Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
October 03, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Finish List - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Team Summary - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Summary - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Team Detail - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Detail - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 3017 Julio Arellano Woodstock 17:14.36 5:45/M fr
2 2 3039 Anthony Thomas Woodstock 17:15.91 5:45/M so
3 3 2641 Brady Collis Saint Viator 17:19.88 5:46/M so
4 4 280 Brandon Galicia Eric Solorio Academy 17:22.36 5:47/M fr
5 5 220 Benjamin Wolfe Deerfield 17:26.64 5:49/M so
6 6 187 Matthew Butler Deerfield 17:29.58 5:50/M so
7 7 2649 Richard Rinka Saint Viator 17:31.08 5:50/M so
8 8 193 William Dowell Deerfield 17:32.74 5:51/M so
9 9 2645 Kevin Goss Saint Viator 17:41.55 5:54/M so
10 10 291 Robert Perez Eric Solorio Academy 17:47.80 5:56/M so
11 11 3028 Carter Hansen Woodstock 18:00.29 6:00/M so
12 12 2912 Adam Fox Wauconda 18:03.65 6:01/M so
13 13 885 Cristian Soto Kennedy 18:20.73 6:07/M fr
14 14 2655 Ryan Stejskal Saint Viator 18:26.54 6:09/M so
15 15 2654 Ryan Springer Saint Viator 18:29.94 6:10/M so
16 16 2910 Jared Dewyze Wauconda 18:36.64 6:12/M so
17 (< 5) 807 Christian Schulte Hinsdale South 18:40.14 6:13/M so
18 17 3035 Tyler Peake Woodstock 18:43.11 6:14/M so
19 18 3025 Steven Cunningham Woodstock 18:48.99 6:16/M so
20 19 2917 Mike Messacar Wauconda 18:53.89 6:18/M so
21 20 3036 Andy Princer Woodstock 19:00.46 6:20/M fr
22 21 2716 Sam Zabielski St. Patrick 19:00.83 6:20/M so
23 22 2714 Peter Sakkos St. Patrick 19:11.04 6:24/M so
24 (< 5) 784 Dylan Fichtelberg Hinsdale South 19:12.26 6:24/M so
25 23 2643 Dan Dababneh Saint Viator 19:12.85 6:24/M so
26 24 1106 Czar Carson Lindblom Math & Science Academy 19:20.44 6:27/M fr
27 25 3027 Paul Ferguson Woodstock 19:21.19 6:27/M fr
28 26 194 Jack Fisher Deerfield 19:23.76 6:28/M so
29 27 286 Omar Luis Eric Solorio Academy 19:30.09 6:30/M so
30 (> 7) 3030 David Kruse Woodstock 19:31.88 6:30/M fr
31 28 218 Dylan Wheatley Deerfield 19:36.70 6:32/M so
32 (< 5) 2472 Kurt Delong Ridgewood 19:38.21 6:33/M so
33 29 2646 Dan Hegberg Saint Viator 19:40.70 6:33/M so
34 30 2708 Conor Murphy St. Patrick 19:41.79 6:34/M so
35 (> 7) 2656 Richard Vavara Saint Viator 19:52.80 6:37/M fr
36 31 1105 Alfredo Calderon Lindblom Math & Science Academy 19:58.56 6:39/M fr
37 32 282 David Hernandez Eric Solorio Academy 19:59.91 6:40/M so
38 33 289 Eduardo Maya Eric Solorio Academy 20:00.02 6:40/M fr
39 34 1117 Oscar Palomino Lindblom Math & Science Academy 20:03.87 6:41/M so
40 35 1111 Jonathan Garcia Lindblom Math & Science Academy 20:05.99 6:42/M fr
41 36 294 Lorenzo Rivera Eric Solorio Academy 20:09.80 6:43/M fr
42 37 202 Matthew Kamen Deerfield 20:10.31 6:43/M so
43 38 183 Noah Blaustein Deerfield 20:12.07 6:44/M so
44 39 287 Fredy MacEdo Eric Solorio Academy 20:24.34 6:48/M so
45 40 886 Shaun Stephan Kennedy 20:30.67 6:50/M fr
46 (> 7) 285 Jose Lopez Eric Solorio Academy 20:38.01 6:53/M so
47 41 889 Christian Venegas Kennedy 20:42.35 6:54/M fr
48 42 2125 Brian Kuenster Oak Forest 20:50.82 6:57/M so
49 43 2127 Zac Maher Oak Forest 20:59.18 7:00/M fr
50 (> 7) 3024 Dane Clute Woodstock 21:18.11 7:06/M fr
51 44 2919 Tommy O'Brien Wauconda 21:19.23 7:06/M so
52 45 2120 Ben Howe Oak Forest 21:22.39 7:07/M fr
53 (> 7) 276 Russell Cano Eric Solorio Academy 21:22.60 7:07/M fr
54 46 2909 Ed Buisson Wauconda 21:23.44 7:08/M so
55 (> 7) 3041 Quinn Thornton Woodstock 21:24.47 7:08/M fr
56 47 2715 Colon Wilfredo St. Patrick 21:33.06 7:11/M fr
57 48 2136 Tristan Ramos Oak Forest 21:34.75 7:11/M so
58 49 1113 Alonso Hernandez Lindblom Math & Science Academy 21:41.25 7:14/M so
59 50 2139 Paris Stirrat Oak Forest 21:48.03 7:16/M so
60 (< 5) 1368 Armon Adkins Marian Catholic 21:59.75 7:20/M so
61 (< 5) 2477 Malek Rubi Ridgewood 22:09.60 7:23/M so
62 (> 7) 211 Drew Rosenbloom Deerfield 22:11.50 7:24/M so
63 51 858 Sebastian Suchecki Intrinsic Schools 22:24.89 7:28/M so
64 52 1112 Jesse Gutierrez Lindblom Math & Science Academy 22:27.46 7:29/M fr
65 53 2701 Raphael Acosta-Flores St. Patrick 22:56.05 7:39/M fr
66 (> 7) 298 Osvaldo Vazquez Eric Solorio Academy 23:04.82 7:41/M so
67 54 859 Aaron Taylor Intrinsic Schools 23:08.86 7:43/M jr
68 (> 7) 274 Fabian Arroyo Eric Solorio Academy 23:09.74 7:43/M so
69 55 854 Alias Caraballo Intrinsic Schools 23:22.52 7:47/M so
70 (< 5) 805 Ezra Saywitz Hinsdale South 23:24.09 7:48/M so
71 (> 7) 209 Jackson Perlow Deerfield 23:35.62 7:52/M so
72 56 1107 Ruben Castrejon Lindblom Math & Science Academy 23:35.77 7:52/M so
73 57 857 Jonathan Santiago Intrinsic Schools 24:05.25 8:02/M fr
74 58 2709 Ulysses Ortega St. Patrick 24:21.79 8:07/M so
75 59 887 Eustis Tapia Kennedy 26:07.71 8:42/M fr
76 (> 7) 208 Seth Neiman Deerfield 28:16.01 9:25/M so
77 60 875 Salvador Castillo Kennedy 30:01.74 10:00/M so
78 (< 5) 1369 Benjamin Anderson Marian Catholic 30:10.94 10:03/M so
79 61 855 Jimmy Navarrete Intrinsic Schools 30:33.27 10:11/M so
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 954 Colin Kirkham Lake Park 16:02.10 5:21/M so
2 2 2345 Jack Hempleman Prospect 16:22.79 5:27/M so
3 3 2334 Nate Cozine Prospect 16:27.47 5:29/M so
4 4 1256 Conner Hoag Loyola Academy 16:30.65 5:30/M so
5 5 2323 Thomas White Oswego East 16:33.57 5:31/M so
6 6 2201 Matthew Vietzen Oak Park and River Forest 16:37.02 5:32/M so
7 7 2295 Daniel King Oswego East 16:40.75 5:33/M so
8 8 2159 Robbie George Oak Park and River Forest 16:43.20 5:34/M so
9 9 439 Logan Singer Evanston Township 16:43.74 5:34/M so
10 10 413 Joe Eovaldi Evanston Township 16:44.21 5:35/M so
11 11 938 Eric Bayer Lake Park 16:49.08 5:36/M so
12 12 2304 Marcus Ochoa Oswego East 16:51.26 5:37/M so
13 13 2273 Brandon Bigus Oswego East 16:53.17 5:38/M so
