Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-99
5 Mile Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Usher | Lansing MI | 74 | 37 | 1 | 30:05.11 | 6:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Webster | Dearborn MI | 93 | 30 | 2 | 30:10.67 | 6:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Bapst Jr. | Hanover MI | 28 | 60 | 5 | 35:11.74 | 7:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Vincent | Jackson MI | 48 | 52 | 7 | 35:23.98 | 7:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Unknown Age - Male |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cunningham Kevin Kip | 229 | 0 | 47 | 1:05:09.29 | 13:02/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Dinverno | Grass Lake MI | 253 | 14 | 10 | 37:23.48 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 18 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Stevens | Broomfield CO | 23 | 22 | 3 | 32:55.97 | 6:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Khalil Abousamra | Swartz Creek MI | 80 | 29 | 13 | 38:00.97 | 7:36/M |
2 | Ross Ezinga | Grand Rapids MI | 49 | 28 | 18 | 40:27.89 | 8:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shannon Kohitz | Ann Arbor MI | 247 | 28 | 4 | 35:09.47 | 7:02/M |
2 | Beth Jimenez | Jackson MI | 24 | 27 | 9 | 36:02.17 | 7:12/M |
3 | Jaime Ruoff | Tiffin OH | 4 | 28 | 21 | 40:47.48 | 8:09/M |
4 | Laura Dyjach | Jackson MI | 97 | 28 | 31 | 46:14.23 | 9:15/M |
5 | Keri Wood | Jackson MI | 135 | 29 | 40 | 51:25.76 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Ruoff | Mason MI | 3 | 32 | 20 | 40:47.42 | 8:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Richardson | Jackson MI | 201 | 32 | 22 | 41:21.95 | 8:16/M |
2 | Tosha Newman | Albion MI | 13 | 34 | 30 | 46:11.21 | 9:14/M |
3 | Sarah Boroughf | Grass Lake MI | 64 | 31 | 33 | 46:40.97 | 9:20/M |
4 | Sam Danek | Dexter MI | 243 | 34 | 37 | 48:43.85 | 9:45/M |
5 | Emily O'Neil | Jackson MI | 98 | 34 | 41 | 51:47.75 | 10:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Nally | Jackson MI | 68 | 36 | 8 | 36:01.35 | 7:12/M |
2 | Ann Russell | Jackson MI | 67 | 37 | 27 | 44:33.17 | 8:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Wright | Jackson MI | 188 | 40 | 15 | 38:22.48 | 7:40/M |
2 | Jerome Tandoc | Okemos MI | 159 | 43 | 16 | 39:11.67 | 7:50/M |
3 | Matt Dilts | Jackson MI | 197 | 40 | 35 | 46:55.31 | 9:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Dinverno | Grass Lake MI | 252 | 46 | 6 | 35:11.94 | 7:02/M |
2 | Andrew Reigle | Jackson MI | 196 | 47 | 14 | 38:18.45 | 7:40/M |
3 | Jeffrey MacKie | Hillsdale MI | 187 | 45 | 28 | 45:10.87 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Fleming | Jackson MI | 225 | 46 | 26 | 44:24.16 | 8:53/M |
2 | Lori Trout | Jackson MI | 194 | 46 | 45 | 1:04:20.81 | 12:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Harbaugh | Jackson MI | 76 | 51 | 11 | 37:31.71 | 7:30/M |
2 | Roy Schmidt | Chelsea MI | 179 | 54 | 12 | 37:40.49 | 7:32/M |
3 | Myles Felser | Jackson MI | 50 | 52 | 29 | 46:00.65 | 9:12/M |
4 | Jim Zittle | MI | 246 | 53 | 38 | 50:08.40 | 10:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dawn Staats | 226 | 51 | 32 | 46:20.18 | 9:16/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ray King | Jackson MI | 17 | 59 | 17 | 39:55.97 | 7:59/M |
2 | Doyle Rice | Jackson MI | 77 | 56 | 19 | 40:31.14 | 8:06/M |
3 | David Jenkins | Pleasant Lake MI | 96 | 56 | 23 | 41:45.35 | 8:21/M |
4 | Jeff Beagle | Horton MI | 234 | 55 | 25 | 42:31.94 | 8:30/M |
5 | Cory McDowell | Jonesville MI | 9 | 55 | 39 | 50:55.91 | 10:11/M |
6 | Joseph Lerczaj | Jackson MI | 241 | 59 | 42 | 53:02.11 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lee King | Jackson MI | 230 | 55 | 34 | 46:44.97 | 9:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 66 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Ruoff | Somerset Center MI | 251 | 65 | 46 | 1:04:30.86 | 12:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 66 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ruthann Hershberger | 249 | 63 | 36 | 48:28.79 | 9:42/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 67 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charles Schultz | Brooklyn MI | 242 | 67 | 24 | 41:55.91 | 8:23/M |
2 | Wally Drogt | Jackson MI | 94 | 68 | 43 | 55:26.72 | 11:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 67 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Holmes | Jackson MI | 193 | 73 | 44 | 1:04:20.28 | 12:52/M |