Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
September 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - White Division 3A
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 (< 5) 1532 Jack McNabola Francis W Parker HS 14:55.83 4:58/M sr
2 1 1355 Thomas Leonard Chicago Marist 15:42.60 5:14/M so
3 2 2486 Adam Fox Wauconda HS 15:57.26 5:19/M sr
4 3 1939 Audiel Perez Mather HS 16:05.53 5:22/M sr
5 4 2343 Patrick Natindim Saint Viator HS 16:05.86 5:22/M so
6 (< 5) 2469 Matthew Marchbanks Walter Payton College Prep 16:11.08 5:24/M sr
7 5 1761 Ethan Breen Lake View HS 16:12.59 5:24/M so
8 6 1416 Alfredo MacLaughlin DePaul College Prep 16:15.76 5:25/M so
9 7 2580 Julio Arellano Woodstock HS 16:15.84 5:25/M jr
10 8 1926 Dustin Burgess Mather HS 16:24.56 5:28/M sr
11 9 2071 Jeremy Ermilio Notre Dame College Prep 16:35.59 5:32/M sr
12 10 2597 Anthony Thomas Woodstock HS 16:38.27 5:33/M sr
13 11 1360 Lucas Pennix Chicago Marist 16:43.34 5:34/M jr
14 12 2345 Richard Rinka Saint Viator HS 16:49.21 5:36/M sr
15 13 2066 Aidan Brennan Notre Dame College Prep 16:51.10 5:37/M sr
16 14 1931 Fernando Gonzalez Mather HS 16:52.15 5:37/M jr
17 15 2342 John Lenininger Saint Viator HS 16:53.62 5:38/M sr
18 (< 5) 2576 Luke Patrick Wolcott School Chicago 16:59.59 5:40/M sr
19 16 2427 Ulises Beltran The Noble Academy 17:04.47 5:41/M jr
20 17 2082 Riley Newton Notre Dame College Prep 17:08.06 5:43/M jr
21 18 2089 Patrick Reinhofer Notre Dame College Prep 17:09.02 5:43/M jr
22 19 2336 Kevin Goss Saint Viator HS 17:09.83 5:43/M sr
23 20 2483 Nate Brown Wauconda HS 17:09.88 5:43/M so
24 21 1363 Colin Tracy Chicago Marist 17:09.99 5:43/M jr
25 22 2329 Dan Bartelt Saint Viator HS 17:10.84 5:43/M sr
26 23 2341 Nathan Kochera Saint Viator HS 17:11.83 5:44/M fr
27 24 1421 David Rios DePaul College Prep 17:13.25 5:44/M sr
28 25 2331 Brady Collis Saint Viator HS 17:14.74 5:45/M sr
29 26 2077 Cuyler Majcher Notre Dame College Prep 17:16.80 5:45/M jr
30 27 2068 Matt Coath Notre Dame College Prep 17:17.96 5:46/M jr
31 28 2074 Jackson Kelly Notre Dame College Prep 17:18.51 5:46/M jr
32 29 2583 Diego Cruz Woodstock HS 17:21.49 5:47/M jr
33 30 1912 Jalen Frazier Marian Catholic HS 17:22.27 5:47/M sr
34 31 2428 Larry Branch The Noble Academy 17:22.45 5:47/M fr
35 32 1420 Joel Ortiz DePaul College Prep 17:30.21 5:50/M jr
36 33 2494 Mike Messacar Wauconda HS 17:32.21 5:51/M sr
37 34 1676 Damian Chavez ITW David Speer Academy 17:32.32 5:51/M sr
38 35 2598 Elvis Valadez Woodstock HS 17:33.23 5:51/M jr
39 36 1415 Logan Kurker DePaul College Prep 17:34.14 5:51/M sr
40 37 1686 Salvador Santana ITW David Speer Academy 17:35.40 5:52/M sr
41 38 2354 Julian Marquez St. Laurence HS 17:40.12 5:53/M jr
42 (> 7) 2069 Ben Cumpto Notre Dame College Prep 17:40.22 5:53/M sr
43 39 2431 Alvaro Guerrero The Noble Academy 17:41.55 5:54/M sr
44 40 1779 Angelo Villazana Lake View HS 17:42.42 5:54/M sr
45 41 1942 Ahmed Salahadin Mather HS 17:43.68 5:54/M sr
46 42 2056 John Madigan Northridge Prep 17:46.50 5:55/M sr
47 43 1934 Omar Kurdieh Mather HS 17:54.10 5:58/M fr
48 44 2589 Carter Hansen Woodstock HS 17:57.01 5:59/M sr
49 45 2388 Sam Zabielski St. Patrick HS 17:59.55 6:00/M sr
50 46 2383 Peter Sakkos St. Patrick HS 18:01.95 6:00/M sr
51 47 2651 Lorenzo Alvarez St. Rita 18:03.63 6:01/M jr
52 (> 7) 2092 Jack Tierney Notre Dame College Prep 18:04.01 6:01/M jr
53 (< 5) 2602 Luke Duenas Woodstock North HS 18:07.81 6:02/M jr
54 48 1916 Christopher Kasperan Marian Catholic HS 18:08.73 6:03/M fr
55 49 2585 Paul Ferguson Woodstock HS 18:08.99 6:03/M jr
56 (< 5) 2099 Zac Maher Oak Forest HS 18:09.19 6:03/M jr
57 (> 7) 2332 Daniel Dababneh Saint Viator HS 18:09.95 6:03/M sr
58 (> 7) 2348 Ryan Springer Saint Viator HS 18:13.01 6:04/M sr
59 50 1918 Keagan Morgan Marian Catholic HS 18:15.89 6:05/M so
60 51 1348 Aidan Dillon Chicago Marist 18:19.83 6:06/M jr
61 52 2054 Dan Gomez Northridge Prep 18:21.33 6:07/M so
62 53 2586 Adrian Fernandez Woodstock HS 18:24.15 6:08/M jr
63 54 2441 Aidan Vasquez The Noble Academy 18:25.07 6:08/M so
64 55 1917 Marko Mikich Marian Catholic HS 18:25.77 6:08/M jr
65 56 1351 Luke Hortsman Chicago Marist 18:26.16 6:09/M so
66 57 1341 Kevin Bugos Chicago Marist 18:26.59 6:09/M fr
67 58 2064 Brian Walsh Northridge Prep 18:27.46 6:09/M jr
68 (> 7) 2091 Alex Seelow Notre Dame College Prep 18:29.20 6:10/M jr
69 59 2499 Sam Rayzman Wauconda HS 18:36.02 6:12/M sr
70 (< 5) 2461 Jeffrey Aguirre Walter Payton College Prep 18:36.21 6:12/M sr
71 60 1679 Vieri Escamilla ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.22 6:12/M jr
72 61 1678 Alex Diaz ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.53 6:12/M jr
73 62 1684 Elijah Lopez ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.63 6:12/M jr
74 63 1425 Gavin Swartz DePaul College Prep 18:37.79 6:12/M sr
75 64 2492 Marcus Keller Wauconda HS 18:39.84 6:13/M jr
76 65 2498 Anthony Rayzman Wauconda HS 18:40.54 6:13/M jr
77 66 2374 Brian Kieca St. Patrick HS 18:41.94 6:14/M sr
78 67 2055 Nathan Gomez Northridge Prep 18:44.47 6:15/M so
79 68 1919 Erick Neal Marian Catholic HS 18:44.54 6:15/M sr
80 69 1944 Josh Yama Mather HS 18:45.00 6:15/M jr
81 (< 5) 2209 Kieran Moore Ridgewood HS 18:47.85 6:16/M sr
82 70 1680 Bryan Garcia ITW David Speer Academy 18:48.62 6:16/M so
83 (< 5) 2102 Raj Patel Oak Forest HS 18:48.71 6:16/M jr
84 71 1925 Daniel Bekkouche Mather HS 18:49.16 6:16/M fr
85 72 1349 Joe Donnelly Chicago Marist 18:54.44 6:18/M jr
86 73 1777 Baotam Tran Lake View HS 18:54.46 6:18/M jr
87 74 1766 Hernan Juarez Lake View HS 18:56.59 6:19/M jr
88 75 1915 Nathan Kalvig Marian Catholic HS 18:57.15 6:19/M fr
89 76 2361 Vincent Alunan St. Patrick HS 18:57.42 6:19/M jr
90 (> 7) 1361 Jonathan Rivera Chicago Marist 19:00.80 6:20/M fr
91 77 2496 Nate Murdock Wauconda HS 19:02.03 6:21/M jr
92 (> 7) 1343 Andres Castillo Chicago Marist 19:03.15 6:21/M jr
93 (> 7) 2349 Richard Varvara Saint Viator HS 19:03.62 6:21/M jr
94 78 2438 Mauricio Padilla The Noble Academy 19:08.49 6:23/M so
95 (> 7) 1340 Brian Breslin Chicago Marist 19:08.59 6:23/M jr
96 79 2350 Joey Diaz St. Laurence HS 19:08.83 6:23/M so
97 (> 7) 2084 Seung Woo Park Notre Dame College Prep 19:12.42 6:24/M sr
98 80 1778 Anthony Velazquez Lake View HS 19:16.89 6:25/M so
99 (> 7) 2076 Adam Lombardi Notre Dame College Prep 19:16.93 6:25/M jr
100 81 1715 David Sun Lake Forest Academy 19:18.89 6:26/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (< 5) 2632 Kejuan Jr. Brown Phoenix Military Academy 19:23.08 6:28/M jr
102 (> 7) 2493 Mickey Landvick Wauconda HS 19:23.23 6:28/M sr
103 (> 7) 2592 David Kruse Woodstock HS 19:26.60 6:29/M jr
104 (> 7) 2594 Andy Princer Woodstock HS 19:27.36 6:29/M jr
105 (> 7) 2587 Alex Fetzner Woodstock HS 19:29.62 6:30/M jr
106 (> 7) 1940 Rishi Rampersadsingh Mather HS 19:37.85 6:32/M sr
107 82 1706 Thomas Leonetti Lake Forest Academy 19:38.32 6:33/M so
108 83 2356 Rocco Sarno St. Laurence HS 19:38.39 6:33/M so
109 (> 7) 1352 Ignacio Jasso Chicago Marist 19:47.07 6:36/M sr
110 (< 5) 2097 Ben Howe Oak Forest HS 19:47.78 6:36/M jr
111 (< 5) 2601 Luis Cieslak Woodstock North HS 19:51.40 6:37/M jr
112 84 2433 Matthew Jimenez The Noble Academy 19:51.86 6:37/M jr
113 85 2437 Nick Medina The Noble Academy 19:55.72 6:38/M fr
114 (< 5) 2468 Spencer Hyunh Walter Payton College Prep 19:57.74 6:39/M jr
115 (< 5) 2627 Lechuga Giovanni Marine Leadership Academy 19:58.32 6:39/M jr
116 86 1682 Bryan Hernandez ITW David Speer Academy 20:04.90 6:41/M jr
117 (> 7) 1685 Xavier Mercado ITW David Speer Academy 20:06.25 6:42/M so
118 (> 7) 1675 Luis Castro ITW David Speer Academy 20:06.34 6:42/M fr
119 87 2061 Mike Perona Northridge Prep 20:07.30 6:42/M so
120 88 2358 Jesse Solis St. Laurence HS 20:09.37 6:43/M so
121 (< 5) 2629 Romero Raymond Marine Leadership Academy 20:12.21 6:44/M jr
122 (> 7) 2591 Mason Hurless Woodstock HS 20:13.71 6:44/M jr
123 89 2369 Anthony Greco St. Patrick HS 20:15.23 6:45/M jr
124 (< 5) 2215 Malek Rubi Ridgewood HS 20:15.45 6:45/M sr
125 90 1668 Juan Ortiz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:16.03 6:45/M so
126 91 2363 Jack Bullock St. Patrick HS 20:18.98 6:46/M jr
127 92 2376 Humberto Martinez St. Patrick HS 20:22.57 6:47/M jr
128 (< 5) 1688 Rojelio Cortes Kennedy 20:22.93 6:47/M sr
129 (> 7) 1687 Edwin Vallecillo ITW David Speer Academy 20:23.03 6:48/M sr
130 (> 7) 2436 Juan Lopez The Noble Academy 20:24.44 6:48/M so
131 93 1663 Gustavo Diaz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:25.47 6:48/M fr
132 (> 7) 2501 Eli Wurster Wauconda HS 20:25.85 6:48/M jr
133 (> 7) 2367 Matthew Espinosa St. Patrick HS 20:28.99 6:49/M jr
134 (< 5) 2622 Estrada Arnold Marine Leadership Academy 20:29.11 6:50/M so
135 94 2357 John Slubowski St. Laurence HS 20:39.82 6:53/M jr
136 95 1412 Victor Hernandez DePaul College Prep 20:43.20 6:54/M sr
137 (> 7) 1929 Nathaniel Gee Mather HS 20:45.26 6:55/M jr
138 (> 7) 2385 Jason Vazquez St. Patrick HS 20:54.15 6:58/M jr
