Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Therrian | Arvada CO | 264 | 31 | 1 | 15:47 | 5:05/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sierra Albus | Hesperia MI | 293 | 16 | 7 | 19:13 | 6:12/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Richards | Fremont MI | 330 | 45 | 14 | 20:03 | 6:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carla Schut | Jenison MI | 295 | 67 | 53 | 27:48 | 8:58/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 9 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Isaac Eaves | Hesperia MI | 249 | 9 | 44 | 25:48 | 8:19/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Ackerman | Fremont MI | 246 | 9 | 68 | 29:51 | 9:38/M | |
2 | Lily Kate Christoffsen | Fremont MI | 238 | 9 | 83 | 1:48 | 31:39 | 10:13/M |
3 | Abbi Gouine | 288 | 9 | 95 | 9:44 | 39:35 | 12:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Mc Keown | Hesperia MI | 325 | 13 | 17 | 21:15 | 6:51/M | |
2 | Mack Baird | Hesperia MI | 322 | 13 | 20 | 0:41 | 21:56 | 7:05/M |
3 | Adam Hoeve | Zeeland MI | 260 | 14 | 24 | 1:20 | 22:35 | 7:17/M |
4 | Christopher Stapel | Walkerville MI | 308 | 12 | 28 | 1:48 | 23:03 | 7:26/M |
5 | Kohen Heckman | Hesperia MI | 263 | 12 | 45 | 4:33 | 25:48 | 8:19/M |
6 | Caden Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 237 | 12 | 46 | 4:33 | 25:48 | 8:19/M |
7 | Alexander Herin | Trenton MI | 314 | 13 | 98 | 19:08 | 40:24 | 13:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Delaney Young | Holton MI | 296 | 10 | 94 | 39:28 | 12:44/M | |
2 | Hunter Smith | Kent City MI | 223 | 14 | 103 | 12:10 | 51:39 | 16:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Damien Halverson | Hesperia MI | 279 | 18 | 2 | 16:12 | 5:14/M | |
2 | Arik La Fave | Hesperia MI | 278 | 17 | 3 | 0:25 | 16:38 | 5:22/M |
3 | Jake Barnes | Maumee OH | 304 | 17 | 5 | 0:54 | 17:07 | 5:31/M |
4 | Kyle Venne | Hesperia MI | 270 | 16 | 6 | 2:22 | 18:35 | 6:00/M |
5 | Austin Wingett | Muskegon MI | 329 | 19 | 11 | 3:28 | 19:40 | 6:21/M |
6 | Collin Nielsen | Hesperia MI | 307 | 16 | 12 | 3:39 | 19:51 | 6:24/M |
7 | Logan Eaves | Hesperia MI | 248 | 17 | 19 | 5:30 | 21:43 | 7:00/M |
8 | Tristin Franckowiak | Muskegon MI | 216 | 18 | 23 | 6:03 | 22:16 | 7:11/M |
9 | Connor Baird | Hesperia MI | 283 | 15 | 27 | 6:49 | 23:02 | 7:26/M |
10 | Cody Smith | Kent City MI | 222 | 16 | 29 | 7:02 | 23:15 | 7:30/M |
11 | Colton Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 236 | 15 | 32 | 7:20 | 23:33 | 7:36/M |
12 | Schuyler De Boer | Richwood OH | 301 | 16 | 43 | 9:33 | 25:46 | 8:19/M |
13 | Ethan Gouine | Muskegon MI | 289 | 15 | 67 | 13:35 | 29:48 | 9:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lexi Carlston | Muskegon MI | 328 | 18 | 64 | 29:22 | 9:28/M | |
2 | Gabrielle Herin | Trenton MI | 316 | 19 | 65 | 0:11 | 29:33 | 9:32/M |
3 | Monica Benson | Muskegon MI | 275 | 15 | 84 | 3:33 | 32:56 | 10:37/M |
