2620 Russo Jonathyn Vernon Hills HS 20:40.68 6:53/M sr
156 112 1692 Frank Gu Lake Forest Academy 20:41.96 6:54/M so
157 113 2507 Seye Ayamolwo Southland College Prep HS 20:42.76 6:54/M jr
158 114 2311 Michael Ciszewski Ridgewood HS 20:44.09 6:55/M jr
159 115 1691 Jared Felitto Lake Forest Academy 20:46.47 6:55/M jr
160 (> 7) 2539 Ethan Pehler St. Laurence HS 20:50.09 6:57/M jr
161 (> 7) 2526 Cristian Garza St. Laurence HS 20:50.52 6:57/M sr
162 116 1665 Fabyan Damian Joliet Catholic Academy 20:51.02 6:57/M sr
163 117 1929 Michael Gillian Montini Catholic 20:51.72 6:57/M jr
164 118 1672 Luke Spotafora Joliet Catholic Academy 20:52.64 6:57/M jr
165 119 2315 Bobby Mescall Ridgewood HS 20:57.25 6:59/M so
166 120 1900 Nathaniel Gee Mather 20:58.43 6:59/M sr
167 (> 7) 2545 Martin Tolentino St. Laurence HS 21:03.59 7:01/M jr
168 121 1706 Calvin Osborne Lake Forest Academy 21:06.02 7:02/M so
169 (> 7) 2543 Matthew Senerchia St. Laurence HS 21:06.72 7:02/M jr
170 122 1887 Richard Roa Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 21:12.17 7:04/M jr
171 123 2309 Nikko Robinson Rich East HS 21:13.15 7:04/M so
172 124 2319 Nate Ringelstein Ridgewood HS 21:13.49 7:04/M jr
173 125 2560 Peter Viz St. Rita 21:14.91 7:05/M jr
174 (< 5) 1508 Nathan Siskel Francis W. Parker 21:14.93 7:05/M so
175 (> 7) 1375 Julian Davila Elmwood Park HS 21:14.98 7:05/M jr
176 126 1697 Alex Kovalchuk Lake Forest Academy 21:17.20 7:06/M jr
177 127 1934 David Leonard Montini Catholic 21:19.05 7:06/M jr
178 128 1712 Ezzat Suhaime Lake Forest Academy 21:20.55 7:07/M fr
179 129 1889 Daniel Sotelo Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 21:20.99 7:07/M fr
180 130 2521 Clifford Underwood Southland College Prep HS 21:21.84 7:07/M so
181 131 2550 Mike Baniewicz St. Rita 21:25.48 7:08/M fr
182 132 2247 Guiseppi Smith Oak Forest HS 21:25.68 7:08/M so
183 (> 7) 2544 Jesse Solis St. Laurence HS 21:26.37 7:09/M jr
184 (> 7) 2500 David Scafidi Saint Viator 21:29.70 7:10/M jr
185 (> 7) 1717 Tim Yang Lake Forest Academy 21:35.46 7:12/M fr
186 (> 7) 1719 Jack Zhang Lake Forest Academy 21:35.77 7:12/M fr
187 (< 5) 2482 Jason Vazquez Saint Patrick HS 21:38.31 7:13/M sr
188 (> 7) 2159 Marco Tirado Northridge Prep 21:40.18 7:13/M jr
189 (> 7) 1379 Johnny Diaz Elmwood Park HS 21:45.30 7:15/M jr
190 (> 7) 2615 Mulcrone Jack Vernon Hills HS 21:47.88 7:16/M sr
191 (> 7) 1715 Sam Weinfeld Lake Forest Academy 21:54.98 7:18/M so
192 (> 7) 1708 Donovan Perry Lake Forest Academy 22:00.21 7:20/M sr
193 133 2673 Andrew Zalewski Wauconda HS 22:01.95 7:20/M jr
194 (> 7) 2622 Delmonico Matt Vernon Hills HS 22:04.04 7:21/M jr
195 134 1751 Adrian Guallpa Lake View HS 22:11.77 7:24/M sr
196 (> 7) 2524 Carlos Cortez, Jr. St. Laurence HS 22:13.17 7:24/M sr
197 (> 7) 1686 Nick Alutto Lake Forest Academy 22:15.89 7:25/M so
198 (> 7) 1705 Manish McLain Lake Forest Academy 22:21.56 7:27/M sr
199 (> 7) 1699 Liam Larsen Lake Forest Academy 22:23.73 7:28/M sr
200 135 2656 Nate Brown Wauconda HS 22:24.37 7:28/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 136 2520 Joshua Tinsdale Southland College Prep HS 22:34.24 7:31/M jr
202 137 1760 David Morales Lake View HS 22:36.62 7:32/M so
203 (> 7) 2207 Nathan Jones Notre Dame College Prep 22:38.62 7:33/M jr
204 138 1892 Justin Aves Mather 22:50.60 7:37/M jr
205 139 1891 Irvin Vinalay Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 22:55.80 7:38/M jr
206 (> 7) 2239 Mo Murrar Oak Forest HS 23:10.37 7:43/M jr
207 140 2555 Mike Meister St. Rita 23:15.40 7:45/M jr
208 (> 7) 1694 Minjun Kim Lake Forest Academy 23:15.83 7:45/M fr
209 141 2557 Tom Rooney St. Rita 23:17.75 7:46/M so
210 (> 7) 2486 Isaiah Davila Saint Viator 23:34.27 7:51/M fr
211 (> 7) 1700 Andrew Liu Lake Forest Academy 23:41.81 7:54/M fr
212 142 2549 Conlan Angus St. Rita 23:47.39 7:56/M jr
213 (> 7) 2491 Logan Gryzlo Saint Viator 23:53.39 7:58/M so
214 (> 7) 1911 Sunny Li Mather 23:54.25 7:58/M sr
215 (> 7) 1711 David Si Lake Forest Academy 23:54.26 7:58/M so
216 143 1890 Byron Urgiles Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 23:59.10 8:00/M sr
217 (> 7) 1396 Angel Ponce Elmwood Park HS 24:03.36 8:01/M sr
218 (> 7) 2320 Eduardo Rodriguez Ridgewood HS 24:13.10 8:04/M jr
219 (> 7) 1693 William Hartwig Lake Forest Academy 24:13.94 8:04/M fr
220 144 2556 Tim Regan St. Rita 24:15.56 8:05/M sr
221 (> 7) 2505 Jake Zhang Saint Viator 24:18.57 8:06/M jr
222 145 1763 Maximus Roman Lake View HS 24:20.82 8:07/M jr
223 (> 7) 1750 Luis Gomez Lake View HS 24:35.52 8:12/M sr
224 (> 7) 1707 Arthur Pan Lake Forest Academy 24:53.13 8:18/M so
225 146 2308 Devontae Lopez Rich East HS 24:57.98 8:19/M fr
226 (> 7) 2318 Ralph Parcon Ridgewood HS 25:02.97 8:21/M jr
227 (> 7) 2219 Michael Parisi Notre Dame College Prep 25:21.55 8:27/M sr
228 (> 7) 1690 Will Collins Lake Forest Academy 25:28.22 8:29/M so
229 (> 7) 1898 Fredy Flores Mather 25:32.55 8:31/M sr
230 (> 7) 2547 Oscar Villalobos St. Laurence HS 25:33.22 8:31/M jr
231 (< 5) 2470 Daniel Hernandez Saint Patrick HS 25:34.13 8:31/M jr
232 (> 7) 1882 Alex Barrios Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 25:57.81 8:39/M jr
233 (> 7) 1704 Tony Luo Lake Forest Academy 26:03.03 8:41/M sr
234 147 2305 Joey Coker Rich East HS 26:47.58 8:56/M jr
235 (> 7) 1688 James Choi Lake Forest Academy 26:52.01 8:57/M fr
236 (> 7) 2512 Kristopher Gross Southland College Prep HS 27:02.59 9:01/M jr
237 (> 7) 2516 Malachi Jackson Southland College Prep HS 27:03.86 9:01/M jr
238 (> 7) 1687 Sizhe Chen Lake Forest Academy 27:10.62 9:03/M sr
239 (> 7) 1689 Max Collins Lake Forest Academy 27:12.24 9:04/M so
240 (> 7) 1714 Steven Sun Lake Forest Academy 27:12.32 9:04/M fr
241 148 2664 Mcgwire Landvick Wauconda HS 27:38.37 9:13/M jr
242 (> 7) 1696 Adam Kossale Lake Forest Academy 28:05.20 9:22/M jr
243 (> 7) 1938 Matthew Schrieffer Montini Catholic 28:10.58 9:23/M jr
244 (> 7) 1718 Sage Ye Lake Forest Academy 28:18.67 9:26/M fr
245 (> 7) 1698 Austin Lai Lake Forest Academy 28:43.99 9:34/M fr
246 149 2307 De'Shaun Gilbert Rich East HS 29:33.61 9:51/M jr
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1445 Maximus Peterson Evanston Township HS 15:29.10 5:10/M jr
2 2 1282 Thomas Leonard Chicago Marist 15:29.15 5:10/M jr
3 3 1972 Charlie Forbes New Trier HS 15:32.36 5:11/M sr
4 4 2462 John Walls Saint Ignatius College Prep 15:41.11 5:14/M sr
5 5 1309 Bradley Brodsky Deerfield 15:42.58 5:14/M sr
6 6 1943 Ford Baker New Trier HS 15:42.78 5:14/M sr
7 7 2418 Jacob Flynn Saint Ignatius College Prep 15:49.84 5:16/M jr
8 8 1426 Moran James Evanston Township HS 15:52.61 5:17/M jr
9 9 2032 Charles Siebert New Trier HS 15:53.08 5:18/M so
10 10 1971 Andrew Flynn New Trier HS 15:54.74 5:18/M so
11 11 2799 Jacob Fritz BBCHS 16:00.65 5:20/M jr
12 12 1414 Maxwell Ebeling Evanston Township HS 16:00.76 5:20/M sr
13 13 2049 Luke Wisner New Trier HS 16:01.55 5:20/M sr
14 14 1968 Nick Falk New Trier HS 16:02.54 5:21/M fr
15 15 1811 Patrick Sarad Leyden HS 16:08.41 5:23/M sr
16 16 2440 Liam Linnen Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:09.17 5:23/M so
17 17 2453 John Rittereiser Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:12.07 5:24/M sr
18 18 1801 Julian Munoz Leyden HS 16:15.83 5:25/M sr
19 19 2071 Charlie Montgomery Niles North HS 16:16.27 5:25/M sr
20 20 2800 Grayson Gonski BBCHS 16:18.77 5:26/M jr
21 21 2105 Chris Holly Niles West HS 16:22.94 5:27/M sr
22 22 2721 Matt Caron Willowbrook HS 16:26.01 5:29/M sr
23 23 2564 Max Carroll Taft HS 16:27.78 5:29/M jr
24 24 1970 Jackson Flick New Trier HS 16:30.64 5:30/M jr
25 25 1783 Daniel Casarez Leyden HS 16:31.28 5:30/M jr
26 26 2325 Jonah Garcia Rockford Auburn 16:33.01 5:31/M jr
27 27 2437 Michael Lesak Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:35.42 5:32/M jr
28 28 2637 Maximilian Barrios Von Steuben Metro HS 16:36.15 5:32/M so
29 29 2723 Mike Danielson Willowbrook HS 16:36.82 5:32/M sr
30 30 1335 Ben Kraemer Deerfield 16:38.39 5:33/M jr
31 31 1731 Nathen Jorgensen Lake Park HS 16:38.72 5:33/M fr
32 32 2102 Trevor Glancy Niles West HS 16:40.18 5:33/M jr
33 33 1805 Gerrardo Porras Leyden HS 16:41.10 5:34/M sr
34 34 2080 Amin Sahid Niles North HS 16:46.71 5:35/M sr
35 35 2075 Khush Patel Niles North HS 16:49.11 5:36/M sr
36 36 2447 Thomas Novy Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:49.54 5:36/M sr
37 37 1789 Jose Garcia Leyden HS 16:49.83 5:36/M jr
38 38 2726 Brandon Heselton Willowbrook HS 16:50.78 5:37/M jr
39 39 2271 Ryan Schiltz Oswego East HS 16:51.93 5:37/M jr
40 (> 7) 2000 William Lober New Trier HS 16:53.47 5:38/M jr
41 40 1447 Jack Rutstein Evanston Township HS 16:56.10 5:39/M jr
42 41 2262 Tyler Koopman Oswego East HS 16:56.77 5:39/M jr
43 42 2258 Peyton Hartman Oswego East HS 16:59.47 5:40/M jr
44 43 2251 Nathan Brischetto Oswego East HS 16:59.97 5:40/M jr
45 44 2333 Peter MacUlan Rockford Auburn 17:01.47 5:40/M so
46 45 2803 Noah Kuxmann BBCHS 17:01.77 5:40/M sr
47 46 1350 Jacob Nitsun Deerfield 17:02.70 5:41/M jr
48 (> 7) 1956 Cameron Chang New Trier HS 17:03.20 5:41/M sr
49 47 2401 Alex Urbina Round Lake HS 17:04.91 5:41/M sr
50 (> 7) 1988 Kevin Hillesland New Trier HS 17:05.88 5:42/M jr
51 48 2807 Kellen Saindon BBCHS 17:07.65 5:42/M sr
52 49 2740 William Stout Willowbrook HS 17:08.63 5:43/M sr
53 50 1250 Dorian Gradzki Argo Community HS 17:08.66 5:43/M jr