14 14 2191 Owen Savoy Oak Park and River Forest 16:59.09 5:40/M so
15 15 1800 John Izzo New Trier 17:00.92 5:40/M so
16 16 33 Alvaro Barajas Argo Community 17:02.59 5:41/M so
17 17 2336 Casey Daledien Prospect 17:06.61 5:42/M so
18 18 1263 Jack Lynch Loyola Academy 17:10.52 5:43/M fr
19 19 2297 Chris Luz Oswego East 17:12.61 5:44/M so
20 20 1279 Aidan Sullivan Loyola Academy 17:17.30 5:46/M so
21 21 1986 Aljupoor Sam Niles West 17:18.94 5:46/M so
22 22 2163 Peter Halloran Oak Park and River Forest 17:19.48 5:46/M so
23 23 1060 Brian Santos Leyden 17:20.98 5:47/M so
24 24 689 Daniel Cho Glenbrook South 17:21.24 5:47/M so
25 25 1779 Owen Eskandari New Trier 17:21.90 5:47/M so
26 26 1061 Patrick Sarad Leyden 17:22.99 5:47/M fr
27 27 2353 Tim Lussenhop Prospect 17:24.01 5:48/M so
28 28 2339 Nathan Fowler Prospect 17:24.71 5:48/M fr
29 29 1250 Marc Daly Loyola Academy 17:28.53 5:49/M so
30 30 2291 Wes Hankins Oswego East 17:29.89 5:50/M so
31 31 2286 Liam Fonseca Oswego East 17:30.61 5:50/M so
32 32 418 Ethan Hawker Evanston Township 17:34.46 5:51/M so
33 33 717 Eric Schmidt Glenbrook South 17:34.67 5:51/M so
34 34 1803 Ethan Jakob New Trier 17:35.22 5:52/M so
35 35 2618 James Mangan Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:36.21 5:52/M so
36 36 1266 Conner Mocny Loyola Academy 17:36.55 5:52/M so
37 37 576 Jacob Rosenberg Glenbrook North 17:40.73 5:53/M so
38 38 1827 Jordan Meyer New Trier 17:41.35 5:54/M so
39 39 2510 Nathan Etherington Round Lake 17:43.27 5:54/M so
40 40 2610 Trey Johnson Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:48.13 5:56/M so
41 41 2354 Ryan Marr Prospect 17:48.42 5:56/M so
42 42 421 William Krupkin Evanston Township 17:49.06 5:56/M so
43 43 2332 Chris Chartouni Prospect 17:49.81 5:56/M so
44 44 941 Steve Beugnet Lake Park 17:51.82 5:57/M so
45 45 2064 Aidan Brennan Notre Dame College Prep 17:53.14 5:58/M so
46 46 1273 Matthew Raymond Loyola Academy 17:53.83 5:58/M so
47 47 1277 John Schmeltz Loyola Academy 17:54.12 5:58/M fr
48 48 39 Ernan Cruz Argo Community 17:55.27 5:58/M so
49 49 958 Niklas Niedermann Lake Park 17:56.05 5:59/M fr
50 50 1871 Arjun Thakkar New Trier 17:58.86 5:59/M so
51 51 430 Jay Moore Evanston Township 17:59.83 6:00/M so
52 52 1862 Kirk Stewart New Trier 18:00.63 6:00/M so
53 53 736 Mike Gille Harlem 18:01.32 6:00/M so
54 (> 7) 2315 Nathaniel Taggart Oswego East 18:03.94 6:01/M so
55 54 2147 Lucas Carrillo Oak Park and River Forest 18:06.12 6:02/M so
56 55 1057 Carlos Rivera Leyden 18:09.69 6:03/M fr
57 56 2616 Mick Magee Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:10.33 6:03/M so
58 (< 5) 2937 Chris Modlin Wheeling 18:11.26 6:04/M so
59 57 1984 Majcher Robert Niles West 18:11.46 6:04/M so
60 58 1770 Billy Crimmins New Trier 18:12.13 6:04/M so
61 59 405 Nick Baumann Evanston Township 18:14.10 6:05/M so
62 (> 7) 1748 Lucas Alcantara New Trier 18:14.27 6:05/M so
63 60 414 Henry Finer Evanston Township 18:17.09 6:06/M so
64 61 537 Ethan Buttimer Glenbrook North 18:18.84 6:06/M so
65 (> 7) 1772 Zach Crispino New Trier 18:21.23 6:07/M so
66 (> 7) 1244 Owen Baker Loyola Academy 18:23.28 6:08/M so
67 62 1977 Khan Nauman Niles West 18:24.00 6:08/M so
68 (> 7) 1253 Ian Gallo Loyola Academy 18:25.79 6:08/M fr
69 63 1034 Omar Coronel Leyden 18:28.31 6:09/M so
70 (> 7) 2355 Patrick Mertes Prospect 18:28.70 6:09/M so
71 (> 7) 2331 George Campe Prospect 18:29.32 6:10/M so
72 (> 7) 1257 Jack Howard Loyola Academy 18:30.02 6:10/M fr
73 64 939 Andrew Beugnet Lake Park 18:31.14 6:10/M so
74 65 2628 Will Payne Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:34.40 6:11/M so
75 66 52 Erick Lopez Argo Community 18:35.13 6:12/M so
76 (> 7) 1852 Trevor Rowland New Trier 18:35.32 6:12/M so
77 (> 7) 1774 Peter Dicamillo New Trier 18:35.39 6:12/M so
78 67 40 Carlos Delatorre Argo Community 18:36.23 6:12/M so
79 (< 5) 1551 Patrick Fagan Mount Carmel 18:37.41 6:12/M so
80 (> 7) 1246 Joe Blasko Loyola Academy 18:38.28 6:13/M fr
81 68 115 Kyle Lowenthal Chicago Northside College Prep 18:40.61 6:13/M so
82 69 1055 Dioco Reyes Leyden 18:41.50 6:14/M so
83 (> 7) 432 Davis Patterson Evanston Township 18:42.36 6:14/M so
84 70 544 Sam Erens Glenbrook North 18:46.67 6:15/M so
85 71 2796 Sean Powers Taft 18:47.62 6:16/M fr
86 72 834 Andres Ortiz Hubbard 18:48.45 6:16/M so
87 73 2591 Gabriel Castillo Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:50.80 6:17/M so
88 74 940 Jason Beugnet Lake Park 18:51.91 6:17/M so
89 (> 7) 1750 Luke Anaclerio New Trier 18:52.03 6:17/M so
90 (> 7) 1831 Allen Moy New Trier 18:53.35 6:18/M so
91 (> 7) 1793 Liam Guthrie New Trier 18:53.98 6:18/M so
92 75 963 Eugene Ranallo Lake Park 18:54.10 6:18/M so
93 76 1930 Majcher Adam Niles West 18:54.63 6:18/M so
94 (> 7) 1767 Will Conley New Trier 18:55.18 6:18/M so
95 (> 7) 1775 Ben Dieffenbacher New Trier 19:01.91 6:20/M so
96 77 2505 Marco Barcenas Round Lake 19:03.39 6:21/M fr
97 78 2078 Cuyler Majcher Notre Dame College Prep 19:04.34 6:21/M fr
98 79 738 Joab Irwin Harlem 19:05.32 6:22/M so
99 80 2148 Declan Cavanaugh Oak Park and River Forest 19:05.55 6:22/M so
100 81 694 Chavez Dominic Glenbrook South 19:06.20 6:22/M so
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 441 Alex Tokmakoff Evanston Township 19:07.86 6:22/M so
102 82 2793 Spencer Nelson Taft 19:11.72 6:24/M fr
103 (> 7) 1887 Grant Zirlin New Trier 19:11.90 6:24/M so
104 83 110 Carel Jones Chicago Northside College Prep 19:12.10 6:24/M so
105 (< 5) 2927 Carlos Diaz Wheeling 19:12.32 6:24/M so
106 (> 7) 2290 Jacob Graham Oswego East 19:12.79 6:24/M so
107 (> 7) 950 Alex Gora Lake Park 19:13.36 6:24/M so
108 84 2509 Daniel Diaz Round Lake 19:14.73 6:25/M so
109 85 2075 Jackson Kelly Notre Dame College Prep 19:21.69 6:27/M fr
110 86 2161 Nick Greenwalt Oak Park and River Forest 19:22.02 6:27/M so
111 87 2066 Matt Coath Notre Dame College Prep 19:25.25 6:28/M fr
