Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
September 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Finish List - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Team Summary - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Summary - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Team Detail - Boys - Sophomore Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Detail - Boys - Sophomore Boys - White Division 3A
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2477 Matthew Sullivan Walter Payton College Prep 16:18.03 5:26/M so
2 2 2105 Mike Reif Oak Forest HS 16:36.78 5:32/M so
3 (< 5) 1290 Anthony Delira Alcott College Prep 16:39.67 5:33/M so
4 3 2595 Aidan Schleutermann Woodstock HS 16:52.95 5:37/M fr
5 (< 5) 2603 Aidan Filetti Woodstock North HS 17:08.79 5:43/M so
6 4 2596 Adam Thomas Woodstock HS 17:16.69 5:45/M so
7 5 2590 Jack Hansen Woodstock HS 17:35.54 5:52/M fr
8 6 2473 Zach Rose Walter Payton College Prep 17:36.49 5:52/M so
9 7 2466 Simon Huffman-GottschlWalter Payton College Prep 17:51.21 5:57/M so
10 8 2347 Patrick Schumacher Saint Viator HS 17:54.44 5:58/M so
11 9 2581 Daniel Berkebile Woodstock HS 17:57.56 5:59/M so
12 10 2337 Matt Goss Saint Viator HS 18:03.77 6:01/M so
13 (< 5) 1291 Darien Dortch Alcott College Prep 18:05.02 6:02/M so
14 11 2344 Ryan Politzki Saint Viator HS 18:06.00 6:02/M so
15 12 2080 Matt McMaster Notre Dame College Prep 18:06.02 6:02/M so
16 13 2098 Nick Leahy Oak Forest HS 18:07.29 6:02/M so
17 (< 5) 2633 Ivan Diaz Phoenix Military Academy 18:11.24 6:04/M so
18 (< 5) 2362 Brandon Banda St. Patrick HS 18:17.68 6:06/M so
19 14 2599 Nick Weber Woodstock HS 18:24.23 6:08/M so
20 (< 5) 2607 Jameson Tueber Woodstock North HS 18:27.77 6:09/M so
21 15 2330 Daniel Bottcher Saint Viator HS 18:38.46 6:13/M fr
22 16 2095 Gabe Barrera Oak Forest HS 18:41.39 6:14/M so
23 17 2207 Lance Juridico Ridgewood HS 18:44.30 6:15/M so
24 (< 5) 2372 George Jimenez St. Patrick HS 18:46.22 6:15/M so
25 18 2334 Connor Flynn Saint Viator HS 18:47.99 6:16/M fr
26 19 2075 Owne Krappman Notre Dame College Prep 18:58.74 6:19/M so
27 (< 5) 2647 Fountain Malik Southland College Prep 19:19.99 6:26/M so
28 (< 5) 1342 Josh Burns Chicago Marist 19:23.69 6:28/M so
29 20 2101 Austin Nielsen Oak Forest HS 19:24.84 6:28/M so
30 (< 5) 1346 Peter Derdzinski Chicago Marist 19:28.27 6:29/M so
31 21 2470 Max Mogilnger Walter Payton College Prep 19:35.20 6:32/M so
32 22 2100 Tim Moran Oak Forest HS 19:47.80 6:36/M so
33 23 2464 Elias Culver Walter Payton College Prep 19:49.66 6:36/M so
34 (< 5) 1924 Wilmer Bardales Mather HS 19:51.59 6:37/M so
35 (< 5) 1913 Robbie Grill Marian Catholic HS 19:53.01 6:38/M so
36 24 2588 Logan Hagmann Woodstock HS 19:54.69 6:38/M fr
37 25 2340 David Hegberg Saint Viator HS 19:56.94 6:39/M so
38 26 2206 Jonathan Hernandez Ridgewood HS 19:56.98 6:39/M so
39 27 2079 Nathan McDonald Notre Dame College Prep 20:06.54 6:42/M so
40 (< 5) 2600 Julian Anguiano Woodstock North HS 20:08.15 6:43/M fr
41 28 2093 Dylan Wachula Notre Dame College Prep 20:11.10 6:44/M fr
42 (< 5) 1767 Shay Lavelle Lake View HS 20:12.10 6:44/M so
43 (< 5) 1424 Henry Stultz DePaul College Prep 20:26.75 6:49/M so
44 (< 5) 1344 Kaleed Chandler Chicago Marist 20:31.71 6:50/M so
45 29 2086 Emialano Paz Lopez Notre Dame College Prep 20:43.71 6:54/M so
46 30 2481 Franklyn Wu Walter Payton College Prep 20:44.98 6:55/M so
47 31 2584 Juan Escutia Woodstock HS 20:46.29 6:55/M so
48 (< 5) 1927 Ray Carnalla-Naranjo Mather HS 20:59.30 7:00/M so
49 (< 5) 2353 Tony Loaiza St. Laurence HS 21:09.50 7:03/M so
50 32 2346 David Scafidi Saint Viator HS 21:13.45 7:04/M so
51 33 2204 Michael Ciszewski Ridgewood HS 21:16.21 7:05/M so
52 (< 5) 2649 Hunter Quran Southland College Prep 21:20.87 7:07/M so
53 34 2482 Henry Xiao Walter Payton College Prep 21:22.45 7:07/M so
54 35 2081 Marcus Montes Notre Dame College Prep 21:24.28 7:08/M so
55 (< 5) 1410 Victor Elting DePaul College Prep 21:25.98 7:08/M fr
56 36 2208 Bobby Mescall Ridgewood HS 21:26.32 7:09/M fr
57 (> 7) 2471 Peter Pao-Huang Walter Payton College Prep 21:34.58 7:11/M so
58 (< 5) 1762 Jackson Falk Lake View HS 21:42.49 7:14/M so
59 (< 5) 2355 Ethan Pehler St. Laurence HS 21:48.78 7:16/M so
60 (> 7) 2582 Quentin Crown Woodstock HS 21:49.99 7:16/M fr
61 (< 5) 1422 Jose Romaker DePaul College Prep 22:04.37 7:21/M so
62 (< 5) 2606 Ryan Palek Woodstock North HS 22:06.68 7:22/M so
63 (< 5) 1418 Edward Morgan DePaul College Prep 22:08.55 7:23/M so
64 37 2212 Nate Ringelstein Ridgewood HS 22:10.74 7:23/M so
65 38 2072 Nate Jones Notre Dame College Prep 22:14.52 7:25/M so
66 (< 5) 2578 Scott Szykowny Wolcott School Chicago 22:19.58 7:26/M so
67 (< 5) 2379 William Murillo St. Patrick HS 22:33.59 7:31/M so
68 (< 5) 1774 Maximus Roman Lake View HS 22:56.12 7:39/M fr
69 (< 5) 2502 Andrew Zalewski Wauconda HS 22:58.33 7:39/M so
70 (< 5) 2370 Daniel Hernandez St. Patrick HS 23:06.34 7:42/M so
71 (< 5) 1760 Axel Almanza Lake View HS 23:10.89 7:43/M so
72 (< 5) 1923 Justin Aves Mather HS 23:34.65 7:51/M so
73 (> 7) 2463 Ben Brown Walter Payton College Prep 24:03.66 8:01/M so
