Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Meaney | South Elgin IL | 343 | 21 | 1 | 19:02.1 | 6:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nikki Osgood | Holmen WI | 236 | 33 | 13 | 22:38.7 | 7:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Derek Emmert | Mchenry IL | 355 | 10 | 11 | 22:34.7 | 7:17/M |
2 | Scott Olshever | Saint Charles IL | 358 | 14 | 24 | 24:20.0 | 7:51/M |
3 | Griffin O'Brien | Geneva IL | 401 | 13 | 29 | 24:40.4 | 7:57/M |
4 | Nickolas Andrinopoulos | Hampshire IL | 374 | 10 | 45 | 26:57.3 | 8:42/M |
5 | Chris Wemple | Mchenry IL | 381 | 11 | 125 | 39:12.7 | 12:39/M |
6 | Colin O'Brien | Geneva IL | 402 | 11 | 127 | 41:38.3 | 13:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emelin Tellez | North Aurora IL | 273 | 11 | 32 | 25:10.5 | 8:07/M |
2 | Miranda Fiore | Dundee IL | 387 | 14 | 85 | 31:15.2 | 10:05/M |
3 | Angela Alanso | 329 | 14 | 120 | 38:05.6 | 12:17/M | |
4 | Melanie Brandt | Saint Charles IL | 286 | 12 | 145 | 49:27.3 | 15:57/M |
5 | Emma Brandt | Saint Charles IL | 285 | 14 | 146 | 49:28.4 | 15:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sebastian Alvarado | Elgin IL | 302 | 17 | 7 | 22:13.7 | 7:10/M |
2 | Ernesto Garcia | Gilberts IL | 270 | 19 | 8 | 22:13.8 | 7:10/M |
3 | Gino Domel | Dundee IL | 399 | 18 | 53 | 28:06.0 | 9:04/M |
4 | Zander Lopez | Dundee IL | 356 | 19 | 80 | 30:43.8 | 9:55/M |
5 | Mat Baines | Algonquin IL | 385 | 17 | 163 | 52:43.0 | 17:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenn Miller | Streamwood IL | 346 | 19 | 34 | 25:22.8 | 8:11/M |
2 | Dianne Cruz | 322 | 16 | 35 | 25:26.2 | 8:12/M | |
3 | Ariana Real | 321 | 17 | 46 | 26:59.3 | 8:42/M | |
4 | Hannah Rangel | Elgin IL | 317 | 15 | 49 | 27:31.0 | 8:53/M |
5 | Chelsea Gnan | Elgin IL | 392 | 17 | 51 | 28:05.8 | 9:04/M |
6 | Mayra Jaimes | 319 | 16 | 54 | 28:12.1 | 9:06/M | |
7 | Damaris Fuentes | 337 | 18 | 65 | 29:09.8 | 9:24/M | |
8 | Aide Monoz | 335 | 15 | 66 | 29:22.5 | 9:28/M | |
9 | Abby Wemple | Mchenry IL | 380 | 15 | 69 | 29:31.9 | 9:31/M |
10 | Bryn Maxwell | 289 | 15 | 90 | 31:47.4 | 10:15/M | |
11 | Alexis Metz | 318 | 16 | 95 | 32:56.7 | 10:37/M | |
12 | Allison Maxfield | Hoffman Estates IL | 288 | 17 | 99 | 34:13.1 | 11:02/M |
13 | Cassidy Finnegan | Bartlett IL | 394 | 19 | 114 | 36:54.9 | 11:54/M |
14 | Courtney Gnan | Elgin IL | 393 | 19 | 115 | 36:55.7 | 11:55/M |
15 | Jasmin Castro | 320 | 15 | 121 | 38:06.3 | 12:17/M | |
16 | Alison Ramos | 324 | 15 | 122 | 38:06.7 | 12:17/M | |
17 | Dafne Franco | 323 | 16 | 123 | 38:09.6 | 12:18/M | |
18 | Amy Paul | 406 | 16 | 158 | 52:34.6 | 16:57/M | |
19 | Mikaela Fiore | Dundee IL | 386 | 16 | 162 | 52:42.4 | 17:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Bauer | Elgin IL | 225 | 20 | 3 | 20:35.2 | 6:38/M |
2 | Jeremy Bauer | Elgin IL | 224 | 20 | 4 | 20:58.2 | 6:46/M |
3 | Luis Subias | Elgin IL | 226 | 20 | 6 | 21:58.1 | 7:05/M |
4 | Joe Stace | 338 | 24 | 9 | 22:15.8 | 7:11/M | |
5 | Lucas Geier | Chicago IL | 297 | 24 | 10 | 22:18.2 | 7:12/M |