139 96 1658 Alvaro Arias Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:57.25 6:59/M jr
140 (> 7) 1673 Raymundo Abarca ITW David Speer Academy 20:57.62 6:59/M jr
141 97 1702 David Krivoshik Lake Forest Academy 21:00.03 7:00/M sr
142 (< 5) 2605 Alejandro Ortiz Woodstock North HS 21:00.77 7:00/M jr
143 98 2659 Peter Viz St. Rita 21:01.45 7:00/M so
144 (> 7) 2500 Hunter Thompson Wauconda HS 21:13.39 7:04/M jr
145 (< 5) 1535 Chad White Francis W Parker HS 21:20.96 7:07/M jr
146 99 1714 Pliny Smith Lake Forest Academy 21:27.14 7:09/M sr
147 100 1664 Jose Echeverria Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 21:36.72 7:12/M fr
148 101 1909 Jalen Cunningham Marian Catholic HS 21:42.57 7:14/M jr
149 (> 7) 1677 Christopher Cortes ITW David Speer Academy 21:43.10 7:14/M fr
150 (> 7) 2434 Cobe Jones The Noble Academy 21:45.86 7:15/M so
151 (> 7) 1933 Thaniat Junaidi Mather HS 21:51.24 7:17/M jr
152 (> 7) 2430 Griffin Gong The Noble Academy 21:55.73 7:18/M so
153 102 1772 Elian Morris Lake View HS 22:03.81 7:21/M sr
154 103 1699 Aiden Dee Lake Forest Academy 22:08.03 7:23/M sr
155 104 2352 Tyler Jaimes St. Laurence HS 22:10.15 7:23/M so
156 105 1716 Calvin Wang Lake Forest Academy 22:10.80 7:23/M sr
157 106 1413 Marcus Kneitz DePaul College Prep 22:11.62 7:24/M jr
158 107 2351 Kyle Haak St. Laurence HS 22:12.39 7:24/M sr
159 (> 7) 2382 Ricky Rodriguez St. Patrick HS 22:12.61 7:24/M jr
160 108 1719 Alex Zhou Lake Forest Academy 22:17.37 7:26/M so
161 (< 5) 2107 Eli Williams Oak Forest HS 22:20.82 7:27/M jr
162 (< 5) 2623 Urgiles Byron Marine Leadership Academy 22:23.80 7:28/M so
163 (> 7) 1709 Manish McClain Lake Forest Academy 22:24.41 7:28/M jr
164 109 1661 Jusus Cruz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 22:25.06 7:28/M fr
165 110 1398 Elijah Anderson Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:25.12 7:28/M sr
166 111 1662 Jose De Paz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 22:25.66 7:28/M jr
167 112 1397 Cyrus Allen Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:26.22 7:29/M fr
168 (> 7) 1705 Jacob Leib Lake Forest Academy 22:30.86 7:30/M sr
169 (> 7) 1712 Mark Peng Lake Forest Academy 22:38.23 7:33/M fr
170 (> 7) 1703 Liam Larsen Lake Forest Academy 22:40.88 7:33/M jr
171 113 2654 Will March St. Rita 22:57.16 7:39/M sr
172 114 1402 Taylor Reeves Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:59.27 7:40/M sr
173 (> 7) 2365 Wilfredo Colon St. Patrick HS 23:02.68 7:41/M sr
174 (< 5) 2395 Axel Mota Steinmetz College Prep 23:04.74 7:41/M sr
175 115 2650 Zack Aleman St. Rita 23:04.77 7:41/M jr
176 (> 7) 1407 Victor Alex DePaul College Prep 23:20.56 7:47/M sr
177 (> 7) 1408 Sebastian Chavarria DePaul College Prep 23:25.48 7:48/M sr
178 (< 5) 2214 Sebastian Roman Ridgewood HS 23:29.54 7:50/M sr
179 116 1763 Luis Gomez Lake View HS 23:47.32 7:56/M jr
180 (> 7) 1701 Justin Hone Lake Forest Academy 24:01.80 8:00/M sr
181 (> 7) 1695 Mai Antarasen Lake Forest Academy 24:05.06 8:02/M fr
182 (> 7) 1922 Saad Anjum Mather HS 24:05.30 8:02/M jr
183 117 2658 Jon Carlo Soriano St. Rita 24:09.62 8:03/M sr
184 118 1399 Artrell Benson Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 24:32.13 8:11/M jr
185 (> 7) 1921 Hassan Ahmed Mather HS 24:36.69 8:12/M sr
186 (< 5) 1689 Mathieu Kumiega Kennedy 24:37.40 8:12/M jr
187 (< 5) 1533 Seb Saker Francis W Parker HS 24:47.34 8:16/M sr
188 (> 7) 2443 Andy Wong The Noble Academy 24:50.82 8:17/M sr
189 (> 7) 1765 Sean Herrington Lake View HS 24:52.07 8:17/M jr
190 119 2657 Tim Regan St. Rita 25:01.62 8:20/M jr
191 (> 7) 2497 Tommy O'Brien Wauconda HS 25:19.58 8:26/M sr
192 120 1401 Jessie Mell Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 25:45.05 8:35/M sr
193 121 2656 Brandon Pater St. Rita 25:46.23 8:35/M fr
194 122 1666 Jesus Martinez-Tena Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 25:46.44 8:35/M sr
195 (> 7) 1419 Marc Nistor DePaul College Prep 26:21.29 8:47/M sr
DQ DQ 1928 Fredy Flores Mather HS jr
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1979 Conor Perreault Niles North 15:05.11 5:02/M sr
2 2 2316 Michael Obroin Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:25.13 5:08/M sr
3 3 2328 John Walls Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:25.26 5:08/M jr
4 4 1740 Colin Kirkham Lake Park HS 15:29.54 5:10/M sr
5 5 2009 Patrick Holbrook Niles West 15:32.99 5:11/M sr
6 6 1847 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom Math and Science Academy 15:33.55 5:11/M sr
7 7 1446 Joseph Eovaldi Evanston Township HS 15:34.14 5:11/M sr
8 8 1486 Logan Singer Evanston Township HS 15:39.24 5:13/M sr
9 9 1296 Alvaro Barajas Argo Community HS 15:45.80 5:15/M sr
10 10 2295 Trey Johnson Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:49.02 5:16/M sr
11 11 1879 Connor Hoag Loyola Academy 15:56.25 5:19/M sr
12 12 1633 Brady Johnson Harlem 15:57.80 5:19/M so
13 13 2233 Diego Giron Round Lake HS 15:58.73 5:19/M fr
14 14 1883 Jack Lynch Loyola Academy 15:59.33 5:20/M jr
15 15 2541 Matt Caron Willowbrook HS 16:02.49 5:21/M jr
16 16 1444 Maxwell Ebeling Evanston Township HS 16:03.45 5:21/M jr
17 17 2270 Christian Coletta Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:06.31 5:22/M jr
18 18 1887 Eli Miller Loyola Academy 16:08.50 5:23/M jr
19 19 2323 John Rittereiser Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:11.76 5:24/M jr
20 20 2309 James Mangan Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:13.19 5:24/M sr
21 21 1722 Eric Bayer Lake Park HS 16:16.63 5:25/M sr
22 22 1985 Sirak Teclai Niles North 16:17.74 5:26/M sr
23 23 1951 Youel Andemichael Niles North 16:21.72 5:27/M sr
24 24 1472 James Moran Evanston Township HS 16:21.80 5:27/M so
25 25 1807 Patrick Sarad Leyden HS 16:22.18 5:27/M jr
26 26 1970 Charlie Montgomery Niles North 16:22.64 5:27/M jr
27 27 1890 Alexander Owens Loyola Academy 16:22.79 5:27/M so
28 28 1868 Marc Daly Loyola Academy 16:24.56 5:28/M sr
29 29 1747 Eugene Ranallo Lake Park HS 16:25.62 5:28/M sr
30 30 1628 Mike Gille Harlem 16:26.79 5:29/M so
31 31 1467 Julion Michelin Evanston Township HS 16:27.44 5:29/M jr
32 32 2238 Marco Hernandez Round Lake HS 16:31.44 5:30/M sr
33 33 1805 Brian Santos Leyden HS 16:34.77 5:31/M sr
34 34 1873 Spencer Dzyacky Loyola Academy 16:35.95 5:32/M fr
35 35 1736 Alex Gora Lake Park HS 16:37.66 5:32/M sr
36 36 1301 Nathan Morelly Argo Community HS 16:42.12 5:34/M jr
37 37 1960 Nelson Fernandes Niles North 16:44.80 5:35/M sr
38 38 1876 Ian Gallo Loyola Academy 16:46.47 5:35/M jr
39 39 1757 Matt Tumbarello Lake Park HS 16:47.65 5:36/M jr
40 (> 7) 1888 Conner Mocny Loyola Academy 16:47.81 5:36/M sr
41 (> 7) 1902 Zachary Swanson Loyola Academy 16:47.89 5:36/M jr
42 40 1837 Cielo Oviedo Lincoln Park HS 16:49.10 5:36/M sr
43 41 2116 Liam Fonseca Oswego East HS 16:49.99 5:36/M jr
44 42 1641 Sam Procopio Harlem 16:49.99 5:36/M jr
45 43 1605 David Lopez Glenbrook South HS 16:51.70 5:37/M jr
46 44 1780 Armando Alvarez Leyden HS 16:52.29 5:37/M sr
47 45 2165 Patrick Mertes Prospect HS 16:55.55 5:38/M sr
48 46 1808 Bart Sniezek Leyden HS 17:00.02 5:40/M sr
49 47 2307 Mick Magee Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:00.16 5:40/M sr
50 48 1391 Kristopher Ushijima Chicago Northside College Prep 17:02.22 5:41/M jr
51 49 1982 Seth Kian Rizarri Niles North 17:03.42 5:41/M jr
52 50 1976 Khush Patel Niles North 17:03.85 5:41/M jr
53 51 1822 Kembre Daniel Lincoln Park HS 17:04.51 5:41/M so
54 52 1786 Jose Garcia Leyden HS 17:05.45 5:42/M so
55 53 1798 Julian Munoz Leyden HS 17:06.26 5:42/M jr
56 54 1386 Norberto Nieves Chicago Northside College Prep 17:06.64 5:42/M jr
57 55 1381 John Kim Chicago Northside College Prep 17:07.38 5:42/M so
58 (> 7) 1877 Jack Garrigus Loyola Academy 17:08.35 5:43/M fr
59 56 1459 Milan Kuttan Evanston Township HS 17:09.56 5:43/M sr
60 57 1781 Daniel Casarez Leyden HS 17:10.32 5:43/M so
61 58 1319 Kevon Holbrook BBCHS 17:11.88 5:44/M jr
62 (> 7) 1863 Owen Baker Loyola Academy 17:12.12 5:44/M sr
63 59 2222 Marco Barcenas Round Lake HS 17:12.59 5:44/M jr
64 (> 7) 1975 Jay Patel Niles North 17:14.31 5:45/M jr
65 60 2230 Nathan Etherington Round Lake HS 17:14.41 5:45/M sr
66 (> 7) 1861 John Albrighton Loyola Academy 17:18.12 5:46/M fr
67 61 1392 Gabriel Vara Chicago Northside College Prep 17:18.51 5:46/M jr
68 62 2458 Richard Trejo Von Steuben Metro HS 17:19.42 5:46/M sr
69 63 1297 Ernan Cruz Argo Community HS 17:19.97 5:46/M sr
70 (> 7) 1782 Omar Coronel Leyden HS 17:20.47 5:47/M sr
71 64 2133 William Roeder Oswego East HS 17:20.81 5:47/M so
72 65 2261 Alex Urbina Round Lake HS 17:20.92 5:47/M jr
73 66 2023 Robert Majcher Niles West 17:22.76 5:47/M sr
74 67 2416 Sean Powers Taft HS 17:23.34 5:48/M so
75 68 2508 Adrian Figueroa Wheeling HS 17:23.90 5:48/M sr
76 69 1450 Jacob Glassman Evanston Township HS 17:23.90 5:48/M sr
77 70 1831 Markus Lamovec Lincoln Park HS 17:24.05 5:48/M so
78 71 2566 William Stout Willowbrook HS 17:24.14 5:48/M jr
79 72 2446 Jorge Fernandez Von Steuben Metro HS 17:24.33 5:48/M jr
