Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
6 Mile Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zacary Wright-Fisher | Twin Lake MI | 433 | 19 | 1 | 31:47 | 5:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alyssa Clark | Denver CO | 651 | 28 | 10 | 39:19 | 6:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 469 | 43 | 7 | 37:08 | 6:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Kraley | Fremont MI | 440 | 51 | 45 | 48:07 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Gr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Zambetis | Grand Haven MI | 669 | 60 | 34 | 46:26 | 7:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Gr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Geri Morris | Traverse City MI | 927 | 66 | 115 | 1:00:25 | 10:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brett Schlaff | Muskegon MI | 625 | 14 | 12 | 40:47 | 6:48/M |
2 | Jackson Helmer | Muskegon MI | 455 | 13 | 29 | 45:11 | 7:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Baustert | Whitehall MI | 457 | 16 | 4 | 35:24 | 5:54/M |
2 | Alex Dennis | Whitehall MI | 639 | 19 | 5 | 36:22 | 6:04/M |
3 | Joseph Westerlund | Muskegon MI | 645 | 16 | 14 | 41:00 | 6:50/M |
4 | Cade Poland | Muskegon MI | 682 | 17 | 28 | 45:06 | 7:31/M |
5 | James Sytsema | Muskegon MI | 573 | 18 | 30 | 45:16 | 7:33/M |
6 | Nolan Duff | Muskegon MI | 564 | 15 | 55 | 50:05 | 8:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sierra Boyd | Muskegon MI | 619 | 19 | 77 | 53:31 | 8:55/M |
2 | Breann Comstock | Whitehall MI | 437 | 18 | 111 | 59:34 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tyler Green | Fremont MI | 445 | 22 | 6 | 36:54 | 6:09/M |
2 | Joseph Gilbert | Whitehall MI | 634 | 23 | 35 | 46:38 | 7:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madison Hodges | Hart MI | 642 | 20 | 15 | 41:06 | 6:51/M |
2 | Leanne McWain | Grand Rapids MI | 418 | 20 | 17 | 41:34 | 6:56/M |
3 | Chelsea McWain | Grand Rapids MI | 417 | 23 | 26 | 44:26 | 7:24/M |
4 | Hannah Koopman | Spring Lake MI | 460 | 24 | 73 | 53:08 | 8:51/M |
5 | Shelby Crue | Whitehall MI | 633 | 20 | 93 | 56:24 | 9:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Clark | Denver CO | 414 | 28 | 3 | 35:11 | 5:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Brunner | Saint Joseph MI | 667 | 29 | 54 | 49:58 | 8:20/M |
2 | Erica Zaworski | Spring Lake MI | 443 | 29 | 84 | 54:34 | 9:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Danielsky | Saint Joseph MI | 666 | 30 | 22 | 43:34 | 7:16/M |
2 | Ryan Keillor | Whitehall MI | 450 | 30 | 25 | 44:05 | 7:21/M |
3 | Andrew Lynch | Muskegon MI | 622 | 34 | 74 | 53:22 | 8:54/M |
4 | Luke Ricco | Muskegon MI | 468 | 33 | 75 | 53:24 | 8:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angie Shewan | Salt Lake City UT | 452 | 31 | 43 | 47:43 | 7:57/M |
2 | Alana Matyas-Brower | Muskegon MI | 421 | 31 | 53 | 49:45 | 8:18/M |
3 | Gina Doney | Montague MI | 563 | 34 | 57 | 50:14 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Darling | Muskegon MI | 638 | 39 | 2 | 33:40 | 5:37/M |
2 | Dan Fishel | Muskegon MI | 661 | 37 | 18 | 41:42 | 6:57/M |
3 | Andrew Buikema | Muskegon MI | 451 | 37 | 37 | 46:42 | 7:47/M |
4 | Steven Treptow | Muskegon MI | 420 | 36 | 51 | 49:11 | 8:12/M |
5 | Jonathan Witmer | Muskegon MI | 594 | 37 | 78 | 53:37 | 8:56/M |
6 | Matthew Boyle | Muskegon MI | 470 | 36 | 82 | 54:10 | 9:02/M |
7 | Bob Cowles | Muskegon MI | 401 | 35 | 87 | 55:08 | 9:11/M |
