Men: Top Finishers 0-25 26-35 36-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-25 26-35 36-49 50-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Henning | Kalamazoo MI | 272 | 23 | 1 | 15:49.2 | 5:06/M |
2 | Israel Cortez | Painwell MI | 288 | 19 | 2 | 17:28.9 | 5:39/M |
3 | Jon Diep | Ann Arbor MI | 159 | 25 | 3 | 18:16.6 | 5:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Graney | Grand Rapids MI | 142 | 27 | 5 | 19:10.2 | 6:12/M |
2 | Sarah Gryniewicz | Ferndale MI | 284 | 27 | 6 | 19:11.4 | 6:12/M |
3 | Sarah Payne | Kalamazoo MI | 279 | 17 | 9 | 20:02.2 | 6:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Bradford | 200 | 25 | 4 | 18:29.6 | 5:59/M | |
2 | Mark Sulavik | Grand Rapids MI | 192 | 22 | 7 | 19:25.9 | 6:17/M |
3 | John Lehman | Grand Rapids MI | 270 | 23 | 8 | 19:26.9 | 6:17/M |
4 | Dakota Tomac | Middleville MI | 239 | 11 | 10 | 20:09.5 | 6:30/M |
5 | Mitchel Hanmer | Caledonia MI | 269 | 20 | 12 | 20:54.8 | 6:48/M |
6 | Taylor Witczak | Grand Rapids MI | 193 | 24 | 13 | 20:55.1 | 6:45/M |
7 | Colin Schuurman | Grand Rapids MI | 173 | 24 | 15 | 21:31.6 | 6:57/M |
8 | Kyle Walenta | Jen Is On MI | 208 | 23 | 16 | 21:40.0 | 7:00/M |
9 | Bill York | Grand Rapids MI | 290 | 25 | 17 | 21:46.3 | 7:05/M |
10 | Alec Hanmer | Grand Rapids MI | 140 | 23 | 19 | 21:49.7 | 7:06/M |
11 | Sean Beachnau | Grand Rapids MI | 252 | 21 | 22 | 22:08.9 | 7:14/M |
12 | William Carrier | Kalamazoo MI | 230 | 15 | 24 | 22:40.3 | 7:19/M |
13 | Henry Porter | Cedar Springs MI | 162 | 22 | 26 | 23:04.4 | 7:31/M |
14 | Michael Kane | Wayland MI | 258 | 20 | 29 | 23:24.2 | 7:38/M |
15 | Nick Sampson | Dimondale MI | 262 | 20 | 32 | 23:36.6 | 7:38/M |
16 | Owen Manthei | Coopersville MI | 268 | 9 | 33 | 23:40.2 | 7:40/M |
17 | Mitch Roth | Holt MI | 191 | 25 | 36 | 24:13.9 | 7:54/M |
18 | Mikey Nichols | Westlake OH | 271 | 24 | 38 | 24:53.0 | 8:03/M |
19 | Cameron Oswalt | Grand Rapids MI | 182 | 24 | 40 | 24:56.3 | 8:03/M |
20 | Adam Winner | Plainwell MI | 183 | 24 | 43 | 25:55.5 | 8:24/M |
21 | Griffin Engel | Ada MI | 218 | 23 | 44 | 26:02.6 | 8:28/M |
22 | Ja'Meir Chesser | Holland MI | 276 | 9 | 47 | 26:18.3 | 8:36/M |
23 | Tyler Pierson | Grand Rapids MI | 274 | 23 | 55 | 26:50.1 | 8:44/M |
24 | Ian Willman | Freeland MI | 149 | 25 | 56 | 26:57.6 | 8:44/M |
25 | Craig Cline | Royal Oak MI | 180 | 25 | 58 | 27:07.9 | 8:49/M |
26 | Brian Schweitzer | Walker MI | 155 | 25 | 61 | 27:35.8 | 8:57/M |
