Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
September 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 (< 5) 1532 Jack McNabola Francis W Parker HS 14:55.83 4:58/M sr
2 1 1979 Conor Perreault Niles North 15:05.11 5:02/M sr
3 2 2316 Michael Obroin Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:25.13 5:08/M sr
4 3 2328 John Walls Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:25.26 5:08/M jr
5 4 1740 Colin Kirkham Lake Park HS 15:29.54 5:10/M sr
6 5 2009 Patrick Holbrook Niles West 15:32.99 5:11/M sr
7 6 1847 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom Math and Science Academy 15:33.55 5:11/M sr
8 7 1446 Joseph Eovaldi Evanston Township HS 15:34.14 5:11/M sr
9 8 1486 Logan Singer Evanston Township HS 15:39.24 5:13/M sr
10 9 1355 Thomas Leonard Chicago Marist 15:42.60 5:14/M so
11 10 1296 Alvaro Barajas Argo Community HS 15:45.80 5:15/M sr
12 11 2295 Trey Johnson Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 15:49.02 5:16/M sr
13 12 1879 Connor Hoag Loyola Academy 15:56.25 5:19/M sr
14 13 2486 Adam Fox Wauconda HS 15:57.26 5:19/M sr
15 14 1633 Brady Johnson Harlem 15:57.80 5:19/M so
16 15 2233 Diego Giron Round Lake HS 15:58.73 5:19/M fr
17 16 1883 Jack Lynch Loyola Academy 15:59.33 5:20/M jr
18 17 2541 Matt Caron Willowbrook HS 16:02.49 5:21/M jr
19 18 1444 Maxwell Ebeling Evanston Township HS 16:03.45 5:21/M jr
20 19 1939 Audiel Perez Mather HS 16:05.53 5:22/M sr
21 20 2343 Patrick Natindim Saint Viator HS 16:05.86 5:22/M so
22 21 2270 Christian Coletta Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:06.31 5:22/M jr
23 22 1887 Eli Miller Loyola Academy 16:08.50 5:23/M jr
24 (< 5) 2469 Matthew Marchbanks Walter Payton College Prep 16:11.08 5:24/M sr
25 23 2323 John Rittereiser Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:11.76 5:24/M jr
26 24 1761 Ethan Breen Lake View HS 16:12.59 5:24/M so
27 25 2309 James Mangan Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 16:13.19 5:24/M sr
28 26 1416 Alfredo MacLaughlin DePaul College Prep 16:15.76 5:25/M so
29 27 2580 Julio Arellano Woodstock HS 16:15.84 5:25/M jr
30 28 1722 Eric Bayer Lake Park HS 16:16.63 5:25/M sr
31 29 1985 Sirak Teclai Niles North 16:17.74 5:26/M sr
32 30 1951 Youel Andemichael Niles North 16:21.72 5:27/M sr
33 31 1472 James Moran Evanston Township HS 16:21.80 5:27/M so
34 32 1807 Patrick Sarad Leyden HS 16:22.18 5:27/M jr
35 33 1970 Charlie Montgomery Niles North 16:22.64 5:27/M jr
36 34 1890 Alexander Owens Loyola Academy 16:22.79 5:27/M so
37 35 1926 Dustin Burgess Mather HS 16:24.56 5:28/M sr
38 36 1868 Marc Daly Loyola Academy 16:24.56 5:28/M sr
39 37 1747 Eugene Ranallo Lake Park HS 16:25.62 5:28/M sr
40 38 1628 Mike Gille Harlem 16:26.79 5:29/M so
41 39 1467 Julion Michelin Evanston Township HS 16:27.44 5:29/M jr
42 40 2238 Marco Hernandez Round Lake HS 16:31.44 5:30/M sr
43 41 1805 Brian Santos Leyden HS 16:34.77 5:31/M sr
44 42 2071 Jeremy Ermilio Notre Dame College Prep 16:35.59 5:32/M sr
45 43 1873 Spencer Dzyacky Loyola Academy 16:35.95 5:32/M fr
46 44 1736 Alex Gora Lake Park HS 16:37.66 5:32/M sr
47 45 2597 Anthony Thomas Woodstock HS 16:38.27 5:33/M sr
48 46 1301 Nathan Morelly Argo Community HS 16:42.12 5:34/M jr
49 47 1360 Lucas Pennix Chicago Marist 16:43.34 5:34/M jr
50 48 1960 Nelson Fernandes Niles North 16:44.80 5:35/M sr
51 49 1876 Ian Gallo Loyola Academy 16:46.47 5:35/M jr
52 50 1757 Matt Tumbarello Lake Park HS 16:47.65 5:36/M jr
53 (> 7) 1888 Conner Mocny Loyola Academy 16:47.81 5:36/M sr
54 (> 7) 1902 Zachary Swanson Loyola Academy 16:47.89 5:36/M jr
55 51 1837 Cielo Oviedo Lincoln Park HS 16:49.10 5:36/M sr
56 52 2345 Richard Rinka Saint Viator HS 16:49.21 5:36/M sr
57 53 2116 Liam Fonseca Oswego East HS 16:49.99 5:36/M jr
58 54 1641 Sam Procopio Harlem 16:49.99 5:36/M jr
59 55 2066 Aidan Brennan Notre Dame College Prep 16:51.10 5:37/M sr
60 56 1605 David Lopez Glenbrook South HS 16:51.70 5:37/M jr
61 57 1931 Fernando Gonzalez Mather HS 16:52.15 5:37/M jr
62 58 1780 Armando Alvarez Leyden HS 16:52.29 5:37/M sr
63 59 2342 John Lenininger Saint Viator HS 16:53.62 5:38/M sr
64 60 2165 Patrick Mertes Prospect HS 16:55.55 5:38/M sr
65 (< 5) 2576 Luke Patrick Wolcott School Chicago 16:59.59 5:40/M sr
66 61 1808 Bart Sniezek Leyden HS 17:00.02 5:40/M sr
67 62 2307 Mick Magee Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:00.16 5:40/M sr
68 63 1391 Kristopher Ushijima Chicago Northside College Prep 17:02.22 5:41/M jr
69 64 1982 Seth Kian Rizarri Niles North 17:03.42 5:41/M jr
70 65 1976 Khush Patel Niles North 17:03.85 5:41/M jr
71 66 2427 Ulises Beltran The Noble Academy 17:04.47 5:41/M jr
72 67 1822 Kembre Daniel Lincoln Park HS 17:04.51 5:41/M so
73 68 1786 Jose Garcia Leyden HS 17:05.45 5:42/M so
74 69 1798 Julian Munoz Leyden HS 17:06.26 5:42/M jr
75 70 1386 Norberto Nieves Chicago Northside College Prep 17:06.64 5:42/M jr
76 71 1381 John Kim Chicago Northside College Prep 17:07.38 5:42/M so
77 72 2082 Riley Newton Notre Dame College Prep 17:08.06 5:43/M jr
78 (> 7) 1877 Jack Garrigus Loyola Academy 17:08.35 5:43/M fr
79 73 2089 Patrick Reinhofer Notre Dame College Prep 17:09.02 5:43/M jr
80 74 1459 Milan Kuttan Evanston Township HS 17:09.56 5:43/M sr
81 75 2336 Kevin Goss Saint Viator HS 17:09.83 5:43/M sr
82 76 2483 Nate Brown Wauconda HS 17:09.88 5:43/M so
83 77 1363 Colin Tracy Chicago Marist 17:09.99 5:43/M jr
84 78 1781 Daniel Casarez Leyden HS 17:10.32 5:43/M so
85 79 2329 Dan Bartelt Saint Viator HS 17:10.84 5:43/M sr
86 80 2341 Nathan Kochera Saint Viator HS 17:11.83 5:44/M fr
87 81 1319 Kevon Holbrook BBCHS 17:11.88 5:44/M jr
88 (> 7) 1863 Owen Baker Loyola Academy 17:12.12 5:44/M sr
89 82 2222 Marco Barcenas Round Lake HS 17:12.59 5:44/M jr
90 83 1421 David Rios DePaul College Prep 17:13.25 5:44/M sr
91 (> 7) 1975 Jay Patel Niles North 17:14.31 5:45/M jr
92 84 2230 Nathan Etherington Round Lake HS 17:14.41 5:45/M sr
93 85 2331 Brady Collis Saint Viator HS 17:14.74 5:45/M sr
94 86 2077 Cuyler Majcher Notre Dame College Prep 17:16.80 5:45/M jr
95 87 2068 Matt Coath Notre Dame College Prep 17:17.96 5:46/M jr
96 (> 7) 1861 John Albrighton Loyola Academy 17:18.12 5:46/M fr
97 88 1392 Gabriel Vara Chicago Northside College Prep 17:18.51 5:46/M jr
98 89 2074 Jackson Kelly Notre Dame College Prep 17:18.51 5:46/M jr
99 90 2458 Richard Trejo Von Steuben Metro HS 17:19.42 5:46/M sr
100 91 1297 Ernan Cruz Argo Community HS 17:19.97 5:46/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 1782 Omar Coronel Leyden HS 17:20.47 5:47/M sr
102 92 2133 William Roeder Oswego East HS 17:20.81 5:47/M so
103 93 2261 Alex Urbina Round Lake HS 17:20.92 5:47/M jr
104 94 2583 Diego Cruz Woodstock HS 17:21.49 5:47/M jr
105 95 1912 Jalen Frazier Marian Catholic HS 17:22.27 5:47/M sr
106 96 2428 Larry Branch The Noble Academy 17:22.45 5:47/M fr
107 97 2023 Robert Majcher Niles West 17:22.76 5:47/M sr
108 98 2416 Sean Powers Taft HS 17:23.34 5:48/M so
109 99 2508 Adrian Figueroa Wheeling HS 17:23.90 5:48/M sr
110 100 1450 Jacob Glassman Evanston Township HS 17:23.90 5:48/M sr
111 101 1831 Markus Lamovec Lincoln Park HS 17:24.05 5:48/M so
112 102 2566 William Stout Willowbrook HS 17:24.14 5:48/M jr
113 103 2446 Jorge Fernandez Von Steuben Metro HS 17:24.33 5:48/M jr
114 (> 7) 2310 Michael Marino Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:25.84 5:48/M sr
115 104 2158 Kendall Morrow Prospect HS 17:26.37 5:49/M jr
116 (> 7) 1802 Dioco Reyes Leyden HS 17:26.53 5:49/M sr
117 (> 7) 1455 Ethan Hawker Evanston Township HS 17:27.53 5:49/M sr
118 105 2141 Thomas White Oswego East HS 17:27.53 5:49/M jr
119 106 2219 Cody Arenas Round Lake HS 17:29.42 5:50/M fr
120 107 1420 Joel Ortiz DePaul College Prep 17:30.21 5:50/M jr
121 108 2425 Ryan York Taft HS 17:30.66 5:50/M sr
122 109 1834 William Meyer Lincoln Park HS 17:30.72 5:50/M jr
123 110 2544 Mike Danielson Willowbrook HS 17:31.29 5:50/M jr
124 111 1727 Steve Beugnet Lake Park HS 17:31.66 5:50/M sr
125 112 2494 Mike Messacar Wauconda HS 17:32.21 5:51/M sr
126 113 1676 Damian Chavez ITW David Speer Academy 17:32.32 5:51/M sr
127 114 2598 Elvis Valadez Woodstock HS 17:33.23 5:51/M jr
128 115 1415 Logan Kurker DePaul College Prep 17:34.14 5:51/M sr
129 116 2556 Alex Medina Willowbrook HS 17:34.95 5:51/M jr
130 117 1686 Salvador Santana ITW David Speer Academy 17:35.40 5:52/M sr
131 118 1300 Dorian Gradzki Argo Community HS 17:36.05 5:52/M so
132 119 1755 Derek Szczekocki Lake Park HS 17:36.24 5:52/M sr
133 (> 7) 2269 Gabriel Castillo Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:37.78 5:52/M sr
134 (> 7) 1431 Matthew Bates Evanston Township HS 17:38.88 5:53/M sr
135 120 2354 Julian Marquez St. Laurence HS 17:40.12 5:53/M jr
136 121 1640 David Perian Harlem 17:40.18 5:53/M so
137 (> 7) 2069 Ben Cumpto Notre Dame College Prep 17:40.22 5:53/M sr
138 122 2431 Alvaro Guerrero The Noble Academy 17:41.55 5:54/M sr
139 123 1380 Seth Karall Chicago Northside College Prep 17:42.21 5:54/M so
140 124 1779 Angelo Villazana Lake View HS 17:42.42 5:54/M sr
141 125 1303 Waleed Sammak Argo Community HS 17:42.66 5:54/M jr