54 51 2074 Jay Patel Niles North HS 17:08.90 5:43/M sr
55 (> 7) 2021 Henry Plante New Trier HS 17:09.19 5:43/M jr
56 52 2055 Sloan Abrams Niles North HS 17:11.00 5:44/M so
57 53 2724 Tom Danielson Willowbrook HS 17:11.03 5:44/M sr
58 54 1828 Ryan Dettling Loyola Academy 17:11.70 5:44/M jr
59 55 1369 Jonathan Wallk Deerfield 17:11.88 5:44/M sr
60 (> 7) 2004 Sawyer Martini New Trier HS 17:12.98 5:44/M sr
61 56 2572 Lucas Guidone Taft HS 17:13.14 5:44/M so
62 57 1286 Lucas Pennix Chicago Marist 17:13.19 5:44/M sr
63 (> 7) 2033 Josh Silverman New Trier HS 17:14.08 5:45/M jr
64 58 1307 Declan Black Deerfield 17:16.44 5:45/M sr
65 59 1456 Conor Ward Evanston Township HS 17:17.67 5:46/M jr
66 60 2249 Musa Amin Oswego East HS 17:18.29 5:46/M so
67 (> 7) 1978 Tyler Gilley New Trier HS 17:18.56 5:46/M jr
68 61 1271 Caleb Davis Chicago Marist 17:20.00 5:47/M jr
69 62 1348 Brett Needelman Deerfield 17:20.76 5:47/M sr
70 63 2443 Nicola Mennella Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:20.98 5:47/M sr
71 (> 7) 1967 Keegan Estrada New Trier HS 17:21.88 5:47/M jr
72 64 2267 Akshad Pai Oswego East HS 17:23.54 5:48/M jr
73 65 1313 Mac Cooley Deerfield 17:25.39 5:48/M jr
74 (> 7) 2441 Philip Lynch Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:25.51 5:48/M sr
75 (> 7) 2433 Al Kaleshi Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:26.33 5:49/M jr
76 66 1437 Julion Michelin Evanston Township HS 17:26.95 5:49/M sr
77 67 2171 Ezra Hill Northside College Prep 17:27.19 5:49/M so
78 68 2791 Boston Brooks BBCHS 17:29.09 5:50/M jr
79 (> 7) 2002 Jacob Lukasik New Trier HS 17:29.32 5:50/M sr
80 69 1808 Saul Jimenez Leyden HS 17:29.47 5:50/M jr
81 70 1819 Matt Wind Leyden HS 17:29.47 5:50/M sr
82 71 2341 Ryan Sweeney Rockford Auburn 17:30.08 5:50/M jr
83 72 2063 Kasper Goralczyk Niles North HS 17:31.47 5:50/M jr
84 (> 7) 2013 Moses Nattawuttisit New Trier HS 17:31.86 5:50/M sr
85 (> 7) 1941 Matt Adkins New Trier HS 17:32.34 5:51/M sr
86 73 2097 Gabe Cohen Niles West HS 17:34.06 5:51/M sr
87 74 1607 Wade Herrera Glenbrook South HS 17:36.77 5:52/M jr
88 75 1293 Colin Tracy Chicago Marist 17:36.82 5:52/M sr
89 76 2691 Esteban Lagunes Wheeling 17:39.52 5:53/M jr
90 77 2067 Aby James Niles North HS 17:40.10 5:53/M so
91 (> 7) 1314 Jason Dahlberg Deerfield 17:40.34 5:53/M jr
92 78 2108 Isaiah Iverson Niles West HS 17:40.81 5:53/M jr
93 79 1247 Carlos Galvan Argo Community HS 17:40.84 5:53/M sr
94 80 2177 Seth Karall Northside College Prep 17:41.42 5:54/M jr
95 (> 7) 2023 Aiden Raymond New Trier HS 17:42.41 5:54/M sr
96 81 1590 John Bresnahan Glenbrook South HS 17:42.49 5:54/M jr
97 82 1619 Jordan Lynch Glenbrook South HS 17:43.33 5:54/M sr
98 83 2695 David Martinez Wheeling 17:44.41 5:55/M sr
99 (> 7) 2077 Steven Reed Niles North HS 17:44.87 5:55/M so
100 84 2644 Jorge Fernandez Von Steuben Metro HS 17:45.42 5:55/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 2011 Joseph Murnane New Trier HS 17:49.01 5:56/M sr
102 (> 7) 1947 Felix Boeing New Trier HS 17:49.03 5:56/M jr
103 (> 7) 2031 Jordan Shonfeld New Trier HS 17:52.59 5:57/M jr
104 (< 5) 1681 Matthew Osowski Kennedy 17:54.53 5:58/M sr
105 85 1438 Sacrad Michelin Evanston Township HS 17:55.27 5:58/M jr
106 (> 7) 2062 Luke Ferri Niles North HS 17:56.21 5:59/M jr
107 86 2700 Alan Nance Wheeling 17:57.01 5:59/M jr
108 87 2119 Neo Marin Niles West HS 17:57.56 5:59/M sr
109 (> 7) 1409 Giacomo Conde Evanston Township HS 17:57.94 5:59/M jr
110 88 2580 Sean Powers Taft HS 17:59.54 6:00/M sr
111 89 2088 Jake Cachila Niles West HS 18:00.89 6:00/M jr
112 90 2360 Marco Barcenas Round Lake HS 18:01.37 6:00/M sr
113 91 1276 Brendan Geary Chicago Marist 18:02.18 6:01/M fr
114 (> 7) 1363 Elai Spector Deerfield 18:03.65 6:01/M jr
115 92 2093 Umar Chaudhry Niles West HS 18:04.55 6:01/M jr
116 (> 7) 1983 Sam Green New Trier HS 18:04.75 6:01/M sr
117 93 1618 David Lopez Glenbrook South HS 18:06.24 6:02/M sr
118 94 2193 Kris Ushijima Northside College Prep 18:06.30 6:02/M sr
119 95 2187 Norberto Nieves Northside College Prep 18:07.01 6:02/M sr
120 (> 7) 2122 Sam Montgomery Niles West HS 18:07.96 6:02/M jr
121 (> 7) 2046 Jackson West New Trier HS 18:10.16 6:03/M sr
122 96 1278 Luke Hortsman Chicago Marist 18:11.43 6:04/M jr
123 97 2727 Gavin Hitzeman Willowbrook HS 18:13.25 6:04/M sr
124 98 2255 Nathan Fukutake Oswego East HS 18:15.18 6:05/M jr
125 (> 7) 2059 Nahiyan Chowdury Niles North HS 18:16.23 6:05/M so
126 99 2654 Ty Villanueva Von Steuben Metro HS 18:17.02 6:06/M so
127 100 2337 Matt Siegel Rockford Auburn 18:17.26 6:06/M sr
128 101 1745 Stephen Vozar Lake Park HS 18:17.78 6:06/M so
129 (> 7) 1415 Ayoub El Ashmawi Evanston Township HS 18:18.08 6:06/M sr
130 102 1821 Tobias Bahrmasel Loyola Academy 18:19.07 6:06/M jr
131 103 1822 Joseph Blasko Loyola Academy 18:19.93 6:06/M sr
132 104 2394 John Sanchez Round Lake HS 18:20.22 6:07/M jr
133 (> 7) 2092 Dan Cudzich Niles West HS 18:20.48 6:07/M jr
134 105 2728 Jake Jagiello Willowbrook HS 18:21.66 6:07/M jr
135 106 2361 Ronnie Barrios Round Lake HS 18:22.51 6:07/M sr
136 107 2565 Matthew Cheatham Taft HS 18:24.53 6:08/M jr
137 (> 7) 1806 Saul Robles Leyden HS 18:26.12 6:09/M sr
138 (> 7) 2040 Jacob Stiegmann New Trier HS 18:27.63 6:09/M sr
139 108 2578 Joey Porebski Taft HS 18:28.32 6:09/M jr
140 109 2364 Jonathan Campos Round Lake HS 18:28.83 6:09/M jr
141 110 1246 Leo Esparza Argo Community HS 18:29.68 6:10/M fr
142 111 1260 Eddie Tejeda Argo Community HS 18:30.16 6:10/M so
143 112 2641 Kamlin Dunn Von Steuben Metro HS 18:30.36 6:10/M fr
144 113 2645 Hugo Garibaldi Von Steuben Metro HS 18:30.46 6:10/M jr
145 114 1272 Aidan Dillon Chicago Marist 18:30.86 6:10/M sr
146 (> 7) 2142 Mike Tulsky Niles West HS 18:35.44 6:12/M sr
147 (> 7) 2028 Ethan Schaffner New Trier HS 18:37.12 6:12/M jr
148 115 2378 Elyjia Jones Round Lake HS 18:37.55 6:12/M jr
149 (> 7) 2428 Dillon Hughes Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:37.59 6:12/M jr
150 116 1858 Charles Seitz Loyola Academy 18:37.88 6:12/M jr
151 117 2698 Dan Mondragon Wheeling 18:38.47 6:13/M sr
152 (> 7) 1299 Joe Ariano Deerfield 18:38.49 6:13/M jr
153 (> 7) 1804 Paul Payne Leyden HS 18:39.59 6:13/M sr
154 (> 7) 2737 Liam Riesen Willowbrook HS 18:40.00 6:13/M jr
155 118 1513 Dustin Birnbaum Glenbrook North 18:40.61 6:13/M sr
156 119 2577 Caleb Nolan Taft HS 18:42.08 6:14/M sr
157 120 1736 Jeffrey Saele Lake Park HS 18:43.31 6:14/M so
158 121 2324 Matt Blessing Rockford Auburn 18:43.51 6:14/M jr
159 122 1537 Sebastian Klein Glenbrook North 18:43.66 6:14/M jr
160 (> 7) 2117 Matt Lande Niles West HS 18:44.26 6:15/M jr
161 123 2178 John (minjun) Kim Northside College Prep 18:44.71 6:15/M sr
162 (> 7) 2035 Gus Stamer New Trier HS 18:48.34 6:16/M jr
163 (> 7) 1436 Tomar Markovich Evanston Township HS 18:48.86 6:16/M sr
164 (> 7) 2037 Jack Stein New Trier HS 18:49.52 6:16/M jr
165 (> 7) 2725 Joe Garner Willowbrook HS 18:51.33 6:17/M sr
166 124 1242 Dawid Chlebek Argo Community HS 18:54.82 6:18/M jr
167 (> 7) 1287 Jonathan Rivera Chicago Marist 18:55.70 6:18/M so
168 125 2194 Gabriel Vara Northside College Prep 18:56.24 6:19/M sr
169 126 2176 Payton Kane Northside College Prep 18:56.98 6:19/M jr
170 (> 7) 1996 Patrik Kaufman New Trier HS 19:01.05 6:20/M sr
171 127 2402 Justin Vega Round Lake HS 19:01.54 6:20/M sr
172 128 2576 Juan Mendoza Taft HS 19:03.29 6:21/M sr
173 129 1601 Theo Gikas Glenbrook South HS 19:03.36 6:21/M jr
174 130 2701 Fernando Olvera Wheeling 19:04.41 6:21/M sr
175 131 1259 Sebastian Szuba Argo Community HS 19:05.38 6:22/M jr
176 (> 7) 2091 Ali Chaudhry Niles West HS 19:09.61 6:23/M sr
177 132 2712 Jose Sierra Wheeling 19:10.89 6:23/M jr
178 133 2704 Ethan Polak Wheeling 19:11.27 6:24/M jr
179 (< 5) 2280 Kane Lecomte Prospect HS 19:11.64 6:24/M jr
180 134 1724 Vicente Bernal Lake Park HS 19:12.81 6:24/M jr
181 (> 7) 1353 Micah Plofsky Deerfield 19:13.01 6:24/M jr
182 (< 5) 2283 Alex Rau Prospect HS 19:14.35 6:25/M jr
183 (> 7) 2688 Armando Herrera Wheeling 19:14.64 6:25/M jr
184 (> 7) 2057 Max Battle Niles North HS 19:15.51 6:25/M sr
185 (> 7) 2098 Charlie Conkle Niles West HS 19:16.02 6:25/M jr
186 135 1833 Salvatore Gumina Loyola Academy 19:16.16 6:25/M jr
187 (> 7) 1791 Brian Gonzalez Leyden HS 19:17.02 6:26/M jr
188 (> 7) 2679 Kristian Curtis Wheeling 19:19.94 6:26/M jr
189 (< 5) 1683 Bryan Valdez Kennedy 19:21.49 6:27/M jr
190 (> 7) 1352 Jeremy Plofsky Deerfield 19:22.13 6:27/M jr
191 (> 7) 1796 Luis Lopez Leyden HS 19:23.21 6:28/M sr
192 136 2650 Angel Neito Von Steuben Metro HS 19:24.33 6:28/M jr
193 (> 7) 2089 Kaden Camburn Niles West HS 19:24.83 6:28/M jr
194 (> 7) 1981 Liam Grable New Trier HS 19:25.81 6:28/M jr
195 (> 7) 1432 Lucas Lapaglia Evanston Township HS 19:25.92 6:28/M jr
196 (> 7) 2172 Luke Huff Northside College Prep 19:26.05 6:29/M so
197 137 1533 Zander Johnson Glenbrook North 19:26.07 6:29/M jr
198 (> 7) 2198 Maciej Zychowski Northside College Prep 19:27.25 6:29/M so
199 (> 7) 2381 Zach McCain Round Lake HS 19:29.31 6:30/M sr
200 (> 7) 1963 Alex Dillon New Trier HS 19:30.20 6:30/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 138 1616 Adam Latreille Glenbrook South HS 19:32.19 6:31/M sr
202 (> 7) 1444 Benjamin Peters Evanston Township HS 19:34.26 6:31/M sr
203 (> 7) 2001 Noah Lolli New Trier HS 19:35.28 6:32/M jr
204 139 1571 Erick Vandergaw Glenbrook North 19:36.37 6:32/M jr