27 | Tristan Reuben | Grand Rapids MI | 283 | 15 | 63 | 27:41.5 | 8:59/M |
28 | Karson Arnold | Grand Rapids MI | 178 | 23 | 68 | 28:00.7 | 9:05/M |
29 | Jordan Rademacher | Grand Rapids MI | 134 | 25 | 79 | 28:55.7 | 9:25/M |
30 | Matt Smith | Grand Rapids MI | 237 | 20 | 94 | 30:30.5 | 9:50/M |
31 | Thomas Carrier | Kalamazoo MI | 229 | 12 | 110 | 33:56.9 | 11:02/M |
32 | Zachary Randle | Zeeland MI | 249 | 21 | 130 | 43:24.0 | 14:05/M |
33 | Ryan Werme | Grand Rapids MI | 263 | 23 | 145 | 47:03.8 | 15:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Stinson | 207 | 25 | 20 | 21:54.3 | 7:05/M | |
2 | Danielle Marsh | Wyoming MI | 166 | 23 | 21 | 21:57.4 | 7:06/M |
3 | Cati Currier | Muskegon MI | 236 | 25 | 27 | 23:05.2 | 7:27/M |
4 | Callie Zimmerman | Allendale MI | 247 | 21 | 30 | 23:30.0 | 7:37/M |
5 | Megan Mallgren | Menominee MI | 188 | 24 | 31 | 23:33.7 | 7:37/M |
6 | Christine Dominick | 201 | 25 | 35 | 23:53.3 | 7:45/M | |
7 | Alyssa Chapman | Ishpeming MI | 240 | 24 | 39 | 24:55.9 | 8:08/M |
8 | Sierra Reece | Rockford MI | 132 | 21 | 45 | 26:07.1 | 8:28/M |
9 | Ellen Green | Grand Rapids MI | 213 | 13 | 49 | 26:18.5 | 8:31/M |
10 | Kacy Shelter | 206 | 23 | 50 | 26:22.6 | 8:33/M | |
11 | Nora Longest | Greenville MI | 232 | 11 | 52 | 26:30.5 | 8:35/M |
12 | Alexandra Arnold | Grand Rapids MI | 177 | 23 | 53 | 26:32.2 | 8:36/M |
13 | Allison Gutowski | 203 | 23 | 54 | 26:46.4 | 8:40/M | |
14 | Katharine Cline | Grand Rapids MI | 104 | 25 | 57 | 27:07.2 | 8:49/M |
15 | Megan Sullivan | Grandville MI | 168 | 24 | 64 | 27:41.5 | 8:59/M |
16 | Ashlyn Albrecht | Sebewaing MI | 181 | 21 | 66 | 27:44.4 | 8:59/M |
17 | Cathryn Fischer | Hudsonville MI | 158 | 23 | 71 | 28:27.7 | 9:13/M |
18 | Lindsey Klein | Cedar Springs MI | 161 | 24 | 72 | 28:33.4 | 9:17/M |
19 | Lindsey Timmer | Muskegon MI | 176 | 24 | 74 | 28:45.2 | 9:19/M |
20 | Michelle Rademacher | Grand Rapids MI | 135 | 25 | 80 | 29:00.3 | 9:26/M |
21 | Alexis Van Dusen | Allendale MI | 131 | 20 | 84 | 29:10.9 | 9:27/M |
22 | Shelby Myers | Grand Rapids MI | 141 | 24 | 85 | 29:14.5 | 9:30/M |
23 | Courtney Daman | Grand Rapids MI | 160 | 23 | 91 | 29:38.9 | 9:40/M |
24 | Kelly Rohde | Grand Rapids MI | 80 | 23 | 95 | 30:32.1 | 9:57/M |
25 | Kristen Winner | Plainwell MI | 184 | 23 | 96 | 30:41.0 | 9:56/M |
26 | Hayley Woodward | Grand Rapids MI | 175 | 25 | 100 | 31:24.1 | 10:13/M |
27 | Stephanie Zingaretti | Battle Creek MI | 216 | 23 | 102 | 31:58.5 | 10:23/M |
