Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordon Buscemi | Union Grove WI | 1308 | 25 | 1 | 35:51.5 | 5:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Vilimek | Glen Ellyn IL | 1287 | 49 | 9 | 43:38.5 | 7:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Asley Daniel | Kenosha WI | 1335 | 10 | 126 | 1:03:09.8 | 10:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Claire Daley | Grayslake IL | 1202 | 12 | 70 | 53:23.4 | 8:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Domenic Pulito | Mequon WI | 1236 | 22 | 34 | 49:45.9 | 8:01/M |
2 | Alex McHugh | 1232 | 22 | 52 | 51:59.5 | 8:23/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Camille Gonzalez | Madison WI | 1237 | 22 | 35 | 49:46.1 | 8:02/M |
2 | Maddi Webb | Iowa City IA | 1289 | 23 | 41 | 50:04.3 | 8:05/M |
3 | Rebecca Fansler | Milwaukee WI | 1006 | 22 | 51 | 51:58.6 | 8:23/M |
4 | Taylor Foster | Great Lakes IL | 669 | 20 | 92 | 57:16.6 | 9:14/M |
5 | Alyssa Navarro | Kenosha WI | 95 | 23 | 149 | 1:11:39.9 | 11:33/M |
6 | Amanda Gransden | Kenosha WI | 752 | 24 | 155 | 1:14:07.6 | 11:57/M |
7 | Brandi Escoe | Great Lakes IL | 631 | 22 | 164 | 1:23:55.3 | 13:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Casper | Milwaukee WI | 1321 | 27 | 8 | 43:38.8 | 7:02/M |
2 | Michael McGinn | Kenosha WI | 126 | 26 | 11 | 44:43.7 | 7:13/M |
3 | Bradley Dalrymple | Ingleside IL | 988 | 28 | 54 | 52:10.3 | 8:25/M |
4 | Darnell Shaw | Milwaukee WI | 1295 | 29 | 132 | 1:04:46.7 | 10:27/M |
5 | Steven Esparza | Milwaukee WI | 1260 | 26 | 133 | 1:04:47.1 | 10:27/M |
6 | Kenneth Swan | Aurora IL | 1007 | 25 | 136 | 1:05:46.1 | 10:36/M |
7 | Justin Lowrance | Kenosha WI | 1124 | 28 | 150 | 1:12:13.1 | 11:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeni Cui | Kenosha WI | 1169 | 27 | 23 | 47:11.0 | 7:37/M |
2 | Brigid Webb | Iowa City IA | 1288 | 26 | 38 | 49:56.3 | 8:03/M |
3 | Christine Nelson | Racine WI | 1303 | 27 | 44 | 50:45.3 | 8:11/M |
4 | Kristen Griffin | Milwaukee WI | 1005 | 27 | 50 | 51:58.3 | 8:23/M |
5 | Christine Dunphy | Ingleside IL | 989 | 28 | 53 | 52:06.1 | 8:24/M |
6 | Elizabeth Poeschl | Kenosha WI | 20 | 29 | 66 | 52:40.1 | 8:30/M |
7 | Kelly Petti | Kenosha WI | 1060 | 27 | 79 | 55:38.8 | 8:58/M |
8 | Lindsey McGinn | Kenosha WI | 125 | 27 | 144 | 1:10:29.4 | 11:22/M |
9 | Dannyelle Radcliffe | Onalaska WI | 1178 | 28 | 145 | 1:10:38.0 | 11:24/M |
10 | Sara Schmidt | Great Lakes IL | 589 | 27 | 166 | 1:24:00.3 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Hanna | Libertyville IL | 871 | 34 | 24 | 47:14.6 | 7:37/M |