74 39 2205 Josh Gonzalez Ridgewood HS 24:10.94 8:03/M fr
75 (< 5) 1938 Klaronz Paglomokan Mather HS 24:13.43 8:04/M so
76 (< 5) 1908 Kiegan Chivers Marian Catholic HS 24:51.28 8:17/M so
77 (< 5) 2579 Henry Wells Wolcott School Chicago 25:15.16 8:25/M so
78 40 2211 Ralph Parcon Ridgewood HS 26:00.51 8:40/M so
79 (< 5) 2646 Gross Kris Southland College Prep 28:58.30 9:39/M so
80 (< 5) 2634 Jonathan Lee Phoenix Military Academy 30:29.32 10:10/M so
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2278 Jacob Flynn Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:50.92 5:17/M so
2 2 1314 Jacob Fritz BBCHS 15:50.93 5:17/M so
3 3 1477 Maximus Perterson Evanston Township HS 16:33.86 5:31/M so
4 4 1315 Grayson Gonski BBCHS 16:41.86 5:34/M so
5 (< 5) 2549 Brandon Heselton Willowbrook HS 16:44.25 5:35/M so
6 5 1870 James Delaney Loyola Academy 16:47.09 5:36/M so
7 6 2006 Trevor Glancy Niles West 16:47.20 5:36/M so
8 7 1645 Kaden Rydens Harlem 16:54.84 5:38/M so
9 8 2157 Logan Mertes Prospect HS 16:55.40 5:38/M so
10 9 1744 Jack Murphy Lake Park HS 16:58.77 5:39/M so
11 10 2117 Nathan Fukutake Oswego East HS 17:02.47 5:41/M fr
12 11 2132 Aidan Rodriguez Oswego East HS 17:02.51 5:41/M fr
13 12 1869 Scott Dean Loyola Academy 17:06.01 5:42/M fr
14 13 2297 Al Kaleshi Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:07.29 5:42/M so
15 14 2301 Michael Lesak Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:07.85 5:42/M so
16 15 2135 Kyle Small Oswego East HS 17:09.60 5:43/M fr
17 16 1603 James Kurtzweil Glenbrook South HS 17:10.20 5:43/M so
18 17 2521 Bryan Martinez Wheeling HS 17:11.61 5:44/M fr
19 18 1892 Daniel Riordan Loyola Academy 17:14.76 5:45/M fr
20 19 2134 Ryan Schiltz Oswego East HS 17:17.46 5:46/M fr
21 20 1992 Jake Cachila Niles West 17:19.65 5:46/M so
22 21 2160 Fabian Pena Prospect HS 17:22.25 5:47/M so
23 22 1626 Ben Ewald Harlem 17:31.39 5:50/M so
24 23 2120 Peyton Hartman Oswego East HS 17:33.55 5:51/M fr
25 24 2014 Alfred Joseph Niles West 17:37.15 5:52/M so
26 25 1899 Michael Solmos Loyola Academy 17:38.02 5:53/M fr
27 26 2265 Luke Abraham Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:38.42 5:53/M so
28 27 1871 Ryan Dettling Loyola Academy 17:42.76 5:54/M so
29 28 2000 Daniel Cudzich Niles West 17:43.43 5:54/M so
30 29 1598 Wade Herrera Glenbrook South HS 17:44.21 5:55/M so
31 30 2532 Gio Sevilla Wheeling HS 17:45.90 5:55/M so
32 31 2113 Nathan Brischetto Oswego East HS 17:46.31 5:55/M fr
33 32 1993 Caden Camburn Niles West 17:48.29 5:56/M so
34 33 1468 Sacrad Michelin Evanston Township HS 17:48.35 5:56/M so
35 34 1635 Brady Marocco Harlem 17:49.48 5:56/M so
36 35 1866 Leo Brett Loyola Academy 17:53.31 5:58/M so
37 36 1312 Payton Domagalski BBCHS 17:54.27 5:58/M fr
38 37 2123 Tyler Koopman Oswego East HS 17:55.47 5:58/M fr
39 38 2509 Mitch Fister Wheeling HS 17:55.68 5:58/M so
40 39 2534 Angel Torres Wheeling HS 17:55.69 5:58/M so
41 (> 7) 2130 Akshad Pai Oswego East HS 17:56.24 5:59/M fr
42 40 2526 Alan Nance Wheeling HS 17:56.37 5:59/M so
43 41 2515 Mason Hoffman Wheeling HS 17:56.81 5:59/M so
44 42 2025 Nick Marsden Niles West 17:59.35 6:00/M so
45 43 1884 Cameron Matejka Loyola Academy 18:00.11 6:00/M fr
46 44 2155 Kane Lecomte Prospect HS 18:00.15 6:00/M so
47 45 2528 Ray Petzold Wheeling HS 18:01.93 6:00/M fr
48 46 1490 Conor Ward Evanston Township HS 18:02.92 6:01/M so
49 (< 5) 1964 Kasper Goralczyk Niles North 18:03.38 6:01/M so
50 47 2291 Dillon Hughes Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 18:05.17 6:02/M so
51 48 1557 Michael Kruse Glenbrook North HS 18:05.21 6:02/M so
52 (> 7) 1872 Joseph Dooley Loyola Academy 18:05.64 6:02/M fr
53 (< 5) 1843 Trevon Buchanan Lindblom Math and Science Academy 18:07.76 6:02/M so
54 49 1754 Jonathan Summers Lake Park HS 18:07.93 6:02/M so
55 (< 5) 2563 Liam Riesen Willowbrook HS 18:11.59 6:04/M so
56 50 1325 Justin Martin BBCHS 18:12.12 6:04/M fr
57 (> 7) 1878 Salvatore Gumina Loyola Academy 18:12.59 6:04/M so
58 (> 7) 1891 Roan Regnier Loyola Academy 18:12.61 6:04/M fr
59 51 1995 Umer Chaudhry Niles West 18:14.60 6:05/M so
60 52 1724 Vicente Bernal Lake Park HS 18:15.83 6:05/M so
61 53 1329 Cal Mulder BBCHS 18:16.87 6:05/M fr
62 54 1556 Sebastian Klein Glenbrook North HS 18:19.02 6:06/M so
63 55 1442 J.t. Darin Evanston Township HS 18:23.95 6:08/M fr
64 56 1491 George Whiting Evanston Township HS 18:24.64 6:08/M fr
65 57 2159 Dominic O'Connell Prospect HS 18:28.41 6:09/M so
66 58 1457 Jeffrey Klamm Evanston Township HS 18:29.98 6:10/M so
67 59 1587 Su Min Cho Glenbrook South HS 18:39.07 6:13/M so
68 60 1622 Justin Wrona Glenbrook South HS 18:45.88 6:15/M so
69 61 2415 Joey Porebski Taft HS 18:45.99 6:15/M so
70 62 1452 Henry Gurley Evanston Township HS 18:46.21 6:15/M so
71 63 2266 Jaime Barajas Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 18:47.86 6:16/M so
72 (< 5) 1513 Julian Maldonado Fenwick HS 18:52.39 6:17/M so
73 (> 7) 1900 Leo Stanton Loyola Academy 18:55.68 6:18/M fr
74 (> 7) 1906 Joshua Woodward Loyola Academy 19:02.62 6:21/M so