80 (> 7) 2310 Michael Marino Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:25.84 5:48/M sr
81 73 2158 Kendall Morrow Prospect HS 17:26.37 5:49/M jr
82 (> 7) 1802 Dioco Reyes Leyden HS 17:26.53 5:49/M sr
83 (> 7) 1455 Ethan Hawker Evanston Township HS 17:27.53 5:49/M sr
84 74 2141 Thomas White Oswego East HS 17:27.53 5:49/M jr
85 75 2219 Cody Arenas Round Lake HS 17:29.42 5:50/M fr
86 76 2425 Ryan York Taft HS 17:30.66 5:50/M sr
87 77 1834 William Meyer Lincoln Park HS 17:30.72 5:50/M jr
88 78 2544 Mike Danielson Willowbrook HS 17:31.29 5:50/M jr
89 79 1727 Steve Beugnet Lake Park HS 17:31.66 5:50/M sr
90 80 2556 Alex Medina Willowbrook HS 17:34.95 5:51/M jr
91 81 1300 Dorian Gradzki Argo Community HS 17:36.05 5:52/M so
92 82 1755 Derek Szczekocki Lake Park HS 17:36.24 5:52/M sr
93 (> 7) 2269 Gabriel Castillo Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:37.78 5:52/M sr
94 (> 7) 1431 Matthew Bates Evanston Township HS 17:38.88 5:53/M sr
95 83 1640 David Perian Harlem 17:40.18 5:53/M so
96 84 1380 Seth Karall Chicago Northside College Prep 17:42.21 5:54/M so
97 85 1303 Waleed Sammak Argo Community HS 17:42.66 5:54/M jr
98 (> 7) 2271 Patrick Costello Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:47.02 5:56/M sr
99 (> 7) 1479 James Porter Evanston Township HS 17:47.94 5:56/M sr
100 86 2151 Patrick Heil Prospect HS 17:48.99 5:56/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 87 2024 Neo Marin Niles West 17:49.30 5:56/M jr
102 (> 7) 1895 John Schmeltz Loyola Academy 17:49.73 5:56/M jr
103 88 1538 Ethan Buttimer Glenbrook North HS 17:50.37 5:57/M sr
104 89 2126 Chase Nimee Oswego East HS 17:51.07 5:57/M jr
105 90 1302 Ezequiel Rosales Argo Community HS 17:51.50 5:57/M jr
106 (> 7) 2306 Philip Lynch Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:52.34 5:57/M jr
107 91 1318 Drue Haskins BBCHS 17:52.75 5:57/M sr
108 92 1845 Czar Carson Lindblom Math and Science Academy 17:52.79 5:57/M jr
109 93 1299 Carlos Galvan Argo Community HS 17:53.24 5:58/M jr
110 (> 7) 1813 Matt Wind Leyden HS 17:53.46 5:58/M jr
111 (> 7) 1967 Andrew Jefferies Niles North 17:56.33 5:59/M sr
112 (> 7) 2312 Nicola Mennella Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:57.27 5:59/M jr
113 94 2147 Chris Chartouni Prospect HS 17:57.41 5:59/M sr
114 95 2412 Juan Mendoza Taft HS 18:00.11 6:00/M so
115 96 2447 Hugo Garibaldi Von Steuben Metro HS 18:00.57 6:00/M so
116 97 1307 Jared Butterfield BBCHS 18:01.15 6:00/M sr
117 98 2153 Paul Khairallah Prospect HS 18:01.18 6:00/M jr
118 99 2401 Max Carroll Taft HS 18:01.49 6:00/M so
119 100 2548 Alec Gruchalski Willowbrook HS 18:01.65 6:00/M sr
120 101 2013 Joe Iovescu Niles West 18:02.69 6:01/M sr
121 102 2409 Justin Joseph Taft HS 18:03.41 6:01/M jr
122 103 2221 Anthony Barajas Round Lake HS 18:04.06 6:01/M so
123 104 2420 Kevin Sinani Taft HS 18:04.09 6:01/M jr
124 105 1376 Ezra Hill Chicago Northside College Prep 18:04.13 6:01/M fr
125 (> 7) 2243 Daniel Lopez Round Lake HS 18:10.46 6:03/M sr
126 106 1612 Joey Patronik Glenbrook South HS 18:13.88 6:04/M jr
127 (> 7) 1458 William Krupkin Evanston Township HS 18:14.52 6:05/M sr
128 107 2542 Ian Costello Willowbrook HS 18:17.03 6:06/M sr
129 108 2545 Tom Danielson Willowbrook HS 18:18.18 6:06/M jr
130 109 2007 Milk!!!! Hailemariam Niles West 18:21.99 6:07/M sr
131 110 1516 David Navarro Fenwick HS 18:22.08 6:07/M sr
132 (> 7) 1432 Nicholas Baumann Evanston Township HS 18:22.37 6:07/M sr
133 111 1395 Aaron Williams Chicago Northside College Prep 18:22.95 6:07/M jr
134 (> 7) 1447 Henry Finer Evanston Township HS 18:23.17 6:08/M sr
135 112 2527 Fernando Olvera Wheeling HS 18:23.61 6:08/M jr
136 (> 7) 2562 Max Polanek Willowbrook HS 18:24.04 6:08/M jr
137 113 2408 Lucas Guidone Taft HS 18:24.43 6:08/M fr
138 114 1639 Travis Oesterriech Harlem 18:28.19 6:09/M so
139 (< 5) 2200 Shayne Twyman Proviso West 18:29.88 6:10/M sr
140 115 1523 Jack Vomacka Fenwick HS 18:30.10 6:10/M sr
141 116 2022 Adam Majcher Niles West 18:36.91 6:12/M sr
142 117 1571 Jack Stewart Glenbrook North HS 18:40.20 6:13/M jr
143 (> 7) 1298 Carlos Delatorre Argo Community HS 18:42.51 6:14/M sr
144 (> 7) 1958 Eugene Domingo Niles North 18:43.03 6:14/M jr
145 118 1850 Jonathan Garcia Lindblom Math and Science Academy 18:45.43 6:15/M jr
146 119 1500 Paul Cederith Fenwick HS 18:45.66 6:15/M sr
147 120 1614 Zach Schiffman Glenbrook South HS 18:45.74 6:15/M sr
148 121 1521 Sky Ozga Fenwick HS 18:45.83 6:15/M sr
149 (> 7) 1799 Paul Payne Leyden HS 18:46.94 6:15/M jr
150 (> 7) 1378 Carel Jones Chicago Northside College Prep 18:47.98 6:16/M sr
151 (> 7) 1731 Zach Currera Lake Park HS 18:48.06 6:16/M sr
152 (> 7) 1756 Hugo Troesken Lake Park HS 18:48.94 6:16/M sr
153 (> 7) 1952 Max Battle Niles North 18:49.48 6:16/M jr
154 122 1637 Taylor Milroy Harlem 18:49.77 6:16/M jr
155 (> 7) 1478 Benjamin Peters Evanston Township HS 18:49.89 6:16/M jr
156 123 1825 Tobin Ginschel Lincoln Park HS 18:50.88 6:17/M fr
157 124 2506 Vlad Castillo Wheeling HS 18:51.09 6:17/M sr
158 125 2114 Jonathan Chan Oswego East HS 18:51.25 6:17/M jr
159 126 1827 Ryan Harnish Lincoln Park HS 18:51.61 6:17/M sr
160 127 1543 Leo Finan Glenbrook North HS 18:52.20 6:17/M sr
161 128 2505 Aaron Bernacho Wheeling HS 18:53.47 6:18/M sr
162 (> 7) 1803 Saul Robles Leyden HS 18:54.17 6:18/M jr
163 (> 7) 1789 Sean Guagenti Leyden HS 18:55.30 6:18/M sr
164 129 1832 Nathan Mendoza Lincoln Park HS 18:55.84 6:18/M sr
165 (> 7) 2220 Christian Bahena Round Lake HS 19:00.97 6:20/M sr
166 (> 7) 2325 Will Sander Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:04.30 6:21/M sr
167 (> 7) 1429 Dylan Anderson Evanston Township HS 19:06.32 6:22/M jr
168 (> 7) 2256 Joseph Tellez Round Lake HS 19:08.18 6:23/M sr
169 130 1334 Ben Randak BBCHS 19:09.54 6:23/M sr
170 (> 7) 1954 Jonathan Butbul Niles North 19:09.58 6:23/M sr
171 (> 7) 2410 Caleb Nolan Taft HS 19:12.70 6:24/M jr
172 (> 7) 1973 Lean Amir Oaing Niles North 19:12.77 6:24/M jr
173 131 1510 Erik Janc Fenwick HS 19:13.69 6:24/M jr
174 (> 7) 1974 Neel Parikh Niles North 19:13.72 6:24/M sr
175 132 1988 Dennis Angelov Niles West 19:16.09 6:25/M sr
176 (> 7) 1821 Jonathan Clark Lincoln Park HS 19:16.28 6:25/M jr
177 133 1623 Jonathon Contreras Harlem 19:17.08 6:26/M jr
178 (> 7) 2282 Tivas Gupta Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:17.29 6:26/M jr
179 (> 7) 2326 Jed Villanueva Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:20.77 6:27/M sr
180 (> 7) 1726 Jason Beugnet Lake Park HS 19:20.86 6:27/M sr
181 134 1842 Ra'Mylon Alexander Lindblom Math and Science Academy 19:20.88 6:27/M so
182 135 2529 Jorge Pizano Wheeling HS 19:21.24 6:27/M sr
183 (> 7) 2406 Reno George Taft HS 19:24.03 6:28/M so
184 (> 7) 1886 Finian McNulty Loyola Academy 19:25.47 6:28/M sr
185 136 1320 Jackson Kempen BBCHS 19:25.93 6:28/M sr
186 (> 7) 1797 Hector Montes Leyden HS 19:27.32 6:29/M jr
187 (> 7) 1810 Hayden Szaltis Leyden HS 19:28.19 6:29/M jr
188 (> 7) 1725 Andrew Beugnet Lake Park HS 19:29.31 6:30/M sr
189 137 1621 George Wood Glenbrook South HS 19:30.55 6:30/M sr
190 (> 7) 1998 Ali Chaudhry Niles West 19:32.22 6:31/M jr
191 (> 7) 2547 Joe Garner Willowbrook HS 19:32.66 6:31/M so
192 138 1604 Adam Latreille Glenbrook South HS 19:35.60 6:32/M jr
193 139 2450 Charlie Lynch Von Steuben Metro HS 19:36.57 6:32/M sr
194 (> 7) 1483 Michael Schroeder Evanston Township HS 19:37.79 6:32/M jr
195 (> 7) 2015 Jj Jacob Niles West 19:37.85 6:32/M sr
196 (> 7) 2276 Alexander Espinosa Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:38.43 6:33/M sr
197 140 2445 Jonathan M Fernandez Von Steuben Metro HS 19:42.75 6:34/M jr
198 (> 7) 1465 William McMichael Evanston Township HS 19:43.67 6:34/M sr
199 (> 7) 1750 Josh Samojla Lake Park HS 19:45.25 6:35/M jr
200 (< 5) 2190 Isaiah Brown Proviso West 19:45.49 6:35/M so
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 141 2460 Jackson Wentland Von Steuben Metro HS 19:45.71 6:35/M fr
202 142 1554 Ty Kenzer Glenbrook North HS 19:45.74 6:35/M sr
203 (> 7) 1445 Ilan Elenbogen-Siegel Evanston Township HS 19:45.92 6:35/M jr
204 (> 7) 1818 Justin Arias Lincoln Park HS 19:46.73 6:35/M sr
205 143 1317 Devon Harris BBCHS 19:48.49 6:36/M sr
206 144 1323 Jaden Llorens BBCHS 19:50.41 6:37/M sr
207 (> 7) 1338 Alex Ude BBCHS 19:50.44 6:37/M so
208 (> 7) 1339 Matt Will BBCHS 19:52.52 6:37/M sr
209 (> 7) 1326 Nick McCann BBCHS 19:53.22 6:38/M sr
210 (> 7) 1484 Thomas Sevcik Evanston Township HS 19:54.93 6:38/M sr
211 (> 7) 1753 Andrew Steetz Lake Park HS 19:55.47 6:38/M jr
212 (> 7) 2263 Justin Vega Round Lake HS 19:56.27 6:39/M jr
213 145 2452 Jesse Morris Von Steuben Metro HS 20:01.10 6:40/M sr
214 (> 7) 2254 Juan Sanchez Round Lake HS 20:01.94 6:40/M jr
215 (> 7) 2004 Billy Getz Niles West 20:11.61 6:44/M sr
216 (> 7) 1469 Ezra Miller Evanston Township HS 20:11.99 6:44/M sr
217 (> 7) 1443 Daniel Deamant Evanston Township HS 20:13.62 6:44/M jr
218 (> 7) 2249 Tobias Rosalis Round Lake HS 20:14.74 6:45/M jr