142 126 1942 Ahmed Salahadin Mather HS 17:43.68 5:54/M sr
143 127 2056 John Madigan Northridge Prep 17:46.50 5:55/M sr
144 (> 7) 2271 Patrick Costello Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:47.02 5:56/M sr
145 (> 7) 1479 James Porter Evanston Township HS 17:47.94 5:56/M sr
146 128 2151 Patrick Heil Prospect HS 17:48.99 5:56/M jr
147 129 2024 Neo Marin Niles West 17:49.30 5:56/M jr
148 (> 7) 1895 John Schmeltz Loyola Academy 17:49.73 5:56/M jr
149 130 1538 Ethan Buttimer Glenbrook North HS 17:50.37 5:57/M sr
150 131 2126 Chase Nimee Oswego East HS 17:51.07 5:57/M jr
151 132 1302 Ezequiel Rosales Argo Community HS 17:51.50 5:57/M jr
152 (> 7) 2306 Philip Lynch Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:52.34 5:57/M jr
153 133 1318 Drue Haskins BBCHS 17:52.75 5:57/M sr
154 134 1845 Czar Carson Lindblom Math and Science Academy 17:52.79 5:57/M jr
155 135 1299 Carlos Galvan Argo Community HS 17:53.24 5:58/M jr
156 (> 7) 1813 Matt Wind Leyden HS 17:53.46 5:58/M jr
157 136 1934 Omar Kurdieh Mather HS 17:54.10 5:58/M fr
158 (> 7) 1967 Andrew Jefferies Niles North 17:56.33 5:59/M sr
159 137 2589 Carter Hansen Woodstock HS 17:57.01 5:59/M sr
160 (> 7) 2312 Nicola Mennella Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 17:57.27 5:59/M jr
161 138 2147 Chris Chartouni Prospect HS 17:57.41 5:59/M sr
162 139 2388 Sam Zabielski St. Patrick HS 17:59.55 6:00/M sr
163 140 2412 Juan Mendoza Taft HS 18:00.11 6:00/M so
164 141 2447 Hugo Garibaldi Von Steuben Metro HS 18:00.57 6:00/M so
165 142 1307 Jared Butterfield BBCHS 18:01.15 6:00/M sr
166 143 2153 Paul Khairallah Prospect HS 18:01.18 6:00/M jr
167 144 2401 Max Carroll Taft HS 18:01.49 6:00/M so
168 145 2548 Alec Gruchalski Willowbrook HS 18:01.65 6:00/M sr
169 146 2383 Peter Sakkos St. Patrick HS 18:01.95 6:00/M sr
170 147 2013 Joe Iovescu Niles West 18:02.69 6:01/M sr
171 148 2409 Justin Joseph Taft HS 18:03.41 6:01/M jr
172 149 2651 Lorenzo Alvarez St. Rita 18:03.63 6:01/M jr
173 (> 7) 2092 Jack Tierney Notre Dame College Prep 18:04.01 6:01/M jr
174 150 2221 Anthony Barajas Round Lake HS 18:04.06 6:01/M so
175 151 2420 Kevin Sinani Taft HS 18:04.09 6:01/M jr
176 152 1376 Ezra Hill Chicago Northside College Prep 18:04.13 6:01/M fr
177 (< 5) 2602 Luke Duenas Woodstock North HS 18:07.81 6:02/M jr
178 153 1916 Christopher Kasperan Marian Catholic HS 18:08.73 6:03/M fr
179 154 2585 Paul Ferguson Woodstock HS 18:08.99 6:03/M jr
180 (< 5) 2099 Zac Maher Oak Forest HS 18:09.19 6:03/M jr
181 (> 7) 2332 Daniel Dababneh Saint Viator HS 18:09.95 6:03/M sr
182 (> 7) 2243 Daniel Lopez Round Lake HS 18:10.46 6:03/M sr
183 (> 7) 2348 Ryan Springer Saint Viator HS 18:13.01 6:04/M sr
184 155 1612 Joey Patronik Glenbrook South HS 18:13.88 6:04/M jr
185 (> 7) 1458 William Krupkin Evanston Township HS 18:14.52 6:05/M sr
186 156 1918 Keagan Morgan Marian Catholic HS 18:15.89 6:05/M so
187 157 2542 Ian Costello Willowbrook HS 18:17.03 6:06/M sr
188 158 2545 Tom Danielson Willowbrook HS 18:18.18 6:06/M jr
189 159 1348 Aidan Dillon Chicago Marist 18:19.83 6:06/M jr
190 160 2054 Dan Gomez Northridge Prep 18:21.33 6:07/M so
191 161 2007 Milk!!!! Hailemariam Niles West 18:21.99 6:07/M sr
192 162 1516 David Navarro Fenwick HS 18:22.08 6:07/M sr
193 (> 7) 1432 Nicholas Baumann Evanston Township HS 18:22.37 6:07/M sr
194 163 1395 Aaron Williams Chicago Northside College Prep 18:22.95 6:07/M jr
195 (> 7) 1447 Henry Finer Evanston Township HS 18:23.17 6:08/M sr
196 164 2527 Fernando Olvera Wheeling HS 18:23.61 6:08/M jr
197 (> 7) 2562 Max Polanek Willowbrook HS 18:24.04 6:08/M jr
198 165 2586 Adrian Fernandez Woodstock HS 18:24.15 6:08/M jr
199 166 2408 Lucas Guidone Taft HS 18:24.43 6:08/M fr
200 167 2441 Aidan Vasquez The Noble Academy 18:25.07 6:08/M so
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 168 1917 Marko Mikich Marian Catholic HS 18:25.77 6:08/M jr
202 169 1351 Luke Hortsman Chicago Marist 18:26.16 6:09/M so
203 170 1341 Kevin Bugos Chicago Marist 18:26.59 6:09/M fr
204 171 2064 Brian Walsh Northridge Prep 18:27.46 6:09/M jr
205 172 1639 Travis Oesterriech Harlem 18:28.19 6:09/M so
206 (> 7) 2091 Alex Seelow Notre Dame College Prep 18:29.20 6:10/M jr
207 (< 5) 2200 Shayne Twyman Proviso West 18:29.88 6:10/M sr
208 173 1523 Jack Vomacka Fenwick HS 18:30.10 6:10/M sr
209 174 2499 Sam Rayzman Wauconda HS 18:36.02 6:12/M sr
210 (< 5) 2461 Jeffrey Aguirre Walter Payton College Prep 18:36.21 6:12/M sr
211 175 1679 Vieri Escamilla ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.22 6:12/M jr
212 176 1678 Alex Diaz ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.53 6:12/M jr
213 177 1684 Elijah Lopez ITW David Speer Academy 18:36.63 6:12/M jr
214 178 2022 Adam Majcher Niles West 18:36.91 6:12/M sr
215 179 1425 Gavin Swartz DePaul College Prep 18:37.79 6:12/M sr
216 180 2492 Marcus Keller Wauconda HS 18:39.84 6:13/M jr
217 181 1571 Jack Stewart Glenbrook North HS 18:40.20 6:13/M jr
218 182 2498 Anthony Rayzman Wauconda HS 18:40.54 6:13/M jr
219 183 2374 Brian Kieca St. Patrick HS 18:41.94 6:14/M sr
220 (> 7) 1298 Carlos Delatorre Argo Community HS 18:42.51 6:14/M sr
221 (> 7) 1958 Eugene Domingo Niles North 18:43.03 6:14/M jr
222 184 2055 Nathan Gomez Northridge Prep 18:44.47 6:15/M so
223 185 1919 Erick Neal Marian Catholic HS 18:44.54 6:15/M sr
224 186 1944 Josh Yama Mather HS 18:45.00 6:15/M jr
225 187 1850 Jonathan Garcia Lindblom Math and Science Academy 18:45.43 6:15/M jr
226 188 1500 Paul Cederith Fenwick HS 18:45.66 6:15/M sr
227 189 1614 Zach Schiffman Glenbrook South HS 18:45.74 6:15/M sr
228 190 1521 Sky Ozga Fenwick HS 18:45.83 6:15/M sr
229 (> 7) 1799 Paul Payne Leyden HS 18:46.94 6:15/M jr
230 (< 5) 2209 Kieran Moore Ridgewood HS 18:47.85 6:16/M sr
231 (> 7) 1378 Carel Jones Chicago Northside College Prep 18:47.98 6:16/M sr
232 (> 7) 1731 Zach Currera Lake Park HS 18:48.06 6:16/M sr
233 191 1680 Bryan Garcia ITW David Speer Academy 18:48.62 6:16/M so
234 (< 5) 2102 Raj Patel Oak Forest HS 18:48.71 6:16/M jr
235 (> 7) 1756 Hugo Troesken Lake Park HS 18:48.94 6:16/M sr
236 192 1925 Daniel Bekkouche Mather HS 18:49.16 6:16/M fr
237 (> 7) 1952 Max Battle Niles North 18:49.48 6:16/M jr
238 193 1637 Taylor Milroy Harlem 18:49.77 6:16/M jr
239 (> 7) 1478 Benjamin Peters Evanston Township HS 18:49.89 6:16/M jr
240 194 1825 Tobin Ginschel Lincoln Park HS 18:50.88 6:17/M fr
241 195 2506 Vlad Castillo Wheeling HS 18:51.09 6:17/M sr
242 196 2114 Jonathan Chan Oswego East HS 18:51.25 6:17/M jr
243 197 1827 Ryan Harnish Lincoln Park HS 18:51.61 6:17/M sr
244 198 1543 Leo Finan Glenbrook North HS 18:52.20 6:17/M sr
245 199 2505 Aaron Bernacho Wheeling HS 18:53.47 6:18/M sr
246 (> 7) 1803 Saul Robles Leyden HS 18:54.17 6:18/M jr
247 200 1349 Joe Donnelly Chicago Marist 18:54.44 6:18/M jr
248 201 1777 Baotam Tran Lake View HS 18:54.46 6:18/M jr
249 (> 7) 1789 Sean Guagenti Leyden HS 18:55.30 6:18/M sr
250 202 1832 Nathan Mendoza Lincoln Park HS 18:55.84 6:18/M sr
251 203 1766 Hernan Juarez Lake View HS 18:56.59 6:19/M jr
252 204 1915 Nathan Kalvig Marian Catholic HS 18:57.15 6:19/M fr
253 205 2361 Vincent Alunan St. Patrick HS 18:57.42 6:19/M jr
254 (> 7) 1361 Jonathan Rivera Chicago Marist 19:00.80 6:20/M fr
255 (> 7) 2220 Christian Bahena Round Lake HS 19:00.97 6:20/M sr
256 206 2496 Nate Murdock Wauconda HS 19:02.03 6:21/M jr
257 (> 7) 1343 Andres Castillo Chicago Marist 19:03.15 6:21/M jr
258 (> 7) 2349 Richard Varvara Saint Viator HS 19:03.62 6:21/M jr
259 (> 7) 2325 Will Sander Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:04.30 6:21/M sr
260 (> 7) 1429 Dylan Anderson Evanston Township HS 19:06.32 6:22/M jr
261 (> 7) 2256 Joseph Tellez Round Lake HS 19:08.18 6:23/M sr
262 207 2438 Mauricio Padilla The Noble Academy 19:08.49 6:23/M so
263 (> 7) 1340 Brian Breslin Chicago Marist 19:08.59 6:23/M jr
264 208 2350 Joey Diaz St. Laurence HS 19:08.83 6:23/M so
265 209 1334 Ben Randak BBCHS 19:09.54 6:23/M sr
266 (> 7) 1954 Jonathan Butbul Niles North 19:09.58 6:23/M sr
267 (> 7) 2084 Seung Woo Park Notre Dame College Prep 19:12.42 6:24/M sr
268 (> 7) 2410 Caleb Nolan Taft HS 19:12.70 6:24/M jr
269 (> 7) 1973 Lean Amir Oaing Niles North 19:12.77 6:24/M jr
270 210 1510 Erik Janc Fenwick HS 19:13.69 6:24/M jr
271 (> 7) 1974 Neel Parikh Niles North 19:13.72 6:24/M sr
272 211 1988 Dennis Angelov Niles West 19:16.09 6:25/M sr
273 (> 7) 1821 Jonathan Clark Lincoln Park HS 19:16.28 6:25/M jr
274 212 1778 Anthony Velazquez Lake View HS 19:16.89 6:25/M so
275 (> 7) 2076 Adam Lombardi Notre Dame College Prep 19:16.93 6:25/M jr
276 213 1623 Jonathon Contreras Harlem 19:17.08 6:26/M jr
277 (> 7) 2282 Tivas Gupta Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:17.29 6:26/M jr
278 214 1715 David Sun Lake Forest Academy 19:18.89 6:26/M jr
279 (> 7) 2326 Jed Villanueva Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:20.77 6:27/M sr
280 (> 7) 1726 Jason Beugnet Lake Park HS 19:20.86 6:27/M sr
281 215 1842 Ra'Mylon Alexander Lindblom Math and Science Academy 19:20.88 6:27/M so
282 216 2529 Jorge Pizano Wheeling HS 19:21.24 6:27/M sr