75 64 1794 Bryan Luna Leyden HS 19:06.23 6:22/M fr
76 (< 5) 1379 Payton Kane Chicago Northside College Prep 19:06.54 6:22/M so
77 65 1784 Keith Esbjornson Leyden HS 19:07.35 6:22/M fr
78 66 1304 Matt Anderson BBCHS 19:09.33 6:23/M fr
79 (> 7) 1999 Charlie Conkle Niles West 19:10.48 6:23/M so
80 67 2402 Matthew Cheatham Taft HS 19:11.75 6:24/M fr
81 68 2252 John Sanchez Round Lake HS 19:15.19 6:25/M so
82 69 1573 Erick Vandergaw Glenbrook North HS 19:18.95 6:26/M so
83 (< 5) 1385 Jeronimo Najarro Chicago Northside College Prep 19:20.00 6:27/M so
84 (> 7) 2035 Ismail Patel Niles West 19:22.15 6:27/M so
85 70 1642 Cameron Pryor Harlem 19:24.65 6:28/M so
86 (> 7) 1896 Greyson Schneider Loyola Academy 19:24.84 6:28/M so
87 71 1620 Sam Westfall Glenbrook South HS 19:27.19 6:29/M so
88 72 1806 Brian Sarad Leyden HS 19:28.81 6:29/M fr
89 73 1550 Zander Johnson Glenbrook North HS 19:28.95 6:29/M so
90 (> 7) 1475 Jacob Patterson Evanston Township HS 19:30.52 6:30/M so
91 74 2317 Gavin Pacheco Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:31.58 6:30/M so
92 (< 5) 2551 Jake Jagiello Willowbrook HS 19:33.88 6:31/M so
93 (< 5) 1959 Matthew Espinoza Niles North 19:39.85 6:33/M so
94 (< 5) 1374 Resty Fufunan Chicago Northside College Prep 19:41.54 6:34/M so
95 75 2242 Javier Jaime Round Lake HS 19:43.87 6:34/M so
96 (> 7) 2281 Fernando Granda Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:46.64 6:35/M so
97 76 1741 Tyler Kraemer Lake Park HS 19:46.79 6:35/M so
98 77 2226 Jonathan Campos Round Lake HS 19:50.59 6:37/M so
99 78 1594 Theo Gikas Glenbrook South HS 19:52.19 6:37/M so
100 (< 5) 1515 Vinny Micucci Fenwick HS 19:54.92 6:38/M so
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 79 1565 Henry Pleszkun Glenbrook North HS 19:56.88 6:39/M so
102 (> 7) 2319 Logan Pecht Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:57.30 6:39/M so
103 80 2161 Xander Radlicz Prospect HS 20:00.82 6:40/M so
104 (> 7) 2530 Ethan Polak Wheeling HS 20:05.29 6:42/M so
105 81 2404 Gabriel Doerge Taft HS 20:08.79 6:43/M so
106 82 1838 Aisaiah Pellecer Lincoln Park HS 20:14.35 6:45/M so
107 83 1732 Martin Domaradzki Lake Park HS 20:14.85 6:45/M fr
108 (> 7) 2503 Julian Bailon Wheeling HS 20:16.33 6:45/M so
109 (> 7) 2507 Santiago Cuevas Wheeling HS 20:16.41 6:45/M so
110 (> 7) 1476 Walker Pennisi Evanston Township HS 20:19.54 6:46/M so
111 (> 7) 1462 Lucas Lapaglia Evanston Township HS 20:22.26 6:47/M so
112 84 1601 Charlie Kuhn Glenbrook South HS 20:28.40 6:49/M so
113 85 1752 Nicolas Schrimmenti Lake Park HS 20:29.17 6:50/M so
114 (> 7) 2298 Harrison Kamradt Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:32.89 6:51/M so
115 (> 7) 1903 Foster Sweetnam Loyola Academy 20:38.82 6:53/M fr
116 (> 7) 1880 Joshua Holtgreive Loyola Academy 20:41.51 6:54/M fr
117 (< 5) 1856 Brennan Taylor Lindblom Math and Science Academy 20:50.37 6:57/M fr
118 (> 7) 1610 Addy Otgonterseren Glenbrook South HS 20:52.11 6:57/M so
119 86 1812 Jesse Vargas Leyden HS 20:53.84 6:58/M fr
120 87 1787 Anthony Gonzalez Leyden HS 20:56.94 6:59/M fr
121 (> 7) 2320 Markus Perez Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 21:04.38 7:01/M so
122 (> 7) 1990 Chris Atsaves Niles West 21:07.42 7:02/M so
123 88 2247 Arturo Pedroza Round Lake HS 21:18.31 7:06/M fr
124 89 1335 Zach Randazzo BBCHS 21:22.73 7:07/M so
125 (> 7) 1897 Charles Seitz Loyola Academy 21:24.17 7:08/M so
126 90 1738 Dylan Hunn Lake Park HS 21:25.86 7:08/M so
127 (> 7) 1330 Ethan Peterson BBCHS 21:26.03 7:09/M so
128 91 2235 Brian Gonzalez Round Lake HS 21:27.74 7:09/M so
129 92 2241 Cristian Hidrogo Round Lake HS 21:28.83 7:09/M so
130 93 2248 Arturo Perea Round Lake HS 21:29.69 7:10/M so
131 94 1811 Kiril Tzintzev Leyden HS 21:31.38 7:10/M fr
132 (> 7) 2045 Ryan Tepperman Niles West 21:31.65 7:10/M so
133 (< 5) 1962 Luke Ferri Niles North 21:32.04 7:11/M so
134 (> 7) 2514 Armando Herrera Wheeling HS 21:36.78 7:12/M so
135 (< 5) 2569 Justin Williams Willowbrook HS 21:39.40 7:13/M so
136 (> 7) 1905 Michael Toomey Loyola Academy 21:39.90 7:13/M fr
137 95 1560 Sean Licata Glenbrook North HS 21:40.12 7:13/M so
138 (> 7) 2218 Juan Amador Round Lake HS 21:49.45 7:16/M so
139 (> 7) 2513 John Hernandez Wheeling HS 21:52.89 7:17/M so
140 (> 7) 2033 Omar Naveed Niles West 21:53.50 7:18/M so
141 (> 7) 1721 Sean Badgley Lake Park HS 21:54.59 7:18/M fr
142 (> 7) 1723 Javier Bernal Lake Park HS 21:56.62 7:19/M fr
143 (> 7) 2260 Joseph Tucker Round Lake HS 21:58.14 7:19/M fr
144 (> 7) 2138 Vignesh Vakati Oswego East HS 21:59.07 7:20/M so
145 (> 7) 2047 Mike Tiran Niles West 21:59.73 7:20/M so
146 96 1791 John Kopecky Leyden HS 22:04.43 7:21/M fr
147 (< 5) 1497 Kevin Brosnan Fenwick HS 22:06.21 7:22/M so
148 97 2405 Jake Doerge Taft HS 22:07.07 7:22/M fr
149 (> 7) 2232 Eddie Garcia Round Lake HS 22:12.28 7:24/M fr
150 (> 7) 2257 Emmanuel Tinajero Round Lake HS 22:24.07 7:28/M fr
151 98 1815 Adrian Alvarado Lincoln Park HS 22:27.51 7:29/M so
152 (> 7) 1788 Brian Gonzalez Leyden HS 22:33.06 7:31/M so
153 99 1836 Brandon Olguin Lincoln Park HS 22:34.03 7:31/M so
154 100 2407 Samuel Giang Taft HS 22:35.71 7:32/M so
