Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
October 03, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2177 Irwin Loud Oak Park and River Forest 14:46.98 4:55/M jr
2 2 1281 Paolo Tiongson Loyola Academy 15:13.22 5:04/M jr
3 3 1120 Walmer Saavedra Lindblom Math & Science Academy 15:14.61 5:05/M sr
4 4 2170 Kimathi Johnson Oak Park and River Forest 15:28.96 5:09/M sr
5 5 2884 Jaime Marcos Von Steuben 15:29.98 5:10/M jr
6 6 2633 Daniel Santino Saint Ignatius College Prep 15:30.16 5:10/M sr
7 7 1408 Robel Yemane Mather 15:35.17 5:12/M sr
8 8 2164 Henry Harper Oak Park and River Forest 15:39.14 5:13/M sr
9 9 2303 Trevor Nold Oswego East 15:44.84 5:15/M sr
10 10 2330 Mackenzie Bach Prospect 15:53.13 5:18/M sr
11 11 1259 Matthew Kadus Loyola Academy 15:54.31 5:18/M jr
12 12 2327 Dylan Zangri Oswego East 15:54.94 5:18/M jr
13 13 2614 Mark (vincent) Lewis Saint Ignatius College Prep 15:56.82 5:19/M sr
14 14 877 Mauricio Galvan Kennedy 15:57.60 5:19/M sr
15 15 788 Brett Haffner Hinsdale South 16:01.00 5:20/M so
16 16 2188 Matt Politis Oak Park and River Forest 16:07.22 5:22/M jr
17 17 2181 Jack Monaghan Oak Park and River Forest 16:07.42 5:22/M sr
18 18 105 Kyle Friedler Chicago Northside College Prep 16:09.42 5:23/M jr
19 (< 5) 2711 Jesse Resendez St. Patrick 16:10.75 5:23/M jr
20 19 2368 Nate Silagi Prospect 16:12.00 5:24/M sr
21 20 1054 Alan Prado Leyden 16:12.71 5:24/M sr
22 21 2296 Jake Klancir Oswego East 16:13.33 5:24/M jr
23 (< 5) 2640 Sam Brey Saint Viator 16:14.34 5:25/M jr
24 22 1399 Jeremy Bekkouche Mather 16:15.93 5:25/M jr
25 23 967 Zachary Schwarz Lake Park 16:16.41 5:25/M sr
26 24 2587 Joseph Amoruso Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:17.20 5:26/M jr
27 25 1268 Andrew Niewiarowski Loyola Academy 16:17.41 5:26/M jr
28 26 195 Matthew Gold Deerfield 16:17.56 5:26/M so
29 27 1962 Atul Krishna Niles West 16:17.86 5:26/M sr
30 28 2873 Bukuru Anaclet Von Steuben 16:19.30 5:26/M jr
31 29 2366 Nick Serio Prospect 16:19.57 5:26/M jr
32 30 2067 Matt Contreras Notre Dame College Prep 16:22.42 5:27/M sr
33 31 1108 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom Math & Science Academy 16:23.99 5:28/M so
34 32 2318 Bradley Thornton Oswego East 16:25.62 5:28/M jr
35 33 181 David Bickmore Deerfield 16:27.58 5:29/M sr
36 34 2521 Carlos Rosas Round Lake 16:28.80 5:29/M sr
37 35 2878 Jonathan R. Fernandez Von Steuben 16:30.88 5:30/M jr
38 36 791 Chris Joseph Hinsdale South 16:31.38 5:30/M jr
39 37 1270 Daniel Pasco Loyola Academy 16:32.44 5:31/M sr
40 38 741 Kade Miller Harlem 16:33.40 5:31/M sr
41 39 2627 Michael Obroin Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:34.17 5:31/M so
42 40 1278 William Shortal Loyola Academy 16:34.30 5:31/M jr
43 41 1988 Villegas Sebastian Niles West 16:40.12 5:33/M jr
44 42 3061 Jesse Long Woodstock North 16:40.33 5:33/M sr
45 43 951 Jason Joda Lake Park 16:40.78 5:33/M jr
46 44 2056 Peter Conroy Northridge Prep 16:41.32 5:34/M jr
47 45 2285 Sean Fitzpatrick Oswego East 16:41.68 5:34/M jr
48 46 1941 Frankie Santa Niles West 16:41.92 5:34/M fr
49 47 41 Christian Delgado Argo Community 16:45.59 5:35/M sr
50 48 1245 Scott Berens Loyola Academy 16:46.15 5:35/M sr
51 49 2118 Dan Garcia Oak Forest 16:47.10 5:36/M sr
52 50 2312 Chris Smith Oswego East 16:49.92 5:36/M jr
53 51 2622 Jack Morgan Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:49.95 5:36/M sr
54 52 1262 Jack Klemp Loyola Academy 16:50.11 5:37/M sr
55 53 2182 Eric Mulshine Oak Park and River Forest 16:51.04 5:37/M jr
56 54 2636 Paul Tonner Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:51.54 5:37/M jr
57 55 214 Henry Shore Deerfield 16:52.55 5:37/M so
58 56 1118 Eduardo Rodriguez Lindblom Math & Science Academy 16:53.21 5:38/M jr
59 57 219 Robert Winter Deerfield 16:53.49 5:38/M jr
60 58 739 Brady Johnson Harlem 16:54.15 5:38/M so
61 59 2283 Hank Devries Oswego East 16:54.77 5:38/M jr
62 (> 7) 1251 Devin De Hueck Loyola Academy 16:57.18 5:39/M jr
63 60 120 Alex Ortiz Chicago Northside College Prep 16:58.52 5:39/M jr
64 (> 7) 2293 Eric Johnson Oswego East 16:58.63 5:39/M sr
65 (< 5) 2653 Nick Spanier Saint Viator 16:59.68 5:40/M sr
66 61 2178 Nick Martire Oak Park and River Forest 17:00.48 5:40/M sr
67 62 2062 Braulio Alvarez Notre Dame College Prep 17:00.57 5:40/M jr
68 63 1553 Brendan Jacobs Mount Carmel 17:02.50 5:41/M sr
69 64 2612 Chad Larry Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:02.73 5:41/M jr
70 65 1953 Sammy Iverson Niles West 17:05.88 5:42/M sr
71 66 944 Alexander Cains Lake Park 17:06.25 5:42/M jr
72 67 1755 Mason Brachmann New Trier 17:06.37 5:42/M jr
73 68 881 Jesus Palmerin Kennedy 17:07.65 5:42/M jr
74 69 492 Patrick Barnett Fenwick 17:07.75 5:42/M jr
75 (> 7) 2637 Shawn Trimble Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:07.82 5:42/M sr
76 70 1115 Mario Morales Lindblom Math & Science Academy 17:08.05 5:43/M so
77 (> 7) 2639 John Walls Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:08.37 5:43/M fr
78 (> 7) 2288 Gavin Frias Oswego East 17:10.46 5:43/M jr
79 (> 7) 1274 Patrick Reilly-HaywardLoyola Academy 17:10.50 5:43/M sr
80 71 2916 Collin McFadden Wauconda 17:12.14 5:44/M sr
81 72 1931 Marco Alanis Niles West 17:12.60 5:44/M jr
82 73 1771 James Crimmins New Trier 17:14.33 5:45/M sr
83 74 2142 Tyler Vrba Oak Forest 17:14.98 5:45/M jr
84 (> 7) 2186 Antoine Pfeiffer Oak Park and River Forest 17:15.20 5:45/M sr
85 75 2369 Jeff Snell Prospect 17:16.43 5:45/M jr
86 76 1121 George Walls Lindblom Math & Science Academy 17:16.78 5:45/M jr
87 77 511 Guy Hirsh Fenwick 17:17.00 5:46/M sr
88 78 2079 Travis Martin Notre Dame College Prep 17:17.60 5:46/M sr
89 79 803 Tristan Ramirez Hinsdale South 17:17.61 5:46/M sr
90 80 210 Daniel Rosen Deerfield 17:18.11 5:46/M sr
91 81 117 Brian McManus Chicago Northside College Prep 17:18.13 5:46/M jr
92 82 3034 Travis Montalbano Woodstock 17:18.34 5:46/M sr
93 83 1375 Thomas Edwards Marian Catholic 17:18.60 5:46/M sr
94 84 1396 Butoyi Ancalet Mather 17:18.71 5:46/M jr
95 85 1819 David Lee New Trier 17:18.76 5:46/M jr
96 86 1859 David Snower New Trier 17:19.31 5:46/M sr
97 87 278 Edgar Flores Eric Solorio Academy 17:19.91 5:46/M sr
98 88 497 Brendan Copp Fenwick 17:21.14 5:47/M jr
99 89 2519 Brian Ortega Round Lake 17:21.61 5:47/M jr
100 90 496 Andrew Copp Fenwick 17:22.11 5:47/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 91 806 Trevor Schauer Hinsdale South 17:22.61 5:47/M so
102 92 1110 Joel Delgado Lindblom Math & Science Academy 17:22.68 5:47/M jr
103 93 70 Andrew Zwijack Argo Community 17:22.97 5:47/M jr
104 94 411 Spencer Eanes Evanston Township 17:23.15 5:48/M sr
105 95 2337 Teddy Eckhardt Prospect 17:23.47 5:48/M sr
106 96 1763 Henry Clabby New Trier 17:24.27 5:48/M sr
107 97 212 Brett Schneider Deerfield 17:24.79 5:48/M jr
108 98 407 Sam Bergman Evanston Township 17:25.83 5:48/M jr
109 99 1746 Brendan Adkins New Trier 17:26.02 5:49/M sr
110 100 3023 Donovan Chambers Woodstock 17:26.82 5:49/M sr
111 101 2116 Sam Cabrera Oak Forest 17:26.82 5:49/M jr
112 102 3038 Spencer Stumpff Woodstock 17:27.91 5:49/M sr
113 103 1406 Miguel Rodriguez Mather 17:28.39 5:49/M so
114 104 1987 Eric Scott Niles West 17:28.41 5:49/M sr
115 105 2964 Mike Isaacson Willowbrook 17:28.62 5:49/M so
116 (> 7) 2298 Tanner McQuality Oswego East 17:32.02 5:51/M sr
117 106 1952 Abdallah Hashlamoun Niles West 17:33.06 5:51/M jr
118 107 520 Sean McGee Fenwick 17:33.59 5:51/M jr
119 (> 7) 1976 Muzi Mustar Niles West 17:33.87 5:51/M jr
120 108 953 Robert Kincanon Lake Park 17:34.00 5:51/M jr
121 109 1103 Erick Torres Lincoln Park 17:34.00 5:51/M sr
122 (> 7) 2613 Brian Lennon Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:35.04 5:52/M jr
123 110 3019 Jarod Baker Woodstock 17:35.08 5:52/M jr
124 111 2061 Patrick Moore Northridge Prep 17:35.14 5:52/M jr
125 112 2361 Zach Radlicz Prospect 17:35.15 5:52/M jr
126 113 1790 Jack Govert New Trier 17:35.69 5:52/M sr
127 114 2058 Sebastian Fuentes-BranNorthridge Prep 17:36.81 5:52/M jr
128 (> 7) 1944 Rivera E-Man Niles West 17:37.87 5:52/M jr
129 115 2797 Cesar Ramirez Taft 17:38.29 5:53/M jr
130 116 191 Jacob Daitch Deerfield 17:39.13 5:53/M sr
131 117 574 Joshua Prupes Glenbrook North 17:40.45 5:53/M jr
132 118 735 Jake Elmer Harlem 17:41.34 5:54/M jr
133 (< 5) 2719 Cesar Vega St.Laurence 17:41.40 5:54/M sr
134 119 2953 Jake Christiansen Willowbrook 17:41.94 5:54/M jr
135 120 3042 Wyatt Walkington Woodstock 17:42.23 5:54/M sr
136 121 2071 Jeremy Ermillio Notre Dame College Prep 17:42.76 5:54/M fr
137 122 58 Manuel Rangel Argo Community 17:42.78 5:54/M jr
138 (> 7) 1942 Sam Conkle Niles West 17:42.93 5:54/M jr
139 123 2882 Mouhcine Kadhi Von Steuben 17:43.77 5:54/M jr
140 124 2077 Robert Kostecki Notre Dame College Prep 17:44.01 5:55/M sr
141 (> 7) 1752 Henry Beatty New Trier 17:44.32 5:55/M sr
142 125 2115 Kane Burke Oak Forest 17:44.36 5:55/M so
143 126 2084 Adam Sadko Notre Dame College Prep 17:45.36 5:55/M jr
144 127 704 Naal Justin Glenbrook South 17:45.56 5:55/M jr
145 128 584 Jeffrey Vanspankeren Glenbrook North 17:45.91 5:55/M jr
146 (> 7) 1829 Gavin Mischler New Trier 17:45.97 5:55/M sr
147 (> 7) 1247 Case Brennan Loyola Academy 17:46.25 5:55/M jr
