Expert/Elite Men 35+ |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | BRETT HOOVER | Spin Zone Racin | 2 | 45:42.2 |
2 | ED SERRAT | Spin Zone Racin | 1 | 47:01.6 |
3 | PETER GREAVES | Cycle and Fitne | 11 | 48:54.0 |
4 | DOMINIC BOSCO | R-Bikes.com | 13 | 49:20.9 |
5 | MICHAEL BRAMLET | 9 | 50:39.7 | |
6 | RANDY BARTZ | Men of Steel Ra | 7 | 51:31.8 |
7 | RICK TUFTS | 4 | 51:38.1 | |
8 | DAVE VANLAECKE | 8 | 52:10.7 | |
Expert/Elite Men 34 and under |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | BILL GALLAGHER | Trek 29er Crew/ | 3 | 48:40.0 |
2 | SEAN SMITH | Cycle and Fitne | 14 | 49:30.3 |
3 | PATRICK KULWICKI | Spin Zone | 10 | 52:05.1 |
4 | AARON DOWLING | Team Foolish | 6 | 53:20.9 |
Expert/Elite Single Speed |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | DAVE DEMAEGD | Spin Zone Racin | 20 | 47:51.5 |
2 | STEVEN LADOUCEUR | 34 | 48:45.2 | |
3 | JEFF HARTZ | Alderfer/Bergen | 23 | 52:06.9 |
4 | RICK HOUSTON | 21 | 53:20.1 | |
5 | WILLIAM KANNENBURG | Custer Cyclery | 24 | 55:03.5 |
6 | RUSS GELOW | 22 | 59:31.1 | |
Expert/Elite Women |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | EMILY SAVICKIS | Ciclirati | 12 | 1:02:33.6 |
Sport/Beginner SS |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | MATTHEW KELLEY | Good Speed Cycl | 27 | 50:28.0 |
2 | JASON VERMILYER | 35 | 53:18.5 | |
3 | TRACY BANTOW | 33 | 54:02.0 | |
4 | MAX TENCLAY | Good Speed Cycl | 31 | 55:29.8 |
5 | MIKE KEHLE | Good Speed Cycl | 30 | 58:41.9 |
6 | ANDREW PIZAREK | 32 | 59:36.1 | |
7 | FRANK HUTTON | 36 | 1:05:33.5 | |
8 | TRAVIS GOOD | 26 | 1:05:49.4 | |
9 | KEN SCHNEIDER | 28 | 1:06:13.0 | |
10 | PETER BORCZ | 29 | 1:32:08.4 | |
Sport 20-29 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | KURT SCHAUWECKER | 59 | 51:37.0 | |
2 | RYAN SEVERNS | 44 | 54:47.1 | |
3 | RYAN FISCHER | 40 | 57:18.6 | |
4 | JESSE SALLAK | Cycle and Fitne | 67 | 58:34.6 |
5 | JUSTIN KRONEWITTER | Cycle and Fitne | 56 | 1:02:42.8 |
Sport 30-39 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | JON KAUFFMAN | 66 | 57:07.1 | |
2 | MATT LUCAS | 58 | 59:06.1 | |
3 | RICK RACHT | Cycle and Fitne | 65 | 59:07.7 |
4 | LYNN ELMS | 61 | 1:00:58.8 | |
5 | KEVIN SCOTT | Big Freak Cycli | 64 | 1:01:46.3 |
Sport 40-49 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | JEFF BAILEY | Pro Form Bike S | 54 | 51:45.2 |
2 | STEVE GEARY | Pro Form Bike S | 55 | 53:05.2 |
3 | MATT RICHARDS | 62 | 54:02.1 | |
4 | DOUG BOWMAN | 46 | 56:03.1 | |
5 | DAVID LYNCH | 57 | 59:16.6 | |
6 | BRETT DODDS | Cannondale Midw | 63 | 1:00:22.0 |
Sport 19 and under |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | STEPHEN BARNES | Team CMS | 43 | 53:57.1 |
2 | CHRISTIAN TUCKER | 41 | 54:35.8 | |
3 | BAXTER GEBERT | 48 | 58:34.7 | |
4 | BRANDON KRUTSCH | 49 | 59:17.5 | |
Sport 50-59 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | BRUCE SLOWEY | MOSR | 50 | 56:55.8 |
2 | PIERRE CREVIER | Cycle and Fitne | 42 | 58:40.7 |
3 | JOHN MARQUARDT | 47 | 1:04:35.0 | |
Sport 60+ |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | BOB CONSTABLE | Spin Zone | 53 | 55:15.0 |
2 | JERRY PROCTOR | Excel Sports | 52 | 55:31.0 |
3 | KENNETH GELJACK | 68 | 1:25:15.5 | |
Sport Women |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | ANDREA KAIFESH | 69 | 1:04:17.6 | |
2 | CHRISTIE HANNEWYK | Cycle and Fitne | 45 | 1:06:56.2 |
3 | MEGAN CLARK | Nimba | 60 | 1:21:15.2 |
Beg Men 20-29 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | JAKE HELDT | Trek Store of S | 100 | 59:12.4 |
2 | TIM LIBY | 104 | 1:02:12.0 | |
3 | ETHAN JACKSON | 109 | 1:05:29.0 | |
Beg Men 30-39 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | CHARLES ELDER | Team Active Rac | 108 | 59:32.7 |
2 | KEITH DUVALL | Outback Trail | 101 | 59:51.1 |
3 | JERRY RODRIGUEZ | 121 | 1:00:17.9 | |
4 | DAVE ROSS | 113 | 1:00:18.2 | |
5 | TROY HARTZ | 106 | 1:07:22.2 | |
6 | TIM STEPHENSON | 114 | 1:07:23.5 | |
7 | JEREMIAH OTTO | 119 | 1:07:33.6 | |
8 | GREG WITEK | Big Freak Cycli | 107 | 1:11:07.7 |
9 | ADAM RUCKER | 116 | 1:12:13.9 | |
Beg Men 40-49 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | MARK CAMPBELL | 122 | 58:35.6 | |
2 | JAMEY BROCK | 125 | 1:03:34.2 | |
3 | JJ RAMON | Battle Creek Ce | 120 | 1:08:06.6 |
4 | JEFF EMMONS | 118 | 1:09:36.7 | |
5 | BRENT ERNSBERGER | 102 | 1:09:37.2 | |
Beg Men 11-19 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | IAN ZIARKO | 111 | 58:29.9 | |
2 | JOHN PARAKOWSKI | 117 | 1:15:14.6 | |
3 | ALEC BROCK | 124 | 1:20:27.1 | |
Beg Men 50+ |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | STEVE TUCKER | 103 | 1:00:12.1 | |
2 | PHIL PATTERSON | 115 | 1:04:14.7 | |
Beg Women |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | KELSEY REYNOLDS | 123 | 1:13:02.2 | |
2 | EMILY ANDREWS | 110 | 1:16:46.0 | |
3 | KAREN WOOD | 112 | 1:40:40.3 | |
Junior 6-10 |
||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Total Time |
1 | JACI CREVIER | Cycle and Fitne | 167 | 9:44.9 |