283 (< 5) 2632 Kejuan Jr. Brown Phoenix Military Academy 19:23.08 6:28/M jr
284 (> 7) 2493 Mickey Landvick Wauconda HS 19:23.23 6:28/M sr
285 (> 7) 2406 Reno George Taft HS 19:24.03 6:28/M so
286 (> 7) 1886 Finian McNulty Loyola Academy 19:25.47 6:28/M sr
287 217 1320 Jackson Kempen BBCHS 19:25.93 6:28/M sr
288 (> 7) 2592 David Kruse Woodstock HS 19:26.60 6:29/M jr
289 (> 7) 1797 Hector Montes Leyden HS 19:27.32 6:29/M jr
290 (> 7) 2594 Andy Princer Woodstock HS 19:27.36 6:29/M jr
291 (> 7) 1810 Hayden Szaltis Leyden HS 19:28.19 6:29/M jr
292 (> 7) 1725 Andrew Beugnet Lake Park HS 19:29.31 6:30/M sr
293 (> 7) 2587 Alex Fetzner Woodstock HS 19:29.62 6:30/M jr
294 218 1621 George Wood Glenbrook South HS 19:30.55 6:30/M sr
295 (> 7) 1998 Ali Chaudhry Niles West 19:32.22 6:31/M jr
296 (> 7) 2547 Joe Garner Willowbrook HS 19:32.66 6:31/M so
297 219 1604 Adam Latreille Glenbrook South HS 19:35.60 6:32/M jr
298 220 2450 Charlie Lynch Von Steuben Metro HS 19:36.57 6:32/M sr
299 (> 7) 1483 Michael Schroeder Evanston Township HS 19:37.79 6:32/M jr
300 (> 7) 2015 Jj Jacob Niles West 19:37.85 6:32/M sr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
301 (> 7) 1940 Rishi Rampersadsingh Mather HS 19:37.85 6:32/M sr
302 221 1706 Thomas Leonetti Lake Forest Academy 19:38.32 6:33/M so
303 222 2356 Rocco Sarno St. Laurence HS 19:38.39 6:33/M so
304 (> 7) 2276 Alexander Espinosa Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 19:38.43 6:33/M sr
305 223 2445 Jonathan M Fernandez Von Steuben Metro HS 19:42.75 6:34/M jr
306 (> 7) 1465 William McMichael Evanston Township HS 19:43.67 6:34/M sr
307 (> 7) 1750 Josh Samojla Lake Park HS 19:45.25 6:35/M jr
308 (< 5) 2190 Isaiah Brown Proviso West 19:45.49 6:35/M so
309 224 2460 Jackson Wentland Von Steuben Metro HS 19:45.71 6:35/M fr
310 225 1554 Ty Kenzer Glenbrook North HS 19:45.74 6:35/M sr
311 (> 7) 1445 Ilan Elenbogen-Siegel Evanston Township HS 19:45.92 6:35/M jr
312 (> 7) 1818 Justin Arias Lincoln Park HS 19:46.73 6:35/M sr
313 (> 7) 1352 Ignacio Jasso Chicago Marist 19:47.07 6:36/M sr
314 (< 5) 2097 Ben Howe Oak Forest HS 19:47.78 6:36/M jr
315 226 1317 Devon Harris BBCHS 19:48.49 6:36/M sr
316 227 1323 Jaden Llorens BBCHS 19:50.41 6:37/M sr
317 (> 7) 1338 Alex Ude BBCHS 19:50.44 6:37/M so
318 (< 5) 2601 Luis Cieslak Woodstock North HS 19:51.40 6:37/M jr
319 228 2433 Matthew Jimenez The Noble Academy 19:51.86 6:37/M jr
320 (> 7) 1339 Matt Will BBCHS 19:52.52 6:37/M sr
321 (> 7) 1326 Nick McCann BBCHS 19:53.22 6:38/M sr
322 (> 7) 1484 Thomas Sevcik Evanston Township HS 19:54.93 6:38/M sr
323 (> 7) 1753 Andrew Steetz Lake Park HS 19:55.47 6:38/M jr
324 229 2437 Nick Medina The Noble Academy 19:55.72 6:38/M fr
325 (> 7) 2263 Justin Vega Round Lake HS 19:56.27 6:39/M jr
326 (< 5) 2468 Spencer Hyunh Walter Payton College Prep 19:57.74 6:39/M jr
327 (< 5) 2627 Lechuga Giovanni Marine Leadership Academy 19:58.32 6:39/M jr
328 230 2452 Jesse Morris Von Steuben Metro HS 20:01.10 6:40/M sr
329 (> 7) 2254 Juan Sanchez Round Lake HS 20:01.94 6:40/M jr
330 231 1682 Bryan Hernandez ITW David Speer Academy 20:04.90 6:41/M jr
331 (> 7) 1685 Xavier Mercado ITW David Speer Academy 20:06.25 6:42/M so
332 (> 7) 1675 Luis Castro ITW David Speer Academy 20:06.34 6:42/M fr
333 232 2061 Mike Perona Northridge Prep 20:07.30 6:42/M so
334 233 2358 Jesse Solis St. Laurence HS 20:09.37 6:43/M so
335 (> 7) 2004 Billy Getz Niles West 20:11.61 6:44/M sr
336 (> 7) 1469 Ezra Miller Evanston Township HS 20:11.99 6:44/M sr
337 (< 5) 2629 Romero Raymond Marine Leadership Academy 20:12.21 6:44/M jr
338 (> 7) 1443 Daniel Deamant Evanston Township HS 20:13.62 6:44/M jr
339 (> 7) 2591 Mason Hurless Woodstock HS 20:13.71 6:44/M jr
340 (> 7) 2249 Tobias Rosalis Round Lake HS 20:14.74 6:45/M jr
341 234 2369 Anthony Greco St. Patrick HS 20:15.23 6:45/M jr
342 (< 5) 2215 Malek Rubi Ridgewood HS 20:15.45 6:45/M sr
343 235 1668 Juan Ortiz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:16.03 6:45/M so
344 (> 7) 2454 Alieu Pusat Von Steuben Metro HS 20:16.96 6:45/M jr
345 (> 7) 2413 Henry Navis Taft HS 20:17.12 6:46/M jr
346 (> 7) 1471 Jay Moore Evanston Township HS 20:17.99 6:46/M sr
347 (> 7) 2038 Lucas Rochester Niles West 20:18.48 6:46/M jr
348 236 2363 Jack Bullock St. Patrick HS 20:18.98 6:46/M jr
349 (> 7) 2557 Omer Mirza Willowbrook HS 20:22.55 6:47/M sr
350 237 2376 Humberto Martinez St. Patrick HS 20:22.57 6:47/M jr
351 (< 5) 1688 Rojelio Cortes Kennedy 20:22.93 6:47/M sr
352 (> 7) 1687 Edwin Vallecillo ITW David Speer Academy 20:23.03 6:48/M sr
353 (> 7) 2436 Juan Lopez The Noble Academy 20:24.44 6:48/M so
354 238 1611 Jimmy Palmer Glenbrook South HS 20:25.43 6:48/M sr
355 239 1663 Gustavo Diaz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:25.47 6:48/M fr
356 (> 7) 2501 Eli Wurster Wauconda HS 20:25.85 6:48/M jr
357 (> 7) 1388 Daniel Panganiban Chicago Northside College Prep 20:26.74 6:49/M jr
358 (> 7) 2027 Anthony Maya Niles West 20:27.49 6:49/M sr
359 (> 7) 2229 Daniel Diaz Round Lake HS 20:28.36 6:49/M sr
360 (> 7) 2367 Matthew Espinosa St. Patrick HS 20:28.99 6:49/M jr
361 (< 5) 2622 Estrada Arnold Marine Leadership Academy 20:29.11 6:50/M so
362 240 2154 Ryan Koury Prospect HS 20:31.41 6:50/M sr
363 (> 7) 2005 Colin Gillespie Niles West 20:32.29 6:51/M jr
364 (> 7) 2273 Michel Domenella Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:36.51 6:52/M jr
365 (> 7) 2280 Julian Gonzalez Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:38.53 6:53/M sr
366 241 2357 John Slubowski St. Laurence HS 20:39.82 6:53/M jr
367 242 1412 Victor Hernandez DePaul College Prep 20:43.20 6:54/M sr
368 (> 7) 2012 Andrew Iovescu Niles West 20:43.77 6:54/M jr
369 (> 7) 1482 Ian Salamon Evanston Township HS 20:44.67 6:55/M sr
370 (> 7) 1929 Nathaniel Gee Mather HS 20:45.26 6:55/M jr
371 (> 7) 2227 Frankie Chavarria Round Lake HS 20:46.24 6:55/M sr
372 (> 7) 2299 Jack Kulevich Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 20:47.18 6:56/M sr
373 (> 7) 2399 Ryan Bendig Taft HS 20:50.83 6:57/M so
374 (> 7) 1306 Connor Boudreau BBCHS 20:51.57 6:57/M jr
375 (> 7) 2385 Jason Vazquez St. Patrick HS 20:54.15 6:58/M jr
376 (> 7) 2421 Andrew Sundberg Taft HS 20:54.20 6:58/M sr
377 (> 7) 2039 Sheldon Shin Niles West 20:56.64 6:59/M sr
378 243 1658 Alvaro Arias Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:57.25 6:59/M jr
379 (> 7) 1673 Raymundo Abarca ITW David Speer Academy 20:57.62 6:59/M jr
380 (> 7) 2422 Dawid Szymczyk Taft HS 20:59.85 7:00/M jr
381 244 1702 David Krivoshik Lake Forest Academy 21:00.03 7:00/M sr
382 (> 7) 1369 Nick Brown Chicago Northside College Prep 21:00.41 7:00/M sr
383 (< 5) 2196 Fernando Garcia Proviso West 21:00.50 7:00/M sr
384 (< 5) 2605 Alejandro Ortiz Woodstock North HS 21:00.77 7:00/M jr
385 245 2659 Peter Viz St. Rita 21:01.45 7:00/M so
386 (> 7) 2051 Pavle Vuksanovic Niles West 21:01.63 7:00/M jr
387 (> 7) 2453 Angel Neito Von Steuben Metro HS 21:02.73 7:01/M so
388 246 2118 Stefano Garcia Oswego East HS 21:10.70 7:03/M jr
389 (> 7) 2500 Hunter Thompson Wauconda HS 21:13.39 7:04/M jr
390 (> 7) 2225 Jesus Camacho Round Lake HS 21:15.04 7:05/M sr
391 (> 7) 1371 Elias Decker Chicago Northside College Prep 21:15.61 7:05/M sr
392 (< 5) 1535 Chad White Francis W Parker HS 21:20.96 7:07/M jr
393 247 1848 Robert Chapman Lindblom Math and Science Academy 21:21.83 7:07/M jr
394 248 1714 Pliny Smith Lake Forest Academy 21:27.14 7:09/M sr
395 249 1511 Daniel Keegan Fenwick HS 21:27.74 7:09/M sr
396 (> 7) 1438 Patrick Cogan Evanston Township HS 21:28.79 7:09/M sr
397 250 2152 Drew Kay Prospect HS 21:30.67 7:10/M sr
398 (> 7) 2224 Jorge Bello Round Lake HS 21:31.59 7:10/M jr
399 251 1664 Jose Echeverria Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 21:36.72 7:12/M fr
400 252 1502 Jimmy Darrow Fenwick HS 21:38.30 7:13/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
401 253 1909 Jalen Cunningham Marian Catholic HS 21:42.57 7:14/M jr
402 (> 7) 1677 Christopher Cortes ITW David Speer Academy 21:43.10 7:14/M fr
403 (> 7) 1804 Israel Ruiz Leyden HS 21:43.72 7:14/M sr
404 (> 7) 1492 Dan Adams Fenwick HS 21:44.66 7:15/M jr
405 (> 7) 2239 Nick Hernandez Round Lake HS 21:45.21 7:15/M sr
406 (> 7) 2434 Cobe Jones The Noble Academy 21:45.86 7:15/M so
407 (> 7) 1933 Thaniat Junaidi Mather HS 21:51.24 7:17/M jr
408 254 1545 George Grunditz Glenbrook North HS 21:52.25 7:17/M sr
409 (> 7) 2285 Enrique Harney Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 21:52.38 7:17/M sr
410 (> 7) 1494 Joe Amico Fenwick HS 21:54.65 7:18/M jr
411 (> 7) 2430 Griffin Gong The Noble Academy 21:55.73 7:18/M so
412 (> 7) 1501 Gabriel D'Alessio Fenwick HS 22:01.66 7:20/M jr
413 255 1772 Elian Morris Lake View HS 22:03.81 7:21/M sr
414 256 1699 Aiden Dee Lake Forest Academy 22:08.03 7:23/M sr
415 257 2352 Tyler Jaimes St. Laurence HS 22:10.15 7:23/M so
416 258 1716 Calvin Wang Lake Forest Academy 22:10.80 7:23/M sr
417 259 1413 Marcus Kneitz DePaul College Prep 22:11.62 7:24/M jr
418 (> 7) 1368 Justin Bologna Chicago Northside College Prep 22:12.11 7:24/M sr