148 129 55 Ed McGee Argo Community 17:46.83 5:55/M jr
149 130 1104 Kevin Zhagui Lincoln Park 17:46.89 5:55/M sr
150 (> 7) 1866 Drew Suchsland New Trier 17:47.91 5:56/M sr
151 131 3022 Austin Castillo Woodstock 17:48.01 5:56/M jr
152 132 2872 Ezekiel Alicea Von Steuben 17:50.67 5:57/M jr
153 133 1405 Rishi Rampsadsingh Mather 17:51.10 5:57/M so
154 134 113 Arjuna Lemke Chicago Northside College Prep 17:51.31 5:57/M jr
155 (< 5) 2717 Ryan Zimny-Schmitt St. Patrick 17:51.55 5:57/M jr
156 135 790 Brian Jordan Hinsdale South 17:52.16 5:57/M sr
157 136 54 Dan McGee Argo Community 17:53.06 5:58/M jr
158 137 2787 Jonathan Garcia Taft 17:53.06 5:58/M sr
159 (> 7) 199 Michael Hincker Deerfield 17:53.38 5:58/M jr
160 (> 7) 2144 Chance Bayles Oak Park and River Forest 17:53.90 5:58/M jr
161 (> 7) 2150 Charlie Cole Oak Park and River Forest 17:54.42 5:58/M jr
162 138 3053 Brandon Amann Woodstock North 17:54.91 5:58/M jr
163 (> 7) 2282 Yoseph Dawoodi Oswego East 17:55.77 5:58/M jr
164 (> 7) 1754 Francis Borys New Trier 17:56.25 5:59/M jr
165 139 734 Jacob Bonebright Harlem 17:57.56 5:59/M sr
166 (> 7) 2149 Finnian Cavanaugh Oak Park and River Forest 17:58.02 5:59/M sr
167 140 2351 Riley Langefeld Prospect 17:59.11 6:00/M jr
168 141 506 Jack Gihl Fenwick 17:59.18 6:00/M jr
169 142 495 Hunter Clancy Fenwick 17:59.36 6:00/M sr
170 (> 7) 1807 Nick Kacena New Trier 17:59.54 6:00/M sr
171 143 876 Steven Dominguez Kennedy 17:59.59 6:00/M sr
172 144 1114 Salvador Lozano Lindblom Math & Science Academy 17:59.74 6:00/M jr
173 (> 7) 1874 Michael Vorwald New Trier 18:00.06 6:00/M jr
174 (> 7) 1760 Alec Chang New Trier 18:01.11 6:00/M sr
175 145 2059 Drew Litkowiak Northridge Prep 18:01.23 6:00/M jr
176 146 103 Jacob Cosby Chicago Northside College Prep 18:01.57 6:00/M jr
177 147 1376 Jalen Frazier Marian Catholic 18:01.81 6:00/M so
178 148 1550 Conor Fagan Mount Carmel 18:02.55 6:01/M jr
179 149 570 Dylan O'Malley Glenbrook North 18:03.11 6:01/M jr
180 150 3073 Sergio Tito Prosser Career Academy 18:03.29 6:01/M sr
181 151 2502 Moises Acosta Round Lake 18:03.53 6:01/M jr
182 (> 7) 493 James Brosnan Fenwick 18:03.63 6:01/M jr
183 152 420 Nate Holzmueller Evanston Township 18:04.33 6:01/M sr
184 153 2969 Nate Sprovieri Willowbrook 18:04.55 6:01/M jr
185 (> 7) 2320 Andy Van Gerpen Oswego East 18:04.89 6:01/M jr
186 (> 7) 2597 Jackson Foellmer Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:04.92 6:01/M sr
187 (> 7) 1797 Charlie Hines New Trier 18:05.31 6:02/M jr
188 (> 7) 1787 Justin Glynn New Trier 18:05.72 6:02/M sr
189 (> 7) 204 Justin Lew Deerfield 18:06.02 6:02/M jr
190 (> 7) 2302 Erik Moss Oswego East 18:06.21 6:02/M sr
191 (> 7) 2363 Connor Riordan Prospect 18:06.28 6:02/M jr
192 154 563 Tyler Marovitz Glenbrook North 18:07.11 6:02/M sr
193 155 2699 Sherman McLawhorn St. Rita 18:07.96 6:02/M sr
194 156 2133 Al Ochoa Oak Forest 18:08.75 6:03/M jr
195 157 118 Seth Nicholoff Chicago Northside College Prep 18:08.95 6:03/M fr
196 158 2957 Henry Dahl Willowbrook 18:10.41 6:03/M sr
197 159 239 Eric La Luz DePaul Prep 18:12.30 6:04/M jr
198 160 1052 Ivan Perez Leyden 18:12.32 6:04/M sr
199 (> 7) 2605 Colin Hogan Saint Ignatius College Prep 18:13.06 6:04/M sr
200 161 737 Grant Hume Harlem 18:13.35 6:04/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 162 2875 David Echavarria Von Steuben 18:14.23 6:05/M jr
202 (> 7) 1788 Sean Gorney New Trier 18:14.55 6:05/M jr
203 (> 7) 1991 'Chief' Keith V Niles West 18:15.23 6:05/M sr
204 (> 7) 1979 Dominquez Nikko The MaNiles West 18:16.07 6:05/M jr
205 163 2870 Paulo Aco Von Steuben 18:16.56 6:05/M sr
206 164 2934 Dan Kozub Wheeling 18:17.04 6:06/M jr
207 165 794 Cesar Lopez Hinsdale South 18:17.17 6:06/M sr
208 (> 7) 1885 Matthias Zajdela New Trier 18:17.49 6:06/M sr
209 166 2520 Vidal Ortega Round Lake 18:17.51 6:06/M sr
210 167 975 Luke Warwa Lake Park 18:17.80 6:06/M jr
211 168 1398 Carlos Arana Mather 18:20.27 6:07/M jr
212 169 107 Charlie Guthmann Chicago Northside College Prep 18:20.32 6:07/M so
213 (> 7) 216 Michael Warren Deerfield 18:20.40 6:07/M sr
214 (> 7) 1935 Chester Beck Niles West 18:21.68 6:07/M jr
215 (> 7) 197 Justin Gorden Deerfield 18:22.44 6:07/M jr
216 (> 7) 217 Lucas Wathen Deerfield 18:23.63 6:08/M jr
217 170 789 Matt Harte Hinsdale South 18:26.18 6:09/M sr
218 171 1088 Evan Brooks Lincoln Park 18:26.62 6:09/M sr
219 172 559 Coleman Larson Glenbrook North 18:27.79 6:09/M jr
220 173 409 David Burkhart Evanston Township 18:28.90 6:09/M sr
221 174 2907 James Barten Wauconda 18:29.12 6:10/M sr
222 175 3058 Braeden Given Woodstock North 18:29.12 6:10/M so
223 176 3040 Maclain Thornton Woodstock 18:29.15 6:10/M sr
224 (> 7) 1975 Jack Mongomery Niles West 18:29.63 6:10/M jr
225 177 1027 Anthony Avalos Leyden 18:29.66 6:10/M sr
226 (> 7) 3031 Justin Kucharski Woodstock 18:30.00 6:10/M jr
227 178 424 Jared Larson Evanston Township 18:31.53 6:10/M jr
228 (> 7) 2292 Alex Hart Oswego East 18:32.10 6:11/M jr
229 179 2968 Caleb Perez Willowbrook 18:32.66 6:11/M so
230 (> 7) 2350 Matt Kowalski Prospect 18:33.36 6:11/M jr
231 (> 7) 1872 Francis Thinnes New Trier 18:33.57 6:11/M sr
232 180 243 David Rios DePaul Prep 18:33.91 6:11/M so
233 (> 7) 3043 Dustin Wolf Woodstock 18:36.48 6:12/M sr
234 181 2924 Andres Andres Wheeling 18:37.14 6:12/M sr
235 182 2508 Edson Delarosa Round Lake 18:37.68 6:12/M jr
236 183 937 Jackson Avgerinos Lake Park 18:38.15 6:13/M jr
237 184 685 Schonken Ben Glenbrook South 18:38.18 6:13/M jr
238 185 957 William Murphy Lake Park 18:38.29 6:13/M jr
239 186 1092 Andrew Dillingham Lincoln Park 18:38.84 6:13/M sr
240 187 2054 Joe Barisas Northridge Prep 18:39.36 6:13/M jr
241 (> 7) 1802 Dylan Jakob New Trier 18:40.00 6:13/M sr
242 188 3059 Ryan Hanson Woodstock North 18:40.23 6:13/M jr
243 (> 7) 1972 Plurad Miles Niles West 18:42.70 6:14/M jr
244 189 2060 John Madigan Northridge Prep 18:43.82 6:14/M so
245 190 2944 Sahil Sharma Wheeling 18:44.33 6:15/M jr
246 191 718 Kang Steven Glenbrook South 18:44.52 6:15/M jr
247 192 1036 Nathan Diazleal Leyden 18:44.55 6:15/M jr
248 (> 7) 810 Porleark Tuy Hinsdale South 18:45.91 6:15/M sr
249 193 404 Oliver Baldwin Evanston Township 18:46.76 6:15/M jr
250 194 1098 Ross Myren Lincoln Park 18:48.23 6:16/M sr
251 195 2123 Austin Kleber Oak Forest 18:49.70 6:16/M sr
252 (> 7) 2896 Henry Wen Von Steuben 18:50.68 6:17/M jr
253 196 702 Eli Joseph Glenbrook South 18:51.19 6:17/M sr
254 197 2074 August Henson Notre Dame College Prep 18:52.31 6:17/M jr
255 (> 7) 2156 John Dring Oak Park and River Forest 18:52.83 6:17/M sr
256 198 590 Justin Wong Glenbrook North 18:53.36 6:18/M sr
257 (> 7) 974 Ian Vandergrift Lake Park 18:53.55 6:18/M sr
258 199 555 Matt Kim Glenbrook North 18:53.68 6:18/M jr
259 200 293 Jesus Rivera Eric Solorio Academy 18:54.57 6:18/M sr
260 201 433 Calvin Pennisi Evanston Township 18:54.75 6:18/M jr
261 (> 7) 186 Andrew Burmister Deerfield 18:54.86 6:18/M jr
262 (> 7) 2080 Chris McMaster Notre Dame College Prep 18:55.98 6:18/M sr
263 (> 7) 567 Gaby Murashev Glenbrook North 18:56.05 6:19/M jr
264 (> 7) 215 Ethan Tornheim Deerfield 18:56.60 6:19/M jr
265 (> 7) 780 Sean Cusick Hinsdale South 18:56.83 6:19/M sr
266 (< 5) 2703 Austin Behrendt St. Patrick 18:58.13 6:19/M jr
267 202 48 Josue Guevara Argo Community 18:59.93 6:20/M jr
268 (> 7) 1980 Nate Park Niles West 19:01.01 6:20/M jr
269 203 1033 Moises Coronel Leyden 19:03.21 6:21/M jr
270 204 292 Miguel Rendon Eric Solorio Academy 19:03.85 6:21/M sr
271 205 2963 Alec Gruchalski Willowbrook 19:03.96 6:21/M so
272 206 1400 Gobinda Darlami Mather 19:04.25 6:21/M sr
273 207 2747 Alejandro Alonzo Steinmetz 19:04.34 6:21/M fr
274 (> 7) 1878 Sam Wigdale New Trier 19:04.88 6:21/M sr
275 208 2696 Frank Doyle St. Rita 19:05.65 6:22/M so
276 209 707 Cabrera Matthew Glenbrook South 19:06.28 6:22/M sr
277 210 2697 Oscar Martinez St. Rita 19:07.74 6:22/M jr
278 (> 7) 797 Adrian Mo Hinsdale South 19:07.97 6:22/M sr
279 211 2527 Francisco Villanueva Round Lake 19:08.09 6:23/M jr
280 212 1059 Alexis Salgado Leyden 19:09.43 6:23/M jr
281 213 238 Logan Kurker DePaul Prep 19:09.65 6:23/M so
282 (> 7) 1792 Tom Guidotti New Trier 19:09.67 6:23/M jr
283 214 51 Khalin Ikner Argo Community 19:10.12 6:23/M jr
284 (> 7) 53 Marcin Marciniak Argo Community 19:11.08 6:24/M jr
285 (> 7) 943 John Bradley Lake Park 19:11.37 6:24/M sr
286 (< 5) 833 Jorge Martinez Hubbard 19:11.80 6:24/M sr
287 215 1145 Juan Camacho Little Village Lawndale 19:12.75 6:24/M jr
288 (> 7) 196 Andrew Gorden Deerfield 19:13.36 6:24/M jr
289 216 1380 Erick Neal Marian Catholic 19:14.51 6:25/M so
290 (> 7) 2885 Armando Martinez Von Steuben 19:15.16 6:25/M jr
291 (< 5) 2688 Darion Evans Southland Charter College Prep 19:15.69 6:25/M sr
292 (> 7) 44 Matt Garza Argo Community 19:15.69 6:25/M sr
293 217 2749 Ezra Chavez Steinmetz 19:17.28 6:26/M fr
294 218 2973 Andrew Verr Willowbrook 19:18.81 6:26/M sr
295 219 1037 Chris Duarte Leyden 19:18.83 6:26/M sr
296 (> 7) 2358 Jake Murray Prospect 19:19.12 6:26/M jr
297 (> 7) 799 Jared Needham Hinsdale South 19:20.85 6:27/M sr
298 (> 7) 128 Jack Webster Chicago Northside College Prep 19:21.06 6:27/M jr