28 | Jessica Coulter | Grand Rapids MI | 259 | 24 | 103 | 32:04.8 | 10:27/M |
29 | Tegan Chesser | Holland MI | 278 | 9 | 115 | 36:21.4 | 11:51/M |
30 | Caty Hoffman | New Haven MI | 115 | 23 | 116 | 36:32.0 | 11:52/M |
31 | Meghan Oliveri | Rockford MI | 225 | 12 | 117 | 36:42.3 | 11:57/M |
32 | Chloe Chesser | Holland MI | 277 | 10 | 127 | 38:47.2 | 12:38/M |
33 | Rachel Lamp | Jenison MI | 185 | 24 | 140 | 46:58.0 | 15:12/M |
34 | Courtney Harrison | Grandville MI | 167 | 23 | 142 | 47:00.1 | 15:13/M |
35 | Sarah Veldmen | Grand Rapids MI | 282 | 22 | 144 | 47:02.2 | 15:13/M |
36 | Hannah Turner | Kalamazoo MI | 246 | 25 | 149 | 48:18.5 | 15:43/M |
37 | Miranda Regenold | Grand Haven MI | 172 | 23 | 156 | 50:44.6 | 16:29/M |
38 | Katelynn Pakkala | New Hudson MI | 220 | 23 | 162 | 51:43.5 | 16:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 26 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Stinson | Kalamazoo MI | 223 | 29 | 11 | 20:36.8 | 6:40/M |
2 | Jack Hart | Grand Rapids MI | 234 | 30 | 14 | 21:18.7 | 6:56/M |
3 | Cory Farrell | Hamilton MI | 186 | 27 | 18 | 21:46.9 | 7:02/M |
4 | Kent Roesler | Wixom MI | 195 | 27 | 23 | 22:19.2 | 7:16/M |
5 | Wesley Barger | East Grand Rapids MI | 266 | 31 | 28 | 23:14.1 | 7:34/M |
6 | Tim Carew | Rockford MI | 227 | 27 | 51 | 26:24.7 | 8:35/M |
7 | Billy Levering | Grand Rapids MI | 196 | 26 | 73 | 28:34.8 | 9:17/M |
8 | James Graney | Belleville MI | 228 | 26 | 76 | 28:52.8 | 9:29/M |
9 | Brad Patterson | Traverse City MI | 138 | 28 | 88 | 29:34.5 | 9:37/M |
10 | Curtis Moran | West Olive MI | 251 | 29 | 92 | 29:49.1 | 9:44/M |
11 | Timothy Kelch | Grand Rapids MI | 144 | 28 | 97 | 30:56.2 | 9:59/M |
12 | Patrick Bekker | Grand Rapids MI | 28 | 35 | 105 | 32:45.7 | 10:44/M |
13 | Joshua Damsgaard | Grand Rapids MI | 79 | 35 | 109 | 33:51.3 | 12:43/M |
14 | Kyle Roesler | Grand Rapids MI | 82 | 26 | 153 | 50:35.8 | 16:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 26 to 35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Raeanne Hart | Grand Rapids MI | 235 | 27 | 25 | 23:03.9 | 7:29/M |
2 | Andrea Yancer | Kalamazoo MI | 209 | 34 | 62 | 27:40.9 | 8:59/M |
3 | Dori Laker | 205 | 30 | 67 | 27:52.0 | 9:05/M | |
4 | Lauren Barger | East Grand Rapids MI | 265 | 29 | 69 | 28:09.2 | 9:09/M |
5 | Morgan Badersnider | Rockford MI | 224 | 30 | 70 | 28:10.3 | 9:10/M |
6 | Crystal Lamb | Ann Arbor MI | 152 | 29 | 78 | 28:55.0 | 9:25/M |