419 260 2351 Kyle Haak St. Laurence HS 22:12.39 7:24/M sr
420 (> 7) 2382 Ricky Rodriguez St. Patrick HS 22:12.61 7:24/M jr
421 261 1719 Alex Zhou Lake Forest Academy 22:17.37 7:26/M so
422 (> 7) 1503 Mike Dillon Fenwick HS 22:18.42 7:26/M jr
423 (< 5) 2107 Eli Williams Oak Forest HS 22:20.82 7:27/M jr
424 (< 5) 2623 Urgiles Byron Marine Leadership Academy 22:23.80 7:28/M so
425 (> 7) 1709 Manish McClain Lake Forest Academy 22:24.41 7:28/M jr
426 262 1661 Jusus Cruz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 22:25.06 7:28/M fr
427 263 1398 Elijah Anderson Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:25.12 7:28/M sr
428 264 1662 Jose De Paz Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 22:25.66 7:28/M jr
429 265 1397 Cyrus Allen Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:26.22 7:29/M fr
430 (> 7) 2397 Marc Aburto Taft HS 22:26.41 7:29/M fr
431 (> 7) 2255 Sebastian Sanchez Round Lake HS 22:28.46 7:29/M so
432 (> 7) 1705 Jacob Leib Lake Forest Academy 22:30.86 7:30/M sr
433 (> 7) 1712 Mark Peng Lake Forest Academy 22:38.23 7:33/M fr
434 (> 7) 1703 Liam Larsen Lake Forest Academy 22:40.88 7:33/M jr
435 (> 7) 1527 Joe Zeitler Fenwick HS 22:41.89 7:34/M jr
436 266 1595 Josh Gorenyuk Glenbrook South HS 22:42.76 7:34/M jr
437 267 1846 Ruben Castrejon Lindblom Math and Science Academy 22:47.30 7:36/M sr
438 (> 7) 1874 Matthew Engels Loyola Academy 22:51.34 7:37/M jr
439 (> 7) 1904 Terence Tobin Loyola Academy 22:53.99 7:38/M sr
440 268 2654 Will March St. Rita 22:57.16 7:39/M sr
441 269 1402 Taylor Reeves Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 22:59.27 7:40/M sr
442 270 2504 Braxton Barret Wheeling HS 23:02.08 7:41/M sr
443 (> 7) 2365 Wilfredo Colon St. Patrick HS 23:02.68 7:41/M sr
444 (< 5) 2395 Axel Mota Steinmetz College Prep 23:04.74 7:41/M sr
445 271 2650 Zack Aleman St. Rita 23:04.77 7:41/M jr
446 (> 7) 2253 Jose Sanchez Round Lake HS 23:05.48 7:42/M jr
447 (> 7) 1407 Victor Alex DePaul College Prep 23:20.56 7:47/M sr
448 (> 7) 2284 Peter Haleas Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 23:20.73 7:47/M jr
449 (> 7) 1408 Sebastian Chavarria DePaul College Prep 23:25.48 7:48/M sr
450 (< 5) 2214 Sebastian Roman Ridgewood HS 23:29.54 7:50/M sr
451 (> 7) 2237 Gabe Hernandez Round Lake HS 23:33.17 7:51/M so
452 (> 7) 1456 Aaron Holzmueller Evanston Township HS 23:38.94 7:53/M sr
453 272 1763 Luis Gomez Lake View HS 23:47.32 7:56/M jr
454 (> 7) 1507 Ian Havenaar Fenwick HS 23:54.79 7:58/M jr
455 (> 7) 1701 Justin Hone Lake Forest Academy 24:01.80 8:00/M sr
456 (> 7) 1695 Mai Antarasen Lake Forest Academy 24:05.06 8:02/M fr
457 (> 7) 1922 Saad Anjum Mather HS 24:05.30 8:02/M jr
458 273 2658 Jon Carlo Soriano St. Rita 24:09.62 8:03/M sr
459 (> 7) 2030 Jay Monga Niles West 24:13.36 8:04/M sr
460 (> 7) 1382 Gus Kuhnen Chicago Northside College Prep 24:24.89 8:08/M sr
461 274 1399 Artrell Benson Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 24:32.13 8:11/M jr
462 (> 7) 1921 Hassan Ahmed Mather HS 24:36.69 8:12/M sr
463 (< 5) 1689 Mathieu Kumiega Kennedy 24:37.40 8:12/M jr
464 (> 7) 1735 Alek Giecewicz Lake Park HS 24:39.62 8:13/M sr
465 (< 5) 1533 Seb Saker Francis W Parker HS 24:47.34 8:16/M sr
466 (> 7) 2443 Andy Wong The Noble Academy 24:50.82 8:17/M sr
467 (> 7) 1765 Sean Herrington Lake View HS 24:52.07 8:17/M jr
468 (> 7) 2418 Andres Sanchez Taft HS 24:58.09 8:19/M so
469 275 2657 Tim Regan St. Rita 25:01.62 8:20/M jr
470 (> 7) 2315 Daniel O'Leary Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 25:14.20 8:25/M jr
471 (> 7) 2497 Tommy O'Brien Wauconda HS 25:19.58 8:26/M sr
472 (> 7) 1607 Brayden McNamara Glenbrook South HS 25:28.15 8:29/M so
473 (> 7) 1597 Daniel Hamill Glenbrook South HS 25:34.35 8:31/M jr
474 276 1401 Jessie Mell Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 25:45.05 8:35/M sr
475 277 2656 Brandon Pater St. Rita 25:46.23 8:35/M fr
476 278 1666 Jesus Martinez-Tena Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 25:46.44 8:35/M sr
477 (> 7) 1419 Marc Nistor DePaul College Prep 26:21.29 8:47/M sr
478 (> 7) 2426 Nazareth Rodriguez Taft HS 26:21.37 8:47/M jr
479 (> 7) 2258 Victor Tovar Round Lake HS 29:19.73 9:46/M jr
480 (> 7) 1393 Long Vuong Chicago Northside College Prep 29:58.12 9:59/M jr
481 (> 7) 2400 Nicholas Bieszczat Taft HS 34:55.00 11:38/M jr
DQ DQ 1928 Fredy Flores Mather HS jr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 60 2 3 11 21 23 25 62
Top 5 Times: 1:18:57.48
2 Evanston Township HS 103 7 8 18 31 39 74 100
Top 5 Times: 1:20:06.07
3 Loyola Academy 120 12 16 22 34 36 43 49
Top 5 Times: 1:20:51.43
4 Niles North 141 1 29 30 33 48 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:20:52.01
5 Lake Park HS 163 4 28 37 44 50 111 119
Top 5 Times: 1:21:37.10
6 Leyden HS 260 32 41 58 61 68 69 78
Top 5 Times: 1:23:54.71
7 Saint Viator HS 285 20 52 59 75 79 80 85
Top 5 Times: 1:24:09.36
8 Round Lake HS 314 15 40 82 84 93 106 150
Top 5 Times: 1:24:18.09
9 Notre Dame College Prep 328 42 55 72 73 86 87 89
Top 5 Times: 1:25:00.57
10 Mather HS 373 19 35 57 126 136 186 192
Top 5 Times: 1:25:00.02
11 Argo Community HS 390 10 46 91 118 125 132 135
Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.60
12 Harlem 399 14 38 54 121 172 193 213
Top 5 Times: 1:25:22.95
13 Chicago Northside College Prep 415 63 70 71 88 123 152 163
Top 5 Times: 1:26:16.96
14 Woodstock HS 417 27 45 94 114 137 154 165
Top 5 Times: 1:25:45.84
15 Chicago Marist 461 9 47 77 159 169 170 200
Top 5 Times: 1:26:21.92
16 Willowbrook HS 490 17 102 110 116 145 157 158
Top 5 Times: 1:26:34.52
17 DePaul College Prep 510 26 83 107 115 179 242 259
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.15
18 Lincoln Park HS 522 51 67 101 109 194 197 202
Top 5 Times: 1:27:39.26
19 Niles West 539 5 97 129 147 161 178 211
Top 5 Times: 1:27:09.73
20 Wauconda HS 555 13 76 112 174 180 182 206
Top 5 Times: 1:27:55.21
21 Prospect HS 573 60 104 128 138 143 240 250
Top 5 Times: 1:28:09.50
22 Oswego East HS 577 53 92 105 131 196 246
Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.65
23 Taft HS 638 98 108 140 144 148 151 166
Top 5 Times: 1:28:59.01
24 The Noble Academy 658 66 96 122 167 207 228 229
Top 5 Times: 1:29:42.03
25 Marian Catholic HS 757 95 153 156 168 185 204 253
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.20
26 ITW David Speer Academy 758 113 117 175 176 177 191 231
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.10
27 Lake View HS 764 24 124 201 203 212 255 272
Top 5 Times: 1:31:02.95
28 Von Steuben Metro HS 777 90 103 141 220 223 224 230
Top 5 Times: 1:32:03.64
29 BBCHS 782 81 133 142 209 217 226 227
Top 5 Times: 1:31:41.25
30 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 789 6 134 187 215 247 267
Top 5 Times: 1:32:54.48
31 Glenbrook South HS 837 56 155 189 218 219 238 266
Top 5 Times: 1:32:57.47
32 Wheeling HS 873 99 164 195 199 216 270
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.31
33 Northridge Prep 874 127 160 171 184 232
Top 5 Times: 1:33:27.06
34 St. Patrick HS 907 139 146 183 205 234 236 237
Top 5 Times: 1:33:56.09
35 Fenwick HS 923 162 173 188 190 210 249 252
Top 5 Times: 1:33:37.36
36 Glenbrook North HS 988 130 181 198 225 254
Top 5 Times: 1:37:00.76
37 St. Laurence HS 1024 120 208 222 233 241 257 260
Top 5 Times: 1:37:16.53
38 Lake Forest Academy 1183 214 221 244 248 256 258 261
Top 5 Times: 1:43:32.41
39 St. Rita 1206 149 245 268 271 273 275 277
Top 5 Times: 1:49:16.63
40 Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 1230 235 239 243 251 262 264 278
Top 5 Times: 1:45:40.53
41 Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 1347 263 265 269 274 276
Top 5 Times: 1:58:07.79
Inc. Francis W Parker HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kennedy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Oak Forest HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Proviso West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ridgewood HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Steinmetz College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Walter Payton College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wolcott School Chicago 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Woodstock North HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marine Leadership Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Phoenix Military Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:18:57.48 Average Time: 15:47.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2316 Michael Obroin sr 2 2 15:25.13 15:25.13 0:29.30
2 2328 John Walls jr 3 5 15:25.26 30:50.39 0:29.43
3 2295 Trey Johnson sr 11 16 15:49.02 46:39.41 0:53.19
4 2270 Christian Coletta jr 21 37 16:06.31 1:02:45.72 1:10.48
5 2323 John Rittereiser jr 23 60 16:11.76 1:18:57.48 1:15.93
6 2309 James Mangan sr 25 85 16:13.19 1:35:10.67 1:17.36
7 2307 Mick Magee sr 62 147 17:00.16 1:52:10.83 2:04.33
8 2310 Michael Marino sr More Than 7 17:25.84 2:09:36.67 2:30.01
9 2269 Gabriel Castillo sr More Than 7 17:37.78 2:27:14.45 2:41.95
10 2271 Patrick Costello sr More Than 7 17:47.02 2:45:01.47 2:51.19