299 (< 5) 2720 Jorge Velazco St.Laurence 19:21.18 6:27/M sr
300 220 2798 Dante Roa Taft 19:21.27 6:27/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
301 (> 7) 3045 Anthony Zepeda Woodstock 19:21.36 6:27/M jr
302 221 3054 Danny Blalock Woodstock North 19:21.82 6:27/M jr
303 (> 7) 1943 Sahakian David Niles West 19:22.66 6:27/M jr
304 (> 7) 777 Alex Beronio Hinsdale South 19:22.81 6:27/M sr
305 (< 5) 2707 Cyrus Montanez St. Patrick 19:23.44 6:28/M jr
306 222 2922 Scott Stonis Wauconda 19:24.13 6:28/M sr
307 223 2913 Eric Keller Wauconda 19:24.52 6:28/M jr
308 224 2698 Nick Martone St. Rita 19:25.53 6:28/M jr
309 225 697 Gershowitz Jared Glenbrook South 19:26.52 6:29/M jr
310 (> 7) 1855 Ivan Saltykov New Trier 19:26.53 6:29/M sr
311 (> 7) 64 Luis Serrano Argo Community 19:26.59 6:29/M jr
312 (> 7) 569 Tommy Nordberg Glenbrook North 19:27.03 6:29/M jr
313 (> 7) 408 Sawhney Bundev Evanston Township 19:27.26 6:29/M jr
314 (> 7) 1817 Jack Lauer New Trier 19:28.91 6:29/M jr
315 (> 7) 1272 Jack Preston Loyola Academy 19:29.18 6:30/M sr
316 (> 7) 1873 Alex Vlahandreas New Trier 19:29.86 6:30/M jr
317 (< 5) 2473 Ethan Hardy Ridgewood 19:29.98 6:30/M jr
318 (> 7) 1031 Kris Carredano Leyden 19:30.24 6:30/M sr
319 (> 7) 585 Ryan Veith Glenbrook North 19:30.39 6:30/M jr
320 (> 7) 1870 James Teuber New Trier 19:31.02 6:30/M jr
321 226 2503 Oscar Artega Round Lake 19:31.25 6:30/M sr
322 (> 7) 2169 Conor Johnson Oak Park and River Forest 19:32.69 6:31/M jr
323 (> 7) 1255 Connor Hayes Loyola Academy 19:34.97 6:31/M jr
324 (> 7) 1861 Skyler Stern New Trier 19:36.68 6:32/M jr
325 (> 7) 1937 Rishi Bhinradia Niles West 19:37.36 6:32/M sr
326 (> 7) 1992 Akash Vincent Niles West 19:37.82 6:32/M sr
327 (> 7) 1856 Sergey Saltykov New Trier 19:37.96 6:32/M sr
328 227 2930 Oswaldo Gonzalez Wheeling 19:40.35 6:33/M jr
329 228 2751 Ab Delcid Steinmetz 19:40.87 6:33/M fr
330 (> 7) 2949 Alex Babu Willowbrook 19:41.23 6:34/M sr
331 229 705 Halloran Kevin Glenbrook South 19:42.31 6:34/M sr
332 (> 7) 116 Marcelo Lozano Chicago Northside College Prep 19:43.35 6:34/M jr
333 230 1379 Matthew McNeil Marian Catholic 19:43.74 6:34/M sr
334 (> 7) 1876 James Watson New Trier 19:43.96 6:34/M sr
335 (> 7) 1765 Alex Colitte New Trier 19:44.45 6:35/M jr
336 (> 7) 505 John Gartland Fenwick 19:44.71 6:35/M sr
337 231 246 Christian Salamanca DePaul Prep 19:45.41 6:35/M jr
338 (> 7) 124 Alejandro Serrano Chicago Northside College Prep 19:45.89 6:35/M sr
339 (> 7) 1401 Apollo Dongas Mather 19:46.45 6:35/M so
340 232 1089 Conor Brown Lincoln Park 19:47.01 6:36/M so
341 233 3060 Matt Haynes Woodstock North 19:47.15 6:36/M jr
342 234 1373 Oskar Diaz Marian Catholic 19:47.28 6:36/M fr
343 (> 7) 3018 Ryan Baier Woodstock 19:48.65 6:36/M jr
344 235 2122 Dylan Kaptur Oak Forest 19:49.00 6:36/M sr
345 (> 7) 2516 Antonio Morales Round Lake 19:49.05 6:36/M sr
346 236 3072 Bradley Prado Prosser Career Academy 19:49.66 6:36/M sr
347 237 880 Julian Negron Kennedy 19:49.71 6:36/M jr
348 (> 7) 61 David Rosales Argo Community 19:50.79 6:37/M sr
349 (> 7) 2629 Evan Ram Saint Ignatius College Prep 19:51.05 6:37/M jr
350 238 247 Gavin Swartz DePaul Prep 19:51.29 6:37/M so
351 (> 7) 1938 Robert Bulai Niles West 19:51.90 6:37/M sr
352 239 873 Osiel Alcantar Kennedy 19:54.84 6:38/M sr
353 240 3062 Collin McClurg Woodstock North 19:56.98 6:39/M fr
354 (> 7) 1402 Fernando Gonzalez Mather 19:57.40 6:39/M fr
355 241 888 Alexis Torres Kennedy 19:58.13 6:39/M sr
356 (> 7) 2517 Arturo Nunez Round Lake 19:59.29 6:40/M sr
357 (> 7) 546 Nathan Fong Glenbrook North 19:59.54 6:40/M jr
358 (> 7) 2960 Dillon Darrow Willowbrook 20:01.29 6:40/M sr
359 (> 7) 1983 Dan Puzan Niles West 20:01.39 6:40/M sr
360 242 748 Chandlor Ralston Harlem 20:01.41 6:40/M jr
361 (> 7) 2971 Eddie Tribue Willowbrook 20:02.83 6:41/M jr
362 (> 7) 3055 Andrew Dort Woodstock North 20:05.02 6:42/M jr
363 243 2945 Sean Straub Wheeling 20:05.71 6:42/M jr
364 244 2790 Julian Martinez Taft 20:06.43 6:42/M jr
365 (> 7) 1982 Rappoport Phil Niles West 20:08.81 6:43/M jr
366 (> 7) 2950 Vince Bryan Willowbrook 20:08.97 6:43/M sr
367 (> 7) 2129 Josh Martin Oak Forest 20:09.59 6:43/M sr
368 (> 7) 1851 James Rowland New Trier 20:10.04 6:43/M jr
369 (> 7) 775 Nathan Arnold Hinsdale South 20:10.50 6:43/M sr
370 245 2802 Ryan Tran Taft 20:10.55 6:43/M jr
371 246 2939 Jimmy Morales Wheeling 20:11.40 6:44/M jr
372 (> 7) 206 Benjiam Michel Deerfield 20:12.54 6:44/M jr
373 (> 7) 690 Lee Chris Glenbrook South 20:12.71 6:44/M jr
374 (> 7) 42 Adan Deluna Argo Community 20:13.54 6:44/M sr
375 247 231 Fred Bautista DePaul Prep 20:13.63 6:44/M jr
376 248 277 Jorge Cisneros Eric Solorio Academy 20:14.88 6:45/M sr
377 (> 7) 2287 Ethan Fredricks Oswego East 20:14.96 6:45/M sr
378 (< 5) 3107 Temi Oshinbanjo Proviso West 20:16.87 6:45/M sr
379 (< 5) 845 Fabian MacIas Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:17.26 6:46/M so
380 (> 7) 1959 Sirbu Josh Niles West 20:17.26 6:46/M jr
381 (> 7) 956 Brandon Mueller Lake Park 20:20.73 6:47/M jr
382 (> 7) 440 Connor Spiedel Evanston Township 20:23.18 6:48/M jr
383 (> 7) 1994 Michael Yimsanity Niles West 20:23.35 6:48/M sr
384 (> 7) 2128 John Manso Oak Forest 20:24.04 6:48/M jr
385 249 883 Enrique Salcido Kennedy 20:24.22 6:48/M sr
386 (> 7) 972 Mike Tarchala Lake Park 20:25.11 6:48/M sr
387 (> 7) 2889 Moises Peralta Von Steuben 20:25.52 6:48/M jr
388 (> 7) 3063 Aaron Sims Woodstock North 20:26.25 6:49/M so
389 250 296 Juan Tena Eric Solorio Academy 20:27.11 6:49/M jr
390 251 2700 Orlando Rojas St. Rita 20:28.20 6:49/M jr
391 (> 7) 2085 Derek Schuy Notre Dame College Prep 20:28.28 6:49/M sr
392 (> 7) 1050 Ivan Nunez Leyden 20:30.36 6:50/M jr
393 252 2756 Angel Quintero Steinmetz 20:32.57 6:51/M fr
394 (> 7) 1848 Clay Ritterson New Trier 20:35.26 6:52/M sr
395 253 233 Matt Cordero DePaul Prep 20:35.70 6:52/M sr
396 (> 7) 2137 Eric Schultz Oak Forest 20:36.12 6:52/M jr
397 254 2784 Nick Bowman Taft 20:40.18 6:53/M sr
398 (> 7) 1249 Joe Conte Loyola Academy 20:40.56 6:53/M sr
399 255 279 Isaiah Flores Eric Solorio Academy 20:41.04 6:54/M jr
400 (> 7) 242 Nathan Podgorny DePaul Prep 20:42.35 6:54/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
401 (> 7) 1863 Patrick Storm New Trier 20:43.86 6:54/M sr
402 256 2788 Austin Hespe Taft 20:44.35 6:55/M sr
403 (> 7) 236 Victor Hernandez DePaul Prep 20:45.72 6:55/M so
404 (> 7) 557 Matt Lampert Glenbrook North 20:46.45 6:55/M sr
405 (> 7) 1814 Harry Laible New Trier 20:46.61 6:55/M sr
406 (> 7) 1886 Alistair Zeiner New Trier 20:46.87 6:55/M sr
407 (> 7) 1884 Tony Xu New Trier 20:47.68 6:56/M jr
408 (> 7) 59 Oswaldo Reynoso Argo Community 20:48.44 6:56/M jr
409 (> 7) 2196 Matthew Testore Oak Park and River Forest 20:48.94 6:56/M sr
410 (> 7) 1254 Patrick Gonzalez Loyola Academy 20:50.04 6:57/M sr
411 (> 7) 2130 John Masterson Oak Forest 20:51.11 6:57/M sr
412 (> 7) 1974 Issac Moldofsky Niles West 20:54.16 6:58/M sr
413 (> 7) 3037 Dylan Stevens Woodstock 20:54.18 6:58/M sr
414 (> 7) 2069 John D'Amico Notre Dame College Prep 20:57.28 6:59/M sr
415 (> 7) 2175 Sam Lever Oak Park and River Forest 20:59.73 7:00/M jr
416 257 1155 Juan Carlos Vazquez Little Village Lawndale 21:01.93 7:00/M sr
417 (> 7) 2124 Cole Knaak Oak Forest 21:02.96 7:01/M jr
418 (> 7) 1109 Mario Chandler Lindblom Math & Science Academy 21:03.77 7:01/M jr
419 (> 7) 572 Nicholas Pleszkun Glenbrook North 21:03.78 7:01/M jr
420 (> 7) 1956 Uy Jeremy Niles West 21:04.14 7:01/M jr
421 (> 7) 2874 Michael Berrios Von Steuben 21:06.00 7:02/M jr
422 (> 7) 2154 Kevin Davis Oak Park and River Forest 21:06.58 7:02/M jr
423 (> 7) 3021 Cameron Brand Woodstock 21:06.92 7:02/M jr
424 258 1150 Danny Martinez Little Village Lawndale 21:07.68 7:02/M sr
425 (> 7) 3032 Vincent Maltese Woodstock 21:08.17 7:03/M sr
426 259 1549 Nick Dimas Mount Carmel 21:08.59 7:03/M jr
427 (> 7) 516 Anthony Maite Fenwick 21:08.97 7:03/M jr
428 (> 7) 2888 Marcus Mrdak Von Steuben 21:08.98 7:03/M so
429 (> 7) 2955 Gene Ciesla Willowbrook 21:09.04 7:03/M sr
430 (> 7) 711 Latrielle Paul Glenbrook South 21:09.75 7:03/M jr
431 (> 7) 101 John Banna Chicago Northside College Prep 21:11.24 7:04/M jr
432 260 2925 Noe Arriaga Wheeling 21:12.06 7:04/M sr
433 261 2752 Lukasz Koszynski Steinmetz 21:13.34 7:04/M fr
434 (> 7) 541 Michael Dzianott Glenbrook North 21:13.69 7:04/M sr
435 (> 7) 3064 Brendan Smith Woodstock North 21:14.96 7:05/M jr
436 (> 7) 1789 Griffin Gourguechon New Trier 21:17.10 7:06/M sr
437 (> 7) 2086 Joseph Sirgiovanni Notre Dame College Prep 21:17.18 7:06/M sr
438 (> 7) 1056 Martin Rios Leyden 21:17.81 7:06/M jr
439 (> 7) 1964 Jaeden Lee Niles West 21:18.60 7:06/M sr
440 (> 7) 874 Peter Alfaro Kennedy 21:18.76 7:06/M jr
441 (> 7) 515 Matt Lyons Fenwick 21:18.77 7:06/M sr
442 (> 7) 2786 Matt Cinquini Taft 21:28.95 7:09/M sr
443 (> 7) 1049 Herry Nguyen Leyden 21:29.96 7:10/M jr
444 (> 7) 1769 Charlie Costakis New Trier 21:37.82 7:12/M sr
445 (> 7) 2890 Ethan Reilly Von Steuben 21:43.25 7:14/M sr
446 262 3071 Kevin Molina Prosser Career Academy 21:44.38 7:15/M sr
447 (> 7) 2190 Noble Price Oak Park and River Forest 21:45.84 7:15/M sr
448 263 1554 Josh Piechocki Mount Carmel 21:46.27 7:15/M jr
