Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joost Plaetinck | Novi MI | 666 | 19 | 1 | 15:05.40 | 4:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Val Thomasma | Byron Center MI | 632 | 35 | 11 | 18:20.10 | 5:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Smith | 667 | 52 | 23 | 21:08.20 | 6:49/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine O'Neill | Bainbridge Island WA | 611 | 52 | 34 | 23:16.49 | 7:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Murrell | Gaylord MI | 599 | 6 | 102 | 28:14.75 | 9:06/M |
2 | William Bridges | Livonia MI | 639 | 8 | 127 | 31:31.41 | 10:10/M |
3 | Bennett Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 536 | 4 | 151 | 35:16.79 | 11:23/M |
4 | Colton Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 535 | 6 | 155 | 35:49.64 | 11:33/M |
5 | Gabriel Slough | Gaylord MI | 546 | 8 | 179 | 42:38.22 | 13:45/M |
6 | Gage Zack | Gaylord MI | 507 | 7 | 183 | 43:34.24 | 14:03/M |
7 | Henry Slough | Charlevoix MI | 409 | 7 | 186 | 43:53.59 | 14:09/M |
8 | Caden Zerby | Whitehall MI | 411 | 5 | 187 | 43:53.77 | 14:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Berkshire | Gaylord MI | 582 | 8 | 88 | 26:55.65 | 8:41/M |
2 | Nora Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 592 | 8 | 138 | 33:22.74 | 10:46/M |
3 | Hannah Butcher | Vanderbilt MI | 488 | 9 | 144 | 34:16.49 | 11:03/M |
4 | Emma Coughlin | Gaylord MI | 635 | 9 | 148 | 34:28.00 | 11:07/M |
5 | Avery Corbin | Gaylord MI | 580 | 8 | 149 | 34:29.92 | 11:07/M |
6 | Hayden Holloway | Gaylord MI | 430 | 8 | 153 | 35:36.50 | 11:29/M |
7 | Claire Slough | Gaylord MI | 545 | 6 | 191 | 45:44.77 | 14:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Micah Bragg | Gaylord MI | 499 | 12 | 20 | 20:52.13 | 6:44/M |
2 | James Smith | Gaylord MI | 505 | 12 | 31 | 23:06.71 | 7:27/M |
3 | Drew Hitchens | Charlotte NC | 591 | 10 | 47 | 23:58.17 | 7:44/M |
4 | Owen Corbin | Gaylord MI | 540 | 10 | 57 | 24:32.65 | 7:55/M |
5 | Noah Enders | Gaylord MI | 584 | 10 | 90 | 27:03.20 | 8:44/M |
6 | Georges Bridges | Livonia MI | 637 | 12 | 100 | 28:07.69 | 9:04/M |
7 | Tiarnan Babcock-O'Neill | Bainbridge Island WA | 612 | 11 | 123 | 31:08.13 | 10:03/M |
8 | John Bridges | Livonia MI | 638 | 10 | 125 | 31:20.37 | 10:06/M |
9 | Logan Barry | Gaylord MI | 539 | 12 | 129 | 31:39.75 | 10:13/M |
10 | Trevor Noa | Gaylord MI | 441 | 11 | 130 | 32:14.41 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miriam Murell | Gaylord MI | 600 | 11 | 28 | 22:21.73 | 7:13/M |
2 | Emma Ross | Gaylord MI | 653 | 12 | 58 | 24:36.93 | 7:56/M |
3 | Eliza Idalski | Gaylord MI | 513 | 10 | 61 | 24:44.92 | 7:59/M |
4 | Sophie Wieber | 652 | 11 | 62 | 24:46.74 | 7:59/M | |
5 | Kaylee Butcher | Vanderbilt MI | 487 | 11 | 75 | 25:38.21 | 8:16/M |
6 | Serena Hogle | Gaylord MI | 627 | 11 | 97 | 27:29.49 | 8:52/M |
7 | Maisy Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 593 | 11 | 98 | 27:39.95 | 8:55/M |
8 | Caitlin O'Neill | Gaylord MI | 615 | 11 | 140 | 33:25.30 | 10:47/M |