4 | Hayley Flanery | Hesperia MI | 313 | 19 | 90 | 7:24 | 36:47 | 11:52/M |
5 | Gabby Subdon | Twin Lake MI | 258 | 15 | 101 | 11:14 | 40:37 | 13:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Myles Lawton | Muskegon MI | 214 | 23 | 21 | 22:04 | 7:07/M | |
2 | Jordan Albus | Hart MI | 303 | 27 | 26 | 0:42 | 22:46 | 7:21/M |
3 | Brandon Deroo | Zeeland MI | 229 | 23 | 31 | 1:28 | 23:33 | 7:36/M |
4 | Brennen Kartes | Muskegon MI | 233 | 29 | 55 | 5:50 | 27:55 | 9:00/M |
5 | Jacob Kraley | Hesperia MI | 254 | 26 | 59 | 6:15 | 28:19 | 9:08/M |
6 | Sean Mc Quown | Aurora CO | 306 | 26 | 70 | 7:52 | 29:56 | 9:39/M |
7 | Robbie Guikema | Twin Lake MI | 217 | 27 | 77 | 8:41 | 30:46 | 9:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Aslakson | Hesperia MI | 268 | 20 | 8 | 19:19 | 6:14/M | |
2 | Jessica Clark | Hesperia MI | 269 | 27 | 18 | 2:05 | 21:24 | 6:54/M |
3 | Kaylyn Jones | Hesperia MI | 331 | 26 | 30 | 4:05 | 23:24 | 7:33/M |
4 | Aubrey Deroo | Zeeland MI | 227 | 24 | 33 | 4:18 | 23:37 | 7:37/M |
5 | Courtney Pyle | Zeeland MI | 225 | 27 | 36 | 5:27 | 24:47 | 8:00/M |
6 | Christine Koester | Frankfort IL | 299 | 28 | 41 | 6:04 | 25:24 | 8:12/M |
7 | Meghan Guikema | Twin Lake MI | 215 | 26 | 42 | 6:24 | 25:43 | 8:18/M |
8 | Carrie Crosley | Fremont MI | 259 | 29 | 58 | 8:57 | 28:17 | 9:07/M |
9 | Rebecca Tyrrell | Washington DC | 298 | 28 | 62 | 9:19 | 28:38 | 9:14/M |
10 | Jessica Mc Quawn | Aurora CO | 305 | 29 | 71 | 10:38 | 29:57 | 9:40/M |
11 | Danielle Quinn | White Cloud MI | 230 | 20 | 85 | 14:00 | 33:20 | 10:45/M |
12 | Ashley Croft | Nashville TN | 297 | 29 | 91 | 17:46 | 37:06 | 11:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Evans | Plainwell MI | 273 | 31 | 4 | 16:54 | 5:27/M | |
2 | Russell Jensen | Ypsilanti MI | 290 | 34 | 9 | 2:25 | 19:20 | 6:14/M |
3 | Jacob Doney | Muskegon MI | 292 | 34 | 39 | 8:13 | 25:08 | 8:06/M |
4 | Geoff Broton | Hesperia MI | 276 | 34 | 57 | 11:20 | 28:15 | 9:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lesley Therrian | Arvada CO | 265 | 30 | 16 | 21:07 | 6:49/M | |
2 | Trudy Emlaw | Birmingham MI | 324 | 33 | 40 | 4:16 | 25:23 | 8:11/M |
3 | Jill Kamps | Zeeland MI | 226 | 33 | 76 | 9:37 | 30:44 | 9:55/M |
4 | Julie Burrell | Hesperia MI | 244 | 30 | 86 | 12:17 | 33:24 | 10:46/M |
5 | Tiffan O'Malley | Fremont MI | 332 | 34 | 96 | 19:03 | 40:10 | 12:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Koziol | Saint Charles IL | 277 | 37 | 10 | 19:37 | 6:20/M | |
2 | Ty Manchip | Fremont MI | 302 | 35 | 13 | 0:22 | 19:59 | 6:27/M |
3 | Chad Lundberg | Fruitport MI | 262 | 39 | 63 | 9:18 | 28:55 | 9:20/M |
4 | Seth Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 234 | 38 | 88 | 14:50 | 34:28 | 11:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Graeser | Fremont MI | 312 | 36 | 47 | 25:58 | 8:23/M | |
2 | Heather Fett | Spring Lake MI | 261 | 36 | 61 | 2:39 | 28:38 | 9:14/M |