155 101 1835 Jack O'Connell Lincoln Park HS 22:44.68 7:35/M so
156 (< 5) 1517 Nick Navarro Fenwick HS 22:46.60 7:35/M so
157 (> 7) 2244 Alex Maldonado Round Lake HS 22:48.54 7:36/M fr
158 (> 7) 1881 Ryan Kelly Loyola Academy 22:50.50 7:37/M fr
159 102 2403 Hunter Dang Taft HS 22:50.96 7:37/M so
160 (> 7) 1987 Matt Aichholzer Niles West 22:51.72 7:37/M so
161 103 2417 Alex Randerson Taft HS 22:52.08 7:37/M fr
162 (> 7) 2414 Peter Pikul Taft HS 22:53.95 7:38/M so
163 (> 7) 2043 Ben Soto Niles West 22:57.36 7:39/M so
164 (> 7) 2003 Mike Filippini Niles West 23:01.24 7:40/M so
165 (> 7) 1743 Hunter McCrea Lake Park HS 23:03.21 7:41/M so
166 (> 7) 1580 Gerry Bermudez Glenbrook South HS 23:03.21 7:41/M so
167 (< 5) 1955 Matthew Chae Niles North 23:16.04 7:45/M so
168 (> 7) 2259 Julian Trejo Round Lake HS 23:20.52 7:47/M fr
169 (> 7) 2216 Daniel Alfaro Round Lake HS 23:23.90 7:48/M so
170 (> 7) 2050 Izaiah Urbieta Niles West 23:32.84 7:51/M so
171 104 1567 Matt Sedlak Glenbrook North HS 23:33.56 7:51/M so
172 (> 7) 2519 Dan Luz-Sanchez Wheeling HS 23:34.01 7:51/M so
173 (> 7) 1566 Raffi Sarrafian Glenbrook North HS 23:41.01 7:54/M so
174 (> 7) 1576 Jack Whipple Glenbrook North HS 24:13.16 8:04/M so
175 (> 7) 2305 Jonathan Lord Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 24:23.47 8:08/M so
176 (> 7) 2049 Mikey Tulsky Niles West 24:46.27 8:15/M jr
177 (> 7) 2264 Emmanuel Velazquez Round Lake HS 24:49.36 8:16/M so
178 (> 7) 2048 Austin Truong Niles West 25:11.81 8:24/M so
179 105 1636 Nate McNames Harlem 26:13.10 8:44/M so
180 (> 7) 1575 David Wang Glenbrook North HS 26:18.21 8:46/M so
181 (> 7) 1795 Ralph Marroquin Leyden HS 26:18.88 8:46/M fr
182 (> 7) 2538 Josh Weinstock Wheeling HS 26:22.21 8:47/M so
183 (> 7) 2424 Tim Ogan Taft HS 26:33.38 8:51/M so
184 (> 7) 2411 Anthony Manzzullo-MccaTaft HS 28:13.93 9:24/M fr
185 (> 7) 1783 Elmer Diaz Leyden HS 28:21.03 9:27/M fr
186 106 1816 Jeremy Arellano Lincoln Park HS 35:11.38 11:44/M so
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Woodstock HS 35 3 4 5 9 14 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:28:06.97
2 Walter Payton College Prep 58 1 6 7 21 23 30 34
Top 5 Times: 1:31:10.59
3 Saint Viator HS 62 8 10 11 15 18 25 32
Top 5 Times: 1:31:30.66
4 Oak Forest HS 73 2 13 16 20 22
Top 5 Times: 1:32:38.10
5 Notre Dame College Prep 115 12 19 27 28 29 35 38
Top 5 Times: 1:38:06.11
6 Ridgewood HS 149 17 26 33 36 37 39 40
Top 5 Times: 1:43:34.55
Inc. Alcott College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Chicago Marist 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. DePaul College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lake View HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marian Catholic HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mather HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Laurence HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Patrick HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wauconda HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wolcott School Chicago 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Woodstock North HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Phoenix Military Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Southland College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Oswego East HS 78 10 11 15 19 23 31 37
Top 5 Times: 1:26:05.59
2 Loyola Academy 87 5 12 18 25 27 35 43
Top 5 Times: 1:26:28.64
3 Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 101 1 13 14 26 47 63 74
Top 5 Times: 1:25:49.65
4 Niles West 110 6 20 24 28 32 42 51
Top 5 Times: 1:27:15.72
5 BBCHS 145 2 4 36 50 53 66 89
Top 5 Times: 1:26:56.05
6 Wheeling HS 164 17 30 38 39 40 41 45
Top 5 Times: 1:28:45.25
7 Evanston Township HS 193 3 33 46 55 56 58 62
Top 5 Times: 1:29:13.72
8 Prospect HS 210 8 21 44 57 80
Top 5 Times: 1:30:47.03
9 Glenbrook South HS 235 16 29 59 60 71 78 84
Top 5 Times: 1:31:46.55
10 Harlem 238 7 22 34 70 105
Top 5 Times: 1:37:53.46
11 Lake Park HS 269 9 49 52 76 83 85 90
Top 5 Times: 1:33:24.17
12 Glenbrook North HS 323 48 54 69 73 79 95 104
Top 5 Times: 1:35:09.01
13 Leyden HS 374 64 65 72 86 87 94 96
Top 5 Times: 1:39:33.17
14 Round Lake HS 399 68 75 77 88 91 92 93
Top 5 Times: 1:41:35.70
15 Taft HS 406 61 67 81 97 100 102 103
Top 5 Times: 1:42:49.31
16 Lincoln Park HS 486 82 98 99 101 106
Top 5 Times: 2:03:11.95
Inc. Chicago Northside College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Fenwick HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lindblom Math and Science Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Niles North 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Willowbrook HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Sophomore Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Woodstock HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:28:06.97 Average Time: 17:37.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2595 Aidan Schleutermann fr 3 3 16:52.95 16:52.95 5:57.56
2 2596 Adam Thomas so 4 7 17:16.69 34:09.64 6:21.30
