Waukegan XC Invite
Waukegan XC Invite
August 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Boys Frosh/Soph - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Frosh/Soph - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Frosh/Soph - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Frosh/Soph
All Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 273 Felix Boeing New Trier HS 17:01.6 5:40/M so
2 2 289 Jackson Flick New Trier HS 17:07.8 5:42/M so
3 3 291 Tyler Gilley New Trier HS 17:15.8 5:45/M so
4 4 306 William Lober New Trier HS 17:16.1 5:45/M so
5 5 265 Tyler Ackerman New Trier HS 17:36.1 5:52/M so
6 6 345 Ben Teppo New Trier HS 17:38.2 5:53/M so
7 7 72 Mark Lozovnoy Adlai E. Stevenson HS 17:46.3 5:55/M so
8 8 295 Raghav Gupta New Trier HS 17:55.2 5:58/M so
9 9 451 Jovan Perez Grayslake North HS 17:59.3 6:00/M Fr
10 (> 7) 297 Kevin Hillesland New Trier HS 18:02.7 6:01/M so
11 10 159 Augustus Bankson Grayslake Central HS 18:04.3 6:01/M so
12 11 166 Dominic Giannini Grayslake Central HS 18:05.0 6:02/M so
13 (> 7) 287 Keegan Estrada New Trier HS 18:14.2 6:05/M so
14 12 187 Logan Spaulding Grayslake Central HS 18:19.4 6:06/M so
15 13 189 Sushil Suresh Grayslake Central HS 18:27.4 6:09/M fr
16 14 70 Jack Lee Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:29.8 6:10/M fr
17 15 441 John Kalstrup Grayslake North HS 18:37.0 6:12/M so
18 (> 7) 338 Gus Stamer New Trier HS 18:42.5 6:14/M so
19 16 71 Chris Lermer Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:45.4 6:15/M fr
20 (< 5) 374 Ethan Leudke Richmond Burton HS 18:51.4 6:17/M so
21 17 158 Ryan Atkinson Grayslake Central HS 18:54.1 6:18/M fr
22 18 87 Stuart Rand Adlai E. Stevenson HS 18:58.8 6:19/M so
23 (> 7) 334 Ethan Schaffner New Trier HS 19:00.7 6:20/M so
24 (> 7) 294 Benny Greenberg New Trier HS 19:00.9 6:20/M so
25 19 67 Tarun Kalyana SundaramAdlai E. Stevenson HS 19:01.8 6:20/M fr
26 (> 7) 336 Jordan Shonfeld New Trier HS 19:02.7 6:21/M so
27 20 99 Shugo Shibazaki Adlai E. Stevenson HS 19:07.0 6:22/M fr
28 (> 7) 351 Jesse Yang New Trier HS 19:08.0 6:23/M so
29 21 172 Joshua Landau Grayslake Central HS 19:23.8 6:28/M fr
30 22 111 Axel Vandenheuval Adlai E. Stevenson HS 19:24.5 6:28/M fr
31 23 163 Brigham Cieslak Grayslake Central HS 19:33.9 6:31/M so
32 24 443 Charlie Lay Grayslake North HS 19:47.7 6:36/M Fr
33 25 446 Justin Salinger Grayslake North HS 19:48.7 6:36/M so
34 (> 7) 275 Ian Cata New Trier HS 20:01.8 6:40/M so
35 (> 7) 169 Craig Hundley Grayslake Central HS 20:01.9 6:40/M so
36 (> 7) 337 Josh Silverman New Trier HS 20:04.7 6:41/M so
37 (< 5) 381 Christopher Flores Waukegan HS 20:14.4 6:45/M so
38 26 439 Kyle Engstrom Grayslake North HS 20:15.2 6:45/M Fr
39 (> 7) 95 Tristan Scott Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:17.3 6:46/M fr
40 (> 7) 123 Ray Zhang Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:17.9 6:46/M fr
41 (> 7) 184 Nathan Sanborn Grayslake Central HS 20:19.6 6:46/M fr
42 27 433 Kelechi Ajalaonu Grayslake North HS 20:20.1 6:47/M Fr
43 (> 7) 339 Jake Stamer New Trier HS 20:27.0 6:49/M so
44 (> 7) 42 Nir Alkalay Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:28.1 6:49/M fr
45 (> 7) 56 Jakob Friedman Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:30.2 6:50/M so