7 | Stephanie Juno | Grand Rapids MI | 154 | 27 | 81 | 29:01.7 | 9:25/M |
8 | Lauren Moran | West Olive MI | 250 | 27 | 82 | 29:06.3 | 9:30/M |
9 | Erica O'Neal | Holland MI | 150 | 26 | 83 | 29:06.8 | 9:30/M |
10 | Sarah Patterson | Traverse City MI | 139 | 26 | 89 | 29:36.8 | 9:38/M |
11 | Lacy Manthei | Coopersville MI | 267 | 35 | 90 | 29:38.5 | 9:36/M |
12 | Amanda Kelch | Grand Rapids MI | 143 | 26 | 98 | 30:56.6 | 9:59/M |
13 | Peggy Bekker | Grand Rapids MI | 68 | 34 | 104 | 32:45.7 | 10:44/M |
14 | Jennifer Lamb | Chicago IL | 87 | 27 | 113 | 35:04.9 | 11:25/M |
15 | Kristine Patterson | Grand Haven MI | 210 | 29 | 122 | 37:19.2 | 12:09/M |
16 | Devon Woodward | Ann Arbor MI | 148 | 27 | 132 | 43:41.4 | 14:10/M |
17 | Elizabeth Ramey | Allendale MI | 273 | 30 | 139 | 46:39.0 | 15:11/M |
18 | Erin Anderson | Allendale MI | 245 | 34 | 141 | 46:58.4 | 15:19/M |
19 | Amber Ciesielski | Allendale MI | 243 | 32 | 146 | 47:04.1 | 15:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 36 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doug Kleyn | Allendale MI | 212 | 43 | 41 | 25:42.8 | 8:23/M |
2 | Jon Rose | East Grand Rapids MI | 291 | 47 | 42 | 25:42.9 | 8:23/M |
3 | Dean Bettendorf | Muskegon MI | 241 | 43 | 59 | 27:08.2 | 8:49/M |
4 | Joel Gluch | Ann Arbor MI | 151 | 37 | 77 | 28:53.0 | 9:25/M |
5 | Doug Gorter | Cedar Lake IN | 257 | 38 | 107 | 32:47.8 | 10:44/M |
6 | Corey Sobeck | Allendale MI | 137 | 42 | 108 | 33:27.3 | 10:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 36 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Longest | Greenville MI | 233 | 38 | 65 | 27:43.2 | 8:58/M |
2 | Terri Jeurink | Allendale MI | 190 | 43 | 86 | 29:20.5 | 9:33/M |
3 | Carlia Schippers | West Olive MI | 244 | 40 | 87 | 29:22.2 | 9:34/M |
4 | Nola Sprik | Belmont MI | 238 | 47 | 101 | 31:38.8 | 10:12/M |
5 | Tammy Gorter | Cedar Lake IN | 256 | 38 | 106 | 32:46.9 | 10:44/M |
6 | Nancy Schultz | Rockford MI | 226 | 43 | 123 | 37:30.4 | 12:12/M |
7 | Bree Chesser | Holland MI | 275 | 40 | 128 | 38:48.0 | 12:37/M |
8 | Kristy Simpson | Grand Rapids MI | 264 | 38 | 129 | 42:55.2 | 13:56/M |
9 | Erin McKenzie | Grand Ledge MI | 280 | 42 | 136 | 45:43.5 | 14:55/M |
10 | Rebecca Lehman | Allendale MI | 242 | 38 | 138 | 46:34.7 | 15:11/M |
11 | Kathy Schultz | Kalamazoo MI | 231 | 44 | 150 | 49:36.4 | 16:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Shaffer | Grand Rapids MI | 260 | 64 | 34 | 23:47.0 | 7:41/M |