8 | Ryan Wasson | Grand Haven MI | 653 | 37 | 119 | 1:01:23 | 10:14/M |
9 | Colin Billingsley | Muskegon MI | 441 | 37 | 121 | 1:01:39 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Courtney Roberts | Twin Lake MI | 461 | 35 | 13 | 40:49 | 6:48/M |
2 | Trisha Genei | Ravenna MI | 442 | 37 | 20 | 42:38 | 7:06/M |
3 | Megan Martin | Spring Lake MI | 567 | 36 | 24 | 43:41 | 7:17/M |
4 | Erin Shibley | Grand Haven MI | 462 | 38 | 32 | 45:34 | 7:36/M |
5 | Hilary Sepe | Twin Lake MI | 664 | 35 | 97 | 56:46 | 9:28/M |
6 | Angie Watson | Muskegon MI | 635 | 36 | 109 | 59:10 | 9:52/M |
7 | Jennifer Jones | Hamilton MI | 429 | 37 | 118 | 1:00:58 | 10:10/M |
8 | Barb Byrum | Onondaga MI | 577 | 39 | 127 | 1:04:59 | 10:50/M |
9 | Kathryn Maki | Spring Lake MI | 583 | 35 | 128 | 1:05:30 | 10:55/M |
10 | Lisa Rose | Grand Rapids MI | 672 | 38 | 132 | 1:09:58 | 11:40/M |
11 | Patty Twining | Muskegon MI | 405 | 38 | 134 | 1:09:59 | 11:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Helmer | Muskegon MI | 456 | 44 | 16 | 41:20 | 6:53/M |
2 | Todd Conzemius | Twin Lake MI | 423 | 44 | 42 | 47:40 | 7:57/M |
3 | Jeff Gordon | Muskegon MI | 681 | 40 | 44 | 47:44 | 7:57/M |
4 | Jason Deery | Muskegon MI | 412 | 40 | 56 | 50:13 | 8:22/M |
5 | Michael Westerlund | Muskegon MI | 646 | 41 | 62 | 51:20 | 8:33/M |
6 | Craig Monette | Twin Lake MI | 447 | 44 | 108 | 59:08 | 9:51/M |
7 | Felix Pantaleon | Muskegon MI | 684 | 42 | 124 | 1:02:19 | 10:23/M |
8 | Chad Catalino | Grand Haven MI | 640 | 42 | 135 | 1:17:32 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pamela Wingard | Muskegon MI | 578 | 42 | 63 | 51:25 | 8:34/M |
2 | Katnerine Ketchum | Twin Lake MI | 674 | 42 | 65 | 51:35 | 8:36/M |
3 | Margaret (joey) Retsema | Grand Haven MI | 463 | 42 | 85 | 54:40 | 9:07/M |
4 | Heather Alberda | Holland MI | 446 | 40 | 92 | 56:23 | 9:24/M |
5 | April Bronson | Grand Haven MI | 931 | 40 | 96 | 56:44 | 9:27/M |
6 | Brandi Judd | Muskegon MI | 419 | 42 | 104 | 58:07 | 9:41/M |
7 | Shawn Church | Muskegon MI | 631 | 40 | 120 | 1:01:23 | 10:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 654 | 48 | 9 | 37:57 | 6:20/M |
2 | Pedro Pantaleon | Muskegon MI | 683 | 48 | 11 | 40:02 | 6:40/M |
3 | Matt Jacobs | Grand Haven MI | 926 | 48 | 21 | 42:44 | 7:07/M |
4 | Kevin Aardema | Grand Haven MI | 668 | 49 | 27 | 44:48 | 7:28/M |
5 | Greg Gould | Muskegon MI | 454 | 47 | 31 | 45:32 | 7:35/M |
6 | Dan Reiffer | Spring Lake MI | 588 | 45 | 36 | 46:40 | 7:47/M |
7 | Kevin Ricco | Muskegon MI | 444 | 48 | 50 | 49:05 | 8:11/M |
8 | Ed Sanders | Ludington MI | 932 | 49 | 59 | 50:26 | 8:24/M |
9 | Bruce Duff | Muskegon MI | 565 | 47 | 60 | 50:27 | 8:25/M |
10 | Andy Gabrielson | Muskegon MI | 422 | 47 | 66 | 51:37 | 8:36/M |
11 | Ron Wallish | Grand Haven MI | 465 | 47 | 72 | 52:12 | 8:42/M |
12 | Tom Dana | Grand Rapids MI | 935 | 48 | 76 | 53:27 | 8:55/M |
13 | Eric Stevens | Twin Lake MI | 698 | 48 | 83 | 54:19 | 9:03/M |
14 | Kevin Schultz | Grandville MI | 697 | 45 | 86 | 54:51 | 9:09/M |
15 | Tj Van Dyke | Whitehall MI | 679 | 47 | 126 | 1:02:44 | 10:27/M |
16 | Savino Rodriguez | Muskegon MI | 424 | 48 | 131 | 1:09:24 | 11:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheila Brophy | Byron Center MI | 696 | 47 | 47 | 48:35 | 8:06/M |
2 | Donna Fleener | Muskegon MI | 616 | 48 | 58 | 50:18 | 8:23/M |
3 | Ducky Sanders | Ludington MI | 473 | 47 | 69 | 51:55 | 8:39/M |
4 | Heidi Sytsema | Muskegon MI | 572 | 45 | 81 | 54:10 | 9:02/M |
5 | Sonya Warber | Spring Lake MI | 436 | 46 | 89 | 55:32 | 9:15/M |