3 2590 Jack Hansen fr 5 12 17:35.54 51:45.18 6:40.15
4 2581 Daniel Berkebile so 9 21 17:57.56 1:09:42.74 7:02.17
5 2599 Nick Weber so 14 35 18:24.23 1:28:06.97 7:28.84
6 2588 Logan Hagmann fr 24 59 19:54.69 1:48:01.66 8:59.30
7 2584 Juan Escutia so 31 90 20:46.29 2:08:47.95 9:50.90
8 2582 Quentin Crown fr More Than 7 21:49.99 2:30:37.94 10:54.60
Walter Payton College Prep Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:31:10.59 Average Time: 18:14.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2477 Matthew Sullivan so 1 1 16:18.03 16:18.03 5:22.64
2 2473 Zach Rose so 6 7 17:36.49 33:54.52 6:41.10
3 2466 Simon Huffman-Gottschliso 7 14 17:51.21 51:45.73 6:55.82
4 2470 Max Mogilnger so 21 35 19:35.20 1:11:20.93 8:39.81
5 2464 Elias Culver so 23 58 19:49.66 1:31:10.59 8:54.27
6 2481 Franklyn Wu so 30 88 20:44.98 1:51:55.57 9:49.59
7 2482 Henry Xiao so 34 122 21:22.45 2:13:18.02 10:27.06
8 2471 Peter Pao-Huang so More Than 7 21:34.58 2:34:52.60 10:39.19
9 2463 Ben Brown so More Than 7 24:03.66 2:58:56.26 13:08.27
Saint Viator HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:31:30.66 Average Time: 18:18.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2347 Patrick Schumacher so 8 8 17:54.44 17:54.44 6:59.05
2 2337 Matt Goss so 10 18 18:03.77 35:58.21 7:08.38
3 2344 Ryan Politzki so 11 29 18:06.00 54:04.21 7:10.61
4 2330 Daniel Bottcher fr 15 44 18:38.46 1:12:42.67 7:43.07
5 2334 Connor Flynn fr 18 62 18:47.99 1:31:30.66 7:52.60
6 2340 David Hegberg so 25 87 19:56.94 1:51:27.60 9:01.55
7 2346 David Scafidi so 32 119 21:13.45 2:12:41.05 10:18.06
Oak Forest HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:32:38.10 Average Time: 18:31.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2105 Mike Reif so 2 2 16:36.78 16:36.78 5:41.39
2 2098 Nick Leahy so 13 15 18:07.29 34:44.07 7:11.90
3 2095 Gabe Barrera so 16 31 18:41.39 53:25.46 7:46.00
4 2101 Austin Nielsen so 20 51 19:24.84 1:12:50.30 8:29.45
5 2100 Tim Moran so 22 73 19:47.80 1:32:38.10 8:52.41
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:38:06.11 Average Time: 19:37.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2080 Matt McMaster so 12 12 18:06.02 18:06.02 7:10.63
2 2075 Owne Krappman so 19 31 18:58.74 37:04.76 8:03.35
3 2079 Nathan McDonald so 27 58 20:06.54 57:11.30 9:11.15
4 2093 Dylan Wachula fr 28 86 20:11.10 1:17:22.40 9:15.71
5 2086 Emialano Paz Lopez so 29 115 20:43.71 1:38:06.11 9:48.32
6 2081 Marcus Montes so 35 150 21:24.28 1:59:30.39 10:28.89
7 2072 Nate Jones so 38 188 22:14.52 2:21:44.91 11:19.13
Ridgewood HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:43:34.55 Average Time: 20:42.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2207 Lance Juridico so 17 17 18:44.30 18:44.30 7:48.91
2 2206 Jonathan Hernandez so 26 43 19:56.98 38:41.28 9:01.59
3 2204 Michael Ciszewski so 33 76 21:16.21 59:57.49 10:20.82
4 2208 Bobby Mescall fr 36 112 21:26.32 1:21:23.81 10:30.93
5 2212 Nate Ringelstein so 37 149 22:10.74 1:43:34.55 11:15.35
6 2205 Josh Gonzalez fr 39 188 24:10.94 2:07:45.49 13:15.55
7 2211 Ralph Parcon so 40 228 26:00.51 2:33:46.00 15:05.12
Alcott College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1290 Anthony Delira so Less Than 5 16:39.67 16:39.67 5:44.28
2 1291 Darien Dortch so Less Than 5 18:05.02 34:44.69 7:09.63
Chicago Marist Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1342 Josh Burns so Less Than 5 19:23.69 19:23.69 8:28.30
2 1346 Peter Derdzinski so Less Than 5 19:28.27 38:51.96 8:32.88
3 1344 Kaleed Chandler so Less Than 5 20:31.71 59:23.67 9:36.32
DePaul College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1424 Henry Stultz so Less Than 5 20:26.75 20:26.75 9:31.36
2 1410 Victor Elting fr Less Than 5 21:25.98 41:52.73 10:30.59
3 1422 Jose Romaker so Less Than 5 22:04.37 1:03:57.10 11:08.98
4 1418 Edward Morgan so Less Than 5 22:08.55 1:26:05.65 11:13.16
Lake View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1767 Shay Lavelle so Less Than 5 20:12.10 20:12.10 9:16.71
2 1762 Jackson Falk so Less Than 5 21:42.49 41:54.59 10:47.10
3 1774 Maximus Roman fr Less Than 5 22:56.12 1:04:50.71 12:00.73
4 1760 Axel Almanza so Less Than 5 23:10.89 1:28:01.60 12:15.50
Marian Catholic HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1913 Robbie Grill so Less Than 5 19:53.01 19:53.01 8:57.62
2 1908 Kiegan Chivers so Less Than 5 24:51.28 44:44.29 13:55.89
Mather HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1924 Wilmer Bardales so Less Than 5 19:51.59 19:51.59 8:56.20
2 1927 Ray Carnalla-Naranjo so Less Than 5 20:59.30 40:50.89 10:03.91
3 1923 Justin Aves so Less Than 5 23:34.65 1:04:25.54 12:39.26
4 1938 Klaronz Paglomokan so Less Than 5 24:13.43 1:28:38.97 13:18.04
St. Laurence HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2353 Tony Loaiza so Less Than 5 21:09.50 21:09.50 10:14.11
2 2355 Ethan Pehler so Less Than 5 21:48.78 42:58.28 10:53.39
St. Patrick HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2362 Brandon Banda so Less Than 5 18:17.68 18:17.68 7:22.29
2 2372 George Jimenez so Less Than 5 18:46.22 37:03.90 7:50.83