2 | Nick Contreras | Racine WI | 1234 | 33 | 26 | 47:21.2 | 7:38/M |
3 | Karl Gieseke | Winfield IL | 693 | 30 | 47 | 51:26.6 | 8:18/M |
4 | Micheal Horst | Barrington IL | 1314 | 33 | 74 | 55:23.4 | 8:56/M |
5 | Matt Haeni | Walworth WI | 74 | 33 | 123 | 1:02:56.9 | 10:09/M |
6 | Tim Knapton | Kenosha WI | 113 | 31 | 159 | 1:16:16.3 | 12:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley McCune | Milwaukee WI | 1032 | 32 | 12 | 45:10.7 | 7:17/M |
2 | Anastasia Netzel | Bloomingdale IL | 1315 | 30 | 22 | 47:03.9 | 7:35/M |
3 | Katelyn Jackson | Lake Villa IL | 1126 | 30 | 49 | 51:53.7 | 8:22/M |
4 | Erin Gename | Kenosha WI | 1301 | 33 | 69 | 52:59.9 | 8:33/M |
5 | Brittany Duroni | Pewaukee WI | 1173 | 33 | 71 | 53:30.8 | 8:38/M |
6 | Jackie Zernia | Kenosha WI | 1218 | 34 | 97 | 58:41.1 | 9:28/M |
7 | Samantha Wahlgren | Twin Lakes WI | 1022 | 32 | 109 | 1:00:50.5 | 9:49/M |
8 | Serinna Birong | Kenosha WI | 1305 | 31 | 115 | 1:02:08.6 | 10:01/M |
9 | Emily Boyd | Milwaukee WI | 1001 | 34 | 118 | 1:02:18.3 | 10:03/M |
10 | Katie Neil | Kenosha WI | 1261 | 31 | 137 | 1:06:32.4 | 10:44/M |
11 | Jeanne Messner | Grayslake IL | 1028 | 34 | 140 | 1:07:14.4 | 10:51/M |
12 | Heather Robertson | Milwaukee WI | 990 | 30 | 141 | 1:07:30.8 | 10:53/M |
13 | Sarah Stevens | Milwaukee WI | 998 | 32 | 142 | 1:07:31.6 | 10:53/M |
14 | Dana Murray | Great Lakes IL | 656 | 33 | 158 | 1:15:07.8 | 12:07/M |
15 | Samantha Knapton | Kenosha WI | 112 | 30 | 160 | 1:16:17.4 | 12:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Adamich | Racine WI | 997 | 37 | 2 | 38:10.8 | 6:09/M |
2 | Jason Womelsdorf | Elk Grove Village IL | 19 | 35 | 3 | 40:34.4 | 6:33/M |
3 | Sean O'Donohue | Libertyville IL | 751 | 35 | 5 | 42:21.3 | 6:50/M |
4 | Chris Roberts | Lake Villa IL | 1091 | 35 | 7 | 43:37.2 | 7:02/M |
5 | Robert Pizzala | Salem WI | 88 | 38 | 10 | 43:48.1 | 7:04/M |
6 | Jason Wilcox | Park Ridge IL | 1135 | 38 | 19 | 46:13.8 | 7:27/M |
7 | Justin Lease | Kenosha WI | 1015 | 36 | 25 | 47:15.0 | 7:37/M |
8 | Michael Korczyk | Bristol WI | 977 | 36 | 28 | 48:12.5 | 7:46/M |
9 | Wesley Kereven | Waukesha WI | 1274 | 36 | 32 | 49:30.6 | 7:59/M |
10 | James Brown | Cudahy WI | 53 | 37 | 40 | 50:01.4 | 8:04/M |
11 | Ken Peterson | Pleasant Prairie WI | 91 | 39 | 43 | 50:42.8 | 8:11/M |
12 | Mike Poelzer | Sussex WI | 999 | 36 | 108 | 1:00:42.1 | 9:47/M |
13 | Eric Daniel | Kenosha WI | 1336 | 39 | 125 | 1:03:09.4 | 10:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Sinner | Racine WI | 1217 | 36 | 31 | 49:22.1 | 7:58/M |
2 | Dina Daniel | Kenosha WI | 1223 | 38 | 45 | 50:45.9 | 8:11/M |
