Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Green | Vanderbilt MI | 1447 | 15 | 1 | 33:46.48 | 5:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Rygweiski | Denver CO | 1567 | 24 | 6 | 45:30.07 | 7:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 1393 | 47 | 7 | 45:33.55 | 7:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Kane | Sarasota FL | 1566 | 60 | 23 | 51:25.83 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Age Unknown |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chief Corpe | Gaylord MI | 1481 | 0 | 37 | 56:52.69 | 9:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sage Murphy | Gaylord MI | 1490 | 9 | 53 | 1:07:43.35 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Idalski | Gaylord MI | 1349 | 16 | 2 | 37:14.49 | 6:00/M |
2 | Ben Rigling | Tustin MI | 1424 | 19 | 4 | 40:34.03 | 6:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eliza Ann Bornman | Gaylord MI | 1475 | 22 | 8 | 45:49.57 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brent Horrigan | Gaylord MI | 1430 | 25 | 15 | 49:45.38 | 8:01/M |
2 | William Marshall | Gaylord MI | 1294 | 29 | 21 | 50:53.23 | 8:12/M |
3 | Cody Dibble | Elmira MI | 1262 | 26 | 50 | 1:04:27.25 | 10:24/M |
4 | Orrin Shawl | Gaylord MI | 1488 | 26 | 57 | 1:11:55.12 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Schiefer | Millington MI | 1264 | 27 | 51 | 1:04:28.45 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Hill | Aurora CO | 1568 | 30 | 3 | 37:17.05 | 6:01/M |
2 | James Meyers | Cornelius NC | 1282 | 34 | 10 | 46:26.54 | 7:29/M |
3 | Ken Slough | Charlevoix MI | 1352 | 34 | 26 | 52:43.32 | 8:30/M |
4 | William Cherup | Kalamazoo MI | 1503 | 30 | 28 | 53:30.08 | 8:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Cherwinski | Gaylord MI | 1404 | 33 | 13 | 48:50.42 | 7:53/M |
2 | Megan Harris | Petoskey MI | 1591 | 32 | 18 | 50:14.65 | 8:06/M |
3 | Kristen Plamondon | Traverse City MI | 1562 | 32 | 29 | 53:46.86 | 8:40/M |
4 | Colleen Dell | Swartz Creek MI | 1579 | 33 | 33 | 56:09.84 | 9:03/M |
5 | Andrea Alvarez | Clio MI | 1337 | 34 | 36 | 56:47.53 | 9:10/M |
6 | Melissa Noa | Gaylord MI | 1299 | 34 | 41 | 58:51.07 | 9:30/M |
7 | Abigail Cherup | Lincoln NB | 1502 | 30 | 52 | 1:05:02.35 | 10:29/M |
8 | Kim Murphy | Gaylord MI | 1492 | 32 | 54 | 1:07:47.36 | 10:56/M |
9 | Crystal Dupuie | Petal MS | 1358 | 31 | 56 | 1:08:27.11 | 11:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Harris | Petoskey MI | 1590 | 38 | 5 | 43:13.56 | 6:58/M |
2 | Jay Davis | The Woodlands TX | 1280 | 38 | 20 | 50:50.96 | 8:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Rosinski | Huntersville NC | 1281 | 37 | 9 | 46:26.33 | 7:29/M |
2 | Brittany Beyers | Gaylord MI | 1512 | 38 | 14 | 49:02.57 | 7:55/M |
3 | Michelle Falardeau | Clio MI | 1338 | 38 | 31 | 54:56.83 | 8:52/M |
4 | Kristie Jamieson | Gaylord MI | 1433 | 38 | 35 | 56:32.09 | 9:07/M |
5 | Elizabeth Bunery | Elmira MI | 1597 | 39 | 55 | 1:08:01.83 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Mertz | Gaylord MI | 1457 | 43 | 19 | 50:38.34 | 8:10/M |
2 | Ryan Modders | Cadillac MI | 1296 | 43 | 39 | 58:28.81 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Send | Williamsburg MI | 1275 | 43 | 60 | 1:13:38.38 | 11:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Aimesbury | Harrison MI | 1595 | 47 | 11 | 47:00.81 | 7:35/M |
2 | Paul Morin | Rochester MI | 1565 | 46 | 22 | 51:09.58 | 8:15/M |
3 | Brian Oliver | Gaylord MI | 1549 | 49 | 30 | 54:08.37 | 8:44/M |
4 | Roman Butowiaski | Gaylord MI | 1553 | 45 | 34 | 56:11.07 | 9:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kendra Fitzek-Scott | Lake Ann MI | 1415 | 46 | 25 | 52:07.55 | 8:24/M |
2 | Michelle Hall | Cadillac MI | 1295 | 48 | 40 | 58:29.59 | 9:26/M |
3 | Michelle Mayrand | Grosse Pointe MI | 1419 | 45 | 42 | 59:11.52 | 9:33/M |
4 | Sandra Bandt | Gaylord MI | 1401 | 47 | 58 | 1:13:06.12 | 11:47/M |
5 | Staci Brown | Gaylord MI | 1521 | 45 | 61 | 1:13:45.56 | 11:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Hennessey | Delton MI | 1587 | 52 | 17 | 50:03.57 | 8:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Mueller | Johannesburg MI | 1513 | 53 | 38 | 58:15.01 | 9:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Wurtsmith | Alpena MI | 1596 | 57 | 16 | 49:53.88 | 8:03/M |
2 | Paul Blanchard | Petoskey MI | 1560 | 58 | 48 | 1:02:55.56 | 10:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandra Rieckman | Grand Rapids MI | 1534 | 58 | 27 | 53:19.59 | 8:36/M |
2 | Kay Masters | Hilliard OH | 1487 | 55 | 46 | 1:00:31.52 | 9:46/M |
3 | Diane Duff | Gaylord MI | 1516 | 59 | 47 | 1:00:52.60 | 9:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Denholm | Grayling MI | 1311 | 61 | 12 | 48:05.07 | 7:45/M |
2 | Bill Ahrenberg | Cheboygan MI | 1576 | 60 | 24 | 51:34.20 | 8:19/M |
3 | Bill Oneill | Gaylord MI | 1479 | 60 | 44 | 1:00:01.52 | 9:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Morris | Gaylord MI | 1301 | 60 | 32 | 54:59.26 | 8:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barry Van Dyck | Grand Rapids MI | 1258 | 68 | 49 | 1:03:12.60 | 10:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Helwig | Milford MI | 1561 | 70 | 43 | 59:26.59 | 9:35/M |
2 | John Johnson | Indian River MI | 1570 | 72 | 45 | 1:00:28.09 | 9:45/M |
3 | Wildcat North | Cheboygan MI | 1575 | 72 | 59 | 1:13:16.27 | 11:49/M |