449 (> 7) 548 Charlie Guggemos Glenbrook North 21:48.33 7:16/M jr
450 264 742 Aiden Moran Harlem 21:48.92 7:16/M jr
451 (> 7) 514 Michael Keegan Fenwick 21:53.41 7:18/M jr
452 (> 7) 509 Nick Hayden Fenwick 21:55.21 7:18/M jr
453 (> 7) 552 Justin Ji Glenbrook North 21:55.41 7:18/M jr
454 (> 7) 2881 Kristopher Johnson Von Steuben 21:55.87 7:18/M jr
455 265 2750 Raul Costilla Steinmetz 21:56.06 7:19/M fr
456 (> 7) 2091 Matt Zalinski Notre Dame College Prep 21:57.56 7:19/M jr
457 (> 7) 2504 Jonathan Bahena Round Lake 21:58.58 7:19/M sr
458 266 1144 Damian Almaraz Little Village Lawndale 22:00.11 7:20/M sr
459 (> 7) 502 Charlie Dumon Fenwick 22:00.34 7:20/M jr
460 (> 7) 2626 Sean O'Connell Saint Ignatius College Prep 22:00.89 7:20/M sr
461 (> 7) 1869 Harrison Teuber New Trier 22:01.38 7:20/M sr
462 (> 7) 221 Victor Colome DePaul Prep 22:09.17 7:23/M jr
463 (> 7) 2090 Tim Wallace Notre Dame College Prep 22:14.61 7:25/M sr
464 (> 7) 533 Nick Abbot Glenbrook North 22:15.57 7:25/M sr
465 (> 7) 1989 Eddie Thai Niles West 22:18.98 7:26/M sr
466 267 2911 Derek Elkins Wauconda 22:19.13 7:26/M sr
467 (> 7) 1806 Josh Jiang New Trier 22:20.34 7:27/M sr
468 (> 7) 2114 Kyle Brezine Oak Forest 22:24.56 7:28/M sr
469 (> 7) 2511 Chris Gonzalez Round Lake 22:27.20 7:29/M jr
470 (> 7) 507 Sean Goldman Fenwick 22:27.48 7:29/M sr
471 (> 7) 2140 Brian Vigo Oak Forest 22:29.91 7:30/M sr
472 (> 7) 558 Adam Landau Glenbrook North 22:32.03 7:31/M sr
473 268 1548 Jacob Correa Mount Carmel 22:36.02 7:32/M jr
474 269 1149 Jose Limon Little Village Lawndale 22:39.14 7:33/M jr
475 (> 7) 56 Gerardo Nino Argo Community 22:43.46 7:34/M jr
476 (> 7) 232 Nate Cadotte DePaul Prep 22:46.21 7:35/M sr
477 (< 5) 2479 Alex Wolosz Ridgewood 22:58.01 7:39/M jr
478 (> 7) 1820 Jack Lewin New Trier 23:05.09 7:42/M sr
479 (> 7) 2117 Sal Flores Oak Forest 23:06.66 7:42/M sr
480 (> 7) 1058 Jonathan Roman Leyden 23:07.98 7:42/M jr
481 (> 7) 798 James Most Hinsdale South 23:14.79 7:45/M sr
482 (< 5) 2689 Brenden Heard Southland Charter College Prep 23:16.02 7:45/M fr
483 (< 5) 846 Juan Ortiz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 23:20.93 7:47/M fr
484 (> 7) 1833 John Murphy New Trier 23:28.40 7:49/M sr
485 (> 7) 2132 Pushkar Navni Oak Forest 23:37.14 7:52/M sr
486 (> 7) 547 Zack Garti Glenbrook North 23:37.30 7:52/M jr
487 (> 7) 716 Cowhey Sammy Glenbrook South 23:38.04 7:53/M jr
488 (> 7) 499 Michael Cummings Fenwick 23:38.27 7:53/M sr
489 (> 7) 1950 Bryce Hamamoto Niles West 23:42.32 7:54/M sr
490 270 2915 Nathaniel Leichty Wauconda 23:43.07 7:54/M sr
491 (> 7) 435 Alex Rohner Evanston Township 23:45.80 7:55/M jr
492 (> 7) 1985 Barry Rudeman Niles West 23:46.38 7:55/M sr
493 271 1151 Jose Pena Little Village Lawndale 23:54.28 7:58/M jr
494 (> 7) 45 Fernando Gonzalez Argo Community 23:59.49 8:00/M sr
495 (> 7) 234 Tupac Cruz DePaul Prep 24:06.82 8:02/M jr
496 (> 7) 1965 Sumith Liju Niles West 24:08.27 8:03/M jr
497 (> 7) 245 Jesus Rodriguez DePaul Prep 24:09.56 8:03/M sr
498 (< 5) 2686 Chasean Brown Southland Charter College Prep 24:13.36 8:04/M sr
499 272 3065 Brayan Arroyo Prosser Career Academy 24:15.37 8:05/M fr
500 273 3068 Brian Gonzales Prosser Career Academy 24:27.33 8:09/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
501 (> 7) 2794 Javier Ortiz Taft 24:28.92 8:09/M jr
502 (< 5) 2690 Kene Ifezue Southland Charter College Prep 24:35.95 8:12/M so
503 (< 5) 847 Julian Valencia Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 24:40.00 8:13/M jr
504 (> 7) 200 Michael Hull Deerfield 24:42.04 8:14/M sr
505 (> 7) 2795 Brandon Pertle Taft 24:44.01 8:15/M sr
506 (> 7) 37 Zaeem Chaudhry Argo Community 24:55.01 8:18/M sr
507 274 1381 Adam Novak Marian Catholic 25:03.99 8:21/M sr
508 (> 7) 244 Michael Rivera DePaul Prep 25:16.20 8:25/M jr
509 (> 7) 2954 Andrew Ciesla Willowbrook 26:47.06 8:56/M sr
510 (> 7) 1970 Steve Mathew Niles West 28:14.41 9:25/M jr
511 (> 7) 1960 Anwar Khan Niles West 30:08.71 10:03/M sr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Oak Park and River Forest 46 1 4 8 16 17 53 61
Top 5 Times: 1:18:09.72
2 Loyola Academy 115 2 11 25 37 40 48 52
Top 5 Times: 1:20:31.68
3 Oswego East 119 9 12 21 32 45 50 59
Top 5 Times: 1:21:00.41
4 Saint Ignatius College Prep 133 6 13 24 39 51 54 64
Top 5 Times: 1:21:08.30
5 Prospect 228 10 19 29 75 95 112 140
Top 5 Times: 1:23:04.60
6 Lindblom Math & Science Academy 236 3 31 56 70 76 92 144
Top 5 Times: 1:22:56.64
7 Deerfield 251 26 33 55 57 80 97 116
Top 5 Times: 1:23:49.29
8 Niles West 251 27 41 46 65 72 104 106
Top 5 Times: 1:23:58.38
9 Von Steuben 323 5 28 35 123 132 162 163
Top 5 Times: 1:23:54.60
10 Mather 349 7 22 84 103 133 168 206
Top 5 Times: 1:24:29.30
11 Hinsdale South 356 15 36 79 91 135 165 170
Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.76
12 New Trier 407 67 73 85 86 96 99 113
Top 5 Times: 1:26:23.04
13 Lake Park 407 23 43 66 108 167 183 185
Top 5 Times: 1:25:55.24
14 Notre Dame College Prep 415 30 62 78 121 124 126 197
Top 5 Times: 1:26:07.36
15 Fenwick 431 69 77 88 90 107 141 142
Top 5 Times: 1:26:41.59
16 Chicago Northside College Prep 439 18 60 81 134 146 157 169
Top 5 Times: 1:26:18.95
17 Oak Forest 505 49 74 101 125 156 195 235
Top 5 Times: 1:27:22.01
18 Woodstock 514 82 100 102 110 120 131 176
Top 5 Times: 1:27:30.38
19 Harlem 514 38 58 118 139 161 242 264
Top 5 Times: 1:27:19.80
20 Argo Community 527 47 93 122 129 136 202 214
Top 5 Times: 1:27:31.23
21 Northridge Prep 601 44 111 114 145 187 189
Top 5 Times: 1:28:33.86
22 Round Lake 622 34 89 151 166 182 211 226
Top 5 Times: 1:28:49.13
23 Evanston Township 695 94 98 152 173 178 193 201
Top 5 Times: 1:29:53.74
24 Kennedy 701 14 68 143 237 239 241 249
Top 5 Times: 1:30:49.39
25 Willowbrook 714 105 119 153 158 179 205 218
Top 5 Times: 1:29:58.18
26 Glenbrook North 720 117 128 149 154 172 198 199
Top 5 Times: 1:30:04.37
27 Leyden 752 20 160 177 192 203 212 219
Top 5 Times: 1:30:42.45
28 Woodstock North 764 42 138 175 188 221 233 240
Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.41
29 Lincoln Park 790 109 130 171 186 194 232
Top 5 Times: 1:31:14.58
30 Glenbrook South 907 127 184 191 196 209 225 229
Top 5 Times: 1:33:05.73
31 Marian Catholic 910 83 147 216 230 234 274
Top 5 Times: 1:34:05.94
32 Wauconda 957 71 174 222 223 267 270
Top 5 Times: 1:36:49.04
33 Taft 961 115 137 220 244 245 254 256
Top 5 Times: 1:35:09.60
34 Eric Solorio Academy 989 87 200 204 248 250 255
Top 5 Times: 1:36:00.32
35 Mount Carmel 1001 63 148 259 263 268
Top 5 Times: 1:40:35.93
36 Wheeling 1005 164 181 190 227 243 246 260
Top 5 Times: 1:35:24.57
37 DePaul Prep 1021 159 180 213 231 238 247 253
Top 5 Times: 1:35:32.56
38 St. Rita 1048 155 208 210 224 251
Top 5 Times: 1:36:15.08
39 Steinmetz 1165 207 217 228 252 261 265
Top 5 Times: 1:39:48.40
40 Prosser Career Academy 1193 150 236 262 272 273
Top 5 Times: 1:48:20.03
41 Little Village Lawndale 1265 215 257 258 266 269 271
Top 5 Times: 1:46:01.61
Inc. Hubbard 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ridgewood 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Saint Viator 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Southland Charter College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Patrick 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St.Laurence 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Proviso West 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Oak Park and River Forest Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:18:09.72 Average Time: 15:37.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2177 Irwin Loud jr 1 1 14:46.98 14:46.98 0:00.00
2 2170 Kimathi Johnson sr 4 5 15:28.96 30:15.94 0:41.98
3 2164 Henry Harper sr 8 13 15:39.14 45:55.08 0:52.16
4 2188 Matt Politis jr 16 29 16:07.22 1:02:02.30 1:20.24
5 2181 Jack Monaghan sr 17 46 16:07.42 1:18:09.72 1:20.44
6 2182 Eric Mulshine jr 53 99 16:51.04 1:35:00.76 2:04.06
7 2178 Nick Martire sr 61 160 17:00.48 1:52:01.24 2:13.50
8 2186 Antoine Pfeiffer sr More Than 7 17:15.20 2:09:16.44 2:28.22
9 2144 Chance Bayles jr More Than 7 17:53.90 2:27:10.34 3:06.92
10 2150 Charlie Cole jr More Than 7 17:54.42 2:45:04.76 3:07.44
11 2149 Finnian Cavanaugh sr More Than 7 17:58.02 3:03:02.78 3:11.04
12 2156 John Dring sr More Than 7 18:52.83 3:21:55.61 4:05.85
13 2169 Conor Johnson jr More Than 7 19:32.69 3:41:28.30 4:45.71
14 2196 Matthew Testore sr More Than 7 20:48.94 4:02:17.24 6:01.96
15 2175 Sam Lever jr More Than 7 20:59.73 4:23:16.97 6:12.75
16 2154 Kevin Davis jr More Than 7 21:06.58 4:44:23.55 6:19.60
17 2190 Noble Price sr More Than 7 21:45.84 5:06:09.39 6:58.86
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:20:31.68 Average Time: 16:06.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1281 Paolo Tiongson jr 2 2 15:13.22 15:13.22 0:00.00
2 1259 Matthew Kadus jr 11 13 15:54.31 31:07.53 0:41.09
3 1268 Andrew Niewiarowski jr 25 38 16:17.41 47:24.94 1:04.19
4 1270 Daniel Pasco sr 37 75 16:32.44 1:03:57.38 1:19.22
5 1278 William Shortal jr 40 115 16:34.30 1:20:31.68 1:21.08
6 1245 Scott Berens sr 48 163 16:46.15 1:37:17.83 1:32.93
7 1262 Jack Klemp sr 52 215 16:50.11 1:54:07.94 1:36.89