112 88 2592 Patrick Costello Saint Ignatius College Prep 19:25.73 6:28/M so
113 89 1039 Shawn Guagenti Leyden 19:25.93 6:28/M so
114 90 686 Goldstein Brandon Glenbrook South 19:31.03 6:30/M so
115 91 698 Palmer Jimmy Glenbrook South 19:31.56 6:30/M so
116 (< 5) 3108 Keuntre Stewart Proviso West 19:32.19 6:31/M so
117 (> 7) 2277 Jonathan Chan Oswego East 19:32.89 6:31/M so
118 (> 7) 969 Derek Szczekocki Lake Park 19:35.26 6:32/M so
119 92 65 Francisco Soto Argo Community 19:36.59 6:32/M so
120 93 829 Alejandro Aguinaga Hubbard 19:38.24 6:33/M so
121 94 69 Tom Weslowski Argo Community 19:38.44 6:33/M so
122 95 2895 Richard Trejo Von Steuben 19:39.84 6:33/M so
123 (> 7) 2322 Max Villanueva Oswego East 19:41.82 6:34/M so
124 (> 7) 429 Ezra Miller Evanston Township 19:45.41 6:35/M so
125 (> 7) 2199 George Valaika Oak Park and River Forest 19:46.02 6:35/M so
126 (> 7) 416 Jacob Glassman Evanston Township 19:47.11 6:36/M so
127 (> 7) 1834 Andry Nash New Trier 19:47.83 6:36/M so
128 96 2083 Tony Roszko Notre Dame College Prep 19:49.29 6:36/M fr
129 (> 7) 422 Milan Kuttan Evanston Township 19:49.52 6:36/M so
130 97 2063 John Apel Notre Dame College Prep 19:49.90 6:36/M so
131 (> 7) 1811 Hunter Kingsbury New Trier 19:50.07 6:37/M so
132 98 2088 Jack Tierney Notre Dame College Prep 19:50.32 6:37/M fr
133 99 2598 Conner Giovenco Saint Ignatius College Prep 19:51.32 6:37/M so
134 100 746 Shane Paladino Harlem 19:54.89 6:38/M so
135 (> 7) 1749 Evan Allada New Trier 19:55.66 6:38/M so
136 (> 7) 1822 Daniel Maloney New Trier 19:55.77 6:38/M so
137 (> 7) 2300 Aidan Moncrief Oswego East 19:57.46 6:39/M so
138 (< 5) 1095 Ryan Harnish Lincoln Park 20:02.78 6:41/M so
139 101 1933 Maya Anthony Niles West 20:05.64 6:42/M so
140 102 1946 Oribello Francis Niles West 20:06.69 6:42/M so
141 (> 7) 973 Hugo Troesken Lake Park 20:07.34 6:42/M so
142 (> 7) 2603 Enrique Harney Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:08.52 6:43/M so
143 103 2515 Daniel Lopez Round Lake 20:09.69 6:43/M so
144 104 528 Jack Vomacka Fenwick 20:10.05 6:43/M so
145 (> 7) 1258 Daniel Huber Loyola Academy 20:10.20 6:43/M so
146 105 2792 Henry Navis Taft 20:12.24 6:44/M so
147 106 696 Wood George Glenbrook South 20:13.91 6:44/M so
148 107 494 Paul Cederoth Fenwick 20:16.70 6:45/M so
149 (< 5) 2926 Aaron Bernacho Wheeling 20:18.24 6:46/M so
150 (> 7) 410 Pat Cogan Evanston Township 20:19.39 6:46/M so
151 (> 7) 2068 Ben Cumpton Notre Dame College Prep 20:21.38 6:47/M so
152 (> 7) 2619 Michael Marino Saint Ignatius College Prep 20:21.67 6:47/M so
153 108 830 Eric Chavez Hubbard 20:22.68 6:47/M so
154 109 1957 Lovescu Joe Niles West 20:25.81 6:48/M so
155 110 2869 Gabriel Aco Von Steuben 20:28.63 6:49/M so
156 111 573 Michael Prevo Glenbrook North 20:31.11 6:50/M so
157 112 510 Michael Herrera Fenwick 20:37.41 6:52/M so
158 (> 7) 415 Adam Geibel Evanston Township 20:40.36 6:53/M so
159 113 2791 Juan Mendoza Taft 20:41.73 6:54/M fr
160 114 745 Travis Oesterriech Harlem 20:45.91 6:55/M so
161 115 684 Richards Andrew Glenbrook South 20:49.41 6:56/M so
162 (> 7) 2082 Seuongwoo Park Notre Dame College Prep 20:50.20 6:57/M so
163 116 747 David Perian Harlem 20:52.66 6:57/M so
164 117 2886 Julio Mendez Von Steuben 20:56.27 6:59/M so
165 (> 7) 2195 Christian Steinhofer Oak Park and River Forest 20:56.82 6:59/M so
166 (> 7) 1948 Joseph Haby Niles West 20:58.24 6:59/M so
167 (> 7) 1945 Moldofsky Ethan Niles West 20:59.29 7:00/M so
168 118 2892 Luis Sandoval Von Steuben 21:00.63 7:00/M so
169 119 102 Nicholas Brown Chicago Northside College Prep 21:00.68 7:00/M so
170 (> 7) 2634 Sean Schaefer Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:00.99 7:00/M so
171 120 551 Eun Tak Jang Glenbrook North 21:01.36 7:00/M so
172 (> 7) 2328 Faizon Ahmed Prospect 21:01.77 7:00/M so
173 121 554 Ty Kenzer Glenbrook North 21:02.36 7:01/M so
174 (> 7) 1280 Zach Swanson Loyola Academy 21:02.99 7:01/M fr
175 (> 7) 719 Schiffman Zach Glenbrook South 21:04.52 7:01/M so
176 (> 7) 1271 Elliott Platz Loyola Academy 21:05.10 7:02/M so
177 (> 7) 1782 Michael Ferguson New Trier 21:06.42 7:02/M so
178 (> 7) 1954 Jacob Jaison Niles West 21:07.33 7:02/M so
179 (> 7) 436 Ian Salamon Evanston Township 21:07.48 7:02/M so
180 122 2883 Charlie Lynch Von Steuben 21:08.95 7:03/M so
181 (> 7) 1940 Nones Chris Niles West 21:14.50 7:05/M so
182 123 836 Jose Ruiz Hubbard 21:14.75 7:05/M so
183 (> 7) 2632 Will Sander Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:19.91 7:06/M so
184 (> 7) 2158 Avery George Oak Park and River Forest 21:19.92 7:06/M so
185 (> 7) 1840 Drew Patton New Trier 21:22.32 7:07/M so
186 (> 7) 1973 Hmariam Milk Niles West 21:25.07 7:08/M so
187 (> 7) 2166 Casey Hepburn Oak Park and River Forest 21:28.34 7:09/M so
188 (> 7) 442 Zach Volpe Evanston Township 21:28.40 7:09/M so
189 (> 7) 706 Lee Luke Glenbrook South 21:29.75 7:10/M so
190 (> 7) 1879 Gabe Wineman New Trier 21:30.50 7:10/M so
191 124 513 Daniel Keegan Fenwick 21:35.94 7:12/M so
192 125 578 Ryan Silver Glenbrook North 21:36.91 7:12/M so
193 (> 7) 1990 Trimas Tim Niles West 21:39.57 7:13/M so
194 (< 5) 1101 Danny Schlect Lincoln Park 21:43.25 7:14/M jr
195 (> 7) 2599 Julian Gonzalez Saint Ignatius College Prep 21:43.79 7:14/M so
196 (> 7) 1882 Winston Wolf New Trier 21:45.46 7:15/M so
197 126 835 Gustavo Resendiz Hubbard 21:46.41 7:15/M so
198 (< 5) 1093 Hunter Doyle Lincoln Park 21:51.87 7:17/M jr
199 (> 7) 540 Corey Domijan Glenbrook North 21:55.78 7:18/M so
200 (> 7) 550 Daniel Jang Glenbrook North 21:58.83 7:19/M so
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 (> 7) 2204 Max Wierdak Oak Park and River Forest 22:01.10 7:20/M so
202 (> 7) 2172 Nick Larson Oak Park and River Forest 22:06.21 7:22/M so
203 127 1065 Danny Zefeldt Leyden 22:10.79 7:23/M so
204 (> 7) 708 Gerber Max Glenbrook South 22:12.79 7:24/M so
205 128 525 Skye Ozge Fenwick 22:14.85 7:25/M so