3 | Jennifer Kilburn | Kenosha WI | 1187 | 38 | 55 | 52:11.5 | 8:25/M |
4 | Jackie Tillman | Libertyville IL | 1207 | 35 | 73 | 54:56.9 | 8:52/M |
5 | Vanessa Korczyk | Bristol WI | 976 | 37 | 83 | 55:57.6 | 9:01/M |
6 | Dawn Peterson | Pleasant Prairie WI | 90 | 38 | 84 | 56:02.9 | 9:02/M |
7 | Jen Rivest | Vernon Hills IL | 1247 | 39 | 85 | 56:14.9 | 9:04/M |
8 | Kim Llanas | Kenosha WI | 1180 | 37 | 89 | 56:49.1 | 9:10/M |
9 | Megan Caminiti | Franksville WI | 1018 | 36 | 102 | 1:00:02.8 | 9:41/M |
10 | Alissa Miller | Racine WI | 1286 | 36 | 104 | 1:00:21.5 | 9:44/M |
11 | Mary Bixby | Racine WI | 1284 | 39 | 105 | 1:00:22.0 | 9:44/M |
12 | Melinda Dowling | Bloomington IN | 1054 | 38 | 106 | 1:00:31.2 | 9:46/M |
13 | Katie Roberts | Lake Villa IL | 1092 | 35 | 110 | 1:00:52.3 | 9:49/M |
14 | Kristin Lund | Janesville WI | 1082 | 39 | 112 | 1:01:04.3 | 9:51/M |
15 | Lindsey Santarelli | Sturtevant WI | 89 | 37 | 116 | 1:02:09.0 | 10:01/M |
16 | Monica Iwanicki | Des Plaines IL | 97 | 37 | 122 | 1:02:42.6 | 10:07/M |
17 | Heather Hackbarth | Pleasant Prairie WI | 905 | 38 | 129 | 1:04:30.8 | 10:24/M |
18 | Marsha Palacio | Kenosha WI | 1209 | 38 | 138 | 1:06:33.9 | 10:44/M |
19 | Beth Gehris | Genoa City WI | 61 | 39 | 143 | 1:10:10.9 | 11:19/M |
20 | Julia Passarelli | Chicago IL | 1220 | 35 | 147 | 1:11:24.3 | 11:31/M |
21 | Shirisha Basani | Oak Creek WI | 1031 | 35 | 161 | 1:17:09.1 | 12:27/M |
22 | Karla Erwin | Pleasant Prairie WI | 978 | 35 | 163 | 1:18:52.6 | 12:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Gardina | Kenosha WI | 1047 | 44 | 6 | 43:23.2 | 7:00/M |
2 | Jeff Bliss | Kenosha WI | 1272 | 41 | 14 | 45:31.0 | 7:20/M |
3 | Steve Miller | Pleasant Prairie WI | 1100 | 42 | 15 | 45:37.3 | 7:21/M |
4 | Chris Portman | Kenosha WI | 103 | 40 | 16 | 45:40.5 | 7:22/M |
5 | Cullen Bresnahan | Milwaukee WI | 52 | 40 | 46 | 51:16.1 | 8:16/M |
6 | Doug Broughton | Kenosha WI | 1026 | 40 | 57 | 52:17.9 | 8:26/M |
7 | Brandon Bruce | Round Lake IL | 1191 | 44 | 91 | 57:07.3 | 9:13/M |
8 | Robert Brown | Kenosha WI | 1048 | 40 | 107 | 1:00:39.7 | 9:47/M |
9 | Bill Ricchio | Pleasant Prairie WI | 1094 | 42 | 120 | 1:02:29.1 | 10:05/M |
10 | Wayne Kelly Oja | Franksville WI | 1016 | 44 | 121 | 1:02:32.8 | 10:05/M |
11 | Scott Rettammel | Racine WI | 979 | 41 | 124 | 1:03:08.6 | 10:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Monica Bliss | Kenosha WI | 1281 | 40 | 30 | 49:10.6 | 7:56/M |
2 | Doris Tindell | Antioch IL | 1010 | 43 | 78 | 55:35.0 | 8:58/M |
3 | Jody Erbe | Kenosha WI | 1043 | 44 | 81 | 55:54.6 | 9:01/M |