219 (> 7) 2454 Alieu Pusat Von Steuben Metro HS 20:16.96 6:45/M jr
220 (> 7) 2413 Henry Navis Taft HS 20:17.12 6:46/M jr
221 (> 7) 1471 Jay Moore Evanston Township HS 20:17.99 6:46/M sr
222 (> 7) 2038 Lucas Rochester Niles West 20:18.48 6:46/M jr
223 (> 7) 2557 Omer Mirza Willowbrook HS 20:22.55 6:47/M sr
224 146 1611 Jimmy Palmer Glenbrook South HS 20:25.43 6:48/M sr
225 (> 7) 1388 Daniel Panganiban Chicago Northside College Prep 20:26.74 6:49/M jr
226 (> 7) 2027 Anthony Maya Niles West 20:27.49 6:49/M sr
227 (> 7) 2229 Daniel Diaz Round Lake HS 20:28.36 6:49/M sr
228 147 2154 Ryan Koury Prospect HS 20:31.41 6:50/M sr
229 (> 7) 2005 Colin Gillespie Niles West 20:32.29 6:51/M jr
230 (> 7) 2273 Michel Domenella Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:36.51 6:52/M jr
231 (> 7) 2280 Julian Gonzalez Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:38.53 6:53/M sr
232 (> 7) 2012 Andrew Iovescu Niles West 20:43.77 6:54/M jr
233 (> 7) 1482 Ian Salamon Evanston Township HS 20:44.67 6:55/M sr
234 (> 7) 2227 Frankie Chavarria Round Lake HS 20:46.24 6:55/M sr
235 (> 7) 2299 Jack Kulevich Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:47.18 6:56/M sr
236 (> 7) 2399 Ryan Bendig Taft HS 20:50.83 6:57/M so
237 (> 7) 1306 Connor Boudreau BBCHS 20:51.57 6:57/M jr
238 (> 7) 2421 Andrew Sundberg Taft HS 20:54.20 6:58/M sr
239 (> 7) 2039 Sheldon Shin Niles West 20:56.64 6:59/M sr
240 (> 7) 2422 Dawid Szymczyk Taft HS 20:59.85 7:00/M jr
241 (> 7) 1369 Nick Brown Chicago Northside College Prep 21:00.41 7:00/M sr
242 (< 5) 2196 Fernando Garcia Proviso West 21:00.50 7:00/M sr
243 (> 7) 2051 Pavle Vuksanovic Niles West 21:01.63 7:00/M jr
244 (> 7) 2453 Angel Neito Von Steuben Metro HS 21:02.73 7:01/M so
245 148 2118 Stefano Garcia Oswego East HS 21:10.70 7:03/M jr
246 (> 7) 2225 Jesus Camacho Round Lake HS 21:15.04 7:05/M sr
247 (> 7) 1371 Elias Decker Chicago Northside College Prep 21:15.61 7:05/M sr
248 149 1848 Robert Chapman Lindblom Math and Science Academy 21:21.83 7:07/M jr
249 150 1511 Daniel Keegan Fenwick HS 21:27.74 7:09/M sr
250 (> 7) 1438 Patrick Cogan Evanston Township HS 21:28.79 7:09/M sr
251 151 2152 Drew Kay Prospect HS 21:30.67 7:10/M sr
252 (> 7) 2224 Jorge Bello Round Lake HS 21:31.59 7:10/M jr
253 152 1502 Jimmy Darrow Fenwick HS 21:38.30 7:13/M jr
254 (> 7) 1804 Israel Ruiz Leyden HS 21:43.72 7:14/M sr
255 (> 7) 1492 Dan Adams Fenwick HS 21:44.66 7:15/M jr
256 (> 7) 2239 Nick Hernandez Round Lake HS 21:45.21 7:15/M sr
257 153 1545 George Grunditz Glenbrook North HS 21:52.25 7:17/M sr
258 (> 7) 2285 Enrique Harney Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 21:52.38 7:17/M sr
259 (> 7) 1494 Joe Amico Fenwick HS 21:54.65 7:18/M jr
260 (> 7) 1501 Gabriel D'Alessio Fenwick HS 22:01.66 7:20/M jr
261 (> 7) 1368 Justin Bologna Chicago Northside College Prep 22:12.11 7:24/M sr
262 (> 7) 1503 Mike Dillon Fenwick HS 22:18.42 7:26/M jr
263 (> 7) 2397 Marc Aburto Taft HS 22:26.41 7:29/M fr
264 (> 7) 2255 Sebastian Sanchez Round Lake HS 22:28.46 7:29/M so
265 (> 7) 1527 Joe Zeitler Fenwick HS 22:41.89 7:34/M jr
266 154 1595 Josh Gorenyuk Glenbrook South HS 22:42.76 7:34/M jr
267 155 1846 Ruben Castrejon Lindblom Math and Science Academy 22:47.30 7:36/M sr
268 (> 7) 1874 Matthew Engels Loyola Academy 22:51.34 7:37/M jr
269 (> 7) 1904 Terence Tobin Loyola Academy 22:53.99 7:38/M sr
270 156 2504 Braxton Barret Wheeling HS 23:02.08 7:41/M sr
271 (> 7) 2253 Jose Sanchez Round Lake HS 23:05.48 7:42/M jr
272 (> 7) 2284 Peter Haleas Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 23:20.73 7:47/M jr
273 (> 7) 2237 Gabe Hernandez Round Lake HS 23:33.17 7:51/M so
274 (> 7) 1456 Aaron Holzmueller Evanston Township HS 23:38.94 7:53/M sr
275 (> 7) 1507 Ian Havenaar Fenwick HS 23:54.79 7:58/M jr
276 (> 7) 2030 Jay Monga Niles West 24:13.36 8:04/M sr
277 (> 7) 1382 Gus Kuhnen Chicago Northside College Prep 24:24.89 8:08/M sr
278 (> 7) 1735 Alek Giecewicz Lake Park HS 24:39.62 8:13/M sr
279 (> 7) 2418 Andres Sanchez Taft HS 24:58.09 8:19/M so
280 (> 7) 2315 Daniel O'Leary Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 25:14.20 8:25/M jr
281 (> 7) 1607 Brayden McNamara Glenbrook South HS 25:28.15 8:29/M so
282 (> 7) 1597 Daniel Hamill Glenbrook South HS 25:34.35 8:31/M jr
283 (> 7) 2426 Nazareth Rodriguez Taft HS 26:21.37 8:47/M jr
284 (> 7) 2258 Victor Tovar Round Lake HS 29:19.73 9:46/M jr
285 (> 7) 1393 Long Vuong Chicago Northside College Prep 29:58.12 9:59/M jr
286 (> 7) 2400 Nicholas Bieszczat Taft HS 34:55.00 11:38/M jr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Saint Viator HS 72 4 12 15 19 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:24:09.36
2 Notre Dame College Prep 83 9 13 17 18 26 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:25:00.57
3 Mather HS 109 3 8 14 41 43 69 71
Top 5 Times: 1:25:00.02
4 Woodstock HS 125 7 10 29 35 44 49 53
Top 5 Times: 1:25:45.84
5 Chicago Marist 140 1 11 21 51 56 57 72
Top 5 Times: 1:26:21.92
6 DePaul College Prep 161 6 24 32 36 63 95 106
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.15
7 Wauconda HS 178 2 20 33 59 64 65 77
Top 5 Times: 1:27:55.21
8 The Noble Academy 218 16 31 39 54 78 84 85
Top 5 Times: 1:29:42.03
9 Marian Catholic HS 251 30 48 50 55 68 75 101
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.20
10 ITW David Speer Academy 254 34 37 60 61 62 70 86
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.10
11 Lake View HS 272 5 40 73 74 80 102 116
Top 5 Times: 1:31:02.95
12 Northridge Prep 306 42 52 58 67 87
Top 5 Times: 1:33:27.06
13 St. Patrick HS 322 45 46 66 76 89 91 92
Top 5 Times: 1:33:56.09
14 St. Laurence HS 382 38 79 83 88 94 104 107
Top 5 Times: 1:37:16.53
15 Lake Forest Academy 462 81 82 97 99 103 105 108
Top 5 Times: 1:43:32.41
16 Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 488 90 93 96 100 109 111 122
Top 5 Times: 1:45:40.53
17 St. Rita 490 47 98 113 115 117 119 121
Top 5 Times: 1:49:16.63
18 Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 574 110 112 114 118 120
Top 5 Times: 1:58:07.79
Inc. Francis W Parker HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kennedy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Oak Forest HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ridgewood HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Steinmetz College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Walter Payton College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wolcott School Chicago 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Woodstock North HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marine Leadership Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Phoenix Military Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 51 2 3 10 17 19 20 47
Top 5 Times: 1:18:57.48
2 Evanston Township HS 86 7 8 16 24 31 56 69
Top 5 Times: 1:20:06.07
3 Loyola Academy 98 11 14 18 27 28 34 38
Top 5 Times: 1:20:51.43
4 Niles North 109 1 22 23 26 37 49 50
Top 5 Times: 1:20:52.01
5 Lake Park HS 128 4 21 29 35 39 79 82
Top 5 Times: 1:21:37.10
6 Leyden HS 200 25 33 44 46 52 53 57
Top 5 Times: 1:23:54.71
7 Round Lake HS 229 13 32 59 60 65 75 103
Top 5 Times: 1:24:18.09
8 Argo Community HS 274 9 36 63 81 85 90 93
Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.60
9 Harlem 281 12 30 42 83 114 122 133
Top 5 Times: 1:25:22.95
10 Chicago Northside College Prep 302 48 54 55 61 84 105 111
Top 5 Times: 1:26:16.96
11 Willowbrook HS 344 15 71 78 80 100 107 108
Top 5 Times: 1:26:34.52
12 Lincoln Park HS 361 40 51 70 77 123 126 129
Top 5 Times: 1:27:39.26
13 Niles West 368 5 66 87 101 109 116 132
Top 5 Times: 1:27:09.73
14 Oswego East HS 393 41 64 74 89 125 148
Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.65
15 Prospect HS 396 45 73 86 94 98 147 151
Top 5 Times: 1:28:09.50
16 Taft HS 439 67 76 95 99 102 104 113
Top 5 Times: 1:28:59.01
17 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 499 6 92 118 134 149 155
Top 5 Times: 1:32:54.48
18 Von Steuben Metro HS 509 62 72 96 139 140 141 145
Top 5 Times: 1:32:03.64
19 BBCHS 512 58 91 97 130 136 143 144
Top 5 Times: 1:31:41.25
20 Glenbrook South HS 544 43 106 120 137 138 146 154
Top 5 Times: 1:32:57.47
21 Wheeling HS 567 68 112 124 128 135 156
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.31
22 Fenwick HS 596 110 115 119 121 131 150 152
Top 5 Times: 1:33:37.36
23 Glenbrook North HS 627 88 117 127 142 153
Top 5 Times: 1:37:00.76
Inc. Proviso West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Saint Viator HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.36 Average Time: 16:49.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2343 Patrick Natindim so 4 4 16:05.86 16:05.86 5:10.47
2 2345 Richard Rinka sr 12 16 16:49.21 32:55.07 5:53.82
3 2342 John Lenininger sr 15 31 16:53.62 49:48.69 5:58.23
4 2336 Kevin Goss sr 19 50 17:09.83 1:06:58.52 6:14.44
5 2329 Dan Bartelt sr 22 72 17:10.84 1:24:09.36 6:15.45
6 2341 Nathan Kochera fr 23 95 17:11.83 1:41:21.19 6:16.44