9 | Mischa Beyers | Gaylord MI | 619 | 11 | 181 | 42:51.94 | 13:49/M |
10 | Mia Jones | Gaylord MI | 621 | 11 | 182 | 42:57.46 | 13:51/M |
11 | Saige Slough | Gaylord MI | 542 | 11 | 185 | 43:52.17 | 14:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Parker Schorfhaar | Gaylord MI | 485 | 14 | 33 | 23:15.47 | 7:30/M |
2 | Brock Wingo | Gaylord MI | 657 | 13 | 36 | 23:23.41 | 7:33/M |
3 | Landon Sprik | Mancelona MI | 552 | 14 | 40 | 23:31.98 | 7:35/M |
4 | Ryan Freres | Gaylord MI | 625 | 13 | 68 | 25:11.69 | 8:07/M |
5 | Evan Idalski | Gaylord MI | 512 | 13 | 82 | 26:20.75 | 8:30/M |
6 | Tyler Budzinski | Elmira MI | 425 | 14 | 87 | 26:50.24 | 8:39/M |
7 | Zackory Olund | Gaylord MI | 655 | 14 | 112 | 29:29.74 | 9:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aiden Grasse | 649 | 14 | 16 | 20:00.37 | 6:27/M | |
2 | Nicole Morehouse | Royal Oak MI | 426 | 14 | 27 | 22:05.52 | 7:07/M |
3 | Bailey Murrell | Gaylord MI | 598 | 13 | 30 | 23:05.92 | 7:27/M |
4 | Anna Killian | Beaverton MI | 520 | 14 | 32 | 23:13.73 | 7:29/M |
5 | Brittney Winn | Westland MI | 574 | 14 | 55 | 24:29.17 | 7:54/M |
6 | Ruby Walker | Westland MI | 451 | 13 | 56 | 24:29.37 | 7:54/M |
7 | Hannah Conner | Frederic MI | 643 | 14 | 65 | 24:55.16 | 8:02/M |
8 | Annika Maxey | Lexington KY | 622 | 13 | 108 | 28:52.22 | 9:19/M |
9 | Delaney Hogle | Gaylord MI | 626 | 13 | 110 | 29:23.49 | 9:29/M |
10 | Olivia Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 595 | 13 | 139 | 33:23.93 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Green | Vanderbilt MI | 528 | 16 | 7 | 17:35.22 | 5:40/M |
2 | Andrew Quaal | Gaylord MI | 682 | 16 | 8 | 17:39.32 | 5:42/M |
3 | Jacob Book | Gaylord MI | 482 | 15 | 12 | 18:49.43 | 6:04/M |
4 | Joey Jurewicz | Gillette WY | 631 | 15 | 14 | 19:43.69 | 6:22/M |
5 | Aj Maxey | Lexington KY | 623 | 15 | 15 | 19:55.62 | 6:25/M |
6 | Sam Desloover | Gaylord MI | 668 | 16 | 22 | 20:57.48 | 6:45/M |
7 | Matt Cooper | Harbor Springs MI | 404 | 16 | 24 | 21:16.73 | 6:52/M |
8 | Seth Bragg | Gaylord MI | 500 | 15 | 38 | 23:29.97 | 7:35/M |
9 | Zackery Fortune | Gaylord MI | 590 | 16 | 49 | 24:03.55 | 7:45/M |
10 | Jude Kole | Gaylord MI | 516 | 16 | 52 | 24:09.99 | 7:47/M |
11 | Conor Babcock-O'Neill | Bainbridge Island WA | 613 | 15 | 53 | 24:11.48 | 7:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kasey Klaczkiewicz | Saginaw MI | 555 | 16 | 37 | 23:27.93 | 7:34/M |
2 | Amanda Keysor | Gaylord MI | 533 | 15 | 42 | 23:32.70 | 7:35/M |
3 | Eden Walkowski | Murfreesboro TN | 472 | 15 | 43 | 23:43.48 | 7:39/M |
4 | Autumn Zimmer | Gaylord MI | 491 | 16 | 74 | 25:35.13 | 8:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brice Walkowski | Murfreesboro TN | 471 | 17 | 2 | 15:53.82 | 5:07/M |
2 | Brendan Delaney | Gaylord MI | 646 | 17 | 4 | 17:20.47 | 5:35/M |
3 | Luke Vankeersbilck | Camarillo CA | 493 | 17 | 5 | 17:30.97 | 5:39/M |
4 | Justin Desloover | Gaylord MI | 663 | 18 | 9 | 18:04.73 | 5:50/M |