6 | Trevor Whitehead | Elgin IL | 349 | 22 | 14 | 22:52.4 | 7:23/M |
7 | Jeff Saurbaugh | 326 | 24 | 18 | 23:37.2 | 7:37/M | |
8 | Jake King | Tinley Park IL | 304 | 24 | 21 | 24:11.3 | 7:48/M |
9 | Brian Fahey | Elgin IL | 248 | 24 | 22 | 24:15.0 | 7:49/M |
10 | James Dillehary | Elgin IL | 409 | 24 | 28 | 24:39.0 | 7:57/M |
11 | Ryan Swartzendruber | Chicago IL | 217 | 24 | 38 | 25:49.6 | 8:20/M |
12 | Brian Shanahan | Arlington Heights IL | 309 | 24 | 61 | 28:34.5 | 9:13/M |
13 | Riley Sadlon | Elgin IL | 347 | 20 | 67 | 29:29.7 | 9:31/M |
14 | Sean Lang | Elgin IL | 223 | 24 | 68 | 29:31.0 | 9:31/M |
15 | Garrette Reaves | Belleville IL | 227 | 24 | 79 | 30:33.8 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Barleis | Elk Grove Village IL | 367 | 23 | 128 | 42:04.4 | 13:34/M |
2 | Kelsey Paul | 405 | 21 | 165 | 52:45.3 | 17:01/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rich Weber | Chicago IL | 263 | 27 | 59 | 28:13.6 | 9:06/M |
2 | Caleb Priola | Chicago IL | 369 | 28 | 117 | 37:19.0 | 12:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jodi Rucks | North Aurora IL | 377 | 27 | 19 | 23:54.9 | 7:43/M |
2 | Linda Hess | Fox Lake IL | 306 | 28 | 37 | 25:45.5 | 8:18/M |
3 | Vandhana Rabindranath | Schaumburg IL | 251 | 26 | 50 | 27:58.4 | 9:01/M |
4 | Ashley Ovaska | Chicago IL | 307 | 27 | 55 | 28:12.4 | 9:06/M |
5 | Lindsay Oriold | Normal IL | 264 | 25 | 77 | 30:28.2 | 9:50/M |
6 | Lynette Shanahan | South Elgin IL | 352 | 28 | 83 | 31:05.0 | 10:02/M |
7 | Janelle Turner | Naperville IL | 218 | 27 | 105 | 35:14.9 | 11:22/M |
8 | Rosemary Pfau | Batavia IL | 203 | 28 | 108 | 35:32.8 | 11:28/M |
9 | Samantha Bartels | Algonquin IL | 344 | 27 | 129 | 42:05.1 | 13:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Osgood | Holmen WI | 237 | 34 | 17 | 23:34.7 | 7:36/M |
2 | Paul Berg | Elgin IL | 360 | 33 | 26 | 24:31.6 | 7:55/M |
3 | Frank Mandarino | Schaumburg IL | 252 | 32 | 33 | 25:11.4 | 8:07/M |
4 | Tony White | Geneva IL | 408 | 34 | 43 | 26:46.7 | 8:38/M |
5 | Steve Rucks | North Aurora IL | 378 | 30 | 52 | 28:05.9 | 9:04/M |
6 | Brandon Poad | Verona WI | 257 | 31 | 60 | 28:21.4 | 9:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hilary Stapula | Elgin IL | 253 | 31 | 47 | 27:02.5 | 8:43/M |
2 | Kimberly Church | Carpentersville IL | 291 | 31 | 112 | 36:05.6 | 11:38/M |
3 | Morgan Loete | Elgin IL | 397 | 30 | 144 | 49:24.1 | 15:56/M |
4 | Kelly Gentleman | Carpentersville IL | 215 | 34 | 156 | 51:48.1 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Brandt | Saint Charles IL | 282 | 42 | 2 | 19:24.2 | 6:15/M |
2 | Nicholas Langendorf | Bartlett IL | 375 | 35 | 20 | 24:08.0 | 7:47/M |
3 | Steve Dahik | Bartlett IL | 233 | 44 | 25 | 24:21.6 | 7:51/M |
4 | Bob Jungwirth | Elgin IL | 207 | 38 | 27 | 24:33.6 | 7:55/M |
5 | Todd Diven | Dundee IL | 238 | 40 | 42 | 26:31.8 | 8:33/M |
6 | Chris Davis | Elgin IL | 250 | 40 | 62 | 28:54.6 | 9:19/M |
7 | Dax Connely | Holmen WI | 232 | 40 | 64 | 29:01.0 | 9:22/M |
8 | Artie Andrinopoulos | Hampshire IL | 372 | 38 | 76 | 30:10.1 | 9:44/M |