7 2331 Brady Collis sr 25 120 17:14.74 1:58:35.93 6:19.35
8 2332 Daniel Dababneh sr More Than 7 18:09.95 2:16:45.88 7:14.56
9 2348 Ryan Springer sr More Than 7 18:13.01 2:34:58.89 7:17.62
10 2349 Richard Varvara jr More Than 7 19:03.62 2:54:02.51 8:08.23
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.57 Average Time: 17:00.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2071 Jeremy Ermilio sr 9 9 16:35.59 16:35.59 5:40.20
2 2066 Aidan Brennan sr 13 22 16:51.10 33:26.69 5:55.71
3 2082 Riley Newton jr 17 39 17:08.06 50:34.75 6:12.67
4 2089 Patrick Reinhofer jr 18 57 17:09.02 1:07:43.77 6:13.63
5 2077 Cuyler Majcher jr 26 83 17:16.80 1:25:00.57 6:21.41
6 2068 Matt Coath jr 27 110 17:17.96 1:42:18.53 6:22.57
7 2074 Jackson Kelly jr 28 138 17:18.51 1:59:37.04 6:23.12
8 2069 Ben Cumpto sr More Than 7 17:40.22 2:17:17.26 6:44.83
9 2092 Jack Tierney jr More Than 7 18:04.01 2:35:21.27 7:08.62
10 2091 Alex Seelow jr More Than 7 18:29.20 2:53:50.47 7:33.81
11 2084 Seung Woo Park sr More Than 7 19:12.42 3:13:02.89 8:17.03
12 2076 Adam Lombardi jr More Than 7 19:16.93 3:32:19.82 8:21.54
Mather HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.02 Average Time: 17:00.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1939 Audiel Perez sr 3 3 16:05.53 16:05.53 5:10.14
2 1926 Dustin Burgess sr 8 11 16:24.56 32:30.09 5:29.17
3 1931 Fernando Gonzalez jr 14 25 16:52.15 49:22.24 5:56.76
4 1942 Ahmed Salahadin sr 41 66 17:43.68 1:07:05.92 6:48.29
5 1934 Omar Kurdieh fr 43 109 17:54.10 1:25:00.02 6:58.71
6 1944 Josh Yama jr 69 178 18:45.00 1:43:45.02 7:49.61
7 1925 Daniel Bekkouche fr 71 249 18:49.16 2:02:34.18 7:53.77
8 1940 Rishi Rampersadsingh sr More Than 7 19:37.85 2:22:12.03 8:42.46
9 1929 Nathaniel Gee jr More Than 7 20:45.26 2:42:57.29 9:49.87
10 1933 Thaniat Junaidi jr More Than 7 21:51.24 3:04:48.53 10:55.85
11 1922 Saad Anjum jr More Than 7 24:05.30 3:28:53.83 13:09.91
12 1921 Hassan Ahmed sr More Than 7 24:36.69 3:53:30.52 13:41.30
DQ 1928 Fredy Flores jr DQ
Woodstock HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:25:45.84 Average Time: 17:09.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2580 Julio Arellano jr 7 7 16:15.84 16:15.84 5:20.45
2 2597 Anthony Thomas sr 10 17 16:38.27 32:54.11 5:42.88
3 2583 Diego Cruz jr 29 46 17:21.49 50:15.60 6:26.10
4 2598 Elvis Valadez jr 35 81 17:33.23 1:07:48.83 6:37.84
5 2589 Carter Hansen sr 44 125 17:57.01 1:25:45.84 7:01.62
6 2585 Paul Ferguson jr 49 174 18:08.99 1:43:54.83 7:13.60
7 2586 Adrian Fernandez jr 53 227 18:24.15 2:02:18.98 7:28.76
8 2592 David Kruse jr More Than 7 19:26.60 2:21:45.58 8:31.21
9 2594 Andy Princer jr More Than 7 19:27.36 2:41:12.94 8:31.97
10 2587 Alex Fetzner jr More Than 7 19:29.62 3:00:42.56 8:34.23
11 2591 Mason Hurless jr More Than 7 20:13.71 3:20:56.27 9:18.32
Chicago Marist Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:26:21.92 Average Time: 17:16.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1355 Thomas Leonard so 1 1 15:42.60 15:42.60 4:47.21
2 1360 Lucas Pennix jr 11 12 16:43.34 32:25.94 5:47.95
3 1363 Colin Tracy jr 21 33 17:09.99 49:35.93 6:14.60
4 1348 Aidan Dillon jr 51 84 18:19.83 1:07:55.76 7:24.44
5 1351 Luke Hortsman so 56 140 18:26.16 1:26:21.92 7:30.77
6 1341 Kevin Bugos fr 57 197 18:26.59 1:44:48.51 7:31.20
7 1349 Joe Donnelly jr 72 269 18:54.44 2:03:42.95 7:59.05
8 1361 Jonathan Rivera fr More Than 7 19:00.80 2:22:43.75 8:05.41
9 1343 Andres Castillo jr More Than 7 19:03.15 2:41:46.90 8:07.76
10 1340 Brian Breslin jr More Than 7 19:08.59 3:00:55.49 8:13.20
11 1352 Ignacio Jasso sr More Than 7 19:47.07 3:20:42.56 8:51.68
DePaul College Prep Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:27:11.15 Average Time: 17:26.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1416 Alfredo MacLaughlin so 6 6 16:15.76 16:15.76 5:20.37
2 1421 David Rios sr 24 30 17:13.25 33:29.01 6:17.86
3 1420 Joel Ortiz jr 32 62 17:30.21 50:59.22 6:34.82
4 1415 Logan Kurker sr 36 98 17:34.14 1:08:33.36 6:38.75
5 1425 Gavin Swartz sr 63 161 18:37.79 1:27:11.15 7:42.40
6 1412 Victor Hernandez sr 95 256 20:43.20 1:47:54.35 9:47.81
7 1413 Marcus Kneitz jr 106 362 22:11.62 2:10:05.97 11:16.23
8 1407 Victor Alex sr More Than 7 23:20.56 2:33:26.53 12:25.17
9 1408 Sebastian Chavarria sr More Than 7 23:25.48 2:56:52.01 12:30.09
10 1419 Marc Nistor sr More Than 7 26:21.29 3:23:13.30 15:25.90
Wauconda HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:27:55.21 Average Time: 17:35.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2486 Adam Fox sr 2 2 15:57.26 15:57.26 5:01.87
2 2483 Nate Brown so 20 22 17:09.88 33:07.14 6:14.49
3 2494 Mike Messacar sr 33 55 17:32.21 50:39.35 6:36.82
4 2499 Sam Rayzman sr 59 114 18:36.02 1:09:15.37 7:40.63
5 2492 Marcus Keller jr 64 178 18:39.84 1:27:55.21 7:44.45
6 2498 Anthony Rayzman jr 65 243 18:40.54 1:46:35.75 7:45.15
7 2496 Nate Murdock jr 77 320 19:02.03 2:05:37.78 8:06.64
8 2493 Mickey Landvick sr More Than 7 19:23.23 2:25:01.01 8:27.84
9 2501 Eli Wurster jr More Than 7 20:25.85 2:45:26.86 9:30.46
10 2500 Hunter Thompson jr More Than 7 21:13.39 3:06:40.25 10:18.00
11 2497 Tommy O'Brien sr More Than 7 25:19.58 3:31:59.83 14:24.19
The Noble Academy Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:29:42.03 Average Time: 17:56.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2427 Ulises Beltran jr 16 16 17:04.47 17:04.47 6:09.08
2 2428 Larry Branch fr 31 47 17:22.45 34:26.92 6:27.06
3 2431 Alvaro Guerrero sr 39 86 17:41.55 52:08.47 6:46.16
4 2441 Aidan Vasquez so 54 140 18:25.07 1:10:33.54 7:29.68
5 2438 Mauricio Padilla so 78 218 19:08.49 1:29:42.03 8:13.10
6 2433 Matthew Jimenez jr 84 302 19:51.86 1:49:33.89 8:56.47
7 2437 Nick Medina fr 85 387 19:55.72 2:09:29.61 9:00.33
8 2436 Juan Lopez so More Than 7 20:24.44 2:29:54.05 9:29.05
9 2434 Cobe Jones so More Than 7 21:45.86 2:51:39.91 10:50.47
10 2430 Griffin Gong so More Than 7 21:55.73 3:13:35.64 11:00.34
11 2443 Andy Wong sr More Than 7 24:50.82 3:38:26.46 13:55.43
Marian Catholic HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.20 Average Time: 18:11.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1912 Jalen Frazier sr 30 30 17:22.27 17:22.27 6:26.88
2 1916 Christopher Kasperan fr 48 78 18:08.73 35:31.00 7:13.34
3 1918 Keagan Morgan so 50 128 18:15.89 53:46.89 7:20.50
4 1917 Marko Mikich jr 55 183 18:25.77 1:12:12.66 7:30.38
5 1919 Erick Neal sr 68 251 18:44.54 1:30:57.20 7:49.15
6 1915 Nathan Kalvig fr 75 326 18:57.15 1:49:54.35 8:01.76
7 1909 Jalen Cunningham jr 101 427 21:42.57 2:11:36.92 10:47.18
ITW David Speer Academy Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.10 Average Time: 18:11.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1676 Damian Chavez sr 34 34 17:32.32 17:32.32 6:36.93
2 1686 Salvador Santana sr 37 71 17:35.40 35:07.72 6:40.01
3 1679 Vieri Escamilla jr 60 131 18:36.22 53:43.94 7:40.83
4 1678 Alex Diaz jr 61 192 18:36.53 1:12:20.47 7:41.14
5 1684 Elijah Lopez jr 62 254 18:36.63 1:30:57.10 7:41.24
6 1680 Bryan Garcia so 70 324 18:48.62 1:49:45.72 7:53.23
7 1682 Bryan Hernandez jr 86 410 20:04.90 2:09:50.62 9:09.51
8 1685 Xavier Mercado so More Than 7 20:06.25 2:29:56.87 9:10.86
9 1675 Luis Castro fr More Than 7 20:06.34 2:50:03.21 9:10.95
10 1687 Edwin Vallecillo sr More Than 7 20:23.03 3:10:26.24 9:27.64
11 1673 Raymundo Abarca jr More Than 7 20:57.62 3:31:23.86 10:02.23
12 1677 Christopher Cortes fr More Than 7 21:43.10 3:53:06.96 10:47.71
Lake View HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:31:02.95 Average Time: 18:12.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1761 Ethan Breen so 5 5 16:12.59 16:12.59 5:17.20
2 1779 Angelo Villazana sr 40 45 17:42.42 33:55.01 6:47.03
3 1777 Baotam Tran jr 73 118 18:54.46 52:49.47 7:59.07
4 1766 Hernan Juarez jr 74 192 18:56.59 1:11:46.06 8:01.20
5 1778 Anthony Velazquez so 80 272 19:16.89 1:31:02.95 8:21.50
6 1772 Elian Morris sr 102 374 22:03.81 1:53:06.76 11:08.42
7 1763 Luis Gomez jr 116 490 23:47.32 2:16:54.08 12:51.93
8 1765 Sean Herrington jr More Than 7 24:52.07 2:41:46.15 13:56.68
Northridge Prep Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.06 Average Time: 18:41.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2056 John Madigan sr 42 42 17:46.50 17:46.50 6:51.11
2 2054 Dan Gomez so 52 94 18:21.33 36:07.83 7:25.94
3 2064 Brian Walsh jr 58 152 18:27.46 54:35.29 7:32.07
4 2055 Nathan Gomez so 67 219 18:44.47 1:13:19.76 7:49.08
5 2061 Mike Perona so 87 306 20:07.30 1:33:27.06 9:11.91
St. Patrick HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.09 Average Time: 18:47.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2388 Sam Zabielski sr 45 45 17:59.55 17:59.55 7:04.16
2 2383 Peter Sakkos sr 46 91 18:01.95 36:01.50 7:06.56
3 2374 Brian Kieca sr 66 157 18:41.94 54:43.44 7:46.55
4 2361 Vincent Alunan jr 76 233 18:57.42 1:13:40.86 8:02.03
5 2369 Anthony Greco jr 89 322 20:15.23 1:33:56.09 9:19.84
6 2363 Jack Bullock jr 91 413 20:18.98 1:54:15.07 9:23.59