5 | Carlos Soto | Chesterfield MI | 664 | 18 | 10 | 18:04.77 | 5:50/M |
6 | Jordan McDuffie | 659 | 17 | 13 | 19:27.37 | 6:16/M | |
7 | Elijah Bragg | Gaylord MI | 498 | 19 | 21 | 20:52.33 | 6:44/M |
8 | Jake Fousek | Gaylord MI | 624 | 17 | 44 | 23:46.73 | 7:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lynsey Amthor | Saginaw MI | 519 | 17 | 19 | 20:38.66 | 6:39/M |
2 | Christina Walker | Fenton MI | 417 | 18 | 142 | 34:10.16 | 11:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nikolas Vankeersbilck | Camarillo CA | 492 | 20 | 6 | 17:34.63 | 5:40/M |
2 | Isaac Desloom | Gaylord MI | 660 | 20 | 66 | 24:56.17 | 8:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Pallas | 650 | 21 | 18 | 20:38.49 | 6:39/M | |
2 | Samantha Heidman | Auburn Hills MI | 469 | 24 | 131 | 32:16.75 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Smith | Petoskey MI | 678 | 28 | 17 | 20:15.98 | 6:32/M |
2 | Nick Purgiel | 679 | 25 | 78 | 25:51.65 | 8:20/M | |
3 | Mike Klagstad | Gaylord MI | 406 | 28 | 134 | 33:09.84 | 10:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Fileccia | Gaylord MI | 474 | 28 | 94 | 27:24.99 | 8:50/M |
2 | Jessi Maschke | Traverse City MI | 420 | 28 | 152 | 35:28.63 | 11:26/M |
3 | Elizabeth Lalonde | Gaylord MI | 429 | 27 | 154 | 35:38.20 | 11:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Smith | Gaylord MI | 677 | 33 | 3 | 16:59.72 | 5:29/M |
2 | Jeremy Keiser | Gaylord MI | 684 | 34 | 29 | 22:56.98 | 7:24/M |
3 | Travis Zajkowski | Gaylord MI | 531 | 31 | 45 | 23:54.48 | 7:43/M |
4 | Shane Johnson | Ferndale MI | 547 | 32 | 73 | 25:33.23 | 8:15/M |
5 | Benjamin Kulka | Gaylord MI | 508 | 31 | 95 | 27:26.65 | 8:51/M |
6 | Ryan Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 534 | 30 | 156 | 35:50.25 | 11:34/M |
7 | Steve Zack | 661 | 32 | 184 | 43:36.27 | 14:04/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Cook | Grayling MI | 440 | 30 | 104 | 28:30.47 | 9:12/M |
2 | Sara Lamberson | Gaylord MI | 559 | 31 | 118 | 30:09.87 | 9:44/M |
3 | Abby Nappier-Cherup | Lincoln NB | 602 | 31 | 135 | 33:11.45 | 10:42/M |
4 | Nichole Loshaw | Vanderbilt MI | 486 | 34 | 145 | 34:16.49 | 11:03/M |
5 | Randi Holmes | Elmira MI | 658 | 30 | 146 | 34:19.14 | 11:04/M |
6 | Kristy Kelley | Gaylord MI | 431 | 31 | 159 | 36:11.42 | 11:40/M |
7 | Jenna Willobee | Frederic MI | 466 | 32 | 160 | 36:27.97 | 11:45/M |
8 | Holly Murphy | Grayling MI | 563 | 30 | 163 | 37:27.54 | 12:05/M |
9 | Aimee Briney | Berkley MI | 423 | 30 | 166 | 37:58.55 | 12:15/M |
10 | Samantha Krause | Kalkaska MI | 647 | 34 | 175 | 41:56.40 | 13:32/M |
11 | Linda Zerby | Whitehall MI | 410 | 33 | 188 | 43:55.64 | 14:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chad Gardner | Bolivar OHIO | 479 | 38 | 25 | 21:18.73 | 6:52/M |
2 | Brian Kriesel | Traverse City MI | 495 | 37 | 39 | 23:31.24 | 7:35/M |
3 | Tyrel Olund | 656 | 36 | 48 | 24:01.65 | 7:45/M | |
4 | Mike Sowders | Gaylord MI | 588 | 36 | 59 | 24:40.73 | 7:57/M |