11 2306 Philip Lynch jr More Than 7 17:52.34 3:02:53.81 2:56.51
12 2312 Nicola Mennella jr More Than 7 17:57.27 3:20:51.08 3:01.44
13 2325 Will Sander sr More Than 7 19:04.30 3:39:55.38 4:08.47
14 2282 Tivas Gupta jr More Than 7 19:17.29 3:59:12.67 4:21.46
15 2326 Jed Villanueva sr More Than 7 19:20.77 4:18:33.44 4:24.94
16 2276 Alexander Espinosa sr More Than 7 19:38.43 4:38:11.87 4:42.60
17 2273 Michel Domenella jr More Than 7 20:36.51 4:58:48.38 5:40.68
18 2280 Julian Gonzalez sr More Than 7 20:38.53 5:19:26.91 5:42.70
19 2299 Jack Kulevich sr More Than 7 20:47.18 5:40:14.09 5:51.35
20 2285 Enrique Harney sr More Than 7 21:52.38 6:02:06.47 6:56.55
21 2284 Peter Haleas jr More Than 7 23:20.73 6:25:27.20 8:24.90
22 2315 Daniel O'Leary jr More Than 7 25:14.20 6:50:41.40 10:18.37
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:20:06.07 Average Time: 16:01.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1446 Joseph Eovaldi sr 7 7 15:34.14 15:34.14 0:38.31
2 1486 Logan Singer sr 8 15 15:39.24 31:13.38 0:43.41
3 1444 Maxwell Ebeling jr 18 33 16:03.45 47:16.83 1:07.62
4 1472 James Moran so 31 64 16:21.80 1:03:38.63 1:25.97
5 1467 Julion Michelin jr 39 103 16:27.44 1:20:06.07 1:31.61
6 1459 Milan Kuttan sr 74 177 17:09.56 1:37:15.63 2:13.73
7 1450 Jacob Glassman sr 100 277 17:23.90 1:54:39.53 2:28.07
8 1455 Ethan Hawker sr More Than 7 17:27.53 2:12:07.06 2:31.70
9 1431 Matthew Bates sr More Than 7 17:38.88 2:29:45.94 2:43.05
10 1479 James Porter sr More Than 7 17:47.94 2:47:33.88 2:52.11
11 1458 William Krupkin sr More Than 7 18:14.52 3:05:48.40 3:18.69
12 1432 Nicholas Baumann sr More Than 7 18:22.37 3:24:10.77 3:26.54
13 1447 Henry Finer sr More Than 7 18:23.17 3:42:33.94 3:27.34
14 1478 Benjamin Peters jr More Than 7 18:49.89 4:01:23.83 3:54.06
15 1429 Dylan Anderson jr More Than 7 19:06.32 4:20:30.15 4:10.49
16 1483 Michael Schroeder jr More Than 7 19:37.79 4:40:07.94 4:41.96
17 1465 William McMichael sr More Than 7 19:43.67 4:59:51.61 4:47.84
18 1445 Ilan Elenbogen-Siegel jr More Than 7 19:45.92 5:19:37.53 4:50.09
19 1484 Thomas Sevcik sr More Than 7 19:54.93 5:39:32.46 4:59.10
20 1469 Ezra Miller sr More Than 7 20:11.99 5:59:44.45 5:16.16
21 1443 Daniel Deamant jr More Than 7 20:13.62 6:19:58.07 5:17.79
22 1471 Jay Moore sr More Than 7 20:17.99 6:40:16.06 5:22.16
23 1482 Ian Salamon sr More Than 7 20:44.67 7:01:00.73 5:48.84
24 1438 Patrick Cogan sr More Than 7 21:28.79 7:22:29.52 6:32.96
25 1456 Aaron Holzmueller sr More Than 7 23:38.94 7:46:08.46 8:43.11
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:20:51.43 Average Time: 16:10.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1879 Connor Hoag sr 12 12 15:56.25 15:56.25 1:00.42
2 1883 Jack Lynch jr 16 28 15:59.33 31:55.58 1:03.50
3 1887 Eli Miller jr 22 50 16:08.50 48:04.08 1:12.67
4 1890 Alexander Owens so 34 84 16:22.79 1:04:26.87 1:26.96
5 1868 Marc Daly sr 36 120 16:24.56 1:20:51.43 1:28.73
6 1873 Spencer Dzyacky fr 43 163 16:35.95 1:37:27.38 1:40.12
7 1876 Ian Gallo jr 49 212 16:46.47 1:54:13.85 1:50.64
8 1888 Conner Mocny sr More Than 7 16:47.81 2:11:01.66 1:51.98
9 1902 Zachary Swanson jr More Than 7 16:47.89 2:27:49.55 1:52.06
10 1877 Jack Garrigus fr More Than 7 17:08.35 2:44:57.90 2:12.52
11 1863 Owen Baker sr More Than 7 17:12.12 3:02:10.02 2:16.29
12 1861 John Albrighton fr More Than 7 17:18.12 3:19:28.14 2:22.29
13 1895 John Schmeltz jr More Than 7 17:49.73 3:37:17.87 2:53.90
14 1886 Finian McNulty sr More Than 7 19:25.47 3:56:43.34 4:29.64
15 1874 Matthew Engels jr More Than 7 22:51.34 4:19:34.68 7:55.51
16 1904 Terence Tobin sr More Than 7 22:53.99 4:42:28.67 7:58.16
Niles North Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:20:52.01 Average Time: 16:10.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1979 Conor Perreault sr 1 1 15:05.11 15:05.11 0:09.28
2 1985 Sirak Teclai sr 29 30 16:17.74 31:22.85 1:21.91
3 1951 Youel Andemichael sr 30 60 16:21.72 47:44.57 1:25.89
4 1970 Charlie Montgomery jr 33 93 16:22.64 1:04:07.21 1:26.81
5 1960 Nelson Fernandes sr 48 141 16:44.80 1:20:52.01 1:48.97
6 1982 Seth Kian Rizarri jr 64 205 17:03.42 1:37:55.43 2:07.59
7 1976 Khush Patel jr 65 270 17:03.85 1:54:59.28 2:08.02
8 1975 Jay Patel jr More Than 7 17:14.31 2:12:13.59 2:18.48
9 1967 Andrew Jefferies sr More Than 7 17:56.33 2:30:09.92 3:00.50
10 1958 Eugene Domingo jr More Than 7 18:43.03 2:48:52.95 3:47.20
11 1952 Max Battle jr More Than 7 18:49.48 3:07:42.43 3:53.65
12 1954 Jonathan Butbul sr More Than 7 19:09.58 3:26:52.01 4:13.75
13 1973 Lean Amir Oaing jr More Than 7 19:12.77 3:46:04.78 4:16.94
14 1974 Neel Parikh sr More Than 7 19:13.72 4:05:18.50 4:17.89
Lake Park HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:21:37.10 Average Time: 16:19.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1740 Colin Kirkham sr 4 4 15:29.54 15:29.54 0:33.71
2 1722 Eric Bayer sr 28 32 16:16.63 31:46.17 1:20.80
3 1747 Eugene Ranallo sr 37 69 16:25.62 48:11.79 1:29.79
4 1736 Alex Gora sr 44 113 16:37.66 1:04:49.45 1:41.83
5 1757 Matt Tumbarello jr 50 163 16:47.65 1:21:37.10 1:51.82
6 1727 Steve Beugnet sr 111 274 17:31.66 1:39:08.76 2:35.83
7 1755 Derek Szczekocki sr 119 393 17:36.24 1:56:45.00 2:40.41
8 1731 Zach Currera sr More Than 7 18:48.06 2:15:33.06 3:52.23
9 1756 Hugo Troesken sr More Than 7 18:48.94 2:34:22.00 3:53.11
10 1726 Jason Beugnet sr More Than 7 19:20.86 2:53:42.86 4:25.03
11 1725 Andrew Beugnet sr More Than 7 19:29.31 3:13:12.17 4:33.48
12 1750 Josh Samojla jr More Than 7 19:45.25 3:32:57.42 4:49.42
13 1753 Andrew Steetz jr More Than 7 19:55.47 3:52:52.89 4:59.64
14 1735 Alek Giecewicz sr More Than 7 24:39.62 4:17:32.51 9:43.79
Leyden HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:23:54.71 Average Time: 16:46.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1807 Patrick Sarad jr 32 32 16:22.18 16:22.18 1:26.35
2 1805 Brian Santos sr 41 73 16:34.77 32:56.95 1:38.94
3 1780 Armando Alvarez sr 58 131 16:52.29 49:49.24 1:56.46
4 1808 Bart Sniezek sr 61 192 17:00.02 1:06:49.26 2:04.19
5 1786 Jose Garcia so 68 260 17:05.45 1:23:54.71 2:09.62
6 1798 Julian Munoz jr 69 329 17:06.26 1:41:00.97 2:10.43
7 1781 Daniel Casarez so 78 407 17:10.32 1:58:11.29 2:14.49
8 1782 Omar Coronel sr More Than 7 17:20.47 2:15:31.76 2:24.64
9 1802 Dioco Reyes sr More Than 7 17:26.53 2:32:58.29 2:30.70
10 1813 Matt Wind jr More Than 7 17:53.46 2:50:51.75 2:57.63
11 1799 Paul Payne jr More Than 7 18:46.94 3:09:38.69 3:51.11
12 1803 Saul Robles jr More Than 7 18:54.17 3:28:32.86 3:58.34
13 1789 Sean Guagenti sr More Than 7 18:55.30 3:47:28.16 3:59.47
14 1797 Hector Montes jr More Than 7 19:27.32 4:06:55.48 4:31.49
15 1810 Hayden Szaltis jr More Than 7 19:28.19 4:26:23.67 4:32.36
16 1804 Israel Ruiz sr More Than 7 21:43.72 4:48:07.39 6:47.89
Saint Viator HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.36 Average Time: 16:49.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2343 Patrick Natindim so 20 20 16:05.86 16:05.86 1:10.03
2 2345 Richard Rinka sr 52 72 16:49.21 32:55.07 1:53.38
3 2342 John Lenininger sr 59 131 16:53.62 49:48.69 1:57.79
4 2336 Kevin Goss sr 75 206 17:09.83 1:06:58.52 2:14.00
5 2329 Dan Bartelt sr 79 285 17:10.84 1:24:09.36 2:15.01
6 2341 Nathan Kochera fr 80 365 17:11.83 1:41:21.19 2:16.00
7 2331 Brady Collis sr 85 450 17:14.74 1:58:35.93 2:18.91
8 2332 Daniel Dababneh sr More Than 7 18:09.95 2:16:45.88 3:14.12
9 2348 Ryan Springer sr More Than 7 18:13.01 2:34:58.89 3:17.18
10 2349 Richard Varvara jr More Than 7 19:03.62 2:54:02.51 4:07.79
Round Lake HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:24:18.09 Average Time: 16:51.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2233 Diego Giron fr 15 15 15:58.73 15:58.73 1:02.90
2 2238 Marco Hernandez sr 40 55 16:31.44 32:30.17 1:35.61
3 2222 Marco Barcenas jr 82 137 17:12.59 49:42.76 2:16.76
4 2230 Nathan Etherington sr 84 221 17:14.41 1:06:57.17 2:18.58
5 2261 Alex Urbina jr 93 314 17:20.92 1:24:18.09 2:25.09
6 2219 Cody Arenas fr 106 420 17:29.42 1:41:47.51 2:33.59
7 2221 Anthony Barajas so 150 570 18:04.06 1:59:51.57 3:08.23
8 2243 Daniel Lopez sr More Than 7 18:10.46 2:18:02.03 3:14.63
9 2220 Christian Bahena sr More Than 7 19:00.97 2:37:03.00 4:05.14
10 2256 Joseph Tellez sr More Than 7 19:08.18 2:56:11.18 4:12.35
11 2263 Justin Vega jr More Than 7 19:56.27 3:16:07.45 5:00.44
12 2254 Juan Sanchez jr More Than 7 20:01.94 3:36:09.39 5:06.11
13 2249 Tobias Rosalis jr More Than 7 20:14.74 3:56:24.13 5:18.91
14 2229 Daniel Diaz sr More Than 7 20:28.36 4:16:52.49 5:32.53
15 2227 Frankie Chavarria sr More Than 7 20:46.24 4:37:38.73 5:50.41
16 2225 Jesus Camacho sr More Than 7 21:15.04 4:58:53.77 6:19.21
17 2224 Jorge Bello jr More Than 7 21:31.59 5:20:25.36 6:35.76
18 2239 Nick Hernandez sr More Than 7 21:45.21 5:42:10.57 6:49.38
19 2255 Sebastian Sanchez so More Than 7 22:28.46 6:04:39.03 7:32.63
20 2253 Jose Sanchez jr More Than 7 23:05.48 6:27:44.51 8:09.65
21 2237 Gabe Hernandez so More Than 7 23:33.17 6:51:17.68 8:37.34
22 2258 Victor Tovar jr More Than 7 29:19.73 7:20:37.41 14:23.90
