Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
8K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Keepman | Grand Rapids MI | 1512 | 28 | 1 | 27:09.5 | 5:28/M |
2 | Terry Carlson | Seminole FL | 2784 | 38 | 3 | 33:01.1 | 6:39/M |
3 | Nicholas Risko | Grand Rapids MI | 5500 | 33 | 5 | 33:35.1 | 6:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Raechel Zahrn | Grand Rapids MI | 5489 | 24 | 4 | 33:17.8 | 6:42/M |
2 | Autumn Lytle | Grand Rapids MI | 2966 | 22 | 8 | 34:41.3 | 6:59/M |
3 | Sara Reynolds | Ada MI | 2951 | 31 | 10 | 35:01.0 | 7:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Wilson | Ada MI | 4304 | 41 | 7 | 34:24.0 | 6:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Juli Duprey | Ada MI | 5464 | 47 | 2 | 36:57.0 | 7:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elle Bowman | Centreville MI | 5443 | 19 | 15 | 36:20.1 | 7:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick MacKenzie | Grand Rapids MI | 5490 | 24 | 9 | 34:59.0 | 7:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kerala Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 5449 | 22 | 40 | 41:51.3 | 8:25/M |
2 | Brianna Malstrom | Belmont MI | 5495 | 20 | 50 | 43:41.4 | 8:47/M |
3 | Katie Dehaan | Ada MI | 2942 | 22 | 52 | 43:57.5 | 8:51/M |
4 | Kiera Suwyn | Ada MI | 2962 | 20 | 56 | 44:52.1 | 9:02/M |
5 | Brianne Lambrix | Grand Rapids MI | 2984 | 23 | 59 | 45:25.1 | 9:08/M |
6 | Morgan Quist | Grand Rapids MI | 4327 | 20 | 68 | 46:49.6 | 9:25/M |
7 | Brittany McCarthy | Grand Rapids MI | 4310 | 23 | 73 | 47:21.3 | 9:32/M |
8 | Arlie Deyoung | Byron Center MI | 2908 | 24 | 85 | 52:39.2 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Pray | Ada MI | 2994 | 28 | 25 | 38:18.4 | 7:42/M |
2 | Matt Ver Plank | Caledonia MI | 5439 | 27 | 38 | 41:48.8 | 8:25/M |
3 | Carson Mahoney | Grand Rapids MI | 2985 | 25 | 60 | 45:26.9 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shana McGovern | 1509 | 27 | 22 | 37:29.7 | 7:33/M | |
2 | Brittany O'Brien | Traverse City MI | 2907 | 26 | 44 | 42:46.8 | 8:36/M |
3 | Jennifer Pray | Ada MI | 2995 | 27 | 51 | 43:45.3 | 8:48/M |
4 | Alli Solis | Grand Rapids MI | 2917 | 28 | 55 | 44:16.1 | 8:54/M |
5 | Kristina Mast | Comstock Park MI | 5460 | 28 | 58 | 45:23.5 | 9:08/M |
6 | Shelly Lloyd | Wyoming MI | 5480 | 28 | 81 | 49:46.1 | 10:01/M |
7 | Chelsea Dyer | Grand Rapids MI | 2952 | 25 | 83 | 51:29.0 | 10:22/M |
8 | Stephanie Oswald | Mishawaka IN | 2955 | 25 | 84 | 51:29.6 | 10:22/M |
9 | Michelle Timmerman | Middleville MI | 2902 | 27 | 89 | 53:21.3 | 10:44/M |
10 | Sarah Brittan | Grand Rapids MI | 5444 | 26 | 97 | 1:01:51.4 | 12:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mathew Norton | Rockford MI | 2550 | 33 | 6 | 34:12.3 | 6:53/M |
2 | Robert Collin | Middleville MI | 2911 | 32 | 11 | 35:19.0 | 7:06/M |
3 | David Zylstra | Rockford MI | 2964 | 30 | 12 | 35:34.6 | 7:09/M |
4 | Rob Kenagy | Grand Rapids MI | 2914 | 30 | 24 | 38:07.7 | 7:40/M |
5 | Brandon Lloyd | Byron Center MI | 2990 | 32 | 26 | 38:29.6 | 7:45/M |
6 | Andy Clausen | Hudsonville MI | 2944 | 32 | 34 | 40:30.2 | 8:09/M |
7 | Mark Jurries II | Grand Rapids MI | 2975 | 34 | 39 | 41:49.7 | 8:25/M |
8 | Josh Elliott | Wayland MI | 5442 | 33 | 41 | 42:07.6 | 8:28/M |
9 | Noah Midili | Tampa FL | 2848 | 33 | 71 | 47:06.2 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leah Wozniak | Rockford MI | 2922 | 32 | 35 | 41:01.1 | 8:15/M |
2 | Sara Robach | Rockford MI | 1525 | 33 | 36 | 41:02.4 | 8:15/M |
3 | Veronica Turner | Grand Rapids MI | 1527 | 32 | 48 | 43:40.3 | 8:47/M |
4 | Rebecca Maynard | Kalamazoo MI | 2912 | 32 | 63 | 45:48.8 | 9:13/M |
5 | Courtney Rawlings | Zeeland MI | 2968 | 31 | 76 | 48:45.9 | 9:49/M |
6 | Becky Perez | Lowell MI | 5461 | 32 | 78 | 49:30.5 | 9:58/M |
7 | Sarah Dixcy | Grand Rapids MI | 1513 | 33 | 79 | 49:43.8 | 10:00/M |