7 2376 Humberto Martinez jr 92 505 20:22.57 2:14:37.64 9:27.18
8 2367 Matthew Espinosa jr More Than 7 20:28.99 2:35:06.63 9:33.60
9 2385 Jason Vazquez jr More Than 7 20:54.15 2:56:00.78 9:58.76
10 2382 Ricky Rodriguez jr More Than 7 22:12.61 3:18:13.39 11:17.22
11 2365 Wilfredo Colon sr More Than 7 23:02.68 3:41:16.07 12:07.29
St. Laurence HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times): 1:37:16.53 Average Time: 19:27.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2354 Julian Marquez jr 38 38 17:40.12 17:40.12 6:44.73
2 2350 Joey Diaz so 79 117 19:08.83 36:48.95 8:13.44
3 2356 Rocco Sarno so 83 200 19:38.39 56:27.34 8:43.00
4 2358 Jesse Solis so 88 288 20:09.37 1:16:36.71 9:13.98
5 2357 John Slubowski jr 94 382 20:39.82 1:37:16.53 9:44.43
6 2352 Tyler Jaimes so 104 486 22:10.15 1:59:26.68 11:14.76
7 2351 Kyle Haak sr 107 593 22:12.39 2:21:39.07 11:17.00
Lake Forest Academy Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 462 Team Score (times): 1:43:32.41 Average Time: 20:42.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1715 David Sun jr 81 81 19:18.89 19:18.89 8:23.50
2 1706 Thomas Leonetti so 82 163 19:38.32 38:57.21 8:42.93
3 1702 David Krivoshik sr 97 260 21:00.03 59:57.24 10:04.64
4 1714 Pliny Smith sr 99 359 21:27.14 1:21:24.38 10:31.75
5 1699 Aiden Dee sr 103 462 22:08.03 1:43:32.41 11:12.64
6 1716 Calvin Wang sr 105 567 22:10.80 2:05:43.21 11:15.41
7 1719 Alex Zhou so 108 675 22:17.37 2:28:00.58 11:21.98
8 1709 Manish McClain jr More Than 7 22:24.41 2:50:24.99 11:29.02
9 1705 Jacob Leib sr More Than 7 22:30.86 3:12:55.85 11:35.47
10 1712 Mark Peng fr More Than 7 22:38.23 3:35:34.08 11:42.84
11 1703 Liam Larsen jr More Than 7 22:40.88 3:58:14.96 11:45.49
12 1701 Justin Hone sr More Than 7 24:01.80 4:22:16.76 13:06.41
13 1695 Mai Antarasen fr More Than 7 24:05.06 4:46:21.82 13:09.67
Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 488 Team Score (times): 1:45:40.53 Average Time: 21:08.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1668 Juan Ortiz so 90 90 20:16.03 20:16.03 9:20.64
2 1663 Gustavo Diaz fr 93 183 20:25.47 40:41.50 9:30.08
3 1658 Alvaro Arias jr 96 279 20:57.25 1:01:38.75 10:01.86
4 1664 Jose Echeverria fr 100 379 21:36.72 1:23:15.47 10:41.33
5 1661 Jusus Cruz fr 109 488 22:25.06 1:45:40.53 11:29.67
6 1662 Jose De Paz jr 111 599 22:25.66 2:08:06.19 11:30.27
7 1666 Jesus Martinez-Tena sr 122 721 25:46.44 2:33:52.63 14:51.05
St. Rita Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 490 Team Score (times): 1:49:16.63 Average Time: 21:51.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2651 Lorenzo Alvarez jr 47 47 18:03.63 18:03.63 7:08.24
2 2659 Peter Viz so 98 145 21:01.45 39:05.08 10:06.06
3 2654 Will March sr 113 258 22:57.16 1:02:02.24 12:01.77
4 2650 Zack Aleman jr 115 373 23:04.77 1:25:07.01 12:09.38
5 2658 Jon Carlo Soriano sr 117 490 24:09.62 1:49:16.63 13:14.23
6 2657 Tim Regan jr 119 609 25:01.62 2:14:18.25 14:06.23
7 2656 Brandon Pater fr 121 730 25:46.23 2:40:04.48 14:50.84
Christ the King Jesuit College Prep Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 574 Team Score (times): 1:58:07.79 Average Time: 23:37.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1398 Elijah Anderson sr 110 110 22:25.12 22:25.12 11:29.73
2 1397 Cyrus Allen fr 112 222 22:26.22 44:51.34 11:30.83
3 1402 Taylor Reeves sr 114 336 22:59.27 1:07:50.61 12:03.88
4 1399 Artrell Benson jr 118 454 24:32.13 1:32:22.74 13:36.74
5 1401 Jessie Mell sr 120 574 25:45.05 1:58:07.79 14:49.66
Francis W Parker HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1532 Jack McNabola sr Less Than 5 14:55.83 14:55.83 4:00.44
2 1535 Chad White jr Less Than 5 21:20.96 36:16.79 10:25.57
3 1533 Seb Saker sr Less Than 5 24:47.34 1:01:04.13 13:51.95
Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1688 Rojelio Cortes sr Less Than 5 20:22.93 20:22.93 9:27.54
2 1689 Mathieu Kumiega jr Less Than 5 24:37.40 45:00.33 13:42.01
Oak Forest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2099 Zac Maher jr Less Than 5 18:09.19 18:09.19 7:13.80
2 2102 Raj Patel jr Less Than 5 18:48.71 36:57.90 7:53.32
3 2097 Ben Howe jr Less Than 5 19:47.78 56:45.68 8:52.39
4 2107 Eli Williams jr Less Than 5 22:20.82 1:19:06.50 11:25.43
Ridgewood HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2209 Kieran Moore sr Less Than 5 18:47.85 18:47.85 7:52.46
2 2215 Malek Rubi sr Less Than 5 20:15.45 39:03.30 9:20.06
3 2214 Sebastian Roman sr Less Than 5 23:29.54 1:02:32.84 12:34.15
Steinmetz College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2395 Axel Mota sr Less Than 5 23:04.74 23:04.74 12:09.35
Walter Payton College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2469 Matthew Marchbanks sr Less Than 5 16:11.08 16:11.08 5:15.69
2 2461 Jeffrey Aguirre sr Less Than 5 18:36.21 34:47.29 7:40.82
3 2468 Spencer Hyunh jr Less Than 5 19:57.74 54:45.03 9:02.35
Wolcott School Chicago Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2576 Luke Patrick sr Less Than 5 16:59.59 16:59.59 6:04.20
Woodstock North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2602 Luke Duenas jr Less Than 5 18:07.81 18:07.81 7:12.42
2 2601 Luis Cieslak jr Less Than 5 19:51.40 37:59.21 8:56.01
3 2605 Alejandro Ortiz jr Less Than 5 21:00.77 58:59.98 10:05.38
Marine Leadership Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2627 Lechuga Giovanni jr Less Than 5 19:58.32 19:58.32 9:02.93
2 2629 Romero Raymond jr Less Than 5 20:12.21 40:10.53 9:16.82
3 2622 Estrada Arnold so Less Than 5 20:29.11 1:00:39.64 9:33.72
4 2623 Urgiles Byron so Less Than 5 22:23.80 1:23:03.44 11:28.41
Phoenix Military Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2632 Kejuan Jr. Brown jr Less Than 5 19:23.08 19:23.08 8:27.69
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
White Division 3A
Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:18:57.48 Average Time: 15:47.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2316 Michael Obroin sr 2 2 15:25.13 15:25.13 4:29.74
2 2328 John Walls jr 3 5 15:25.26 30:50.39 4:29.87
3 2295 Trey Johnson sr 10 15 15:49.02 46:39.41 4:53.63
4 2270 Christian Coletta jr 17 32 16:06.31 1:02:45.72 5:10.92
5 2323 John Rittereiser jr 19 51 16:11.76 1:18:57.48 5:16.37
6 2309 James Mangan sr 20 71 16:13.19 1:35:10.67 5:17.80
7 2307 Mick Magee sr 47 118 17:00.16 1:52:10.83 6:04.77
8 2310 Michael Marino sr More Than 7 17:25.84 2:09:36.67 6:30.45
9 2269 Gabriel Castillo sr More Than 7 17:37.78 2:27:14.45 6:42.39
10 2271 Patrick Costello sr More Than 7 17:47.02 2:45:01.47 6:51.63
11 2306 Philip Lynch jr More Than 7 17:52.34 3:02:53.81 6:56.95
12 2312 Nicola Mennella jr More Than 7 17:57.27 3:20:51.08 7:01.88
13 2325 Will Sander sr More Than 7 19:04.30 3:39:55.38 8:08.91
14 2282 Tivas Gupta jr More Than 7 19:17.29 3:59:12.67 8:21.90
15 2326 Jed Villanueva sr More Than 7 19:20.77 4:18:33.44 8:25.38
16 2276 Alexander Espinosa sr More Than 7 19:38.43 4:38:11.87 8:43.04
17 2273 Michel Domenella jr More Than 7 20:36.51 4:58:48.38 9:41.12
18 2280 Julian Gonzalez sr More Than 7 20:38.53 5:19:26.91 9:43.14
19 2299 Jack Kulevich sr More Than 7 20:47.18 5:40:14.09 9:51.79
20 2285 Enrique Harney sr More Than 7 21:52.38 6:02:06.47 10:56.99
21 2284 Peter Haleas jr More Than 7 23:20.73 6:25:27.20 12:25.34
22 2315 Daniel O'Leary jr More Than 7 25:14.20 6:50:41.40 14:18.81
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:20:06.07 Average Time: 16:01.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1446 Joseph Eovaldi sr 7 7 15:34.14 15:34.14 4:38.75
2 1486 Logan Singer sr 8 15 15:39.24 31:13.38 4:43.85
3 1444 Maxwell Ebeling jr 16 31 16:03.45 47:16.83 5:08.06
4 1472 James Moran so 24 55 16:21.80 1:03:38.63 5:26.41
5 1467 Julion Michelin jr 31 86 16:27.44 1:20:06.07 5:32.05
6 1459 Milan Kuttan sr 56 142 17:09.56 1:37:15.63 6:14.17
7 1450 Jacob Glassman sr 69 211 17:23.90 1:54:39.53 6:28.51
8 1455 Ethan Hawker sr More Than 7 17:27.53 2:12:07.06 6:32.14
9 1431 Matthew Bates sr More Than 7 17:38.88 2:29:45.94 6:43.49
10 1479 James Porter sr More Than 7 17:47.94 2:47:33.88 6:52.55
11 1458 William Krupkin sr More Than 7 18:14.52 3:05:48.40 7:19.13
12 1432 Nicholas Baumann sr More Than 7 18:22.37 3:24:10.77 7:26.98
13 1447 Henry Finer sr More Than 7 18:23.17 3:42:33.94 7:27.78
14 1478 Benjamin Peters jr More Than 7 18:49.89 4:01:23.83 7:54.50
15 1429 Dylan Anderson jr More Than 7 19:06.32 4:20:30.15 8:10.93
16 1483 Michael Schroeder jr More Than 7 19:37.79 4:40:07.94 8:42.40
17 1465 William McMichael sr More Than 7 19:43.67 4:59:51.61 8:48.28
18 1445 Ilan Elenbogen-Siegel jr More Than 7 19:45.92 5:19:37.53 8:50.53
19 1484 Thomas Sevcik sr More Than 7 19:54.93 5:39:32.46 8:59.54
20 1469 Ezra Miller sr More Than 7 20:11.99 5:59:44.45 9:16.60
21 1443 Daniel Deamant jr More Than 7 20:13.62 6:19:58.07 9:18.23
22 1471 Jay Moore sr More Than 7 20:17.99 6:40:16.06 9:22.60
23 1482 Ian Salamon sr More Than 7 20:44.67 7:01:00.73 9:49.28
24 1438 Patrick Cogan sr More Than 7 21:28.79 7:22:29.52 10:33.40