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.57 Average Time: 17:00.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2071 Jeremy Ermilio sr 42 42 16:35.59 16:35.59 1:39.76
2 2066 Aidan Brennan sr 55 97 16:51.10 33:26.69 1:55.27
3 2082 Riley Newton jr 72 169 17:08.06 50:34.75 2:12.23
4 2089 Patrick Reinhofer jr 73 242 17:09.02 1:07:43.77 2:13.19
5 2077 Cuyler Majcher jr 86 328 17:16.80 1:25:00.57 2:20.97
6 2068 Matt Coath jr 87 415 17:17.96 1:42:18.53 2:22.13
7 2074 Jackson Kelly jr 89 504 17:18.51 1:59:37.04 2:22.68
8 2069 Ben Cumpto sr More Than 7 17:40.22 2:17:17.26 2:44.39
9 2092 Jack Tierney jr More Than 7 18:04.01 2:35:21.27 3:08.18
10 2091 Alex Seelow jr More Than 7 18:29.20 2:53:50.47 3:33.37
11 2084 Seung Woo Park sr More Than 7 19:12.42 3:13:02.89 4:16.59
12 2076 Adam Lombardi jr More Than 7 19:16.93 3:32:19.82 4:21.10
Mather HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.02 Average Time: 17:00.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1939 Audiel Perez sr 19 19 16:05.53 16:05.53 1:09.70
2 1926 Dustin Burgess sr 35 54 16:24.56 32:30.09 1:28.73
3 1931 Fernando Gonzalez jr 57 111 16:52.15 49:22.24 1:56.32
4 1942 Ahmed Salahadin sr 126 237 17:43.68 1:07:05.92 2:47.85
5 1934 Omar Kurdieh fr 136 373 17:54.10 1:25:00.02 2:58.27
6 1944 Josh Yama jr 186 559 18:45.00 1:43:45.02 3:49.17
7 1925 Daniel Bekkouche fr 192 751 18:49.16 2:02:34.18 3:53.33
8 1940 Rishi Rampersadsingh sr More Than 7 19:37.85 2:22:12.03 4:42.02
9 1929 Nathaniel Gee jr More Than 7 20:45.26 2:42:57.29 5:49.43
10 1933 Thaniat Junaidi jr More Than 7 21:51.24 3:04:48.53 6:55.41
11 1922 Saad Anjum jr More Than 7 24:05.30 3:28:53.83 9:09.47
12 1921 Hassan Ahmed sr More Than 7 24:36.69 3:53:30.52 9:40.86
DQ 1928 Fredy Flores jr DQ
Argo Community HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 1:25:06.60 Average Time: 17:01.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1296 Alvaro Barajas sr 10 10 15:45.80 15:45.80 0:49.97
2 1301 Nathan Morelly jr 46 56 16:42.12 32:27.92 1:46.29
3 1297 Ernan Cruz sr 91 147 17:19.97 49:47.89 2:24.14
4 1300 Dorian Gradzki so 118 265 17:36.05 1:07:23.94 2:40.22
5 1303 Waleed Sammak jr 125 390 17:42.66 1:25:06.60 2:46.83
6 1302 Ezequiel Rosales jr 132 522 17:51.50 1:42:58.10 2:55.67
7 1299 Carlos Galvan jr 135 657 17:53.24 2:00:51.34 2:57.41
8 1298 Carlos Delatorre sr More Than 7 18:42.51 2:19:33.85 3:46.68
Harlem Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:25:22.95 Average Time: 17:04.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1633 Brady Johnson so 14 14 15:57.80 15:57.80 1:01.97
2 1628 Mike Gille so 38 52 16:26.79 32:24.59 1:30.96
3 1641 Sam Procopio jr 54 106 16:49.99 49:14.58 1:54.16
4 1640 David Perian so 121 227 17:40.18 1:06:54.76 2:44.35
5 1639 Travis Oesterriech so 172 399 18:28.19 1:25:22.95 3:32.36
6 1637 Taylor Milroy jr 193 592 18:49.77 1:44:12.72 3:53.94
7 1623 Jonathon Contreras jr 213 805 19:17.08 2:03:29.80 4:21.25
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 415 Team Score (times): 1:26:16.96 Average Time: 17:15.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1391 Kristopher Ushijima jr 63 63 17:02.22 17:02.22 2:06.39
2 1386 Norberto Nieves jr 70 133 17:06.64 34:08.86 2:10.81
3 1381 John Kim so 71 204 17:07.38 51:16.24 2:11.55
4 1392 Gabriel Vara jr 88 292 17:18.51 1:08:34.75 2:22.68
5 1380 Seth Karall so 123 415 17:42.21 1:26:16.96 2:46.38
6 1376 Ezra Hill fr 152 567 18:04.13 1:44:21.09 3:08.30
7 1395 Aaron Williams jr 163 730 18:22.95 2:02:44.04 3:27.12
8 1378 Carel Jones sr More Than 7 18:47.98 2:21:32.02 3:52.15
9 1388 Daniel Panganiban jr More Than 7 20:26.74 2:41:58.76 5:30.91
10 1369 Nick Brown sr More Than 7 21:00.41 3:02:59.17 6:04.58
11 1371 Elias Decker sr More Than 7 21:15.61 3:24:14.78 6:19.78
12 1368 Justin Bologna sr More Than 7 22:12.11 3:46:26.89 7:16.28
13 1382 Gus Kuhnen sr More Than 7 24:24.89 4:10:51.78 9:29.06
14 1393 Long Vuong jr More Than 7 29:58.12 4:40:49.90 15:02.29
Woodstock HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 1:25:45.84 Average Time: 17:09.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2580 Julio Arellano jr 27 27 16:15.84 16:15.84 1:20.01
2 2597 Anthony Thomas sr 45 72 16:38.27 32:54.11 1:42.44
3 2583 Diego Cruz jr 94 166 17:21.49 50:15.60 2:25.66
4 2598 Elvis Valadez jr 114 280 17:33.23 1:07:48.83 2:37.40
5 2589 Carter Hansen sr 137 417 17:57.01 1:25:45.84 3:01.18
6 2585 Paul Ferguson jr 154 571 18:08.99 1:43:54.83 3:13.16
7 2586 Adrian Fernandez jr 165 736 18:24.15 2:02:18.98 3:28.32
8 2592 David Kruse jr More Than 7 19:26.60 2:21:45.58 4:30.77
9 2594 Andy Princer jr More Than 7 19:27.36 2:41:12.94 4:31.53
10 2587 Alex Fetzner jr More Than 7 19:29.62 3:00:42.56 4:33.79
11 2591 Mason Hurless jr More Than 7 20:13.71 3:20:56.27 5:17.88
Chicago Marist Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 461 Team Score (times): 1:26:21.92 Average Time: 17:16.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1355 Thomas Leonard so 9 9 15:42.60 15:42.60 0:46.77
2 1360 Lucas Pennix jr 47 56 16:43.34 32:25.94 1:47.51
3 1363 Colin Tracy jr 77 133 17:09.99 49:35.93 2:14.16
4 1348 Aidan Dillon jr 159 292 18:19.83 1:07:55.76 3:24.00
5 1351 Luke Hortsman so 169 461 18:26.16 1:26:21.92 3:30.33
6 1341 Kevin Bugos fr 170 631 18:26.59 1:44:48.51 3:30.76
7 1349 Joe Donnelly jr 200 831 18:54.44 2:03:42.95 3:58.61
8 1361 Jonathan Rivera fr More Than 7 19:00.80 2:22:43.75 4:04.97
9 1343 Andres Castillo jr More Than 7 19:03.15 2:41:46.90 4:07.32
10 1340 Brian Breslin jr More Than 7 19:08.59 3:00:55.49 4:12.76
11 1352 Ignacio Jasso sr More Than 7 19:47.07 3:20:42.56 4:51.24
Willowbrook HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 490 Team Score (times): 1:26:34.52 Average Time: 17:18.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2541 Matt Caron jr 17 17 16:02.49 16:02.49 1:06.66
2 2566 William Stout jr 102 119 17:24.14 33:26.63 2:28.31
3 2544 Mike Danielson jr 110 229 17:31.29 50:57.92 2:35.46
4 2556 Alex Medina jr 116 345 17:34.95 1:08:32.87 2:39.12
5 2548 Alec Gruchalski sr 145 490 18:01.65 1:26:34.52 3:05.82
6 2542 Ian Costello sr 157 647 18:17.03 1:44:51.55 3:21.20
7 2545 Tom Danielson jr 158 805 18:18.18 2:03:09.73 3:22.35
8 2562 Max Polanek jr More Than 7 18:24.04 2:21:33.77 3:28.21
9 2547 Joe Garner so More Than 7 19:32.66 2:41:06.43 4:36.83
10 2557 Omer Mirza sr More Than 7 20:22.55 3:01:28.98 5:26.72
DePaul College Prep Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 510 Team Score (times): 1:27:11.15 Average Time: 17:26.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1416 Alfredo MacLaughlin so 26 26 16:15.76 16:15.76 1:19.93
2 1421 David Rios sr 83 109 17:13.25 33:29.01 2:17.42
3 1420 Joel Ortiz jr 107 216 17:30.21 50:59.22 2:34.38
4 1415 Logan Kurker sr 115 331 17:34.14 1:08:33.36 2:38.31
5 1425 Gavin Swartz sr 179 510 18:37.79 1:27:11.15 3:41.96
6 1412 Victor Hernandez sr 242 752 20:43.20 1:47:54.35 5:47.37
7 1413 Marcus Kneitz jr 259 1011 22:11.62 2:10:05.97 7:15.79
8 1407 Victor Alex sr More Than 7 23:20.56 2:33:26.53 8:24.73
9 1408 Sebastian Chavarria sr More Than 7 23:25.48 2:56:52.01 8:29.65
10 1419 Marc Nistor sr More Than 7 26:21.29 3:23:13.30 11:25.46
Lincoln Park HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 522 Team Score (times): 1:27:39.26 Average Time: 17:31.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1837 Cielo Oviedo sr 51 51 16:49.10 16:49.10 1:53.27
2 1822 Kembre Daniel so 67 118 17:04.51 33:53.61 2:08.68
3 1831 Markus Lamovec so 101 219 17:24.05 51:17.66 2:28.22
4 1834 William Meyer jr 109 328 17:30.72 1:08:48.38 2:34.89
5 1825 Tobin Ginschel fr 194 522 18:50.88 1:27:39.26 3:55.05
6 1827 Ryan Harnish sr 197 719 18:51.61 1:46:30.87 3:55.78
7 1832 Nathan Mendoza sr 202 921 18:55.84 2:05:26.71 4:00.01
8 1821 Jonathan Clark jr More Than 7 19:16.28 2:24:42.99 4:20.45
9 1818 Justin Arias sr More Than 7 19:46.73 2:44:29.72 4:50.90
Niles West Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 539 Team Score (times): 1:27:09.73 Average Time: 17:25.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2009 Patrick Holbrook sr 5 5 15:32.99 15:32.99 0:37.16
2 2023 Robert Majcher sr 97 102 17:22.76 32:55.75 2:26.93
3 2024 Neo Marin jr 129 231 17:49.30 50:45.05 2:53.47
4 2013 Joe Iovescu sr 147 378 18:02.69 1:08:47.74 3:06.86
5 2007 Milk!!!! Hailemariam sr 161 539 18:21.99 1:27:09.73 3:26.16
6 2022 Adam Majcher sr 178 717 18:36.91 1:45:46.64 3:41.08
7 1988 Dennis Angelov sr 211 928 19:16.09 2:05:02.73 4:20.26
8 1998 Ali Chaudhry jr More Than 7 19:32.22 2:24:34.95 4:36.39
9 2015 Jj Jacob sr More Than 7 19:37.85 2:44:12.80 4:42.02
10 2004 Billy Getz sr More Than 7 20:11.61 3:04:24.41 5:15.78
11 2038 Lucas Rochester jr More Than 7 20:18.48 3:24:42.89 5:22.65
12 2027 Anthony Maya sr More Than 7 20:27.49 3:45:10.38 5:31.66
13 2005 Colin Gillespie jr More Than 7 20:32.29 4:05:42.67 5:36.46
14 2012 Andrew Iovescu jr More Than 7 20:43.77 4:26:26.44 5:47.94
15 2039 Sheldon Shin sr More Than 7 20:56.64 4:47:23.08 6:00.81
16 2051 Pavle Vuksanovic jr More Than 7 21:01.63 5:08:24.71 6:05.80