8 1251 Devin De Hueck jr More Than 7 16:57.18 2:11:05.12 1:43.96
9 1274 Patrick Reilly-Hayward sr More Than 7 17:10.50 2:28:15.62 1:57.28
10 1247 Case Brennan jr More Than 7 17:46.25 2:46:01.87 2:33.03
11 1272 Jack Preston sr More Than 7 19:29.18 3:05:31.05 4:15.96
12 1255 Connor Hayes jr More Than 7 19:34.97 3:25:06.02 4:21.75
13 1249 Joe Conte sr More Than 7 20:40.56 3:45:46.58 5:27.34
14 1254 Patrick Gonzalez sr More Than 7 20:50.04 4:06:36.62 5:36.82
Oswego East Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:21:00.41 Average Time: 16:12.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2303 Trevor Nold sr 9 9 15:44.84 15:44.84 0:00.00
2 2327 Dylan Zangri jr 12 21 15:54.94 31:39.78 0:10.10
3 2296 Jake Klancir jr 21 42 16:13.33 47:53.11 0:28.49
4 2318 Bradley Thornton jr 32 74 16:25.62 1:04:18.73 0:40.78
5 2285 Sean Fitzpatrick jr 45 119 16:41.68 1:21:00.41 0:56.84
6 2312 Chris Smith jr 50 169 16:49.92 1:37:50.33 1:05.08
7 2283 Hank Devries jr 59 228 16:54.77 1:54:45.10 1:09.93
8 2293 Eric Johnson sr More Than 7 16:58.63 2:11:43.73 1:13.79
9 2288 Gavin Frias jr More Than 7 17:10.46 2:28:54.19 1:25.62
10 2298 Tanner McQuality sr More Than 7 17:32.02 2:46:26.21 1:47.18
11 2282 Yoseph Dawoodi jr More Than 7 17:55.77 3:04:21.98 2:10.93
12 2320 Andy Van Gerpen jr More Than 7 18:04.89 3:22:26.87 2:20.05
13 2302 Erik Moss sr More Than 7 18:06.21 3:40:33.08 2:21.37
14 2292 Alex Hart jr More Than 7 18:32.10 3:59:05.18 2:47.26
15 2287 Ethan Fredricks sr More Than 7 20:14.96 4:19:20.14 4:30.12
Saint Ignatius College Prep Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:21:08.30 Average Time: 16:13.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2633 Daniel Santino sr 6 6 15:30.16 15:30.16 0:00.00
2 2614 Mark (vincent) Lewis sr 13 19 15:56.82 31:26.98 0:26.66
3 2587 Joseph Amoruso jr 24 43 16:17.20 47:44.18 0:47.04
4 2627 Michael Obroin so 39 82 16:34.17 1:04:18.35 1:04.01
5 2622 Jack Morgan sr 51 133 16:49.95 1:21:08.30 1:19.79
6 2636 Paul Tonner jr 54 187 16:51.54 1:37:59.84 1:21.38
7 2612 Chad Larry jr 64 251 17:02.73 1:55:02.57 1:32.57
8 2637 Shawn Trimble sr More Than 7 17:07.82 2:12:10.39 1:37.66
9 2639 John Walls fr More Than 7 17:08.37 2:29:18.76 1:38.21
10 2613 Brian Lennon jr More Than 7 17:35.04 2:46:53.80 2:04.88
11 2597 Jackson Foellmer sr More Than 7 18:04.92 3:04:58.72 2:34.76
12 2605 Colin Hogan sr More Than 7 18:13.06 3:23:11.78 2:42.90
13 2629 Evan Ram jr More Than 7 19:51.05 3:43:02.83 4:20.89
14 2626 Sean O'Connell sr More Than 7 22:00.89 4:05:03.72 6:30.73
Prospect Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:23:04.60 Average Time: 16:36.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2330 Mackenzie Bach sr 10 10 15:53.13 15:53.13 0:00.00
2 2368 Nate Silagi sr 19 29 16:12.00 32:05.13 0:18.87
3 2366 Nick Serio jr 29 58 16:19.57 48:24.70 0:26.44
4 2369 Jeff Snell jr 75 133 17:16.43 1:05:41.13 1:23.30
5 2337 Teddy Eckhardt sr 95 228 17:23.47 1:23:04.60 1:30.34
6 2361 Zach Radlicz jr 112 340 17:35.15 1:40:39.75 1:42.02
7 2351 Riley Langefeld jr 140 480 17:59.11 1:58:38.86 2:05.98
8 2363 Connor Riordan jr More Than 7 18:06.28 2:16:45.14 2:13.15
9 2350 Matt Kowalski jr More Than 7 18:33.36 2:35:18.50 2:40.23
10 2358 Jake Murray jr More Than 7 19:19.12 2:54:37.62 3:25.99
Lindblom Math & Science Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:22:56.64 Average Time: 16:35.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1120 Walmer Saavedra sr 3 3 15:14.61 15:14.61 0:00.00
2 1108 Daniel Cervantes so 31 34 16:23.99 31:38.60 1:09.38
3 1118 Eduardo Rodriguez jr 56 90 16:53.21 48:31.81 1:38.60
4 1115 Mario Morales so 70 160 17:08.05 1:05:39.86 1:53.44
5 1121 George Walls jr 76 236 17:16.78 1:22:56.64 2:02.17
6 1110 Joel Delgado jr 92 328 17:22.68 1:40:19.32 2:08.07
7 1114 Salvador Lozano jr 144 472 17:59.74 1:58:19.06 2:45.13
8 1109 Mario Chandler jr More Than 7 21:03.77 2:19:22.83 5:49.16
Deerfield Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:23:49.29 Average Time: 16:45.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Matthew Gold so 26 26 16:17.56 16:17.56 0:00.00
2 181 David Bickmore sr 33 59 16:27.58 32:45.14 0:10.02
3 214 Henry Shore so 55 114 16:52.55 49:37.69 0:34.99
4 219 Robert Winter jr 57 171 16:53.49 1:06:31.18 0:35.93
5 210 Daniel Rosen sr 80 251 17:18.11 1:23:49.29 1:00.55
6 212 Brett Schneider jr 97 348 17:24.79 1:41:14.08 1:07.23
7 191 Jacob Daitch sr 116 464 17:39.13 1:58:53.21 1:21.57
8 199 Michael Hincker jr More Than 7 17:53.38 2:16:46.59 1:35.82
9 204 Justin Lew jr More Than 7 18:06.02 2:34:52.61 1:48.46
10 216 Michael Warren sr More Than 7 18:20.40 2:53:13.01 2:02.84
11 197 Justin Gorden jr More Than 7 18:22.44 3:11:35.45 2:04.88
12 217 Lucas Wathen jr More Than 7 18:23.63 3:29:59.08 2:06.07
13 186 Andrew Burmister jr More Than 7 18:54.86 3:48:53.94 2:37.30
14 215 Ethan Tornheim jr More Than 7 18:56.60 4:07:50.54 2:39.04
15 196 Andrew Gorden jr More Than 7 19:13.36 4:27:03.90 2:55.80
16 206 Benjiam Michel jr More Than 7 20:12.54 4:47:16.44 3:54.98
17 200 Michael Hull sr More Than 7 24:42.04 5:11:58.48 8:24.48
Niles West Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:23:58.38 Average Time: 16:47.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1962 Atul Krishna sr 27 27 16:17.86 16:17.86 0:00.00
2 1988 Villegas Sebastian jr 41 68 16:40.12 32:57.98 0:22.26
3 1941 Frankie Santa fr 46 114 16:41.92 49:39.90 0:24.06
4 1953 Sammy Iverson sr 65 179 17:05.88 1:06:45.78 0:48.02
5 1931 Marco Alanis jr 72 251 17:12.60 1:23:58.38 0:54.74
6 1987 Eric Scott sr 104 355 17:28.41 1:41:26.79 1:10.55
7 1952 Abdallah Hashlamoun jr 106 461 17:33.06 1:58:59.85 1:15.20
8 1976 Muzi Mustar jr More Than 7 17:33.87 2:16:33.72 1:16.01
9 1944 Rivera E-Man jr More Than 7 17:37.87 2:34:11.59 1:20.01
10 1942 Sam Conkle jr More Than 7 17:42.93 2:51:54.52 1:25.07
11 1991 'Chief' Keith V sr More Than 7 18:15.23 3:10:09.75 1:57.37
12 1979 Dominquez Nikko The Manjr More Than 7 18:16.07 3:28:25.82 1:58.21
13 1935 Chester Beck jr More Than 7 18:21.68 3:46:47.50 2:03.82
14 1975 Jack Mongomery jr More Than 7 18:29.63 4:05:17.13 2:11.77
15 1972 Plurad Miles jr More Than 7 18:42.70 4:23:59.83 2:24.84
16 1980 Nate Park jr More Than 7 19:01.01 4:43:00.84 2:43.15
17 1943 Sahakian David jr More Than 7 19:22.66 5:02:23.50 3:04.80
18 1937 Rishi Bhinradia sr More Than 7 19:37.36 5:22:00.86 3:19.50
19 1992 Akash Vincent sr More Than 7 19:37.82 5:41:38.68 3:19.96
20 1938 Robert Bulai sr More Than 7 19:51.90 6:01:30.58 3:34.04
21 1983 Dan Puzan sr More Than 7 20:01.39 6:21:31.97 3:43.53
22 1982 Rappoport Phil jr More Than 7 20:08.81 6:41:40.78 3:50.95
23 1959 Sirbu Josh jr More Than 7 20:17.26 7:01:58.04 3:59.40
24 1994 Michael Yimsanity sr More Than 7 20:23.35 7:22:21.39 4:05.49
25 1974 Issac Moldofsky sr More Than 7 20:54.16 7:43:15.55 4:36.30
26 1956 Uy Jeremy jr More Than 7 21:04.14 8:04:19.69 4:46.28
27 1964 Jaeden Lee sr More Than 7 21:18.60 8:25:38.29 5:00.74
28 1989 Eddie Thai sr More Than 7 22:18.98 8:47:57.27 6:01.12
29 1950 Bryce Hamamoto sr More Than 7 23:42.32 9:11:39.59 7:24.46
30 1985 Barry Rudeman sr More Than 7 23:46.38 9:35:25.97 7:28.52
31 1965 Sumith Liju jr More Than 7 24:08.27 9:59:34.24 7:50.41
32 1970 Steve Mathew jr More Than 7 28:14.41 10:27:48.65 11:56.55
33 1960 Anwar Khan sr More Than 7 30:08.71 10:57:57.36 13:50.85
Von Steuben Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:23:54.60 Average Time: 16:46.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2884 Jaime Marcos jr 5 5 15:29.98 15:29.98 0:00.00
2 2873 Bukuru Anaclet jr 28 33 16:19.30 31:49.28 0:49.32
3 2878 Jonathan R. Fernandez jr 35 68 16:30.88 48:20.16 1:00.90
4 2882 Mouhcine Kadhi jr 123 191 17:43.77 1:06:03.93 2:13.79
5 2872 Ezekiel Alicea jr 132 323 17:50.67 1:23:54.60 2:20.69
6 2875 David Echavarria jr 162 485 18:14.23 1:42:08.83 2:44.25
7 2870 Paulo Aco sr 163 648 18:16.56 2:00:25.39 2:46.58
8 2896 Henry Wen jr More Than 7 18:50.68 2:19:16.07 3:20.70
9 2885 Armando Martinez jr More Than 7 19:15.16 2:38:31.23 3:45.18
10 2889 Moises Peralta jr More Than 7 20:25.52 2:58:56.75 4:55.54
11 2874 Michael Berrios jr More Than 7 21:06.00 3:20:02.75 5:36.02
12 2888 Marcus Mrdak so More Than 7 21:08.98 3:41:11.73 5:39.00
13 2890 Ethan Reilly sr More Than 7 21:43.25 4:02:54.98 6:13.27
14 2881 Kristopher Johnson jr More Than 7 21:55.87 4:24:50.85 6:25.89
Mather Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:24:29.30 Average Time: 16:53.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1408 Robel Yemane sr 7 7 15:35.17 15:35.17 0:00.00
2 1399 Jeremy Bekkouche jr 22 29 16:15.93 31:51.10 0:40.76
3 1396 Butoyi Ancalet jr 84 113 17:18.71 49:09.81 1:43.54
4 1406 Miguel Rodriguez so 103 216 17:28.39 1:06:38.20 1:53.22
5 1405 Rishi Rampsadsingh so 133 349 17:51.10 1:24:29.30 2:15.93
6 1398 Carlos Arana jr 168 517 18:20.27 1:42:49.57 2:45.10
7 1400 Gobinda Darlami sr 206 723 19:04.25 2:01:53.82 3:29.08
8 1401 Apollo Dongas so More Than 7 19:46.45 2:21:40.27 4:11.28
9 1402 Fernando Gonzalez fr More Than 7 19:57.40 2:41:37.67 4:22.23
Hinsdale South Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:25:04.76 Average Time: 17:00.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 788 Brett Haffner so 15 15 16:01.00 16:01.00 0:00.00
