Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Stout | Ada MI | 832 | 16 | 1 | 25:31.7 | 8:14/M |
2 | Henry Dixon | Ada MI | 846 | 10 | 3 | 25:47.1 | 8:19/M |
3 | Matt Norton | Rockford MI | 631 | 34 | 4 | 25:58.3 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Dixon | Ada MI | 847 | 12 | 2 | 25:37.9 | 8:16/M |
2 | Makala Gerard | Greenville MI | 652 | 24 | 5 | 26:36.4 | 8:35/M |
3 | Alison Mauro | Grand Rapids MI | 678 | 30 | 9 | 27:25.7 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Dixon | Ada MI | 848 | 44 | 7 | 26:52.7 | 8:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Coleen Heitzman | Grand Rapids MI | 833 | 49 | 8 | 27:01.4 | 8:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas James | Ada MI | 624 | 13 | 15 | 28:35.2 | 9:13/M |
2 | Luke Towery | Acworth GA | 820 | 14 | 18 | 28:59.5 | 9:21/M |
3 | Aidan Bierling | Ada MI | 666 | 10 | 25 | 31:21.0 | 10:07/M |
4 | Theo Koch | Grand Rapids MI | 823 | 12 | 27 | 31:32.5 | 10:10/M |
5 | Brennan Lee | Grand Rapids MI | 831 | 11 | 42 | 36:17.7 | 11:42/M |
6 | Kieran Bierling | Ada MI | 667 | 7 | 46 | 36:46.5 | 11:52/M |
7 | Will McManus | Ada MI | 844 | 13 | 50 | 37:36.4 | 12:08/M |
8 | Cameron Bowen | Wyoming MI | 689 | 8 | 72 | 47:07.3 | 15:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Olivia Pastula | Belmont MI | 853 | 13 | 13 | 27:57.4 | 9:01/M |
2 | Lauren Hillyer | Grand Rapids MI | 658 | 13 | 14 | 27:58.9 | 9:01/M |
3 | Addison Washler | Grand Rapids MI | 812 | 11 | 20 | 29:22.5 | 9:28/M |
4 | Grace Lindner | Grand Rapids MI | 835 | 12 | 31 | 31:55.8 | 10:18/M |
5 | Audrey Beggs | Rockford MI | 815 | 10 | 45 | 36:40.5 | 11:50/M |
6 | Carlie Jenkins | Grand Rapids MI | 692 | 10 | 67 | 43:48.4 | 14:08/M |
7 | Sammie Heath | Caledonia MI | 626 | 12 | 69 | 45:31.0 | 14:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alyissa Cremer | Hudsonville MI | 695 | 19 | 64 | 42:14.6 | 13:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Banister | Hastings MI | 684 | 24 | 28 | 31:37.1 | 10:12/M |
2 | Jenna Ries | Ada MI | 664 | 24 | 29 | 31:44.6 | 10:14/M |
3 | Katie Salvati | Grand Rapids MI | 633 | 24 | 58 | 40:06.7 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Gerig | Comstock Park MI | 855 | 27 | 6 | 26:36.6 | 8:35/M |
2 | Michael Vanwagner | Dorr MI | 634 | 28 | 57 | 40:06.2 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Victoria Rogers | Wyoming MI | 663 | 26 | 38 | 34:09.2 | 11:01/M |
2 | Sarah Kluitenberg | Pittsburgh PA | 843 | 26 | 41 | 35:38.0 | 11:30/M |
3 | Amanda Price | Jenison MI | 620 | 27 | 51 | 37:37.2 | 12:08/M |
4 | Kelly McAllister | Grand Rapids MI | 642 | 26 | 59 | 40:37.5 | 13:06/M |
5 | Alex Genzink | Grand Rapids MI | 645 | 29 | 60 | 41:01.8 | 13:14/M |
6 | Becky Dickerman | Grand Rapids MI | 656 | 28 | 61 | 41:48.2 | 13:29/M |
7 | Breanne Keller | Grand Rapids MI | 612 | 27 | 76 | 48:32.6 | 15:39/M |
8 | Mercedes Jones | Grand Rapids MI | 643 | 26 | 77 | 51:37.6 | 16:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Shumate | Rockford MI | 607 | 34 | 10 | 27:31.7 | 8:53/M |
2 | Josh Bowen | Wyoming MI | 688 | 33 | 73 | 47:07.6 | 15:12/M |
3 | Michael Keller | Grand Rapids MI | 611 | 30 | 75 | 48:32.2 | 15:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brittney Thull | Grand Rapids MI | 676 | 30 | 52 | 37:46.3 | 12:11/M |