5 | M Boldrey | Gaylord MI | 523 | 39 | 67 | 25:05.37 | 8:05/M |
6 | Kevin Fortune | Gaylord MI | 589 | 36 | 72 | 25:26.16 | 8:12/M |
7 | Ted Maschke | Traverse City MI | 421 | 36 | 81 | 26:10.85 | 8:26/M |
8 | Shawn Sargent | Gaylord MI | 575 | 35 | 114 | 29:52.50 | 9:38/M |
9 | Justin Kelley | Gaylord MI | 432 | 36 | 158 | 36:11.25 | 11:40/M |
10 | Christopher Gallagher | Gladwin MI | 564 | 39 | 164 | 37:27.65 | 12:05/M |
11 | William Slough | Gaylord MI | 541 | 36 | 180 | 42:38.44 | 13:45/M |
12 | Kenneth Slough | Charlevoix MI | 408 | 35 | 189 | 43:55.64 | 14:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Hartman | Brighton MI | 550 | 38 | 46 | 23:54.72 | 7:43/M |
2 | Michelle Neelands | Clio MI | 571 | 39 | 51 | 24:07.48 | 7:47/M |
3 | Katie Orzewiecki | Gaylord MI | 629 | 35 | 71 | 25:21.98 | 8:11/M |
4 | Jo Sargent | Gaylord MI | 576 | 36 | 84 | 26:35.24 | 8:35/M |
5 | Erica Squire | Gaylord MI | 596 | 37 | 85 | 26:40.49 | 8:36/M |
6 | Jen Gardner | Bolivar OHIO | 478 | 39 | 86 | 26:42.75 | 8:37/M |
7 | Chasity Enders | Gaylord MI | 583 | 39 | 93 | 27:20.31 | 8:49/M |
8 | Rachel Keiser | Gaylord MI | 683 | 36 | 101 | 28:10.92 | 9:05/M |
9 | Lisa Boldrey | Gaylord MI | 522 | 37 | 109 | 28:59.99 | 9:21/M |
10 | Angela Ravitz | Gaylord MI | 506 | 37 | 132 | 32:38.75 | 10:32/M |
11 | Kristin Neff | Gaylord MI | 527 | 38 | 133 | 32:43.12 | 10:33/M |
12 | Emily Corbin | Gaylord MI | 579 | 37 | 143 | 34:14.43 | 11:03/M |
13 | Jennifer Coughlin | Gaylord MI | 634 | 35 | 172 | 40:38.15 | 13:06/M |
14 | Brandie Slough | Gaylord MI | 544 | 37 | 190 | 45:41.81 | 14:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Martin | Frederic MI | 484 | 43 | 26 | 22:05.23 | 7:07/M |
2 | Brent Bolin | Mount Rainier MD | 569 | 41 | 150 | 35:15.16 | 11:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Raija Claeys | Johannesburg MI | 570 | 40 | 50 | 24:04.23 | 7:46/M |
2 | Kristal Woodruff | Gaylord MI | 554 | 43 | 137 | 33:18.16 | 10:45/M |
3 | Cari Robison | Grayling MI | 462 | 44 | 157 | 36:03.50 | 11:38/M |
4 | Tina Crabtree | Gaylord MI | 578 | 43 | 171 | 40:09.14 | 12:57/M |
5 | Vicki McGlone | 648 | 43 | 176 | 41:56.40 | 13:32/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Babcock | Bainbridge Island WA | 610 | 48 | 54 | 24:18.14 | 7:50/M |
2 | John O'Neill | Gaylord MI | 614 | 45 | 63 | 24:47.18 | 8:00/M |
3 | Jeff Wieber | 651 | 46 | 70 | 25:21.48 | 8:11/M | |
4 | Mike Akin | Houghton Lake MI | 640 | 47 | 76 | 25:44.56 | 8:18/M |
5 | David Walker | Westland MI | 449 | 49 | 89 | 26:57.49 | 8:42/M |
6 | Tim Bridges | Livonia MI | 636 | 45 | 128 | 31:31.75 | 10:10/M |
7 | Ed Barr | Alpena MI | 446 | 47 | 141 | 33:27.36 | 10:47/M |
8 | Tim Henry | Sparta MI | 573 | 49 | 162 | 37:03.16 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theresa Pallas | Gaylord MI | 551 | 47 | 103 | 28:26.49 | 9:10/M |
2 | Elizabeth Gullett | Fowlerville MI | 453 | 45 | 122 | 30:47.50 | 9:56/M |
3 | Julie Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 594 | 45 | 126 | 31:28.95 | 10:09/M |