46 (> 7) 117 Connor Wang Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:34.5 6:51/M fr
47 (> 7) 292 Liam Grable New Trier HS 20:42.1 6:54/M so
48 28 447 Connor Smith Grayslake North HS 20:45.4 6:55/M Fr
49 (> 7) 78 Stephen Moy Adlai E. Stevenson HS 20:47.4 6:56/M fr
50 (> 7) 318 Gus Murray New Trier HS 20:52.2 6:57/M so
51 (> 7) 160 Otto Bankson Grayslake Central HS 21:02.1 7:01/M fr
52 (> 7) 176 Ben Miller Grayslake Central HS 21:03.7 7:01/M fr
53 (> 7) 58 Parker Guercio Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:07.9 7:02/M fr
54 (> 7) 83 Jordan Pine Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:17.1 7:06/M so
55 (> 7) 174 Keir Luczak Grayslake Central HS 21:22.4 7:07/M so
56 (> 7) 314 Bj Moses-Rosenthal New Trier HS 21:22.6 7:07/M so
57 (> 7) 352 Jack Yonover New Trier HS 21:23.0 7:08/M so
58 (> 7) 298 Teddy Hines New Trier HS 21:23.4 7:08/M so
59 (> 7) 65 Willem Jo Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:34.6 7:11/M fr
60 (> 7) 170 Tommy Jakubowski Grayslake Central HS 21:43.7 7:14/M so
61 (> 7) 181 Miles Pletcher Grayslake Central HS 21:45.0 7:15/M so
62 (> 7) 55 Justin Fisher Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:45.8 7:15/M so
63 (> 7) 285 Alex Dillon New Trier HS 21:52.2 7:17/M so
64 (> 7) 325 Scott Petersen New Trier HS 21:55.4 7:18/M so
65 (> 7) 179 George Palmer Grayslake Central HS 21:57.0 7:19/M fr
66 (> 7) 100 Paul Shin Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:57.9 7:19/M so
67 (> 7) 114 Adam Wallach Adlai E. Stevenson HS 21:58.9 7:19/M so
68 (> 7) 438 Camden Ellingsen Grayslake North HS 21:59.0 7:20/M Fr
69 (> 7) 313 Jonas Monieson New Trier HS 22:07.3 7:22/M sr
70 (< 5) 375 Alexander Novak Richmond Burton HS 22:14.1 7:25/M fr
71 (> 7) 440 Bryce Folger Grayslake North HS 22:16.8 7:25/M Fr
72 (> 7) 442 Sam Larkin Grayslake North HS 22:18.4 7:26/M Fr
73 (> 7) 62 Jared Heichman Adlai E. Stevenson HS 22:19.3 7:26/M fr
74 (> 7) 434 Kevin Zowaski Grayslake North HS 22:23.9 7:28/M Fr
75 (> 7) 445 Jack Reinwald Grayslake North HS 22:27.3 7:29/M so
76 (< 5) 371 Nick Fritz Richmond Burton HS 22:31.9 7:30/M so
77 (> 7) 161 Calvin Bloede Grayslake Central HS 22:38.0 7:33/M fr
78 (< 5) 264 Brendan White Lisle HS 22:38.8 7:33/M so
79 (> 7) 188 Luke Steinbeck Grayslake Central HS 22:41.4 7:34/M so
80 (> 7) 157 Jeremy Adams Grayslake Central HS 22:43.5 7:34/M so
81 (> 7) 435 Zach Chamberlain Grayslake North HS 22:50.9 7:37/M so
82 (> 7) 286 Sam Dorfman New Trier HS 22:55.3 7:38/M so
83 (> 7) 303 Arjun Kaura New Trier HS 23:14.0 7:45/M so
84 (> 7) 274 Michael Buccellato New Trier HS 23:55.7 7:58/M so
85 (> 7) 311 John Melulis New Trier HS 23:56.0 7:59/M so
86 (> 7) 103 Parker Sorenson Adlai E. Stevenson HS 24:01.2 8:00/M fr
87 (< 5) 370 Jack Fritz Richmond Burton HS 25:02.5 8:21/M so
88 (> 7) 346 Arjun Thakkar New Trier HS 25:52.5 8:37/M sr
89 (< 5) 379 Alexander Atwaters Waukegan HS 26:29.4 8:50/M fr
90 (> 7) 271 Griffin Barr New Trier HS 26:33.8 8:51/M so
91 (> 7) 305 Henry Kingwell New Trier HS 26:57.9 8:59/M so
92 (> 7) 437 Brad Drummer Grayslake North HS 36:51.6 12:17/M so
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Frosh/Soph
All Teams
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Top 5 Times: 1:26:17.5
2 Grayslake Central HS 63 10 11 12 13 17 21 23
