Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Walker | Baker FL | 140 | 44 | 1 | 39:18.8 | 6:20/M |
2 | Richard Lombard | Panama City Beach FL | 65 | 41 | 2 | 39:32.9 | 6:23/M |
3 | Marion Conley | Panama City FL | 141 | 54 | 4 | 46:58.4 | 7:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mackenzie Paul | Memphis TN | 52 | 23 | 6 | 48:24.5 | 7:48/M |
2 | April Hantzis | Panama City Beach FL | 74 | 34 | 10 | 49:57.3 | 8:03/M |
3 | Erin Wynn | Panama City FL | 107 | 24 | 12 | 52:07.2 | 8:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonah Wirrick | Lynn Haven FL | 5 | 14 | 24 | 1:02:49.4 | 10:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samuel Wirrick | Lynn Haven FL | 4 | 16 | 23 | 1:02:49.4 | 10:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Brown | Thomasville GA | 16 | 17 | 31 | 1:07:32.8 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Carroll | Panama City FL | 69 | 21 | 13 | 52:30.8 | 8:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Wynn | Panama City FL | 115 | 27 | 9 | 49:52.5 | 8:03/M |
2 | Jason Goetz | Milton FL | 11 | 29 | 26 | 1:05:27.4 | 10:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alexandra Lerma | Panama City FL | 86 | 29 | 16 | 58:39.7 | 9:28/M |
2 | Cassie Hull | Panama City FL | 64 | 28 | 33 | 1:08:14.7 | 11:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Buhlebenkosi Ncube | Panama City FL | 27 | 30 | 7 | 49:05.4 | 7:55/M |
2 | Jonathan Gayfield | Panama City FL | 1 | 30 | 11 | 50:42.1 | 8:11/M |
3 | Michael Overend | Panama City FL | 75 | 33 | 29 | 1:06:54.4 | 10:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Courtney Noon | Dothan AL | 143 | 33 | 17 | 59:46.6 | 9:38/M |
2 | April Goetz | Milton FL | 10 | 32 | 25 | 1:02:50.5 | 10:08/M |
3 | Jessica Bennett | Panama City Beach FL | 77 | 31 | 34 | 1:12:02.1 | 11:37/M |
4 | Ashley Williams | Fountain FL | 2 | 31 | 36 | 1:14:08.0 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacey Kidd | Lynn Haven FL | 19 | 37 | 15 | 54:41.8 | 8:49/M |
2 | Carole Canepari | Panama City Beach FL | 18 | 38 | 18 | 1:00:10.4 | 9:42/M |
3 | Margaret Turk | Panama City Beach FL | 22 | 35 | 35 | 1:12:02.1 | 11:37/M |
4 | Bridgette Walden | Panama City FL | 57 | 37 | 38 | 1:22:54.4 | 13:22/M |
5 | Yvonne Jackson | Panama City FL | 103 | 39 | 39 | 1:22:55.8 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susanne Moore | Pinson AL | 136 | 41 | 14 | 53:24.7 | 8:37/M |
2 | Angi Wirrick | Lynn Haven FL | 3 | 42 | 22 | 1:02:49.1 | 10:08/M |
3 | Peggy Wilson | Panama City Beach FL | 89 | 41 | 30 | 1:07:10.6 | 10:50/M |
4 | Ruth Brown | Thomasville GA | 15 | 43 | 32 | 1:07:33.4 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurtis Grabner | Panama City FL | 9 | 46 | 3 | 46:55.8 | 7:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Moody | Lynn Haven FL | 40 | 46 | 20 | 1:02:08.1 | 10:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ed Wachtfeitl | Panama City FL | 39 | 54 | 19 | 1:01:48.2 | 9:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Wachtfeitl | Panama City FL | 31 | 51 | 27 | 1:05:50.1 | 10:37/M |
2 | Ruta Plemmons | Lynn Haven FL | 96 | 50 | 37 | 1:14:08.0 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Keon Lee | Rome GA | 26 | 59 | 5 | 47:05.8 | 7:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Florence Diaz | Lynn Haven FL | 68 | 58 | 21 | 1:02:42.5 | 10:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas T. Kern | Santa Rosa Beach FL | 113 | 67 | 8 | 49:51.2 | 8:02/M |
2 | Ray Cashwell | Panama City FL | 120 | 68 | 28 | 1:06:20.7 | 10:42/M |