206 (> 7) 1967 Paculba Luke Niles West 22:16.55 7:25/M so
207 (> 7) 2171 Alex Kaptur Guzman Oak Park and River Forest 22:17.13 7:26/M so
208 (> 7) 2168 William Hope Oak Park and River Forest 22:19.17 7:26/M so
209 (> 7) 2348 Zach Hindmand Prospect 22:21.74 7:27/M so
210 129 104 Jayson Coy Chicago Northside College Prep 22:25.89 7:28/M fr
211 130 121 Daniel Panganiban Chicago Northside College Prep 22:27.64 7:29/M fr
212 (> 7) 1993 Getz Will Niles West 22:30.48 7:30/M so
213 (> 7) 2205 Jamarion Wilson Oak Park and River Forest 22:36.26 7:32/M so
214 (> 7) 419 Aaron Holzmueller Evanston Township 22:43.56 7:34/M so
215 (> 7) 1858 Phillip Shaw New Trier 22:45.23 7:35/M so
216 (> 7) 2299 Josh Moga Oswego East 22:49.82 7:36/M so
217 (> 7) 1809 Cullen Kavanaugh New Trier 22:51.51 7:37/M so
218 (> 7) 2198 Joseph Vainisi Oak Park and River Forest 23:13.86 7:44/M so
219 (< 5) 3112 Reginald Terry Proviso West 23:17.10 7:46/M fr
220 (> 7) 1794 Leo Harris New Trier 23:23.94 7:48/M so
221 (> 7) 556 Paul Kim Glenbrook North 23:28.29 7:49/M so
222 131 50 Zayyan Hussain Argo Community 23:31.79 7:50/M so
223 (> 7) 43 Vincent Flores Argo Community 23:47.28 7:56/M so
224 (> 7) 34 Rene Benavides Argo Community 24:00.25 8:00/M so
225 (> 7) 1934 Batochir Batireedui Niles West 24:05.82 8:02/M so
226 (> 7) 549 Nathan Han Glenbrook North 24:07.88 8:02/M so
227 (> 7) 2192 Ben Schaafsma Oak Park and River Forest 24:12.89 8:04/M so
228 132 831 Sebastian Garcia Hubbard 24:15.09 8:05/M so
229 (> 7) 2316 Theodore Terek Oswego East 24:28.02 8:09/M so
230 (> 7) 1804 Nick Jarmusz New Trier 24:32.36 8:11/M so
231 133 2799 Andy Sanchez Taft 24:45.99 8:15/M fr
232 (> 7) 949 Alek Giecewicz Lake Park 24:51.45 8:17/M so
233 (> 7) 553 Ben Kaplan Glenbrook North 24:52.90 8:17/M so
234 134 112 Gus Kuhnen Chicago Northside College Prep 25:04.93 8:21/M so
235 (> 7) 564 Matt Marschall Glenbrook North 25:32.45 8:31/M so
236 (> 7) 1875 James Wasielewski New Trier 25:33.84 8:31/M so
237 135 2524 Jose Sanchez Round Lake 26:26.49 8:49/M fr
238 136 2525 Juan Sanchez Round Lake 26:58.70 8:59/M fr
239 137 127 Long Vuong Chicago Northside College Prep 28:32.92 9:31/M fr
240 138 2803 Kevin Williams Taft 28:49.04 9:36/M fr
241 139 2513 Diego Jimenez Round Lake 28:57.14 9:39/M fr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Saint Viator 48 3 7 9 14 15 23 29
Top 5 Times: 1:29:28.99
2 Woodstock 49 1 2 11 17 18 20 25
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.66
3 Deerfield 73 5 6 8 26 28 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:31:29.42
4 Eric Solorio Academy 106 4 10 27 32 33 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:34:40.18
5 Wauconda 137 12 16 19 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:38:16.85
6 Lindblom Math & Science Academy 173 24 31 34 35 49 52 56
Top 5 Times: 1:41:10.11
7 St. Patrick 173 21 22 30 47 53 58
Top 5 Times: 1:42:22.77
8 Kennedy 213 13 40 41 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:55:43.20
9 Oak Forest 228 42 43 45 48 50
Top 5 Times: 1:46:35.17
10 Intrinsic Schools 278 51 54 55 57 61
Top 5 Times: 2:03:34.79
Inc. Hinsdale South 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marian Catholic 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ridgewood 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Oswego East 56 5 7 12 13 19 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:24:11.36
2 Prospect 77 2 3 17 27 28 41 43
Top 5 Times: 1:24:45.59
3 Oak Park and River Forest 104 6 8 14 22 54 80 86
Top 5 Times: 1:25:44.91
4 Loyola Academy 107 4 18 20 29 36 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:26:03.55
5 Evanston Township 144 9 10 32 42 51 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:26:51.30
6 New Trier 162 15 25 34 38 50 52 58
Top 5 Times: 1:27:38.25
7 Lake Park 169 1 11 44 49 64 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:27:10.19
8 Leyden 236 23 26 55 63 69 89 127
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.47
9 Saint Ignatius College Prep 269 35 40 56 65 73 88 99
Top 5 Times: 1:30:59.87
10 Argo Community 289 16 48 66 67 92 94 131
Top 5 Times: 1:31:45.81
11 Niles West 317 21 57 62 76 101 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:32:54.67
12 Glenbrook South 319 24 33 81 90 91 106 115
Top 5 Times: 1:33:04.70
13 Notre Dame College Prep 391 45 78 85 87 96 97 98
Top 5 Times: 1:35:33.71
14 Glenbrook North 399 37 61 70 111 120 121 125
Top 5 Times: 1:36:18.71
15 Round Lake 438 39 77 84 103 135 136 139
Top 5 Times: 1:42:37.57
16 Harlem 462 53 79 100 114 116
Top 5 Times: 1:38:40.10
17 Taft 504 71 82 105 113 133 138
Top 5 Times: 1:43:39.30
18 Hubbard 522 72 93 108 123 126 132
Top 5 Times: 1:41:50.53
19 Chicago Northside College Prep 529 68 83 119 129 130 134 137
Top 5 Times: 1:43:46.92
20 Von Steuben 562 95 110 117 118 122
Top 5 Times: 1:43:14.32
21 Fenwick 575 104 107 112 124 128
Top 5 Times: 1:44:54.95
Inc. Lincoln Park 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mount Carmel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wheeling 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Proviso West 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Saint Viator Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:29:28.99 Average Time: 17:53.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2641 Brady Collis so 3 3 17:19.88 17:19.88 0:00.00
2 2649 Richard Rinka so 7 10 17:31.08 34:50.96 0:11.20
3 2645 Kevin Goss so 9 19 17:41.55 52:32.51 0:21.67
4 2655 Ryan Stejskal so 14 33 18:26.54 1:10:59.05 1:06.66
5 2654 Ryan Springer so 15 48 18:29.94 1:29:28.99 1:10.06
6 2643 Dan Dababneh so 23 71 19:12.85 1:48:41.84 1:52.97
7 2646 Dan Hegberg so 29 100 19:40.70 2:08:22.54 2:20.82
8 2656 Richard Vavara fr More Than 7 19:52.80 2:28:15.34 2:32.92
Woodstock Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:30:02.66 Average Time: 18:00.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3017 Julio Arellano fr 1 1 17:14.36 17:14.36 0:00.00