8 | Amanda Hoffman | Grand Rapids MI | 2903 | 30 | 88 | 53:20.4 | 10:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Johnson | Greenville MI | 5485 | 38 | 17 | 36:58.6 | 7:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Workman | Leroy MI | 2913 | 38 | 28 | 39:24.1 | 7:56/M |
2 | Jill Lockwood | Grand Rapids MI | 1502 | 38 | 30 | 39:42.5 | 7:59/M |
3 | Leslie Kelpsch | Grandville MI | 4323 | 35 | 31 | 39:43.4 | 7:59/M |
4 | Angie Scarlato | Ada MI | 4331 | 39 | 32 | 40:06.9 | 8:04/M |
5 | Shannon Palmer | Ada MI | 2939 | 37 | 33 | 40:28.0 | 8:09/M |
6 | Angela Loiselle | Sheridan MI | 1532 | 37 | 42 | 42:32.8 | 8:33/M |
7 | Nicole Cizauskas | Ada MI | 1505 | 36 | 53 | 44:06.5 | 8:52/M |
8 | Tara Vandermolen | Caledonia MI | 2733 | 36 | 66 | 46:23.9 | 9:20/M |
9 | Michele Weavwr | Ada MI | 4321 | 37 | 80 | 49:45.4 | 10:01/M |
10 | Sara Larkin | Ada MI | 4326 | 36 | 87 | 52:57.5 | 10:39/M |
11 | Raluca Theron | Grand Rapids MI | 4324 | 37 | 90 | 56:42.8 | 11:25/M |
12 | Tyra Midili | Tampa FL | 2884 | 35 | 95 | 1:00:33.5 | 12:11/M |
13 | Jamie Thompson | Muskegon MI | 5482 | 39 | 96 | 1:01:32.8 | 12:23/M |
14 | Brandi Van Leeuwen | Ada MI | 2918 | 36 | 98 | 1:16:01.8 | 15:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Poel | Alto MI | 5459 | 44 | 21 | 37:23.4 | 7:31/M |
2 | Kris Brown | Lake Odessa MI | 2967 | 40 | 45 | 42:54.5 | 8:38/M |
3 | Tim Davis | Rockford MI | 2675 | 40 | 62 | 45:39.4 | 9:11/M |
4 | John Rogers | Comstock Park MI | 2504 | 44 | 91 | 56:47.9 | 11:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Viki Bartram | Allendale MI | 4316 | 41 | 18 | 30:50.7 | 6:12/M |
2 | Sherrill Berry | Ada MI | 5456 | 40 | 54 | 44:15.3 | 8:54/M |
3 | Virginia Hineline | Byron Center MI | 2947 | 43 | 61 | 45:35.6 | 9:10/M |
4 | Emily Beggs | Rockford MI | 4302 | 41 | 72 | 47:17.1 | 9:31/M |
5 | Dawn Duncan | Sand Lake MI | 2954 | 43 | 75 | 48:09.0 | 9:41/M |
6 | Amie Brock | Byron Center MI | 1511 | 40 | 82 | 49:47.0 | 10:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Alderink | Rockford MI | 2949 | 45 | 29 | 39:36.3 | 7:58/M |
2 | Oliverio Covarrubias | Grand Rapids MI | 5474 | 47 | 65 | 46:11.9 | 9:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ramona Saintandre | Grand Rapids MI | 5492 | 45 | 46 | 43:05.1 | 8:40/M |
2 | Natalie Malstrom | Belmont MI | 5494 | 47 | 49 | 43:40.9 | 8:47/M |
3 | Tracy Clingan | Grand Rapids MI | 2961 | 45 | 93 | 58:52.9 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Uitdeflesch | Grand Rapids MI | 4306 | 50 | 13 | 35:36.1 | 7:10/M |
2 | Joe Grey | Valentine MI | 2999 | 50 | 14 | 36:17.0 | 7:18/M |
3 | Eric Dancey | Ann Arbor MI | 2988 | 50 | 16 | 36:45.6 | 7:24/M |
4 | Patrick Morin | Rockford MI | 2941 | 52 | 19 | 37:12.6 | 7:29/M |
5 | Leonard Dudley | Caledonia MI | 5471 | 52 | 20 | 37:17.0 | 7:30/M |
6 | Steve Smith | Lowell MI | 1508 | 50 | 47 | 43:22.6 | 8:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Stowers | Byron Center MI | 2915 | 50 | 27 | 38:43.2 | 7:47/M |
2 | Jo Hineline | Lowell MI | 2938 | 53 | 64 | 45:52.3 | 9:14/M |
3 | Patrice Childs | Coopersville MI | 2960 | 53 | 94 | 58:53.5 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Duke Suwyn | Ada MI | 2963 | 56 | 57 | 45:13.4 | 9:06/M |
2 | Kendrick Webb | Grand Rapids MI | 1526 | 56 | 74 | 47:59.8 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Shaffer | Grand Rapids MI | 5491 | 64 | 23 | 37:57.8 | 7:38/M |
2 | Mark Hatch | Dewitt MI | 5454 | 60 | 43 | 42:35.1 | 8:34/M |
3 | James Lloyd | Gainesville FL | 2986 | 60 | 70 | 46:52.0 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lois Wilber | Belding MI | 5472 | 62 | 37 | 41:36.4 | 8:22/M |
2 | Joyce Upper | Grand Rapids MI | 4319 | 61 | 67 | 46:43.7 | 9:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Wuelfing | Belding MI | 5473 | 69 | 92 | 56:56.7 | 11:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Ferro | Ada MI | 5488 | 67 | 69 | 46:49.7 | 9:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Neal Bierling | Ada MI | 2921 | 70 | 77 | 49:23.0 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Dancey | Ada MI | 2948 | 74 | 86 | 52:39.7 | 10:36/M |