205 (> 7) 1986 Trevin Hernandez New Trier HS 19:38.12 6:33/M sr
206 (> 7) 2107 Andrew Iovescu Niles West HS 19:39.23 6:33/M sr
207 (> 7) 2678 Santiago Cuevas Wheeling 19:39.30 6:33/M jr
208 140 2648 Hemang Limbachiya Von Steuben Metro HS 19:39.40 6:33/M so
209 (> 7) 1429 J.j Klamm Evanston Township HS 19:39.54 6:33/M jr
210 141 1727 Martin Domaradzki Lake Park HS 19:40.18 6:33/M so
211 (> 7) 1423 Henry Gurley Evanston Township HS 19:42.76 6:34/M jr
212 142 1732 Tyler Kraemer Lake Park HS 19:43.45 6:34/M jr
213 (> 7) 1816 Hayden Szaltis Leyden HS 19:43.78 6:34/M sr
214 143 2346 Joshua Woloszyn Rockford Auburn 19:44.70 6:35/M jr
215 (> 7) 2376 Cristian Hidrogo Round Lake HS 19:45.22 6:35/M jr
216 (> 7) 2420 Fernando Granda Saint Ignatius College Prep 19:45.54 6:35/M jr
217 (> 7) 2396 Juan Sanchez Round Lake HS 19:45.64 6:35/M sr
218 (> 7) 2016 Chris Pearce New Trier HS 19:50.26 6:37/M jr
219 (> 7) 2131 Adrian Recinto Niles West HS 19:53.49 6:38/M jr
220 144 1487 Vinny Micucci Fenwick 19:53.70 6:38/M jr
221 (> 7) 1264 Josh Burns Chicago Marist 19:53.88 6:38/M jr
222 (> 7) 1945 Bennett Basil New Trier HS 19:55.56 6:38/M sr
223 (> 7) 2024 Andres Reyes New Trier HS 19:55.66 6:38/M sr
224 (> 7) 2145 Pavle Vuksanovic Niles West HS 19:57.83 6:39/M sr
225 145 1742 Andrew Steetz Lake Park HS 19:58.34 6:39/M sr
226 (> 7) 2036 Jake Stamer New Trier HS 19:59.63 6:40/M jr
227 146 1517 Andrew Castro Glenbrook North 20:04.19 6:41/M jr
228 (> 7) 2185 Jeronimo Najarro Northside College Prep 20:05.09 6:42/M jr
229 147 1637 Justin Wrona Glenbrook South HS 20:06.32 6:42/M jr
230 (> 7) 2127 Ishmail Patel Niles West HS 20:06.85 6:42/M jr
231 (> 7) 2392 Tobias Rosales Round Lake HS 20:07.28 6:42/M sr
232 (> 7) 2408 Jaime Barajas Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:08.34 6:43/M jr
233 148 1485 Julian Maldonado Fenwick 20:08.82 6:43/M jr
234 (> 7) 2653 Mark Sinchi Von Steuben Metro HS 20:12.75 6:44/M jr
235 (> 7) 1273 Joe Donnelly Chicago Marist 20:16.88 6:45/M sr
236 (> 7) 1339 Matthew Kroscher Deerfield 20:20.80 6:47/M jr
237 (> 7) 2352 Juan Amador Round Lake HS 20:21.56 6:47/M jr
238 (> 7) 2403 Emmanuel Velazquez Round Lake HS 20:21.77 6:47/M jr
239 (> 7) 2719 Raymond Brisbois Willowbrook HS 20:22.56 6:47/M jr
240 (> 7) 2140 Mike Tiran Niles West HS 20:23.49 6:48/M jr
241 (> 7) 2742 Justin Williams Willowbrook HS 20:24.04 6:48/M jr
242 149 1476 Spencer Gallagher Fenwick 20:25.38 6:48/M sr
243 (> 7) 2069 Nic Luna Niles North HS 20:27.56 6:49/M sr
244 (> 7) 1360 Coby Segal Deerfield 20:29.17 6:50/M jr
245 (> 7) 2170 Resty Fufunan Northside College Prep 20:29.57 6:50/M jr
246 150 1561 Ethan Schwartz Glenbrook North 20:32.60 6:51/M jr
247 (> 7) 2256 Stefano Garcia Oswego East HS 20:33.23 6:51/M sr
248 (> 7) 1599 Josh Garate Glenbrook South HS 20:35.91 6:52/M sr
249 (> 7) 2414 Michel Domenella Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:37.15 6:52/M sr
250 (> 7) 2373 Brian Gonzalez Round Lake HS 20:38.48 6:53/M jr
251 (> 7) 2039 Jaden Stern New Trier HS 20:40.38 6:53/M sr
252 (> 7) 2395 Jose Sanchez Round Lake HS 20:41.69 6:54/M sr
253 (> 7) 1262 Brian Breslin Chicago Marist 20:47.15 6:56/M sr
254 (> 7) 1587 Aditya Bhalla Glenbrook South HS 20:49.90 6:56/M sr
255 (> 7) 1964 Sam Dorfman New Trier HS 20:51.64 6:57/M jr
256 (> 7) 2451 Christian Pultz Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:51.85 6:57/M jr
257 (> 7) 2450 Markus Perez Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:55.93 6:58/M jr
258 (> 7) 1614 Charlie Kuhn Glenbrook South HS 20:56.69 6:59/M jr
259 (> 7) 2563 Ryan Bendig Taft HS 20:57.77 6:59/M sr
260 151 1865 John Tobin Loyola Academy 20:58.16 6:59/M jr
261 152 1495 Teddy Oberlies Fenwick 20:58.87 6:59/M jr
262 (> 7) 2375 Gabe Hernandez Round Lake HS 20:59.57 7:00/M sr
263 153 1515 Noah Bruns Glenbrook North 20:59.60 7:00/M sr
264 (> 7) 2434 Harrison Kamradt Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:59.84 7:00/M jr
265 (> 7) 2350 Daniel Alfaro Round Lake HS 21:04.10 7:01/M jr
266 (> 7) 2367 Kevon Elzey Round Lake HS 21:08.27 7:03/M sr
267 (> 7) 2389 Arturo Perea Round Lake HS 21:08.77 7:03/M jr
268 154 1474 Mike Dillon Fenwick 21:09.55 7:03/M sr
269 (> 7) 1586 Gerry Bermudez Glenbrook South HS 21:11.61 7:04/M jr
270 (> 7) 1443 Walker Pennisi Evanston Township HS 21:11.93 7:04/M jr
271 (> 7) 2123 Omer Naveed Niles West HS 21:13.69 7:04/M jr
272 (> 7) 1946 Robert Becker New Trier HS 21:14.20 7:05/M jr
273 (< 5) 1678 Kevin Martinez Kennedy 21:18.21 7:06/M sr
274 (> 7) 2138 Ryan Tepperman Niles West HS 21:19.33 7:06/M jr
275 155 1459 Dan Adams Fenwick 21:19.86 7:06/M sr
276 (> 7) 2397 Sebastian Sanchez Round Lake HS 21:19.92 7:06/M jr
277 (> 7) 1603 Josh Gorenyuk Glenbrook South HS 21:22.72 7:07/M sr
278 (> 7) 2191 Daniel Panganiban Northside College Prep 21:23.64 7:08/M sr
279 (> 7) 1629 Sam Polyakov Glenbrook South HS 21:24.66 7:08/M sr
280 (> 7) 2139 Zach Thompson Niles West HS 21:26.68 7:09/M jr
281 (> 7) 1814 Kobe Soumpholphakdy Leyden HS 21:27.51 7:09/M jr
282 (> 7) 1336 Matt Krengel Deerfield 21:28.63 7:09/M sr
283 (> 7) 2687 John Hernandez Wheeling 21:30.30 7:10/M jr
284 156 1845 Sean Mocny Loyola Academy 21:30.94 7:10/M jr
285 (> 7) 2570 Reno George Taft HS 21:34.78 7:11/M sr
286 (> 7) 1545 Sean Licata Glenbrook North 21:36.32 7:12/M jr
287 (> 7) 1546 Jeremy Livshots Glenbrook North 21:39.15 7:13/M jr
288 (> 7) 1730 David Ilea Lake Park HS 21:39.71 7:13/M jr
289 (> 7) 2429 Valentine Jacobi Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:40.00 7:13/M jr
290 (> 7) 1593 Adrian Cisyk Glenbrook South HS 21:40.05 7:13/M jr
291 157 1478 Ian Havenaar Fenwick 21:41.55 7:14/M sr
292 (> 7) 1501 Matt Walsh Fenwick 21:44.20 7:15/M sr
293 (> 7) 2734 Zayd Mujahid Willowbrook HS 21:45.37 7:15/M sr
294 (> 7) 2421 Tivas Gupta Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:47.19 7:16/M sr
295 (> 7) 1466 Kevin Brosnan Fenwick 21:50.81 7:17/M jr
296 (> 7) 1359 Noah Seed Deerfield 21:52.70 7:17/M sr
297 (> 7) 2407 Gegax Alexander Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:53.43 7:18/M so
298 (> 7) 1473 Jimmy Darrow Fenwick 21:55.95 7:18/M sr
299 (> 7) 1543 Ethan Levy Glenbrook North 22:00.87 7:20/M jr
300 (> 7) 1559 Zack Schafer Glenbrook North 22:04.95 7:21/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
301 (> 7) 1526 Joey Gertz Glenbrook North 22:06.16 7:22/M jr
302 (> 7) 1291 Tyler Thomas Chicago Marist 22:09.49 7:23/M jr
303 (> 7) 2741 Nick Vasili Willowbrook HS 22:14.52 7:25/M jr
304 (> 7) 1558 Raffi Sarrafian Glenbrook North 22:15.87 7:25/M jr
305 (> 7) 2647 Wesley Hennessey Von Steuben Metro HS 22:20.67 7:27/M so
306 (> 7) 1990 Simon Hooper New Trier HS 22:21.29 7:27/M sr
307 (> 7) 1997 Henry Kingwell New Trier HS 22:23.72 7:28/M jr
308 (> 7) 1579 David Zelkowitz Glenbrook North 22:29.20 7:30/M sr
309 (> 7) 1488 Nick Navarro Fenwick 22:31.54 7:30/M jr
310 (> 7) 2043 Neal Thannavijitde New Trier HS 22:38.86 7:33/M jr
311 (> 7) 2581 Alex Randerson Taft HS 22:39.46 7:33/M jr
312 (> 7) 2147 Zach Werth Niles West HS 22:44.27 7:35/M jr
313 (> 7) 1622 Danny O'Brien Glenbrook South HS 22:53.08 7:38/M jr
314 (> 7) 2120 Jude Mathew Niles West HS 22:55.57 7:38/M sr
315 (> 7) 1815 Xavier Suran Leyden HS 22:56.41 7:39/M sr
316 (> 7) 1733 Hunter McCrea Lake Park HS 23:00.75 7:40/M jr
317 (> 7) 2655 Jackson Wentland Von Steuben Metro HS 23:02.90 7:41/M so
318 (> 7) 2692 Dan Luz-Sanchez Wheeling 23:11.36 7:44/M jr
319 (> 7) 1803 Juan Palacios Leyden HS 23:12.72 7:44/M jr
320 (> 7) 2422 Peter Haleas Saint Ignatius College Prep 23:25.93 7:48/M sr
321 (> 7) 1267 Kaleed Chandler Chicago Marist 23:31.75 7:50/M jr
322 (> 7) 1270 Antione Davis Chicago Marist 23:33.05 7:51/M jr
323 (> 7) 2136 Ben Soto Niles West HS 23:33.66 7:51/M jr
324 (> 7) 1574 David Wang Glenbrook North 23:34.80 7:51/M jr
325 (> 7) 2399 Victor Tovar Round Lake HS 23:39.20 7:53/M sr
326 (> 7) 1504 Joe Zeitler Fenwick 23:54.18 7:58/M sr
327 (> 7) 1462 Caleb Argamaso Fenwick 23:59.55 8:00/M jr
328 (> 7) 2109 Nick Izzi Niles West HS 23:59.67 8:00/M jr
329 158 2792 David Chen BBCHS 24:01.42 8:00/M jr
330 (> 7) 2649 Christian Lome Von Steuben Metro HS 24:07.30 8:02/M sr
331 159 2801 Logan Harrington BBCHS 24:10.62 8:03/M sr
332 (> 7) 2053 Michael Zhao New Trier HS 24:21.30 8:07/M sr
333 (> 7) 1959 Ryan Coe New Trier HS 24:22.10 8:07/M sr
334 (> 7) 2111 Jj Jayaraj Niles West HS 24:24.53 8:08/M jr
335 (> 7) 1944 Griffin Barr New Trier HS 24:26.89 8:09/M jr
336 (> 7) 2168 Ruben Escobar Jr. Northside College Prep 25:08.37 8:23/M jr
337 (> 7) 2112 Alfred Joseph Niles West HS 25:33.24 8:31/M jr
338 (> 7) 1576 Jack Whipple Glenbrook North 25:54.28 8:38/M jr
339 (> 7) 1290 Eric Teverbaugh Chicago Marist 26:44.02 8:55/M sr
340 (> 7) 2717 Josh Weinstock Wheeling 28:58.05 9:39/M sr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Woodstock HS 71 5 9 10 16 31 37 45
Top 5 Times: 1:24:00.85
2 Vernon Hills HS 108 1 17 19 29 42 46 65
Top 5 Times: 1:25:08.42
3 Saint Viator 115 6 14 27 33 35 38 41
Top 5 Times: 1:26:00.30
4 Northridge Prep 117 11 23 24 25 34 51 67
Top 5 Times: 1:26:13.75
5 Notre Dame College Prep 120 15 21 22 26 36 39 52
Top 5 Times: 1:26:20.98
6 Elmwood Park HS 165 8 18 20 43 76 80 96
Top 5 Times: 1:27:53.40
7 Oak Forest HS 220 4 32 49 61 74 94 132
Top 5 Times: 1:29:26.54
8 Montini Catholic 245 2 12 28 99 104 117 127