2 791 Chris Joseph jr 36 51 16:31.38 32:32.38 0:30.38
3 803 Tristan Ramirez sr 79 130 17:17.61 49:49.99 1:16.61
4 806 Trevor Schauer so 91 221 17:22.61 1:07:12.60 1:21.61
5 790 Brian Jordan sr 135 356 17:52.16 1:25:04.76 1:51.16
6 794 Cesar Lopez sr 165 521 18:17.17 1:43:21.93 2:16.17
7 789 Matt Harte sr 170 691 18:26.18 2:01:48.11 2:25.18
8 810 Porleark Tuy sr More Than 7 18:45.91 2:20:34.02 2:44.91
9 780 Sean Cusick sr More Than 7 18:56.83 2:39:30.85 2:55.83
10 797 Adrian Mo sr More Than 7 19:07.97 2:58:38.82 3:06.97
11 799 Jared Needham sr More Than 7 19:20.85 3:17:59.67 3:19.85
12 777 Alex Beronio sr More Than 7 19:22.81 3:37:22.48 3:21.81
13 775 Nathan Arnold sr More Than 7 20:10.50 3:57:32.98 4:09.50
14 798 James Most sr More Than 7 23:14.79 4:20:47.77 7:13.79
New Trier Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 1:26:23.04 Average Time: 17:16.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1755 Mason Brachmann jr 67 67 17:06.37 17:06.37 0:00.00
2 1771 James Crimmins sr 73 140 17:14.33 34:20.70 0:07.96
3 1819 David Lee jr 85 225 17:18.76 51:39.46 0:12.39
4 1859 David Snower sr 86 311 17:19.31 1:08:58.77 0:12.94
5 1763 Henry Clabby sr 96 407 17:24.27 1:26:23.04 0:17.90
6 1746 Brendan Adkins sr 99 506 17:26.02 1:43:49.06 0:19.65
7 1790 Jack Govert sr 113 619 17:35.69 2:01:24.75 0:29.32
8 1752 Henry Beatty sr More Than 7 17:44.32 2:19:09.07 0:37.95
9 1829 Gavin Mischler sr More Than 7 17:45.97 2:36:55.04 0:39.60
10 1866 Drew Suchsland sr More Than 7 17:47.91 2:54:42.95 0:41.54
11 1754 Francis Borys jr More Than 7 17:56.25 3:12:39.20 0:49.88
12 1807 Nick Kacena sr More Than 7 17:59.54 3:30:38.74 0:53.17
13 1874 Michael Vorwald jr More Than 7 18:00.06 3:48:38.80 0:53.69
14 1760 Alec Chang sr More Than 7 18:01.11 4:06:39.91 0:54.74
15 1797 Charlie Hines jr More Than 7 18:05.31 4:24:45.22 0:58.94
16 1787 Justin Glynn sr More Than 7 18:05.72 4:42:50.94 0:59.35
17 1788 Sean Gorney jr More Than 7 18:14.55 5:01:05.49 1:08.18
18 1885 Matthias Zajdela sr More Than 7 18:17.49 5:19:22.98 1:11.12
19 1872 Francis Thinnes sr More Than 7 18:33.57 5:37:56.55 1:27.20
20 1802 Dylan Jakob sr More Than 7 18:40.00 5:56:36.55 1:33.63
21 1878 Sam Wigdale sr More Than 7 19:04.88 6:15:41.43 1:58.51
22 1792 Tom Guidotti jr More Than 7 19:09.67 6:34:51.10 2:03.30
23 1855 Ivan Saltykov sr More Than 7 19:26.53 6:54:17.63 2:20.16
24 1817 Jack Lauer jr More Than 7 19:28.91 7:13:46.54 2:22.54
25 1873 Alex Vlahandreas jr More Than 7 19:29.86 7:33:16.40 2:23.49
26 1870 James Teuber jr More Than 7 19:31.02 7:52:47.42 2:24.65
27 1861 Skyler Stern jr More Than 7 19:36.68 8:12:24.10 2:30.31
28 1856 Sergey Saltykov sr More Than 7 19:37.96 8:32:02.06 2:31.59
29 1876 James Watson sr More Than 7 19:43.96 8:51:46.02 2:37.59
30 1765 Alex Colitte jr More Than 7 19:44.45 9:11:30.47 2:38.08
31 1851 James Rowland jr More Than 7 20:10.04 9:31:40.51 3:03.67
32 1848 Clay Ritterson sr More Than 7 20:35.26 9:52:15.77 3:28.89
33 1863 Patrick Storm sr More Than 7 20:43.86 10:12:59.63 3:37.49
34 1814 Harry Laible sr More Than 7 20:46.61 10:33:46.24 3:40.24
35 1886 Alistair Zeiner sr More Than 7 20:46.87 10:54:33.11 3:40.50
36 1884 Tony Xu jr More Than 7 20:47.68 11:15:20.79 3:41.31
37 1789 Griffin Gourguechon sr More Than 7 21:17.10 11:36:37.89 4:10.73
38 1769 Charlie Costakis sr More Than 7 21:37.82 11:58:15.71 4:31.45
39 1869 Harrison Teuber sr More Than 7 22:01.38 12:20:17.09 4:55.01
40 1806 Josh Jiang sr More Than 7 22:20.34 12:42:37.43 5:13.97
41 1820 Jack Lewin sr More Than 7 23:05.09 13:05:42.52 5:58.72
42 1833 John Murphy sr More Than 7 23:28.40 13:29:10.92 6:22.03
Lake Park Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 1:25:55.24 Average Time: 17:11.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 967 Zachary Schwarz sr 23 23 16:16.41 16:16.41 0:00.00
2 951 Jason Joda jr 43 66 16:40.78 32:57.19 0:24.37
3 944 Alexander Cains jr 66 132 17:06.25 50:03.44 0:49.84
4 953 Robert Kincanon jr 108 240 17:34.00 1:07:37.44 1:17.59
5 975 Luke Warwa jr 167 407 18:17.80 1:25:55.24 2:01.39
6 937 Jackson Avgerinos jr 183 590 18:38.15 1:44:33.39 2:21.74
7 957 William Murphy jr 185 775 18:38.29 2:03:11.68 2:21.88
8 974 Ian Vandergrift sr More Than 7 18:53.55 2:22:05.23 2:37.14
9 943 John Bradley sr More Than 7 19:11.37 2:41:16.60 2:54.96
10 956 Brandon Mueller jr More Than 7 20:20.73 3:01:37.33 4:04.32
11 972 Mike Tarchala sr More Than 7 20:25.11 3:22:02.44 4:08.70
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 415 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.36 Average Time: 17:13.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2067 Matt Contreras sr 30 30 16:22.42 16:22.42 0:00.00
2 2062 Braulio Alvarez jr 62 92 17:00.57 33:22.99 0:38.15
3 2079 Travis Martin sr 78 170 17:17.60 50:40.59 0:55.18
4 2071 Jeremy Ermillio fr 121 291 17:42.76 1:08:23.35 1:20.34
5 2077 Robert Kostecki sr 124 415 17:44.01 1:26:07.36 1:21.59
6 2084 Adam Sadko jr 126 541 17:45.36 1:43:52.72 1:22.94
7 2074 August Henson jr 197 738 18:52.31 2:02:45.03 2:29.89
8 2080 Chris McMaster sr More Than 7 18:55.98 2:21:41.01 2:33.56
9 2085 Derek Schuy sr More Than 7 20:28.28 2:42:09.29 4:05.86
10 2069 John D'Amico sr More Than 7 20:57.28 3:03:06.57 4:34.86
11 2086 Joseph Sirgiovanni sr More Than 7 21:17.18 3:24:23.75 4:54.76
12 2091 Matt Zalinski jr More Than 7 21:57.56 3:46:21.31 5:35.14
13 2090 Tim Wallace sr More Than 7 22:14.61 4:08:35.92 5:52.19
Fenwick Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 1:26:41.59 Average Time: 17:20.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 492 Patrick Barnett jr 69 69 17:07.75 17:07.75 0:00.00
2 511 Guy Hirsh sr 77 146 17:17.00 34:24.75 0:09.25
3 497 Brendan Copp jr 88 234 17:21.14 51:45.89 0:13.39
4 496 Andrew Copp sr 90 324 17:22.11 1:09:08.00 0:14.36
5 520 Sean McGee jr 107 431 17:33.59 1:26:41.59 0:25.84
6 506 Jack Gihl jr 141 572 17:59.18 1:44:40.77 0:51.43
7 495 Hunter Clancy sr 142 714 17:59.36 2:02:40.13 0:51.61
8 493 James Brosnan jr More Than 7 18:03.63 2:20:43.76 0:55.88
9 505 John Gartland sr More Than 7 19:44.71 2:40:28.47 2:36.96
10 516 Anthony Maite jr More Than 7 21:08.97 3:01:37.44 4:01.22
11 515 Matt Lyons sr More Than 7 21:18.77 3:22:56.21 4:11.02
12 514 Michael Keegan jr More Than 7 21:53.41 3:44:49.62 4:45.66
13 509 Nick Hayden jr More Than 7 21:55.21 4:06:44.83 4:47.46
14 502 Charlie Dumon jr More Than 7 22:00.34 4:28:45.17 4:52.59
15 507 Sean Goldman sr More Than 7 22:27.48 4:51:12.65 5:19.73
16 499 Michael Cummings sr More Than 7 23:38.27 5:14:50.92 6:30.52
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 439 Team Score (times): 1:26:18.95 Average Time: 17:15.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 105 Kyle Friedler jr 18 18 16:09.42 16:09.42 0:00.00
2 120 Alex Ortiz jr 60 78 16:58.52 33:07.94 0:49.10
3 117 Brian McManus jr 81 159 17:18.13 50:26.07 1:08.71
4 113 Arjuna Lemke jr 134 293 17:51.31 1:08:17.38 1:41.89
5 103 Jacob Cosby jr 146 439 18:01.57 1:26:18.95 1:52.15
6 118 Seth Nicholoff fr 157 596 18:08.95 1:44:27.90 1:59.53
7 107 Charlie Guthmann so 169 765 18:20.32 2:02:48.22 2:10.90
8 128 Jack Webster jr More Than 7 19:21.06 2:22:09.28 3:11.64
9 116 Marcelo Lozano jr More Than 7 19:43.35 2:41:52.63 3:33.93
10 124 Alejandro Serrano sr More Than 7 19:45.89 3:01:38.52 3:36.47
11 101 John Banna jr More Than 7 21:11.24 3:22:49.76 5:01.82
Oak Forest Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 505 Team Score (times): 1:27:22.01 Average Time: 17:28.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2118 Dan Garcia sr 49 49 16:47.10 16:47.10 0:00.00
2 2142 Tyler Vrba jr 74 123 17:14.98 34:02.08 0:27.88
3 2116 Sam Cabrera jr 101 224 17:26.82 51:28.90 0:39.72
4 2115 Kane Burke so 125 349 17:44.36 1:09:13.26 0:57.26
5 2133 Al Ochoa jr 156 505 18:08.75 1:27:22.01 1:21.65
6 2123 Austin Kleber sr 195 700 18:49.70 1:46:11.71 2:02.60
7 2122 Dylan Kaptur sr 235 935 19:49.00 2:06:00.71 3:01.90
8 2129 Josh Martin sr More Than 7 20:09.59 2:26:10.30 3:22.49
9 2128 John Manso jr More Than 7 20:24.04 2:46:34.34 3:36.94
10 2137 Eric Schultz jr More Than 7 20:36.12 3:07:10.46 3:49.02
11 2130 John Masterson sr More Than 7 20:51.11 3:28:01.57 4:04.01
12 2124 Cole Knaak jr More Than 7 21:02.96 3:49:04.53 4:15.86
13 2114 Kyle Brezine sr More Than 7 22:24.56 4:11:29.09 5:37.46
14 2140 Brian Vigo sr More Than 7 22:29.91 4:33:59.00 5:42.81
15 2117 Sal Flores sr More Than 7 23:06.66 4:57:05.66 6:19.56
16 2132 Pushkar Navni sr More Than 7 23:37.14 5:20:42.80 6:50.04
Woodstock Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 514 Team Score (times): 1:27:30.38 Average Time: 17:30.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3034 Travis Montalbano sr 82 82 17:18.34 17:18.34 0:00.00
2 3023 Donovan Chambers sr 100 182 17:26.82 34:45.16 0:08.48
3 3038 Spencer Stumpff sr 102 284 17:27.91 52:13.07 0:09.57
4 3019 Jarod Baker jr 110 394 17:35.08 1:09:48.15 0:16.74
5 3042 Wyatt Walkington sr 120 514 17:42.23 1:27:30.38 0:23.89
6 3022 Austin Castillo jr 131 645 17:48.01 1:45:18.39 0:29.67
7 3040 Maclain Thornton sr 176 821 18:29.15 2:03:47.54 1:10.81
