LaPorte YMCA Run 10K Run
LaPorte YMCA Run
10K Run
Overall Finish List
March 21, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Angel Rodriguez Gary IN 360 18 M 1 Overall 35:52.6 5:47/M
2 Jeff Day Mishawaka IN 345 39 M 1/8 35-39 36:44.5 5:55/M
3 Ralph Nurse Crown Point IN 349 37 M 2/8 35-39 37:00.4 5:58/M
4 Jeff Mescal Hebron IN 353 49 M 1 Masters 37:15.9 6:00/M
5 John Borman Valparaiso IN 359 37 M 3/8 35-39 37:49.5 6:06/M
6 Tom Marben Gaylord MI 179 33 M 1/7 30-34 38:30.6 6:13/M
7 Aj Raymond La Porte IN 343 19 M 1/5 19-24 38:43.6 6:15/M
8 Ryan Kwiecisnki Chesterton IN 354 40 M 1/5 40-44 40:01.3 6:27/M
9 Hunter Boyer Lowell IN 397 15 M 1/2 15-18 40:58.6 6:36/M
10 Mark Illingworth Portage IN 146 35 M 4/8 35-39 41:05.6 6:38/M
11 Voytek Kubas Laporte IN 168 23 M 2/5 19-24 42:03.8 6:47/M
12 James Hafley Stevensville MI 134 35 M 5/8 35-39 42:07.2 6:48/M
13 Joe Betz Valparaiso IN 254 64 M 1/2 60-64 42:27.1 6:51/M
14 Chanbo Sim Chesterton IN 195 51 M 1/7 50-54 42:29.0 6:51/M
15 Chris Wickard Crown Point IN 219 45 F 1 Overall 42:41.9 6:53/M
16 Alan Jones Valparaiso IN 167 44 M 2/5 40-44 42:42.6 6:53/M
17 Scott Hooper Crown Point IN 244 52 M 2/7 50-54 42:51.4 6:55/M
18 Michael Bukur II Crown Point IN 162 17 M 2/2 15-18 43:42.2 7:03/M
19 David Wort Michigan City IN 103 53 M 3/7 50-54 43:56.5 7:05/M
20 William Stalhandske Hobart IN 394 32 M 2/7 30-34 44:37.5 7:12/M
21 Ariel Langley Westville IN 378 24 F 1/3 19-24 44:42.1 7:13/M
22 Karen Spoor Valparaiso IN 393 44 F 1 Masters 45:05.3 7:16/M
23 Dara Grady Crown Point IN 140 38 F 1/5 35-39 45:22.6 7:19/M
24 Abel Orue Elkhart IN 351 47 M 1/11 45-49 45:33.4 7:21/M
25 Timothy Brown Merrillville IN 323 44 M 3/5 40-44 45:34.5 7:21/M
26 Chris Buresh La Porte IN 337 33 M 3/7 30-34 45:40.0 7:22/M
27 Daniel Eggert Chicago IL 336 24 M 3/5 19-24 45:46.8 7:23/M
28 Joe Starkey Valparaiso IN 154 35 M 6/8 35-39 45:58.5 7:25/M
29 Dave Gaughan Lake Station IN 406 52 M 4/7 50-54 46:24.3 7:29/M
30 Mann Splitter Valparaiso IN 253 66 M 1/5 65-69 46:39.7 7:31/M
31 Dana Bell Crown Point IN 327 38 F 2/5 35-39 46:47.8 7:33/M
32 Kellie Cahillane Westville IN 379 29 F 1/2 25-29 47:20.7 7:38/M
33 Robert Alt Chicago IL 395 47 M 2/11 45-49 47:28.2 7:39/M
34 Billy Sanders Valparaiso IN 240 46 M 3/11 45-49 47:28.3 7:39/M
35 Raymond Pietrzak Highland IN 361 50 M 5/7 50-54 47:40.8 7:41/M
36 Kathy Labus Crown Point IN 188 41 F 1/3 40-44 48:26.2 7:49/M
37 Joe Reeves Portage IN 152 39 M 7/8 35-39 48:51.3 7:53/M
38 Beth Marben Gaylord MI 180 33 F 1/9 30-34 49:05.1 7:55/M