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.03
9 Marian Catholic 305 40 53 58 66 88 92
Top 5 Times: 1:32:56.04
10 Woodstock North HS 321 30 47 48 95 101 108
Top 5 Times: 1:33:52.57
11 Mather 344 7 69 82 86 100 120 138
Top 5 Times: 1:34:55.09
12 ITW David Speer Academy 359 55 73 75 77 79 81 83
Top 5 Times: 1:35:03.82
13 Ridgewood HS 380 44 57 63 102 114 119 124
Top 5 Times: 1:36:07.43
14 Lake View HS 385 3 54 87 107 134 137 145
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.41
15 Wauconda HS 397 13 70 71 110 133 135 148
Top 5 Times: 1:37:24.17
16 St. Laurence HS 404 60 72 84 90 98 106 111
Top 5 Times: 1:37:12.21
17 Southland College Prep HS 426 56 59 89 109 113 130 136
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.08
18 Joliet Catholic Academy 430 50 68 93 103 116 118
Top 5 Times: 1:38:00.30
19 Marine Leadership Academy at Ames 491 64 85 91 122 129 139 143
Top 5 Times: 1:40:44.08
20 Lake Forest Academy 531 78 105 112 115 121 126 128
Top 5 Times: 1:42:16.06
21 St. Rita 599 62 125 131 140 141 142 144
Top 5 Times: 1:47:55.91
22 Rich East HS 662 97 123 146 147 149
Top 5 Times: 2:02:37.58
Inc. Alcott College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Francis W. Parker 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Saint Patrick HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. The Noble Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 41 3 6 9 10 13 14 24
Top 5 Times: 1:19:04.51
2 Saint Ignatius College Prep 71 4 7 16 17 27 36 63
Top 5 Times: 1:20:27.61
3 Evanston Township HS 120 1 8 12 40 59 66 85
Top 5 Times: 1:21:36.24
4 Leyden HS 128 15 18 25 33 37 69 70
Top 5 Times: 1:22:26.45
5 Niles North HS 191 19 34 35 51 52 72 77
Top 5 Times: 1:24:11.99
6 Willowbrook HS 191 22 29 38 49 53 97 105
Top 5 Times: 1:24:13.27
7 BBCHS 192 11 20 45 48 68 158 159
Top 5 Times: 1:23:57.93
8 Deerfield 194 5 30 46 55 58 62 65
Top 5 Times: 1:23:51.99
9 Oswego East HS 225 39 41 42 43 60 64 98
Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.43
10 Chicago Marist 286 2 57 61 75 91 96 114
Top 5 Times: 1:25:41.34
11 Niles West HS 291 21 32 73 78 87 89 92
Top 5 Times: 1:26:15.55
12 Rockford Auburn 362 26 44 71 100 121 143
Top 5 Times: 1:28:05.33
13 Taft HS 382 23 56 88 107 108 119 128
Top 5 Times: 1:28:33.31
14 Von Steuben Metro HS 436 28 84 99 112 113 136 140
Top 5 Times: 1:29:39.41
15 Round Lake HS 456 47 90 104 106 109 115 127
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.84
16 Northside College Prep 459 67 80 94 95 123 125 126
Top 5 Times: 1:30:06.63
17 Glenbrook South HS 459 74 81 82 93 129 138 147
Top 5 Times: 1:30:12.19
18 Argo Community HS 474 50 79 110 111 124 131
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.16
19 Wheeling 492 76 83 86 117 130 132 133
Top 5 Times: 1:31:03.82
20 Loyola Academy 510 54 102 103 116 135 151 156
Top 5 Times: 1:31:44.74
21 Lake Park HS 527 31 101 120 134 141 142 145
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32.80
22 Glenbrook North 662 118 122 137 139 146 150 153
Top 5 Times: 1:36:30.90
23 Fenwick 747 144 148 149 152 154 155 157
Top 5 Times: 1:42:36.32
Inc. Kennedy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Prospect HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Woodstock HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:24:00.85 Average Time: 16:48.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2743 Julio Arellano sr 5 5 16:04.28 16:04.28 4:56.32
2 2767 Aidan Schleutermann so 9 14 16:41.52 32:45.80 5:33.56
3 2749 Diego Cruz sr 10 24 16:43.23 49:29.03 5:35.27
4 2756 Jack Hansen so 16 40 17:01.15 1:06:30.18 5:53.19
5 2773 Elvis Valadez sr 31 71 17:30.67 1:24:00.85 6:22.71
6 2771 Adam Thomas jr 37 108 17:43.27 1:41:44.12 6:35.31
7 2757 Max Hodory fr 45 153 17:56.93 1:59:41.05 6:48.97
8 2745 Daniel Berkebile jr More Than 7 18:07.97 2:17:49.02 7:00.01
9 2754 Alex Fetzner sr More Than 7 18:21.38 2:36:10.40 7:13.42
10 2765 Andy Princer sr More Than 7 18:24.91 2:54:35.31 7:16.95
11 2752 Adrian Fernandez sr More Than 7 18:42.92 3:13:18.23 7:34.96
12 2759 Mason Hurless sr More Than 7 18:55.23 3:32:13.46 7:47.27
13 2755 Logan Hagmann so More Than 7 18:59.44 3:51:12.90 7:51.48
14 2774 Nick Weber jr More Than 7 19:28.24 4:10:41.14 8:20.28
15 2762 David Kruse sr More Than 7 19:29.40 4:30:10.54 8:21.44
16 2751 Juan Escutia jr More Than 7 20:05.58 4:50:16.12 8:57.62
Vernon Hills HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:25:08.42 Average Time: 17:01.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2624 James McDonald sr 1 1 15:42.46 15:42.46 4:34.50
2 2621 Sean Kim sr 17 18 17:01.97 32:44.43 5:54.01
3 2629 Cameron Overbeck sr 19 37 17:07.43 49:51.86 5:59.47
4 2630 Evan Peepo sr 29 66 17:24.07 1:07:15.93 6:16.11
5 2619 Chase Johnson jr 42 108 17:52.49 1:25:08.42 6:44.53
6 2614 Shifrin Itamar so 46 154 17:58.79 1:43:07.21 6:50.83
7 2628 Antoni Okinczyc sr 65 219 18:46.66 2:01:53.87 7:38.70
8 2603 Palmer David jr More Than 7 19:01.98 2:20:55.85 7:54.02
9 2634 Aruloli Thanga sr More Than 7 19:05.11 2:40:00.96 7:57.15
10 2609 White Gavin jr More Than 7 19:15.13 2:59:16.09 8:07.17
11 2612 Matt Huse sr More Than 7 19:16.41 3:18:32.50 8:08.45
12 2623 Huh Matt sr More Than 7 19:24.80 3:37:57.30 8:16.84
13 2600 Smith Caleb jr More Than 7 19:32.28 3:57:29.58 8:24.32
14 2595 Randall Alex jr More Than 7 19:43.09 4:17:12.67 8:35.13
15 2611 Hampton Grant jr More Than 7 20:36.14 4:37:48.81 9:28.18
16 2620 Russo Jonathyn sr More Than 7 20:40.68 4:58:29.49 9:32.72
17 2615 Mulcrone Jack sr More Than 7 21:47.88 5:20:17.37 10:39.92
18 2622 Delmonico Matt jr More Than 7 22:04.04 5:42:21.41 10:56.08
Saint Viator Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:26:00.30 Average Time: 17:12.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2498 Patrick Natindim jr 6 6 16:34.99 16:34.99 5:27.03
2 2501 Mike Schumacher fr 14 20 16:56.87 33:31.86 5:48.91
3 2502 Patrick Schumacher jr 27 47 17:21.36 50:53.22 6:13.40
4 2487 Jason Doland sr 33 80 17:33.09 1:08:26.31 6:25.13
5 2490 Matt Goss jr 35 115 17:33.99 1:26:00.30 6:26.03
6 2495 Nathan Kochera so 38 153 17:43.57 1:43:43.87 6:35.61
7 2488 Lucas Doland fr 41 194 17:50.78 2:01:34.65 6:42.82
8 2489 Connor Flynn so More Than 7 18:29.98 2:20:04.63 7:22.02
9 2503 Richard Varvara sr More Than 7 18:34.39 2:38:39.02 7:26.43
10 2499 Ryan Politzki jr More Than 7 18:59.60 2:57:38.62 7:51.64
11 2493 David Hegberg jr More Than 7 19:11.32 3:16:49.94 8:03.36
12 2497 Ryan Li fr More Than 7 20:21.57 3:37:11.51 9:13.61
13 2500 David Scafidi jr More Than 7 21:29.70 3:58:41.21 10:21.74
14 2486 Isaiah Davila fr More Than 7 23:34.27 4:22:15.48 12:26.31
15 2491 Logan Gryzlo so More Than 7 23:53.39 4:46:08.87 12:45.43
16 2505 Jake Zhang jr More Than 7 24:18.57 5:10:27.44 13:10.61
Northridge Prep Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.75 Average Time: 17:14.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2162 Brian Walsh sr 11 11 16:47.75 16:47.75 5:39.79
2 2151 Aidan Dunaway sr 23 34 17:12.94 34:00.69 6:04.98
3 2152 Dan Gomez so 24 58 17:19.39 51:20.08 6:11.43
4 2149 Andrew Brockmeier so 25 83 17:19.84 1:08:39.92 6:11.88
5 2155 Aidan Martin so 34 117 17:33.83 1:26:13.75 6:25.87
6 2157 John Pins so 51 168 18:05.42 1:44:19.17 6:57.46
7 2160 Anthony Vasquez so 67 235 18:50.49 2:03:09.66 7:42.53
8 2156 Kambi Obioh so More Than 7 20:01.66 2:23:11.32 8:53.70
9 2148 Dominic Bilello so More Than 7 20:33.31 2:43:44.63 9:25.35
10 2158 Sam Schuler so More Than 7 20:36.43 3:04:21.06 9:28.47
11 2159 Marco Tirado jr More Than 7 21:40.18 3:26:01.24 10:32.22
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:26:20.98 Average Time: 17:16.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2203 Matt Coath sr 15 15 16:58.76 16:58.76 5:50.80
2 2217 Riley Newton sr 21 36 17:10.24 34:09.00 6:02.28
3 2224 Patrick Reinhofer sr 22 58 17:11.18 51:20.18 6:03.22
4 2212 Nate Mart so 26 84 17:20.95 1:08:41.13 6:12.99
5 2211 Cuyler Majcher sr 36 120 17:39.85 1:26:20.98 6:31.89
6 2226 Alex Seelow sr 39 159 17:45.66 1:44:06.64 6:37.70
7 2227 Jack Tierney jr 52 211 18:05.96 2:02:12.60 6:58.00
8 2208 Jackson Kelly sr More Than 7 18:38.07 2:20:50.67 7:30.11
9 2216 Marcus Montes jr More Than 7 19:04.18 2:39:54.85 7:56.22
10 2202 Michael Citrano sr More Than 7 19:15.37 2:59:10.22 8:07.41
11 2210 Adam Lombardi sr More Than 7 19:24.61 3:18:34.83 8:16.65
12 2209 Owen Krappman jr More Than 7 19:56.93 3:38:31.76 8:48.97
13 2220 Emilano Paz Lopez jr More Than 7 20:10.32 3:58:42.08 9:02.36
14 2222 John Picucci sr More Than 7 20:15.52 4:18:57.60 9:07.56
15 2207 Nathan Jones jr More Than 7 22:38.62 4:41:36.22 11:30.66
16 2219 Michael Parisi sr More Than 7 25:21.55 5:06:57.77 14:13.59
Elmwood Park HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:27:53.40 Average Time: 17:34.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1393 Tyler Ocampo sr 8 8 16:39.60 16:39.60 5:31.64
2 1397 Carlos Sanchez sr 18 26 17:04.48 33:44.08 5:56.52
3 1400 Khris Vicencio sr 20 46 17:09.76 50:53.84 6:01.80
4 1384 Luis Gomez jr 43 89 17:53.80 1:08:47.64 6:45.84
5 1391 Josh Nava-Brown jr 76 165 19:05.76 1:27:53.40 7:57.80
6 1374 William Bermudez jr 80 245 19:27.55 1:47:20.95 8:19.59
7 1395 Zak Owens jr 96 341 20:05.20 2:07:26.15 8:57.24
8 1380 Alejandro Fernandez jr More Than 7 20:25.46 2:27:51.61 9:17.50
9 1392 Gio Nere jr More Than 7 20:30.69 2:48:22.30 9:22.73