3 2379 William Murillo so Less Than 5 22:33.59 59:37.49 11:38.20
4 2370 Daniel Hernandez so Less Than 5 23:06.34 1:22:43.83 12:10.95
Wauconda HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2502 Andrew Zalewski so Less Than 5 22:58.33 22:58.33 12:02.94
Wolcott School Chicago Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2578 Scott Szykowny so Less Than 5 22:19.58 22:19.58 11:24.19
2 2579 Henry Wells so Less Than 5 25:15.16 47:34.74 14:19.77
Woodstock North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2603 Aidan Filetti so Less Than 5 17:08.79 17:08.79 6:13.40
2 2607 Jameson Tueber so Less Than 5 18:27.77 35:36.56 7:32.38
3 2600 Julian Anguiano fr Less Than 5 20:08.15 55:44.71 9:12.76
4 2606 Ryan Palek so Less Than 5 22:06.68 1:17:51.39 11:11.29
Phoenix Military Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2633 Ivan Diaz so Less Than 5 18:11.24 18:11.24 7:15.85
2 2634 Jonathan Lee so Less Than 5 30:29.32 48:40.56 19:33.93
Southland College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2647 Fountain Malik so Less Than 5 19:19.99 19:19.99 8:24.60
2 2649 Hunter Quran so Less Than 5 21:20.87 40:40.86 10:25.48
3 2646 Gross Kris so Less Than 5 28:58.30 1:09:39.16 18:02.91
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Sophomore Boys
White Division 3A
Oswego East HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:26:05.59 Average Time: 17:13.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2117 Nathan Fukutake fr 10 10 17:02.47 17:02.47 6:07.08
2 2132 Aidan Rodriguez fr 11 21 17:02.51 34:04.98 6:07.12
3 2135 Kyle Small fr 15 36 17:09.60 51:14.58 6:14.21
4 2134 Ryan Schiltz fr 19 55 17:17.46 1:08:32.04 6:22.07
5 2120 Peyton Hartman fr 23 78 17:33.55 1:26:05.59 6:38.16
6 2113 Nathan Brischetto fr 31 109 17:46.31 1:43:51.90 6:50.92
7 2123 Tyler Koopman fr 37 146 17:55.47 2:01:47.37 7:00.08
8 2130 Akshad Pai fr More Than 7 17:56.24 2:19:43.61 7:00.85
9 2138 Vignesh Vakati so More Than 7 21:59.07 2:41:42.68 11:03.68
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:26:28.64 Average Time: 17:17.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1870 James Delaney so 5 5 16:47.09 16:47.09 5:51.70
2 1869 Scott Dean fr 12 17 17:06.01 33:53.10 6:10.62
3 1892 Daniel Riordan fr 18 35 17:14.76 51:07.86 6:19.37
4 1899 Michael Solmos fr 25 60 17:38.02 1:08:45.88 6:42.63
5 1871 Ryan Dettling so 27 87 17:42.76 1:26:28.64 6:47.37
6 1866 Leo Brett so 35 122 17:53.31 1:44:21.95 6:57.92
7 1884 Cameron Matejka fr 43 165 18:00.11 2:02:22.06 7:04.72
8 1872 Joseph Dooley fr More Than 7 18:05.64 2:20:27.70 7:10.25
9 1878 Salvatore Gumina so More Than 7 18:12.59 2:38:40.29 7:17.20
10 1891 Roan Regnier fr More Than 7 18:12.61 2:56:52.90 7:17.22
11 1900 Leo Stanton fr More Than 7 18:55.68 3:15:48.58 8:00.29
12 1906 Joshua Woodward so More Than 7 19:02.62 3:34:51.20 8:07.23
13 1896 Greyson Schneider so More Than 7 19:24.84 3:54:16.04 8:29.45
14 1903 Foster Sweetnam fr More Than 7 20:38.82 4:14:54.86 9:43.43
15 1880 Joshua Holtgreive fr More Than 7 20:41.51 4:35:36.37 9:46.12
16 1897 Charles Seitz so More Than 7 21:24.17 4:57:00.54 10:28.78
17 1905 Michael Toomey fr More Than 7 21:39.90 5:18:40.44 10:44.51
18 1881 Ryan Kelly fr More Than 7 22:50.50 5:41:30.94 11:55.11
Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:25:49.65 Average Time: 17:09.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2278 Jacob Flynn so 1 1 15:50.92 15:50.92 4:55.53
2 2297 Al Kaleshi so 13 14 17:07.29 32:58.21 6:11.90
3 2301 Michael Lesak so 14 28 17:07.85 50:06.06 6:12.46
4 2265 Luke Abraham so 26 54 17:38.42 1:07:44.48 6:43.03
5 2291 Dillon Hughes so 47 101 18:05.17 1:25:49.65 7:09.78
6 2266 Jaime Barajas so 63 164 18:47.86 1:44:37.51 7:52.47
7 2317 Gavin Pacheco so 74 238 19:31.58 2:04:09.09 8:36.19
8 2281 Fernando Granda so More Than 7 19:46.64 2:23:55.73 8:51.25
9 2319 Logan Pecht so More Than 7 19:57.30 2:43:53.03 9:01.91
10 2298 Harrison Kamradt so More Than 7 20:32.89 3:04:25.92 9:37.50
11 2320 Markus Perez so More Than 7 21:04.38 3:25:30.30 10:08.99
12 2305 Jonathan Lord so More Than 7 24:23.47 3:49:53.77 13:28.08
Niles West Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:27:15.72 Average Time: 17:27.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2006 Trevor Glancy so 6 6 16:47.20 16:47.20 5:51.81
2 1992 Jake Cachila so 20 26 17:19.65 34:06.85 6:24.26
3 2014 Alfred Joseph so 24 50 17:37.15 51:44.00 6:41.76
4 2000 Daniel Cudzich so 28 78 17:43.43 1:09:27.43 6:48.04
5 1993 Caden Camburn so 32 110 17:48.29 1:27:15.72 6:52.90
6 2025 Nick Marsden so 42 152 17:59.35 1:45:15.07 7:03.96
7 1995 Umer Chaudhry so 51 203 18:14.60 2:03:29.67 7:19.21
8 1999 Charlie Conkle so More Than 7 19:10.48 2:22:40.15 8:15.09
9 2035 Ismail Patel so More Than 7 19:22.15 2:42:02.30 8:26.76
10 1990 Chris Atsaves so More Than 7 21:07.42 3:03:09.72 10:12.03
11 2045 Ryan Tepperman so More Than 7 21:31.65 3:24:41.37 10:36.26
12 2033 Omar Naveed so More Than 7 21:53.50 3:46:34.87 10:58.11
13 2047 Mike Tiran so More Than 7 21:59.73 4:08:34.60 11:04.34
14 1987 Matt Aichholzer so More Than 7 22:51.72 4:31:26.32 11:56.33