39 Johnn Stimley Michigan City IN 392 45 M 4/11 45-49 49:05.6 7:55/M
40 Brian Chorba Valparaiso IN 125 58 M 1/6 55-59 49:17.7 7:57/M
41 Lucas Lanie Laporte IN 150 21 M 4/5 19-24 49:43.5 8:01/M
42 Tom Kekelik Munster IN 365 49 M 5/11 45-49 49:51.7 8:02/M
43 Linda Murkve Valparaiso IN 182 48 F 1/11 45-49 50:02.6 8:04/M
44 Dennis Lanie Laporte IN 149 49 M 6/11 45-49 50:12.1 8:06/M
45 Luke Starkey Crown Point IN 407 33 M 4/7 30-34 50:45.3 8:11/M
46 Julie Ahlgrim Laporte IN 295 30 F 2/9 30-34 51:43.0 8:20/M
47 Rebekah Schmidt Laporte IN 135 37 F 3/5 35-39 52:43.0 8:30/M
48 Whitewolf Kelly Burr Oak IN 174 63 M 2/2 60-64 52:44.2 8:30/M
49 Henry Aguilera Chicago IL 141 66 M 2/5 65-69 52:48.2 8:31/M
50 Joseph Killingbeck La Porte IN 144 33 M 5/7 30-34 52:58.9 8:33/M
51 Elvia Morales La Porte IN 381 23 F 2/3 19-24 53:42.1 8:40/M
52 David Merkel La Porte IN 339 45 M 7/11 45-49 53:42.3 8:40/M
53 Suzanne Bukur Crown Point IN 161 50 F 1/4 50-54 54:03.7 8:43/M
54 Paul Watson Valparaiso IN 184 30 M 6/7 30-34 54:04.7 8:43/M
55 Tanja Pritchard La Porte IN 376 30 F 3/9 30-34 54:22.5 8:46/M
56 Jeromie Pritchard La Porte IN 375 35 M 8/8 35-39 54:22.7 8:46/M
57 Karen Vinson Laporte IN 191 47 F 2/11 45-49 54:31.1 8:48/M
58 Kathleen Kolodziej Valparaiso IN 341 60 F 1/2 60-64 54:51.6 8:51/M
59 Amy Moore Crown Point IN 171 48 F 3/11 45-49 54:55.1 8:51/M
60 Marie Borman Valparaiso IN 358 32 F 4/9 30-34 55:03.9 8:53/M
61 Josh Kayser La Porte IN 410 30 M 7/7 30-34 55:05.7 8:53/M
62 Sue Glass Schererville IN 325 47 F 4/11 45-49 56:15.8 9:04/M
63 Barb Hamner Crown Point IN 108 50 F 2/4 50-54 56:31.1 9:07/M
64 Nicky Dvorscak Highland IN 241 58 M 2/6 55-59 56:38.3 9:08/M
65 Tim Kennedy Highland IN 373 53 M 6/7 50-54 56:42.9 9:09/M
66 Alicia McClean Valparaiso IN 185 58 F 1/5 55-59 56:43.6 9:09/M
67 Mary Miller Michigan City IN 197 55 F 2/5 55-59 56:45.7 9:09/M
68 Shannon Hannon La Porte IN 384 33 F 5/9 30-34 57:03.4 9:12/M
69 Tj Hague La Porte IN 389 43 M 4/5 40-44 57:30.6 9:16/M
70 Kelly Hague La Porte IN 388 42 F 2/3 40-44 57:31.1 9:17/M
71 Jayne Willis Schererville IN 292 51 F 3/4 50-54 58:06.1 9:22/M
72 Tina Reeves Portage IN 153 31 F 6/9 30-34 58:16.9 9:24/M
73 Dan Sturgell Valparaiso IN 363 66 M 3/5 65-69 58:27.7 9:26/M
74 Joshua Fairchild Burr Oak IN 175 23 M 5/5 19-24 58:30.4 9:26/M
75 Percy Pompey Gary IN 255 50 M 7/7 50-54 58:56.7 9:30/M
76 Allan Brandy Valparaiso IN 412 45 M 8/11 45-49 59:12.6 9:33/M
77 Sylvia Lafitte Crown Point IN 243 47 F 5/11 45-49 59:24.3 9:35/M