10 1375 Julian Davila jr More Than 7 21:14.98 3:09:37.28 10:07.02
11 1379 Johnny Diaz jr More Than 7 21:45.30 3:31:22.58 10:37.34
12 1396 Angel Ponce sr More Than 7 24:03.36 3:55:25.94 12:55.40
Oak Forest HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:29:26.54 Average Time: 17:53.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2245 Mike Reif jr 4 4 16:01.85 16:01.85 4:53.89
2 2242 Raj Patel sr 32 36 17:32.85 33:34.70 6:24.89
3 2235 Zac Maher sr 49 85 18:04.65 51:39.35 6:56.69
4 2234 Nick Leahy jr 61 146 18:42.33 1:10:21.68 7:34.37
5 2238 Tim Moran jr 74 220 19:04.86 1:29:26.54 7:56.90
6 2233 Ben Howe sr 94 314 19:51.67 1:49:18.21 8:43.71
7 2247 Guiseppi Smith so 132 446 21:25.68 2:10:43.89 10:17.72
8 2239 Mo Murrar jr More Than 7 23:10.37 2:33:54.26 12:02.41
Montini Catholic Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.03 Average Time: 18:08.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1928 Jayden Gertsen sr 2 2 15:55.80 15:55.80 4:47.84
2 1933 Ian Kwit sr 12 14 16:50.11 32:45.91 5:42.15
3 1921 Drew Bolisay sr 28 42 17:21.89 50:07.80 6:13.93
4 1923 Liam Casey sr 99 141 20:12.92 1:10:20.72 9:04.96
5 1939 Aakash Srinivasulu sr 104 245 20:23.31 1:30:44.03 9:15.35
6 1929 Michael Gillian jr 117 362 20:51.72 1:51:35.75 9:43.76
7 1934 David Leonard jr 127 489 21:19.05 2:12:54.80 10:11.09
8 1938 Matthew Schrieffer jr More Than 7 28:10.58 2:41:05.38 17:02.62
Marian Catholic Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.04 Average Time: 18:35.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1874 Nathan Kalvig so 40 40 17:50.46 17:50.46 6:42.50
2 1875 Christopher Kasperan so 53 93 18:12.99 36:03.45 7:05.03
3 1877 Keagan Morgan jr 58 151 18:23.77 54:27.22 7:15.81
4 1876 Marko Mikich sr 66 217 18:48.03 1:13:15.25 7:40.07
5 1868 Jalen Cunningham sr 88 305 19:40.79 1:32:56.04 8:32.83
6 1872 Robert Grill jr 92 397 19:49.99 1:52:46.03 8:42.03
Woodstock North HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:33:52.57 Average Time: 18:46.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2776 Jorge Aragon so 30 30 17:30.35 17:30.35 6:22.39
2 2788 Jameson Tueber jr 47 77 17:59.70 35:30.05 6:51.74
3 2779 Frank Dudzik fr 48 125 18:03.71 53:33.76 6:55.75
4 2784 Ryan Palek jr 95 220 19:59.88 1:13:33.64 8:51.92
5 2780 Brandon Long jr 101 321 20:18.93 1:33:52.57 9:10.97
6 2777 Luis Cieslak sr 108 429 20:29.80 1:54:22.37 9:21.84
Mather Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 1:34:55.09 Average Time: 18:59.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1902 Fernando Gonzalez sr 7 7 16:39.52 16:39.52 5:31.56
2 1893 Alex Bardales jr 69 76 18:51.91 35:31.43 7:43.95
3 1919 Josh Yama sr 82 158 19:31.33 55:02.76 8:23.37
4 1904 Anas Hirsi jr 86 244 19:37.75 1:14:40.51 8:29.79
5 1908 Thaniat Junaidi sr 100 344 20:14.58 1:34:55.09 9:06.62
6 1900 Nathaniel Gee sr 120 464 20:58.43 1:55:53.52 9:50.47
7 1892 Justin Aves jr 138 602 22:50.60 2:18:44.12 11:42.64
8 1911 Sunny Li sr More Than 7 23:54.25 2:42:38.37 12:46.29
9 1898 Fredy Flores sr More Than 7 25:32.55 3:08:10.92 14:24.59
ITW David Speer Academy Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 1:35:03.82 Average Time: 19:00.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1641 Luis Castro so 55 55 18:16.79 18:16.79 7:08.83
2 1647 Vieri Escamilla sr 73 128 19:03.93 37:20.72 7:55.97
3 1651 Elijah Lopez sr 75 203 19:05.57 56:26.29 7:57.61
4 1639 Raymundo Abarca sr 77 280 19:14.22 1:15:40.51 8:06.26
5 1644 Alex Diaz sr 79 359 19:23.31 1:35:03.82 8:15.35
6 1654 Elias Maya fr 81 440 19:28.27 1:54:32.09 8:20.31
7 1655 Xavier Mercado jr 83 523 19:33.49 2:14:05.58 8:25.53
8 1640 Fabian Arizaga sr More Than 7 19:38.49 2:33:44.07 8:30.53
9 1648 Bryan Garcia jr More Than 7 19:38.65 2:53:22.72 8:30.69
Ridgewood HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 380 Team Score (times): 1:36:07.43 Average Time: 19:13.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2314 Lance Juridico jr 44 44 17:54.87 17:54.87 6:46.91
2 2313 Jonathan Hernandez jr 57 101 18:22.48 36:17.35 7:14.52
3 2312 Caden George so 63 164 18:45.78 55:03.13 7:37.82
4 2321 Jacob Zoladz fr 102 266 20:20.21 1:15:23.34 9:12.25
5 2311 Michael Ciszewski jr 114 380 20:44.09 1:36:07.43 9:36.13
6 2315 Bobby Mescall so 119 499 20:57.25 1:57:04.68 9:49.29
7 2319 Nate Ringelstein jr 124 623 21:13.49 2:18:18.17 10:05.53
8 2320 Eduardo Rodriguez jr More Than 7 24:13.10 2:42:31.27 13:05.14
9 2318 Ralph Parcon jr More Than 7 25:02.97 3:07:34.24 13:55.01
Lake View HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:36:29.41 Average Time: 19:17.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1747 Ethan Breen sr 3 3 15:56.41 15:56.41 4:48.45
2 1752 Shay Lavelle jr 54 57 18:15.92 34:12.33 7:07.96
3 1749 Danny Garcia so 87 144 19:38.98 53:51.31 8:31.02
4 1759 Jonathan Montanez so 107 251 20:26.33 1:14:17.64 9:18.37
5 1751 Adrian Guallpa sr 134 385 22:11.77 1:36:29.41 11:03.81
6 1760 David Morales so 137 522 22:36.62 1:59:06.03 11:28.66
7 1763 Maximus Roman jr 145 667 24:20.82 2:23:26.85 13:12.86
8 1750 Luis Gomez sr More Than 7 24:35.52 2:48:02.37 13:27.56
Wauconda HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:37:24.17 Average Time: 19:28.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2657 Nicholas Brunn sr 13 13 16:50.85 16:50.85 5:42.89
2 2666 Nathan Murdock sr 70 83 18:56.53 35:47.38 7:48.57
3 2663 Marcus Keller sr 71 154 18:58.21 54:45.59 7:50.25
4 2671 Devin Tzumas jr 110 264 20:36.63 1:15:22.22 9:28.67
5 2673 Andrew Zalewski jr 133 397 22:01.95 1:37:24.17 10:53.99
6 2656 Nate Brown jr 135 532 22:24.37 1:59:48.54 11:16.41
7 2664 Mcgwire Landvick jr 148 680 27:38.37 2:27:26.91 16:30.41
St. Laurence HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 404 Team Score (times): 1:37:12.21 Average Time: 19:26.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2540 Vinny Rio jr 60 60 18:40.38 18:40.38 7:32.42
2 2538 Patrick Murphy jr 72 132 19:02.04 37:42.42 7:54.08
3 2536 Julian Marquez sr 84 216 19:33.79 57:16.21 8:25.83
4 2542 Rocco Sarno jr 90 306 19:46.52 1:17:02.73 8:38.56
5 2531 Konrad Kozina sr 98 404 20:09.48 1:37:12.21 9:01.52
6 2535 Tony Loaiza jr 106 510 20:24.90 1:57:37.11 9:16.94
7 2529 Tyler Jaimes jr 111 621 20:39.11 2:18:16.22 9:31.15
8 2539 Ethan Pehler jr More Than 7 20:50.09 2:39:06.31 9:42.13
9 2526 Cristian Garza sr More Than 7 20:50.52 2:59:56.83 9:42.56
10 2545 Martin Tolentino jr More Than 7 21:03.59 3:21:00.42 9:55.63
11 2543 Matthew Senerchia jr More Than 7 21:06.72 3:42:07.14 9:58.76
12 2544 Jesse Solis jr More Than 7 21:26.37 4:03:33.51 10:18.41
13 2524 Carlos Cortez, Jr. sr More Than 7 22:13.17 4:25:46.68 11:05.21
14 2547 Oscar Villalobos jr More Than 7 25:33.22 4:51:19.90 14:25.26
Southland College Prep HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 426 Team Score (times): 1:37:51.08 Average Time: 19:34.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2510 Malik Fountain jr 56 56 18:21.48 18:21.48 7:13.52
2 2517 Kenneth McClain jr 59 115 18:29.06 36:50.54 7:21.10
3 2511 Cornelius Garner so 89 204 19:46.41 56:36.95 8:38.45
4 2513 Derrick Harper-Stewart jr 109 313 20:31.37 1:17:08.32 9:23.41
5 2507 Seye Ayamolwo jr 113 426 20:42.76 1:37:51.08 9:34.80
6 2521 Clifford Underwood so 130 556 21:21.84 1:59:12.92 10:13.88
7 2520 Joshua Tinsdale jr 136 692 22:34.24 2:21:47.16 11:26.28
8 2512 Kristopher Gross jr More Than 7 27:02.59 2:48:49.75 15:54.63
9 2516 Malachi Jackson jr More Than 7 27:03.86 3:15:53.61 15:55.90
Joliet Catholic Academy Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 430 Team Score (times): 1:38:00.30 Average Time: 19:36.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1664 Matthew Ciarlette sr 50 50 18:04.94 18:04.94 6:56.98
2 1669 Marcus Porchia jr 68 118 18:50.74 36:55.68 7:42.78
3 1670 Michael Rodriguez jr 93 211 19:51.16 56:46.84 8:43.20
4 1671 Jack Smith sr 103 314 20:22.44 1:17:09.28 9:14.48
5 1665 Fabyan Damian sr 116 430 20:51.02 1:38:00.30 9:43.06
6 1672 Luke Spotafora jr 118 548 20:52.64 1:58:52.94 9:44.68
Marine Leadership Academy at Ames Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times): 1:40:44.08 Average Time: 20:08.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1885 Giovanni Lechuga sr 64 64 18:46.17 18:46.17 7:38.21
2 1883 Arnold Estrada jr 85 149 19:37.31 38:23.48 8:29.35
3 1888 Raymond Romero sr 91 240 19:47.44 58:10.92 8:39.48
4 1887 Richard Roa jr 122 362 21:12.17 1:19:23.09 10:04.21
5 1889 Daniel Sotelo fr 129 491 21:20.99 1:40:44.08 10:13.03
6 1891 Irvin Vinalay jr 139 630 22:55.80 2:03:39.88 11:47.84
7 1890 Byron Urgiles sr 143 773 23:59.10 2:27:38.98 12:51.14
8 1882 Alex Barrios jr More Than 7 25:57.81 2:53:36.79 14:49.85
Lake Forest Academy Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 531 Team Score (times): 1:42:16.06 Average Time: 20:27.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1713 David Sun sr 78 78 19:17.06 19:17.06 8:09.10
2 1720 Alex Zhou jr 105 183 20:24.55 39:41.61 9:16.59
3 1692 Frank Gu so 112 295 20:41.96 1:00:23.57 9:34.00
4 1691 Jared Felitto jr 115 410 20:46.47 1:21:10.04 9:38.51
5 1706 Calvin Osborne so 121 531 21:06.02 1:42:16.06 9:58.06
6 1697 Alex Kovalchuk jr 126 657 21:17.20 2:03:33.26 10:09.24
7 1712 Ezzat Suhaime fr 128 785 21:20.55 2:24:53.81 10:12.59
8 1717 Tim Yang fr More Than 7 21:35.46 2:46:29.27 10:27.50