3 | Caroly Hofstee | Alto MI | 232 | 37 | 66 | 3:35 | 29:34 | 9:32/M |
4 | Sheila Reed | White Cloud MI | 239 | 37 | 69 | 3:56 | 29:55 | 9:39/M |
5 | Wendy Robeck | Fremont MI | 231 | 37 | 74 | 4:41 | 30:40 | 9:54/M |
6 | Tanya Fehler | Fruitport MI | 311 | 39 | 78 | 5:15 | 31:14 | 10:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nolan Emlaw | Birmingham MI | 323 | 41 | 48 | 26:00 | 8:23/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Viola Lorenz | Hesperia MI | 253 | 44 | 56 | 27:56 | 9:01/M | |
2 | Jj Fox | Nunica MI | 267 | 41 | 75 | 2:44 | 30:41 | 9:54/M |
3 | Paulette Botten | Hesperia MI | 317 | 43 | 97 | 12:14 | 40:11 | 12:58/M |
4 | Carrie Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 235 | 40 | 99 | 12:38 | 40:35 | 13:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Troy Gebhart | Hart MI | 286 | 45 | 15 | 20:59 | 6:46/M | |
2 | Dewey Ackerman | Fremont MI | 247 | 45 | 38 | 4:01 | 25:01 | 8:04/M |
3 | Brian Deboer | Richwood OH | 300 | 49 | 50 | 5:30 | 26:30 | 8:33/M |
4 | Ron Miller | Hesperia MI | 319 | 48 | 52 | 6:23 | 27:22 | 8:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sharra Cook | Hesperia MI | 281 | 46 | 54 | 27:50 | 8:59/M | |
2 | Rhonda Collins | Muskegon MI | 218 | 48 | 60 | 0:35 | 28:26 | 9:10/M |
3 | Linda Ackerman | Fremont MI | 245 | 48 | 72 | 2:08 | 29:59 | 9:40/M |
4 | Lisa Smith | Kent City MI | 221 | 46 | 81 | 3:47 | 31:37 | 10:12/M |
5 | Cindy Fuller | Hart MI | 287 | 46 | 92 | 9:34 | 37:24 | 12:04/M |
6 | Ann Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 242 | 45 | 100 | 12:46 | 40:36 | 13:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Cygeirt | Fremont MI | 274 | 53 | 22 | 22:08 | 7:08/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Van Boven | Fremont MI | 285 | 53 | 79 | 31:29 | 10:09/M | |
2 | Brenda Vandermolen | Allendale MI | 240 | 51 | 82 | 0:08 | 31:38 | 10:12/M |
3 | Lori Armstrong | Hesperia MI | 219 | 52 | 89 | 3:57 | 35:27 | 11:26/M |
4 | Catherine Talbott | Franklin WI | 310 | 54 | 102 | 17:55 | 49:25 | 15:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Price | Holton MI | 280 | 55 | 25 | 22:36 | 7:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa De Long | White Cloud MI | 284 | 55 | 87 | 33:56 | 10:57/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Sangsland | Martin MI | 272 | 63 | 34 | 23:46 | 7:40/M | |
2 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 318 | 61 | 35 | 0:06 | 23:52 | 7:42/M |
3 | Mitchel Tittle | Shelby MI | 241 | 62 | 73 | 6:18 | 30:05 | 9:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Cornwell | Shelby MI | 255 | 66 | 37 | 24:48 | 8:00/M | |
2 | Jerry Wing | Fruitport MI | 266 | 69 | 49 | 1:22 | 26:10 | 8:26/M |
3 | Dave Rottier | Fremont MI | 294 | 68 | 51 | 2:03 | 26:51 | 8:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 243 | 70 | 80 | 31:36 | 10:12/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 291 | 71 | 93 | 38:22 | 12:23/M |