2 | Laura Koster | Grand Rapids MI | 602 | 33 | 53 | 38:20.7 | 12:22/M |
3 | Jenna Curtis | 861 | 30 | 62 | 41:48.7 | 13:29/M | |
4 | Liz Winninger | Caledonia MI | 651 | 33 | 65 | 42:41.5 | 13:46/M |
5 | Kristin Rocheleau | Grand Rapids MI | 644 | 33 | 78 | 51:37.8 | 16:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Geerling | Grand Rapids MI | 627 | 39 | 34 | 33:42.5 | 10:52/M |
2 | Pete Winninger | Caledonia MI | 650 | 36 | 70 | 46:44.3 | 15:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melisa Milanowski | Rockford MI | 809 | 37 | 19 | 29:20.4 | 9:28/M |
2 | Jill Lockwood | Grand Rapids MI | 628 | 39 | 23 | 29:43.3 | 9:35/M |
3 | Bethany Singer | Grandville MI | 610 | 37 | 47 | 36:56.3 | 11:55/M |
4 | Becki Bowen | Wyoming MI | 690 | 36 | 71 | 47:07.2 | 15:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Childers | Hopkins MI | 804 | 42 | 12 | 27:34.2 | 8:54/M |
2 | Chris Groenhout | Caledonia MI | 675 | 41 | 17 | 28:50.8 | 9:18/M |
3 | Jason Washler | Grand Rapids MI | 811 | 44 | 21 | 29:22.8 | 9:28/M |
4 | Alan Bolter | Grand Rapids MI | 687 | 41 | 26 | 31:31.0 | 10:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara West | Grand Rapids MI | 669 | 42 | 30 | 31:49.0 | 10:16/M |
2 | Lianne Lindner | Grand Rapids MI | 834 | 40 | 32 | 31:58.2 | 10:19/M |
3 | Julie Lee | Grand Rapids MI | 830 | 43 | 44 | 36:18.9 | 11:43/M |
4 | Andrea Adgate | Ada MI | 641 | 40 | 48 | 37:14.6 | 12:01/M |
5 | Lynnea Page-Jenkins | Grand Rapids MI | 693 | 40 | 63 | 41:51.9 | 13:30/M |
6 | Nicole Sanchez | Hudsonville MI | 696 | 40 | 74 | 47:09.3 | 15:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Malcolm | Grand Rapids MI | 654 | 47 | 16 | 28:41.0 | 9:15/M |
2 | Ben Rechner | Ada MI | 854 | 48 | 22 | 29:40.2 | 9:34/M |
3 | Glenn Lemieux | Grand Rapids MI | 836 | 46 | 37 | 33:53.0 | 10:56/M |
4 | Ed Connolly | Ada MI | 824 | 47 | 66 | 43:29.3 | 14:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheryl Platschorre | Grand Rapids MI | 603 | 48 | 11 | 27:32.3 | 8:53/M |
2 | Mary Andrews | Muskegon MI | 806 | 45 | 33 | 32:45.8 | 10:34/M |
3 | Jenny Neumann | Grand Rapids MI | 837 | 47 | 36 | 33:52.6 | 10:55/M |
4 | Anh Pham | Grand Rapids MI | 827 | 46 | 40 | 35:11.8 | 11:21/M |
5 | Jen Malcolm | Grand Rapids MI | 849 | 47 | 49 | 37:30.0 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peter James | Ada MI | 623 | 54 | 56 | 39:55.5 | 12:53/M |
2 | James Heath | Caledonia MI | 625 | 51 | 68 | 45:30.9 | 14:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelly Densmore | Burlington MI | 821 | 50 | 54 | 38:52.2 | 12:32/M |
2 | Karen Towery | Acworth GA | 819 | 51 | 79 | 52:46.0 | 17:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ed Kluitenberg | 858 | 56 | 24 | 30:19.2 | 9:47/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Heim | Rockford MI | 859 | 64 | 39 | 35:02.1 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Pocklington | Grand Rapids MI | 660 | 63 | 35 | 33:51.5 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Phil Barnes | Ada MI | 697 | 68 | 43 | 36:18.6 | 11:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Dancey | Ada MI | 682 | 75 | 55 | 39:29.1 | 12:44/M |
2 | Georgia Kaywood | Grand Rapids MI | 655 | 74 | 80 | 53:27.7 | 17:15/M |