9 1719 Jack Zhang fr More Than 7 21:35.77 3:08:05.04 10:27.81
10 1715 Sam Weinfeld so More Than 7 21:54.98 3:30:00.02 10:47.02
11 1708 Donovan Perry sr More Than 7 22:00.21 3:52:00.23 10:52.25
12 1686 Nick Alutto so More Than 7 22:15.89 4:14:16.12 11:07.93
13 1705 Manish McLain sr More Than 7 22:21.56 4:36:37.68 11:13.60
14 1699 Liam Larsen sr More Than 7 22:23.73 4:59:01.41 11:15.77
15 1694 Minjun Kim fr More Than 7 23:15.83 5:22:17.24 12:07.87
16 1700 Andrew Liu fr More Than 7 23:41.81 5:45:59.05 12:33.85
17 1711 David Si so More Than 7 23:54.26 6:09:53.31 12:46.30
18 1693 William Hartwig fr More Than 7 24:13.94 6:34:07.25 13:05.98
19 1707 Arthur Pan so More Than 7 24:53.13 6:59:00.38 13:45.17
20 1690 Will Collins so More Than 7 25:28.22 7:24:28.60 14:20.26
21 1704 Tony Luo sr More Than 7 26:03.03 7:50:31.63 14:55.07
22 1688 James Choi fr More Than 7 26:52.01 8:17:23.64 15:44.05
23 1687 Sizhe Chen sr More Than 7 27:10.62 8:44:34.26 16:02.66
24 1689 Max Collins so More Than 7 27:12.24 9:11:46.50 16:04.28
25 1714 Steven Sun fr More Than 7 27:12.32 9:38:58.82 16:04.36
26 1696 Adam Kossale jr More Than 7 28:05.20 10:07:04.02 16:57.24
27 1718 Sage Ye fr More Than 7 28:18.67 10:35:22.69 17:10.71
28 1698 Austin Lai fr More Than 7 28:43.99 11:04:06.68 17:36.03
St. Rita Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 599 Team Score (times): 1:47:55.91 Average Time: 21:35.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2548 Lorenzo Alvarez sr 62 62 18:42.37 18:42.37 7:34.41
2 2560 Peter Viz jr 125 187 21:14.91 39:57.28 10:06.95
3 2550 Mike Baniewicz fr 131 318 21:25.48 1:01:22.76 10:17.52
4 2555 Mike Meister jr 140 458 23:15.40 1:24:38.16 12:07.44
5 2557 Tom Rooney so 141 599 23:17.75 1:47:55.91 12:09.79
6 2549 Conlan Angus jr 142 741 23:47.39 2:11:43.30 12:39.43
7 2556 Tim Regan sr 144 885 24:15.56 2:35:58.86 13:07.60
Rich East HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 662 Team Score (times): 2:02:37.58 Average Time: 24:31.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2310 Anthony Thomas jr 97 97 20:05.26 20:05.26 8:57.30
2 2309 Nikko Robinson so 123 220 21:13.15 41:18.41 10:05.19
3 2308 Devontae Lopez fr 146 366 24:57.98 1:06:16.39 13:50.02
4 2305 Joey Coker jr 147 513 26:47.58 1:33:03.97 15:39.62
5 2307 De'Shaun Gilbert jr 149 662 29:33.61 2:02:37.58 18:25.65
Alcott College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1240 Tony Delira jr Less Than 5 17:04.36 17:04.36 5:56.40
Francis W. Parker Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1508 Nathan Siskel so Less Than 5 21:14.93 21:14.93 10:06.97
Saint Patrick HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2471 George Jimenez jr Less Than 5 18:02.95 18:02.95 6:54.99
2 2464 Vincent Alunan sr Less Than 5 20:15.13 38:18.08 9:07.17
3 2482 Jason Vazquez sr Less Than 5 21:38.31 59:56.39 10:30.35
4 2470 Daniel Hernandez jr Less Than 5 25:34.13 1:25:30.52 14:26.17
The Noble Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2872 Larry Branch jr Less Than 5 17:42.98 17:42.98 6:35.02
2 2873 Juan Lopez jr Less Than 5 19:07.63 36:50.61 7:59.67
3 2876 Alexis Cabrera so Less Than 5 20:06.27 56:56.88 8:58.31
4 2874 Ajrian Velazquez-Wrightso Less Than 5 20:07.93 1:17:04.81 8:59.97
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:19:04.51 Average Time: 15:48.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1972 Charlie Forbes sr 3 3 15:32.36 15:32.36 4:24.40
2 1943 Ford Baker sr 6 9 15:42.78 31:15.14 4:34.82
3 2032 Charles Siebert so 9 18 15:53.08 47:08.22 4:45.12
4 1971 Andrew Flynn so 10 28 15:54.74 1:03:02.96 4:46.78
5 2049 Luke Wisner sr 13 41 16:01.55 1:19:04.51 4:53.59
6 1968 Nick Falk fr 14 55 16:02.54 1:35:07.05 4:54.58
7 1970 Jackson Flick jr 24 79 16:30.64 1:51:37.69 5:22.68
8 2000 William Lober jr More Than 7 16:53.47 2:08:31.16 5:45.51
9 1956 Cameron Chang sr More Than 7 17:03.20 2:25:34.36 5:55.24
10 1988 Kevin Hillesland jr More Than 7 17:05.88 2:42:40.24 5:57.92
11 2021 Henry Plante jr More Than 7 17:09.19 2:59:49.43 6:01.23
12 2004 Sawyer Martini sr More Than 7 17:12.98 3:17:02.41 6:05.02
13 2033 Josh Silverman jr More Than 7 17:14.08 3:34:16.49 6:06.12
14 1978 Tyler Gilley jr More Than 7 17:18.56 3:51:35.05 6:10.60
15 1967 Keegan Estrada jr More Than 7 17:21.88 4:08:56.93 6:13.92
16 2002 Jacob Lukasik sr More Than 7 17:29.32 4:26:26.25 6:21.36
17 2013 Moses Nattawuttisit sr More Than 7 17:31.86 4:43:58.11 6:23.90
18 1941 Matt Adkins sr More Than 7 17:32.34 5:01:30.45 6:24.38
19 2023 Aiden Raymond sr More Than 7 17:42.41 5:19:12.86 6:34.45
20 2011 Joseph Murnane sr More Than 7 17:49.01 5:37:01.87 6:41.05
21 1947 Felix Boeing jr More Than 7 17:49.03 5:54:50.90 6:41.07
22 2031 Jordan Shonfeld jr More Than 7 17:52.59 6:12:43.49 6:44.63
23 1983 Sam Green sr More Than 7 18:04.75 6:30:48.24 6:56.79
24 2046 Jackson West sr More Than 7 18:10.16 6:48:58.40 7:02.20
25 2040 Jacob Stiegmann sr More Than 7 18:27.63 7:07:26.03 7:19.67
26 2028 Ethan Schaffner jr More Than 7 18:37.12 7:26:03.15 7:29.16
27 2035 Gus Stamer jr More Than 7 18:48.34 7:44:51.49 7:40.38
28 2037 Jack Stein jr More Than 7 18:49.52 8:03:41.01 7:41.56
29 1996 Patrik Kaufman sr More Than 7 19:01.05 8:22:42.06 7:53.09
30 1981 Liam Grable jr More Than 7 19:25.81 8:42:07.87 8:17.85
31 1963 Alex Dillon jr More Than 7 19:30.20 9:01:38.07 8:22.24
32 2001 Noah Lolli jr More Than 7 19:35.28 9:21:13.35 8:27.32
33 1986 Trevin Hernandez sr More Than 7 19:38.12 9:40:51.47 8:30.16
34 2016 Chris Pearce jr More Than 7 19:50.26 10:00:41.73 8:42.30
35 1945 Bennett Basil sr More Than 7 19:55.56 10:20:37.29 8:47.60
36 2024 Andres Reyes sr More Than 7 19:55.66 10:40:32.95 8:47.70
37 2036 Jake Stamer jr More Than 7 19:59.63 11:00:32.58 8:51.67
38 2039 Jaden Stern sr More Than 7 20:40.38 11:21:12.96 9:32.42
39 1964 Sam Dorfman jr More Than 7 20:51.64 11:42:04.60 9:43.68
40 1946 Robert Becker jr More Than 7 21:14.20 12:03:18.80 10:06.24
41 1990 Simon Hooper sr More Than 7 22:21.29 12:25:40.09 11:13.33
42 1997 Henry Kingwell jr More Than 7 22:23.72 12:48:03.81 11:15.76
43 2043 Neal Thannavijitde jr More Than 7 22:38.86 13:10:42.67 11:30.90
44 2053 Michael Zhao sr More Than 7 24:21.30 13:35:03.97 13:13.34
45 1959 Ryan Coe sr More Than 7 24:22.10 13:59:26.07 13:14.14
46 1944 Griffin Barr jr More Than 7 24:26.89 14:23:52.96 13:18.93
Saint Ignatius College Prep Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:20:27.61 Average Time: 16:05.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2462 John Walls sr 4 4 15:41.11 15:41.11 4:33.15
2 2418 Jacob Flynn jr 7 11 15:49.84 31:30.95 4:41.88
3 2440 Liam Linnen so 16 27 16:09.17 47:40.12 5:01.21
4 2453 John Rittereiser sr 17 44 16:12.07 1:03:52.19 5:04.11
5 2437 Michael Lesak jr 27 71 16:35.42 1:20:27.61 5:27.46
6 2447 Thomas Novy sr 36 107 16:49.54 1:37:17.15 5:41.58
7 2443 Nicola Mennella sr 63 170 17:20.98 1:54:38.13 6:13.02
8 2441 Philip Lynch sr More Than 7 17:25.51 2:12:03.64 6:17.55
9 2433 Al Kaleshi jr More Than 7 17:26.33 2:29:29.97 6:18.37
10 2428 Dillon Hughes jr More Than 7 18:37.59 2:48:07.56 7:29.63
11 2420 Fernando Granda jr More Than 7 19:45.54 3:07:53.10 8:37.58
12 2408 Jaime Barajas jr More Than 7 20:08.34 3:28:01.44 9:00.38
13 2414 Michel Domenella sr More Than 7 20:37.15 3:48:38.59 9:29.19
14 2451 Christian Pultz jr More Than 7 20:51.85 4:09:30.44 9:43.89
15 2450 Markus Perez jr More Than 7 20:55.93 4:30:26.37 9:47.97
16 2434 Harrison Kamradt jr More Than 7 20:59.84 4:51:26.21 9:51.88
17 2429 Valentine Jacobi jr More Than 7 21:40.00 5:13:06.21 10:32.04
18 2421 Tivas Gupta sr More Than 7 21:47.19 5:34:53.40 10:39.23
19 2407 Gegax Alexander so More Than 7 21:53.43 5:56:46.83 10:45.47
20 2422 Peter Haleas sr More Than 7 23:25.93 6:20:12.76 12:17.97
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:21:36.24 Average Time: 16:19.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1445 Maximus Peterson jr 1 1 15:29.10 15:29.10 4:21.14
2 1426 Moran James jr 8 9 15:52.61 31:21.71 4:44.65
3 1414 Maxwell Ebeling sr 12 21 16:00.76 47:22.47 4:52.80
4 1447 Jack Rutstein jr 40 61 16:56.10 1:04:18.57 5:48.14
5 1456 Conor Ward jr 59 120 17:17.67 1:21:36.24 6:09.71
6 1437 Julion Michelin sr 66 186 17:26.95 1:39:03.19 6:18.99
7 1438 Sacrad Michelin jr 85 271 17:55.27 1:56:58.46 6:47.31
8 1409 Giacomo Conde jr More Than 7 17:57.94 2:14:56.40 6:49.98
9 1415 Ayoub El Ashmawi sr More Than 7 18:18.08 2:33:14.48 7:10.12
10 1436 Tomar Markovich sr More Than 7 18:48.86 2:52:03.34 7:40.90
11 1432 Lucas Lapaglia jr More Than 7 19:25.92 3:11:29.26 8:17.96
12 1444 Benjamin Peters sr More Than 7 19:34.26 3:31:03.52 8:26.30
13 1429 J.j Klamm jr More Than 7 19:39.54 3:50:43.06 8:31.58
14 1423 Henry Gurley jr More Than 7 19:42.76 4:10:25.82 8:34.80
15 1443 Walker Pennisi jr More Than 7 21:11.93 4:31:37.75 10:03.97
Leyden HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:22:26.45 Average Time: 16:29.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1811 Patrick Sarad sr 15 15 16:08.41 16:08.41 5:00.45
2 1801 Julian Munoz sr 18 33 16:15.83 32:24.24 5:07.87
3 1783 Daniel Casarez jr 25 58 16:31.28 48:55.52 5:23.32
4 1805 Gerrardo Porras sr 33 91 16:41.10 1:05:36.62 5:33.14
5 1789 Jose Garcia jr 37 128 16:49.83 1:22:26.45 5:41.87
6 1808 Saul Jimenez jr 69 197 17:29.47 1:39:55.92 6:21.51
7 1819 Matt Wind sr 70 267 17:29.47 1:57:25.39 6:21.51
