Waukegan XC Invite
Waukegan XC Invite
August 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity
All Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 177 Eli Minsky Grayslake Central HS 15:32.9 5:11/M sr
2 2 383 Marcos Garcia Waukegan HS 15:34.1 5:11/M sr
3 3 368 Nick Degroot Richmond Burton HS 16:33.6 5:31/M sr
4 4 183 Luke Reblin Grayslake Central HS 16:48.8 5:36/M sr
5 5 320 Moses Nattawuttisit New Trier HS 16:59.8 5:40/M jr
6 6 300 Ethan Jakob New Trier HS 17:02.5 5:41/M sr
7 7 349 Ben Weiler New Trier HS 17:02.9 5:41/M jr
8 8 284 Ben Dieffenbacher New Trier HS 17:11.4 5:44/M sr
9 9 327 Miles Purcell New Trier HS 17:21.5 5:47/M sr
10 10 326 Leo Purcell New Trier HS 17:24.3 5:48/M jr
11 11 324 David Peters New Trier HS 17:24.4 5:48/M jr
12 12 373 Thomas Koschak Richmond Burton HS 17:25.3 5:48/M jr
13 13 185 Ty Sato Grayslake Central HS 17:45.0 5:55/M jr
14 14 190 Roman Tovar Grayslake Central HS 18:01.7 6:00/M jr
15 15 98 Alan Sherman Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:02.5 6:01/M jr
16 16 52 Dawei Ding Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:10.3 6:03/M jr
17 17 365 Ethan Anderson Richmond Burton HS 18:10.6 6:03/M jr
18 18 92 Daniel Saltz Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:19.2 6:06/M jr
19 19 369 Chase Duncan Richmond Burton HS 18:26.7 6:09/M jr
20 20 44 David Balaban Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:29.8 6:10/M jr
21 21 366 Zach Anderson Richmond Burton HS 18:31.3 6:10/M jr
22 22 384 Pedro Lopez-Vargas Waukegan HS 18:31.7 6:10/M so
23 23 378 Daniel Arroyo Waukegan HS 18:35.6 6:12/M jr
24 24 119 Caiyi Xi Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:35.8 6:12/M sr
25 (< 5) 262 Joey Chan Lisle HS 18:41.4 6:14/M jr
26 25 164 Matt Droessler Grayslake Central HS 18:51.9 6:17/M jr
27 26 60 Harry Hardcastle Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:58.1 6:19/M jr
28 27 387 Christian Quiroz Waukegan HS 19:00.5 6:20/M jr
29 28 178 Jared Nicholas Grayslake Central HS 19:13.3 6:24/M jr
30 29 388 Danny Rojas Waukegan HS 19:25.1 6:28/M jr
31 30 372 Harrison Hicks Richmond Burton HS 19:30.0 6:30/M jr
32 31 89 Jacob Rubin Adlai E. Stevenson HS 19:53.8 6:38/M jr
33 32 180 Justin Parmer Grayslake Central HS 19:56.3 6:39/M jr
34 33 376 John Silberbauer Richmond Burton HS 20:04.3 6:41/M jr
35 (< 5) 263 Tim Schwemer Lisle HS 23:12.9 7:44/M jr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity
All Teams
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 35 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:25:38.4
2 Grayslake Central HS 57 1 4 13 14 25 28 32
Top 5 Times: 1:27:00.5
3 Richmond Burton HS 72 3 12 17 19 21 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:29:07.6
4 Adlai E. Stevenson HS 93 15 16 18 20 24 26 31
Top 5 Times: 1:31:37.7
5 Waukegan HS 103 2 22 23 27 29
Top 5 Times: 1:31:07.1
Inc. Lisle HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity
All Teams
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:25:38.4 Average Time: 17:07.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 320 Moses Nattawuttisit jr 5 5 16:59.8 16:59.8 0:00.0
2 300 Ethan Jakob sr 6 11 17:02.5 34:02.4 0:02.7
3 349 Ben Weiler jr 7 18 17:02.9 51:05.4 0:03.1
4 284 Ben Dieffenbacher sr 8 26 17:11.4 1:08:16.9 0:11.6
5 327 Miles Purcell sr 9 35 17:21.5 1:25:38.4 0:21.6
6 326 Leo Purcell jr 10 45 17:24.3 1:43:02.8 0:24.4
7 324 David Peters jr 11 56 17:24.4 2:00:27.2 0:24.6
Grayslake Central HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:27:00.5 Average Time: 17:24.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 177 Eli Minsky sr 1 1 15:32.9 15:32.9 0:00.0
2 183 Luke Reblin sr 4 5 16:48.8 32:21.8 1:15.9
3 185 Ty Sato jr 13 18 17:45.0 50:06.8 2:12.0
4 190 Roman Tovar jr 14 32 18:01.7 1:08:08.5 2:28.7
5 164 Matt Droessler jr 25 57 18:51.9 1:27:00.5 3:18.9
6 178 Jared Nicholas jr 28 85 19:13.3 1:46:13.8 3:40.3
7 180 Justin Parmer jr 32 117 19:56.3 2:06:10.2 4:23.3
Richmond Burton HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:29:07.6 Average Time: 17:49.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 368 Nick Degroot sr 3 3 16:33.6 16:33.6 0:00.0
2 373 Thomas Koschak jr 12 15 17:25.3 33:58.9 0:51.7
3 365 Ethan Anderson jr 17 32 18:10.6 52:09.6 1:37.0
4 369 Chase Duncan jr 19 51 18:26.7 1:10:36.3 1:53.1
5 366 Zach Anderson jr 21 72 18:31.3 1:29:07.6 1:57.7
6 372 Harrison Hicks jr 30 102 19:30.0 1:48:37.7 2:56.4
7 376 John Silberbauer jr 33 135 20:04.3 2:08:42.1 3:30.7
Adlai E. Stevenson HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:31:37.7 Average Time: 18:19.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 98 Alan Sherman jr 15 15 18:02.5 18:02.5 0:00.0
2 52 Dawei Ding jr 16 31 18:10.3 36:12.8 0:07.8
3 92 Daniel Saltz jr 18 49 18:19.2 54:32.0 0:16.7
4 44 David Balaban jr 20 69 18:29.8 1:13:01.9 0:27.3
5 119 Caiyi Xi sr 24 93 18:35.8 1:31:37.7 0:33.3
6 60 Harry Hardcastle jr 26 119 18:58.1 1:50:35.9 0:55.6
7 89 Jacob Rubin jr 31 150 19:53.8 2:10:29.7 1:51.3
Waukegan HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:31:07.1 Average Time: 18:13.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 383 Marcos Garcia sr 2 2 15:34.1 15:34.1 0:00.0
2 384 Pedro Lopez-Vargas so 22 24 18:31.7 34:05.8 2:57.5
3 378 Daniel Arroyo jr 23 47 18:35.6 52:41.4 3:01.5
4 387 Christian Quiroz jr 27 74 19:00.5 1:11:42.0 3:26.4
5 388 Danny Rojas jr 29 103 19:25.1 1:31:07.1 3:51.0
Lisle HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Joey Chan jr Less Than 5 18:41.4 18:41.4 0:00.0
2 263 Tim Schwemer jr Less Than 5 23:12.9 41:54.3 4:31.4