25 1456 Aaron Holzmueller sr More Than 7 23:38.94 7:46:08.46 12:43.55
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:20:51.43 Average Time: 16:10.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1879 Connor Hoag sr 11 11 15:56.25 15:56.25 5:00.86
2 1883 Jack Lynch jr 14 25 15:59.33 31:55.58 5:03.94
3 1887 Eli Miller jr 18 43 16:08.50 48:04.08 5:13.11
4 1890 Alexander Owens so 27 70 16:22.79 1:04:26.87 5:27.40
5 1868 Marc Daly sr 28 98 16:24.56 1:20:51.43 5:29.17
6 1873 Spencer Dzyacky fr 34 132 16:35.95 1:37:27.38 5:40.56
7 1876 Ian Gallo jr 38 170 16:46.47 1:54:13.85 5:51.08
8 1888 Conner Mocny sr More Than 7 16:47.81 2:11:01.66 5:52.42
9 1902 Zachary Swanson jr More Than 7 16:47.89 2:27:49.55 5:52.50
10 1877 Jack Garrigus fr More Than 7 17:08.35 2:44:57.90 6:12.96
11 1863 Owen Baker sr More Than 7 17:12.12 3:02:10.02 6:16.73
12 1861 John Albrighton fr More Than 7 17:18.12 3:19:28.14 6:22.73
13 1895 John Schmeltz jr More Than 7 17:49.73 3:37:17.87 6:54.34
14 1886 Finian McNulty sr More Than 7 19:25.47 3:56:43.34 8:30.08
15 1874 Matthew Engels jr More Than 7 22:51.34 4:19:34.68 11:55.95
16 1904 Terence Tobin sr More Than 7 22:53.99 4:42:28.67 11:58.60
Niles North Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:20:52.01 Average Time: 16:10.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1979 Conor Perreault sr 1 1 15:05.11 15:05.11 4:09.72
2 1985 Sirak Teclai sr 22 23 16:17.74 31:22.85 5:22.35
3 1951 Youel Andemichael sr 23 46 16:21.72 47:44.57 5:26.33
4 1970 Charlie Montgomery jr 26 72 16:22.64 1:04:07.21 5:27.25
5 1960 Nelson Fernandes sr 37 109 16:44.80 1:20:52.01 5:49.41
6 1982 Seth Kian Rizarri jr 49 158 17:03.42 1:37:55.43 6:08.03
7 1976 Khush Patel jr 50 208 17:03.85 1:54:59.28 6:08.46
8 1975 Jay Patel jr More Than 7 17:14.31 2:12:13.59 6:18.92
9 1967 Andrew Jefferies sr More Than 7 17:56.33 2:30:09.92 7:00.94
10 1958 Eugene Domingo jr More Than 7 18:43.03 2:48:52.95 7:47.64
11 1952 Max Battle jr More Than 7 18:49.48 3:07:42.43 7:54.09
12 1954 Jonathan Butbul sr More Than 7 19:09.58 3:26:52.01 8:14.19
13 1973 Lean Amir Oaing jr More Than 7 19:12.77 3:46:04.78 8:17.38
14 1974 Neel Parikh sr More Than 7 19:13.72 4:05:18.50 8:18.33
Lake Park HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:21:37.10 Average Time: 16:19.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1740 Colin Kirkham sr 4 4 15:29.54 15:29.54 4:34.15
2 1722 Eric Bayer sr 21 25 16:16.63 31:46.17 5:21.24
3 1747 Eugene Ranallo sr 29 54 16:25.62 48:11.79 5:30.23
4 1736 Alex Gora sr 35 89 16:37.66 1:04:49.45 5:42.27
5 1757 Matt Tumbarello jr 39 128 16:47.65 1:21:37.10 5:52.26
6 1727 Steve Beugnet sr 79 207 17:31.66 1:39:08.76 6:36.27
7 1755 Derek Szczekocki sr 82 289 17:36.24 1:56:45.00 6:40.85
8 1731 Zach Currera sr More Than 7 18:48.06 2:15:33.06 7:52.67
9 1756 Hugo Troesken sr More Than 7 18:48.94 2:34:22.00 7:53.55
10 1726 Jason Beugnet sr More Than 7 19:20.86 2:53:42.86 8:25.47
11 1725 Andrew Beugnet sr More Than 7 19:29.31 3:13:12.17 8:33.92
12 1750 Josh Samojla jr More Than 7 19:45.25 3:32:57.42 8:49.86
13 1753 Andrew Steetz jr More Than 7 19:55.47 3:52:52.89 9:00.08
14 1735 Alek Giecewicz sr More Than 7 24:39.62 4:17:32.51 13:44.23
Leyden HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:23:54.71 Average Time: 16:46.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1807 Patrick Sarad jr 25 25 16:22.18 16:22.18 5:26.79
2 1805 Brian Santos sr 33 58 16:34.77 32:56.95 5:39.38
3 1780 Armando Alvarez sr 44 102 16:52.29 49:49.24 5:56.90
4 1808 Bart Sniezek sr 46 148 17:00.02 1:06:49.26 6:04.63
5 1786 Jose Garcia so 52 200 17:05.45 1:23:54.71 6:10.06
6 1798 Julian Munoz jr 53 253 17:06.26 1:41:00.97 6:10.87
7 1781 Daniel Casarez so 57 310 17:10.32 1:58:11.29 6:14.93
8 1782 Omar Coronel sr More Than 7 17:20.47 2:15:31.76 6:25.08
9 1802 Dioco Reyes sr More Than 7 17:26.53 2:32:58.29 6:31.14
10 1813 Matt Wind jr More Than 7 17:53.46 2:50:51.75 6:58.07
11 1799 Paul Payne jr More Than 7 18:46.94 3:09:38.69 7:51.55
12 1803 Saul Robles jr More Than 7 18:54.17 3:28:32.86 7:58.78
13 1789 Sean Guagenti sr More Than 7 18:55.30 3:47:28.16 7:59.91
14 1797 Hector Montes jr More Than 7 19:27.32 4:06:55.48 8:31.93
15 1810 Hayden Szaltis jr More Than 7 19:28.19 4:26:23.67 8:32.80
16 1804 Israel Ruiz sr More Than 7 21:43.72 4:48:07.39 10:48.33
Round Lake HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:24:18.09 Average Time: 16:51.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2233 Diego Giron fr 13 13 15:58.73 15:58.73 5:03.34
2 2238 Marco Hernandez sr 32 45 16:31.44 32:30.17 5:36.05
3 2222 Marco Barcenas jr 59 104 17:12.59 49:42.76 6:17.20
4 2230 Nathan Etherington sr 60 164 17:14.41 1:06:57.17 6:19.02
5 2261 Alex Urbina jr 65 229 17:20.92 1:24:18.09 6:25.53
6 2219 Cody Arenas fr 75 304 17:29.42 1:41:47.51 6:34.03
7 2221 Anthony Barajas so 103 407 18:04.06 1:59:51.57 7:08.67
8 2243 Daniel Lopez sr More Than 7 18:10.46 2:18:02.03 7:15.07
9 2220 Christian Bahena sr More Than 7 19:00.97 2:37:03.00 8:05.58
10 2256 Joseph Tellez sr More Than 7 19:08.18 2:56:11.18 8:12.79
11 2263 Justin Vega jr More Than 7 19:56.27 3:16:07.45 9:00.88
12 2254 Juan Sanchez jr More Than 7 20:01.94 3:36:09.39 9:06.55
13 2249 Tobias Rosalis jr More Than 7 20:14.74 3:56:24.13 9:19.35
14 2229 Daniel Diaz sr More Than 7 20:28.36 4:16:52.49 9:32.97
15 2227 Frankie Chavarria sr More Than 7 20:46.24 4:37:38.73 9:50.85
16 2225 Jesus Camacho sr More Than 7 21:15.04 4:58:53.77 10:19.65
17 2224 Jorge Bello jr More Than 7 21:31.59 5:20:25.36 10:36.20
18 2239 Nick Hernandez sr More Than 7 21:45.21 5:42:10.57 10:49.82
19 2255 Sebastian Sanchez so More Than 7 22:28.46 6:04:39.03 11:33.07
20 2253 Jose Sanchez jr More Than 7 23:05.48 6:27:44.51 12:10.09
21 2237 Gabe Hernandez so More Than 7 23:33.17 6:51:17.68 12:37.78
22 2258 Victor Tovar jr More Than 7 29:19.73 7:20:37.41 18:24.34
Argo Community HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:25:06.60 Average Time: 17:01.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1296 Alvaro Barajas sr 9 9 15:45.80 15:45.80 4:50.41
2 1301 Nathan Morelly jr 36 45 16:42.12 32:27.92 5:46.73
3 1297 Ernan Cruz sr 63 108 17:19.97 49:47.89 6:24.58
4 1300 Dorian Gradzki so 81 189 17:36.05 1:07:23.94 6:40.66
5 1303 Waleed Sammak jr 85 274 17:42.66 1:25:06.60 6:47.27
6 1302 Ezequiel Rosales jr 90 364 17:51.50 1:42:58.10 6:56.11
7 1299 Carlos Galvan jr 93 457 17:53.24 2:00:51.34 6:57.85
8 1298 Carlos Delatorre sr More Than 7 18:42.51 2:19:33.85 7:47.12
Harlem Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:25:22.95 Average Time: 17:04.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1633 Brady Johnson so 12 12 15:57.80 15:57.80 5:02.41
2 1628 Mike Gille so 30 42 16:26.79 32:24.59 5:31.40
3 1641 Sam Procopio jr 42 84 16:49.99 49:14.58 5:54.60
4 1640 David Perian so 83 167 17:40.18 1:06:54.76 6:44.79
5 1639 Travis Oesterriech so 114 281 18:28.19 1:25:22.95 7:32.80
6 1637 Taylor Milroy jr 122 403 18:49.77 1:44:12.72 7:54.38
7 1623 Jonathon Contreras jr 133 536 19:17.08 2:03:29.80 8:21.69
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 1:26:16.96 Average Time: 17:15.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1391 Kristopher Ushijima jr 48 48 17:02.22 17:02.22 6:06.83
2 1386 Norberto Nieves jr 54 102 17:06.64 34:08.86 6:11.25
3 1381 John Kim so 55 157 17:07.38 51:16.24 6:11.99
4 1392 Gabriel Vara jr 61 218 17:18.51 1:08:34.75 6:23.12
5 1380 Seth Karall so 84 302 17:42.21 1:26:16.96 6:46.82
6 1376 Ezra Hill fr 105 407 18:04.13 1:44:21.09 7:08.74
7 1395 Aaron Williams jr 111 518 18:22.95 2:02:44.04 7:27.56
8 1378 Carel Jones sr More Than 7 18:47.98 2:21:32.02 7:52.59
9 1388 Daniel Panganiban jr More Than 7 20:26.74 2:41:58.76 9:31.35
10 1369 Nick Brown sr More Than 7 21:00.41 3:02:59.17 10:05.02
11 1371 Elias Decker sr More Than 7 21:15.61 3:24:14.78 10:20.22
12 1368 Justin Bologna sr More Than 7 22:12.11 3:46:26.89 11:16.72
13 1382 Gus Kuhnen sr More Than 7 24:24.89 4:10:51.78 13:29.50
14 1393 Long Vuong jr More Than 7 29:58.12 4:40:49.90 19:02.73
Willowbrook HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 1:26:34.52 Average Time: 17:18.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2541 Matt Caron jr 15 15 16:02.49 16:02.49 5:07.10
2 2566 William Stout jr 71 86 17:24.14 33:26.63 6:28.75
3 2544 Mike Danielson jr 78 164 17:31.29 50:57.92 6:35.90
4 2556 Alex Medina jr 80 244 17:34.95 1:08:32.87 6:39.56
5 2548 Alec Gruchalski sr 100 344 18:01.65 1:26:34.52 7:06.26
6 2542 Ian Costello sr 107 451 18:17.03 1:44:51.55 7:21.64
7 2545 Tom Danielson jr 108 559 18:18.18 2:03:09.73 7:22.79
8 2562 Max Polanek jr More Than 7 18:24.04 2:21:33.77 7:28.65
9 2547 Joe Garner so More Than 7 19:32.66 2:41:06.43 8:37.27
10 2557 Omer Mirza sr More Than 7 20:22.55 3:01:28.98 9:27.16
Lincoln Park HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 1:27:39.26 Average Time: 17:31.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1837 Cielo Oviedo sr 40 40 16:49.10 16:49.10 5:53.71