2 3039 Anthony Thomas so 2 3 17:15.91 34:30.27 0:01.55
3 3028 Carter Hansen so 11 14 18:00.29 52:30.56 0:45.93
4 3035 Tyler Peake so 17 31 18:43.11 1:11:13.67 1:28.75
5 3025 Steven Cunningham so 18 49 18:48.99 1:30:02.66 1:34.63
6 3036 Andy Princer fr 20 69 19:00.46 1:49:03.12 1:46.10
7 3027 Paul Ferguson fr 25 94 19:21.19 2:08:24.31 2:06.83
8 3030 David Kruse fr More Than 7 19:31.88 2:27:56.19 2:17.52
9 3024 Dane Clute fr More Than 7 21:18.11 2:49:14.30 4:03.75
10 3041 Quinn Thornton fr More Than 7 21:24.47 3:10:38.77 4:10.11
Deerfield Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:31:29.42 Average Time: 18:17.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 220 Benjamin Wolfe so 5 5 17:26.64 17:26.64 0:00.00
2 187 Matthew Butler so 6 11 17:29.58 34:56.22 0:02.94
3 193 William Dowell so 8 19 17:32.74 52:28.96 0:06.10
4 194 Jack Fisher so 26 45 19:23.76 1:11:52.72 1:57.12
5 218 Dylan Wheatley so 28 73 19:36.70 1:31:29.42 2:10.06
6 202 Matthew Kamen so 37 110 20:10.31 1:51:39.73 2:43.67
7 183 Noah Blaustein so 38 148 20:12.07 2:11:51.80 2:45.43
8 211 Drew Rosenbloom so More Than 7 22:11.50 2:34:03.30 4:44.86
9 209 Jackson Perlow so More Than 7 23:35.62 2:57:38.92 6:08.98
10 208 Seth Neiman so More Than 7 28:16.01 3:25:54.93 10:49.37
Eric Solorio Academy Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:34:40.18 Average Time: 18:56.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Brandon Galicia fr 4 4 17:22.36 17:22.36 0:00.00
2 291 Robert Perez so 10 14 17:47.80 35:10.16 0:25.44
3 286 Omar Luis so 27 41 19:30.09 54:40.25 2:07.73
4 282 David Hernandez so 32 73 19:59.91 1:14:40.16 2:37.55
5 289 Eduardo Maya fr 33 106 20:00.02 1:34:40.18 2:37.66
6 294 Lorenzo Rivera fr 36 142 20:09.80 1:54:49.98 2:47.44
7 287 Fredy MacEdo so 39 181 20:24.34 2:15:14.32 3:01.98
8 285 Jose Lopez so More Than 7 20:38.01 2:35:52.33 3:15.65
9 276 Russell Cano fr More Than 7 21:22.60 2:57:14.93 4:00.24
10 298 Osvaldo Vazquez so More Than 7 23:04.82 3:20:19.75 5:42.46
11 274 Fabian Arroyo so More Than 7 23:09.74 3:43:29.49 5:47.38
Wauconda Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:38:16.85 Average Time: 19:39.37
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2912 Adam Fox so 12 12 18:03.65 18:03.65 0:00.00
2 2910 Jared Dewyze so 16 28 18:36.64 36:40.29 0:32.99
3 2917 Mike Messacar so 19 47 18:53.89 55:34.18 0:50.24
4 2919 Tommy O'Brien so 44 91 21:19.23 1:16:53.41 3:15.58
5 2909 Ed Buisson so 46 137 21:23.44 1:38:16.85 3:19.79
Lindblom Math & Science Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:41:10.11 Average Time: 20:14.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1106 Czar Carson fr 24 24 19:20.44 19:20.44 0:00.00
2 1105 Alfredo Calderon fr 31 55 19:58.56 39:19.00 0:38.12
3 1117 Oscar Palomino so 34 89 20:03.87 59:22.87 0:43.43
4 1111 Jonathan Garcia fr 35 124 20:05.99 1:19:28.86 0:45.55
5 1113 Alonso Hernandez so 49 173 21:41.25 1:41:10.11 2:20.81
6 1112 Jesse Gutierrez fr 52 225 22:27.46 2:03:37.57 3:07.02
7 1107 Ruben Castrejon so 56 281 23:35.77 2:27:13.34 4:15.33
St. Patrick Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:42:22.77 Average Time: 20:28.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2716 Sam Zabielski so 21 21 19:00.83 19:00.83 0:00.00
2 2714 Peter Sakkos so 22 43 19:11.04 38:11.87 0:10.21
3 2708 Conor Murphy so 30 73 19:41.79 57:53.66 0:40.96
4 2715 Colon Wilfredo fr 47 120 21:33.06 1:19:26.72 2:32.23
5 2701 Raphael Acosta-Flores fr 53 173 22:56.05 1:42:22.77 3:55.22
6 2709 Ulysses Ortega so 58 231 24:21.79 2:06:44.56 5:20.96
Kennedy Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:55:43.20 Average Time: 23:08.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Cristian Soto fr 13 13 18:20.73 18:20.73 0:00.00
2 886 Shaun Stephan fr 40 53 20:30.67 38:51.40 2:09.94
3 889 Christian Venegas fr 41 94 20:42.35 59:33.75 2:21.62
4 887 Eustis Tapia fr 59 153 26:07.71 1:25:41.46 7:46.98
5 875 Salvador Castillo so 60 213 30:01.74 1:55:43.20 11:41.01
Oak Forest Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:46:35.17 Average Time: 21:19.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2125 Brian Kuenster so 42 42 20:50.82 20:50.82 0:00.00
2 2127 Zac Maher fr 43 85 20:59.18 41:50.00 0:08.36
3 2120 Ben Howe fr 45 130 21:22.39 1:03:12.39 0:31.57
4 2136 Tristan Ramos so 48 178 21:34.75 1:24:47.14 0:43.93
5 2139 Paris Stirrat so 50 228 21:48.03 1:46:35.17 0:57.21
Intrinsic Schools Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 2:03:34.79 Average Time: 24:42.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 858 Sebastian Suchecki so 51 51 22:24.89 22:24.89 0:00.00
2 859 Aaron Taylor jr 54 105 23:08.86 45:33.75 0:43.97
3 854 Alias Caraballo so 55 160 23:22.52 1:08:56.27 0:57.63
4 857 Jonathan Santiago fr 57 217 24:05.25 1:33:01.52 1:40.36
5 855 Jimmy Navarrete so 61 278 30:33.27 2:03:34.79 8:08.38
Hinsdale South Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 807 Christian Schulte so Less Than 5 18:40.14 18:40.14 0:00.00
2 784 Dylan Fichtelberg so Less Than 5 19:12.26 37:52.40 0:32.12
3 805 Ezra Saywitz so Less Than 5 23:24.09 1:01:16.49 4:43.95
Marian Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1368 Armon Adkins so Less Than 5 21:59.75 21:59.75 0:00.00
2 1369 Benjamin Anderson so Less Than 5 30:10.94 52:10.69 8:11.19
Ridgewood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2472 Kurt Delong so Less Than 5 19:38.21 19:38.21 0:00.00
2 2477 Malek Rubi so Less Than 5 22:09.60 41:47.81 2:31.39
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
Oswego East Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:24:11.36 Average Time: 16:50.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2323 Thomas White so 5 5 16:33.57 16:33.57 0:00.00
2 2295 Daniel King so 7 12 16:40.75 33:14.32 0:07.18
3 2304 Marcus Ochoa so 12 24 16:51.26 50:05.58 0:17.69