15 2043 Ben Soto so More Than 7 22:57.36 4:54:23.68 12:01.97
16 2003 Mike Filippini so More Than 7 23:01.24 5:17:24.92 12:05.85
17 2050 Izaiah Urbieta so More Than 7 23:32.84 5:40:57.76 12:37.45
18 2049 Mikey Tulsky jr More Than 7 24:46.27 6:05:44.03 13:50.88
19 2048 Austin Truong so More Than 7 25:11.81 6:30:55.84 14:16.42
BBCHS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:26:56.05 Average Time: 17:23.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1314 Jacob Fritz so 2 2 15:50.93 15:50.93 4:55.54
2 1315 Grayson Gonski so 4 6 16:41.86 32:32.79 5:46.47
3 1312 Payton Domagalski fr 36 42 17:54.27 50:27.06 6:58.88
4 1325 Justin Martin fr 50 92 18:12.12 1:08:39.18 7:16.73
5 1329 Cal Mulder fr 53 145 18:16.87 1:26:56.05 7:21.48
6 1304 Matt Anderson fr 66 211 19:09.33 1:46:05.38 8:13.94
7 1335 Zach Randazzo so 89 300 21:22.73 2:07:28.11 10:27.34
8 1330 Ethan Peterson so More Than 7 21:26.03 2:28:54.14 10:30.64
Wheeling HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:28:45.25 Average Time: 17:45.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2521 Bryan Martinez fr 17 17 17:11.61 17:11.61 6:16.22
2 2532 Gio Sevilla so 30 47 17:45.90 34:57.51 6:50.51
3 2509 Mitch Fister so 38 85 17:55.68 52:53.19 7:00.29
4 2534 Angel Torres so 39 124 17:55.69 1:10:48.88 7:00.30
5 2526 Alan Nance so 40 164 17:56.37 1:28:45.25 7:00.98
6 2515 Mason Hoffman so 41 205 17:56.81 1:46:42.06 7:01.42
7 2528 Ray Petzold fr 45 250 18:01.93 2:04:43.99 7:06.54
8 2530 Ethan Polak so More Than 7 20:05.29 2:24:49.28 9:09.90
9 2503 Julian Bailon so More Than 7 20:16.33 2:45:05.61 9:20.94
10 2507 Santiago Cuevas so More Than 7 20:16.41 3:05:22.02 9:21.02
11 2514 Armando Herrera so More Than 7 21:36.78 3:26:58.80 10:41.39
12 2513 John Hernandez so More Than 7 21:52.89 3:48:51.69 10:57.50
13 2519 Dan Luz-Sanchez so More Than 7 23:34.01 4:12:25.70 12:38.62
14 2538 Josh Weinstock so More Than 7 26:22.21 4:38:47.91 15:26.82
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.72 Average Time: 17:50.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1477 Maximus Perterson so 3 3 16:33.86 16:33.86 5:38.47
2 1468 Sacrad Michelin so 33 36 17:48.35 34:22.21 6:52.96
3 1490 Conor Ward so 46 82 18:02.92 52:25.13 7:07.53
4 1442 J.t. Darin fr 55 137 18:23.95 1:10:49.08 7:28.56
5 1491 George Whiting fr 56 193 18:24.64 1:29:13.72 7:29.25
6 1457 Jeffrey Klamm so 58 251 18:29.98 1:47:43.70 7:34.59
7 1452 Henry Gurley so 62 313 18:46.21 2:06:29.91 7:50.82
8 1475 Jacob Patterson so More Than 7 19:30.52 2:26:00.43 8:35.13
9 1476 Walker Pennisi so More Than 7 20:19.54 2:46:19.97 9:24.15
10 1462 Lucas Lapaglia so More Than 7 20:22.26 3:06:42.23 9:26.87
Prospect HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:30:47.03 Average Time: 18:09.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2157 Logan Mertes so 8 8 16:55.40 16:55.40 6:00.01
2 2160 Fabian Pena so 21 29 17:22.25 34:17.65 6:26.86
3 2155 Kane Lecomte so 44 73 18:00.15 52:17.80 7:04.76
4 2159 Dominic O'Connell so 57 130 18:28.41 1:10:46.21 7:33.02
5 2161 Xander Radlicz so 80 210 20:00.82 1:30:47.03 9:05.43
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:31:46.55 Average Time: 18:21.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1603 James Kurtzweil so 16 16 17:10.20 17:10.20 6:14.81
2 1598 Wade Herrera so 29 45 17:44.21 34:54.41 6:48.82
3 1587 Su Min Cho so 59 104 18:39.07 53:33.48 7:43.68
4 1622 Justin Wrona so 60 164 18:45.88 1:12:19.36 7:50.49
5 1620 Sam Westfall so 71 235 19:27.19 1:31:46.55 8:31.80
6 1594 Theo Gikas so 78 313 19:52.19 1:51:38.74 8:56.80
7 1601 Charlie Kuhn so 84 397 20:28.40 2:12:07.14 9:33.01
8 1610 Addy Otgonterseren so More Than 7 20:52.11 2:32:59.25 9:56.72
9 1580 Gerry Bermudez so More Than 7 23:03.21 2:56:02.46 12:07.82
Harlem Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:37:53.46 Average Time: 19:34.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1645 Kaden Rydens so 7 7 16:54.84 16:54.84 5:59.45
2 1626 Ben Ewald so 22 29 17:31.39 34:26.23 6:36.00
3 1635 Brady Marocco so 34 63 17:49.48 52:15.71 6:54.09
4 1642 Cameron Pryor so 70 133 19:24.65 1:11:40.36 8:29.26
5 1636 Nate McNames so 105 238 26:13.10 1:37:53.46 15:17.71
Lake Park HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:33:24.17 Average Time: 18:40.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1744 Jack Murphy so 9 9 16:58.77 16:58.77 6:03.38
2 1754 Jonathan Summers so 49 58 18:07.93 35:06.70 7:12.54
3 1724 Vicente Bernal so 52 110 18:15.83 53:22.53 7:20.44
4 1741 Tyler Kraemer so 76 186 19:46.79 1:13:09.32 8:51.40
5 1732 Martin Domaradzki fr 83 269 20:14.85 1:33:24.17 9:19.46
6 1752 Nicolas Schrimmenti so 85 354 20:29.17 1:53:53.34 9:33.78
7 1738 Dylan Hunn so 90 444 21:25.86 2:15:19.20 10:30.47
8 1721 Sean Badgley fr More Than 7 21:54.59 2:37:13.79 10:59.20
9 1723 Javier Bernal fr More Than 7 21:56.62 2:59:10.41 11:01.23
10 1743 Hunter McCrea so More Than 7 23:03.21 3:22:13.62 12:07.82
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.01 Average Time: 19:01.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1557 Michael Kruse so 48 48 18:05.21 18:05.21 7:09.82