2 1822 Kembre Daniel so 51 91 17:04.51 33:53.61 6:09.12
3 1831 Markus Lamovec so 70 161 17:24.05 51:17.66 6:28.66
4 1834 William Meyer jr 77 238 17:30.72 1:08:48.38 6:35.33
5 1825 Tobin Ginschel fr 123 361 18:50.88 1:27:39.26 7:55.49
6 1827 Ryan Harnish sr 126 487 18:51.61 1:46:30.87 7:56.22
7 1832 Nathan Mendoza sr 129 616 18:55.84 2:05:26.71 8:00.45
8 1821 Jonathan Clark jr More Than 7 19:16.28 2:24:42.99 8:20.89
9 1818 Justin Arias sr More Than 7 19:46.73 2:44:29.72 8:51.34
Niles West Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 1:27:09.73 Average Time: 17:25.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2009 Patrick Holbrook sr 5 5 15:32.99 15:32.99 4:37.60
2 2023 Robert Majcher sr 66 71 17:22.76 32:55.75 6:27.37
3 2024 Neo Marin jr 87 158 17:49.30 50:45.05 6:53.91
4 2013 Joe Iovescu sr 101 259 18:02.69 1:08:47.74 7:07.30
5 2007 Milk!!!! Hailemariam sr 109 368 18:21.99 1:27:09.73 7:26.60
6 2022 Adam Majcher sr 116 484 18:36.91 1:45:46.64 7:41.52
7 1988 Dennis Angelov sr 132 616 19:16.09 2:05:02.73 8:20.70
8 1998 Ali Chaudhry jr More Than 7 19:32.22 2:24:34.95 8:36.83
9 2015 Jj Jacob sr More Than 7 19:37.85 2:44:12.80 8:42.46
10 2004 Billy Getz sr More Than 7 20:11.61 3:04:24.41 9:16.22
11 2038 Lucas Rochester jr More Than 7 20:18.48 3:24:42.89 9:23.09
12 2027 Anthony Maya sr More Than 7 20:27.49 3:45:10.38 9:32.10
13 2005 Colin Gillespie jr More Than 7 20:32.29 4:05:42.67 9:36.90
14 2012 Andrew Iovescu jr More Than 7 20:43.77 4:26:26.44 9:48.38
15 2039 Sheldon Shin sr More Than 7 20:56.64 4:47:23.08 10:01.25
16 2051 Pavle Vuksanovic jr More Than 7 21:01.63 5:08:24.71 10:06.24
17 2030 Jay Monga sr More Than 7 24:13.36 5:32:38.07 13:17.97
Oswego East HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 1:28:20.65 Average Time: 17:40.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2116 Liam Fonseca jr 41 41 16:49.99 16:49.99 5:54.60
2 2133 William Roeder so 64 105 17:20.81 34:10.80 6:25.42
3 2141 Thomas White jr 74 179 17:27.53 51:38.33 6:32.14
4 2126 Chase Nimee jr 89 268 17:51.07 1:09:29.40 6:55.68
5 2114 Jonathan Chan jr 125 393 18:51.25 1:28:20.65 7:55.86
6 2118 Stefano Garcia jr 148 541 21:10.70 1:49:31.35 10:15.31
Prospect HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 1:28:09.50 Average Time: 17:37.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2165 Patrick Mertes sr 45 45 16:55.55 16:55.55 6:00.16
2 2158 Kendall Morrow jr 73 118 17:26.37 34:21.92 6:30.98
3 2151 Patrick Heil jr 86 204 17:48.99 52:10.91 6:53.60
4 2147 Chris Chartouni sr 94 298 17:57.41 1:10:08.32 7:02.02
5 2153 Paul Khairallah jr 98 396 18:01.18 1:28:09.50 7:05.79
6 2154 Ryan Koury sr 147 543 20:31.41 1:48:40.91 9:36.02
7 2152 Drew Kay sr 151 694 21:30.67 2:10:11.58 10:35.28
Taft HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 439 Team Score (times): 1:28:59.01 Average Time: 17:47.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2416 Sean Powers so 67 67 17:23.34 17:23.34 6:27.95
2 2425 Ryan York sr 76 143 17:30.66 34:54.00 6:35.27
3 2412 Juan Mendoza so 95 238 18:00.11 52:54.11 7:04.72
4 2401 Max Carroll so 99 337 18:01.49 1:10:55.60 7:06.10
5 2409 Justin Joseph jr 102 439 18:03.41 1:28:59.01 7:08.02
6 2420 Kevin Sinani jr 104 543 18:04.09 1:47:03.10 7:08.70
7 2408 Lucas Guidone fr 113 656 18:24.43 2:05:27.53 7:29.04
8 2410 Caleb Nolan jr More Than 7 19:12.70 2:24:40.23 8:17.31
9 2406 Reno George so More Than 7 19:24.03 2:44:04.26 8:28.64
10 2413 Henry Navis jr More Than 7 20:17.12 3:04:21.38 9:21.73
11 2399 Ryan Bendig so More Than 7 20:50.83 3:25:12.21 9:55.44
12 2421 Andrew Sundberg sr More Than 7 20:54.20 3:46:06.41 9:58.81
13 2422 Dawid Szymczyk jr More Than 7 20:59.85 4:07:06.26 10:04.46
14 2397 Marc Aburto fr More Than 7 22:26.41 4:29:32.67 11:31.02
15 2418 Andres Sanchez so More Than 7 24:58.09 4:54:30.76 14:02.70
16 2426 Nazareth Rodriguez jr More Than 7 26:21.37 5:20:52.13 15:25.98
17 2400 Nicholas Bieszczat jr More Than 7 34:55.00 5:55:47.13 23:59.61
Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 499 Team Score (times): 1:32:54.48 Average Time: 18:34.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1847 Daniel Cervantes sr 6 6 15:33.55 15:33.55 4:38.16
2 1845 Czar Carson jr 92 98 17:52.79 33:26.34 6:57.40
3 1850 Jonathan Garcia jr 118 216 18:45.43 52:11.77 7:50.04
4 1842 Ra'Mylon Alexander so 134 350 19:20.88 1:11:32.65 8:25.49
5 1848 Robert Chapman jr 149 499 21:21.83 1:32:54.48 10:26.44
6 1846 Ruben Castrejon sr 155 654 22:47.30 1:55:41.78 11:51.91
Von Steuben Metro HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 1:32:03.64 Average Time: 18:24.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2458 Richard Trejo sr 62 62 17:19.42 17:19.42 6:24.03
2 2446 Jorge Fernandez jr 72 134 17:24.33 34:43.75 6:28.94
3 2447 Hugo Garibaldi so 96 230 18:00.57 52:44.32 7:05.18
4 2450 Charlie Lynch sr 139 369 19:36.57 1:12:20.89 8:41.18
5 2445 Jonathan M Fernandez jr 140 509 19:42.75 1:32:03.64 8:47.36
6 2460 Jackson Wentland fr 141 650 19:45.71 1:51:49.35 8:50.32
7 2452 Jesse Morris sr 145 795 20:01.10 2:11:50.45 9:05.71
8 2454 Alieu Pusat jr More Than 7 20:16.96 2:32:07.41 9:21.57
9 2453 Angel Neito so More Than 7 21:02.73 2:53:10.14 10:07.34
BBCHS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 512 Team Score (times): 1:31:41.25 Average Time: 18:20.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1319 Kevon Holbrook jr 58 58 17:11.88 17:11.88 6:16.49
2 1318 Drue Haskins sr 91 149 17:52.75 35:04.63 6:57.36
3 1307 Jared Butterfield sr 97 246 18:01.15 53:05.78 7:05.76
4 1334 Ben Randak sr 130 376 19:09.54 1:12:15.32 8:14.15
5 1320 Jackson Kempen sr 136 512 19:25.93 1:31:41.25 8:30.54
6 1317 Devon Harris sr 143 655 19:48.49 1:51:29.74 8:53.10
7 1323 Jaden Llorens sr 144 799 19:50.41 2:11:20.15 8:55.02
8 1338 Alex Ude so More Than 7 19:50.44 2:31:10.59 8:55.05
9 1339 Matt Will sr More Than 7 19:52.52 2:51:03.11 8:57.13
10 1326 Nick McCann sr More Than 7 19:53.22 3:10:56.33 8:57.83
11 1306 Connor Boudreau jr More Than 7 20:51.57 3:31:47.90 9:56.18
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 544 Team Score (times): 1:32:57.47 Average Time: 18:35.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1605 David Lopez jr 43 43 16:51.70 16:51.70 5:56.31
2 1612 Joey Patronik jr 106 149 18:13.88 35:05.58 7:18.49
3 1614 Zach Schiffman sr 120 269 18:45.74 53:51.32 7:50.35
4 1621 George Wood sr 137 406 19:30.55 1:13:21.87 8:35.16
5 1604 Adam Latreille jr 138 544 19:35.60 1:32:57.47 8:40.21
6 1611 Jimmy Palmer sr 146 690 20:25.43 1:53:22.90 9:30.04
7 1595 Josh Gorenyuk jr 154 844 22:42.76 2:16:05.66 11:47.37
8 1607 Brayden McNamara so More Than 7 25:28.15 2:41:33.81 14:32.76
9 1597 Daniel Hamill jr More Than 7 25:34.35 3:07:08.16 14:38.96
Wheeling HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 567 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.31 Average Time: 18:34.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2508 Adrian Figueroa sr 68 68 17:23.90 17:23.90 6:28.51
2 2527 Fernando Olvera jr 112 180 18:23.61 35:47.51 7:28.22
3 2506 Vlad Castillo sr 124 304 18:51.09 54:38.60 7:55.70
4 2505 Aaron Bernacho sr 128 432 18:53.47 1:13:32.07 7:58.08
5 2529 Jorge Pizano sr 135 567 19:21.24 1:32:53.31 8:25.85
6 2504 Braxton Barret sr 156 723 23:02.08 1:55:55.39 12:06.69
Fenwick HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 596 Team Score (times): 1:33:37.36 Average Time: 18:43.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1516 David Navarro sr 110 110 18:22.08 18:22.08 7:26.69
2 1523 Jack Vomacka sr 115 225 18:30.10 36:52.18 7:34.71
3 1500 Paul Cederith sr 119 344 18:45.66 55:37.84 7:50.27
4 1521 Sky Ozga sr 121 465 18:45.83 1:14:23.67 7:50.44
5 1510 Erik Janc jr 131 596 19:13.69 1:33:37.36 8:18.30
6 1511 Daniel Keegan sr 150 746 21:27.74 1:55:05.10 10:32.35
7 1502 Jimmy Darrow jr 152 898 21:38.30 2:16:43.40 10:42.91
8 1492 Dan Adams jr More Than 7 21:44.66 2:38:28.06 10:49.27
9 1494 Joe Amico jr More Than 7 21:54.65 3:00:22.71 10:59.26
10 1501 Gabriel D'Alessio jr More Than 7 22:01.66 3:22:24.37 11:06.27
11 1503 Mike Dillon jr More Than 7 22:18.42 3:44:42.79 11:23.03
12 1527 Joe Zeitler jr More Than 7 22:41.89 4:07:24.68 11:46.50
13 1507 Ian Havenaar jr More Than 7 23:54.79 4:31:19.47 12:59.40
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 627 Team Score (times): 1:37:00.76 Average Time: 19:24.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1538 Ethan Buttimer sr 88 88 17:50.37 17:50.37 6:54.98
2 1571 Jack Stewart jr 117 205 18:40.20 36:30.57 7:44.81
3 1543 Leo Finan sr 127 332 18:52.20 55:22.77 7:56.81
4 1554 Ty Kenzer sr 142 474 19:45.74 1:15:08.51 8:50.35
5 1545 George Grunditz sr 153 627 21:52.25 1:37:00.76 10:56.86
Proviso West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2200 Shayne Twyman sr Less Than 5 18:29.88 18:29.88 7:34.49
2 2190 Isaiah Brown so Less Than 5 19:45.49 38:15.37 8:50.10
3 2196 Fernando Garcia sr Less Than 5 21:00.50 59:15.87 10:05.11