2 | Steve Travis | Belding MI | 254 | 57 | 46 | 26:17.0 | 8:30/M |
3 | Mike Sampson | Dimondale MI | 261 | 53 | 99 | 31:01.3 | 10:02/M |
4 | Jerry Graney | Howell MI | 24 | 56 | 111 | 34:45.4 | 11:23/M |
5 | Russell Lapham | Grand Rapids MI | 287 | 65 | 119 | 37:06.0 | 12:09/M |
6 | Terry Schweitzer | Walker MI | 157 | 61 | 120 | 37:15.4 | 12:04/M |
7 | Dave Harris | Rockford MI | 198 | 54 | 126 | 38:31.9 | 12:33/M |
8 | Hugh Randle | Zeeland MI | 248 | 50 | 131 | 43:24.5 | 14:06/M |
9 | Jon Werme | Portage MI | 146 | 53 | 147 | 47:05.2 | 15:21/M |
10 | Bruce Roesler | Wixom MI | 169 | 52 | 152 | 50:34.7 | 16:32/M |
11 | Steve Cline | Ada MI | 129 | 59 | 158 | 51:07.4 | 16:41/M |
12 | Douglas Pakkala | New Hudson MI | 219 | 57 | 161 | 51:41.7 | 16:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Heinicke | Kalamazoo MI | 163 | 56 | 37 | 24:41.1 | 7:59/M |
2 | Mary Green | Grand Rapids MI | 214 | 54 | 48 | 26:18.4 | 8:31/M |
3 | Shelley Irwin | Grand Rapids MI | 189 | 56 | 60 | 27:14.6 | 8:48/M |
4 | Trang Kim | Wyoming MI | 285 | 62 | 75 | 28:51.4 | 9:23/M |
5 | Laura Eisen | Allendale MI | 22 | 51 | 93 | 30:12.9 | 9:55/M |
6 | Joan Hanna Darrell | Kalamazoo MI | 165 | 64 | 112 | 34:46.4 | 11:21/M |
7 | Mary Scholz | Comstock Park MI | 255 | 57 | 114 | 35:21.1 | 11:32/M |
8 | Cheryl Kraker | Hudsonville MI | 136 | 53 | 118 | 36:50.9 | 12:04/M |
9 | Debra Schweitzer | Walker MI | 156 | 60 | 121 | 37:15.4 | 12:04/M |
10 | Therese Graney | Howell MI | 25 | 56 | 124 | 37:48.6 | 12:23/M |
11 | Nancy Longest | Greenville MI | 199 | 62 | 125 | 38:27.4 | 12:32/M |
12 | Theresa Lahring | Spring Lake MI | 289 | 61 | 133 | 43:53.3 | 14:17/M |
13 | Julie Sosnowski | Allegan MI | 215 | 59 | 134 | 44:25.0 | 14:25/M |
14 | Ellen McKenzie | Grand Ledge MI | 194 | 68 | 135 | 45:43.0 | 14:55/M |
15 | Abby Miske | Grand Rapids MI | 221 | 73 | 137 | 46:34.3 | 15:05/M |
16 | Patti Werme | Portage MI | 147 | 52 | 143 | 47:01.7 | 15:20/M |
17 | Margie Stinson | Kalamazoo MI | 217 | 55 | 148 | 48:04.0 | 15:38/M |
18 | Gretchen Lapham | Grand Rapids MI | 286 | 64 | 151 | 50:05.8 | 16:20/M |
19 | Susan Roesler | Wixom MI | 170 | 53 | 154 | 50:37.5 | 16:32/M |
20 | Ellen Roth | Bad Axe MI | 171 | 61 | 155 | 50:44.2 | 16:28/M |
21 | Sandra Cottingham | Ada MI | 130 | 58 | 157 | 51:07.3 | 16:41/M |
22 | Karen Ozga | Hudsonville MI | 133 | 58 | 159 | 51:17.0 | 16:45/M |
23 | Lisa Kenyon | Jenison MI | 211 | 51 | 160 | 51:18.2 | 16:45/M |