17 2030 Jay Monga sr More Than 7 24:13.36 5:32:38.07 9:17.53
Wauconda HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 555 Team Score (times): 1:27:55.21 Average Time: 17:35.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2486 Adam Fox sr 13 13 15:57.26 15:57.26 1:01.43
2 2483 Nate Brown so 76 89 17:09.88 33:07.14 2:14.05
3 2494 Mike Messacar sr 112 201 17:32.21 50:39.35 2:36.38
4 2499 Sam Rayzman sr 174 375 18:36.02 1:09:15.37 3:40.19
5 2492 Marcus Keller jr 180 555 18:39.84 1:27:55.21 3:44.01
6 2498 Anthony Rayzman jr 182 737 18:40.54 1:46:35.75 3:44.71
7 2496 Nate Murdock jr 206 943 19:02.03 2:05:37.78 4:06.20
8 2493 Mickey Landvick sr More Than 7 19:23.23 2:25:01.01 4:27.40
9 2501 Eli Wurster jr More Than 7 20:25.85 2:45:26.86 5:30.02
10 2500 Hunter Thompson jr More Than 7 21:13.39 3:06:40.25 6:17.56
11 2497 Tommy O'Brien sr More Than 7 25:19.58 3:31:59.83 10:23.75
Prospect HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 573 Team Score (times): 1:28:09.50 Average Time: 17:37.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2165 Patrick Mertes sr 60 60 16:55.55 16:55.55 1:59.72
2 2158 Kendall Morrow jr 104 164 17:26.37 34:21.92 2:30.54
3 2151 Patrick Heil jr 128 292 17:48.99 52:10.91 2:53.16
4 2147 Chris Chartouni sr 138 430 17:57.41 1:10:08.32 3:01.58
5 2153 Paul Khairallah jr 143 573 18:01.18 1:28:09.50 3:05.35
6 2154 Ryan Koury sr 240 813 20:31.41 1:48:40.91 5:35.58
7 2152 Drew Kay sr 250 1063 21:30.67 2:10:11.58 6:34.84
Oswego East HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 577 Team Score (times): 1:28:20.65 Average Time: 17:40.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2116 Liam Fonseca jr 53 53 16:49.99 16:49.99 1:54.16
2 2133 William Roeder so 92 145 17:20.81 34:10.80 2:24.98
3 2141 Thomas White jr 105 250 17:27.53 51:38.33 2:31.70
4 2126 Chase Nimee jr 131 381 17:51.07 1:09:29.40 2:55.24
5 2114 Jonathan Chan jr 196 577 18:51.25 1:28:20.65 3:55.42
6 2118 Stefano Garcia jr 246 823 21:10.70 1:49:31.35 6:14.87
Taft HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 638 Team Score (times): 1:28:59.01 Average Time: 17:47.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2416 Sean Powers so 98 98 17:23.34 17:23.34 2:27.51
2 2425 Ryan York sr 108 206 17:30.66 34:54.00 2:34.83
3 2412 Juan Mendoza so 140 346 18:00.11 52:54.11 3:04.28
4 2401 Max Carroll so 144 490 18:01.49 1:10:55.60 3:05.66
5 2409 Justin Joseph jr 148 638 18:03.41 1:28:59.01 3:07.58
6 2420 Kevin Sinani jr 151 789 18:04.09 1:47:03.10 3:08.26
7 2408 Lucas Guidone fr 166 955 18:24.43 2:05:27.53 3:28.60
8 2410 Caleb Nolan jr More Than 7 19:12.70 2:24:40.23 4:16.87
9 2406 Reno George so More Than 7 19:24.03 2:44:04.26 4:28.20
10 2413 Henry Navis jr More Than 7 20:17.12 3:04:21.38 5:21.29
11 2399 Ryan Bendig so More Than 7 20:50.83 3:25:12.21 5:55.00
12 2421 Andrew Sundberg sr More Than 7 20:54.20 3:46:06.41 5:58.37
13 2422 Dawid Szymczyk jr More Than 7 20:59.85 4:07:06.26 6:04.02
14 2397 Marc Aburto fr More Than 7 22:26.41 4:29:32.67 7:30.58
15 2418 Andres Sanchez so More Than 7 24:58.09 4:54:30.76 10:02.26
16 2426 Nazareth Rodriguez jr More Than 7 26:21.37 5:20:52.13 11:25.54
17 2400 Nicholas Bieszczat jr More Than 7 34:55.00 5:55:47.13 19:59.17
The Noble Academy Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 658 Team Score (times): 1:29:42.03 Average Time: 17:56.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2427 Ulises Beltran jr 66 66 17:04.47 17:04.47 2:08.64
2 2428 Larry Branch fr 96 162 17:22.45 34:26.92 2:26.62
3 2431 Alvaro Guerrero sr 122 284 17:41.55 52:08.47 2:45.72
4 2441 Aidan Vasquez so 167 451 18:25.07 1:10:33.54 3:29.24
5 2438 Mauricio Padilla so 207 658 19:08.49 1:29:42.03 4:12.66
6 2433 Matthew Jimenez jr 228 886 19:51.86 1:49:33.89 4:56.03
7 2437 Nick Medina fr 229 1115 19:55.72 2:09:29.61 4:59.89
8 2436 Juan Lopez so More Than 7 20:24.44 2:29:54.05 5:28.61
9 2434 Cobe Jones so More Than 7 21:45.86 2:51:39.91 6:50.03
10 2430 Griffin Gong so More Than 7 21:55.73 3:13:35.64 6:59.90
11 2443 Andy Wong sr More Than 7 24:50.82 3:38:26.46 9:54.99
Marian Catholic HS Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 757 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.20 Average Time: 18:11.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1912 Jalen Frazier sr 95 95 17:22.27 17:22.27 2:26.44
2 1916 Christopher Kasperan fr 153 248 18:08.73 35:31.00 3:12.90
3 1918 Keagan Morgan so 156 404 18:15.89 53:46.89 3:20.06
4 1917 Marko Mikich jr 168 572 18:25.77 1:12:12.66 3:29.94
5 1919 Erick Neal sr 185 757 18:44.54 1:30:57.20 3:48.71
6 1915 Nathan Kalvig fr 204 961 18:57.15 1:49:54.35 4:01.32
7 1909 Jalen Cunningham jr 253 1214 21:42.57 2:11:36.92 6:46.74
ITW David Speer Academy Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 758 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.10 Average Time: 18:11.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1676 Damian Chavez sr 113 113 17:32.32 17:32.32 2:36.49
2 1686 Salvador Santana sr 117 230 17:35.40 35:07.72 2:39.57
3 1679 Vieri Escamilla jr 175 405 18:36.22 53:43.94 3:40.39
4 1678 Alex Diaz jr 176 581 18:36.53 1:12:20.47 3:40.70
5 1684 Elijah Lopez jr 177 758 18:36.63 1:30:57.10 3:40.80
6 1680 Bryan Garcia so 191 949 18:48.62 1:49:45.72 3:52.79
7 1682 Bryan Hernandez jr 231 1180 20:04.90 2:09:50.62 5:09.07
8 1685 Xavier Mercado so More Than 7 20:06.25 2:29:56.87 5:10.42
9 1675 Luis Castro fr More Than 7 20:06.34 2:50:03.21 5:10.51
10 1687 Edwin Vallecillo sr More Than 7 20:23.03 3:10:26.24 5:27.20
11 1673 Raymundo Abarca jr More Than 7 20:57.62 3:31:23.86 6:01.79
12 1677 Christopher Cortes fr More Than 7 21:43.10 3:53:06.96 6:47.27
Lake View HS Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 764 Team Score (times): 1:31:02.95 Average Time: 18:12.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1761 Ethan Breen so 24 24 16:12.59 16:12.59 1:16.76
2 1779 Angelo Villazana sr 124 148 17:42.42 33:55.01 2:46.59
3 1777 Baotam Tran jr 201 349 18:54.46 52:49.47 3:58.63
4 1766 Hernan Juarez jr 203 552 18:56.59 1:11:46.06 4:00.76
5 1778 Anthony Velazquez so 212 764 19:16.89 1:31:02.95 4:21.06
6 1772 Elian Morris sr 255 1019 22:03.81 1:53:06.76 7:07.98
7 1763 Luis Gomez jr 272 1291 23:47.32 2:16:54.08 8:51.49
8 1765 Sean Herrington jr More Than 7 24:52.07 2:41:46.15 9:56.24
Von Steuben Metro HS Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 777 Team Score (times): 1:32:03.64 Average Time: 18:24.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2458 Richard Trejo sr 90 90 17:19.42 17:19.42 2:23.59
2 2446 Jorge Fernandez jr 103 193 17:24.33 34:43.75 2:28.50
3 2447 Hugo Garibaldi so 141 334 18:00.57 52:44.32 3:04.74
4 2450 Charlie Lynch sr 220 554 19:36.57 1:12:20.89 4:40.74
5 2445 Jonathan M Fernandez jr 223 777 19:42.75 1:32:03.64 4:46.92
6 2460 Jackson Wentland fr 224 1001 19:45.71 1:51:49.35 4:49.88
7 2452 Jesse Morris sr 230 1231 20:01.10 2:11:50.45 5:05.27
8 2454 Alieu Pusat jr More Than 7 20:16.96 2:32:07.41 5:21.13
9 2453 Angel Neito so More Than 7 21:02.73 2:53:10.14 6:06.90
BBCHS Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 782 Team Score (times): 1:31:41.25 Average Time: 18:20.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1319 Kevon Holbrook jr 81 81 17:11.88 17:11.88 2:16.05
2 1318 Drue Haskins sr 133 214 17:52.75 35:04.63 2:56.92
3 1307 Jared Butterfield sr 142 356 18:01.15 53:05.78 3:05.32
4 1334 Ben Randak sr 209 565 19:09.54 1:12:15.32 4:13.71
5 1320 Jackson Kempen sr 217 782 19:25.93 1:31:41.25 4:30.10
6 1317 Devon Harris sr 226 1008 19:48.49 1:51:29.74 4:52.66
7 1323 Jaden Llorens sr 227 1235 19:50.41 2:11:20.15 4:54.58
8 1338 Alex Ude so More Than 7 19:50.44 2:31:10.59 4:54.61
9 1339 Matt Will sr More Than 7 19:52.52 2:51:03.11 4:56.69
10 1326 Nick McCann sr More Than 7 19:53.22 3:10:56.33 4:57.39
11 1306 Connor Boudreau jr More Than 7 20:51.57 3:31:47.90 5:55.74
Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position - 30
Team Score (places): 789 Team Score (times): 1:32:54.48 Average Time: 18:34.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1847 Daniel Cervantes sr 6 6 15:33.55 15:33.55 0:37.72
2 1845 Czar Carson jr 134 140 17:52.79 33:26.34 2:56.96
3 1850 Jonathan Garcia jr 187 327 18:45.43 52:11.77 3:49.60
4 1842 Ra'Mylon Alexander so 215 542 19:20.88 1:11:32.65 4:25.05
5 1848 Robert Chapman jr 247 789 21:21.83 1:32:54.48 6:26.00
6 1846 Ruben Castrejon sr 267 1056 22:47.30 1:55:41.78 7:51.47
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 31
Team Score (places): 837 Team Score (times): 1:32:57.47 Average Time: 18:35.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1605 David Lopez jr 56 56 16:51.70 16:51.70 1:55.87
2 1612 Joey Patronik jr 155 211 18:13.88 35:05.58 3:18.05
3 1614 Zach Schiffman sr 189 400 18:45.74 53:51.32 3:49.91
4 1621 George Wood sr 218 618 19:30.55 1:13:21.87 4:34.72
5 1604 Adam Latreille jr 219 837 19:35.60 1:32:57.47 4:39.77
6 1611 Jimmy Palmer sr 238 1075 20:25.43 1:53:22.90 5:29.60
7 1595 Josh Gorenyuk jr 266 1341 22:42.76 2:16:05.66 7:46.93
8 1607 Brayden McNamara so More Than 7 25:28.15 2:41:33.81 10:32.32