8 1806 Saul Robles sr More Than 7 18:26.12 2:15:51.51 7:18.16
9 1804 Paul Payne sr More Than 7 18:39.59 2:34:31.10 7:31.63
10 1791 Brian Gonzalez jr More Than 7 19:17.02 2:53:48.12 8:09.06
11 1796 Luis Lopez sr More Than 7 19:23.21 3:13:11.33 8:15.25
12 1816 Hayden Szaltis sr More Than 7 19:43.78 3:32:55.11 8:35.82
13 1814 Kobe Soumpholphakdy jr More Than 7 21:27.51 3:54:22.62 10:19.55
14 1815 Xavier Suran sr More Than 7 22:56.41 4:17:19.03 11:48.45
15 1803 Juan Palacios jr More Than 7 23:12.72 4:40:31.75 12:04.76
Niles North HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:24:11.99 Average Time: 16:50.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2071 Charlie Montgomery sr 19 19 16:16.27 16:16.27 5:08.31
2 2080 Amin Sahid sr 34 53 16:46.71 33:02.98 5:38.75
3 2075 Khush Patel sr 35 88 16:49.11 49:52.09 5:41.15
4 2074 Jay Patel sr 51 139 17:08.90 1:07:00.99 6:00.94
5 2055 Sloan Abrams so 52 191 17:11.00 1:24:11.99 6:03.04
6 2063 Kasper Goralczyk jr 72 263 17:31.47 1:41:43.46 6:23.51
7 2067 Aby James so 77 340 17:40.10 1:59:23.56 6:32.14
8 2077 Steven Reed so More Than 7 17:44.87 2:17:08.43 6:36.91
9 2062 Luke Ferri jr More Than 7 17:56.21 2:35:04.64 6:48.25
10 2059 Nahiyan Chowdury so More Than 7 18:16.23 2:53:20.87 7:08.27
11 2057 Max Battle sr More Than 7 19:15.51 3:12:36.38 8:07.55
12 2069 Nic Luna sr More Than 7 20:27.56 3:33:03.94 9:19.60
Willowbrook HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:24:13.27 Average Time: 16:50.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2721 Matt Caron sr 22 22 16:26.01 16:26.01 5:18.05
2 2723 Mike Danielson sr 29 51 16:36.82 33:02.83 5:28.86
3 2726 Brandon Heselton jr 38 89 16:50.78 49:53.61 5:42.82
4 2740 William Stout sr 49 138 17:08.63 1:07:02.24 6:00.67
5 2724 Tom Danielson sr 53 191 17:11.03 1:24:13.27 6:03.07
6 2727 Gavin Hitzeman sr 97 288 18:13.25 1:42:26.52 7:05.29
7 2728 Jake Jagiello jr 105 393 18:21.66 2:00:48.18 7:13.70
8 2737 Liam Riesen jr More Than 7 18:40.00 2:19:28.18 7:32.04
9 2725 Joe Garner sr More Than 7 18:51.33 2:38:19.51 7:43.37
10 2719 Raymond Brisbois jr More Than 7 20:22.56 2:58:42.07 9:14.60
11 2742 Justin Williams jr More Than 7 20:24.04 3:19:06.11 9:16.08
12 2734 Zayd Mujahid sr More Than 7 21:45.37 3:40:51.48 10:37.41
13 2741 Nick Vasili jr More Than 7 22:14.52 4:03:06.00 11:06.56
BBCHS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:23:57.93 Average Time: 16:47.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2799 Jacob Fritz jr 11 11 16:00.65 16:00.65 4:52.69
2 2800 Grayson Gonski jr 20 31 16:18.77 32:19.42 5:10.81
3 2803 Noah Kuxmann sr 45 76 17:01.77 49:21.19 5:53.81
4 2807 Kellen Saindon sr 48 124 17:07.65 1:06:28.84 5:59.69
5 2791 Boston Brooks jr 68 192 17:29.09 1:23:57.93 6:21.13
6 2792 David Chen jr 158 350 24:01.42 1:47:59.35 12:53.46
7 2801 Logan Harrington sr 159 509 24:10.62 2:12:09.97 13:02.66
Deerfield Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:23:51.99 Average Time: 16:46.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1309 Bradley Brodsky sr 5 5 15:42.58 15:42.58 4:34.62
2 1335 Ben Kraemer jr 30 35 16:38.39 32:20.97 5:30.43
3 1350 Jacob Nitsun jr 46 81 17:02.70 49:23.67 5:54.74
4 1369 Jonathan Wallk sr 55 136 17:11.88 1:06:35.55 6:03.92
5 1307 Declan Black sr 58 194 17:16.44 1:23:51.99 6:08.48
6 1348 Brett Needelman sr 62 256 17:20.76 1:41:12.75 6:12.80
7 1313 Mac Cooley jr 65 321 17:25.39 1:58:38.14 6:17.43
8 1314 Jason Dahlberg jr More Than 7 17:40.34 2:16:18.48 6:32.38
9 1363 Elai Spector jr More Than 7 18:03.65 2:34:22.13 6:55.69
10 1299 Joe Ariano jr More Than 7 18:38.49 2:53:00.62 7:30.53
11 1353 Micah Plofsky jr More Than 7 19:13.01 3:12:13.63 8:05.05
12 1352 Jeremy Plofsky jr More Than 7 19:22.13 3:31:35.76 8:14.17
13 1339 Matthew Kroscher jr More Than 7 20:20.80 3:51:56.56 9:12.84
14 1360 Coby Segal jr More Than 7 20:29.17 4:12:25.73 9:21.21
15 1336 Matt Krengel sr More Than 7 21:28.63 4:33:54.36 10:20.67
16 1359 Noah Seed sr More Than 7 21:52.70 4:55:47.06 10:44.74
Oswego East HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:25:06.43 Average Time: 17:01.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2271 Ryan Schiltz jr 39 39 16:51.93 16:51.93 5:43.97
2 2262 Tyler Koopman jr 41 80 16:56.77 33:48.70 5:48.81
3 2258 Peyton Hartman jr 42 122 16:59.47 50:48.17 5:51.51
4 2251 Nathan Brischetto jr 43 165 16:59.97 1:07:48.14 5:52.01
5 2249 Musa Amin so 60 225 17:18.29 1:25:06.43 6:10.33
6 2267 Akshad Pai jr 64 289 17:23.54 1:42:29.97 6:15.58
7 2255 Nathan Fukutake jr 98 387 18:15.18 2:00:45.15 7:07.22
8 2256 Stefano Garcia sr More Than 7 20:33.23 2:21:18.38 9:25.27
Chicago Marist Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:25:41.34 Average Time: 17:08.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1282 Thomas Leonard jr 2 2 15:29.15 15:29.15 4:21.19
2 1286 Lucas Pennix sr 57 59 17:13.19 32:42.34 6:05.23
3 1271 Caleb Davis jr 61 120 17:20.00 50:02.34 6:12.04
4 1293 Colin Tracy sr 75 195 17:36.82 1:07:39.16 6:28.86
5 1276 Brendan Geary fr 91 286 18:02.18 1:25:41.34 6:54.22
6 1278 Luke Hortsman jr 96 382 18:11.43 1:43:52.77 7:03.47
7 1272 Aidan Dillon sr 114 496 18:30.86 2:02:23.63 7:22.90
8 1287 Jonathan Rivera so More Than 7 18:55.70 2:21:19.33 7:47.74
9 1264 Josh Burns jr More Than 7 19:53.88 2:41:13.21 8:45.92
10 1273 Joe Donnelly sr More Than 7 20:16.88 3:01:30.09 9:08.92
11 1262 Brian Breslin sr More Than 7 20:47.15 3:22:17.24 9:39.19
12 1291 Tyler Thomas jr More Than 7 22:09.49 3:44:26.73 11:01.53
13 1267 Kaleed Chandler jr More Than 7 23:31.75 4:07:58.48 12:23.79
14 1270 Antione Davis jr More Than 7 23:33.05 4:31:31.53 12:25.09
15 1290 Eric Teverbaugh sr More Than 7 26:44.02 4:58:15.55 15:36.06
Niles West HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:26:15.55 Average Time: 17:15.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2105 Chris Holly sr 21 21 16:22.94 16:22.94 5:14.98
2 2102 Trevor Glancy jr 32 53 16:40.18 33:03.12 5:32.22
3 2097 Gabe Cohen sr 73 126 17:34.06 50:37.18 6:26.10
4 2108 Isaiah Iverson jr 78 204 17:40.81 1:08:17.99 6:32.85
5 2119 Neo Marin sr 87 291 17:57.56 1:26:15.55 6:49.60
6 2088 Jake Cachila jr 89 380 18:00.89 1:44:16.44 6:52.93
7 2093 Umar Chaudhry jr 92 472 18:04.55 2:02:20.99 6:56.59
8 2122 Sam Montgomery jr More Than 7 18:07.96 2:20:28.95 7:00.00
9 2092 Dan Cudzich jr More Than 7 18:20.48 2:38:49.43 7:12.52
10 2142 Mike Tulsky sr More Than 7 18:35.44 2:57:24.87 7:27.48
11 2117 Matt Lande jr More Than 7 18:44.26 3:16:09.13 7:36.30
12 2091 Ali Chaudhry sr More Than 7 19:09.61 3:35:18.74 8:01.65
13 2098 Charlie Conkle jr More Than 7 19:16.02 3:54:34.76 8:08.06
14 2089 Kaden Camburn jr More Than 7 19:24.83 4:13:59.59 8:16.87
15 2107 Andrew Iovescu sr More Than 7 19:39.23 4:33:38.82 8:31.27
16 2131 Adrian Recinto jr More Than 7 19:53.49 4:53:32.31 8:45.53
17 2145 Pavle Vuksanovic sr More Than 7 19:57.83 5:13:30.14 8:49.87
18 2127 Ishmail Patel jr More Than 7 20:06.85 5:33:36.99 8:58.89
19 2140 Mike Tiran jr More Than 7 20:23.49 5:54:00.48 9:15.53
20 2123 Omer Naveed jr More Than 7 21:13.69 6:15:14.17 10:05.73
21 2138 Ryan Tepperman jr More Than 7 21:19.33 6:36:33.50 10:11.37
22 2139 Zach Thompson jr More Than 7 21:26.68 6:58:00.18 10:18.72
23 2147 Zach Werth jr More Than 7 22:44.27 7:20:44.45 11:36.31
24 2120 Jude Mathew sr More Than 7 22:55.57 7:43:40.02 11:47.61
25 2136 Ben Soto jr More Than 7 23:33.66 8:07:13.68 12:25.70
26 2109 Nick Izzi jr More Than 7 23:59.67 8:31:13.35 12:51.71
27 2111 Jj Jayaraj jr More Than 7 24:24.53 8:55:37.88 13:16.57
28 2112 Alfred Joseph jr More Than 7 25:33.24 9:21:11.12 14:25.28
Rockford Auburn Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 362 Team Score (times): 1:28:05.33 Average Time: 17:37.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2325 Jonah Garcia jr 26 26 16:33.01 16:33.01 5:25.05
2 2333 Peter MacUlan so 44 70 17:01.47 33:34.48 5:53.51
3 2341 Ryan Sweeney jr 71 141 17:30.08 51:04.56 6:22.12
4 2337 Matt Siegel sr 100 241 18:17.26 1:09:21.82 7:09.30
5 2324 Matt Blessing jr 121 362 18:43.51 1:28:05.33 7:35.55
6 2346 Joshua Woloszyn jr 143 505 19:44.70 1:47:50.03 8:36.74
Taft HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times): 1:28:33.31 Average Time: 17:42.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2564 Max Carroll jr 23 23 16:27.78 16:27.78 5:19.82
2 2572 Lucas Guidone so 56 79 17:13.14 33:40.92 6:05.18
3 2580 Sean Powers sr 88 167 17:59.54 51:40.46 6:51.58
4 2565 Matthew Cheatham jr 107 274 18:24.53 1:10:04.99 7:16.57
5 2578 Joey Porebski jr 108 382 18:28.32 1:28:33.31 7:20.36
6 2577 Caleb Nolan sr 119 501 18:42.08 1:47:15.39 7:34.12
7 2576 Juan Mendoza sr 128 629 19:03.29 2:06:18.68 7:55.33
8 2563 Ryan Bendig sr More Than 7 20:57.77 2:27:16.45 9:49.81
9 2570 Reno George sr More Than 7 21:34.78 2:48:51.23 10:26.82
10 2581 Alex Randerson jr More Than 7 22:39.46 3:11:30.69 11:31.50
Von Steuben Metro HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 1:29:39.41 Average Time: 17:55.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2637 Maximilian Barrios so 28 28 16:36.15 16:36.15 5:28.19
2 2644 Jorge Fernandez sr 84 112 17:45.42 34:21.57 6:37.46
3 2654 Ty Villanueva so 99 211 18:17.02 52:38.59 7:09.06
4 2641 Kamlin Dunn fr 112 323 18:30.36 1:11:08.95 7:22.40
5 2645 Hugo Garibaldi jr 113 436 18:30.46 1:29:39.41 7:22.50