78 Andrew Hildebrand Rolling Prairie IN 220 48 M 9/11 45-49 59:25.6 9:35/M
79 Valerie Sanders Valparaiso IN 239 46 F 6/11 45-49 1:00:37.7 9:47/M
80 Robert Edwards Valparaiso IN 299 74 M 1/4 70-74 1:00:42.5 9:47/M
81 Stephanie Devoe Rolling Prairie IN 218 45 F 7/11 45-49 1:00:58.9 9:50/M
82 Danielle Spiess Laporte IN 183 23 F 3/3 19-24 1:01:07.8 9:51/M
83 Linda Lopez Highland IN 210 45 F 8/11 45-49 1:01:49.0 9:58/M
84 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor MI 342 75 F 1/1 75-79 1:01:52.1 9:59/M
85 Beth Boyer Lowell IN 396 46 F 9/11 45-49 1:02:16.1 10:03/M
86 Gina Merkel La Porte IN 338 45 F 10/11 45-49 1:02:18.5 10:03/M
87 Mike McDerimott Laporte IN 296 55 M 3/6 55-59 1:03:38.9 10:16/M
88 Brian Barsic La Porte IN 357 46 M 10/11 45-49 1:03:55.1 10:19/M
89 Holly Bartucci Steger IL 374 31 F 7/9 30-34 1:04:01.3 10:20/M
90 Travis Nay Chesterton IN 109 42 M 5/5 40-44 1:04:20.9 10:23/M
91 Carli Murkve Valparaiso IN 181 15 F 1/1 15-18 1:04:30.4 10:24/M
92 Bill Moylan Homewood IL 212 65 M 4/5 65-69 1:04:35.8 10:25/M
93 Janet Rotz Dyer IN 192 61 F 2/2 60-64 1:04:59.7 10:29/M
94 Krysti Jonas La Porte IN 128 31 F 8/9 30-34 1:05:41.0 10:36/M
95 Michele Hale Laporte IN 199 52 F 4/4 50-54 1:06:10.3 10:40/M
96 Dennis Rotz Dyer IN 193 67 M 5/5 65-69 1:06:33.2 10:44/M
97 Michele Wozniak Oar Park IL 278 36 F 4/5 35-39 1:06:34.5 10:44/M
98 Manuel Rodriguez Hobart IN 372 55 M 4/6 55-59 1:06:38.3 10:45/M
99 Sara Ruiz Laporte IN 114 34 F 9/9 30-34 1:07:05.3 10:49/M
100 Jean Tolchinsky Crete IL 176 69 F 1/1 65-69 1:07:11.5 10:50/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Adriana Adrian La Porte IN 382 28 F 2/2 25-29 1:07:55.0 10:57/M
102 Jeri Mitchell Laporte IN 113 59 F 3/5 55-59 1:08:48.1 11:06/M
103 Chul Sim Chesterton IN 194 73 M 2/4 70-74 1:08:53.9 11:07/M
104 Julia Dziubla Chesterton IN 110 45 F 11/11 45-49 1:09:19.8 11:11/M
105 Cheryl Sanchez La Porte IN 333 43 F 3/3 40-44 1:11:19.2 11:30/M
106 Clarence Melion Portage IN 213 70 M 3/4 70-74 1:12:07.4 11:38/M
107 Bob Hooper Crown Point IN 187 73 M 4/4 70-74 1:15:22.7 12:09/M
108 Jennifer Schmidt Overland MO 137 35 F 5/5 35-39 1:19:35.5 12:50/M
109 Rick Gosser Crown Point IN 102 55 M 5/6 55-59 1:28:48.8 14:19/M
110 Susan Sendejas Hobart IN 198 57 F 4/5 55-59 1:29:59.2 14:31/M
111 David Chary Gary IN 230 47 M 11/11 45-49 1:30:18.2 14:34/M
112 Nina Snyder La Porte IN 115 57 F 5/5 55-59 1:37:27.5 15:43/M
113 Lionel Snyder La Porte IN 116 55 M 6/6 55-59 1:37:27.6 15:43/M