9 1597 Daniel Hamill jr More Than 7 25:34.35 3:07:08.16 10:38.52
Wheeling HS Finish Position - 32
Team Score (places): 873 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.31 Average Time: 18:34.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2508 Adrian Figueroa sr 99 99 17:23.90 17:23.90 2:28.07
2 2527 Fernando Olvera jr 164 263 18:23.61 35:47.51 3:27.78
3 2506 Vlad Castillo sr 195 458 18:51.09 54:38.60 3:55.26
4 2505 Aaron Bernacho sr 199 657 18:53.47 1:13:32.07 3:57.64
5 2529 Jorge Pizano sr 216 873 19:21.24 1:32:53.31 4:25.41
6 2504 Braxton Barret sr 270 1143 23:02.08 1:55:55.39 8:06.25
Northridge Prep Finish Position - 33
Team Score (places): 874 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.06 Average Time: 18:41.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2056 John Madigan sr 127 127 17:46.50 17:46.50 2:50.67
2 2054 Dan Gomez so 160 287 18:21.33 36:07.83 3:25.50
3 2064 Brian Walsh jr 171 458 18:27.46 54:35.29 3:31.63
4 2055 Nathan Gomez so 184 642 18:44.47 1:13:19.76 3:48.64
5 2061 Mike Perona so 232 874 20:07.30 1:33:27.06 5:11.47
St. Patrick HS Finish Position - 34
Team Score (places): 907 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.09 Average Time: 18:47.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2388 Sam Zabielski sr 139 139 17:59.55 17:59.55 3:03.72
2 2383 Peter Sakkos sr 146 285 18:01.95 36:01.50 3:06.12
3 2374 Brian Kieca sr 183 468 18:41.94 54:43.44 3:46.11
4 2361 Vincent Alunan jr 205 673 18:57.42 1:13:40.86 4:01.59
5 2369 Anthony Greco jr 234 907 20:15.23 1:33:56.09 5:19.40
6 2363 Jack Bullock jr 236 1143 20:18.98 1:54:15.07 5:23.15
7 2376 Humberto Martinez jr 237 1380 20:22.57 2:14:37.64 5:26.74
8 2367 Matthew Espinosa jr More Than 7 20:28.99 2:35:06.63 5:33.16
9 2385 Jason Vazquez jr More Than 7 20:54.15 2:56:00.78 5:58.32
10 2382 Ricky Rodriguez jr More Than 7 22:12.61 3:18:13.39 7:16.78
11 2365 Wilfredo Colon sr More Than 7 23:02.68 3:41:16.07 8:06.85
Fenwick HS Finish Position - 35
Team Score (places): 923 Team Score (times): 1:33:37.36 Average Time: 18:43.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1516 David Navarro sr 162 162 18:22.08 18:22.08 3:26.25
2 1523 Jack Vomacka sr 173 335 18:30.10 36:52.18 3:34.27
3 1500 Paul Cederith sr 188 523 18:45.66 55:37.84 3:49.83
4 1521 Sky Ozga sr 190 713 18:45.83 1:14:23.67 3:50.00
5 1510 Erik Janc jr 210 923 19:13.69 1:33:37.36 4:17.86
6 1511 Daniel Keegan sr 249 1172 21:27.74 1:55:05.10 6:31.91
7 1502 Jimmy Darrow jr 252 1424 21:38.30 2:16:43.40 6:42.47
8 1492 Dan Adams jr More Than 7 21:44.66 2:38:28.06 6:48.83
9 1494 Joe Amico jr More Than 7 21:54.65 3:00:22.71 6:58.82
10 1501 Gabriel D'Alessio jr More Than 7 22:01.66 3:22:24.37 7:05.83
11 1503 Mike Dillon jr More Than 7 22:18.42 3:44:42.79 7:22.59
12 1527 Joe Zeitler jr More Than 7 22:41.89 4:07:24.68 7:46.06
13 1507 Ian Havenaar jr More Than 7 23:54.79 4:31:19.47 8:58.96
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 36
Team Score (places): 988 Team Score (times): 1:37:00.76 Average Time: 19:24.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1538 Ethan Buttimer sr 130 130 17:50.37 17:50.37 2:54.54
2 1571 Jack Stewart jr 181 311 18:40.20 36:30.57 3:44.37
3 1543 Leo Finan sr 198 509 18:52.20 55:22.77 3:56.37
4 1554 Ty Kenzer sr 225 734 19:45.74 1:15:08.51 4:49.91
5 1545 George Grunditz sr 254 988 21:52.25 1:37:00.76 6:56.42
St. Laurence HS Finish Position - 37
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:37:16.53 Average Time: 19:27.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2354 Julian Marquez jr 120 120 17:40.12 17:40.12 2:44.29
2 2350 Joey Diaz so 208 328 19:08.83 36:48.95 4:13.00
3 2356 Rocco Sarno so 222 550 19:38.39 56:27.34 4:42.56
4 2358 Jesse Solis so 233 783 20:09.37 1:16:36.71 5:13.54
5 2357 John Slubowski jr 241 1024 20:39.82 1:37:16.53 5:43.99
6 2352 Tyler Jaimes so 257 1281 22:10.15 1:59:26.68 7:14.32
7 2351 Kyle Haak sr 260 1541 22:12.39 2:21:39.07 7:16.56
Lake Forest Academy Finish Position - 38
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:43:32.41 Average Time: 20:42.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1715 David Sun jr 214 214 19:18.89 19:18.89 4:23.06
2 1706 Thomas Leonetti so 221 435 19:38.32 38:57.21 4:42.49
3 1702 David Krivoshik sr 244 679 21:00.03 59:57.24 6:04.20
4 1714 Pliny Smith sr 248 927 21:27.14 1:21:24.38 6:31.31
5 1699 Aiden Dee sr 256 1183 22:08.03 1:43:32.41 7:12.20
6 1716 Calvin Wang sr 258 1441 22:10.80 2:05:43.21 7:14.97
7 1719 Alex Zhou so 261 1702 22:17.37 2:28:00.58 7:21.54
8 1709 Manish McClain jr More Than 7 22:24.41 2:50:24.99 7:28.58
9 1705 Jacob Leib sr More Than 7 22:30.86 3:12:55.85 7:35.03
10 1712 Mark Peng fr More Than 7 22:38.23 3:35:34.08 7:42.40
11 1703 Liam Larsen jr More Than 7 22:40.88 3:58:14.96 7:45.05
12 1701 Justin Hone sr More Than 7 24:01.80 4:22:16.76 9:05.97
13 1695 Mai Antarasen fr More Than 7 24:05.06 4:46:21.82 9:09.23
St. Rita Finish Position - 39
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:49:16.63 Average Time: 21:51.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2651 Lorenzo Alvarez jr 149 149 18:03.63 18:03.63 3:07.80
2 2659 Peter Viz so 245 394 21:01.45 39:05.08 6:05.62
3 2654 Will March sr 268 662 22:57.16 1:02:02.24 8:01.33
4 2650 Zack Aleman jr 271 933 23:04.77 1:25:07.01 8:08.94
5 2658 Jon Carlo Soriano sr 273 1206 24:09.62 1:49:16.63 9:13.79
6 2657 Tim Regan jr 275 1481 25:01.62 2:14:18.25 10:05.79
7 2656 Brandon Pater fr 277 1758 25:46.23 2:40:04.48 10:50.40
Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac Finish Position - 40
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:45:40.53 Average Time: 21:08.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1668 Juan Ortiz so 235 235 20:16.03 20:16.03 5:20.20
2 1663 Gustavo Diaz fr 239 474 20:25.47 40:41.50 5:29.64
3 1658 Alvaro Arias jr 243 717 20:57.25 1:01:38.75 6:01.42
4 1664 Jose Echeverria fr 251 968 21:36.72 1:23:15.47 6:40.89
5 1661 Jusus Cruz fr 262 1230 22:25.06 1:45:40.53 7:29.23
6 1662 Jose De Paz jr 264 1494 22:25.66 2:08:06.19 7:29.83
7 1666 Jesus Martinez-Tena sr 278 1772 25:46.44 2:33:52.63 10:50.61
Christ the King Jesuit College Prep Finish Position - 41
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 1:58:07.79 Average Time: 23:37.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1398 Elijah Anderson sr 263 263 22:25.12 22:25.12 7:29.29
2 1397 Cyrus Allen fr 265 528 22:26.22 44:51.34 7:30.39
3 1402 Taylor Reeves sr 269 797 22:59.27 1:07:50.61 8:03.44
4 1399 Artrell Benson jr 274 1071 24:32.13 1:32:22.74 9:36.30
5 1401 Jessie Mell sr 276 1347 25:45.05 1:58:07.79 10:49.22
Francis W Parker HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1532 Jack McNabola sr Less Than 5 14:55.83 14:55.83 0:00.00
2 1535 Chad White jr Less Than 5 21:20.96 36:16.79 6:25.13
3 1533 Seb Saker sr Less Than 5 24:47.34 1:01:04.13 9:51.51
Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1688 Rojelio Cortes sr Less Than 5 20:22.93 20:22.93 5:27.10
2 1689 Mathieu Kumiega jr Less Than 5 24:37.40 45:00.33 9:41.57
Oak Forest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2099 Zac Maher jr Less Than 5 18:09.19 18:09.19 3:13.36
2 2102 Raj Patel jr Less Than 5 18:48.71 36:57.90 3:52.88
3 2097 Ben Howe jr Less Than 5 19:47.78 56:45.68 4:51.95
4 2107 Eli Williams jr Less Than 5 22:20.82 1:19:06.50 7:24.99
Proviso West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2200 Shayne Twyman sr Less Than 5 18:29.88 18:29.88 3:34.05
2 2190 Isaiah Brown so Less Than 5 19:45.49 38:15.37 4:49.66
3 2196 Fernando Garcia sr Less Than 5 21:00.50 59:15.87 6:04.67
Ridgewood HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2209 Kieran Moore sr Less Than 5 18:47.85 18:47.85 3:52.02
2 2215 Malek Rubi sr Less Than 5 20:15.45 39:03.30 5:19.62
3 2214 Sebastian Roman sr Less Than 5 23:29.54 1:02:32.84 8:33.71
Steinmetz College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2395 Axel Mota sr Less Than 5 23:04.74 23:04.74 8:08.91
Walter Payton College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2469 Matthew Marchbanks sr Less Than 5 16:11.08 16:11.08 1:15.25
2 2461 Jeffrey Aguirre sr Less Than 5 18:36.21 34:47.29 3:40.38
3 2468 Spencer Hyunh jr Less Than 5 19:57.74 54:45.03 5:01.91
Wolcott School Chicago Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2576 Luke Patrick sr Less Than 5 16:59.59 16:59.59 2:03.76
Woodstock North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2602 Luke Duenas jr Less Than 5 18:07.81 18:07.81 3:11.98
2 2601 Luis Cieslak jr Less Than 5 19:51.40 37:59.21 4:55.57
3 2605 Alejandro Ortiz jr Less Than 5 21:00.77 58:59.98 6:04.94
Marine Leadership Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2627 Lechuga Giovanni jr Less Than 5 19:58.32 19:58.32 5:02.49
2 2629 Romero Raymond jr Less Than 5 20:12.21 40:10.53 5:16.38
3 2622 Estrada Arnold so Less Than 5 20:29.11 1:00:39.64 5:33.28
4 2623 Urgiles Byron so Less Than 5 22:23.80 1:23:03.44 7:27.97
Phoenix Military Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2632 Kejuan Jr. Brown jr Less Than 5 19:23.08 19:23.08 4:27.25