4 | Lori Henry | Sparta MI | 572 | 46 | 161 | 36:59.34 | 11:56/M |
5 | Staci Brown | Gaylord MI | 617 | 46 | 167 | 38:23.00 | 12:23/M |
6 | Elizabeth Mench | Gaylord MI | 556 | 48 | 168 | 38:31.00 | 12:25/M |
7 | Sandra Bandt | Gaylord MI | 443 | 48 | 169 | 39:13.77 | 12:39/M |
8 | Kimberly Brown | East Jordan MI | 532 | 46 | 170 | 39:42.38 | 12:48/M |
9 | Dorothy Barry | Gaylord MI | 538 | 45 | 177 | 42:16.83 | 13:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Oliver | Gaylord MI | 665 | 50 | 80 | 26:10.22 | 8:26/M |
2 | Dean Edwards | Gaylord MI | 628 | 50 | 96 | 27:28.90 | 8:52/M |
3 | Tom Cooper | Harbor Springs MI | 403 | 52 | 116 | 29:59.99 | 9:40/M |
4 | Todd Sharrard | Gaylord MI | 597 | 54 | 120 | 30:26.18 | 9:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Beth Cooper | Harbor Springs MI | 402 | 52 | 105 | 28:44.29 | 9:16/M |
2 | Laura Alexiou | Commerce Township MI | 524 | 51 | 106 | 28:47.13 | 9:17/M |
3 | Elizabeth O'Neill | Gaylord MI | 616 | 50 | 107 | 28:47.54 | 9:17/M |
4 | Mandi Bergman | Beaverton MI | 529 | 50 | 113 | 29:35.66 | 9:33/M |
5 | Julie Chudzinski | Gaylord MI | 464 | 53 | 147 | 34:27.27 | 11:07/M |
6 | Carrie Schafer | Gaylord MI | 606 | 53 | 173 | 40:48.76 | 13:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Chudzinski | Gaylord MI | 463 | 55 | 60 | 24:41.99 | 7:58/M |
2 | Rod Bragg | Gaylord MI | 444 | 56 | 69 | 25:16.74 | 8:09/M |
3 | Richard Orr | Montgomery IL | 557 | 57 | 117 | 30:02.49 | 9:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Cole | Gaylord MI | 585 | 58 | 92 | 27:09.99 | 8:45/M |
2 | Marilyn Haley | Johannesburg MI | 496 | 56 | 111 | 29:26.74 | 9:30/M |
3 | Nancy Vandenbroek | Bellaire MI | 422 | 59 | 115 | 29:59.72 | 9:40/M |
4 | Mary Goodin | Sterling Heights MI | 530 | 59 | 136 | 33:16.95 | 10:44/M |
5 | Kathleen Long | Gaylord MI | 437 | 57 | 165 | 37:58.26 | 12:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Peters | Gaylord MI | 483 | 62 | 35 | 23:22.37 | 7:32/M |
2 | Fred Koehler | Harbor Springs MI | 662 | 63 | 41 | 23:32.42 | 7:35/M |
3 | Chris Snopek | Clinton Township MI | 521 | 60 | 83 | 26:26.73 | 8:32/M |
4 | Fred Van Dyke | Mancelona MI | 415 | 62 | 91 | 27:05.23 | 8:44/M |
5 | Bob Jones | Mio MI | 465 | 63 | 119 | 30:20.66 | 9:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pegg Gerou | Gaylord MI | 419 | 60 | 79 | 25:56.14 | 8:22/M |
2 | Margaret Kulka | Gaylord MI | 509 | 60 | 99 | 27:59.98 | 9:02/M |
3 | Cindy Gorton | Brutus MI | 412 | 63 | 124 | 31:09.15 | 10:03/M |
4 | Lori Burgess | Grand Rapids MI | 630 | 64 | 174 | 41:53.51 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Casey | Bay City MI | 674 | 65 | 77 | 25:45.74 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Starks | Gaylord MI | 480 | 67 | 178 | 42:27.99 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | D Brechtelsbauer | Sioux Falls SOUTH DAKO | 448 | 70 | 64 | 24:54.48 | 8:02/M |
2 | John Johnson | 645 | 73 | 121 | 30:28.00 | 9:50/M |