6 2650 Angel Neito jr 136 572 19:24.33 1:49:03.74 8:16.37
7 2648 Hemang Limbachiya so 140 712 19:39.40 2:08:43.14 8:31.44
8 2653 Mark Sinchi jr More Than 7 20:12.75 2:28:55.89 9:04.79
9 2647 Wesley Hennessey so More Than 7 22:20.67 2:51:16.56 11:12.71
10 2655 Jackson Wentland so More Than 7 23:02.90 3:14:19.46 11:54.94
11 2649 Christian Lome sr More Than 7 24:07.30 3:38:26.76 12:59.34
Round Lake HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 1:30:17.84 Average Time: 18:03.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2401 Alex Urbina sr 47 47 17:04.91 17:04.91 5:56.95
2 2360 Marco Barcenas sr 90 137 18:01.37 35:06.28 6:53.41
3 2394 John Sanchez jr 104 241 18:20.22 53:26.50 7:12.26
4 2361 Ronnie Barrios sr 106 347 18:22.51 1:11:49.01 7:14.55
5 2364 Jonathan Campos jr 109 456 18:28.83 1:30:17.84 7:20.87
6 2378 Elyjia Jones jr 115 571 18:37.55 1:48:55.39 7:29.59
7 2402 Justin Vega sr 127 698 19:01.54 2:07:56.93 7:53.58
8 2381 Zach McCain sr More Than 7 19:29.31 2:27:26.24 8:21.35
9 2376 Cristian Hidrogo jr More Than 7 19:45.22 2:47:11.46 8:37.26
10 2396 Juan Sanchez sr More Than 7 19:45.64 3:06:57.10 8:37.68
11 2392 Tobias Rosales sr More Than 7 20:07.28 3:27:04.38 8:59.32
12 2352 Juan Amador jr More Than 7 20:21.56 3:47:25.94 9:13.60
13 2403 Emmanuel Velazquez jr More Than 7 20:21.77 4:07:47.71 9:13.81
14 2373 Brian Gonzalez jr More Than 7 20:38.48 4:28:26.19 9:30.52
15 2395 Jose Sanchez sr More Than 7 20:41.69 4:49:07.88 9:33.73
16 2375 Gabe Hernandez sr More Than 7 20:59.57 5:10:07.45 9:51.61
17 2350 Daniel Alfaro jr More Than 7 21:04.10 5:31:11.55 9:56.14
18 2367 Kevon Elzey sr More Than 7 21:08.27 5:52:19.82 10:00.31
19 2389 Arturo Perea jr More Than 7 21:08.77 6:13:28.59 10:00.81
20 2397 Sebastian Sanchez jr More Than 7 21:19.92 6:34:48.51 10:11.96
21 2399 Victor Tovar sr More Than 7 23:39.20 6:58:27.71 12:31.24
Northside College Prep Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 459 Team Score (times): 1:30:06.63 Average Time: 18:01.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2171 Ezra Hill so 67 67 17:27.19 17:27.19 6:19.23
2 2177 Seth Karall jr 80 147 17:41.42 35:08.61 6:33.46
3 2193 Kris Ushijima sr 94 241 18:06.30 53:14.91 6:58.34
4 2187 Norberto Nieves sr 95 336 18:07.01 1:11:21.92 6:59.05
5 2178 John (minjun) Kim sr 123 459 18:44.71 1:30:06.63 7:36.75
6 2194 Gabriel Vara sr 125 584 18:56.24 1:49:02.87 7:48.28
7 2176 Payton Kane jr 126 710 18:56.98 2:07:59.85 7:49.02
8 2172 Luke Huff so More Than 7 19:26.05 2:27:25.90 8:18.09
9 2198 Maciej Zychowski so More Than 7 19:27.25 2:46:53.15 8:19.29
10 2185 Jeronimo Najarro jr More Than 7 20:05.09 3:06:58.24 8:57.13
11 2170 Resty Fufunan jr More Than 7 20:29.57 3:27:27.81 9:21.61
12 2191 Daniel Panganiban sr More Than 7 21:23.64 3:48:51.45 10:15.68
13 2168 Ruben Escobar Jr. jr More Than 7 25:08.37 4:13:59.82 14:00.41
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 459 Team Score (times): 1:30:12.19 Average Time: 18:02.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1607 Wade Herrera jr 74 74 17:36.77 17:36.77 6:28.81
2 1590 John Bresnahan jr 81 155 17:42.49 35:19.26 6:34.53
3 1619 Jordan Lynch sr 82 237 17:43.33 53:02.59 6:35.37
4 1618 David Lopez sr 93 330 18:06.24 1:11:08.83 6:58.28
5 1601 Theo Gikas jr 129 459 19:03.36 1:30:12.19 7:55.40
6 1616 Adam Latreille sr 138 597 19:32.19 1:49:44.38 8:24.23
7 1637 Justin Wrona jr 147 744 20:06.32 2:09:50.70 8:58.36
8 1599 Josh Garate sr More Than 7 20:35.91 2:30:26.61 9:27.95
9 1587 Aditya Bhalla sr More Than 7 20:49.90 2:51:16.51 9:41.94
10 1614 Charlie Kuhn jr More Than 7 20:56.69 3:12:13.20 9:48.73
11 1586 Gerry Bermudez jr More Than 7 21:11.61 3:33:24.81 10:03.65
12 1603 Josh Gorenyuk sr More Than 7 21:22.72 3:54:47.53 10:14.76
13 1629 Sam Polyakov sr More Than 7 21:24.66 4:16:12.19 10:16.70
14 1593 Adrian Cisyk jr More Than 7 21:40.05 4:37:52.24 10:32.09
15 1622 Danny O'Brien jr More Than 7 22:53.08 5:00:45.32 11:45.12
Argo Community HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 474 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.16 Average Time: 18:08.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1250 Dorian Gradzki jr 50 50 17:08.66 17:08.66 6:00.70
2 1247 Carlos Galvan sr 79 129 17:40.84 34:49.50 6:32.88
3 1246 Leo Esparza fr 110 239 18:29.68 53:19.18 7:21.72
4 1260 Eddie Tejeda so 111 350 18:30.16 1:11:49.34 7:22.20
5 1242 Dawid Chlebek jr 124 474 18:54.82 1:30:44.16 7:46.86
6 1259 Sebastian Szuba jr 131 605 19:05.38 1:49:49.54 7:57.42
Wheeling Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 492 Team Score (times): 1:31:03.82 Average Time: 18:12.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2691 Esteban Lagunes jr 76 76 17:39.52 17:39.52 6:31.56
2 2695 David Martinez sr 83 159 17:44.41 35:23.93 6:36.45
3 2700 Alan Nance jr 86 245 17:57.01 53:20.94 6:49.05
4 2698 Dan Mondragon sr 117 362 18:38.47 1:11:59.41 7:30.51
5 2701 Fernando Olvera sr 130 492 19:04.41 1:31:03.82 7:56.45
6 2712 Jose Sierra jr 132 624 19:10.89 1:50:14.71 8:02.93
7 2704 Ethan Polak jr 133 757 19:11.27 2:09:25.98 8:03.31
8 2688 Armando Herrera jr More Than 7 19:14.64 2:28:40.62 8:06.68
9 2679 Kristian Curtis jr More Than 7 19:19.94 2:48:00.56 8:11.98
10 2678 Santiago Cuevas jr More Than 7 19:39.30 3:07:39.86 8:31.34
11 2687 John Hernandez jr More Than 7 21:30.30 3:29:10.16 10:22.34
12 2692 Dan Luz-Sanchez jr More Than 7 23:11.36 3:52:21.52 12:03.40
13 2717 Josh Weinstock sr More Than 7 28:58.05 4:21:19.57 17:50.09
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 510 Team Score (times): 1:31:44.74 Average Time: 18:20.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1828 Ryan Dettling jr 54 54 17:11.70 17:11.70 6:03.74
2 1821 Tobias Bahrmasel jr 102 156 18:19.07 35:30.77 7:11.11
3 1822 Joseph Blasko sr 103 259 18:19.93 53:50.70 7:11.97
4 1858 Charles Seitz jr 116 375 18:37.88 1:12:28.58 7:29.92
5 1833 Salvatore Gumina jr 135 510 19:16.16 1:31:44.74 8:08.20
6 1865 John Tobin jr 151 661 20:58.16 1:52:42.90 9:50.20
7 1845 Sean Mocny jr 156 817 21:30.94 2:14:13.84 10:22.98
Lake Park HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 527 Team Score (times): 1:32:32.80 Average Time: 18:30.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1731 Nathen Jorgensen fr 31 31 16:38.72 16:38.72 5:30.76
2 1745 Stephen Vozar so 101 132 18:17.78 34:56.50 7:09.82
3 1736 Jeffrey Saele so 120 252 18:43.31 53:39.81 7:35.35
4 1724 Vicente Bernal jr 134 386 19:12.81 1:12:52.62 8:04.85
5 1727 Martin Domaradzki so 141 527 19:40.18 1:32:32.80 8:32.22
6 1732 Tyler Kraemer jr 142 669 19:43.45 1:52:16.25 8:35.49
7 1742 Andrew Steetz sr 145 814 19:58.34 2:12:14.59 8:50.38
8 1730 David Ilea jr More Than 7 21:39.71 2:33:54.30 10:31.75
9 1733 Hunter McCrea jr More Than 7 23:00.75 2:56:55.05 11:52.79
Glenbrook North Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 662 Team Score (times): 1:36:30.90 Average Time: 19:18.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1513 Dustin Birnbaum sr 118 118 18:40.61 18:40.61 7:32.65
2 1537 Sebastian Klein jr 122 240 18:43.66 37:24.27 7:35.70
3 1533 Zander Johnson jr 137 377 19:26.07 56:50.34 8:18.11
4 1571 Erick Vandergaw jr 139 516 19:36.37 1:16:26.71 8:28.41
5 1517 Andrew Castro jr 146 662 20:04.19 1:36:30.90 8:56.23
6 1561 Ethan Schwartz jr 150 812 20:32.60 1:57:03.50 9:24.64
7 1515 Noah Bruns sr 153 965 20:59.60 2:18:03.10 9:51.64
8 1545 Sean Licata jr More Than 7 21:36.32 2:39:39.42 10:28.36
9 1546 Jeremy Livshots jr More Than 7 21:39.15 3:01:18.57 10:31.19
10 1543 Ethan Levy jr More Than 7 22:00.87 3:23:19.44 10:52.91
11 1559 Zack Schafer jr More Than 7 22:04.95 3:45:24.39 10:56.99
12 1526 Joey Gertz jr More Than 7 22:06.16 4:07:30.55 10:58.20
13 1558 Raffi Sarrafian jr More Than 7 22:15.87 4:29:46.42 11:07.91
14 1579 David Zelkowitz sr More Than 7 22:29.20 4:52:15.62 11:21.24
15 1574 David Wang jr More Than 7 23:34.80 5:15:50.42 12:26.84
16 1576 Jack Whipple jr More Than 7 25:54.28 5:41:44.70 14:46.32
Fenwick Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 747 Team Score (times): 1:42:36.32 Average Time: 20:31.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1487 Vinny Micucci jr 144 144 19:53.70 19:53.70 8:45.74
2 1485 Julian Maldonado jr 148 292 20:08.82 40:02.52 9:00.86
3 1476 Spencer Gallagher sr 149 441 20:25.38 1:00:27.90 9:17.42
4 1495 Teddy Oberlies jr 152 593 20:58.87 1:21:26.77 9:50.91
5 1474 Mike Dillon sr 154 747 21:09.55 1:42:36.32 10:01.59
6 1459 Dan Adams sr 155 902 21:19.86 2:03:56.18 10:11.90
7 1478 Ian Havenaar sr 157 1059 21:41.55 2:25:37.73 10:33.59
8 1501 Matt Walsh sr More Than 7 21:44.20 2:47:21.93 10:36.24
9 1466 Kevin Brosnan jr More Than 7 21:50.81 3:09:12.74 10:42.85
10 1473 Jimmy Darrow sr More Than 7 21:55.95 3:31:08.69 10:47.99
11 1488 Nick Navarro jr More Than 7 22:31.54 3:53:40.23 11:23.58
12 1504 Joe Zeitler sr More Than 7 23:54.18 4:17:34.41 12:46.22
13 1462 Caleb Argamaso jr More Than 7 23:59.55 4:41:33.96 12:51.59
Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1681 Matthew Osowski sr Less Than 5 17:54.53 17:54.53 6:46.57
2 1683 Bryan Valdez jr Less Than 5 19:21.49 37:16.02 8:13.53
3 1678 Kevin Martinez sr Less Than 5 21:18.21 58:34.23 10:10.25
Prospect HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2280 Kane Lecomte jr Less Than 5 19:11.64 19:11.64 8:03.68
2 2283 Alex Rau jr Less Than 5 19:14.35 38:25.99 8:06.39