Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Evans | Kalamazoo MI | 511 | 31 | 1 | 35:43.97 | 5:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathryn Jazwinski | Muskegon MI | 524 | 35 | 1 | 38:07.76 | 6:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Lanciaux | Fremont MI | 471 | 52 | 2 | 37:46.12 | 6:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Evers-Bowers | Kent City MI | 405 | 48 | 4 | 46:17.12 | 7:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Grand Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Mueller | Muskegon MI | 494 | 51 | 9 | 43:56.38 | 7:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Grand Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deede Petz | Fremont MI | 472 | 50 | 13 | 58:41.44 | 9:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Seward | Muskegon MI | 518 | 16 | 2 | 42:24.27 | 6:50/M |
2 | Hannah Edwards | Hart MI | 508 | 19 | 11 | 57:28.00 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tyler Green | Fremont MI | 407 | 20 | 3 | 38:04.60 | 6:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaytlynne Kerwin | Kent City MI | 441 | 21 | 6 | 47:13.62 | 7:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Clark | Hesperia MI | 535 | 26 | 5 | 46:25.84 | 7:29/M |
2 | Nikki Koivunen | Grand Rapids MI | 526 | 26 | 10 | 51:14.38 | 8:16/M |
3 | Carina Shope | Alden MI | 486 | 26 | 12 | 57:35.29 | 9:17/M |
4 | Julie Vangyseghem | Portage MI | 498 | 29 | 17 | 1:02:12.64 | 10:02/M |
5 | Hannah Slattery | Fremont MI | 436 | 25 | 18 | 1:02:13.65 | 10:02/M |
6 | Doreen Dusendana | Grand Rapids MI | 544 | 29 | 25 | 1:11:27.28 | 11:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Pell | Grand Rapids MI | 404 | 34 | 8 | 43:35.40 | 7:02/M |
2 | Justin Reed | Belding MI | 515 | 32 | 14 | 48:12.25 | 7:46/M |
3 | Steven Dietz | Newaygo MI | 514 | 33 | 15 | 48:30.45 | 7:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Courtney Hansen | Muskegon MI | 487 | 33 | 3 | 42:27.70 | 6:51/M |
2 | Gena Dietz | Newaygo MI | 513 | 33 | 15 | 1:01:16.41 | 9:53/M |
3 | Amanda Winczewski | Muskegon MI | 520 | 34 | 16 | 1:02:11.80 | 10:02/M |
4 | Crystal Jones | Grand Rapids MI | 517 | 30 | 19 | 1:02:31.50 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Conklin | Alden MI | 485 | 35 | 6 | 41:06.05 | 6:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Esther Jiran | Fremont MI | 504 | 38 | 8 | 47:22.63 | 7:38/M |
2 | Elizabeth Pardue | Muskegon MI | 516 | 35 | 23 | 1:04:36.10 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Benji Walker | Fremont MI | 408 | 40 | 4 | 38:52.16 | 6:16/M |
2 | Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 443 | 41 | 5 | 39:11.12 | 6:19/M |
3 | Chris Cook | Fremont MI | 469 | 43 | 7 | 43:31.94 | 7:01/M |
4 | Tony Reichle | Fremont MI | 480 | 40 | 10 | 45:54.50 | 7:24/M |
5 | Scott Sherman | Fremont MI | 475 | 41 | 13 | 48:02.36 | 7:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Badgero | Newaygo MI | 512 | 40 | 14 | 1:01:07.43 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dewey Ackerman | Fremont MI | 402 | 45 | 16 | 52:26.50 | 8:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tracey Crowley | Fremont MI | 542 | 45 | 7 | 47:19.58 | 7:38/M |
2 | Julie Kraley | Fremont MI | 470 | 49 | 9 | 49:13.86 | 7:56/M |
3 | Teresa Forbes | Hesperia MI | 468 | 47 | 21 | 1:02:51.87 | 10:08/M |
4 | Rhonda Collins | Muskegon MI | 409 | 48 | 22 | 1:03:53.33 | 10:18/M |
5 | Donna Fleener | Whitehall MI | 493 | 46 | 24 | 1:04:36.32 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carlo Pozzobon | Muskegon MI | 497 | 54 | 19 | 54:22.27 | 8:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sofia Occhialini | Muskegon MI | 496 | 52 | 20 | 1:02:43.11 | 10:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Larry Smalligan | Fremont MI | 474 | 57 | 12 | 46:47.77 | 7:33/M |
2 | Doug Rainey | Newaygo MI | 547 | 55 | 17 | 53:29.74 | 8:38/M |
3 | Patrick Conklin | Fremont MI | 467 | 59 | 18 | 53:42.93 | 8:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mickey Conklin | Fremont MI | 410 | 58 | 26 | 1:21:57.49 | 13:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Abbott | Fremont MI | 464 | 62 | 11 | 46:30.65 | 7:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Thaler | Muskegon MI | 530 | 66 | 20 | 1:11:25.15 | 11:31/M |
*Overall place within gender.