8 3031 Justin Kucharski jr More Than 7 18:30.00 2:22:17.54 1:11.66
9 3043 Dustin Wolf sr More Than 7 18:36.48 2:40:54.02 1:18.14
10 3045 Anthony Zepeda jr More Than 7 19:21.36 3:00:15.38 2:03.02
11 3018 Ryan Baier jr More Than 7 19:48.65 3:20:04.03 2:30.31
12 3037 Dylan Stevens sr More Than 7 20:54.18 3:40:58.21 3:35.84
13 3021 Cameron Brand jr More Than 7 21:06.92 4:02:05.13 3:48.58
14 3032 Vincent Maltese sr More Than 7 21:08.17 4:23:13.30 3:49.83
Harlem Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 514 Team Score (times): 1:27:19.80 Average Time: 17:27.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Kade Miller sr 38 38 16:33.40 16:33.40 0:00.00
2 739 Brady Johnson so 58 96 16:54.15 33:27.55 0:20.75
3 735 Jake Elmer jr 118 214 17:41.34 51:08.89 1:07.94
4 734 Jacob Bonebright sr 139 353 17:57.56 1:09:06.45 1:24.16
5 737 Grant Hume sr 161 514 18:13.35 1:27:19.80 1:39.95
6 748 Chandlor Ralston jr 242 756 20:01.41 1:47:21.21 3:28.01
7 742 Aiden Moran jr 264 1020 21:48.92 2:09:10.13 5:15.52
Argo Community Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 527 Team Score (times): 1:27:31.23 Average Time: 17:30.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 41 Christian Delgado sr 47 47 16:45.59 16:45.59 0:00.00
2 70 Andrew Zwijack jr 93 140 17:22.97 34:08.56 0:37.38
3 58 Manuel Rangel jr 122 262 17:42.78 51:51.34 0:57.19
4 55 Ed McGee jr 129 391 17:46.83 1:09:38.17 1:01.24
5 54 Dan McGee jr 136 527 17:53.06 1:27:31.23 1:07.47
6 48 Josue Guevara jr 202 729 18:59.93 1:46:31.16 2:14.34
7 51 Khalin Ikner jr 214 943 19:10.12 2:05:41.28 2:24.53
8 53 Marcin Marciniak jr More Than 7 19:11.08 2:24:52.36 2:25.49
9 44 Matt Garza sr More Than 7 19:15.69 2:44:08.05 2:30.10
10 64 Luis Serrano jr More Than 7 19:26.59 3:03:34.64 2:41.00
11 61 David Rosales sr More Than 7 19:50.79 3:23:25.43 3:05.20
12 42 Adan Deluna sr More Than 7 20:13.54 3:43:38.97 3:27.95
13 59 Oswaldo Reynoso jr More Than 7 20:48.44 4:04:27.41 4:02.85
14 56 Gerardo Nino jr More Than 7 22:43.46 4:27:10.87 5:57.87
15 45 Fernando Gonzalez sr More Than 7 23:59.49 4:51:10.36 7:13.90
16 37 Zaeem Chaudhry sr More Than 7 24:55.01 5:16:05.37 8:09.42
Northridge Prep Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 601 Team Score (times): 1:28:33.86 Average Time: 17:42.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2056 Peter Conroy jr 44 44 16:41.32 16:41.32 0:00.00
2 2061 Patrick Moore jr 111 155 17:35.14 34:16.46 0:53.82
3 2058 Sebastian Fuentes-Branajr 114 269 17:36.81 51:53.27 0:55.49
4 2059 Drew Litkowiak jr 145 414 18:01.23 1:09:54.50 1:19.91
5 2054 Joe Barisas jr 187 601 18:39.36 1:28:33.86 1:58.04
6 2060 John Madigan so 189 790 18:43.82 1:47:17.68 2:02.50
Round Lake Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 622 Team Score (times): 1:28:49.13 Average Time: 17:45.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2521 Carlos Rosas sr 34 34 16:28.80 16:28.80 0:00.00
2 2519 Brian Ortega jr 89 123 17:21.61 33:50.41 0:52.81
3 2502 Moises Acosta jr 151 274 18:03.53 51:53.94 1:34.73
4 2520 Vidal Ortega sr 166 440 18:17.51 1:10:11.45 1:48.71
5 2508 Edson Delarosa jr 182 622 18:37.68 1:28:49.13 2:08.88
6 2527 Francisco Villanueva jr 211 833 19:08.09 1:47:57.22 2:39.29
7 2503 Oscar Artega sr 226 1059 19:31.25 2:07:28.47 3:02.45
8 2516 Antonio Morales sr More Than 7 19:49.05 2:27:17.52 3:20.25
9 2517 Arturo Nunez sr More Than 7 19:59.29 2:47:16.81 3:30.49
10 2504 Jonathan Bahena sr More Than 7 21:58.58 3:09:15.39 5:29.78
11 2511 Chris Gonzalez jr More Than 7 22:27.20 3:31:42.59 5:58.40
Evanston Township Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 695 Team Score (times): 1:29:53.74 Average Time: 17:58.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 411 Spencer Eanes sr 94 94 17:23.15 17:23.15 0:00.00
2 407 Sam Bergman jr 98 192 17:25.83 34:48.98 0:02.68
3 420 Nate Holzmueller sr 152 344 18:04.33 52:53.31 0:41.18
4 409 David Burkhart sr 173 517 18:28.90 1:11:22.21 1:05.75
5 424 Jared Larson jr 178 695 18:31.53 1:29:53.74 1:08.38
6 404 Oliver Baldwin jr 193 888 18:46.76 1:48:40.50 1:23.61
7 433 Calvin Pennisi jr 201 1089 18:54.75 2:07:35.25 1:31.60
8 408 Sawhney Bundev jr More Than 7 19:27.26 2:27:02.51 2:04.11
9 440 Connor Spiedel jr More Than 7 20:23.18 2:47:25.69 3:00.03
10 435 Alex Rohner jr More Than 7 23:45.80 3:11:11.49 6:22.65
Kennedy Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 701 Team Score (times): 1:30:49.39 Average Time: 18:09.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 877 Mauricio Galvan sr 14 14 15:57.60 15:57.60 0:00.00
2 881 Jesus Palmerin jr 68 82 17:07.65 33:05.25 1:10.05
3 876 Steven Dominguez sr 143 225 17:59.59 51:04.84 2:01.99
4 880 Julian Negron jr 237 462 19:49.71 1:10:54.55 3:52.11
5 873 Osiel Alcantar sr 239 701 19:54.84 1:30:49.39 3:57.24
6 888 Alexis Torres sr 241 942 19:58.13 1:50:47.52 4:00.53
7 883 Enrique Salcido sr 249 1191 20:24.22 2:11:11.74 4:26.62
8 874 Peter Alfaro jr More Than 7 21:18.76 2:32:30.50 5:21.16
Willowbrook Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 714 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.18 Average Time: 17:59.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2964 Mike Isaacson so 105 105 17:28.62 17:28.62 0:00.00
2 2953 Jake Christiansen jr 119 224 17:41.94 35:10.56 0:13.32
3 2969 Nate Sprovieri jr 153 377 18:04.55 53:15.11 0:35.93
4 2957 Henry Dahl sr 158 535 18:10.41 1:11:25.52 0:41.79
5 2968 Caleb Perez so 179 714 18:32.66 1:29:58.18 1:04.04
6 2963 Alec Gruchalski so 205 919 19:03.96 1:49:02.14 1:35.34
7 2973 Andrew Verr sr 218 1137 19:18.81 2:08:20.95 1:50.19
8 2949 Alex Babu sr More Than 7 19:41.23 2:28:02.18 2:12.61
9 2960 Dillon Darrow sr More Than 7 20:01.29 2:48:03.47 2:32.67
10 2971 Eddie Tribue jr More Than 7 20:02.83 3:08:06.30 2:34.21
11 2950 Vince Bryan sr More Than 7 20:08.97 3:28:15.27 2:40.35
12 2955 Gene Ciesla sr More Than 7 21:09.04 3:49:24.31 3:40.42
13 2954 Andrew Ciesla sr More Than 7 26:47.06 4:16:11.37 9:18.44
Glenbrook North Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 720 Team Score (times): 1:30:04.37 Average Time: 18:00.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 574 Joshua Prupes jr 117 117 17:40.45 17:40.45 0:00.00
2 584 Jeffrey Vanspankeren jr 128 245 17:45.91 35:26.36 0:05.46
3 570 Dylan O'Malley jr 149 394 18:03.11 53:29.47 0:22.66
4 563 Tyler Marovitz sr 154 548 18:07.11 1:11:36.58 0:26.66
5 559 Coleman Larson jr 172 720 18:27.79 1:30:04.37 0:47.34
6 590 Justin Wong sr 198 918 18:53.36 1:48:57.73 1:12.91
7 555 Matt Kim jr 199 1117 18:53.68 2:07:51.41 1:13.23
8 567 Gaby Murashev jr More Than 7 18:56.05 2:26:47.46 1:15.60
9 569 Tommy Nordberg jr More Than 7 19:27.03 2:46:14.49 1:46.58
10 585 Ryan Veith jr More Than 7 19:30.39 3:05:44.88 1:49.94
11 546 Nathan Fong jr More Than 7 19:59.54 3:25:44.42 2:19.09
12 557 Matt Lampert sr More Than 7 20:46.45 3:46:30.87 3:06.00
13 572 Nicholas Pleszkun jr More Than 7 21:03.78 4:07:34.65 3:23.33
14 541 Michael Dzianott sr More Than 7 21:13.69 4:28:48.34 3:33.24
15 548 Charlie Guggemos jr More Than 7 21:48.33 4:50:36.67 4:07.88
16 552 Justin Ji jr More Than 7 21:55.41 5:12:32.08 4:14.96
17 533 Nick Abbot sr More Than 7 22:15.57 5:34:47.65 4:35.12
18 558 Adam Landau sr More Than 7 22:32.03 5:57:19.68 4:51.58
19 547 Zack Garti jr More Than 7 23:37.30 6:20:56.98 5:56.85
Leyden Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 752 Team Score (times): 1:30:42.45 Average Time: 18:08.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1054 Alan Prado sr 20 20 16:12.71 16:12.71 0:00.00
2 1052 Ivan Perez sr 160 180 18:12.32 34:25.03 1:59.61
3 1027 Anthony Avalos sr 177 357 18:29.66 52:54.69 2:16.95
4 1036 Nathan Diazleal jr 192 549 18:44.55 1:11:39.24 2:31.84
5 1033 Moises Coronel jr 203 752 19:03.21 1:30:42.45 2:50.50
6 1059 Alexis Salgado jr 212 964 19:09.43 1:49:51.88 2:56.72
7 1037 Chris Duarte sr 219 1183 19:18.83 2:09:10.71 3:06.12
8 1031 Kris Carredano sr More Than 7 19:30.24 2:28:40.95 3:17.53
9 1050 Ivan Nunez jr More Than 7 20:30.36 2:49:11.31 4:17.65
10 1056 Martin Rios jr More Than 7 21:17.81 3:10:29.12 5:05.10
11 1049 Herry Nguyen jr More Than 7 21:29.96 3:31:59.08 5:17.25
12 1058 Jonathan Roman jr More Than 7 23:07.98 3:55:07.06 6:55.27
Woodstock North Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 764 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.41 Average Time: 18:13.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3061 Jesse Long sr 42 42 16:40.33 16:40.33 0:00.00
2 3053 Brandon Amann jr 138 180 17:54.91 34:35.24 1:14.58
3 3058 Braeden Given so 175 355 18:29.12 53:04.36 1:48.79
4 3059 Ryan Hanson jr 188 543 18:40.23 1:11:44.59 1:59.90
5 3054 Danny Blalock jr 221 764 19:21.82 1:31:06.41 2:41.49
6 3060 Matt Haynes jr 233 997 19:47.15 1:50:53.56 3:06.82
7 3062 Collin McClurg fr 240 1237 19:56.98 2:10:50.54 3:16.65
8 3055 Andrew Dort jr More Than 7 20:05.02 2:30:55.56 3:24.69
9 3063 Aaron Sims so More Than 7 20:26.25 2:51:21.81 3:45.92
10 3064 Brendan Smith jr More Than 7 21:14.96 3:12:36.77 4:34.63
Lincoln Park Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 790 Team Score (times): 1:31:14.58 Average Time: 18:14.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1103 Erick Torres sr 109 109 17:34.00 17:34.00 0:00.00