4 | Lora Daley | Grayslake IL | 1189 | 42 | 86 | 56:19.5 | 9:05/M |
5 | Kelly Badgley | Lake Villa IL | 1125 | 41 | 100 | 59:33.5 | 9:36/M |
6 | Lisa Cartwright | Round Lake IL | 502 | 44 | 128 | 1:04:00.6 | 10:19/M |
7 | Jamie Holewinski Andrews | Kenosha WI | 991 | 40 | 130 | 1:04:31.0 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Walton | Pleasant Prairie WI | 1104 | 49 | 4 | 41:57.2 | 6:46/M |
2 | Kevin Warnecke | Delavan WI | 987 | 45 | 13 | 45:27.4 | 7:20/M |
3 | Joe Moser | Lake Villa IL | 1188 | 45 | 33 | 49:36.7 | 8:00/M |
4 | Terry Knull | Grayslake IL | 1231 | 48 | 36 | 49:51.4 | 8:02/M |
5 | Martin McClendon | Kenosha WI | 994 | 47 | 37 | 49:54.1 | 8:03/M |
6 | Eddie Miller | Bartlett TN | 1271 | 47 | 67 | 52:43.8 | 8:30/M |
7 | Mark Stetson | Lake Villa IL | 972 | 48 | 88 | 56:28.4 | 9:06/M |
8 | Henry Burrell | Kenosha WI | 1117 | 45 | 90 | 56:53.2 | 9:10/M |
9 | David Dietzler | Milwaukee WI | 124 | 48 | 94 | 57:28.1 | 9:16/M |
10 | Michael Schulte | Milwaukee WI | 764 | 46 | 99 | 59:12.5 | 9:33/M |
11 | Rafael Navarro | Kenosha WI | 94 | 46 | 148 | 1:11:39.1 | 11:33/M |
12 | Larry Jouett | Kenosha WI | 734 | 49 | 156 | 1:14:09.9 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Hardy | Kenosha WI | 984 | 46 | 17 | 45:42.4 | 7:22/M |
2 | Kristi Knull | Grayslake IL | 1230 | 48 | 18 | 45:42.7 | 7:22/M |
3 | Tc Timko | Bristol WI | 1078 | 49 | 42 | 50:31.8 | 8:09/M |
4 | Rose Kilkenny | Gurnee IL | 1318 | 46 | 56 | 52:12.5 | 8:25/M |
5 | Carrie Tabbert | Somers WI | 1280 | 48 | 58 | 52:20.8 | 8:26/M |
6 | Karen Hildebrand | New Berlin WI | 1059 | 48 | 93 | 57:24.5 | 9:15/M |
7 | Paula Shwaiko | Grayslake IL | 761 | 46 | 103 | 1:00:13.8 | 9:43/M |
8 | Diane Dreyer | Round Lake IL | 1328 | 46 | 151 | 1:13:20.4 | 11:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Woodin | Apple Valley MN | 1081 | 51 | 29 | 49:08.9 | 7:55/M |
2 | Mike Winheim | Zion IL | 1128 | 53 | 59 | 52:20.8 | 8:26/M |
3 | Mark Maurice | Elm Grove WI | 1263 | 51 | 60 | 52:24.2 | 8:27/M |
4 | Clyde Taylor | Milwaukee WI | 1176 | 50 | 63 | 52:32.4 | 8:28/M |
5 | Mike Johnson | Kenosha WI | 1042 | 52 | 80 | 55:54.0 | 9:01/M |
6 | Bill Kerpan | Park Ridge IL | 1134 | 51 | 101 | 59:45.5 | 9:38/M |
7 | Leroy Chatman | Antioch IL | 1327 | 52 | 152 | 1:13:22.5 | 11:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Terry Schneider | Union Grove WI | 906 | 53 | 64 | 52:38.7 | 8:29/M |
2 | Annalise Herman | Park Ridge IL | 1131 | 51 | 68 | 52:58.1 | 8:33/M |
3 | Tanya Winheim | Zion IL | 1127 | 53 | 87 | 56:22.3 | 9:05/M |