Top 5 Times: 1:31:50.4
3 Adlai E. Stevenson HS 74 7 14 16 18 19 20 22
Top 5 Times: 1:33:02.5
4 Grayslake North HS 99 9 15 24 25 26 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:36:28.1
Inc. Lisle HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Richmond Burton HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Waukegan HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Frosh/Soph
All Teams
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:26:17.5 Average Time: 17:15.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 273 Felix Boeing so 1 1 17:01.6 17:01.6 0:00.0
2 289 Jackson Flick so 2 3 17:07.8 34:09.4 0:06.1
3 291 Tyler Gilley so 3 6 17:15.8 51:25.3 0:14.2
4 306 William Lober so 4 10 17:16.1 1:08:41.4 0:14.4
5 265 Tyler Ackerman so 5 15 17:36.1 1:26:17.5 0:34.4
6 345 Ben Teppo so 6 21 17:38.2 1:43:55.8 0:36.5
7 295 Raghav Gupta so 8 29 17:55.2 2:01:51.1 0:53.6
8 297 Kevin Hillesland so More Than 7 18:02.7 2:19:53.8 1:01.0
9 287 Keegan Estrada so More Than 7 18:14.2 2:38:08.1 1:12.6
10 338 Gus Stamer so More Than 7 18:42.5 2:56:50.7 1:40.9
11 334 Ethan Schaffner so More Than 7 19:00.7 3:15:51.4 1:59.1
12 294 Benny Greenberg so More Than 7 19:00.9 3:34:52.3 1:59.2
13 336 Jordan Shonfeld so More Than 7 19:02.7 3:53:55.1 2:01.0
14 351 Jesse Yang so More Than 7 19:08.0 4:13:03.1 2:06.4
15 275 Ian Cata so More Than 7 20:01.8 4:33:05.0 3:00.1
16 337 Josh Silverman so More Than 7 20:04.7 4:53:09.7 3:03.0
17 339 Jake Stamer so More Than 7 20:27.0 5:13:36.8 3:25.4
18 292 Liam Grable so More Than 7 20:42.1 5:34:18.9 3:40.4
19 318 Gus Murray so More Than 7 20:52.2 5:55:11.1 3:50.5
20 314 Bj Moses-Rosenthal so More Than 7 21:22.6 6:16:33.7 4:21.0
21 352 Jack Yonover so More Than 7 21:23.0 6:37:56.8 4:21.3
22 298 Teddy Hines so More Than 7 21:23.4 6:59:20.2 4:21.8
23 285 Alex Dillon so More Than 7 21:52.2 7:21:12.4 4:50.5
24 325 Scott Petersen so More Than 7 21:55.4 7:43:07.8 4:53.7
25 313 Jonas Monieson sr More Than 7 22:07.3 8:05:15.2 5:05.7
26 286 Sam Dorfman so More Than 7 22:55.3 8:28:10.5 5:53.6
27 303 Arjun Kaura so More Than 7 23:14.0 8:51:24.5 6:12.3
28 274 Michael Buccellato so More Than 7 23:55.7 9:15:20.3 6:54.1
29 311 John Melulis so More Than 7 23:56.0 9:39:16.4 6:54.4
30 346 Arjun Thakkar sr More Than 7 25:52.5 10:05:08.9 8:50.9
31 271 Griffin Barr so More Than 7 26:33.8 10:31:42.7 9:32.1
32 305 Henry Kingwell so More Than 7 26:57.9 10:58:40.7 9:56.3
Grayslake Central HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:31:50.4 Average Time: 18:22.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 159 Augustus Bankson so 10 10 18:04.3 18:04.3 0:00.0
2 166 Dominic Giannini so 11 21 18:05.0 36:09.3 0:00.6
3 187 Logan Spaulding so 12 33 18:19.4 54:28.8 0:15.1
4 189 Sushil Suresh fr 13 46 18:27.4 1:12:56.2 0:23.1
5 158 Ryan Atkinson fr 17 63 18:54.1 1:31:50.4 0:49.8
6 172 Joshua Landau fr 21 84 19:23.8 1:51:14.3 1:19.5
7 163 Brigham Cieslak so 23 107 19:33.9 2:10:48.2 1:29.5
8 169 Craig Hundley so More Than 7 20:01.9 2:30:50.2 1:57.6
9 184 Nathan Sanborn fr More Than 7 20:19.6 2:51:09.8 2:15.2
10 160 Otto Bankson fr More Than 7 21:02.1 3:12:12.0 2:57.8
11 176 Ben Miller fr More Than 7 21:03.7 3:33:15.7 2:59.4
12 174 Keir Luczak so More Than 7 21:22.4 3:54:38.2 3:18.1
