Men: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trae Pappas | Panama City Beach FL | 7935 | 29 | 1 | 19:53.3 | 6:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Perkins | Panama City Beach FL | 7599 | 31 | 7 | 23:27.4 | 7:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Cloutier | Rosemary Beach FL | 7932 | 51 | 4 | 21:35.9 | 6:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christy Gordon | Indianapolis IN | 7924 | 43 | 10 | 25:11.2 | 8:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vincent Chesser | Panama City FL | 7644 | 6 | 35 | 34:53.7 | 11:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Holder | Hartsville TN | 7928 | 9 | 12 | 25:47.7 | 8:19/M |
2 | Avery Johnson | Columbus IN | 7946 | 8 | 14 | 25:53.8 | 8:21/M |
3 | Mia Gordon | Indianapolis IN | 7926 | 14 | 19 | 27:46.4 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Grace Gordon | Indianapolis IN | 7925 | 16 | 11 | 25:25.1 | 8:12/M |
2 | Alix Nail | Atlanta GA | 7625 | 16 | 25 | 30:43.7 | 9:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachariah Jaime | Killen AL | 7611 | 28 | 21 | 28:42.1 | 9:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kylie Johnson | Cumming GA | 7674 | 28 | 29 | 31:47.1 | 10:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Trumbull | Panama City FL | 7936 | 38 | 2 | 20:17.0 | 6:33/M |
2 | Brock Tetrick | Morgantown WV | 7943 | 34 | 3 | 21:17.7 | 6:52/M |
3 | Ryan Langley | Panama City Beach FL | 7937 | 33 | 9 | 24:48.6 | 8:00/M |
4 | Steven Putz | Atlanta GA | 7942 | 39 | 17 | 27:05.0 | 8:44/M |
5 | Stanislav Pokhilko | Panama City FL | 7931 | 33 | 22 | 28:47.9 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tabitha Jackson | Castalian Springs TN | 7606 | 32 | 16 | 26:20.1 | 8:30/M |
2 | Danielle Holder | Hartsville TN | 7927 | 34 | 27 | 31:01.9 | 10:00/M |
3 | Diana Tindle | Panama City Beach FL | 7921 | 37 | 45 | 48:46.0 | 15:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Gordon | Indianapolis IN | 7923 | 44 | 5 | 21:51.9 | 7:03/M |
2 | Teague Mangiaria | Panama City Beach FL | 7944 | 40 | 20 | 28:10.0 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Johnson | Columbus IN | 7947 | 40 | 15 | 25:55.5 | 8:22/M |
2 | Michelle Smith | Panama City Beach FL | 7938 | 48 | 18 | 27:23.3 | 8:50/M |
3 | Monica Clark | Woodstock GA | 7922 | 49 | 23 | 29:06.4 | 9:23/M |
4 | Michele Elkins | Panama City FL | 7667 | 49 | 34 | 34:53.5 | 11:15/M |
5 | Erin Rosenmerkel | Panama City FL | 7643 | 49 | 37 | 39:20.0 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roy King | Santa Rosa Beach FL | 7933 | 50 | 6 | 22:31.6 | 7:16/M |
2 | David Childe | Memphis TN | 7945 | 52 | 8 | 23:41.8 | 7:38/M |
3 | Greg Nichols | Panama City Beach FL | 7636 | 54 | 24 | 30:12.7 | 9:45/M |
4 | Steve Nail | Atlanta GA | 7634 | 59 | 26 | 30:44.1 | 9:55/M |
5 | Donald McConnell | Marion OH | 7622 | 58 | 36 | 35:41.0 | 11:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Johnson | Panama City Beach FL | 7940 | 53 | 32 | 34:16.4 | 11:03/M |
2 | Michelle McConnell | Marion OH | 7623 | 57 | 33 | 34:18.0 | 11:04/M |
3 | Darlene Melton | Elba AL | 7624 | 56 | 40 | 42:52.0 | 13:50/M |
4 | Joy Nichols | Panama City Beach FL | 7637 | 53 | 41 | 45:09.0 | 14:34/M |
5 | Phyllis Lee | Panama City Beach FL | 7635 | 56 | 43 | 45:48.5 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Austin | Panama City Beach FL | 7673 | 66 | 13 | 25:48.6 | 8:19/M |
2 | Ken Hyde | Bowling Green KY | 7941 | 68 | 28 | 31:21.6 | 10:07/M |
3 | Gary Smith | Huntsville AL | 7929 | 63 | 30 | 31:50.4 | 10:16/M |
4 | Bob Johnson | Panama City Beach FL | 7939 | 66 | 31 | 34:13.6 | 11:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Clark | Huntsville AL | 7697 | 68 | 38 | 39:23.4 | 12:42/M |
2 | Ellenmarie Vasiento | Indianapolis IN | 7930 | 67 | 42 | 45:10.6 | 14:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dino Velazquez | Carillon Beach FL | 7934 | 72 | 39 | 39:30.4 | 12:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Konrad | Carillon Beach FL | 7948 | 71 | 44 | 48:44.8 | 15:43/M |