9 | Troy Chamness | Des Plaines IL | 230 | 42 | 82 | 31:02.2 | 10:01/M |
10 | Brad Richenor | 407 | 40 | 161 | 52:41.7 | 17:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carissa Dahik | Bartlett IL | 234 | 39 | 48 | 27:09.6 | 8:45/M |
2 | Elizabeth Gaffron | Chicago IL | 308 | 36 | 58 | 28:12.9 | 9:06/M |
3 | Dana Poad | Verona WI | 256 | 35 | 63 | 28:54.8 | 9:19/M |
4 | Erin Koertern | Elgin IL | 383 | 37 | 74 | 30:04.4 | 9:42/M |
5 | Julie Travelino | Elgin IL | 382 | 35 | 75 | 30:04.9 | 9:42/M |
6 | Brandy Andrinopoulos | Hampshire IL | 373 | 38 | 86 | 31:17.3 | 10:05/M |
7 | Carla Lillwitz | South Elgin IL | 201 | 41 | 87 | 31:24.2 | 10:08/M |
8 | Theresa Solomon | South Elgin IL | 368 | 39 | 92 | 31:51.9 | 10:16/M |
9 | Katherine McCleary | Saint Charles IL | 303 | 36 | 94 | 32:42.9 | 10:33/M |
10 | Mayte Arreguin | Elgin IL | 242 | 39 | 97 | 33:07.7 | 10:41/M |
11 | Amanda Wojcik | Batavia IL | 359 | 39 | 98 | 33:45.2 | 10:53/M |
12 | Cleta Leppin | South Elgin IL | 240 | 35 | 103 | 35:05.2 | 11:19/M |
13 | Kathleen Colonna | Bloomingdale IL | 281 | 36 | 104 | 35:06.0 | 11:19/M |
14 | Lisa Hillebold | South Elgin IL | 301 | 41 | 126 | 40:17.1 | 13:00/M |
15 | Kathleen Brandt | Saint Charles IL | 284 | 41 | 139 | 46:39.6 | 15:03/M |
16 | Sugey Arreguin | Esmond IL | 243 | 39 | 140 | 47:13.2 | 15:14/M |
17 | Liz Aldaner | Elgin IL | 376 | 41 | 141 | 47:16.8 | 15:15/M |
18 | Andrea Corso | Elgin IL | 205 | 36 | 152 | 50:56.2 | 16:26/M |
19 | Christen Louderman | Hampshire IL | 312 | 35 | 167 | 53:10.7 | 17:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Andrews | Gurnee IL | 216 | 48 | 5 | 21:22.4 | 6:54/M |
2 | Steve Emmert | Mchenry IL | 354 | 47 | 12 | 22:37.4 | 7:18/M |
3 | Joe Bagnasco | Dundee IL | 388 | 51 | 16 | 23:24.9 | 7:33/M |
4 | Bill Iwanski | Saint Charles IL | 370 | 49 | 30 | 24:49.4 | 8:00/M |
5 | Waden Weinzirl | Saint Charles IL | 245 | 49 | 41 | 26:29.3 | 8:33/M |
6 | Douglas Bauer | Carpentersville IL | 272 | 49 | 56 | 28:12.5 | 9:06/M |
7 | Steve Dorigan | Chicago IL | 361 | 45 | 57 | 28:12.8 | 9:06/M |
8 | Jay Kimball | Elgin IL | 265 | 48 | 70 | 29:35.2 | 9:33/M |
9 | Mark Lesh | South Elgin IL | 261 | 50 | 71 | 29:42.3 | 9:35/M |
10 | Pete Gnan | Elgin IL | 396 | 54 | 78 | 30:32.8 | 9:51/M |
11 | Mark Binder | Barrington IL | 363 | 49 | 88 | 31:28.4 | 10:09/M |
12 | Jeff Esin | Elgin IL | 313 | 48 | 100 | 34:17.5 | 11:04/M |
13 | Michael Bryson | Dundee IL | 365 | 49 | 124 | 38:37.9 | 12:27/M |
14 | Tom Neuman | Dundee IL | 391 | 49 | 143 | 48:14.4 | 15:34/M |
15 | Steve Brockner | Elgin IL | 206 | 47 | 153 | 50:57.0 | 16:26/M |
16 | Dave Paul | 403 | 53 | 164 | 52:43.6 | 17:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Bock | Elgin IL | 260 | 50 | 15 | 23:05.0 | 7:27/M |
2 | Laurel O'Brien | Geneva IL | 400 | 48 | 72 | 29:43.1 | 9:35/M |
3 | Christine Balaskovits | West Chicago IL | 247 | 45 | 73 | 29:58.7 | 9:40/M |
4 | Susan Jackson | Schaumburg IL | 229 | 53 | 84 | 31:11.3 | 10:04/M |
5 | Colleen Bagnasco | Dundee IL | 389 | 46 | 89 | 31:35.5 | 10:11/M |