2 1104 Kevin Zhagui sr 130 239 17:46.89 35:20.89 0:12.89
3 1088 Evan Brooks sr 171 410 18:26.62 53:47.51 0:52.62
4 1092 Andrew Dillingham sr 186 596 18:38.84 1:12:26.35 1:04.84
5 1098 Ross Myren sr 194 790 18:48.23 1:31:14.58 1:14.23
6 1089 Conor Brown so 232 1022 19:47.01 1:51:01.59 2:13.01
Glenbrook South Finish Position - 30
Team Score (places): 907 Team Score (times): 1:33:05.73 Average Time: 18:37.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 704 Naal Justin jr 127 127 17:45.56 17:45.56 0:00.00
2 685 Schonken Ben jr 184 311 18:38.18 36:23.74 0:52.62
3 718 Kang Steven jr 191 502 18:44.52 55:08.26 0:58.96
4 702 Eli Joseph sr 196 698 18:51.19 1:13:59.45 1:05.63
5 707 Cabrera Matthew sr 209 907 19:06.28 1:33:05.73 1:20.72
6 697 Gershowitz Jared jr 225 1132 19:26.52 1:52:32.25 1:40.96
7 705 Halloran Kevin sr 229 1361 19:42.31 2:12:14.56 1:56.75
8 690 Lee Chris jr More Than 7 20:12.71 2:32:27.27 2:27.15
9 711 Latrielle Paul jr More Than 7 21:09.75 2:53:37.02 3:24.19
10 716 Cowhey Sammy jr More Than 7 23:38.04 3:17:15.06 5:52.48
Marian Catholic Finish Position - 31
Team Score (places): 910 Team Score (times): 1:34:05.94 Average Time: 18:49.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1375 Thomas Edwards sr 83 83 17:18.60 17:18.60 0:00.00
2 1376 Jalen Frazier so 147 230 18:01.81 35:20.41 0:43.21
3 1380 Erick Neal so 216 446 19:14.51 54:34.92 1:55.91
4 1379 Matthew McNeil sr 230 676 19:43.74 1:14:18.66 2:25.14
5 1373 Oskar Diaz fr 234 910 19:47.28 1:34:05.94 2:28.68
6 1381 Adam Novak sr 274 1184 25:03.99 1:59:09.93 7:45.39
Wauconda Finish Position - 32
Team Score (places): 957 Team Score (times): 1:36:49.04 Average Time: 19:21.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2916 Collin McFadden sr 71 71 17:12.14 17:12.14 0:00.00
2 2907 James Barten sr 174 245 18:29.12 35:41.26 1:16.98
3 2922 Scott Stonis sr 222 467 19:24.13 55:05.39 2:11.99
4 2913 Eric Keller jr 223 690 19:24.52 1:14:29.91 2:12.38
5 2911 Derek Elkins sr 267 957 22:19.13 1:36:49.04 5:06.99
6 2915 Nathaniel Leichty sr 270 1227 23:43.07 2:00:32.11 6:30.93
Taft Finish Position - 33
Team Score (places): 961 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.60 Average Time: 19:01.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2797 Cesar Ramirez jr 115 115 17:38.29 17:38.29 0:00.00
2 2787 Jonathan Garcia sr 137 252 17:53.06 35:31.35 0:14.77
3 2798 Dante Roa sr 220 472 19:21.27 54:52.62 1:42.98
4 2790 Julian Martinez jr 244 716 20:06.43 1:14:59.05 2:28.14
5 2802 Ryan Tran jr 245 961 20:10.55 1:35:09.60 2:32.26
6 2784 Nick Bowman sr 254 1215 20:40.18 1:55:49.78 3:01.89
7 2788 Austin Hespe sr 256 1471 20:44.35 2:16:34.13 3:06.06
8 2786 Matt Cinquini sr More Than 7 21:28.95 2:38:03.08 3:50.66
9 2794 Javier Ortiz jr More Than 7 24:28.92 3:02:32.00 6:50.63
10 2795 Brandon Pertle sr More Than 7 24:44.01 3:27:16.01 7:05.72
Eric Solorio Academy Finish Position - 34
Team Score (places): 989 Team Score (times): 1:36:00.32 Average Time: 19:12.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 278 Edgar Flores sr 87 87 17:19.91 17:19.91 0:00.00
2 293 Jesus Rivera sr 200 287 18:54.57 36:14.48 1:34.66
3 292 Miguel Rendon sr 204 491 19:03.85 55:18.33 1:43.94
4 277 Jorge Cisneros sr 248 739 20:14.88 1:15:33.21 2:54.97
5 296 Juan Tena jr 250 989 20:27.11 1:36:00.32 3:07.20
6 279 Isaiah Flores jr 255 1244 20:41.04 1:56:41.36 3:21.13
Mount Carmel Finish Position - 35
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:40:35.93 Average Time: 20:07.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1553 Brendan Jacobs sr 63 63 17:02.50 17:02.50 0:00.00
2 1550 Conor Fagan jr 148 211 18:02.55 35:05.05 1:00.05
3 1549 Nick Dimas jr 259 470 21:08.59 56:13.64 4:06.09
4 1554 Josh Piechocki jr 263 733 21:46.27 1:17:59.91 4:43.77
5 1548 Jacob Correa jr 268 1001 22:36.02 1:40:35.93 5:33.52
Wheeling Finish Position - 36
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:35:24.57 Average Time: 19:04.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2934 Dan Kozub jr 164 164 18:17.04 18:17.04 0:00.00
2 2924 Andres Andres sr 181 345 18:37.14 36:54.18 0:20.10
3 2944 Sahil Sharma jr 190 535 18:44.33 55:38.51 0:27.29
4 2930 Oswaldo Gonzalez jr 227 762 19:40.35 1:15:18.86 1:23.31
5 2945 Sean Straub jr 243 1005 20:05.71 1:35:24.57 1:48.67
6 2939 Jimmy Morales jr 246 1251 20:11.40 1:55:35.97 1:54.36
7 2925 Noe Arriaga sr 260 1511 21:12.06 2:16:48.03 2:55.02
DePaul Prep Finish Position - 37
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:35:32.56 Average Time: 19:06.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 239 Eric La Luz jr 159 159 18:12.30 18:12.30 0:00.00
2 243 David Rios so 180 339 18:33.91 36:46.21 0:21.61
3 238 Logan Kurker so 213 552 19:09.65 55:55.86 0:57.35
4 246 Christian Salamanca jr 231 783 19:45.41 1:15:41.27 1:33.11
5 247 Gavin Swartz so 238 1021 19:51.29 1:35:32.56 1:38.99
6 231 Fred Bautista jr 247 1268 20:13.63 1:55:46.19 2:01.33
7 233 Matt Cordero sr 253 1521 20:35.70 2:16:21.89 2:23.40
8 242 Nathan Podgorny sr More Than 7 20:42.35 2:37:04.24 2:30.05
9 236 Victor Hernandez so More Than 7 20:45.72 2:57:49.96 2:33.42
10 221 Victor Colome jr More Than 7 22:09.17 3:19:59.13 3:56.87
11 232 Nate Cadotte sr More Than 7 22:46.21 3:42:45.34 4:33.91
12 234 Tupac Cruz jr More Than 7 24:06.82 4:06:52.16 5:54.52
13 245 Jesus Rodriguez sr More Than 7 24:09.56 4:31:01.72 5:57.26
14 244 Michael Rivera jr More Than 7 25:16.20 4:56:17.92 7:03.90
St. Rita Finish Position - 38
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:36:15.08 Average Time: 19:15.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2699 Sherman McLawhorn sr 155 155 18:07.96 18:07.96 0:00.00
2 2696 Frank Doyle so 208 363 19:05.65 37:13.61 0:57.69
3 2697 Oscar Martinez jr 210 573 19:07.74 56:21.35 0:59.78
4 2698 Nick Martone jr 224 797 19:25.53 1:15:46.88 1:17.57
5 2700 Orlando Rojas jr 251 1048 20:28.20 1:36:15.08 2:20.24
Steinmetz Finish Position - 39
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:39:48.40 Average Time: 19:57.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2747 Alejandro Alonzo fr 207 207 19:04.34 19:04.34 0:00.00
2 2749 Ezra Chavez fr 217 424 19:17.28 38:21.62 0:12.94
3 2751 Ab Delcid fr 228 652 19:40.87 58:02.49 0:36.53
4 2756 Angel Quintero fr 252 904 20:32.57 1:18:35.06 1:28.23
5 2752 Lukasz Koszynski fr 261 1165 21:13.34 1:39:48.40 2:09.00
6 2750 Raul Costilla fr 265 1430 21:56.06 2:01:44.46 2:51.72
Prosser Career Academy Finish Position - 40
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:48:20.03 Average Time: 21:40.01
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3073 Sergio Tito sr 150 150 18:03.29 18:03.29 0:00.00
2 3072 Bradley Prado sr 236 386 19:49.66 37:52.95 1:46.37
3 3071 Kevin Molina sr 262 648 21:44.38 59:37.33 3:41.09
4 3065 Brayan Arroyo fr 272 920 24:15.37 1:23:52.70 6:12.08
5 3068 Brian Gonzales sr 273 1193 24:27.33 1:48:20.03 6:24.04
Little Village Lawndale Finish Position - 41
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:46:01.61 Average Time: 21:12.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1145 Juan Camacho jr 215 215 19:12.75 19:12.75 0:00.00
2 1155 Juan Carlos Vazquez sr 257 472 21:01.93 40:14.68 1:49.18
3 1150 Danny Martinez sr 258 730 21:07.68 1:01:22.36 1:54.93
4 1144 Damian Almaraz sr 266 996 22:00.11 1:23:22.47 2:47.36
5 1149 Jose Limon jr 269 1265 22:39.14 1:46:01.61 3:26.39
6 1151 Jose Pena jr 271 1536 23:54.28 2:09:55.89 4:41.53
Hubbard Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 833 Jorge Martinez sr Less Than 5 19:11.80 19:11.80 0:00.00
Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 845 Fabian MacIas so Less Than 5 20:17.26 20:17.26 0:00.00
2 846 Juan Ortiz fr Less Than 5 23:20.93 43:38.19 3:03.67
3 847 Julian Valencia jr Less Than 5 24:40.00 1:08:18.19 4:22.74
Ridgewood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2473 Ethan Hardy jr Less Than 5 19:29.98 19:29.98 0:00.00
2 2479 Alex Wolosz jr Less Than 5 22:58.01 42:27.99 3:28.03
Saint Viator Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2640 Sam Brey jr Less Than 5 16:14.34 16:14.34 0:00.00
2 2653 Nick Spanier sr Less Than 5 16:59.68 33:14.02 0:45.34
Southland Charter College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2688 Darion Evans sr Less Than 5 19:15.69 19:15.69 0:00.00
2 2689 Brenden Heard fr Less Than 5 23:16.02 42:31.71 4:00.33
3 2686 Chasean Brown sr Less Than 5 24:13.36 1:06:45.07 4:57.67
4 2690 Kene Ifezue so Less Than 5 24:35.95 1:31:21.02 5:20.26
St. Patrick Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2711 Jesse Resendez jr Less Than 5 16:10.75 16:10.75 0:00.00
2 2717 Ryan Zimny-Schmitt jr Less Than 5 17:51.55 34:02.30 1:40.80
3 2703 Austin Behrendt jr Less Than 5 18:58.13 53:00.43 2:47.38
4 2707 Cyrus Montanez jr Less Than 5 19:23.44 1:12:23.87 3:12.69
St.Laurence Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2719 Cesar Vega sr Less Than 5 17:41.40 17:41.40 0:00.00
2 2720 Jorge Velazco sr Less Than 5 19:21.18 37:02.58 1:39.78
Proviso West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3107 Temi Oshinbanjo sr Less Than 5 20:16.87 20:16.87 0:00.00