4 2273 Brandon Bigus so 13 37 16:53.17 1:06:58.75 0:19.60
5 2297 Chris Luz so 19 56 17:12.61 1:24:11.36 0:39.04
6 2291 Wes Hankins so 30 86 17:29.89 1:41:41.25 0:56.32
7 2286 Liam Fonseca so 31 117 17:30.61 1:59:11.86 0:57.04
8 2315 Nathaniel Taggart so More Than 7 18:03.94 2:17:15.80 1:30.37
9 2290 Jacob Graham so More Than 7 19:12.79 2:36:28.59 2:39.22
10 2277 Jonathan Chan so More Than 7 19:32.89 2:56:01.48 2:59.32
11 2322 Max Villanueva so More Than 7 19:41.82 3:15:43.30 3:08.25
12 2300 Aidan Moncrief so More Than 7 19:57.46 3:35:40.76 3:23.89
13 2299 Josh Moga so More Than 7 22:49.82 3:58:30.58 6:16.25
14 2316 Theodore Terek so More Than 7 24:28.02 4:22:58.60 7:54.45
Prospect Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:24:45.59 Average Time: 16:57.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2345 Jack Hempleman so 2 2 16:22.79 16:22.79 0:00.00
2 2334 Nate Cozine so 3 5 16:27.47 32:50.26 0:04.68
3 2336 Casey Daledien so 17 22 17:06.61 49:56.87 0:43.82
4 2353 Tim Lussenhop so 27 49 17:24.01 1:07:20.88 1:01.22
5 2339 Nathan Fowler fr 28 77 17:24.71 1:24:45.59 1:01.92
6 2354 Ryan Marr so 41 118 17:48.42 1:42:34.01 1:25.63
7 2332 Chris Chartouni so 43 161 17:49.81 2:00:23.82 1:27.02
8 2355 Patrick Mertes so More Than 7 18:28.70 2:18:52.52 2:05.91
9 2331 George Campe so More Than 7 18:29.32 2:37:21.84 2:06.53
10 2328 Faizon Ahmed so More Than 7 21:01.77 2:58:23.61 4:38.98
11 2348 Zach Hindmand so More Than 7 22:21.74 3:20:45.35 5:58.95
Oak Park and River Forest Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:25:44.91 Average Time: 17:08.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2201 Matthew Vietzen so 6 6 16:37.02 16:37.02 0:00.00
2 2159 Robbie George so 8 14 16:43.20 33:20.22 0:06.18
3 2191 Owen Savoy so 14 28 16:59.09 50:19.31 0:22.07
4 2163 Peter Halloran so 22 50 17:19.48 1:07:38.79 0:42.46
5 2147 Lucas Carrillo so 54 104 18:06.12 1:25:44.91 1:29.10
6 2148 Declan Cavanaugh so 80 184 19:05.55 1:44:50.46 2:28.53
7 2161 Nick Greenwalt so 86 270 19:22.02 2:04:12.48 2:45.00
8 2199 George Valaika so More Than 7 19:46.02 2:23:58.50 3:09.00
9 2195 Christian Steinhofer so More Than 7 20:56.82 2:44:55.32 4:19.80
10 2158 Avery George so More Than 7 21:19.92 3:06:15.24 4:42.90
11 2166 Casey Hepburn so More Than 7 21:28.34 3:27:43.58 4:51.32
12 2204 Max Wierdak so More Than 7 22:01.10 3:49:44.68 5:24.08
13 2172 Nick Larson so More Than 7 22:06.21 4:11:50.89 5:29.19
14 2171 Alex Kaptur Guzman so More Than 7 22:17.13 4:34:08.02 5:40.11
15 2168 William Hope so More Than 7 22:19.17 4:56:27.19 5:42.15
16 2205 Jamarion Wilson so More Than 7 22:36.26 5:19:03.45 5:59.24
17 2198 Joseph Vainisi so More Than 7 23:13.86 5:42:17.31 6:36.84
18 2192 Ben Schaafsma so More Than 7 24:12.89 6:06:30.20 7:35.87
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:26:03.55 Average Time: 17:12.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1256 Conner Hoag so 4 4 16:30.65 16:30.65 0:00.00
2 1263 Jack Lynch fr 18 22 17:10.52 33:41.17 0:39.87
3 1279 Aidan Sullivan so 20 42 17:17.30 50:58.47 0:46.65
4 1250 Marc Daly so 29 71 17:28.53 1:08:27.00 0:57.88
5 1266 Conner Mocny so 36 107 17:36.55 1:26:03.55 1:05.90
6 1273 Matthew Raymond so 46 153 17:53.83 1:43:57.38 1:23.18
7 1277 John Schmeltz fr 47 200 17:54.12 2:01:51.50 1:23.47
8 1244 Owen Baker so More Than 7 18:23.28 2:20:14.78 1:52.63
9 1253 Ian Gallo fr More Than 7 18:25.79 2:38:40.57 1:55.14
10 1257 Jack Howard fr More Than 7 18:30.02 2:57:10.59 1:59.37
11 1246 Joe Blasko fr More Than 7 18:38.28 3:15:48.87 2:07.63
12 1258 Daniel Huber so More Than 7 20:10.20 3:35:59.07 3:39.55
13 1280 Zach Swanson fr More Than 7 21:02.99 3:57:02.06 4:32.34
14 1271 Elliott Platz so More Than 7 21:05.10 4:18:07.16 4:34.45
Evanston Township Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:26:51.30 Average Time: 17:22.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 439 Logan Singer so 9 9 16:43.74 16:43.74 0:00.00
2 413 Joe Eovaldi so 10 19 16:44.21 33:27.95 0:00.47
3 418 Ethan Hawker so 32 51 17:34.46 51:02.41 0:50.72
4 421 William Krupkin so 42 93 17:49.06 1:08:51.47 1:05.32
5 430 Jay Moore so 51 144 17:59.83 1:26:51.30 1:16.09
6 405 Nick Baumann so 59 203 18:14.10 1:45:05.40 1:30.36
7 414 Henry Finer so 60 263 18:17.09 2:03:22.49 1:33.35
8 432 Davis Patterson so More Than 7 18:42.36 2:22:04.85 1:58.62
9 441 Alex Tokmakoff so More Than 7 19:07.86 2:41:12.71 2:24.12
10 429 Ezra Miller so More Than 7 19:45.41 3:00:58.12 3:01.67
11 416 Jacob Glassman so More Than 7 19:47.11 3:20:45.23 3:03.37
12 422 Milan Kuttan so More Than 7 19:49.52 3:40:34.75 3:05.78
13 410 Pat Cogan so More Than 7 20:19.39 4:00:54.14 3:35.65
14 415 Adam Geibel so More Than 7 20:40.36 4:21:34.50 3:56.62
15 436 Ian Salamon so More Than 7 21:07.48 4:42:41.98 4:23.74
16 442 Zach Volpe so More Than 7 21:28.40 5:04:10.38 4:44.66
17 419 Aaron Holzmueller so More Than 7 22:43.56 5:26:53.94 5:59.82
New Trier Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:27:38.25 Average Time: 17:31.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1800 John Izzo so 15 15 17:00.92 17:00.92 0:00.00
2 1779 Owen Eskandari so 25 40 17:21.90 34:22.82 0:20.98
3 1803 Ethan Jakob so 34 74 17:35.22 51:58.04 0:34.30
4 1827 Jordan Meyer so 38 112 17:41.35 1:09:39.39 0:40.43
5 1871 Arjun Thakkar so 50 162 17:58.86 1:27:38.25 0:57.94
6 1862 Kirk Stewart so 52 214 18:00.63 1:45:38.88 0:59.71
7 1770 Billy Crimmins so 58 272 18:12.13 2:03:51.01 1:11.21
8 1748 Lucas Alcantara so More Than 7 18:14.27 2:22:05.28 1:13.35
9 1772 Zach Crispino so More Than 7 18:21.23 2:40:26.51 1:20.31
10 1852 Trevor Rowland so More Than 7 18:35.32 2:59:01.83 1:34.40
11 1774 Peter Dicamillo so More Than 7 18:35.39 3:17:37.22 1:34.47
12 1750 Luke Anaclerio so More Than 7 18:52.03 3:36:29.25 1:51.11
13 1831 Allen Moy so More Than 7 18:53.35 3:55:22.60 1:52.43