2 1556 Sebastian Klein so 54 102 18:19.02 36:24.23 7:23.63
3 1573 Erick Vandergaw so 69 171 19:18.95 55:43.18 8:23.56
4 1550 Zander Johnson so 73 244 19:28.95 1:15:12.13 8:33.56
5 1565 Henry Pleszkun so 79 323 19:56.88 1:35:09.01 9:01.49
6 1560 Sean Licata so 95 418 21:40.12 1:56:49.13 10:44.73
7 1567 Matt Sedlak so 104 522 23:33.56 2:20:22.69 12:38.17
8 1566 Raffi Sarrafian so More Than 7 23:41.01 2:44:03.70 12:45.62
9 1576 Jack Whipple so More Than 7 24:13.16 3:08:16.86 13:17.77
10 1575 David Wang so More Than 7 26:18.21 3:34:35.07 15:22.82
Leyden HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 374 Team Score (times): 1:39:33.17 Average Time: 19:54.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1794 Bryan Luna fr 64 64 19:06.23 19:06.23 8:10.84
2 1784 Keith Esbjornson fr 65 129 19:07.35 38:13.58 8:11.96
3 1806 Brian Sarad fr 72 201 19:28.81 57:42.39 8:33.42
4 1812 Jesse Vargas fr 86 287 20:53.84 1:18:36.23 9:58.45
5 1787 Anthony Gonzalez fr 87 374 20:56.94 1:39:33.17 10:01.55
6 1811 Kiril Tzintzev fr 94 468 21:31.38 2:01:04.55 10:35.99
7 1791 John Kopecky fr 96 564 22:04.43 2:23:08.98 11:09.04
8 1788 Brian Gonzalez so More Than 7 22:33.06 2:45:42.04 11:37.67
9 1795 Ralph Marroquin fr More Than 7 26:18.88 3:12:00.92 15:23.49
10 1783 Elmer Diaz fr More Than 7 28:21.03 3:40:21.95 17:25.64
Round Lake HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:41:35.70 Average Time: 20:19.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2252 John Sanchez so 68 68 19:15.19 19:15.19 8:19.80
2 2242 Javier Jaime so 75 143 19:43.87 38:59.06 8:48.48
3 2226 Jonathan Campos so 77 220 19:50.59 58:49.65 8:55.20
4 2247 Arturo Pedroza fr 88 308 21:18.31 1:20:07.96 10:22.92
5 2235 Brian Gonzalez so 91 399 21:27.74 1:41:35.70 10:32.35
6 2241 Cristian Hidrogo so 92 491 21:28.83 2:03:04.53 10:33.44
7 2248 Arturo Perea so 93 584 21:29.69 2:24:34.22 10:34.30
8 2218 Juan Amador so More Than 7 21:49.45 2:46:23.67 10:54.06
9 2260 Joseph Tucker fr More Than 7 21:58.14 3:08:21.81 11:02.75
10 2232 Eddie Garcia fr More Than 7 22:12.28 3:30:34.09 11:16.89
11 2257 Emmanuel Tinajero fr More Than 7 22:24.07 3:52:58.16 11:28.68
12 2244 Alex Maldonado fr More Than 7 22:48.54 4:15:46.70 11:53.15
13 2259 Julian Trejo fr More Than 7 23:20.52 4:39:07.22 12:25.13
14 2216 Daniel Alfaro so More Than 7 23:23.90 5:02:31.12 12:28.51
15 2264 Emmanuel Velazquez so More Than 7 24:49.36 5:27:20.48 13:53.97
Taft HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 406 Team Score (times): 1:42:49.31 Average Time: 20:33.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2415 Joey Porebski so 61 61 18:45.99 18:45.99 7:50.60
2 2402 Matthew Cheatham fr 67 128 19:11.75 37:57.74 8:16.36
3 2404 Gabriel Doerge so 81 209 20:08.79 58:06.53 9:13.40
4 2405 Jake Doerge fr 97 306 22:07.07 1:20:13.60 11:11.68
5 2407 Samuel Giang so 100 406 22:35.71 1:42:49.31 11:40.32
6 2403 Hunter Dang so 102 508 22:50.96 2:05:40.27 11:55.57
7 2417 Alex Randerson fr 103 611 22:52.08 2:28:32.35 11:56.69
8 2414 Peter Pikul so More Than 7 22:53.95 2:51:26.30 11:58.56
9 2424 Tim Ogan so More Than 7 26:33.38 3:17:59.68 15:37.99
10 2411 Anthony Manzzullo-Mccarfr More Than 7 28:13.93 3:46:13.61 17:18.54
Lincoln Park HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 486 Team Score (times): 2:03:11.95 Average Time: 24:38.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1838 Aisaiah Pellecer so 82 82 20:14.35 20:14.35 9:18.96
2 1815 Adrian Alvarado so 98 180 22:27.51 42:41.86 11:32.12
3 1836 Brandon Olguin so 99 279 22:34.03 1:05:15.89 11:38.64
4 1835 Jack O'Connell so 101 380 22:44.68 1:28:00.57 11:49.29
5 1816 Jeremy Arellano so 106 486 35:11.38 2:03:11.95 24:15.99
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1379 Payton Kane so Less Than 5 19:06.54 19:06.54 8:11.15
2 1385 Jeronimo Najarro so Less Than 5 19:20.00 38:26.54 8:24.61
3 1374 Resty Fufunan so Less Than 5 19:41.54 58:08.08 8:46.15
Fenwick HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1513 Julian Maldonado so Less Than 5 18:52.39 18:52.39 7:57.00
2 1515 Vinny Micucci so Less Than 5 19:54.92 38:47.31 8:59.53
3 1497 Kevin Brosnan so Less Than 5 22:06.21 1:00:53.52 11:10.82
4 1517 Nick Navarro so Less Than 5 22:46.60 1:23:40.12 11:51.21
Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1843 Trevon Buchanan so Less Than 5 18:07.76 18:07.76 7:12.37
2 1856 Brennan Taylor fr Less Than 5 20:50.37 38:58.13 9:54.98
Niles North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1964 Kasper Goralczyk so Less Than 5 18:03.38 18:03.38 7:07.99
2 1959 Matthew Espinoza so Less Than 5 19:39.85 37:43.23 8:44.46
3 1962 Luke Ferri so Less Than 5 21:32.04 59:15.27 10:36.65
4 1955 Matthew Chae so Less Than 5 23:16.04 1:22:31.31 12:20.65
Willowbrook HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2549 Brandon Heselton so Less Than 5 16:44.25 16:44.25 5:48.86
2 2563 Liam Riesen so Less Than 5 18:11.59 34:55.84 7:16.20
3 2551 Jake Jagiello so Less Than 5 19:33.88 54:29.72 8:38.49
4 2569 Justin Williams so Less Than 5 21:39.40 1:16:09.12 10:44.01