6 | Jenni Iwanski | Saint Charles IL | 371 | 49 | 91 | 31:51.7 | 10:16/M |
7 | Lisa Binder | Barrington IL | 362 | 47 | 96 | 33:04.7 | 10:40/M |
8 | Donna Saurbaugh | 330 | 51 | 106 | 35:18.4 | 11:23/M | |
9 | Rosemarie Kahn | Elgin IL | 259 | 47 | 107 | 35:28.9 | 11:26/M |
10 | Heidi Owens | Chicago IL | 275 | 46 | 110 | 36:03.1 | 11:38/M |
11 | Sarah Kranz-Owens | Chicago IL | 274 | 45 | 111 | 36:03.8 | 11:38/M |
12 | Nancy Swartzendruber | Sycamore IL | 276 | 50 | 113 | 36:33.2 | 11:47/M |
13 | Laura Bull | Naperville IL | 340 | 51 | 118 | 37:23.0 | 12:04/M |
14 | Patricia Garrity | Elgin IL | 204 | 54 | 119 | 37:27.3 | 12:05/M |
15 | Barb Paul | 404 | 51 | 135 | 44:49.7 | 14:27/M | |
16 | Elizabeth Lopez | Dundee IL | 357 | 50 | 136 | 45:20.4 | 14:37/M |
17 | Bronwyn Hurley | Algonquin IL | 390 | 49 | 142 | 48:06.0 | 15:31/M |
18 | Lisa Diven | Dundee IL | 239 | 46 | 147 | 50:23.7 | 16:15/M |
19 | Pernell Maxwell | 290 | 48 | 148 | 50:23.9 | 16:15/M | |
20 | Michele Gnan | Elgin IL | 395 | 46 | 150 | 50:28.8 | 16:17/M |
21 | Ann Lesh | South Elgin IL | 262 | 51 | 151 | 50:30.7 | 16:17/M |
22 | Lori Windhorst | Zumbro Falls MN | 350 | 53 | 155 | 51:04.1 | 16:28/M |
23 | Mary Thomas | Schaumburg IL | 202 | 46 | 159 | 52:35.8 | 16:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rex Covington | Elgin IL | 298 | 56 | 31 | 24:57.3 | 8:03/M |
2 | Jerry Benson | Elgin IL | 220 | 64 | 36 | 25:37.4 | 8:16/M |
3 | W Mueller | Hesperia CA | 379 | 60 | 40 | 26:29.2 | 8:33/M |
4 | Karl Ulrich | Elgin IL | 398 | 59 | 44 | 26:54.9 | 8:41/M |
5 | Toby Zwingelberg | Elgin IL | 351 | 58 | 93 | 31:59.6 | 10:19/M |
6 | Mike Cornick | Geneva IL | 384 | 56 | 109 | 35:59.4 | 11:36/M |
7 | William Thoman | Plainfield IL | 280 | 64 | 116 | 36:58.6 | 11:55/M |
8 | Paul Bultinck | Elgin IL | 316 | 60 | 133 | 43:02.1 | 13:53/M |
9 | Steve Arnold | Elgin IL | 279 | 60 | 134 | 43:46.7 | 14:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vicki Montelongo | Hoffman Estates IL | 219 | 59 | 39 | 25:59.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Nancy Watts | Elgin IL | 266 | 62 | 81 | 30:50.6 | 9:57/M |
3 | Linda Mikulan-Maxfield | Hoffman Estates IL | 287 | 56 | 101 | 34:27.0 | 11:07/M |
4 | Kathy Gabler | 333 | 58 | 130 | 42:27.5 | 13:42/M | |
5 | Marylou Mydill | Elgin IL | 222 | 59 | 131 | 42:28.0 | 13:42/M |
6 | Betty Ann Bultinck | Elgin IL | 315 | 58 | 132 | 43:01.0 | 13:53/M |
7 | Ginger Stace | 332 | 61 | 154 | 50:57.7 | 16:26/M | |
8 | Diana Esposito | Elgin IL | 244 | 62 | 160 | 52:36.0 | 16:58/M |
9 | Sally Reed | Elgin IL | 299 | 62 | 166 | 53:10.5 | 17:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Porter Reed | Elgin IL | 364 | 68 | 23 | 24:17.5 | 7:50/M |
2 | Gale Dillehay | Elgin IL | 410 | 69 | 137 | 45:51.7 | 14:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tepawan Reed | Elgin IL | 366 | 65 | 102 | 34:36.4 | 11:10/M |
2 | Judy Atherton | Sycamore IL | 277 | 75 | 138 | 46:02.5 | 14:51/M |
3 | Carole Holtz | Elgin IL | 348 | 72 | 149 | 50:28.5 | 16:17/M |
4 | Mary Hausner | Dundee IL | 283 | 68 | 157 | 51:50.1 | 16:43/M |