14 1793 Liam Guthrie so More Than 7 18:53.98 4:14:16.58 1:53.06
15 1767 Will Conley so More Than 7 18:55.18 4:33:11.76 1:54.26
16 1775 Ben Dieffenbacher so More Than 7 19:01.91 4:52:13.67 2:00.99
17 1887 Grant Zirlin so More Than 7 19:11.90 5:11:25.57 2:10.98
18 1834 Andry Nash so More Than 7 19:47.83 5:31:13.40 2:46.91
19 1811 Hunter Kingsbury so More Than 7 19:50.07 5:51:03.47 2:49.15
20 1749 Evan Allada so More Than 7 19:55.66 6:10:59.13 2:54.74
21 1822 Daniel Maloney so More Than 7 19:55.77 6:30:54.90 2:54.85
22 1782 Michael Ferguson so More Than 7 21:06.42 6:52:01.32 4:05.50
23 1840 Drew Patton so More Than 7 21:22.32 7:13:23.64 4:21.40
24 1879 Gabe Wineman so More Than 7 21:30.50 7:34:54.14 4:29.58
25 1882 Winston Wolf so More Than 7 21:45.46 7:56:39.60 4:44.54
26 1858 Phillip Shaw so More Than 7 22:45.23 8:19:24.83 5:44.31
27 1809 Cullen Kavanaugh so More Than 7 22:51.51 8:42:16.34 5:50.59
28 1794 Leo Harris so More Than 7 23:23.94 9:05:40.28 6:23.02
29 1804 Nick Jarmusz so More Than 7 24:32.36 9:30:12.64 7:31.44
30 1875 James Wasielewski so More Than 7 25:33.84 9:55:46.48 8:32.92
Lake Park Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:27:10.19 Average Time: 17:26.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 954 Colin Kirkham so 1 1 16:02.10 16:02.10 0:00.00
2 938 Eric Bayer so 11 12 16:49.08 32:51.18 0:46.98
3 941 Steve Beugnet so 44 56 17:51.82 50:43.00 1:49.72
4 958 Niklas Niedermann fr 49 105 17:56.05 1:08:39.05 1:53.95
5 939 Andrew Beugnet so 64 169 18:31.14 1:27:10.19 2:29.04
6 940 Jason Beugnet so 74 243 18:51.91 1:46:02.10 2:49.81
7 963 Eugene Ranallo so 75 318 18:54.10 2:04:56.20 2:52.00
8 950 Alex Gora so More Than 7 19:13.36 2:24:09.56 3:11.26
9 969 Derek Szczekocki so More Than 7 19:35.26 2:43:44.82 3:33.16
10 973 Hugo Troesken so More Than 7 20:07.34 3:03:52.16 4:05.24
11 949 Alek Giecewicz so More Than 7 24:51.45 3:28:43.61 8:49.35
Leyden Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:30:03.47 Average Time: 18:00.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1060 Brian Santos so 23 23 17:20.98 17:20.98 0:00.00
2 1061 Patrick Sarad fr 26 49 17:22.99 34:43.97 0:02.01
3 1057 Carlos Rivera fr 55 104 18:09.69 52:53.66 0:48.71
4 1034 Omar Coronel so 63 167 18:28.31 1:11:21.97 1:07.33
5 1055 Dioco Reyes so 69 236 18:41.50 1:30:03.47 1:20.52
6 1039 Shawn Guagenti so 89 325 19:25.93 1:49:29.40 2:04.95
7 1065 Danny Zefeldt so 127 452 22:10.79 2:11:40.19 4:49.81
Saint Ignatius College Prep Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:30:59.87 Average Time: 18:11.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2618 James Mangan so 35 35 17:36.21 17:36.21 0:00.00
2 2610 Trey Johnson so 40 75 17:48.13 35:24.34 0:11.92
3 2616 Mick Magee so 56 131 18:10.33 53:34.67 0:34.12
4 2628 Will Payne so 65 196 18:34.40 1:12:09.07 0:58.19
5 2591 Gabriel Castillo so 73 269 18:50.80 1:30:59.87 1:14.59
6 2592 Patrick Costello so 88 357 19:25.73 1:50:25.60 1:49.52
7 2598 Conner Giovenco so 99 456 19:51.32 2:10:16.92 2:15.11
8 2603 Enrique Harney so More Than 7 20:08.52 2:30:25.44 2:32.31
9 2619 Michael Marino so More Than 7 20:21.67 2:50:47.11 2:45.46
10 2634 Sean Schaefer so More Than 7 21:00.99 3:11:48.10 3:24.78
11 2632 Will Sander so More Than 7 21:19.91 3:33:08.01 3:43.70
12 2599 Julian Gonzalez so More Than 7 21:43.79 3:54:51.80 4:07.58
Argo Community Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:31:45.81 Average Time: 18:21.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 33 Alvaro Barajas so 16 16 17:02.59 17:02.59 0:00.00
2 39 Ernan Cruz so 48 64 17:55.27 34:57.86 0:52.68
3 52 Erick Lopez so 66 130 18:35.13 53:32.99 1:32.54
4 40 Carlos Delatorre so 67 197 18:36.23 1:12:09.22 1:33.64
5 65 Francisco Soto so 92 289 19:36.59 1:31:45.81 2:34.00
6 69 Tom Weslowski so 94 383 19:38.44 1:51:24.25 2:35.85
7 50 Zayyan Hussain so 131 514 23:31.79 2:14:56.04 6:29.20
8 43 Vincent Flores so More Than 7 23:47.28 2:38:43.32 6:44.69
9 34 Rene Benavides so More Than 7 24:00.25 3:02:43.57 6:57.66
Niles West Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:32:54.67 Average Time: 18:34.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1986 Aljupoor Sam so 21 21 17:18.94 17:18.94 0:00.00
2 1984 Majcher Robert so 57 78 18:11.46 35:30.40 0:52.52
3 1977 Khan Nauman so 62 140 18:24.00 53:54.40 1:05.06
4 1930 Majcher Adam so 76 216 18:54.63 1:12:49.03 1:35.69
5 1933 Maya Anthony so 101 317 20:05.64 1:32:54.67 2:46.70
6 1946 Oribello Francis so 102 419 20:06.69 1:53:01.36 2:47.75
7 1957 Lovescu Joe so 109 528 20:25.81 2:13:27.17 3:06.87
8 1948 Joseph Haby so More Than 7 20:58.24 2:34:25.41 3:39.30
9 1945 Moldofsky Ethan so More Than 7 20:59.29 2:55:24.70 3:40.35
10 1954 Jacob Jaison so More Than 7 21:07.33 3:16:32.03 3:48.39
11 1940 Nones Chris so More Than 7 21:14.50 3:37:46.53 3:55.56
12 1973 Hmariam Milk so More Than 7 21:25.07 3:59:11.60 4:06.13
13 1990 Trimas Tim so More Than 7 21:39.57 4:20:51.17 4:20.63
14 1967 Paculba Luke so More Than 7 22:16.55 4:43:07.72 4:57.61
15 1993 Getz Will so More Than 7 22:30.48 5:05:38.20 5:11.54
16 1934 Batochir Batireedui so More Than 7 24:05.82 5:29:44.02 6:46.88
Glenbrook South Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 1:33:04.70 Average Time: 18:36.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 689 Daniel Cho so 24 24 17:21.24 17:21.24 0:00.00
2 717 Eric Schmidt so 33 57 17:34.67 34:55.91 0:13.43
3 694 Chavez Dominic so 81 138 19:06.20 54:02.11 1:44.96
4 686 Goldstein Brandon so 90 228 19:31.03 1:13:33.14 2:09.79
5 698 Palmer Jimmy so 91 319 19:31.56 1:33:04.70 2:10.32
6 696 Wood George so 106 425 20:13.91 1:53:18.61 2:52.67
7 684 Richards Andrew so 115 540 20:49.41 2:14:08.02 3:28.17
8 719 Schiffman Zach so More Than 7 21:04.52 2:35:12.54 3:43.28
9 706 Lee Luke so More Than 7 21:29.75 2:56:42.29 4:08.51
10 708 Gerber Max so More Than 7 22:12.79 3:18:55.08 4:51.55