6 | Shon Cook | Whitehall MI | 925 | 48 | 94 | 56:34 | 9:26/M |
7 | Kathy Hector | Whitehall MI | 924 | 47 | 95 | 56:34 | 9:26/M |
8 | Alison Smythe | Saugatuck MI | 415 | 48 | 101 | 57:50 | 9:38/M |
9 | Heidi Kelley | Whitehall MI | 458 | 46 | 103 | 57:53 | 9:39/M |
10 | Christine Lauer | Rockford MI | 929 | 46 | 110 | 59:23 | 9:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Sellon | Spring Lake MI | 466 | 50 | 8 | 37:35 | 6:16/M |
2 | Keith Brophy | Byron Center MI | 695 | 54 | 38 | 46:48 | 7:48/M |
3 | Brian Kelly | Grand Haven MI | 434 | 52 | 64 | 51:26 | 8:34/M |
4 | Brian C Erickson | Grand Haven MI | 459 | 52 | 99 | 57:12 | 9:32/M |
5 | Dennis Comstock | Whitehall MI | 438 | 51 | 112 | 59:34 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Koopman | Spring Lake MI | 448 | 52 | 61 | 51:03 | 8:31/M |
2 | Leigh Ann Hawver | Grand Haven MI | 407 | 51 | 71 | 52:12 | 8:42/M |
3 | Jodi Bunce | Fremont MI | 665 | 53 | 79 | 53:56 | 8:59/M |
4 | Mary Johnson | Muskegon MI | 406 | 53 | 106 | 58:15 | 9:43/M |
5 | Cathy Rafferty | Tecumseh MI | 435 | 54 | 122 | 1:01:56 | 10:19/M |
6 | Becki Mueller | Muskegon MI | 453 | 53 | 123 | 1:02:03 | 10:21/M |
7 | Jennifer Van Dyke | Whitehall MI | 680 | 53 | 125 | 1:02:42 | 10:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Adams | Muskegon MI | 472 | 56 | 19 | 42:13 | 7:02/M |
2 | Brad Kahr | Stevens Point WI | 439 | 57 | 23 | 43:37 | 7:16/M |
3 | Rick Vuyst | Muskegon MI | 432 | 57 | 33 | 46:22 | 7:44/M |
4 | Larry Smalligan | Fremont MI | 428 | 59 | 39 | 46:51 | 7:49/M |
5 | Ed Spier | Muskegon MI | 411 | 57 | 40 | 47:15 | 7:53/M |
6 | Wesley Rice | Spring Lake MI | 690 | 55 | 46 | 48:12 | 8:02/M |
7 | Brian Peirce | Spring Lake MI | 464 | 58 | 48 | 48:42 | 8:07/M |
8 | Carlo Pozzobon | Muskegon MI | 586 | 56 | 70 | 52:01 | 8:40/M |
9 | Don Lavercombe | Spring Lake MI | 584 | 57 | 88 | 55:32 | 9:15/M |
10 | Charles Dickinson | Fremont MI | 636 | 57 | 98 | 56:47 | 9:28/M |
11 | Bryan Rojek | Saugatuck MI | 416 | 57 | 105 | 58:14 | 9:42/M |
12 | Bill Hoyer | Hamilton MI | 430 | 56 | 117 | 1:00:58 | 10:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelley Irwin | Grand Rapids MI | 678 | 56 | 91 | 56:10 | 9:22/M |
2 | Michelle Murphy | Whitehall MI | 427 | 57 | 102 | 57:51 | 9:39/M |
3 | Kimberly Plummer | Muskegon MI | 431 | 58 | 113 | 1:00:17 | 10:03/M |
4 | Elly Truran | Farmington MI | 928 | 56 | 114 | 1:00:23 | 10:04/M |
5 | Nancy Darga | Spring Lake MI | 403 | 56 | 129 | 1:06:04 | 11:01/M |
6 | Roberta King | Muskegon MI | 404 | 57 | 133 | 1:09:58 | 11:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Johnson | Muskegon MI | 449 | 60 | 41 | 47:26 | 7:54/M |
2 | Dan Starkey | Grand Haven MI | 671 | 61 | 52 | 49:27 | 8:15/M |
3 | Bill Maat | Spring Lake MI | 467 | 61 | 90 | 56:05 | 9:21/M |
4 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 691 | 63 | 100 | 57:31 | 9:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Bancuk | Muskegon MI | 471 | 68 | 49 | 48:52 | 8:09/M |
2 | Thomas Schuler | Muskegon MI | 408 | 69 | 67 | 51:49 | 8:38/M |
3 | Robert Palmer | Whitehall MI | 656 | 69 | 80 | 54:09 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Kozloski | Grand Rapids MI | 402 | 67 | 116 | 1:00:47 | 10:08/M |
2 | Mary Kay Vanlente | Muskegon MI | 409 | 68 | 130 | 1:07:45 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Rose | Rockford MI | 593 | 70 | 68 | 51:51 | 8:39/M |
2 | Stan Denman | Muskegon MI | 641 | 70 | 107 | 58:20 | 9:43/M |