4 | Karen Morgan | Ringwood IL | 1025 | 54 | 98 | 58:46.7 | 9:29/M |
5 | Sandra Hill | Kenosha WI | 986 | 52 | 111 | 1:01:03.4 | 9:51/M |
6 | Kimberly Woodin | Apple Valley MN | 1080 | 53 | 119 | 1:02:24.6 | 10:04/M |
7 | Virginnia Easter | Kenosha WI | 975 | 50 | 154 | 1:14:04.5 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brad Webb | Wheaton IL | 1268 | 56 | 20 | 46:21.8 | 7:29/M |
2 | Russ Valin | Lake Villa IL | 1103 | 57 | 27 | 47:21.6 | 7:38/M |
3 | Scot Ferguson | Pell Lake WI | 65 | 56 | 39 | 49:56.4 | 8:03/M |
4 | Steven Stein | Oak Creek WI | 1076 | 59 | 62 | 52:25.8 | 8:27/M |
5 | James Pappas | Kenosha WI | 1342 | 55 | 72 | 53:47.0 | 8:40/M |
6 | Terence Van Parys | Racine WI | 133 | 57 | 76 | 55:34.3 | 8:58/M |
7 | Joe Madrid | Libertyville IL | 1208 | 58 | 82 | 55:55.8 | 9:01/M |
8 | David Christensen | Round Lake IL | 1145 | 56 | 113 | 1:01:42.6 | 9:57/M |
9 | Chuck Kern | Pleasant Prairie WI | 1245 | 55 | 131 | 1:04:35.4 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ellen Weitzel | Cedarburg WI | 1155 | 56 | 61 | 52:25.8 | 8:27/M |
2 | Ann Brothen | Kenosha WI | 7 | 58 | 65 | 52:39.4 | 8:30/M |
3 | Cherie Peterson | Kenosha WI | 82 | 55 | 127 | 1:03:10.8 | 10:11/M |
4 | Debra Waddell | Burlington WI | 56 | 58 | 135 | 1:05:45.3 | 10:36/M |
5 | Claudia Messner | Grayslake IL | 1027 | 58 | 157 | 1:14:39.4 | 12:02/M |
6 | Debbie Pennington | Great Lakes IL | 680 | 57 | 165 | 1:23:58.7 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Thomas | Kenosha WI | 1171 | 62 | 21 | 47:00.5 | 7:35/M |
2 | Kenneth Dohm | Round Lake IL | 1251 | 64 | 153 | 1:13:24.9 | 11:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barb Butler | Round Lake IL | 1203 | 60 | 95 | 57:39.8 | 9:18/M |
2 | Marjorie Eckblad | Racine WI | 1030 | 63 | 117 | 1:02:09.3 | 10:01/M |
3 | Jo Arceneaux | Lake Zurich IL | 974 | 63 | 162 | 1:18:52.0 | 12:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dominic Ruffalo | Kenosha WI | 619 | 65 | 75 | 55:25.4 | 8:56/M |
2 | Richard Barton | New Berlin WI | 1175 | 69 | 139 | 1:07:10.0 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Wilburth | Milwaukee WI | 1109 | 66 | 48 | 51:48.1 | 8:21/M |
2 | Geri Morris | Traverse City MI | 1118 | 66 | 96 | 57:46.2 | 9:19/M |
3 | Carol Burns | Racine WI | 1130 | 65 | 114 | 1:02:01.0 | 10:00/M |
4 | Lynne Feiertag | Racine WI | 123 | 65 | 146 | 1:11:23.7 | 11:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Boekenhauer | Arlington Heights IL | 59 | 77 | 134 | 1:05:44.9 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doris Ramirez | Antioch IL | 1011 | 75 | 77 | 55:35.0 | 8:58/M |