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 1:35:33.71 Average Time: 19:06.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2064 Aidan Brennan so 45 45 17:53.14 17:53.14 0:00.00
2 2078 Cuyler Majcher fr 78 123 19:04.34 36:57.48 1:11.20
3 2075 Jackson Kelly fr 85 208 19:21.69 56:19.17 1:28.55
4 2066 Matt Coath fr 87 295 19:25.25 1:15:44.42 1:32.11
5 2083 Tony Roszko fr 96 391 19:49.29 1:35:33.71 1:56.15
6 2063 John Apel so 97 488 19:49.90 1:55:23.61 1:56.76
7 2088 Jack Tierney fr 98 586 19:50.32 2:15:13.93 1:57.18
8 2068 Ben Cumpton so More Than 7 20:21.38 2:35:35.31 2:28.24
9 2082 Seuongwoo Park so More Than 7 20:50.20 2:56:25.51 2:57.06
Glenbrook North Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:36:18.71 Average Time: 19:15.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 576 Jacob Rosenberg so 37 37 17:40.73 17:40.73 0:00.00
2 537 Ethan Buttimer so 61 98 18:18.84 35:59.57 0:38.11
3 544 Sam Erens so 70 168 18:46.67 54:46.24 1:05.94
4 573 Michael Prevo so 111 279 20:31.11 1:15:17.35 2:50.38
5 551 Eun Tak Jang so 120 399 21:01.36 1:36:18.71 3:20.63
6 554 Ty Kenzer so 121 520 21:02.36 1:57:21.07 3:21.63
7 578 Ryan Silver so 125 645 21:36.91 2:18:57.98 3:56.18
8 540 Corey Domijan so More Than 7 21:55.78 2:40:53.76 4:15.05
9 550 Daniel Jang so More Than 7 21:58.83 3:02:52.59 4:18.10
10 556 Paul Kim so More Than 7 23:28.29 3:26:20.88 5:47.56
11 549 Nathan Han so More Than 7 24:07.88 3:50:28.76 6:27.15
12 553 Ben Kaplan so More Than 7 24:52.90 4:15:21.66 7:12.17
13 564 Matt Marschall so More Than 7 25:32.45 4:40:54.11 7:51.72
Round Lake Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 1:42:37.57 Average Time: 20:31.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2510 Nathan Etherington so 39 39 17:43.27 17:43.27 0:00.00
2 2505 Marco Barcenas fr 77 116 19:03.39 36:46.66 1:20.12
3 2509 Daniel Diaz so 84 200 19:14.73 56:01.39 1:31.46
4 2515 Daniel Lopez so 103 303 20:09.69 1:16:11.08 2:26.42
5 2524 Jose Sanchez fr 135 438 26:26.49 1:42:37.57 8:43.22
6 2525 Juan Sanchez fr 136 574 26:58.70 2:09:36.27 9:15.43
7 2513 Diego Jimenez fr 139 713 28:57.14 2:38:33.41 11:13.87
Harlem Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 462 Team Score (times): 1:38:40.10 Average Time: 19:44.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 736 Mike Gille so 53 53 18:01.32 18:01.32 0:00.00
2 738 Joab Irwin so 79 132 19:05.32 37:06.64 1:04.00
3 746 Shane Paladino so 100 232 19:54.89 57:01.53 1:53.57
4 745 Travis Oesterriech so 114 346 20:45.91 1:17:47.44 2:44.59
5 747 David Perian so 116 462 20:52.66 1:38:40.10 2:51.34
Taft Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 504 Team Score (times): 1:43:39.30 Average Time: 20:43.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2796 Sean Powers fr 71 71 18:47.62 18:47.62 0:00.00
2 2793 Spencer Nelson fr 82 153 19:11.72 37:59.34 0:24.10
3 2792 Henry Navis so 105 258 20:12.24 58:11.58 1:24.62
4 2791 Juan Mendoza fr 113 371 20:41.73 1:18:53.31 1:54.11
5 2799 Andy Sanchez fr 133 504 24:45.99 1:43:39.30 5:58.37
6 2803 Kevin Williams fr 138 642 28:49.04 2:12:28.34 10:01.42
Hubbard Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 522 Team Score (times): 1:41:50.53 Average Time: 20:22.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 834 Andres Ortiz so 72 72 18:48.45 18:48.45 0:00.00
2 829 Alejandro Aguinaga so 93 165 19:38.24 38:26.69 0:49.79
3 830 Eric Chavez so 108 273 20:22.68 58:49.37 1:34.23
4 836 Jose Ruiz so 123 396 21:14.75 1:20:04.12 2:26.30
5 835 Gustavo Resendiz so 126 522 21:46.41 1:41:50.53 2:57.96
6 831 Sebastian Garcia so 132 654 24:15.09 2:06:05.62 5:26.64
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 529 Team Score (times): 1:43:46.92 Average Time: 20:45.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 115 Kyle Lowenthal so 68 68 18:40.61 18:40.61 0:00.00
2 110 Carel Jones so 83 151 19:12.10 37:52.71 0:31.49
3 102 Nicholas Brown so 119 270 21:00.68 58:53.39 2:20.07
4 104 Jayson Coy fr 129 399 22:25.89 1:21:19.28 3:45.28
5 121 Daniel Panganiban fr 130 529 22:27.64 1:43:46.92 3:47.03
6 112 Gus Kuhnen so 134 663 25:04.93 2:08:51.85 6:24.32
7 127 Long Vuong fr 137 800 28:32.92 2:37:24.77 9:52.31
Von Steuben Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 562 Team Score (times): 1:43:14.32 Average Time: 20:38.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2895 Richard Trejo so 95 95 19:39.84 19:39.84 0:00.00
2 2869 Gabriel Aco so 110 205 20:28.63 40:08.47 0:48.79
3 2886 Julio Mendez so 117 322 20:56.27 1:01:04.74 1:16.43
4 2892 Luis Sandoval so 118 440 21:00.63 1:22:05.37 1:20.79
5 2883 Charlie Lynch so 122 562 21:08.95 1:43:14.32 1:29.11
Fenwick Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 575 Team Score (times): 1:44:54.95 Average Time: 20:58.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 528 Jack Vomacka so 104 104 20:10.05 20:10.05 0:00.00
2 494 Paul Cederoth so 107 211 20:16.70 40:26.75 0:06.65
3 510 Michael Herrera so 112 323 20:37.41 1:01:04.16 0:27.36
4 513 Daniel Keegan so 124 447 21:35.94 1:22:40.10 1:25.89
5 525 Skye Ozge so 128 575 22:14.85 1:44:54.95 2:04.80
Lincoln Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1095 Ryan Harnish so Less Than 5 20:02.78 20:02.78 0:00.00
2 1101 Danny Schlect jr Less Than 5 21:43.25 41:46.03 1:40.47
3 1093 Hunter Doyle jr Less Than 5 21:51.87 1:03:37.90 1:49.09
Mount Carmel Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1551 Patrick Fagan so Less Than 5 18:37.41 18:37.41 0:00.00
Wheeling Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2937 Chris Modlin so Less Than 5 18:11.26 18:11.26 0:00.00
2 2927 Carlos Diaz so Less Than 5 19:12.32 37:23.58 1:01.06
3 2926 Aaron Bernacho so Less Than 5 20:18.24 57:41.82 2:06.98
Proviso West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3108 Keuntre Stewart so Less Than 5 19:32.19 19:32.19 0:00.00
2 3112 Reginald Terry fr Less Than 5 23:17.10 42:49.29 3:44.91