13 170 Tommy Jakubowski so More Than 7 21:43.7 4:16:22.0 3:39.4
14 181 Miles Pletcher so More Than 7 21:45.0 4:38:07.0 3:40.7
15 179 George Palmer fr More Than 7 21:57.0 5:00:04.0 3:52.6
16 161 Calvin Bloede fr More Than 7 22:38.0 5:22:42.1 4:33.7
17 188 Luke Steinbeck so More Than 7 22:41.4 5:45:23.5 4:37.1
18 157 Jeremy Adams so More Than 7 22:43.5 6:08:07.1 4:39.2
Adlai E. Stevenson HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:33:02.5 Average Time: 18:36.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 72 Mark Lozovnoy so 7 7 17:46.3 17:46.3 0:00.0
2 70 Jack Lee fr 14 21 18:29.8 36:16.2 0:43.4
3 71 Chris Lermer fr 16 37 18:45.4 55:01.7 0:59.1
4 87 Stuart Rand so 18 55 18:58.8 1:14:00.6 1:12.4
5 67 Tarun Kalyana Sundaram fr 19 74 19:01.8 1:33:02.5 1:15.4
6 99 Shugo Shibazaki fr 20 94 19:07.0 1:52:09.5 1:20.6
7 111 Axel Vandenheuval fr 22 116 19:24.5 2:11:34.0 1:38.1
8 95 Tristan Scott fr More Than 7 20:17.3 2:31:51.4 2:30.9
9 123 Ray Zhang fr More Than 7 20:17.9 2:52:09.3 2:31.5
10 42 Nir Alkalay fr More Than 7 20:28.1 3:12:37.4 2:41.7
11 56 Jakob Friedman so More Than 7 20:30.2 3:33:07.6 2:43.8
12 117 Connor Wang fr More Than 7 20:34.5 3:53:42.1 2:48.1
13 78 Stephen Moy fr More Than 7 20:47.4 4:14:29.6 3:01.0
14 58 Parker Guercio fr More Than 7 21:07.9 4:35:37.5 3:21.5
15 83 Jordan Pine so More Than 7 21:17.1 4:56:54.7 3:30.7
16 65 Willem Jo fr More Than 7 21:34.6 5:18:29.3 3:48.2
17 55 Justin Fisher so More Than 7 21:45.8 5:40:15.2 3:59.5
18 100 Paul Shin so More Than 7 21:57.9 6:02:13.1 4:11.5
19 114 Adam Wallach so More Than 7 21:58.9 6:24:12.1 4:12.5
20 62 Jared Heichman fr More Than 7 22:19.3 6:46:31.4 4:32.9
21 103 Parker Sorenson fr More Than 7 24:01.2 7:10:32.6 6:14.8
Grayslake North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:36:28.1 Average Time: 19:17.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 451 Jovan Perez Fr 9 9 17:59.3 17:59.3 0:00.0
2 441 John Kalstrup so 15 24 18:37.0 36:36.4 0:37.7
3 443 Charlie Lay Fr 24 48 19:47.7 56:24.1 1:48.4
4 446 Justin Salinger so 25 73 19:48.7 1:16:12.8 1:49.4
5 439 Kyle Engstrom Fr 26 99 20:15.2 1:36:28.1 2:15.9
6 433 Kelechi Ajalaonu Fr 27 126 20:20.1 1:56:48.3 2:20.8
7 447 Connor Smith Fr 28 154 20:45.4 2:17:33.8 2:46.1
8 438 Camden Ellingsen Fr More Than 7 21:59.0 2:39:32.8 3:59.7
9 440 Bryce Folger Fr More Than 7 22:16.8 3:01:49.7 4:17.5
10 442 Sam Larkin Fr More Than 7 22:18.4 3:24:08.1 4:19.0
11 434 Kevin Zowaski Fr More Than 7 22:23.9 3:46:32.1 4:24.6
12 445 Jack Reinwald so More Than 7 22:27.3 4:08:59.5 4:28.0
13 435 Zach Chamberlain so More Than 7 22:50.9 4:31:50.4 4:51.6
14 437 Brad Drummer so More Than 7 36:51.6 5:08:42.1 18:52.3
Lisle HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 264 Brendan White so Less Than 5 22:38.8 22:38.8 0:00.0
Richmond Burton HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 374 Ethan Leudke so Less Than 5 18:51.4 18:51.4 0:00.0
2 375 Alexander Novak fr Less Than 5 22:14.1 41:05.5 3:22.6
3 371 Nick Fritz so Less Than 5 22:31.9 1:03:37.5 3:40.5
4 370 Jack Fritz so Less Than 5 25:02.5 1:28:40.1 6:11.1
Waukegan HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 381 Christopher Flores so Less Than 5 20:14.4 20:14.4 0:00.0
2 379 Alexander Atwaters fr Less Than 5 26:29.4 46:43.9 6:15.0